Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Feb18_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF-NE / Reggie Lewis Center Youth TF Meet

Boston, MA, February 18, 2010

Full results

                 2010 Reggie Lewis Ctr Youth Meet - 2/18/2010                  
                        Reggie Lewis Center, Boston                       
Age on day of meet
 
Event 1  Girls 10&U 55 Meter Dash
Finals
  1 Krafian, Anoush              Waltham TC                8.75   4 
  2 Daly, Alexis                 Boston Internati          9.04   1 
  3 McCusker, Ahna               Fast Feet                 9.11   1 
  4 Becker, Adeline              Waltham TC                9.64   1 
  5 Moody, Samirah               Unattached               10.26   2 
  6 Aubuchon, Jenna              Sisu Project             10.85   2 
  7 Jordan, Hannah               Unattached               10.93   1 
  8 Sinclair, Sierra             Unattached               11.01   2 
  9 Reid, Saadia                 Unattached               12.28   2 
 10 Craigwell, Julia             Unattached               12.65   2 
 11 Martin, Aileef               Unattached               12.90   2 
 12 Martin, Aznii                Unattached               13.34   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Morrison, Caitlin            Fast Feet                 9.74   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla                Waltham TC                7.59   4 
  2 Herrera, Vanessa             Fast Track                7.89   3 
  3 Caraballo, Keyshla           Fast Track                8.61   3 
  4 Jenkins, Tiffany             Fast Track                8.62   3 
  5 Ribeiro, Arnalisa            Fast Track                8.65   3 
  6 Ogendane, Sarah              Fast Track                8.69   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 15-16 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ashley            Unattached                8.53   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Good, Caleb                  Unattached                9.51   3 
  2 Moody, Kaleb                 Unattached                9.57   4 
  3 Aubuchon, Ethan              Sisu Project              9.67   4 
  4 Reilly, Garrett              South Shore Fire          9.87   3 
  5 Walsh, Jack                  Unattached                9.98   3 
  6 Simmons, Shama               Unattached               10.02   4 
  7 Javier, Javier               Unattached               10.61   4 
  8 Craigwell, Xavier            Unattached               10.78   5 
  9 Sinclaire, Mallik            Unattached               10.96   4 
 10 Person, Louis                Unattached               11.02   5 
 11 Welch, Omari                 Unattached               12.02   5 
 12 Reilly, Ryan                 South Shore Fire         14.16   5 
 
