Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Feb21_MIAADi_set1.shtml

MIAA Division 3 State Track & Field Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 21, 2010

Event Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2010 05:51 PM
                  M.I.A.A. Indoor Track & Field Championships                  
                           Division III  - 2/21/2010                           
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Roxbury                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  7.60  2/21/1998   Kevin Worrell, Milton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Mitchell          SR Wakefield                 7.77q  3 
  2 Jon Vaughn                JR Canton                    8.06q  2 
  3 Nick Magalhaes            JR Gardner                   8.15q  1 
  4 Paul Coulter              SR Apponoquet Reg.           8.16q  3 
  5 Connor Downey             SR Bishop Stang              8.17q  2  8.163
  6 Conor Thompson            SR Hingham                   8.17q  1  8.167
  7 Sam Ellis                 JR Sandwich                  8.28q  1 
  8 Joe Major                 SR Milton                    8.32q  1 
  9 Greg Copeland             SR Longmeadow                8.32   1 
 10 Peter Alie                SR Stoneham                  8.41   3 
 11 Jermaine Kelly            SO Swampscott                8.43   3 
 12 Devon Clements            JR Bishop Stang              8.46   3 
 13 Kainoa Culverhouse        JR Triton                    8.47   2 
 14 Wes Warnock               SR Burlington                8.55   2 
 15 James Marvel-Coen         SR Medfield                  8.64   1 
 16 Steve Hennessey           SR Danvers                   8.70   1 
 17 Jon Abbott                SR Wayland                   8.71   3 
 18 Nolan Raimo               SO Marblehead                8.76   3 
 19 Andrew Kraus              SO Holliston                 8.77   2 
 20 Sam Yoder                 JR Bish. Feehan              8.96   2 
 21 Khari Wood                SR Longmeadow               12.94   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  7.60  2/21/1998   Kevin Worrell, Milton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Mitchell          SR Wakefield                 7.86  
  2 Connor Downey             SR Bishop Stang              7.97  
  3 Jon Vaughn                JR Canton                    8.10  
  4 Conor Thompson            SR Hingham                   8.12  
  5 Joe Major                 SR Milton                    8.13  
  6 Paul Coulter              SR Apponoquet Reg.           8.25  
  7 Nick Magalhaes            JR Gardner                   8.28  
  8 Sam Ellis                 JR Sandwich                  8.33  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  6.42  1995        Ron Hall, Winchester HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dana Lindberg             SR Hingham                   6.58q  4 
  2 Brian Muller              JR Hudson                    6.68q  3 
  3 Darius Fuentes            SR Northampton               6.72q  2 
  4 Mike Miranda              SR Randolph                  6.74q  4 
  5 Mathew Lezema             SO Milton                    6.75q  1 
  6 Alex Schryver             JR Nashoba Reg.              6.79q  1 
  7 Nick Bronson              SR Foxborough                6.80q  2 
  8 Manwon Brisbane           JR Wayland                   6.83q  2 
  9 Joseph McNulty            SO Hopkinton                 6.86   3 
 10 Adrian Donahue            JR Milton                    6.87   3 
 11 Matt Taylor               SO Bish. Feehan              6.88   1 
 11 Loi Huynh                 SR Randolph                  6.88   4 
 13 Jackson Stone             JR Hingham                   6.90   1 
 14 Zach Mitchell             SR Bish. Feehan              6.96   4 
 15 Liam Doherty              SR Bish. Feehan              6.98   2 
 16 George Georgaklis         SR Westwood                  7.01   4 
 17 Chijioke Okereke          SR Marblehead                7.01   1 
 18 Theodore Paquin           SR Middleboro                7.01   2  7.006
 19 Kevin Boland              SR Bish. Feehan              7.01   2  7.010
 20 Brett Tassinari           SO Wakefield                 7.06   3 
 21 Yuanwen Liang             SR Westwood                  7.08   1 
 22 Mike Harris               SR Danvers                   7.11   3 
 23 Justin Williams           JR Medfield                  7.13   3 
 24 Joe Singer                SR Melrose                   7.16   4 
 25 Keith Rose                SR D-R                       7.17   4 
 26 James Wilson              SR Melrose                   7.22   3 
 27 Michael Kelley            JR Stoneham                  7.35   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  6.42  1995        Ron Hall, Winchester HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dana Lindberg             SR Hingham                   6.58  
  2 Mathew Lezema             SO Milton                    6.63  
  3 Nick Bronson              SR Foxborough                6.73  
  4 Darius Fuentes            SR Northampton               6.75  
  5 Brian Muller              JR Hudson                    6.76  
  6 Alex Schryver             JR Nashoba Reg.              6.77  
  7 Mike Miranda              SR Randolph                  6.82  
  8 Manwon Brisbane           JR Wayland                   6.83  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
 Meet record: * 34.98  2/18/2006   Dave Lint, Foxborough HS                    
  Meet-yards:   30.6h  1994        (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tim Regan                 SR Sandwich                 36.72q  5 
  2 Kevin Persons             SR Melrose                  37.00q  5 
  3 Darner Alteon             SR Milton                   37.04q  1 
  4 Nick Garant               SR Bishop Stang             37.15q  4 
  5 Marcus Cusik              SR Diman Reg Voke           37.17q  5 
  6 Thomas Harrington         SR D-R                      37.21q  4 
  7 Marc Shibilia             JR Wilmington               37.38q  2 
  8 Mike Fisher               SR Longmeadow               37.39q  3 
  9 Cullen Cockrell           SR Milton                   37.41   4 
 10 Steven Mailloux           SR Northampton              37.44   2 
 11 Zach Hutchinson           JR Hopkinton                37.66   3 
 12 Jordan Guyton             SR Canton                   38.05   1 
 13 Ashton Walters            SR Randolph                 38.08   3 
 14 Mike Johnson              JR Somerset                 38.13   1 
 15 Jake Whittles             JR Hopkinton                38.24   3 
 16 Nikolai Etholm            SR Marblehead               38.32   2 
 17 Dino Roffo                SR Holliston                38.48   4 
 18 Matt Pimental             JR Wareham                  38.57   4 
 19 Jared White               JR Triton                   38.58   1 
 20 Nick Mason                JR Randolph                 39.02   5 
 21 Steve O'Donnell           SR Plymouth No.             39.53   2 
 22 Nick Amico                SR Danvers                  39.54   5 
 23 Marty Fauche              SR Canton                   39.93   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
 Meet record: * 34.98  2/18/2006   Dave Lint, Foxborough HS                    
  Meet-yards:   30.6h  1994        (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Regan                 SR Sandwich                 36.59   2 
  2 Mike Fisher               SR Longmeadow               37.07   1 
  3 Thomas Harrington         SR D-R                      37.29   1 
  4 Marc Shibilia             JR Wilmington               37.56   1 
