Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Feb21_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Indoor Track & Field Championships

Harvard University, Boston MA, MA, February 21, 2010

Full results

           2010 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/21/2010             
                        Harvard University, Boston MA                                       

TEAM SCORES 
WOMEN
1.Gr.Boston TC 44; 2.Hanover AC 18; 3.New Balance Boston 14; 4.Y-Speed 12; 
5.BAA 7; 6.NE Pole Vault 6; 7.MIT PVC, Mass Velocity, Prov.RonaldMcD House, Gate City, 
Trails End, 5; 12.SISU Project 2; 13 Providence Cobras 1.

MEN
1.Gr.Boston TC 60; 2.Providence Cobras 18; 3.B.A.A. 13; 4.Hill n Harrier 10; 
5.New Balance Boson 9; 6.MIT PVC 7; 7.Cambridge Sports Union, NE Walkers, Twilight Throwers 6; 
10.Trails End, Y-Speed 4; 12.CMS, Hanover AC, Sisu 3; 15.Gate City, HFC Striders 2; 17.Gr.Springfield Harriers, Patriot PV 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
 1 Jennifer Christian        18 Y-Speed TC                7.75   1 
 2 Dacia Taylor-Samuels      20 Gr. Boston TC             7.82   1 
 3 Angie Quiah               19 Unattached                7.88   1 
 4 Royal Cheatham            15 Unattached                7.91   1 
 5 Laurenmaria Smith         20 Wheaton College           7.92   1 
 6 Cathy Liebowitz           17 Hanover Athletic          8.07   1 
 7 Natalia Ovando            14 Y-Speed TC                8.15   2 
 8 Lucy Higgins              20 Brown University          8.22   2 
 9 Kelly Ludew                  Hanover Athletic          8.32   2 
10 Becca Valente             17 Hanover Athletic          8.34   2 
11 Tara DiLuca                  Unattached                8.36   1 
12 Kelly Madigan             20 Northeastern Uni          8.37   2 
13 Jamie Moody               20 Unattached                8.44   1 
14 Danielle Perry               Colby Sawyer Col          8.63   3 
15 Vania Hoyte               17 Y-Speed TC                8.66   3 
16 Manashia Jones            18 Y-Speed TC                8.69   3 
17 Ava Wehde                 15 Hanover Athletic          8.70   2 
18 Josefina Paz              19 Y-Speed TC                8.73   3 
19 Courtney Ranson           17 Y-Speed TC                8.76   3 
20 Anya Ciarametaro          16 Unattached                8.82   3 
21 Laura Luchini             14 Governor's A              8.89   3 
22 Kaelyn White              17 Y-Speed TC                8.96   3 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Dacia Taylor-Samuels      20 Gr. Boston TC            25.34   1 
 2 Angie Quiah               19 Unattached               25.46   1 
 3 Jennifer Christian        18 Y-Speed TC               26.24   3 
 4 Monet Brathwaite          17 Unattached               26.29   2 
 5 Royal Cheatham            15 Unattached               26.41   1 
 6 Meggie Donovan            16 Unattached               26.60   2 
 7 Targie Gervais            18 Y-Speed TC               26.92   4 
 8 Magda Robak               20 Harvard Universi         27.22   3 
 9 Lindsay Johnson           20 Unattached               27.41   2 
10 Lakisha DaCruz            16 Unattached               27.47   3 
11 Sarah Vallincourt            Unattached               27.62   3 
12 Natalia Ovando            14 Y-Speed TC               27.65   4 
13 Amanda Claflin            20 Wheaton College          27.70   3 
14 Molly Brown                  Unattached               27.72   2 
15 Laura Barre               40 Mass Velocity TC         28.07   4 
16 Karawouf Carto            17 Unattached               28.17   4 
17 Kaelyn White              17 Y-Speed TC               28.39   5 
18 Sarah Lawson              47 Gr. Boston TC            28.41   6 
19 Jennifer Campbell            Unattached               28.57   4 
20 Indu Conley               20 Gr. Boston TC            28.79   5 
21 Manashia Jones            18 Y-Speed TC               29.04   5 
22 Vania Hoyte               17 Y-Speed TC               29.05   4 
23 Anya Ciarametaro          16 Unattached               29.52   6 
24 Danielle Perry               Colby Sawyer Col         29.55   5 
25 Courtney Ranson           17 Y-Speed TC               29.62   5 
26 Josefina Paz              19 Y-Speed TC               29.67   6 
27 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         30.23   5 
28 Trisha Bakeman            18 Babson College           30.30   6 
29 Nichole Mitchell          17 Hanover Athletic         32.40   7 
30 Lindsey Gedaly            18 Clark University         33.85   7 
31 Kimberly Williams            Mass Velocity TC         35.16   7 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Shereefa Lloyd               Jamaica                  54.24   1 
 2 Brittany Martin              Northeastern Uni         59.97   2 
 3 Magda Robak               20 Harvard Universi       1:00.53   1 
 4 Karen Woolley             20 Gr. Boston TC          1:01.05   1 
 5 Samantha Bennett          20 Wheaton College        1:01.13   2 
 6 Jessica Klett             20 Gr. Boston TC          1:02.00   1 
 7 Meagan Jennett            20 Wheaton College        1:02.60   3 
 8 Monet Brathwaite          17 Unattached             1:03.54   2 
 9 Sarah Lawson              47 Gr. Boston TC          1:03.98   3 
10 Lauren Blackburn          22 Babson College         1:04.02   3 
11 Jennifer Narvaez             Brown University       1:04.10   3 
12 Indu Conley               20 Gr. Boston TC          1:05.58   4 
13 Christina Izzicapo        20 Northeastern Uni       1:05.60   2 
14 Colleen Carr              19 Babson College         1:05.74   2 
15 Amber Cronin                 Colby Sawyer Col       1:06.92   4 
16 Emilia Mieleszko          19 Manhattanville C       1:09.76   4 
17 Katie Alton               20 Manhattanville C       1:10.42   4 
18 Gail Johns-Rees           55 Mass Velocity TC       1:14.03   4 
19 Paula Fortuna             49 Mass Velocity TC       1:14.16   5 

