Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Feb1_OldCol_set1.shtml

Old Colony League/Big 3 Championship Meet

Boston, MA, February 1, 2010

OCL/Big 3 Championship Meet Results

For a story about this race, see Final Scores.


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2010 08:01 PM
                 OCL - Big Three Championship Meet - 2/1/2010                  
                               2009-2010 Indoor                                
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Old Colony
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robitaille, Briana        09 Attleboro                 7.63q  3 
  2 Bodensieck, Liz           11 B-R                       7.63q  2 
  3 Salmon, Lamoy             12 Barnstable                7.81q  1 
  4 Gouveia, Kelly            12 Dartmouth                 7.81q  1 
  5 Fitzsimons, Hannah        12 Barnstable                7.96q  3 
  6 Barnett, Sarah            09 B-R                       7.98q  2 
  7 Henson, Amanda            08 Barnstable                8.05q  1 
  8 Woolery, Dasia            09 Barnstable                8.08q  2 
  9 Koczela, Lauren           10 B-R                       8.11   3 
 10 Frye, Sarah               10 B-R                       8.13   3 
 11 Loerinc, Leah             11 Dartmouth                 8.31   1 
 12 Georgadarellis, Gina      10 Dartmouth                 8.32   2 
 13 Jeffery, Jessica          12 Attleboro                 8.34   2 
 14 Morrissey, Katelin        09 Taunton                   8.36   1 
 15 Wnuk, Samantha            09 Attleboro                 8.50   3 
 16 Silvia, Hillary           09 Dartmouth                 8.57   3 
 17 Arikian, Tess             10 Taunton                   8.59   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bodensieck, Liz           11 B-R                       7.54  
  2 Robitaille, Briana        09 Attleboro                 7.56  
  3 Gouveia, Kelly            12 Dartmouth                 7.82  
  4 Salmon, Lamoy             12 Barnstable                7.87  
  5 Barnett, Sarah            09 B-R                       7.89  
  6 Henson, Amanda            08 Barnstable                7.95  
  7 Fitzsimons, Hannah        12 Barnstable                8.01  
  8 Woolery, Dasia            09 Barnstable                8.16  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Old Colony
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gulino, Marie             12 Attleboro                42.40   3 
  2 Gabriele, Kim             11 B-R                      42.72   3 
  3 Ouellette, Emilie         12 Attleboro                43.39   3 
  4 Laubi, Melissa            10 B-R                      44.88   3 
  5 Gaydou, Kerin             11 Dartmouth                45.04   3 
  6 Myers, Jessalyn           12 Taunton                  45.11   2 
  7 Cook, Arleigha            10 Dartmouth                45.25   2 
  8 Cicalis, Krissy           10 B-R                      45.39   3 
  9 Esposito, Mikaela         10 B-R                      46.45   2 
 10 Mahabir, Rani             10 Barnstable               47.50   1 
 11 Ashe, Victoria            10 Barnstable               47.97   2 
 12 Arruda, Tess              09 Dartmouth                48.55   1 
 13 Bettencourt, Ali          10 Dartmouth                49.10   2 
 14 Mesirow, Robin            09 Barnstable               49.30   1 
 15 Rich, Rebecca             10 Barnstable               49.66   2 
 16 Jennings, Allison         12 Attleboro                49.98   1 
 17 Bisio, Tabby              09 Taunton                  50.94   1 
 18 Shepard, Kelsey           09 Attleboro                52.52   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marion, Riley             10 Dartmouth              1:42.96  
  2 Desrochers, Erin          12 B-R                    1:43.56  
  3 Haselton, Kaitlyn         11 Attleboro              1:44.79  
  4 Jennings, Sarah           12 Attleboro              1:46.17  
  5 MacMillan, Sam            11 B-R                    1:46.27  
  6 Maze, Chrissy             10 Taunton                1:50.38  
  7 Roberts, Alicia           11 B-R                    1:50.55  
  8 Duguay, Elisa             10 Dartmouth              1:55.21  
  9 Bull, Mary                11 Attleboro              1:56.94  
 10 Corliss, Rebecca          09 Barnstable             1:59.88  
 11 Siegal, Abby              10 Dartmouth              1:59.95  
 12 Dooley, Tarin             12 Barnstable             2:00.59  
 13 Gormley, Libby            11 Dartmouth              2:02.55  
 14 Cao, Amy                  11 Attleboro              2:08.89  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Jess            10 B-R                    3:10.14  