Event 2  Boys 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jason              Unattached                8.32   1 
  2 Wheeler, Jeffrey             Unattached                8.85   3 
  3 Nagarajah, Ramesh            Unattached                9.14   1 
  4 Rezza, John                  Unattached                9.47   3 
  5 Sanchez, Jean                Fast Track                9.54   1 
  6 Sellier, Chris               Unattached                9.74   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Daniel             Fast Track                7.86   2 
  2 Lehman, Ryan                 Waltham TC                7.99   1 
  3 Fennell, Demetrius           Fast Track                8.12   2 
  4 Escobar, Steven              Fast Track                8.17   2 
  5 Rodriguez, Franco            Fast Track                8.48   2 
  6 Guerrero, Kevin              Fast Track                9.49   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 15-16 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Bean, Marshall               South Eastern             7.66   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 10&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
  1 Daly, Alexis                 Boston Internati         33.64  
  2 Aubin, Peyton                Fast Feet                34.12  
  3 Kahan, Halle                 Waltham TC               35.40  
  4 Aubuchon, Jenna              Sisu Project             40.23  
  5 Morrison, Megan              Fast Feet                40.26  
  6 Black, Jasmine               Unattached               47.70  
  7 Smith, Jayden                Fast Feet                47.74  
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma             Waltham TC               29.72   2 
  2 Denton, Faith                Boston Internati         31.52   2 
  3 Quinn, Emily                 Waltham TC               32.31   2 
  4 Heitmeyer, Sarah             Nitehawks                33.80   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Barrie, Margaret             Unattached               28.48   2 
  2 Jenkins, Tiffany             Fast Track               31.21   3 
  3 Frazier, Talia               Waltham TC               31.24   2 
  4 Caraballo, Keyshla           Fast Track               31.47   3 
  5 Ribeiro, Arnalisa            Fast Track               31.67   3 
  6 Ogendane, Sarah              Fast Track               31.80   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ashley            Unattached               32.93   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Hodge, Jonathan              Waltham TC               33.96   2 
  2 Good, Caleb                  Unattached               35.64   3 
  3 Moody, Kaleb                 Unattached               36.60   1 
  4 Marshall, Tyrese             Unattached               36.78   1 
  5 Lane, Joshua                 Waltham TC               36.93   3 
  6 Reilly, Garrett              South Shore Fire         37.99   3 
  7 Aubuchon, Ethan              Sisu Project             38.16   2 
  8 Beaver, Dennis               Empire One RC            39.45   2 
  9 Walsh, Jack                  Unattached               41.70   3 
 10 Welch, Omari                 Unattached               42.76   1 
 11 Carpenito, Michael           Unattached               42.92   2 
 12 Javier, Javier               Unattached               43.18   1 
 13 Sinclaire, Mallik            Unattached               44.77   1 
 14 Marshall, Devon              Unattached               48.55   1 
 15 Cronin, William              Unattached               49.97   1 
 16 Person, Louis                Unattached               59.72   1 
 17 Craigwell, Xavier            Unattached             1:03.03   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jason              Unattached               30.49   4 
  2 Wheeler, Jeffrey             Unattached               33.26   3 
  3 Sanchez, Jean                Fast Track               34.76   4 
  4 Klein, Sam                   Unattached               35.18   4 
  5 Rezza, John                  Unattached               35.40   4 
  6 Sellier, Chris               Unattached               36.19   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Kevin              Fast Track               28.66   4 
  2 Lehman, Ryan                 Waltham TC               29.14   4 
  3 Escobar, Steven              Fast Track               29.53   4 
  4 Fennell, Demetrius           Fast Track               29.72   4 
  5 Rodriguez, Franco            Fast Track               30.46   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 10&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Krafian, Anoush              Waltham TC             1:15.48   2 
  2 Aubin, Peyton                Fast Feet              1:18.52   2 
  3 Becker, Adeline              Waltham TC             1:27.13   2 
  4 Moody, Samirah               Unattached             1:48.84   1 
  5 Jordan, Hannah               Unattached             1:50.77   1 
  6 Craigwell, Julia             Unattached             1:57.35   1 
  7 Martin, Aileef               Unattached             2:14.34   1 
  8 Reid, Saadia                 Unattached             2:26.45   1 
  9 Martin, Aznii                Unattached             2:29.43   1 
 10 Sinclair, Sierra             Unattached             2:36.30   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Freeman, Rhyana              Unattached             1:02.72   3 
  2 Heitmeyer, Sarah             Nitehawks              1:10.05   3 
  3 Quinn, Emily                 Waltham TC             1:11.16   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Barrie, Margaret             Unattached             1:04.19   3 
  2 Gaeta, Olivia                South Shore Fire       1:06.20   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Nadeau, Madi                 Waltham TC             1:02.17   3 
  2 Larkin, Maeve                Waltham TC             1:07.13   3 
  3 Beezer, Katie                Unattached             1:10.04   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Jonathan              Waltham TC             1:12.91  
  2 Denton, Samuel               Boston Internati       1:12.97  
  3 Castillo, Jefferson          Unattached             1:28.15  
  4 Cronin, Jack                 Waltham TC             1:32.05  
  5 Reilly, Ryan                 South Shore Fire       1:37.25  
  6 Carpenito, Michael           Unattached             1:40.57  
  7 Simmons, Shama               Unattached             1:45.14  
  8 Beaver, Dennis               Empire One RC          2:01.15  
  9 Person, Louis                Unattached             2:20.65  
 
Event 6  Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Tyler            Unattached             1:04.78   2 
  2 Pena, Joelis                 Unattached             1:05.20   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  1 Bean, Marshall               South Eastern          1:02.80   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 10&U 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
  1 Vandendries, Gabrielle       Waltham TC             3:03.02  
  2 Gavish, Einat                Waltham TC             3:03.51  
  3 Fischetti, Cara              Nitehawks              3:28.54  
  4 Morrison, Megan              Fast Feet              3:35.27  
 
Event 7  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Caitlin            Fast Feet              3:15.74  
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
  1 Gaeta, Olivia                South Shore Fire       2:37.14  
  2 McCauley, Kaitlin            Waltham TC             2:37.24  
  3 Hyde, Ashley                 Team Run               2:39.35  
  4 Sheridan, Caitlin            Team Run               2:53.40  
 
Event 7  Girls 15-16 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
  1 Court-Menendez, Nicole       Maine Racewalker       2:57.88  
 
Event 8  Boys 10&U 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
  1 Beaver, Jason                Empire One RC          2:52.30  
  2 O'Donoghue, Michael          Waltham TC             2:53.59  
  3 Lane, Joshua                 Waltham TC             3:31.79  
 