  5 Marcus Cusik              SR Diman Reg Voke           37.57   1 
  6 Kevin Persons             SR Melrose                  37.89   2 
  7 Nick Garant               SR Bishop Stang             38.01   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:22.03  2/21/1998   Kobie Fuller, Milton HS                   
  Meet-yards:   1:12.0h  1986        (=1:18.74 m) Mike Brown, Belmont HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devlin Crawford           SR Randolph               1:23.51   2 
  2 Caleb Rogers              SR Wilmington             1:23.60   2 
  3 Billy Looney              JR Bish. Feehan           1:24.15   2 
  4 Jair Cruikshank           SO Nashoba Reg.           1:24.50   1 
  5 Michael Mailloux          SR Northampton            1:24.65   2 
  6 Michael Ronan             JR Hopkinton              1:24.79   1 
  7 Godfred Mbengam           JR Randolph               1:25.31   2 
  8 John Mbengam              JR Randolph               1:26.88   1 
  9 Kevin Delaney             JR Hudson                 1:27.41   1 
 10 Chris Allum               SR E. Longmeadow          1:27.43   1 
 11 Will Herlihy              JR Marblehead             1:30.68   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 2:29.82  2/13/2004   Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
  Meet-yards:   2:14.9h  1988        (=2:27.53 m) Omar Simmons, Boston Tech. HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Sukeforth          SR Middleboro             2:32.73  
  2 Bobby McShane             SR Bish. Feehan           2:33.63  
  3 Jeff Brown                SR Medfield               2:38.13  
  4 David Taranto             SO Burlington             2:38.64  
  5 Alex Sullivan             SO Northampton            2:39.65  
  6 Reid Sullivan             SO Nashoba Reg.           2:39.91  
  7 Steven Kinuthia           SR Randolph               2:40.12  
  8 Paul Cina                 SR Pembroke               2:40.57  
  9 Rich Moschella            SO Bish. Feehan           2:40.62  
 10 Jacob Medeiros            JR D-R                    2:40.64  
 11 Justin Murray             SR Holliston              2:40.81  
 12 Andrew Buckless           JR Triton                 2:42.10  
 13 Greg Bray                 JR Duxbury                2:43.56  
 14 Christian Bates           SR Canton                 2:46.61  
 15 Joe Vercollone            SO Pembroke               2:47.25  
 16 Joe Warren                SR Wilmington             2:48.70  
 17 Tom Nilsson               SO Longmeadow             2:50.60  
 18 Shiloh Clark              SO Swampscott             2:51.36  
 19 Colton Silvia             FR D-R                    2:53.01  
 20 Zachery Peabody           SR Triton                 2:59.87  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:17.30  1983        Jim Keohane, Dedham HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Kelley               JR Pembroke               4:31.19  
  2 Wesley Gallagher          SO Pembroke               4:32.49  
  3 Mike McConville           SO Hingham                4:34.86  
  4 Jonathan McKinley         JR Duxbury                4:34.92  
  5 Cam Fairbanks             SR Hopkinton              4:35.00  
  6 Joey Smith                SR Medfield               4:37.83  
  7 Stephen Robertson         SO Wakefield              4:39.44  
  8 Steven Manning            SR Milton                 4:39.64  
  9 Miles Hodge               SO Nashoba Reg.           4:40.52  
 10 Harrison Hunter           JR Northampton            4:42.55  
 11 Colin Hoye                JR D-R                    4:43.93  
 12 Joe Hill                  SR Medfield               4:44.19  
 13 Brendan Sullivan           6 Foxborough             4:44.20  
 14 John Calhoun              SR Holliston              4:45.80  
 15 Russell McGinnis          JR Somerset               4:46.43  
 16 Sam Coates-Finke          SO Northampton            4:47.16  
 17 Henry Pratt               JR Marblehead             4:47.60  
 18 Tom Marcotte              JR Bish. Feehan           4:47.67  
 19 Johnny McDowell           JR Hudson                 4:49.99  
 20 Jason Angell              SO Duxbury                4:51.29  
 21 Timothy Bolick            FR Hopkinton              4:51.35  
 22 Stephen Macdonald         SR Sandwich               4:51.60  
 23 Ben Cao                   SR Burlington             4:53.80  
 24 Dan Murby                 SR Medfield               5:03.09  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 9:03.53  2/13/1999   Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS N.Easton      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba Reg.           9:33.59  
  2 Dan Gordon                JR Plymouth No.           9:39.02  
  3 Ian Lutz                  JR Northampton            9:50.41  
  4 Brendan Adams             JR Pembroke               9:55.24  
  5 Dave Allen                SO Sandwich               9:57.57  
  6 Brett Baker               JR Wayland                9:59.75  
  7 Tim Gill                  SR Bish. Feehan          10:05.33  
  8 Mike Creedon              JR Medfield              10:12.08  
  9 Peter Gallucci            SR Longmeadow            10:16.07  
 10 Evan Reseska              JR Holliston             10:19.70  
 11 Ryan Moran                JR Pembroke              10:20.04  
 12 Chris Chapruet            SR Danvers               10:20.28  
 13 David Perloff             JR Burlington            10:21.06  
 14 Seamus McEvoy             SO Longmeadow            10:23.77  
 15 Josh Lopes                JR D-Y                   10:27.71  
 16 Jason LeFavor             SR Sandwich              10:30.40  
 17 Tucker Reece              SR Marblehead            10:32.82  
 18 Evan Mercier              SR Burlington            10:34.77  
 19 Zach Sears                JR Wilmington            10:40.70  
 20 Patrick O'Donnell         JR Westwood              10:53.67  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls throw before boys.
 Flights will be posted in gym.
 Meet record: * 59-00.75  2/15/1975   Ron Melkonian, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conway King               SR J.D.O'Bryant          51-09.75     15.79m 
  2 Chris Adams               SR Westwood              50-01.25     15.27m 
  3 Cody Lusas                SO Melrose               49-00.25     14.94m 
  4 Greg Wilson               SR Bishop Stang          48-11.75     14.92m 
  5 Tim McMakin               SO Bish. Feehan          47-09.00     14.55m 
  6 Chris Chisholm            SO Holliston             47-08.25     14.53m 
  7 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba Reg.          46-11.00     14.30m 
  8 Bobby Gratzer             SR Pembroke              46-08.50     14.23m 
  9 Jeff Powers               SR Northampton           44-10.50     13.67m 
 10 Parris Nathan             JR Randolph              44-10.00     13.66m 
 11 Joe Hoffman               JR Burlington            44-01.50     13.44m 
 12 Peter Rubino              SR Burlington            42-08.50     13.01m 
 13 Zach Ryan                 JR Danvers               41-11.75     12.79m 
 14 Nathan Sprague            SR D-R                   41-05.50     12.63m 
 15 Timothy Howe              SR Quabbin Reg.          41-03.00     12.57m 
 16 Brian Dorsky              SR Somerset              41-01.25     12.52m 
 17 Bill Gargano              SR Bish. Feehan          37-11.50     11.56m 
 18 Samuel Goodwin-Boyd       JR Northampton           37-06.75     11.44m 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 5'08".  BLUE PIT.
 Five jumpers alive will be in use.