  2 Wyman, Jill               12 B-R                    3:17.35  
  3 Cutler, Meghan            11 Attleboro              3:29.40  
  4 Schachter, Haley          10 Barnstable             3:30.20  
  5 Sullivan, Meaghan         12 Dartmouth              3:30.87  
  6 Ferzoco, Amanda           10 Attleboro              3:34.86  
  7 Beneski, Renee            09 B-R                    3:38.67  
  8 Teixeira, Courtney        11 Dartmouth              3:39.30  
  9 Roy, Lyndsay              09 Attleboro              3:48.45  
 10 Dowd, Kayla               10 Dartmouth              3:49.43  
 11 Aimone, Ashley            09 B-R                    3:51.42  
 12 Iacovelli, Alicia         09 Barnstable             4:07.51  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pryor, Devyn              11 Dartmouth              5:26.56  
  2 Aveni, Kassandra          12 B-R                    5:30.05  
  3 McDonald, Megan           10 B-R                    5:37.85  
  4 Walko, Bella                 Barnstable             5:50.98  
  5 Cuddeback, Shelby         09 Attleboro              5:51.77  
  6 Sine, Courtney            12 Dartmouth              6:17.11  
  7 Gillis, Jessica           11 B-R                    6:18.03  
  8 Bermudez, Sophie          10 Dartmouth              6:22.41  
  9 Sullivan, Ashley          10 Barnstable             6:24.51  
 10 Cronin, Kathleen          11 Attleboro              6:34.27  
 11 Robbins, Kayla            11 Attleboro              7:03.57  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayers, Katie              11 B-R                   11:58.14  
  2 Warner, Cali              10 Dartmouth             12:33.70  
  3 Gralton, Claire           09 Barnstable            13:23.79  
  4 Elliott, Paige            10 Attleboro             13:56.98  
  5 Peck, Jennifer            10 Attleboro             14:16.98  
  6 Monahan, Lauren           11 B-R                   14:33.40  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Old Colony
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pomroy, Molly             12 B-R                       9.31q  2 
  2 Burbank, Meredith         12 Barnstable                9.43q  1 
  3 Belin, Terreyana          11 Attleboro                 9.52q  1 
  4 McDonough, Molly          09 Barnstable                9.89q  2 
  5 Dooley, Taylor            10 Barnstable               10.39q  3 
  6 Murray, Andrea            12 B-R                      10.40q  2 
  7 Dreher, Mikayla              Dartmouth                10.48q  1 
  8 Perkins, Jacqui           11 B-R                      10.54q  3 
  9 Rogers, Jena              12 Attleboro                10.59   1 
 10 Gonsalves, Maura          11 Dartmouth                10.75   2 
 11 Gagne, Heather            10 Dartmouth                11.26   2 
 12 Hood, Annabelle           10 B-R                      11.45   1 
 13 Bushey, Katherine         09 Attleboro                11.54   1 
 14 Kirby, Meaghan            10 Taunton                  11.58   3 
 15 Bisio, Amber              10 Taunton                  11.90   1 
 16 Myers, Hannah             08 Barnstable               12.02   3 
 17 Manlove, Katie            10 Attleboro                12.30   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pomroy, Molly             12 B-R                       9.16  
  2 Belin, Terreyana          11 Attleboro                 9.33  
  3 Burbank, Meredith         12 Barnstable                9.35  
  4 McDonough, Molly          09 Barnstable                9.79  
  5 Murray, Andrea            12 B-R                      10.19  
  6 Dreher, Mikayla              Dartmouth                10.33  
  7 Dooley, Taylor            10 Barnstable               10.39  
  8 Perkins, Jacqui           11 B-R                      10.60  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Old Colony
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:47.93  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:50.91  
  3 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:54.05  
  4 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:58.48  
  5 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   2:07.28  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Old Colony
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:18.90  
  2 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 4:23.23  
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:25.86  
  4 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   4:31.03  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                4:45.61  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Old Colony
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                 10:32.07  
