Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Feb13_Snowst_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Springfield, MA, February 13, 2010

overall

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

February 13, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Fratini            GSH                 44     1 M 40-49      17:29.0    5:38/M
       2    Aaron Stone             SMAC                26     1 M 20-39      17:59.0    5:48/M
       3    Tim Dannay                                  23     2 M 20-39      18:11.0    5:52/M
       4    Peter Fratini           GSH                 44     2 M 40-49      18:15.0    5:53/M
       5    Charlie Muse                                53     1 M 50-59      18:26.0    5:57/M
       6    Adam Bulewich           GSH                 33     3 M 20-39      18:37.0    6:00/M
       7    Scott Rossi             GSH                 47     3 M 40-49      19:34.0    6:19/M
       8    Elaina Mertens          EORC                23     1 F 20-39      19:41.0    6:21/M
       9    Ed VanZandt                                 39     4 M 20-39      19:53.0    6:25/M
      10    Norm Fuller             GSH                 50     2 M 50-59      20:00.0    6:27/M
      11    Maru Aoki                                   24     5 M 20-39      20:37.0    6:39/M
      12    John Bigos              GSH                 56     3 M 50-59      20:40.0    6:40/M
      13    Frank Rucki             CMS                 60     1 M 60-99      20:43.0    6:41/M
      14    Brian McCarthy                              47     4 M 40-49      20:50.0    6:43/M
      15    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 42     1 F 40-49      20:59.0    6:46/M
      16    Billy Carroll           GSH                  9     1 M  0-19      21:01.0    6:47/M
      17    Steve Brecht                                38     6 M 20-39      21:10.0    6:50/M
      18    Tony Sorcinelli         GSH                 31     7 M 20-39      21:20.0    6:53/M
      19    Bob Dacey               HTC                 60     2 M 60-99      21:25.0    6:55/M
      20    Rick Lunsford                               53     4 M 50-59      21:31.0    6:56/M
      21    Elaine Skawski                              43     2 F 40-49      21:43.0    7:00/M
      22    Dan McNair              GSH                 35     8 M 20-39      21:50.0    7:03/M
      23    Craig Blais                                 31     9 M 20-39      22:00.0    7:06/M
      24    Rich Clark              GSH                 56     5 M 50-59      22:05.0    7:07/M
      25    Dario Cera                                  21    10 M 20-39      22:14.0    7:10/M
      26    David Bruton                                50     6 M 50-59      22:21.0    7:13/M
      27    Ralph Blanchard         HTC                 53     7 M 50-59      22:23.0    7:13/M
      28    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 49     3 F 40-49      22:24.0    7:14/M
      29    Jennifer Holley                             17     1 F  0-19      22:31.0    7:16/M
      30    Michael J. Lynch                            55     8 M 50-59      22:32.0    7:16/M
      31    Tim Londo               GSH                 44     5 M 40-49      22:43.0    7:20/M
      32    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 45     6 M 40-49      22:54.0    7:23/M
      33    Gary Gray                                   33    11 M 20-39      22:57.0    7:24/M
      34    Brandon Sager                               23    12 M 20-39      23:06.0    7:27/M
      35    Rich Conroy                                 44     7 M 40-49      23:25.0    7:33/M
      36    Caleb Cadman                                34    13 M 20-39      23:28.0    7:34/M
      37    Bill Terry              GSH                 46     8 M 40-49      23:28.0    7:34/M
      38    Gerry Boggis                                31    14 M 20-39      23:29.0    7:35/M
      39    Julie Carroll           GSH                 11     2 F  0-19      23:34.0    7:36/M
      40    Brian Goddu             GSH                 60     3 M 60-99      23:35.0    7:36/M
      41    Jim Sullivan            GSH                 45     9 M 40-49      23:38.0    7:37/M
      42    Sarah Walton                                34     2 F 20-39      23:40.0    7:38/M
      43    Scott HerrmannKeeling                       38    15 M 20-39      23:50.0    7:41/M
      44    Jonathan Tetherly       MVTC                65     4 M 60-99      23:50.0    7:41/M
      45    Gerry Kane                                  58     9 M 50-59      24:21.0    7:51/M
      46    Morgan Casey                                13     3 F  0-19      24:36.0    7:56/M
      47    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 54    10 M 50-59      24:40.0    7:57/M
      48    Kathy McCarthy                              51     1 F 50-59      24:53.0    8:02/M
      49    Betty Quinn                                 59     2 F 50-59      24:55.0    8:02/M
      50    Luke Baillargeon                            29    16 M 20-39      24:57.0    8:03/M
      51    Conor Martin                                28    17 M 20-39      24:59.0    8:04/M