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Arianna Vailas            18 Unattached             2:15.09  
 2 Jamie Olson               20 Harvard Universi       2:16.65  
 3 Jennifer Campbell            Unattached             2:17.20  
 4 Hilary May                   Unattached             2:18.04  
 5 Kimberly Chula-Maguire    34 Providence Ronal       2:22.70  
 6 Annaliese Vander Baan        Unattached             2:22.86  
 7 Laurel Gagnon             15 Unattached             2:27.82  
 8 Courtney Hawkins          14 Gcs Triad              2:29.37  
 9 Caitlin Ude                  Unattached             2:30.56  
10 Cassie Sebas              16 Gcs Triad              2:30.75  
11 Devin Rowe                18 Comanche Track C       2:30.78  
12 Katie Pratt               20 Wheaton College        2:31.04  
13 Maddy Berkson             13 Providence Cobra       2:31.62  
14 Sara Foster                  Emerging Elite         2:31.65  
15 Christine Hall               Unattached             2:33.01  
16 arysa Domanova               Unattached             2:39.65  
17 Zahra Bhaiwala            17 Phillips Andover       2:40.09  
18 Cassandia Wright          14 Gcs Triad              2:42.40  
19 Miriam Stolin                Emerging Elite         2:45.34  
20 Zoe Greenberg             18 Clark University       2:49.18  
21 Olivia Maldonado          19 Manhattanville C       2:58.03  
22 Ginny Richburg            50 Mass Velocity TC       2:59.38  
23 Margot Sheehan            51 Unattached             3:03.05  
24 Briana Haywood            17 Y-Speed TC             3:14.46  

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Allison McCabe            20 Gr. Boston TC          4:29.44  
 2 Claire Richardson         20 Harvard Universi       4:34.71  
 3 Caitlin Malloy            25 New Balance Bost       4:34.93  
 4 Catherine Beck               Nike Central Pk        4:36.27  
 5 Stephanie Herrick         22 Nike Central Pk        4:36.62  
 6 Jill Kerr                 25 New Balance Bost       4:37.83  
 7 Erin Dromgoole            25 New Balance Bost       4:39.70  
 8 Kristin Murphy            28 Boston Athletic        4:40.32  
 9 Jeanne Mack               20 Harvard Universi       4:42.89  
10 Roey Hines                20 Harvard Universi       4:44.90  
11 Brenda Cohen              20 Harvard Universi       4:49.50  
12 Renee Knapp               30 Boston Athletic        5:01.98  

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Annaliese Vander Baan        Unattached             5:20.21  
 2 Lee Milne                    Emerging Elite         5:20.30  
 3 Kendall Feaster           15 Unattached             5:23.41  
 4 Courtney Hawkins          14 Gcs Triad              5:24.67  
 5 Taylor-Ashley Bean           Bermuda                5:25.03  
 6 Caitlin Stone                Unattached             5:25.40  
 7 Emily Clarke              18 Dartmouth Athlet       5:30.50  
 8 Corey Dowe                16 Unattached             5:33.02  
 9 Katie Famous              20 Gr. Boston TC          5:33.56  
10 Maddy Berkson             13 Providence Cobra       5:34.46  
11 Ashley Hyde               14 Team Run               5:40.14  
12 Shannon Wright            14 Team Run               5:48.00  
13 Savannah Geasey           20 Wheaton College        5:48.09  
14 Katie Ellinger            16 Phillips Andover       5:51.37  
15 Cassandia Wright          14 Gcs Triad              5:55.54  
16 Zoe Greenberg             18 Clark University       6:00.75  
17 Elizabeth Urena           20 Wheaton College        6:04.86  
18 Claire Harmange           17 Phillips Andover       6:08.70  
19 Paige Gallagher           17 Dartmouth Athlet       6:08.75  
20 Katie Goldstein           20 Gr. Boston TC          6:11.36  
21 Patricia Neubauer         21 Manhattanville C       6:13.24  
22 Lindsay Petrenchik        20 Wheaton College        6:28.18  
23 Annmarie O'Brien          47 Liberty AC             6:32.53  
24 Savannah Moore            20 Wheaton College        6:38.93  
25 Margot Sheehan            51 Central Park TC        6:43.30  
26 Drusilla Pratt-Otto       51 Liberty Athletic       6:48.30  
27 Denise Noland             44 Liberty Athletic       6:49.06  
28 Pilar Mahady              20 Manhattanville C       6:49.23  
29 Caroline Johnson          19 Clark University       7:01.79  
30 Karen Lein                51 Liberty Athletic       7:14.02  
31 Briana Haywood            17 Y-Speed TC             7:21.72  
32 Mary Harada               74 Liberty Athletic       7:47.84  

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Delilah Dicrescenzo       27 Riadha                 9:09.46  
 2 Kristin Anderson          26 Riadha                 9:41.52  
 3 Marisa Ryan                  Unattached             9:46.34  
 4 Elizabeth Campbell           Unattached            10:08.16  
 5 Anna King                 25 New Balance Bost      10:09.40  
 6 Liz Petit                 25 New Balance Bost      10:33.50  
 7 Mimi Fallon               44 Boston Athletic       10:33.94  
 8 Taryn Hand                23 Unattached            10:36.56  
 9 Kirsten Jorgensen         20 Harvard Universi      10:45.40  
10 Lindsay Kosinski          20 Northeastern Uni      11:23.08  
11 Kristin Schleicher        20 Gr. Boston TC         11:24.04  
12 Rachel Scavera            20 Wheaton College       11:39.67  
13 Anne Hird                 50 Prov.RonaldMcDonHse   11:46.77  
14 Elizabeth Soukhanov       40 Liberty Athletic      12:09.04  
15 Beth MacNeil              18 Dartmouth Athlet      12:13.03  
16 Kali Caulier              14 Dartmouth Athlet      12:13.99  
17 Joan Cullinane               Unattached            12:30.70  
18 Amanda Granata            22 Manhattanville C      13:30.59  
-- Ginny Carlin              56 Liberty Athletic           DNF  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jeannette Seckinger       27 Boston Athletic       16:56.30  
 2 Lauren Calvino               Unattached            18:05.10  
 3 Crystal Anthony           20 Gr. Boston TC         18:19.90  
 4 Diana Davis               24 Unattached            18:28.80  
 5 Caitlyn Clark                Sisu Project          18:35.20  
 6 Kylie McCoy                  Unattached            18:50.30  
 7 Heather Ann Searles          Unattached            19:01.00  
 8 Colleen Sands             13 Unattached            19:02.20  
 9 Sarah Milby               20 Gr. Boston TC         19:06.00  
10 Jennifer Hegarty             New Balance Bost      19:06.60  
11 Jane-Marie Ovanin         20 Gr. Boston TC         19:07.20  
12 Jacqueline DeGrandpre        Unattached            19:10.90  
13 Alexandra Varanka         25 New Balance Bost      19:34.50  
14 Laura Rudd                   Sisu Project          20:32.00  