  2 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                11:27.39  
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                11:41.21  
  4 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                               12:01.17  
 
Girls High Jump Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cutler, Meghan            11 Attleboro              4-11.00  
  2 Myers, Jessalyn           12 Taunton                4-09.00  
  3 Gulino, Marie             12 Attleboro             J4-09.00  
  3 Carroll, Joanna           11 B-R                   J4-09.00  
  5 Jennings, Sarah           12 Attleboro             J4-09.00  
  9 Ferzoco, Amanda           10 Attleboro             J4-07.00  
  9 Perkins, Jacqui           11 B-R                   J4-07.00  
 11 Duguay, Elisa             10 Dartmouth             J4-05.00  
 14 Smith, Liz                10 B-R                   J4-05.00  
 14 Burbank, Meredith         12 Barnstable            J4-05.00  
 15 Gagne, Heather            10 Dartmouth             J4-03.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Emilie         12 Attleboro             15-11.50  
  2 Fitzsimons, Hannah        12 Barnstable            15-02.00  
  3 Robitaille, Briana        09 Attleboro             15-01.25  
  4 Haselton, Kaitlyn         11 Attleboro             14-05.50  
  5 Barnett, Sarah            09 B-R                   14-01.50  
  6 Pomroy, Molly             12 B-R                   13-11.75  
  7 Belin, Terreyana          11 Attleboro             13-09.50  
  8 Gonsalves, Maura          11 Dartmouth             13-09.25  
  9 Mahabir, Rani             10 Barnstable            13-07.50  
 10 Tabaczynski, Allison      10 B-R                   13-05.00  
 11 Gouveia, Kelly            12 Dartmouth             13-04.50  
 11 Gorrill, Elizabeth        08 Barnstable            13-04.50  
 13 Morrissey, Katelin        09 Taunton               12-09.75  
 
Girls Shot Put Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Melissa        11 B-R                   30-07.50  
  2 Conway, Alma              11 Attleboro             30-05.25  
  3 Lindsey, Reilly           11 B-R                   29-00.25  
  4 Silva, Kaylyn             12 Attleboro             28-06.75  
  5 Dooley, Taylor            10 Barnstable            28-01.50  
  6 Coakley, Olivia           11 B-R                   28-00.50  
  7 Howard, Tiana             12 Taunton               27-09.00  
  8 Pena, Mariah              10 Barnstable            27-01.50  
  9 Iadonisi, Lizzie          10 Attleboro             26-09.75  
 10 Katz, Sara                   Dartmouth             26-04.50  
 11 Rodrigue, Jordan          09 B-R                   26-01.00  
 12 Hasson, Lauren            12 Taunton               25-10.50  
 13 Martin, Sarah             12 Dartmouth             25-08.50  
 14 Ferrigno, Jess            11 B-R                   22-11.50  
 15 Correia, Stacy            11 Dartmouth             22-06.25  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Big 3 Big 3
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Igbokwe, Yvotte           11 Brockton                  7.74   1 
  2 Freeman, Arianna          10 Brockton                  7.85   1 
  3 Burns, Katelyn            12 Durfee                    8.04   1 
  4 Darby, Angelia            10 Durfee                    8.11   1 
  5 Bonanca, Jalyn            09 Durfee                    8.21   2 
  6 Dupont, Andrea            10 Durfee                    8.25   2 
  7 Ledbetter, Danyelle       12 New Bed.                  8.29   1 
  8 Antunes, Kimberly         09 Brockton                  8.31   2 
  9 Griffith, Chiela          11 Brockton                  8.33   2 
 10 Madden, Jasmine           09 Brockton                  8.36   2 
 11 Offley, Kelynn            11 New Bed.                  8.42   1 
 12 Garcia, Abigail           09 New Bed.                  9.14   2 
 13 DeOliveira, Bryanna       11 New Bed.                  9.15   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Big 3
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Offley, Kenzie            10 New Bed.                 44.82   5 
  2 Fenton, Phylissa          09 Brockton                 45.42   5 
  3 Hancock, Tori             10 Brockton                 46.44   5 
  4 Roberts, Bianca           11 Durfee                   46.51   5 
  5 Costa, Sydney             09 New Bed.                 47.02   5 
  6 Brown, Tascian            09 Brockton                 50.32   4 
  7 DaCosta, Michele          10 New Bed.                 51.18   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neves, Courtney           11 New Bed.               1:41.77  