 Meet record: *  6-07  2/15/1976   Jim Turlo, Belmont HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Yoder                 JR Bish. Feehan           6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Matt Sydney               JR Canton                 6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Ben Pasquariello          SR Danvers                6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Connor Downey             SR Bishop Stang           6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Theodore Paquin           SR Middleboro            J6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Jeff Corkum               SO Hopkinton              5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Peter Alie                SR Stoneham              J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Adam Jones                JR Triton                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Will Hurley               JR Nashoba Reg.          J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Dan Ross                  JR Foxborough                  NH            
 -- Stephen Macdonald         SR Sandwich                    NH            
 -- Jonathon Miksis           SO Wakefield                   NH            
 -- Greg Copeland             SR Longmeadow                  NH            
 -- Nate Fujita               JR Wayland                     NH            
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls jump before boys.
 Flights will be posted in gym.
 Meet record: * 22-01.25  2/20/2005   Courtney Evans, Milton HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Espinosa            SR D-R                   21-01.00      6.42m 
  2 Tommy Donovan             SR Holliston             20-08.50      6.31m 
  3 Dana Lindberg             SR Hingham               20-07.50      6.28m 
  4 Mike Miranda              SR Randolph              20-06.00      6.24m 
  5 Chris Horn                SO Pembroke              20-04.25      6.20m 
  6 Takunda Muzembe           SO Burlington            20-00.00      6.09m 
  7 Kieran Bourgeois          SR Northampton           19-11.00      6.07m 
  8 Khari Wood                SR Longmeadow            19-08.00      5.99m 
  9 George Georgaklis         SR Westwood              19-07.25      5.97m 
 10 Patrick Sepeck            SR Pembroke              19-04.00      5.89m 
 11 Devon Clements            JR Bishop Stang          19-01.50      5.82m 
 12 Alex Schryver             JR Nashoba Reg.          19-00.00      5.79m 
 12 Connor Boris              SO Plymouth No.          19-00.00      5.79m 
 14 Justin Owumi              SR J.D.O'Bryant          18-11.00      5.76m 
 15 Nolan Raimo               SO Marblehead            18-10.50      5.75m 
 16 Matt Benoit               SR E. Longmeadow         18-09.00      5.71m 
 17 Loi Huynh                 SR Randolph              18-08.25      5.69m 
 18 Bryce Menard              JR Randolph              18-08.00      5.68m 
 19 Adam Barnes               JR Bish. Feehan          18-06.50      5.65m 
 19 Jake Salpietro            SO Somerset              18-06.50      5.65m 
 21 Jackson Stone             JR Hingham               18-05.50      5.62m 
 22 Walter Carey              SR Hopkinton             17-11.50      5.47m 
 23 Brian Muller              JR Hudson                17-06.00      5.33m 
 24 Ryan Webster              SO Hopkinton             17-05.00      5.30m 
 25 Liam Firth                JR Bish. Feehan          16-11.00      5.15m 
 26 Mike Smithers             SR D-Y                   16-09.50      5.11m 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:32.67  2/17/2007   Milton HS                                 
                         P. Connor, M. Opara, C. Moore, E. Wornum          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph HS                                         1:34.30   4 
     1) Xavier Collins JR               2) Mike Miranda SR                
     3) Ashton Walters SR               4) Loi Huynh SR                   
  2 Canton HS                                           1:34.55   4 
     1) Jon Vaughn JR                   2) Tyler Briggs JR                
     3) Marty Fauche SR                 4) Jordan Guyton SR               
  3 Hingham HS                                          1:35.35   4 
     1) Carter Brown JR                 2) Jackson Stone JR               
     3) Bill Lumbert FR                 4) Dana Lindberg SR               
  4 Milton HS                                           1:35.39   1 
     1) Adrian Donahue JR               2) Sharmari Wells                 
     3) Chris Colon                     4) Mathew Lezema SO               
  5 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:35.93   3 
     1) Matt Taylor SO                  2) Zach Mitchell SR               
     3) Liam Doherty SR                 4) Kevin Boland SR                
  6 Wakefield Memorial HS                               1:36.16   2 
     1) Cameron Mitchell SR             2) Brett Tassinari SO             
     3) Matthew D'Arco SR               4) Michael Graham SR              
  7 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             1:36.48   4 
     1) Brian Espinosa SR               2) Thomas Harrington SR           
     3) Keith Rose SR                   4) Jeffrey Miller SO              
  8 Northampton HS                                      1:36.87   3 
     1) Darius Fuentes SR               2) Domimik Likins JR              
     3) Willis Rayton SO                4) Kieran Bourgeois SR            
  9 Wayland HS                                          1:37.30   3 
     1) Ryan Pesaturo SR                2) Dennis Kim SR                  
     3) David Spinale SR                4) Manwon Brisbane JR             
 10 Holliston HS                                        1:37.42   1 
     1) Dan Ikuma SR                    2) Tommy Donovan SR               
     3) Dino Roffo SR                   4) Matt Collari SR                
 11 Wilmington HS                                       1:37.43   3 
     1) Jeff Kannally SR                2) Marc Shibilia JR               
     3) Rich Barry SR                   4) Caleb Rogers SR                
 12 Foxborough HS                                       1:37.45   2 
     1) Malcolm Neville JR              2) John May JR                    
     3) Chris Johns JR                  4) Nick Bronson SR                
 13 Pembroke HS                                         1:37.82   2 
     1) Tim Cullity SR                  2) Patrick Sepeck SR              
     3) Andrew Chapman SR               4) Chris Horn SO                  
 14 Melrose HS                                          1:39.71   2 
     1) Kevin Persons SR                2) Winston Chen SO                
     3) Joe Singer SR                   4) James Covino SR                
 15 Longmeadow HS                                       1:41.93   1 
     1) Jonathon Alger JR               2) Greg Copeland SR               
     3) Khari Wood SR                   4) Seamus McEvoy SO               
 -- Hopkinton HS                                             DQ   3  out of zone pass
     1) Joseph McNulty SO               2) Peter Bransfield JR            
     3) Adam Gately SO                  4) Jake Whittles JR               
 -- Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                               DQ   4  out of zone pass
     1) Nick Garant SR                  2) Eric Custadio                  
     3) Tyler Pratt                     4) Devon Clements JR              
 -- Stoneham HS                                              DQ   1  out of zone pass (1s
     1) Michael Kelley JR               2) Peter Alie SR                  
     3) Patrick Canavan JR              4) Anthony DeAngelo SO            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet record: * 8:17.97  2/18/2001   Westford Academy                          
                         S. Hansberry, T. Smith, T. Severo, C .Steinhauser 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burlington HS                                       8:17.44* 