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Susan Scavone             20 Brown University          8.94   1 
 2 Tara DiLuca                  Unattached                9.04   1 
 3 Chelsea Walters           20 Brown University          9.13   3 
 4 Karen Woolley             20 Gr. Boston TC             9.21   1 
 5 Molly Reilly              17 Unattached                9.28   1 
 6 Priscilla Trojano         20 Dartmouth                 9.34   1 
 7 Hillary Holmes            16 Unattached                9.44   1 
 8 Kelly Ludew               14 Babson College            9.78   3 
 9 Maggie Fleming            20 Dartmouth                 9.79   2 
10 Jess Robson               20 Dartmouth                10.15   1 
11 Alex Nee                  20 Dartmouth                10.22   2 
12 Ava Wehde                 15 Hanover Athletic         10.29   2 
13 Danielle Perry               Colby Sawyer Col         10.60   2 
14 Meagan Jennett            20 Wheaton College          10.85   2 
15 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         10.87   2 
16 Nichole Mitchell          17 Hanover Athletic         14.26   3 
-- Amanda Pasae              16 Governor's A               DNF   2 

Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yards
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Brown University  'A'                               3:53.30  
 2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:07.82  
 3 Central  'A'                                        4:09.27  
 4 Hanover Athletic Club  'A'                          4:17.40  

Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Comanche Track Club  'A'                           13:19.25  

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Rebecca Christensen          Riadha                   1.78m    5-10.00 
 2 Jennifer Harlow           20 Gr. Boston TC           J1.78m    5-10.00 
 3 Nicole O'Neil                Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
 4 Jess Robson               20 Dartmouth                1.63m    5-04.25 
 5 Kristen Kern              20 Dartmouth               J1.63m    5-04.25 
 6 Grace Watson              20 Brown University        J1.63m    5-04.25 
 7 Sarah Klassen             20 Dartmouth                1.58m    5-02.25 
 7 Anja Hergrueter           20 Brown University         1.58m    5-02.25 
 7 Ida Cance                 20 Northeastern Uni         1.58m    5-02.25 
10 Hillary Holmes            16 Unattached              J1.58m    5-02.25 
11 Regan Cleminson           20 Northeastern Uni         1.53m    5-00.25 
12 Priscilla Trojano         20 Dartmouth               J1.53m    5-00.25 
13 Andrea Gouatsos           20 Northeastern Uni        J1.53m    5-00.25 
14 Michele Gilliland         19 Manhattanville C         1.48m    4-10.25 
15 Amber Cronin                 Colby Sawyer Col        J1.48m    4-10.25 
-- Ashley Dell'Aira          20 Wheaton College             NH            

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Kristen Bakanowski        20 M.I.T.PVC                3.70m   12-01.50 
 2 Lauren LaDolcetta         20 Dartmouth                3.60m   11-09.75 
 3 Bethany Dumas                University of So         3.50m   11-05.75 
 4 Hannah Wallace            20 Brown University        J3.50m   11-05.75 
 5 Hannah Raila              20 Dartmouth               J3.50m   11-05.75 
 6 Cassy Wong                20 Brown University         3.36m   11-00.25 
 7 Stephanie Brown           15 NE Pole Vault Club       3.20m   10-06.00 
 8 Carla Verkew              20 Dartmouth               J3.20m   10-06.00 
 9 Katie Watts               14 SkyJumpers CT           J3.20m   10-06.00 
10 Hanna McPhee              18 New England Pole         3.05m   10-00.00 
11 Samantha Dweck            20 Brown University         2.90m    9-06.25 
12 Lindsey Folsom            15 Augusta Rec.            J2.90m    9-06.25 
13 Yanelis Mestre            16 New England Pole        J2.90m    9-06.25 
14 Eve Bishop                20 M.I.T.Pvc                2.75m    9-00.25 
15 Jorden Campbell           17 Comanche Track C         2.45m    8-00.50 
16 Lexi Watts                13 SkyJumpers CT           J2.45m    8-00.50 
16 Jessica Graham            17 Unattached              J2.45m    8-00.50 
18 Alyssa Cummings           20 M.I.T.Pvc               J2.45m    8-00.50 
-- Becca Rose                20 Wheaton College             NH            
-- Amanda Graham             17 Unattached                  NH            

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Mickey Jusme              20 Wheaton College          5.70m   18-08.50 
 2 Tatiana FitzPatrick       18 Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25 
 3 Laura Barre               40 Mass Velocity TC         5.47m   17-11.50 
 4 Rachel Biblo              20 Brown University         5.40m   17-08.75 
 5 Amanda Claflin            20 Wheaton College          5.28m   17-04.00 
 6 Kara Hollis               20 Harvard Universi         5.19m   17-00.50 
 7 Hillary Holmes            16 Unattached               5.08m   16-08.00 
 7 Maggie Fleming            20 Dartmouth                5.08m   16-08.00 
 9 Chelsey Parks             18 Trails End Athle         5.07m   16-07.75 
10 Malina Simmers            20 Dartmouth                5.01m   16-05.25 
11 Jocelyn West              20 Brown University         4.97m   16-03.75 
12 Joy Piotrowski            20 Dartmouth                4.93m   16-02.25 
13 Ashley Dell'Aira          20 Wheaton College          4.80m   15-09.00 
14 Allison Morrison          17 Phillips Andover         4.67m   15-04.00 
15 Alex Nee                  20 Dartmouth                4.64m   15-02.75 
16 Lauren Blackburn          22 Babson College           4.26m   13-11.75 
17 Amanda Pasae              16 Governor's A             4.11m   13-06.00 

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Gaby Baiter               20 Brown University        12.17m   39-11.25 
 2 Allison Outerbridge          Bermuda                 11.82m   38-09.50 
 3 Malina Simmers            20 Dartmouth               11.74m   38-06.25 
 4 Shannon Stone             20 Brown University        11.73m   38-06.00 
 5 Mickey Jusme              20 Wheaton College         11.63m   38-02.00 
 6 Rachel Biblo              20 Brown University        11.28m   37-00.25 
 7 Joy Piotrowski            20 Dartmouth               11.10m   36-05.00 
 8 Annie Pullen              16 Hanover Athletic        10.84m   35-06.75 
 9 Kara Hollis               20 Harvard Universi        10.83m   35-06.50 
10 Jocelyn West              20 Brown University        10.78m   35-04.50 
11 Kristen Kern              20 Dartmouth               10.59m   34-09.00 
12 Sara Hancock              20 Northeastern Uni        10.34m   33-11.25 
13 Becca Valente             17 Hanover Athletic        10.09m   33-01.25 
14 Chelsey Parks             18 Trails End Athle         9.67m   31-08.75 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Danielle Grunloh          20 Brown University        15.06m   49-05.00 
 2 Marsha Locke              24 Unattached              14.75m   48-04.75 
 3 Brynn Smith               20 Brown University        14.59m   47-10.50 
 4 Victoria Buhr             20 Brown University        13.52m   44-04.25 
 5 Cherraine Davis           15 Unattached              12.24m   40-02.00 
 6 Caitlin Pond                 Colby Sawyer Col         9.58m   31-05.25 
 7 Melody Ownes                 Colby Sawyer Col         9.42m   30-11.00 
 8 Aliza Underhill           20 Wheaton College          9.34m   30-07.75 
 9 Aimee Burgess                Colby Sawyer Col         9.24m   30-03.75 
10 Jess Robson               20 Dartmouth                9.18m   30-01.50 
11 Priscilla Trojano         20 Dartmouth                8.88m   29-01.75 
12 Alex Nee                  20 Dartmouth                8.50m   27-10.75 
13 Maggie Fleming            20 Dartmouth                7.35m   24-01.50 
14 Beth McNeill              50 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.25 
15 Ruth Albert               66 Unattached               3.98m   13-00.75 