  2 Skillin, Sarah            09 Durfee                 1:45.78  
  3 Mizell, Alicia            12 Brockton               1:46.15  
  4 Bennett, Jazzlynn         12 Brockton               1:48.26  
  5 Cruz-Santos, Stephanie    10 Brockton               1:56.80  
  6 Garant, Alexa             09 Durfee                 1:58.72  
  7 Amaral, Charissa          12 New Bed.               1:59.70  
  8 Massoud, Hannah           09 Durfee                 2:02.86  
  9 Leite, Angelica           10 Brockton               2:06.89  
 10 Rivas-Silva, morgan       12 New Bed.               2:15.24  
 11 Lima, Giselle             10 New Bed.               2:15.40  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Otieno, Rosa              11 Brockton               3:25.23  
  2 Lopes, Lilizita           10 Brockton               3:36.86  
  3 Pires, Emilie             12 New Bed.               3:44.88  
  4 McCarthy, Gabrielle       09 New Bed.               3:47.44  
  5 Motta, Angela             10 Durfee                 4:03.90  
  6 Duval, Rebecca            09 Durfee                 4:07.77  
  7 Massoud, Kate             09 Durfee                 4:14.12  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massoud, Nicole           11 Durfee                 5:41.66  
  2 Patten, Hadley            12 New Bed.               5:55.21  
  3 Andrade, Stephanie        10 Brockton               6:29.49  
  4 Guerette, Julie           11 New Bed.               7:25.24  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poyant, Margaret          12 New Bed.              13:27.38  
  2 O'Brien, Abaigeal         10 Durfee                14:56.18  
  3 Cioe, Vanessa             12 Durfee                15:12.47  
  4 Saville, Francesca        12 Brockton              15:46.85  
  5 Overall, Faith            12 New Bed.              18:46.31  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Big 3 Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        10 Brockton                  8.46  
  2 Isidor, Melissa           09 New Bed.                  9.17  
  3 Sullivan, Haley           11 New Bed.                  9.72  
  4 Medeiros, Alex            11 New Bed.                 10.03  
  5 Leahy, Olyvia             10 New Bed.                 10.33  
  6 Semper, Samantha          09 Brockton                 11.84  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Big 3
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  1:51.23   2 
  2 Durfee H.S. - Fall River  'A'                       1:56.50   2 
  3 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               2:02.16   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Big 3
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:21.61   2 
  2 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  4:27.53   2 
  3 Durfee H.S. - Fall River  'A'                       4:34.43   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Big 3
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Brockton H.S.  'A'                                X12:06.25  
 
Girls High Jump Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  6 Offley, Kenzie            10 New Bed.              J4-07.00  
  6 Roberts, Bianca           11 Durfee                J4-07.00  
  6 Medeiros, Alex            11 New Bed.              J4-07.00  
 12 McCottrel, Destiny        10 Brockton              J4-05.00  
 12 Fenton, Phylissa          09 Brockton              J4-05.00  
 15 Leahy, Olyvia             10 New Bed.              J4-03.00  
 -- Motta, Allie              12 Durfee                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isidor, Melissa           09 New Bed.              15-11.50  
  2 Freeman, Arianna          10 Brockton              15-06.50  
  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa        10 Brockton              14-05.75  
  4 Sullivan, Haley           11 New Bed.              14-03.75  
  5 Burns, Katelyn            12 Durfee                13-04.75  
  6 Antunes, Kimberly         09 Brockton              12-10.50  
  7 Darby, Angelia            10 Durfee                12-00.50  
  8 Branco, Raquel            10 New Bed.              11-07.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cabrera, Silvia           11 Durfee                34-11.75  
  2 Lynch, J'Keya             11 Durfee                34-07.50  
  3 Williams, Courtney        11 New Bed.              31-09.50  
  4 Campbell, Ashley          12 Brockton              27-09.00  
  5 St. Milare, Joane         11 Brockton              27-01.75  
  6 Williams, Mikaylin        12 New Bed.              25-05.00  
  7 Dupont, Andrea            10 Durfee                24-10.00  
  8 Dolne, Sarah              11 Brockton              24-00.00  