Event 8  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
  1 O'Donoghue, Thomas           Waltham TC             2:44.35  
  2 Traveras, Jovan              Unattached             2:45.14  
  3 Denton, Jr, Howard           Boston Internati       3:18.95  
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matt              Nitehawks              2:24.03  
  2 Fossas, Elijah               Nitehawks              2:26.60  
  3 Fitzgerald, Tim              Unattached             2:39.48  
  4 Kahan, Ariel                 Waltham TC             3:01.46  
  5 Davis, Robert                Team Run               3:05.41  
 
Event 9  Girls 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  1 Gavish, Einat                Waltham TC             6:25.12  
  2 McCusker, Ahna               Fast Feet              6:33.29  
  3 Vandendries, Gabrielle       Waltham TC             6:46.68  
  4 Smith, Jayden                Fast Feet              6:57.16  
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  1 Sands, Colleen               Unattached             5:21.33  
  2 McCauley, Kaitlin            Waltham TC             5:39.55  
  3 Hyde, Ashley                 Team Run               5:40.11  
  4 Sheridan, Caitlin            Team Run               5:43.64  
  5 Davis, Fiona                 Unattached             6:05.87  
  6 Frazier, Talia               Waltham TC             6:09.65  
 
Event 10  Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  1 O'Donoghue, Michael          Waltham TC             5:56.11  
  2 Davis, Tim                   Team Run               5:56.12  
  3 O'Donoghue, Daniel           Waltham TC             5:58.76  
  4 Beaver, Jason                Empire One RC          6:04.96  
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  1 O'Donoghue, Thomas           Waltham TC             5:54.97  
  2 Nagarajah, Ramesh            Unattached             6:19.99  
 
Event 10  Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  1 Tran, Danny                  Unattached             5:14.87  
  2 Fossas, Elijah               Nitehawks              5:26.60  
  3 Fitzgerald, Tim              Unattached             5:48.43  
  4 Davis, Robert                Team Run               6:17.14  
 
Event 10  Boys 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  1 Moran-Cunniff, Victor        South Shore Fire       5:21.87  
 
Event 11  Girls 10&U 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  1 Kahan, Halle                 Waltham TC             6:13.36  
  2 Gavish, Einat                Waltham TC             6:15.40  
 
Event 11  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma             Waltham TC             5:21.71  
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  1 Frazier, Talia               Waltham TC             5:08.03  
  2 McCauley, Kaitlin            Waltham TC             5:21.62  
 
Event 11  Women 15-16 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Abby                   Maine Racewalker       3:46.12  
  2 Court-Menendez, Nicole       Maine Racewalker       4:16.50  
 
Event 11  Boys 10&U 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  1 O'Donoghue, Daniel           Waltham TC             5:18.05  
  2 O'Donoghue, Michael          Waltham TC             5:49.50  
 
Event 11  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Spencer                Auburn Running C       4:17.78  
 
Event 11  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  1 Kahan, Ariel                 Waltham TC             5:35.93  
 
Event 21  Girls 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
  1 Daly, Alexis                 Boston Internati      11-06.00  
  2 Fitzgerald, Jacki            Waltham TC            10-11.00  
  3 Krafian, Anoush              Waltham TC            10-07.50  
  4 McCusker, Ahna               Fast Feet             10-07.00  
  5 Aubuchon, Jenna              Sisu Project           9-11.50  
  6 Aubin, Peyton                Fast Feet              9-00.00  
  7 Kahan, Halle                 Waltham TC             8-11.00  
  8 Smith, Jayden                Fast Feet              7-11.00  
  9 Moody, Samirah               Unattached             7-05.00  
 10 Morrison, Megan              Fast Feet              7-02.00  
 11 Reid, Saadia                 Unattached             6-10.00  
 12 Brown, Joelle                Unattached             5-08.00  
 13 Martin, Aznii                Unattached             5-06.00  
 14 Jordan, Hannah               Unattached             5-04.00  
 15 Black, Jasmine               Unattached             5-02.00  
 16 Martin, Aileef               Unattached             5-01.00  
 17 Sinclair, Sierra             Unattached             4-04.00  
 18 Craigwell, Julia             Unattached             3-00.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma             Waltham TC            13-09.00  
  2 Morrison, Caitlin            Fast Feet              7-11.00  
  3 Denton, Faith                Boston Internati       7-07.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
  1 Gaeta, Olivia                South Shore Fire      14-02.00  
  2 Sheridan, Caitlin            Team Run              11-11.00  
  3 Ogendane, Sarah              Fast Track             5-04.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
  1 Prior, Kayla                 Waltham TC            15-11.50  
  2 Brown, Stephanie             New England Pole      14-11.50  
 