      52    David Aronson                               54    11 M 50-59      25:18.0    8:10/M
      53    Jim Liebel              GSH                 61     5 M 60-99      25:23.0    8:11/M
      54    Thomas Walsh                                54    12 M 50-59      25:24.0    8:12/M
      55    Charlie DeWeese                             62     6 M 60-99      25:34.0    8:15/M
      56    Jackie Evans                                34     3 F 20-39      25:37.0    8:16/M
      57    Chris Adeletti                              44    10 M 40-49      25:37.0    8:16/M
      58    Paul Huckins                                55    13 M 50-59      25:41.0    8:17/M
      59    Shanna Burke            SMAC                25     4 F 20-39      25:44.0    8:18/M
      60    Kelly Sullivan          GSH                 43     4 F 40-49      25:54.0    8:21/M
      61    Gene Reilly             EORC                54    14 M 50-59      25:56.0    8:22/M
      62    Joe Giannetti                               42    11 M 40-49      26:11.0    8:27/M
      63    Mike Cousins            GSH                 42    12 M 40-49      26:28.0    8:32/M
      64    Julie Kadamus           GSH                 37     5 F 20-39      26:30.0    8:33/M
      65    Rick Facchini                               48    13 M 40-49      26:42.0    8:37/M
      66    Chris Derrick                               45    14 M 40-49      27:12.0    8:46/M
      67    Ellen Bellicchi         GSH                 59     3 F 50-59      27:16.0    8:48/M
      68    Rhonda Deweese                              57     4 F 50-59      27:17.0    8:48/M
      69    Ashoke Ghosh                                36    18 M 20-39      27:21.0    8:49/M
      70    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 55    15 M 50-59      27:34.0    8:54/M
      71    Caitlin McCarthy                            14     4 F  0-19      27:38.0    8:55/M
      72    Carlin Hill                                 30     6 F 20-39      27:56.0    9:01/M
      73    Mary Flowers                                29     7 F 20-39      28:07.0    9:04/M
      74    Damian Flowers                              33    19 M 20-39      28:07.0    9:04/M
      75    Steve Richardson                            49    15 M 40-49      28:16.0    9:07/M
      76    Michael Rood            EORC                57    16 M 50-59      28:17.0    9:07/M
      77    Mark Follet             GSH                 31    20 M 20-39      28:29.0    9:11/M
      78    John Daniels                                53    17 M 50-59      28:31.0    9:12/M
      79    Kim Murphy                                  47     5 F 40-49      28:34.0    9:13/M
      80    Bill Boyle              EORC                53    18 M 50-59      28:38.0    9:14/M
      81    Peter Vangsness         GSH                 58    19 M 50-59      28:56.0    9:20/M
      82    Connell Clark           GSH                 30    21 M 20-39      29:05.0    9:23/M
      83    Joslyn Dambra                               23     8 F 20-39      29:15.0    9:26/M
      84    Gavin Clark                                 32    22 M 20-39      29:22.0    9:28/M
      85    Kristine Valentini      EORC                39     9 F 20-39      29:23.0    9:29/M
      86    Bob Brown                                   43    16 M 40-49      29:25.0    9:29/M
      87    Bill Spear                                  52    20 M 50-59      29:30.0    9:31/M
      88    Eva Kulikowski                              23    10 F 20-39      30:05.0    9:42/M
      89    Rosa Guzman                                 32    11 F 20-39      30:26.0    9:49/M
      90    Alicia Lenahan                              54     5 F 50-59      30:37.0    9:53/M
      91    Ron Ignotz                                  56    21 M 50-59      30:37.0    9:53/M
      92    Gahee In                                    29    12 F 20-39      30:58.0    9:59/M
      93    Melissa Mol                                 34    13 F 20-39      31:16.0   10:05/M
      94    Tara Manzi                                  35    14 F 20-39      31:18.0   10:06/M
      95    Rachael Barlow                              32    15 F 20-39      31:50.0   10:16/M
      96    Lilliam Tarantino                           30    16 F 20-39      31:59.0   10:19/M
      97    Shannon Manning                             31    17 F 20-39      32:46.0   10:34/M
      98    Alexandria Cerpovicz    GSH                 14     5 F  0-19      34:03.0   10:59/M
      99    Leeann Cerpovicz        GSH                 47     6 F 40-49      34:04.0   10:59/M
     100    DoHan Allen                                 57    22 M 50-59      35:12.0   11:21/M
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Lisa Totz               GSH                 35    18 F 20-39      35:28.0   11:26/M
     102    Angela Thatcher                             27    19 F 20-39      36:14.0   11:41/M
     103    Nikcole Allen                               30    20 F 20-39      36:14.0   11:41/M
     104    Sandra Morales                              45     7 F 40-49      37:28.0   12:05/M
     105    Bruce Kurtz                                 73     7 M 60-99      52:14.0   16:51/M