  9 Lapointe, Sara               Durfee                23-11.75  
 10 Williams, Jameika         10 New Bed.              23-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Old Colony
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Kyle                12 B-R                       6.81q  3 
  2 Joyner, Radcliffe         12 Taunton                   6.86q  1 
  3 Palmieri, Tom             11 B-R                       6.94q  2 
  4 Vo, Tri                   12 Attleboro                 6.95q  2 
  5 Soares, Matt              11 Dartmouth                 6.98q  3 
  6 Thompson, Mark            11 Barnstable                7.00q  1 
  7 Francis, Kyle             10 Dartmouth                 7.11q  2 
  8 Alder, Eliot              12 Barnstable                7.12q  3 
  9 Cronin, Michael           10 Attleboro                 7.23   1 
 10 Chhor, Chheang            11 Attleboro                 7.25   1 
 11 Cao, Tom                  12 Attleboro                 7.28   2 
 12 Loranger, Mitchell        09 Dartmouth                 7.28   3 
 13 Brennan, Sam              10 B-R                       7.38   1 
 14 Garvey, Ryan              11 Barnstable                7.39   1 
 15 Vial, Devin               10 Dartmouth                 7.39   3 
 16 Gallo, Anthony            09 B-R                       7.40   2 
 17 Gutzmore, Mike               Barnstable                7.56   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Kyle                12 B-R                       6.74  
  2 Joyner, Radcliffe         12 Taunton                   6.77  
  3 Soares, Matt              11 Dartmouth                 6.92  
  4 Palmieri, Tom             11 B-R                       6.95  
  5 Vo, Tri                   12 Attleboro                 6.97  
  6 Francis, Kyle             10 Dartmouth                 7.17  
  7 Alder, Eliot              12 Barnstable                7.18  
  8 Thompson, Mark            11 Barnstable                7.18  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Old Colony
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hilchey, Tyler            12 Dartmouth                36.66   4 
  2 Keefer, Justin            11 Attleboro                37.36   4 
  3 Norgaard, Mike            11 B-R                      37.43   4 
  4 Harrington, Neil          12 B-R                      37.67   4 
  5 Lang, Tim                 11 Dartmouth                39.11   3 
  6 Jarousky, Brandon         10 Attleboro                39.19   4 
  7 Bisio, Tyler              12 Taunton                  39.38   3 
  8 Morin, Brendan            10 B-R                      39.71   3 
  9 Spencer, Patrick          12 Taunton                  39.74   2 
 10 Tierno, David             12 Barnstable               39.94   2 
 11 Tavares, Tyler            12 Dartmouth                40.17   2 
 12 George, Zach              11 Attleboro                40.99   1 
 13 Pike, Stephen             11 Attleboro                41.37   2 
 14 Turnbull, David           12 Barnstable               43.32   1 
 15 Eldredge, Caleb           10 Barnstable               43.65   1 
 16 Pike, Girard              10 Taunton                  46.70   1 
 -- Tran, Richard             12 Taunton                    DNF   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keefer, Jake              11 Attleboro              1:25.70  
  2 Brandso, Sondre           12 Dartmouth              1:27.81  
  3 Hawkins, Steve            12 Dartmouth              1:27.89  
  4 MacDonald, Cam            12 B-R                    1:28.58  
  5 Greenhalgh, Ryan          12 Taunton                1:29.45  
  6 Filipe, Aaron             10 Attleboro              1:33.69  
  7 Wyman, Matt               09 B-R                    1:37.65  
  8 Deschenes, Pat            12 Attleboro              1:38.93  
  9 Faria, Chris              12 Dartmouth              1:39.20  
 10 McKinnon, Mike            12 B-R                    1:40.37  
 11 Nixon, Mitchell           10 Attleboro              1:40.53  
 12 Cooney, Steve             12 B-R                    1:41.55  
 13 Maxime, Farnel            09 Taunton                1:41.62  
 14 Remy-Miller, Keegan       10 Dartmouth              1:42.00  
 15 Post, Anthony             12 Barnstable             1:42.81  
 16 Ostenson, Zach            09 Taunton                1:48.68  
 17 Dubin, Sam                12 Barnstable             2:00.32  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullen, Tom               12 B-R                    2:34.82  
  2 Gaffney, Michael          12 Dartmouth              2:44.11  
  3 Allen, Daniel             12 Taunton                2:45.68  
  4 Ivanov, Yuriy             11 Dartmouth              2:45.76  