     1) Trevor Dutton JR                2) Brian Savage SR                
     3) Gideon Kasirye SO               4) David Taranto SO               
  2 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              8:22.25  
     1) Rich Moschella SO               2) Will Clerx SR                  
     3) Kevin O'Brien JR                4) Bobby McShane SR               
  3 Pembroke HS                                         8:28.47  
     1) Wesley Gallagher SO             2) Ryan Kelley JR                 
     3) Paul Cina SR                    4) Joe Vercollone SO              
  4 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            8:33.25  
     1) Jair Cruikshank SO              2) Reid Sullivan SO               
     3) Miles Hodge SO                  4) Coby Horowitz SR               
  5 Medfield HS                                         8:35.89  
     1) Joey Smith SR                   2) Joe Hill SR                    
     3) Mike Creedon JR                 4) Jeff Brown SR                  
  6 Hopkinton HS                                        8:36.64  
     1) Michael Ronan JR                2) Timothy Bolick FR              
     3) Brendan Driscoll JR             4) Cam Fairbanks SR               
  7 Canton HS                                           8:41.80  
     1) Chris Ha SR                     2) Joey Ward SR                   
     3) Vladimir Leopard JR             4) Nikita Amelchenko SR           
  8 East Longmeadow HS                                  8:48.10  
     1) Zac Florence JR                 2) Zac Bagan JR                   
     3) Matt Benoit SR                  4) Chris Allum SR                 
  9 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                          8:48.55  
     1) Kirk Murphy                     2) Ian Clegg                      
     3) Andrew Cardin                   4) Ian Costanzo JR                
 10 Northampton HS                                      8:48.83  
     1) Harrison Hunter JR              2) Sam Coates-Finke SO            
     3) Alex Sullivan SO                4) Michael Mailloux SR            
 11 Gardner HS                                          8:51.93  
     1) Ben Morse JR                    2) Josh Bouchard SR               
     3) George Tyros JR                 4) Matt Grandich SO               
 12 Longmeadow HS                                       8:54.59  
     1) Brendan Knight SO               2) Tom Nilsson SO                 
     3) Luke Neveu SR                   4) Peter Gallucci SR              
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 3:28.39  2/20/2009   Wilmington HS, WILMINGTON                 
                         J Parrella, B Folk, C Rogers, J DiNuccio          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph HS                                         3:29.77   3 
     1) Godfred Mbengam JR              2) John Mbengam JR                
     3) Steven Kinuthia SR              4) Devlin Crawford SR             
  2 Milton HS                                           3:33.90   3 
     1) Cullen Cockrell SR              2) Joe Major SR                   
     3) Steven Manning SR               4) Darner Alteon SR               
  3 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              3:34.78   3 
     1) Billy Looney JR                 2) Liam Firth JR                  
     3) Adam Barnes JR                  4) Mike Albert SR                 
  4 Sandwich HS                                         3:35.45   3 
     1) Sam Ellis JR                    2) Dana Murphy JR                 
     3) Dave Regan SO                   4) Tim Regan SR                   
  5 Longmeadow HS                                       3:37.79   3 
     1) John Mirkin SO                  2) Toby McCarthy SR               
     3) Paul Cangialosi SR              4) Mike Fisher SR                 
  6 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             3:37.97   2 
     1) Evan Tuohy-Bedford SR           2) David Dempsey JR               
     3) Alfred Brown JR                 4) Aaron-Jordan Whatley JR        
  7 Pembroke HS                                         3:39.79   2 
     1) Mike Romero JR                  2) Alec Nee JR                    
     3) Andrew Chapman SR               4) Chris Horn SO                  
  8 Hopkinton HS                                        3:39.91   3 
     1) Kevin Franke JR                 2) Peter Bransfield JR            
     3) Daniel Carrai SR                4) Zach Hutchinson JR             
  9 Northampton HS                                      3:40.39   1 
     1) Marcus Neverson SO              2) Ben Shulman-Reed SO            
     3) Griffin Sullivan SR             4) Steven Mailloux SR             
 10 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             3:40.59   2 
     1) Jacob Medeiros JR               2) Eric Angell SR                 
     3) Jeffrey Miller SO               4) Brian Espinosa SR              
 11 Westwood HS                                         3:42.55   1 
 12 Somerset HS                                         3:44.50   2 
     1) Jeremy Park SR                  2) Jake Salpietro SO              
     3) Mike Johnson JR                 4) Tim Cordeiro SR                
 13 Hudson HS                                           3:45.21   2 
     1) Brian Muller JR                 2) Derrick St. Cyr JR             
     3) Johnny McDowell JR              4) Kevin Delaney JR               
 14 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            3:45.44   2 
     1) James Deufel JR                 2) Alex Doucette SR               
     3) Lars Gjesteby SR                4) Noah Peduzzi SR                
 15 Burlington HS                                       3:48.13   1 
     1) Jake Fahey SR                   2) Eric Minghella JR              
     3) Chris Costner SR                4) David Mayo SR                  
 16 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 3:48.16   1 
     1) Zachery Peabody SR              2) Pat Saunders 8                 
     3) Andrew Buckless JR              4) Jared White JR                 
 17 Marblehead HS                                       3:48.49   1 
     1) Will Herlihy JR                 2) Dan Sloss                      
     3) Tyree Williams                  4) Greg Worth                     
 18 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                          3:53.23   1 
     1) Collin McNeil                   2) Tyler Pratt                    
     3) Eric Custadio                   4) Andrew Cardin                  
 19 Wilmington HS                                       3:57.01   1 
     1) Kevin Flaherty SR               2) Andrew Sears FR                
     3) Andrew Fino SO                  4) Tom Valente SR                 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  8.35  2/16/2002   Aquilla Judge, Scituate HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deanna Latham             SR Triton                    8.48q  4 
  2 Berkeley Hall             SR Pembroke                  8.64q  3 
  3 Sara Murphy               SR Bishop Stang              8.74q  1 
  4 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba Reg.              8.82q  2 
  5 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                    8.87q  1 
  6 Kate Madigan              SR Milton                    9.02q  2 
  7 Ali McMahon               JR E. Longmeadow             9.08q  2 
  8 Isabel Stern              SR Wayland                   9.13q  4 
  9 Christine Manfra          JR Stoneham                  9.15   3 
 10 Allison Jones             SR Burlington                9.23   1 
 11 Amanda Caldarone          JR Danvers                   9.23   4 
 12 Lauren Arcement           SR Hingham                   9.34   2 
 13 Cheryl Tran               SR Milton                    9.40   1 
 14 Colleen Healey            SR Canton                    9.43   3 
 15 Elizabeth Ralph           SO Westwood                  9.47   2 