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Amy Thayer                28 Shore Athletic C        18.62m   61-01.25 
 2 Emily Daly                20 Unattached              17.98m   59-00.00 
 3 Brynn Smith               20 Brown University        17.16m   56-03.75 
 4 Lacey Craker              20 Brown University        15.00m   49-02.50 
 5 Cathy Liebowitz           17 Hanover Athletic        13.23m   43-05.00 
 6 Kristina Moran               Unattached              10.12m   33-02.50 
 7 Katie Wilkinson              Unattached               9.84m   32-03.50 
 8 Andiana Sidell               Unattached               8.61m   28-03.00 
 9 Julia Lyons                  Unattached               7.14m   23-05.25 
-- Meredith Ross                Unattached                FOUL            
-- Aliza Underhill           20 Wheaton College           FOUL            

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Abby Dunn                 15 Maine Race Walke      15:41.40  
 2 Jennifer Thuotte             Maine Race Walke      15:58.20  
 3 Nicole Court-Mendez       15 Maine Race Walke      16:47.10  
 4 Courtney Williams         16 Maine Race Walke      17:16.00  
 5 Chelsea Loy               17 Unattached            18:41.00  
 6 Katie Flanders            15 Maine Race Walke      18:57.30  

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Eric Muite                17 Unattached                8.47  
 2 Joseph Kruy               17 Phillips Andover          8.72  
 3 Matt Karin                16 Governor's A              9.77  

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Dexter Lee                   Jamaica                   6.77   1 
 2 Dwayne Grant              27 UK Athletics              6.91   1 
 3 Blest Norris                 CCRI                      6.93   1 
 4 Cailean Robinson          20 Wheaton College           6.95   1 
 5 Kyle Williams             20 Gr. Boston TC             6.98   2 
 6 Mike Mazerik              20 Brown University          6.99   2 
 7 Raiyan Banaji             20 Wheaton College           7.11   1 
 8 Hafiz Greigre             20 Gr. Boston TC             7.15   1 
 9 Alex Tounkara             20 Brown University          7.20   2 
10 Mark Johnson              23 Unattached                7.20   2 
11 K'Don Samuels             20 Jamaica                   7.21   3 
12 Michael Monti             17 Hill N' Harrier           7.26   2 
13 Corey Clark               17 Augusta Rec.              7.27   3 
14 Brett Buskey              17 Unattached                7.29   3 
15 Everad Samuels            51 Gr. Boston TC             7.39   3 
16 Matt Cole                 20 Colby Sawyer Col          7.42   2 
17 Arthur Reynolds           19 Y-Speed TC                7.45   3 
18 Rick Orio                 18 Augusta Rec.              7.59   3 
19 Brandon Hart              17 Y-Speed TC                7.60   4 
20 Joshua Castro             19 Y-Speed TC                7.65   4 
21 Brendan Raftery           20 Gr. Boston TC             7.67   5 
22 Ram Narayan               17 Phillips Andover          7.69   4 
23 Devin Martin                 Merrimack High S          7.80   5 
24 Alex Williams             16 Y-Speed TC                7.89   4 
25 Charlie Suominan          16 Governor's A              7.90   5 
26 Stephan LaForge           16 Unattached                8.01   5 
27 Kevin Molinard               Colby Sawyer Col          8.09   4 
28 Anthony Sedita            20 Colby Sawyer Col          8.40   5 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Hafiz Greigre             20 Gr. Boston TC            22.01   1 
 2 Kyle Williams             20 Gr. Boston TC            22.05   1 
 3 Blest Norris                 CCRI                     22.59   1 
 4 Joseph Brennan            20 Gr. Boston TC            23.12   2 
 5 Corey Clark               17 Augusta Rec.             23.16   1 
 6 Brandon Holmes            20 Wheaton College          23.28   2 
 7 David Christensen         20 Wheaton College          23.29   3 
 8 Matthew Higgins           18 Phillips Andover         23.44   4 
 9 Mark Johnson              23 Unattached               23.46   2 
10 Sheldon Allen             20 Wheaton College          23.51   2 
11 Kyle Ricci                20 Wheaton College          23.63   2 
12 Matt Cole                 20 Colby Sawyer Col         23.67   4 
13 Ecekiel Olukoya              Community Colleg         23.78   7 
14 Miles Ketchum             20 Wheaton College          23.82   3 
15 Everad Samuels            51 Gr. Boston TC            23.98   3 
16 Chaz Myers                   Merrimack High S         24.15   7 
17 Zach Keeter                  Brown University         24.21   1 
18 Varun Bhandari            19 Babson College           24.24   4 
19 Ram Narayan               17 Phillips Andover         24.25   4 
20 Matthew Swett             27 Unattached               24.40   6 
21 Brandon Hart              17 Y-Speed TC               24.45   5 
22 Arthur Reynolds           19 Y-Speed TC               24.53   4 
23 Joshua Castro             19 Y-Speed TC               24.60   5 
24 Brett Buskey              17 Unattached               24.65   4 
25 Tyler Parks               19 Trails End Athle         24.70   3 
26 Rick Orio                 18 Augusta Rec.             24.76   3 
27 Brendan Raftery           20 Gr. Boston TC            24.82   5 
28 Jasper McCoy              17 Y-Speed TC               25.14   5 
29 Michael Ma                18 Phillips Andover         25.33   6 
30 Daeshawn Reid-Barrios        Unattached               25.51   7 
31 Alex Williams             16 Y-Speed TC               25.56   6 
32 Giovanni Soto             16 Y-Speed TC               25.98   6 
33 Kai Nalipinski            16 Wicked Running C         26.00   7 
34 Chad Speath               19 Manhattanville C         26.08   7 
35 Kevin Molinard               Colby Sawyer Col         26.31   5 
36 Derek Lautenschlayer         Unattached               26.32   6 
37 Tyler Murdock             20 Colby Sawyer Col         26.36   5 
38 Stephan LaForge           16 Unattached               26.38   7 
39 Seamus Cullinane             Unattached               26.43   6 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Jonathan Hull                Unattached               49.80   1 
 2 Christopher Rose             Unattached               50.03   1 
 3 Kenneth Olivieri          18 Providence Cobra         50.09   1 
 4 Christian Tirella         20 Gr. Boston TC            50.62   1 
 5 Peter Hetzler             17 Phillips Andover         51.16   1 
 6 Joseph Brennan            20 Gr. Boston TC            51.59   1 
 7 Zach Keefer               20 Brown University         52.22   2 
 8 Kyle Ricci                20 Wheaton College          52.43   2 
 9 Morrison Boateng          20 Manhattanville C         52.45   3 
10 Anthony Christie          20 Y-Speed TC               52.69   3 
11 Francis Shen              20 Gr. Boston TC            52.83   2 
12 Henry Alston, Jr          18 Y-Speed TC               53.54   4 
13 Tyler Griffin                Colby Sawyer Col         53.83   4 
14 Rick Orio                 18 Augusta Rec.             53.92   3 
15 Doug Williams                Eliot Track Club         54.16   4 
16 Ian Smith                 50 Mass Velocity TC         54.47   4 
17 Michael Ma                18 Phillips Andover         55.30   6 
18 Keyan Riddell             16 Unattached               55.35   3 
19 Tyler Parks               19 Trails End Athle         55.79   3 
20 Rafeal Roque              18 Y-Speed TC               55.90   5 
21 Seamus Cullinane             Unattached               56.71   5 
22 Andrew Guida              20 Gr. Boston TC            57.30   3 
23 Giovanni Soto             16 Y-Speed TC               57.54   6 
24 Shigeki Makino            43 Mass Velocity TC         57.77   6 
25 Carroll Blake             59 Mass Velocity TC         58.07   7 
26 Mike Frappier             15 Unattached               58.10   5 
27 Kai Nalipinski            16 Wicked Running C         58.12   5 
28 Charles Kelley            55 Mass Velocity TC       1:00.07   6 
29 Thomas Gillen             55 Mass Velocity TC       1:00.98   7 
30 Roger Pierce              20 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.38   6 
31 Tucker Taft               56 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.39   6 
32 Ralph Souppa                 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.13   7 
-- Jarell James              16 Unattached                 DNF   2 