  5 Nieuwenhuis, Tommy        12 Taunton                2:48.91  
  6 Warish, Mike              12 B-R                    2:51.62  
  7 Ohrenberger, Joshua       11 Attleboro              2:53.19  
  8 Hall, ED                  09 B-R                    2:56.25  
  9 Murphy, Joseph            11 Attleboro              2:58.24  
 10 Furtado, Paul             12 Dartmouth              3:00.46  
 11 Harris, Eric              10 Attleboro              3:04.50  
 12 Blanchette, Matt          10 Dartmouth              3:04.55  
 13 Cunningham, Thomas        09 Barnstable             3:04.61  
 14 Trout, Mike               10 Barnstable             3:08.33  
 15 Smith, Doug               12 B-R                    3:09.14  
 16 Silva, Robert             11 Attleboro              3:13.22  
 17 McKenna, Shayne           10 Barnstable             3:27.17  
 18 Blue, Alexander           11 Barnstable             3:34.10  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tran, Scott               09 Taunton                4:50.49  
  2 Canon, Jonathan           11 Barnstable             4:53.61  
  3 Marini, Nick              12 B-R                    5:01.64  
  4 Arsenault, Jacob          12 Attleboro              5:03.14  
  5 Breault, John             11 Dartmouth              5:06.12  
  6 Silva, Matthew            12 Taunton                5:10.95  
  7 Amirault, Luke            10 B-R                    5:15.43  
  8 Brady, Mitchell           10 B-R                    5:24.60  
  9 Correia, Jarred           09 Dartmouth              5:26.63  
 10 Murray, Sam               09 Attleboro              5:29.91  
 11 Palermo, Jordan           09 Attleboro              5:35.30  
 12 Fodor, Karoly             10 Attleboro              5:41.98  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Connor             11 Attleboro             10:24.17  
  2 Hardy, Greg               11 Barnstable            10:38.46  
  3 Nee, Rob                  10 B-R                   10:52.34  
  4 Henrich, Jason            09 Taunton               11:05.15  
  5 Androwski, Nick           12 Taunton               11:06.73  
  6 Rogers, Jake              10 Taunton               11:10.25  
  7 Walecka, Alex             11 Dartmouth             11:23.94  
  8 Fullerton, Ethan          10 Attleboro             11:23.97  
  9 Kielty, Derek             10 Dartmouth             11:25.26  
 10 Capparella, Paul          09 Barnstable            11:29.88  
 11 MacArthur, James          10 B-R                   11:33.07  
 12 Czepiel, Chris            09 Taunton               11:37.49  
 13 Lemay, Corey              09 Attleboro             11:55.54  
 14 Wang, Adam                11 Dartmouth             12:05.67  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Old Colony
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schlatz, Nick             10 B-R                       8.67q  1 
  2 Stewart, Brett            11 B-R                       8.80q  2 
  3 Allain, Chace             11 Dartmouth                 9.29q  1 
  4 Sousa, Jay                11 Dartmouth                 9.50q  2 
  5 Smith, Brendan            10 Dartmouth                 9.53q  2 
  6 Demoura, Eric             10 B-R                       9.65q  1 
  7 Gillard, Steven           10 Attleboro                 9.77q  1 
  8 Kelley, Morgan               Barnstable               10.27q  1 
  9 Suazo, Josh               10 Taunton                  10.87   1 
 10 Callahan, Mike            09 Attleboro                11.17   2 
 11 Levine, Zach              11 Attleboro                11.24   2 
 -- Dillingham, John          10 Dartmouth                   DQ   2  Pushed over hurdle
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schlatz, Nick             10 B-R                       8.74  
  2 Stewart, Brett            11 B-R                       8.79  
  3 Gillard, Steven           10 Attleboro                 9.18  
  4 Smith, Brendan            10 Dartmouth                 9.34  
  5 Allain, Chace             11 Dartmouth                 9.49  
  6 Sousa, Jay                11 Dartmouth                 9.51  
  7 Demoura, Eric             10 B-R                       9.93  
  8 Kelley, Morgan               Barnstable               10.70  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Old Colony
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:35.92  
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:35.96  
  3 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:38.55  
  4 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:38.56  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:43.88  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Old Colony