 16 Casey Foley               SO E. Longmeadow             9.51   3 
 17 Clare Luscinska           SR Milton                    9.52   4 
 18 Meghan Feeney             JR D-Y                       9.53   3 
 19 Christine Viola           SR Melrose                   9.66   4 
 20 Sarah Sams                SR Holliston                 9.76   1 
 21 Meredith Barthold         JR Scituate                  9.77   3 
 22 Chelsea Miller            SR D-Y                       9.78   4 
 23 Nicole Hanson             SR D-R                       9.89   2 
 24 Olivia Parsons            SR Foxborough                9.92   4 
 25 Meagan Hall               JR Pembroke                 10.09   1 
 26 Charnele Bourque          SR Wakefield                10.09   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Sponsor: Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  8.35  2/16/2002   Aquilla Judge, Scituate HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deanna Latham             SR Triton                    8.26* 
  2 Berkeley Hall             SR Pembroke                  8.58  
  3 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba Reg.              8.69  
  4 Sara Murphy               SR Bishop Stang              8.81  
  5 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                    8.88  
  6 Kate Madigan              SR Milton                    9.03  
  7 Ali McMahon               JR E. Longmeadow             9.17  
  8 Isabel Stern              SR Wayland                   9.25  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  7.20  1994        Angie Barrows, J.D.O'Bryant HS Roxbury      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molly O'Dea               SR Hingham                   7.25q  2 
  2 Ashlee Pitts              SR Randolph                  7.35q  2  7.346
  3 Tayla Allen               JR Westwood                  7.35q  2  7.349
  4 Jade Arnold-Scott         JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.44q  1  7.436
  5 Samantha Smith            SR Canton                    7.44q  1  7.439
  6 Jasmine Bertrand-Haliday  JR Melrose                   7.54q  2 
  7 Anna Amico                JR Canton                    7.56q  1 
  8 Amy Neville               JR D-R                       7.61q  1 
  9 Nicolette Gordon          JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.61   1 
 10 Vicky Tondre              SO Canton                    7.62   1 
 11 Taelour Murphy            JR Triton                    7.63   2 
 12 Maddie Dodge              JR Bish. Feehan              7.70   1 
 13 Molly Clark               SO Hingham                   7.71   2 
 14 Meghan Beidleman          FR Holliston                 7.84   2 
 15 Dylan Baker               JR Quabbin Reg.              7.92   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
 Meet record: *  7.20  1994        Angie Barrows, J.D.O'Bryant HS Roxbury      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly O'Dea               SR Hingham                   7.19* 
  2 Ashlee Pitts              SR Randolph                  7.28  
  3 Tayla Allen               JR Westwood                  7.36  
  4 Jade Arnold-Scott         JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.41  
  5 Samantha Smith            SR Canton                    7.51  
  6 Jasmine Bertrand-Haliday  JR Melrose                   7.55  
  7 Anna Amico                JR Canton                    7.57  
  8 Amy Neville               JR D-R                       7.64  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
 Meet record: * 40.35  2/13/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg-Northboro 
  Meet-yards:   34.52  1986        (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Keroack              SR Marblehead               41.82q  4 
  2 Julia Nee                 JR Duxbury                  42.69q  2 
  3 Anna Mbengam              SO Randolph                 42.89q  3 
  4 Alyssa Perreault          JR Bish. Feehan             42.92q  2 
  5 Elaine Martin             SR Bish. Feehan             42.94q  3 
  6 Becky Stoyle              JR Pembroke                 42.98q  5 
  7 Candace Kasper            SO E. Longmeadow            43.21q  1 
  8 Mikhaela Tropp            JR Sandwich                 43.34q  1 
  9 Emily Doyle               SO Duxbury                  43.50   5 
 10 Emma McGuirk              JR Marblehead               43.60   4 
 11 Jessica McCarthy          SR Burlington               43.98   1 
 12 Megan Maloney             SR D-Y                      44.29   3 
 13 Maria Pantazelos          SR Danvers                  44.30   2 
 14 Kendra Costello           JR Holliston                44.36   4 
 15 Tove Freeman              SO Quabbin Reg.             44.38   5 
 16 Marissa Pariseau          JR Somerset                 44.75   2 
 17 Lauren Robert             SO Triton                   44.79   3 
 18 Bernadette Corrado        JR Pentucket                45.78   4 
 19 Bionca St.Fleur           FR Melrose                  45.82   1 
 20 Melinda Wilson            FR Swampscott               45.85   4 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
 Meet record: * 40.35  2/13/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg-Northboro 
  Meet-yards:   34.52  1986        (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Keroack              SR Marblehead               41.07   2 
  2 Becky Stoyle              JR Pembroke                 41.75   1 
  3 Anna Mbengam              SO Randolph                 42.90   2 
  4 Julia Nee                 JR Duxbury                  43.00   2 
  5 Elaine Martin             SR Bish. Feehan             43.06   1 
  6 Alyssa Perreault          JR Bish. Feehan             43.07   2 
  7 Mikhaela Tropp            JR Sandwich                 43.31   1 
  8 Candace Kasper            SO E. Longmeadow            44.35   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:32.88  2/13/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
  Meet-yards:   1:24.4h  1988        (=1:32.30 m) Kathleen Stewart, Scituate HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalia Paine             SR Northampton            1:38.58   5 
  2 Alex Stanton              JR Medfield               1:38.72   5 
  3 Mary Scanlan              JR Pembroke               1:39.49   5 
  4 Katie Darmody             SR Bishop Stang           1:40.23   5 
  5 Taylor Havican            JR Stoneham               1:40.80   4 
  6 Christina Kaczynski       SR Danvers                1:40.85   4 
  7 Sarah Bittermann          SR Marblehead             1:41.38   5 
  8 Kim Bolick                JR Hopkinton              1:41.49   5 
  9 Jenna Fisher              SO Longmeadow             1:41.59   4 
 10 Samantha Reddington       SR D-R                    1:42.23   4 
 11 Mia Toffoli               FR Northampton            1:42.29   3 
 12 Erin Loughlin             SR Triton                 1:42.95   3 
 13 Cassidy Cabral            FR Somerset               1:43.23   3 
 14 Michaela Murray           JR Scituate               1:43.60   3 
 15 Emma Walsh                FR Swampscott             1:44.09   2 
 16 Laura Nee                 FR Duxbury                1:44.69   1 
 17 Emily Lawler              SR Milton                 1:44.75   2 
 18 Valerie Grim              SR Pentucket              1:44.80   1 
 19 Allysa Lumbert            JR Hingham                1:45.27   2 
 20 Emma Larson               JR Northampton            1:45.31   4 
 21 Hannah King               SO Swampscott             1:45.37   2 
 22 Kristin Merlino           JR Burlington             1:45.46   3 
 23 Olivia Downey             FR Melrose                1:45.61   3 
 24 Micailah Adee             SR Marblehead             1:45.73   1 
 25 Ashley Alfred             JR Saugus                 1:47.25   4 
 26 Caroline Leonard          SO Hingham                1:47.95   1 
 27 Michelle Beatty           SR Westwood               1:49.08   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 2:56.99  2/13/1999   Rebecca Dickens, Sharon HS                