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Anthony Schurz            20 Brown University       1:54.79  
 2 Chris Collins             20 Brown University       1:55.79  
 3 Shaquille Dill               Bermuda                1:55.85  
 4 Peter Najem               23 Unattached             1:56.01  
 5 Tim Kaijala               25 New Balance Bost       1:56.05  
 6 John Loeser               20 Brown University       1:56.45  
 7 Michael Elnick            20 Brown University       1:56.63  
 8 Erik Berg                 20 Brown University       1:56.84  
 9 Nick Ross                 18 Hill N' Harrier        1:57.76  
10 Lee Danforth                 Hfc Striders           1:57.78  
11 Steven Harshman              Merrimack TC           1:58.15  
12 Alex Stern                20 Brown University       1:58.49  
13 Zach Herring              20 Harvard Universi       1:58.56  
14 Weishen Mead              20 Harvard Universi       1:58.83  
15 Justin Bowman             19 Babson College         1:59.98  
16 Craig Amado                  Unattached             2:00.06  
17 Mark McDermott               Cambridge Sports       2:00.78  
18 Phillip Mainwaring        25 New Balance Bost       2:01.57  
19 Austin Schaefer           18 Hill N' Harrier        2:01.59  
19 Philip Hofer              17 Phillips Andover       2:01.59  
21 Jason Browne              20 Wheaton College        2:01.74  
22 Bobby Kenney              20 Harvard Universi       2:02.16  
23 Steve Stewart             25 New Balance Bost       2:02.37  
24 Dylan Trotzuk             20 Harvard Universi       2:02.49  
25 Michael Marston              Northeastern Uni       2:02.52  
26 Caleb Evanter             22 Clark University       2:02.79  
27 David Cahill              20 Gr. Boston TC          2:02.97  
28 Timothy Rudd                 Providence Cobra       2:02.98  
29 Hunter Stewart               Providence Cobra       2:03.23  
30 Connor Crowley            17 Gcs Triad              2:03.41  
31 Jamie Aubuchon            42 Sisu Project           2:03.51  
32 Corey Clavet              21 Manhattanville C       2:04.03  
33 Benjamin Lazarus             Unattached             2:04.10  
34 Nick Muller               18 Gcs Triad              2:04.34  
35 Connor Jackson            17 Gcs Triad              2:04.64  
36 Joe Carey                 17 Hanover Athletic       2:05.06  
37 Karl Mader                20 Wheaton College        2:06.04  
38 Corey Hahnl               18 Gcs Triad              2:06.64  
39 Brian Reis                20 Harvard Universi       2:07.64  
40 Nicholas Conidas             Unattached             2:07.88  
41 Jim Watts                 20 Gr. Boston TC          2:08.51  
42 Henry Alston, Jr          18 Y-Speed TC             2:09.90  
42 Miles Henderson           20 Gr. Boston TC          2:09.90  
44 Ezra Citron               20 Wheaton College        2:11.23  
45 Justin Loy                17 Unattached             2:12.17  
46 Sam McDevitt              15 Governor's A           2:12.26  
47 Jeff Goupil               25 Central Mass Str       2:15.91  
48 Nick D'Agostino              Emerging Elite         2:16.83  
49 Thomas Hurlburt           20 Clark University       2:17.86  
-- Julian Sherwin            20 Harvard Universi           DNF  
-- Matt McCarty                 Unattached                 DNF  