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:32.01  
  2 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 3:36.26  
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:37.75  
  4 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                3:59.42  
  5 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   4:20.18  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Old Colony
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   9:02.43  
  2 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 9:13.03  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  9:14.20  
  4 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 9:55.56  
 
Boys High Jump Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  3 Harrington, Neil          12 B-R                   J5-08.00  
  5 Schlatz, Nick             10 B-R                   J5-06.00  
  6 Cutler, Kevin             10 Attleboro             J5-06.00  
  8 Murphy, Joseph            11 Attleboro             J5-02.00  
  8 Mello, Justin             12 Dartmouth             J5-02.00  
 -- Brandso, Sondre           12 Dartmouth                   NH  
 -- Harris, Eric              10 Attleboro                   NH  
 -- Stewart, Brett            11 B-R                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Kyle                12 B-R                   20-09.25  
  2 Marshall, Marquis         12 B-R                   19-00.00  
  3 Lang, Tim                 11 Dartmouth             18-10.50  
  4 Vial, Devin               10 Dartmouth             18-03.25  
  5 Gillard, Steven           10 Attleboro             18-00.75  
  6 Kelley, Robert            12 Barnstable            17-06.00  
  7 Soares, Matt              11 Dartmouth             17-03.00  
  8 Jarousky, Brandon         10 Attleboro             17-01.75  
  9 Murray, Martin            10 B-R                   16-09.50  
 10 Neary, Colin              12 Barnstable            16-00.75  
 11 Vo, Tri                   12 Attleboro             15-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Old Colony
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waters, Michael           12 Taunton               47-01.50  
  2 Hebard, Ryan              11 B-R                   45-09.50  
  3 Caouette, Don             11 Attleboro             44-10.00  
  4 Poh, Zach                 11 B-R                   44-08.00  
  5 Meier, Casey              12 Attleboro             41-06.25  
  6 Wapenayi, Matt            11 B-R                   41-05.00  
  6 Pelletier, Justin         12 Dartmouth             41-05.00  
  8 Carvallo, Brandan         11 B-R                   39-07.00  
  9 Nadeau, Garrett           11 Taunton               37-05.50  
 10 Chase, David              12 Taunton               36-04.00  
 11 Vignoni, Chad             10 Attleboro             34-10.50  
 12 Kestenbaum, Andrew        11 Dartmouth             34-05.00  
 -- Brandso, Grunde           11 Dartmouth                 FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Big 3 Big 3
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anifowose, Joel           Sr Brockton                  6.65   1 
  2 Williams, Jon             12 New Bed.                  6.70   1 
  3 Caron, Zachary            11 Durfee                    6.81   1 
  4 Sevier, Cameron           11 Durfee                    6.90   1 
  5 McIntosh, Kadeem          Jr Brockton                  6.97   1 
  6 Howard-Callender, Justin  10 New Bed.                  7.00   1 
  7 Bothelo, Caleb            12 Durfee                    7.05   2 
  8 Roque, Eric               12 Durfee                    7.11   2 
  9 Wood, Jaraud              10 New Bed.                  7.18   2 
 10 Ribeiro, Bryan            12 New Bed.                  7.21   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Big 3
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Clarance          So Brockton                 37.17   6 
  2 Brown, Enrique            11 Durfee                   37.30   6 
  3 Williams, Ricky           11 New Bed.                 37.78   6 
  4 Kilanowich, Graham        12 New Bed.                 37.88   6 
  5 Stewart, Jajuan           Jr Brockton                 38.46   6 
  6 Correia, Aaron            12 Durfee                   40.04   5 
  7 Helley, Thomas            10 Durfee                   40.09   5 
  8 Lozada, Javier            10 New Bed.                 40.73   5 
  9 Rocha, Cody               11 Durfee                   41.55   5 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rojas, Joel               Jr Brockton               1:25.16  
  2 Whitty, Chris             10 Durfee                 1:29.39  
  3 Deung, Sam                11 Durfee                 1:30.15  