  Meet-yards:   2:37.6h  1986        (=2:52.35 m) Pam Connell, Norwell HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenn Thomas               SR Bish. Feehan           3:00.30  
  2 Mairead Kiernan           JR Milton                 3:00.92  
  3 Tamara Mills              SO Hopkinton              3:03.47  
  4 Nora Smith                SO Westwood               3:06.47  
  5 Katie Sheehan             JR Scituate               3:06.80  
  6 Lauren Simao              JR Middleboro             3:10.38  
  7 Emily Lynch               SR Milton                 3:11.44  
  8 Gretchen Rowe             SR Marblehead             3:12.45  
  9 Rachel Kaczynski          SO Danvers                3:13.64  
 10 Katie Powell              SO Bish. Feehan           3:13.65  
 11 Elizabeth Sypek           SO Hingham                3:17.07  
 12 Colleen McCabe            JR Hingham                3:18.16  
 13 Alban Foulser             JR Melrose                3:18.33  
 14 Maura Tubridy             SO Marblehead             3:18.91  
 15 Claire Martin             SR Bishop Stang           3:20.29  
 16 Sarah McDonald            FR Melrose                3:24.21  
 17 Samantha Eisele           JR Somerset               3:25.25  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:54.90  1987        Kristen Seabury, Stoneham HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alanna Poretta            SR Pentucket              5:03.51  
  2 Lindsay Walsh             SR Swampscott             5:05.44  
  3 Viviana Hanley            JR Bish. Feehan           5:08.63  
  4 Julia Sullivan            SR Northampton            5:15.87  
  5 Kellie Lodge              JR Hopkinton              5:16.54  
  6 Emily Hughes              SR Milton                 5:18.03  
  7 Madeline Piela            SO Marblehead             5:21.31  
  8 Rachael Keating           SR Westwood               5:25.76  
  9 Rebecca Morse             SO Pentucket              5:26.59  
 10 Kelli Halligan            SO Melrose                5:30.23  
 11 Julie McConville          FR Hingham                5:34.57  
 12 Stephanie Ellis           SR Gardner                5:35.83  
 13 Viviane Ford              JR Northampton            5:38.60  
 14 Lauren Kennedy            SR Stoneham               5:39.25  
 15 Alex Millstrom            JR Melrose                5:39.44  
 16 Samantha Roderigues       JR Somerset               5:39.77  
 17 Laurie Vinciullo          JR Hudson                 5:40.03  
 18 Courtney Godfrey          JR Danvers                5:43.18  
 19 Haley Milsark             JR Northampton            5:43.47  
 20 Nicole Paraboschi         SR Medfield               5:44.05  
 21 Chloe Heskett             SO Marblehead             5:44.08  
 22 Colleen Loughlin          SR Triton                 5:48.90  
 23 Kelsey Pratt              SO Pentucket              5:49.89  
 24 Kelsey McGinnis           FR Somerset               5:55.69  
 25 Michaela Jancsy           JR Swampscott             6:00.13  
 -- Jordan O'Dea              FR D-Y                         DQ   Broke in early
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet record: * 10:57.29  2/20/2005   Alexandra Krieg, Wellesley HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Murphy               SR Bish. Feehan          11:19.00  
  2 Anisa Arsenault           SR Bish. Feehan          11:19.75  
  3 Camille Blackman          SO Longmeadow            11:31.35  
  4 Charlotte Lellman         JR Northampton           11:43.91  
  5 Abbie McBeth              SO Bish. Feehan          11:45.33  
  6 Kristen Shypula           SR Longmeadow            11:45.61  
  7 Olivia Collins            SR Milton                11:47.42  
  8 Nicole Pettit             JR Westwood              11:51.06  
  9 Deanna Karam              JR Bishop Stang          11:52.68  
 10 Amy Babeu                 SR Pentucket             11:58.34  
 11 Kristina Ketchum          SO Foxborough            12:02.39  
 12 Emma McGowan              JR Melrose               12:05.54  
 13 Haley Dyer                SO Danvers               12:10.61  
 14 Clara Heiden              JR Milton                12:15.66  
 15 Megan Barry               SR D-Y                   12:17.04  
 16 Svana Calabro             SR Melrose               12:17.88  
 17 Allie Hunter              SR Medfield              12:24.89  
 18 Sarah Andres              JR Foxborough            12:30.14  
 19 Katlyn Vogt               FR Bish. Feehan          12:30.53  
 20 Erin Svenson              SO Bish. Feehan          12:30.77  
 21 Mary Kauffman             SO Marblehead            12:37.44  
 22 Shelly Magyar             27 Bish. Feehan          12:41.58  
 23 Alison Campion            JR Westwood              12:43.88  
 24 Gina Joseph               FR Medfield              12:56.52  
 25 Victoria Mello            JR Somerset              12:59.99  
 26 Abbey Smith               FR Somerset              13:00.61  
 27 Nora Letendre             JR Northampton           13:14.84  
 -- Lindsay Frazier           SR D-R                        DNF  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls throw before boys.
 Flights will be posted in gym.
 Meet record: * 41-02.50  2/16/2008   Emmaline Berg, Holliston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrienne Thornton         SO J.D.O'Bryant          37-03.00     11.35m 
  2 Amarachi Njouk            SR Canton                35-06.75     10.83m 
  3 Sarah DiTonno             SR Wakefield             34-05.75     10.50m 
  4 Bailey Burke              JR D-Y                   34-02.00     10.41m 
  5 Ashley Steadman           JR Burlington            34-01.00     10.38m 
  6 Haley Linnehan            JR Bish. Feehan          33-06.00     10.21m 
  7 April O'Donnell           SR Stoneham              33-04.50     10.17m 
  8 Molly Brooks              SR Northampton           33-02.50     10.12m 
  9 Victoria Palmatier        JR Holliston             32-11.50     10.04m 
 10 Jessica Duffy             SO Wakefield             32-08.00      9.95m 
 11 Chidimma Nwankwo          JR Canton                32-06.25      9.91m 
 12 Grace Thole               SR Medfield              32-00.50      9.76m 
 13 Marlene Christenson       SR Danvers               31-02.25      9.50m 
 14 Sarah Pearsall            JR Pentucket             30-08.75      9.36m 
 15 Bridgette Whall           SR Bish. Feehan          30-00.25      9.15m 
 16 Kelsey Rock               SR Triton                29-05.50      8.97m 
 17 Stephanie Perella         SR Saugus                29-04.00      8.94m 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height is 4'10".  RED PIT.
 Five jumpers alive will be in use.
 Meet record: *  5-07  2/15/1987   Cassandra Wheeler, Ashland H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cheryl Tran               SR Milton                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Samantha Smith            SR Canton                J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Rachel Wong               JR Wakefield             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Kayla Rybacki             JR E. Longmeadow          5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Eileen Tierney            JR Wareham               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Kristin Merlino           JR Burlington            J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Michelle Coate            JR Pembroke               4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Megan Taylor              SR Danvers                4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Audrey Genest             SR Stoneham              J4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Breanna Yocum             SR Pentucket             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Kelsey Keith              SR Hingham                     NH            
 -- Christina Kapinos         SO Longmeadow                  NH            
 -- Olivia Downey             FR Melrose                     NH            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls jump before boys.
 Flights will be posted in the gym.