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Dan Chanoweth             20 Harvard Universi       4:13.73  
 2 Peter Najem               23 Unattached             4:15.96  
 3 Nick Ross                 18 Hill N' Harrier        4:16.00  
 4 Mark Miller               29 Boston Athletic        4:16.70  
 5 Andrea Sorgato            25 New Balance Bost       4:17.65  
 6 Brian McNamara            20 Gr. Boston TC          4:19.86  
 7 Roland Lavallee           25 New Balance Bost       4:20.04  
 8 Antoine Gisore            18 Unattached             4:21.89  
 9 Eric Jenkins              18 Unattached             4:22.54  
10 Jake Hawkins                 Unattached             4:24.04  
11 Chris McCann              25 New Balance Bost       4:25.06  
12 Miles Richardson          20 Unattached             4:26.72  
13 Ben Stephenson            20 Brown University       4:27.45  
14 Sean Livingston           40 Whirlaway Racing       4:27.93  
15 Bob Wiles                 32 Central Mass Str       4:28.78  
16 Matt Haringa              20 Gr. Boston TC          4:28.81  
17 Aaron Watanabe            18 Unattached             4:28.99  
18 Mark McDermott               Cambridge Sports       4:29.02  
19 Doug Chick                20 Gr. Boston TC          4:30.08  
20 Bryan Stanley             16 Unattached             4:32.39  
21 Francis Cusick               Unattached             4:32.77  
22 Caleb Evanter             22 Clark University       4:36.81  
23 Henry Russel                 Emerging Elite         4:37.58  
24 Greg Hammett              25 Central Mass Str       4:37.59  
25 Chris Lowe                20 Gr. Boston TC          4:38.19  
26 Kyle Fitzpatrick          19 Babson College         4:38.66  
27 Christopher Kealey        42 Unattached             4:39.68  
28 Makopa Rugabirwa          18 Unattached             4:40.69  
29 John Raguin               40 Gr. Boston TC          4:42.43  
30 Jeff Goupil               25 Central Mass Str       4:43.14  
31 David Burlock             16 Dartmouth Athlet       4:43.92  
32 Alexander Strenta         18 Unattached             4:45.92  
33 Ben Talarico              17 Phillips Andover       4:48.52  
34 Devin Motiuala               Unattached             4:49.71  
35 Adam Greenspan            20 Gr. Boston TC          4:49.84  
36 Eamon Cullinane              Unattached             4:50.72  
37 Bill Newsham              45 Gr. Boston TC          4:52.90  
38 Justin Murray                Unattached             4:56.81  
39 Freddy Rivera             15 Y-Speed TC             4:58.11  
40 Adrian Mahoney               Unattached             5:00.01  
41 Rodney Scott              20 Gr. Boston TC          5:01.22  
42 Sean Astle                20 Wheaton College        5:02.15  
43 Brien Friedman            19 Unattached             5:02.89  
44 Nate Jermain              17 Manchester Essex       5:03.22  
45 Janos Mako                49 Merrimack Valley       5:06.56  
46 Max White                 20 Gr. Boston TC          5:07.29  
47 Mike Szarkowicz           20 Manhattanville C       5:10.08  
48 Matthew Fischetti         13 Nitehawks Sports       5:10.83  
49 Celso Melendez            18 Y-Speed TC             5:16.66  
50 Kyle Haggerty             16 Merrimack Valley       5:17.16  
51 Josa Marrero              20 Manhattanville C       5:22.76  
52 Tom Kolb                  54 Gcs Triad              6:00.22  

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chris Zablocki            20 Dartmouth              8:32.35  
 2 Mark Miller               29 Boston Athletic        8:44.85  
 3 Harry Norton                 Unattached             8:46.40  
 4 Benjamin Jenkins          22 Unattached             8:47.11  
 5 Ryan Hardiman             19 Brookline TC           8:47.45  
 6 Kyle Audet                20 Northeastern Uni       8:48.69  
 7 Pete Foote                25 New Balance Bost       8:54.25  
 8 Steven Noisabiye          17 Unattached             8:55.14  
 9 Francis Burdett              Greater Springfi       8:58.06  
10 TJ Unger                  31 Hfc Striders           8:59.22  
11 Eric Lonergon                Providence Cobra       9:03.42  
12 Antoine Gisore            18 Unattached             9:06.33  
13 Chris Mentas              20 Northeastern Uni       9:08.16  
14 Eric McCann               18 Comanche Track C       9:09.95  
15 Matthew Germain              Sisu Project           9:10.81  
16 Jason Cakouros            44 Hfc Striders           9:11.35  
17 Stephen Granger-Bevan        Cambridge Sports       9:14.93  
18 Michael Burns             18 Unattached             9:15.01  
19 Mark Gosztyla             28 Saucony Harriers       9:15.14  
20 Greg DiSanto              18 Unattached             9:20.14  
21 John Noland               47 Boston Athletic        9:23.78  
22 Louis Saviano                Unattached             9:30.70  
23 Ryan Haggerty             18 Merrimack Valley       9:31.23  
24 Ryan Miller                  Sisu Project           9:37.09  
25 Daniel Clayton               Unattached             9:38.19  
26 Sean Ferry                17 Unattached             9:48.51  
27 Zac Morel                 17 Trails End Athle       9:50.91  
28 Greg D'Eon                15 Dartmouth Athlet      10:03.66  
29 Freddy Rivera             15 Y-Speed TC            10:11.94  
30 Thomas Young              20 Gr. Boston TC         10:13.76  
31 Chaz Munroe               16 Unattached            10:17.66  
32 Jeremy Tarteralley           Unattached            10:23.52  
33 Celso Melendez            18 Y-Speed TC            10:44.82  
34 Ben Talarico              17 Phillips Andover      10:50.63  

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chuck Terry                  Willow St AC          15:06.80  
 2 Will Dobbie               28 Boston Athletic       15:12.40  
 3 Robert Gomez              26 Katahdin State R      15:18.10  
 4 Matthew Germain              Sisu Project          15:24.00  
 5 Alan Bernier              25 Central Mass Str      15:26.50  
 6 Joe Brancale              20 Harvard Universi      15:28.20  
 7 Tom Brown                 25 Central Mass Str      15:45.80  
 8 Kevin Tilton                 Central Mass Str      15:50.30  
 9 Kyle Sovsa                   Unattached            15:53.30  
10 Chris Maloney                Whirlaway Racing      15:54.80  
11 Eric Mendoza              20 Gr. Boston TC         16:18.30  
12 Tomoaki Uchiki            20 Gr. Boston TC         16:18.40  
13 Lance Flamino             25 Unattached            16:39.30  
14 Dan Hall                  20 Gr. Boston TC         16:59.70  

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Howard Powell             20 Wheaton College           8.26   1 
 2 Ted Lesher                20 Dartmouth                 8.42   1 
 3 Sheldon Allen             20 Wheaton College           8.63   1 
 4 Brandon Holmes            20 Wheaton College           8.76   1 
 5 Jason Monette             26 Unattached                8.77   1 
 6 Nicholas Ricciardi        20 Gr. Boston TC             8.86   1 
 7 Matthew Swett             27 Unattached                8.88   2 
 8 Brett Gilson                 Dartmouth                 9.00   2 
 9 Rob Contuzzi              20 Dartmouth                 9.02   2 
10 Francis Shen              20 Gr. Boston TC             9.07   1 
11 Vince Sghiatti            20 Brown University          9.21   1 
12 Tyler Murdock             20 Colby Sawyer Col         10.91   2 

Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:29.79  
 2 Brown University  'A'                               3:29.81  
 3 Merrimack TC  'A'                                   3:38.42  
 4 Y-Speed TC  'A'                                     3:40.90  
 5 Unattached  'A'                                     3:43.22  

Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
   Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 1 Providence Cobras  'A'                             10:55.81  
 2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 11:09.48  
 3 Gate City Str Triad  'A'                           11:22.94  

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Matthew Gambill           18 Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
 2 AJ Fitzgerald             20 Brown University         1.93m    6-04.00 
 3 Sean Earle                   Gr. Boston TC            1.83m    6-00.00 
 4 Sam Fear                  20 Wheaton College         J1.83m    6-00.00 
 5 Brandon Holmes            20 Wheaton College         J1.83m    6-00.00 
 6 Nils Scheie                  Unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00 
 7 Tom Duda                     Merrimack TC             1.78m    5-10.00 
 7 Matthew Swett             27 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
-- Tyler Murdock             20 Colby Sawyer Col            NH            
-- Dan Ostrovsky             20 Dartmouth                   NH            
-- Tyler Griffin                Colby Sawyer Col            NH            

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 K'Don Samuels             20 Jamaica                  4.95m   16-02.75 
 2 Alexandre Barbaud         20 M.I.T.Pvc               J4.95m   16-02.75 
 3 Barret Folk               20 Dartmouth                4.57m   15-00.00 
 4 James Strawderman         18 Unattached               4.41m   14-05.50 
 5 Rafael Rodriguez          20 Northeastern Uni        J4.41m   14-05.50 
 6 Joshua D Cyphers          18 Hanover Athletic         4.26m   13-11.75 
 7 Ken DiCairano             20 Dartmouth               J4.26m   13-11.75 
 7 Ian McAfee                20 Dartmouth               J4.26m   13-11.75 
 9 Patrick Barragan          20 M.I.T.Pvc                4.11m   13-05.75 
10 Rob Contuzzi              20 Dartmouth                3.66m   12-00.00 
10 Michael Latner            20 Wheaton College          3.66m   12-00.00 
12 Glen Ruggiero                Patriot Pole Vau        J3.66m   12-00.00 
12 Michael Cyphers           16 Hanover Athletic        J3.66m   12-00.00 
14 Aurthur Tyler                Patriot Pole Vau        J3.66m   12-00.00 
-- Bob Davidson                 Unattached                  NH            
-- Lucas Jaffa               17 Unattached                  NH            
-- Nick Casbarro             20 Northeastern Uni            NH            
-- Nelson Laskoski              Patriot Pole Vau            NH            

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Malcom Rodriguez          16 Phillips Andover         7.15m   23-05.50 
 2 Michael Poppler           20 Dartmouth                7.01m   23-00.00 
 3 Ted Lesher                20 Dartmouth                6.94m   22-09.25 
 4 Nicholas Ricciardi        20 Gr. Boston TC            6.81m   22-04.25 
 5 Christopher Perry         18 Providence Cobra         6.58m   21-07.25 
 6 Mark Johnson              23 Unattached               6.56m   21-06.25 
 6 Zachary Ibanez               Unattached               6.56m   21-06.25 
 8 Cailean Robinson          20 Wheaton College          6.51m   21-04.25 
 9 Blaine Bolus              20 Harvard Universi         6.43m   21-01.25 
10 Val Monplaisir            20 Northeastern Uni         6.31m   20-08.50 
10 Devin Martin                 Merrimack High S         6.31m   20-08.50 
12 Jahmer Gathright jr          Unattached               6.26m   20-06.50 
13 Brett Gilson                 Dartmouth                6.24m   20-05.75 
14 Kevin Butera              23 Babson College           6.02m   19-09.00 
15 Tom Duda                     Merrimack TC             5.96m   19-06.75 
16 Kevin Laguerre            20 Northeastern Uni         5.94m   19-06.00 
17 Christopher Tuttle        20 Unattached               5.82m   19-01.25 
18 Christian Harris          18 Unattached               5.81m   19-00.75 
18 Kenny Thompson            20 Brown University         5.81m   19-00.75 
20 Brody Williams               Merrimack High S         5.42m   17-09.50 
21 Jacob Morel               16 Trails End Athle         5.11m   16-09.25 
22 Andrew Ching              20 Dartmouth                4.94m   16-02.50 
23 Daeshawn Reid-Barrios        Unattached               4.52m   14-10.00 
-- Hafiz Greigre             20 Gr. Boston TC             FOUL            

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Andrew Chapin             20 Brown University        14.61m   47-11.25 
 2 Christopher Perry         18 Providence Cobra        14.32m   46-11.75 
 3 Blaine Bolus              20 Harvard Universi        14.00m   45-11.25 
 4 Nils Scheie                  Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50 
 5 Kenny Thompson            20 Brown University        13.64m   44-09.00 
 6 Kevin Butera              23 Babson College          13.05m   42-09.75 
 7 Nicholas Ricciardi        20 Gr. Boston TC           12.33m   40-05.50 
 8 Jacob Morel               16 Trails End Athle        10.97m   36-00.00 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Bryan Powlen              20 Brown University        17.79m   58-04.50 
 2 John Langhauser           24 Nike Central Pk         16.83m   55-02.75 
 3 Richard Harrison          40 Gr. Boston TC           16.68m   54-08.75 
 4 Evan Lasher               27 Unattached              16.34m   53-07.50 
 5 Mike Page                 20 Northeastern Uni        15.02m   49-03.50 
 6 Jonathan Gray                Twilight Thrower        14.61m   47-11.25 
 7 Dan Smith                 20 Brown University        14.22m   46-08.00 
 8 Nick Rockwell             20 Colby Sawyer Col        13.14m   43-01.50 
 9 Dan Ostrovsky             20 Dartmouth               13.13m   43-01.00 
10 Alex Lipinsky             20 Brown University        12.85m   42-02.00 
11 Sam Fear                  20 Wheaton College         12.38m   40-07.50 
12 Jim Burgoyne              49 Twilight Thrower        12.00m   39-04.50 
13 Derrike Palmer            20 Colby Sawyer Col        11.26m   36-11.50 
14 Brett Gilson                 Dartmouth               11.09m   36-04.75 
15 Bill Cotter               45 Twilight Thrower        11.00m   36-01.25 
16 Rob Contuzzi              20 Dartmouth               10.28m   33-08.75 
17 Anthony Sedita            20 Colby Sawyer Col        10.06m   33-00.25 
18 Alvin Roswell             19 Manhattanville C         9.32m   30-07.00 
19 Kyle Souza                20 Wheaton College          8.49m   27-10.25 