Event 22  Boys 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
  1 Aubuchon, Ethan              Sisu Project           9-11.50  
  2 Lane, Joshua                 Waltham TC             9-04.00  
  3 Cronin, Jack                 Waltham TC             7-10.00  
  4 Carpenito, Michael           Unattached             7-07.00  
 
Event 22  Boys 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
  1 Rezza, John                  Unattached             9-06.00  
  2 McCauly, Joseph              Waltham TC             9-01.50  
 
Event 22  Boys 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matt              Nitehawks             15-09.00  
  2 Kahan, Ariel                 Waltham TC             9-04.00  
 
Event 22  Boys 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
  1 Moran-Cunniff, Victor        South Shore Fire      16-08.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 10&U Shot Put 6 pound
================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Cara              Nitehawks             15-06.00  
  2 Daly, Alexis                 Boston Internati      15-00.00  
  3 McCusker, Ahna               Fast Feet             14-11.00  
  4 Fitzgerald, Jacki            Waltham TC            13-09.00  
  5 Aubin, Peyton                Fast Feet             13-05.00  
  6 Morrison, Megan              Fast Feet             13-03.50  
  6 Smith, Jayden                Fast Feet             13-03.50  
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 Shot Put 6 pound
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma             Waltham TC            29-04.00  
  2 Morrison, Caitlin            Fast Feet             14-00.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 Shot Put 6 pound
================================================================
  1 Huang, Si Han                Unattached            27-06.00  
  2 Gaeta, Olivia                South Shore Fire      21-03.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 15-16 Shot Put 6 pound
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Rose                Unattached            29-02.50  
 
Event 24  Boys 10&U Shot Put 6 pound
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Jack                  Unattached            21-10.00  
  2 Denton, Samuel               Boston Internati      21-02.50  
  3 Good, Caleb                  Unattached            19-09.00  
  4 Cronin, Jack                 Waltham TC            15-07.00  
  5 Carpenito, Michael           Unattached            11-04.00  
  6 Cronin, William              Unattached             8-00.50  
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 Shot Put 6 pound
================================================================
  1 McCauly, Joseph              Waltham TC            21-02.00  
  2 Sellier, Chris               Unattached            17-04.00  
  3 Rezza, John                  Unattached            15-08.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 Shot Put 6 pound
================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matt              Nitehawks             32-07.50  
 
Event 24  Boys 15-16 Shot Put 6 pound
================================================================
  1 Bean, Marshall               South Eastern         36-10.00  
 
Event 25  Girls 10&U High Jump
================================================================
  1 Krafian, Anoush              Waltham TC             4-00.00  
 
Event 25  Girls 11-12 High Jump
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma             Waltham TC             4-08.00  
 -- Denton, Faith                Boston Internati            NH  
 
Event 25  Girls 15-16 High Jump
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Rose                Unattached             4-10.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 10&U High Jump
================================================================
  1 O'Donoghue, Michael          Waltham TC             3-08.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 11-12 High Jump
================================================================
  1 O'Donoghue, Thomas           Waltham TC             4-08.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 13-14 High Jump
================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matt              Nitehawks              5-06.00  
  2 Lehman, Ryan                 Waltham TC             4-04.00  
 
Event 26  Boys 15-16 High Jump
================================================================
1  1 Moran-Cunniff, Victor        South Shore Fire       4-10.00  
 
Event 27  Mixed 10&U 4x200 Meter Relay
Heat 1
  Unattached  'A'                                     2:05.72   1 
  Waltham TC  'A'                                     2:06.45   1 
  Team Run  'A'                                       2:17.33   1 
  Unattached  'B'                                     2:25.98   1 
Heat 2
  Unattached  'C'                                     1:59.82   2 
  Fast Track  'A'                                     2:02.81   2 
  Fast Track  'B'                                     2:08.15   2 
Heat 3
  Waltham TC  'B'                                     2:24.39   3 
  Fast Feet  'A'                                      2:33.24   3 
  Unattached  'D'                                     2:45.65   3 
  Unattached  'E'                                     2:52.21   3 
Heat 4
  Unattached  'F'                                     3:07.41   4 
  Unattached  'G'                                     3:10.08   4 
  Unattached  'H'                                     3:25.87   4