  4 Cruz, Adrian              10 New Bed.               1:30.26  
  5 Backiel, Patryk           11 New Bed.               1:30.50  
  6 Smith, Albert             So Brockton               1:31.53  
  7 Andrade, Marcus           Jr Brockton               1:34.67  
  8 Janeiro, Peter            11 Durfee                 1:41.62  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duarte, Paulo             12 New Bed.               2:42.57  
  2 Quinerly, D'Andre         11 Durfee                 2:43.17  
  3 Mohamed, Liban            So Brockton               2:48.77  
  4 Jerome, Derek             11 New Bed.               2:52.36  
  5 Folger, Jeremy            10 Durfee                 2:55.04  
  6 Young, Michael            Sr Brockton               2:57.44  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andre, Filipe             12 New Bed.               4:45.79  
  2 Sullivan, Thomas          Sr Brockton               4:46.71  
  3 Goncalves, Andrew         10 New Bed.               4:51.27  
  4 Souza, Steven             12 Durfee                 4:58.61  
  5 Dias, Randy               09 New Bed.               5:05.12  
  6 Wish, Alexander           Jr Brockton               5:21.03  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Honohan, Tevin            12 New Bed.               9:55.78  
  2 Burns, John               Fr Brockton              10:58.88  
  3 Cabral, Antonio           11 Durfee                11:19.72  
  4 Spencer, Aaron            12 New Bed.              11:34.69  
  5 Hebert, Corey             10 New Bed.              12:29.72  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Big 3 Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Xavier             12 New Bed.                  7.73  
  2 Chambers, Sidney          Sr Brockton                  7.74  
  3 Hill, Ron                 12 New Bed.                  8.32  
  4 Guerrier, Berngy          Jr Brockton                  8.35  
  5 Araujo, Aaron             12 New Bed.                  8.48  
  6 Kalunga, Leandro          11 Durfee                    9.28  
  7 N'Guia, Zach              12 New Bed.                  9.31  
  8 Wright, Jamey             09 Durfee                   10.30  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Big 3
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Durfee H.S. - Fall River  'A'                       1:33.66   2 
  2 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  1:40.50   2 
 -- New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                    DQ   2  Broke in early
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Big 3
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:36.44   2 
  2 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  3:36.93   2 
  3 Durfee H.S. - Fall River  'A'                       3:41.54   2 
 
Boys High Jump Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Ricky           11 New Bed.               5-10.00  
  2 Andre, Filipe             12 New Bed.               5-08.00  
  4 Souza, Steven             12 Durfee                J5-08.00  
  7 Wood, Jaraud              10 New Bed.              J5-04.00  
  8 Peixinho, Todd            10 Durfee                J5-02.00  
 -- Deung, Sam                11 Durfee                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon             12 New Bed.              20-04.00  
  2 Sevier, Cameron           11 Durfee                19-04.75  
  3 Brown, Enrique            11 Durfee                18-11.50  
  4 McIntosh, Kadeem          Jr Brockton              18-07.25  
  5 Blue, Michael             Sr Brockton              18-06.00  
  6 Bothelo, Caleb            12 Durfee                18-02.25  
  7 Howard-Callender, Justin  10 New Bed.              18-01.50  
  8 Mingo, Adrel              Sr Brockton              17-07.50  
  9 Dixon, Xavier             12 New Bed.              17-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Big 3
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dupont, Tresley           11 Durfee                44-04.50  
  2 Davidson, Trey            11 Durfee                42-11.00  
  3 Frank, Tim                11 Durfee                41-02.50  
  4 Ledoux, Alex              12 New Bed.              40-02.00  
  5 LaFontant, Jean           Sr Brockton              38-05.50  
  6 Lisborg, Wolfgang         Sr Brockton              38-01.50  
  7 Brown, Jake               11 Durfee                36-05.50  
  8 Massie, Brien             Jr Brockton              35-10.50  
  9 Baldwin, Evan             10 New Bed.              35-01.50  
 10 Bohn, Walter              12 New Bed.              30-02.00  
 11 Marsh, Richard            So Brockton              30-00.00