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Bob Cedrone               55 Twilight Thrower        16.96m   55-07.75 
 2 Tim Morse                 53 Twilight Thrower        16.41m   53-10.25 
 3 Carl Reichard                Mj-Ct                   13.93m   45-08.50 
 4 Bill Cotter               45 Twilight Thrower        11.93m   39-01.75 
 5 Edward Daniels            57 New Hampshire Tr        11.45m   37-06.75 
 6 Jim Burgoyne              49 Twilight Thrower        10.74m   35-03.00 

Men Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Shane McLoughlin          17 Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00 
 2 Shawn Farrell                Unattached              12.94m   42-05.50 
 3 Gabriel Arcaro            13 Unattached              12.63m   41-05.25 
 4 Joe Russo                    Unattached              11.08m   36-04.25 

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Steven Jussaume           25 Shore Athletic C        19.00m   62-04.00 
 2 Brian Giese               20 Brown University        14.59m   47-10.50 
 3 Alex Lipinsky             20 Brown University        14.05m   46-01.25 
 4 Nick Rockwell             20 Colby Sawyer Col        13.46m   44-02.00 
 5 Derrike Palmer            20 Colby Sawyer Col         9.14m   30-00.00 

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Matthew Forgues           17 Maine Race Walke      13:30.90  
 2 Stephen Peckiconis        50 Cambridge Sports      16:02.70  
 3 Larry Epstein             51 New England Walk      16:48.50  
 4 Richard McElvery          52 New England Walk      17:36.00  
 5 Thomas Knatt              69 Unattached            19:02.00  
 6 Charles Mansbach          65 New England Walk      20:00.80  
 7 Justin Loy                17 Unattached            20:32.40  

Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Edward Procter           M46 Mass Velocity TC          7.76   1 
 2 Joseph Sumrell           M51 Unattached                7.76   1 
 3 David Neumann              M Mass Velocity TC          7.89   4 
 4 Steven Snow              M55 Mass Velocity TC          7.91   1 
 5 Paul Felix               M48 Unattached                7.91   1 
 6 Christopher McConnell    M53 Gr. Boston TC             7.94   1 
 7 Michael Travers          M51 Mass Velocity TC          8.11   1 
 8 Brian Moore                M Eliot Track Club          8.20   4 
 8 Neil Steinberg           M56 Unattached                8.20   1 
10 John Boynton             M44 Unattached                8.23   2 
11 Ronald Davy                M Unattached                8.25   4 
12 Thomas Gillen            M55 Mass Velocity TC          8.33   2 
13 Roger Pierce             M20 Mass Velocity TC          8.37   4 
14 Dan Kelly                M62 Gr. Boston TC             8.56   1 
15 Laura Barre              W40 Mass Velocity TC          8.57   3 
16 Arnie Pollinger          M50 Mass Velocity TC          8.57   2 
17 Stephen Chase            M61 Mass Velocity TC          8.72   2 
18 Pershing Reid              M Mass Velocity TC          8.90   4 
19 Bob Marchetti              M Mass Velocity TC          9.10   4 
20 Cindy Carey              W46 Mass Velocity TC          9.13   3 
21 Ginny Richburg           W50 Mass Velocity TC          9.61   3 
22 Paula Fortuna            W49 Mass Velocity TC          9.67   3 
23 Larry Libow              M60 Mass Velocity TC          9.79   2 
24 Bob Brown                M56 Mass Velocity TC          9.96   2 
25 Davis Bushnell           M69 Unattached               11.85   4 

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Edward Procter           M46 Mass Velocity TC         24.51   1 
 2 David Neumann              M Mass Velocity TC         25.33   1 
 3 Brian Moore                M Eliot Track Club         25.61   1 
 4 Paul Felix               M48 Unattached               25.93   2 
 5 Roy Charette               M Mass Velocity TC         26.36   2 
 6 Steven Snow              M55 Mass Velocity TC         26.59   3 
 7 Carroll Blake            M59 Mass Velocity TC         26.62   1 
 8 Roger Pierce             M20 Mass Velocity TC         27.13   2 
 9 Charles Kelley           M55 Mass Velocity TC         27.20   3 
10 Dan Kelly                M62 Gr. Boston TC            27.22   2 
11 Thomas Gillen            M55 Mass Velocity TC         27.27   3 
12 Rich Wallace             M53 Unattached               27.35   3 
13 Tucker Taft              M56 Mass Velocity TC         27.37   3 
14 Brian Rowles               M Mass Velocity TC         27.73   2 
15 Warren Graff             M64 Unattached               28.48   4 
16 Ralph Souppa               M Mass Velocity TC         28.95   3 
17 Stephen Chase            M61 Mass Velocity TC         29.24   4 
18 Gail Johns-Rees          W55 Mass Velocity TC         31.28   5 
19 Cindy Carey              W46 Mass Velocity TC         31.37   5 
20 Ginny Richburg           W50 Mass Velocity TC         31.94   5 
21 Paula Fortuna            W49 Mass Velocity TC         32.60   5 
22 Davis Bushnell           M69 Unattached               50.04   4 
-- Christopher McConnell    M53 Gr. Boston TC              DNF   1 
-- Ronald Davy                M Unattached                 DNF   1 

Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bill Newsham             M45 Gr. Boston TC          2:10.85  
 2 Darin Brown              M43 Mass Velocity TC       2:12.51  
 3 Scott Steeves            M45 Mass Velocity TC       2:19.26  
 4 David DeFilippo          M43 Unattached             2:30.65  
 5 Stephen Peckiconis       M50 Cambridge Sports       2:38.53  
 6 Jonathan Tetherly        M65 Mass Velocity TC       2:49.29  
 7 Tom Kolb                 M54 Gcs Triad              2:52.22  

Mixed Long Jump Masters
==========================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 1 Brian Rowles               M Mass Velocity TC         5.77m   18-11.25 
 2 Jamie Aubuchon           M42 Sisu Project             5.18m   17-00.00 
 2 Roy Charette               M Mass Velocity TC         5.18m   17-00.00 
 4 Steven Snow              M55 Mass Velocity TC         5.16m   16-11.25 
 5 Michael Travers          M51 Mass Velocity TC         4.97m   16-03.75 
 6 Pershing Reid              M Mass Velocity TC         4.36m   14-03.75 
 7 John Oleski              M59 Mass Velocity TC         4.35m   14-03.25 
 8 Bob Marchetti              M Mass Velocity TC         4.21m   13-09.75