 Meet record: * 18-10  2/15/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deanna Latham             SR Triton                18-09.50      5.72m 
  2 Berkeley Hall             SR Pembroke              18-01.50      5.52m 
  3 Ali McMahon               JR E. Longmeadow         17-02.00      5.23m 
  4 Alex Stanton              JR Medfield              16-07.50      5.06m 
  5 Jenise Everett            SR E. Longmeadow         16-04.00      4.97m 
  6 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                16-02.25      4.93m 
  7 Meghan Patrolia           SO Hingham               16-02.00      4.92m 
  8 Emily Clark               JR Nashoba Reg.          15-10.75      4.84m 
  9 Vicky Tondre              SO Canton                15-09.50      4.81m 
 10 Teresa Fatemi             SR Pembroke              15-08.75      4.79m 
 11 Lauren Atkins             SR Saugus                15-06.75      4.74m 
 12 Natalia Paine             SR Northampton           14-11.50      4.55m 
 13 Megan Maloney             SR D-Y                   14-11.00      4.54m 
 14 Bionca St.Fleur           FR Melrose               14-10.75      4.54m 
 15 Claire O'Donnell          FR Plymouth No.          14-08.75      4.48m 
 16 Rachel Hathaway           JR D-Y                   14-07.50      4.45m 
 17 Jasmine Bertrand-Haliday  JR Melrose               14-06.50      4.43m 
 18 Tayla Allen               JR Westwood              14-04.50      4.38m 
 19 Betsy Akinyemi            SR Bish. Feehan          14-02.50      4.33m 
 20 Sara Murphy               SR Bishop Stang          11-03.25      3.43m 
 -- Becky Stoyle              JR Pembroke                    ND            
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:46.63  2/15/1996   J.D.O'Bryant HS                           
                         D. Furr, S. Bruce, A. Fairweather, A. Carle       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pembroke HS                                         1:46.64   4 
     1) Berkeley Hall SR                2) Michelle Coate JR              
     3) Teresa Fatemi SR                4) Becky Stoyle JR                
  2 Canton HS                                           1:47.15   4 
     1) Colleen Healey SR               2) Anna Amico JR                  
     3) Vicky Tondre SO                 4) Samantha Smith SR              
  3 Hingham HS                                          1:48.90   4 
     1) Molly Clark SO                  2) Meghan Patrolia SO             
     3) Amanda Dellot SR                4) Molly O'Dea SR                 
  4 Melrose HS                                          1:49.51   4 
     1) Jasmine Bertrand-Haliday JR     2) Kaitlyn Gilbert JR             
     3) Laura Whelan JR                 4) Bionca St.Fleur FR             
  5 East Longmeadow HS                                  1:50.16   3 
     1) Maya Rhinehart JR               2) Kayla Rybacki JR               
     3) Candace Kasper SO               4) Ali McMahon JR                 
  6 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:51.06   3 
     1) Alyssa Perreault JR             2) Maddie Dodge JR                
     3) Erin Casey SR                   4) Tiffany Luongo SO              
  7 Westwood HS                                         1:51.79   3 
     1) Santi Strickland SO             2) Tayla Allen JR                 
     3) Annemarie O'Flaherty JR         4) Anna Ribas SR                  
  8 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                            1:51.98   3 
     1) Lexi Kitsakos JR                2) Bernadette Corrado JR          
     3) Breanna Yocum SR                4) Brittany Adams SR              
  9 Milton HS                                           1:52.96   1 
     1) Sammi Brennan FR                2) Kristen Cockrell SR            
     3) Molly Dempsey SO                4) Olivia Beaulieu JR             
 10 Randolph HS                                         1:53.27   4 
     1) Ashlee Pitts SR                 2) Stephanie Desir JR             
     3) Kelsey Bamford FR               4) Anna Mbengam SO                
 11 Holliston HS                                        1:53.30   2 
     1) Kendra Costello JR              2) Sarah Sams SR                  
     3) Morgan McKunes FR               4) Rachel Everett FR              
 12 Northampton HS                                      1:54.30   3 
     1) Casey Keedy JR                  2) Emily King JR                  
     3) Leah Tompkins FR                4) Madeline Brennan SR            
 13 Wayland HS                                          1:54.86   2 
     1) Isabel Stern SR                 2) Genevieve Flynn JR             
     3) Jennifer Adler SR               4) Kathryn Washek SR              
 14 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            1:55.51   1 
     1) Rachel Busch JR                 2) Sarah Palis SO                 
     3) Amanda Cozzens SR               4) Amanda Abraham SO              
 15 Danvers HS                                          1:55.69   1 
     1) Diana Waring FR                 2) Lauren Sundquist FR            
     3) Kelsey O'Brien SO               4) Lexy Bean FR                   
 16 Stoneham HS                                         1:56.62   2 
     1) Alissa Kotowski SR              2) Abby Kendall FR                
     3) Morgan Havican FR               4) Amanda Mohammadi FR            
 17 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             1:59.60   1 
     1) Rachel Hathaway JR              2) Megan Zurowick SR              
     3) Allison Rolfe SO                4) Jen Arnold SO                  
 18 Longmeadow HS                                       2:15.51   2 
     1) Imani Cosby SR                  2) Sara Brooks JR                 
     3) Julianna Amegan JR              4) Kit Rosen FR                   
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet record: * 9:41.46  2/20/2009   Hingham HS, HINGHAM                       
                         M Lussier, D McNiff, K O'Neill, S McNiff          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              9:41.34* 
     1) Viviana Hanley JR               2) Katie Powell SO                
     3) Anisa Arsenault SR              4) Jenn Thomas SR                 
  2 Hopkinton HS                                        9:44.89  
     1) Haley Anderson JR               2) Kellie Lodge JR                
     3) Kim Bolick JR                   4) Tamara Mills SO                
  3 Milton HS                                           9:56.40  
     1) Mairead Kiernan JR              2) Emily Hughes SR                
     3) Olivia Collins SR               4) Emily Lynch SR                 
  4 Burlington HS                                      10:06.42  
     1) Julia Pasquarella               2) Jaclyn Jensen JR               
     3) Jennifer Hamvas JR              4) Kristen Humphreys JR           
  5 Pembroke HS                                        10:09.34  
     1) Chelsea Savage SO               2) Vanessa Pham SO                
     3) Sarah Cavalear SR               4) Sarah James SO                 
  6 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                           10:12.37  
     1) Kelsey Pratt SO                 2) Amy Babeu SR                   
     3) Rebecca Morse SO                4) Alanna Poretta SR              
  7 Marblehead HS                                      10:16.15  
     1) Chloe Heskett SO                2) Madeline Piela SO              
     3) Mary Kauffman SO                4) Gretchen Rowe SR               
  8 Northampton HS                                     10:20.37  
     1) Lauren Durfer JR                2) Haley Milsark JR               
     3) Viviane Ford JR                 4) Julia Sullivan SR              
  9 Hingham HS                                         10:29.51  
     1) Elizabeth Sypek SO              2) Samantha Pinkham SO            
     3) Colleen McCabe JR               4) Julie McConville FR            
 10 Melrose HS                                         10:29.93  
     1) Alex Millstrom JR               2) Shannon Munro FR               
     3) Alban Foulser JR                4) Kelli Halligan SO              
 11 Gardner HS                                         10:30.17  
     1) Elise Jackson JR                2) Jessica Damour SO              
     3) Lisa Nguyen SO                  4) Stephanie Ellis SR             
 12 Westwood HS                                        10:33.46  
     1) Nora Smith SO                   2) Rachael Keating SR             
     3) Alison Campion JR               4) Nicole Pettit JR               
 13 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                            10:35.72  
     1) Morgan Zabinski SO              2) Lia Delaney JR                 
     3) Kella Woodard JR                4) Hannah Whitford SO             
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                            10:38.17  
     1) Megan Barry SR                  2) Jordan O'Dea FR                
     3) Britt Lyons SR                  4) Meghan MacLeod FR              
 15 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                           10:42.35  
     1) Abby Bemis SO                   2) Chelsea Hamill SR              
     3) Shara Batson JR                 4) Nicole Adams SO                
 16 Stoneham HS                                        10:42.72  
     1) Melissa Zeitlin JR              2) Lauren O'Neill FR              
     3) Emily McNamara SO               4) Lauren Kennedy SR              
 17 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                         10:45.13  
     1) Chelsea Marshall                2) Claire Martin SR               
     3) Beth Rocha                      4) Deanna Karam JR                
 18 Swampscott HS                                      10:50.79  
     1) Melinda Wilson FR               2) Lindsay Walsh SR               
     3) Hannah King SO                  4) Emma Walsh FR                  
 19 Longmeadow HS                                      11:05.68  
     1) Chelsea Camerlin JR             2) Emilee Herringshaw SO          
     3) Sarah Hannigan JR               4) Camille Blackman SO            
 20 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                11:11.52  
     1) Madison Estes FR                2) Jenna Norton JR                
     3) Emily Reiniger SO               4) Colleen Loughlin SR            
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:02.12  2/17/2007   Stoneham HS                               
                         L. Kennedy, E. Nardone, C. Canavan, C. Izzicupo   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northampton HS                                      4:01.75*  4 
     1) Phoebe Hopkins JR               2) Emma Larson JR                 
     3) Mia Toffoli FR                  4) Natalia Paine SR               
  2 Marblehead HS                                       4:03.55   4 
     1) Maura Tubridy SO                2) Emma McGuirk JR                
     3) Mary Keroack SR                 4) Sarah Bittermann SR            
  3 Stoneham HS                                         4:08.77   4 
     1) Christine Manfra JR             2) Morgan Havican FR              
     3) Taylor Havican JR               4) Amanda Mohammadi FR            
  4 Pembroke HS                                         4:09.02   4 
     1) Teresa Fatemi SR                2) Cara Cahill SR                 
     3) Michelle Coate JR               4) Mary Scanlan JR                
  5 Duxbury HS                                          4:11.88   3 
     1) Emily Doyle SO                  2) Elizabeth Runci JR             
     3) Laura Nee FR                    4) Julia Nee JR                   
  6 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 4:13.33   3 
     1) Tori Clay SR                    2) Taelour Murphy JR              
     3) Erin Loughlin SR                4) Deanna Latham SR               
  7 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              4:13.45   4 
     1) Annie Galvin SO                 2) Andrea Luongo FR               
     3) Serena Gendron SR               4) Elaine Martin SR               
  8 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                          4:13.76   3 
     1) Sara Murphy SR                  2) Mackenzie Roderick             
     3) Tess Martin                     4) Katie Darmody SR               
  9 Danvers HS                                          4:16.18   1 
     1) Maria Pantazelos SR             2) Megan Taylor SR                
     3) Rachel Kaczynski SO             4) Christina Kaczynski SR         
 10 Longmeadow HS                                       4:20.33   2 
     1) Katelyn Smith JR                2) Kit Rosen FR                   
     3) Brianna Kenney SO               4) Jenna Fisher SO                
 11 Wayland HS                                          4:20.36   2 
     1) Lauren Puleo JR                 2) Carly Foreman JR               
     3) Catherine Butts FR              4) Kathryn Washek SR              
 12 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            4:22.14   2 
     1) Prudence Bailey JR              2) Aubrie Vannasse JR             
     3) Siobhan Pokorney JR             4) Emily Clark JR                 
 13 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           4:22.55   1 
     1) Nicolette Gordon JR             2) Adrienne Thornton SO           
     3) Roksana Kozub                   4) Jade Arnold-Scott JR           
 14 East Longmeadow HS                                  4:22.92   2 
     1) Maya Rhinehart JR               2) Giorgi Bengston SO             
     3) Azi Akpan JR                    4) Kayla Rybacki JR               
 15 Hopkinton HS                                        4:23.32   3 
     1) Devin Dourney JR                2) Dana Cavedon SR                
     3) Emily Jarvis SO                 4) Sheena DuPuy SR                
 16 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             4:25.20   1 
     1) Becky Lagasse SR                2) Teal Gildea SR                 
     3) Nicole Hanson SR                4) Samantha Reddington SR         
 17 Hingham HS                                          4:26.41   2 
     1) Abbie Barrett SO                2) Allysa Lumbert JR              
     3) Caroline Leonard SO             4) Julia Leahy SO                 
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             4:27.81   2 
     1) Bridget Dunbar SO               2) Megan Maloney SR               
     3) Rebecca Feeney FR               4) Kylie Zurn SR                  
 19 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                            4:28.51   1 
     1) Elizabeth Beauregard SO         2) Stephanie Fitzgerald SR        
     3) Breanna Yocum SR                4) Valerie Grim SR                
 20 Somerset HS                                         4:28.97   3 
     1) Molly Shea SR                   2) Samantha Eisele JR             
     3) Kelsey Lazaro SO                4) Cassidy Cabral FR              
 21 Burlington HS                                       4:29.34   4 
     1) Kristin Merlino JR              2) Erika Landry                   
     3) Renee Iodice                    4) Julia Pasquarella              
 22 Scituate HS                                         4:29.68   1 
     1) Michaela Murray JR              2) Cassie Soucie SO               
     3) Kristen Leonard SO              4) Katie Sheehan JR               
 23 Milton HS                                           4:39.94   3 
     1) Emily Lawler SR                 2) Angelica Pizzi JR              
     3) Amy Maher SO                    4) Julia O'Brien JR               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      51        2) PEMBROKE HS                46   
    3) MILTON HS                   29        4) NORTHAMPTON HS             28   
    5) CANTON HS                   26        6) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD        21   
    7) MARBLEHEAD HS               18        8) HOPKINTON HS               16   
    8) HINGHAM HS                  16       10) RANDOLPH HS                14   
   10) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   14       10) EAST LONGMEADOW HS         14   
   13) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS       12       13) MEDFIELD HS                12   
   15) PENTUCKET REG.-W.NEWBURY    11       16) WESTWOOD HS                10   
   17) STONEHAM HS                  8       17) SWAMPSCOTT HS               8   
   17) BISH. STANG HS - DARTMOUTH   8       20) BURLINGTON HS               7   
   20) LONGMEADOW HS                7       22) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON    6   
   22) DUXBURY HS                   6       24) MELROSE HS                  5   
   25) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS      4       26) WAREHAM HS                  2   
   26) SCITUATE HS                  2       28) DANVERS HS                  1   
   28) MIDDLEBORO HS                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      42        2) RANDOLPH HS                34   
    3) HINGHAM HS                  32        4) PEMBROKE HS                30   
    5) CANTON HS                   22        5) MILTON HS                  22   
    7) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON    20        8) SANDWICH HS                16   
    8) BISH. STANG HS - DARTMOUTH  16        8) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    16   
   11) BURLINGTON HS               15       12) NORTHAMPTON HS             14   
   13) MIDDLEBORO HS               12       13) WILMINGTON HS              12   
   15) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS       11       16) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY  10   
   16) LONGMEADOW HS               10       18) HOLLISTON HS                9   
   18) MEDFIELD HS                  9       20) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           8   
   20) WESTWOOD HS                  8       22) MELROSE HS                  7   
   23) DANVERS HS                   6       23) FOXBOROUGH HS               6   
   25) HOPKINTON HS                 5       26) DUXBURY HS                  4   
   27) DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER     2       27) HUDSON HS                   2   
   29) APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE    1       29) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     1   
   29) WAYLAND HS                   1