Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Feb12_Patrio_set1.shtml

Patriot League Championship Meet

Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, Boston, MA, February 12, 2010

Patriot League Championship Meet

For a story about this race, see Team Scores .


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2010 07:59 PM
                Patriot League Indoor Championship - 2/12/2010                 
                                   2009-2010                                   
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  G 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Radomski, Paige           10 SILVER LAKE            5:31.21  
  2 McConville, Julie         09 HINGHAM                5:32.97  
  3 Ryan, Caitlin             12 WHIT-HANSON            5:36.72  
  4 Sullivan, Kelcie          12 WHIT-HANSON            5:39.98  
  5 Munson, Emilie            10 DUXBURY                5:41.09  
  6 Baker, Abby               09 WHIT-HANSON            5:46.16  
  7 Steele, Anne              12 DUXBURY                5:54.26  
  8 Murray, Katie             11 SCITUATE               6:04.32  
  9 Egan, Casey               10 WHIT-HANSON            6:08.48  
 10 Lund, Melanie             12 SILVER LAKE            6:08.87  
 11 Varjabedian, Ani          12 MIDDLEBORO             6:14.10  
 12 Orlando, Jessica          10 ROCKLAND               6:14.18  
 13 Simon, Joyce              11 PEMBROKE               6:20.96  
 14 McCormack, Caroline       11 PEMBROKE               6:23.86  
 
Event 2  B 1600 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Brendan            11 PEMBROKE               4:34.54  
  2 Moran, Ryan               11 PEMBROKE               4:45.31  
  3 McConville, Michael       10 HINGHAM                4:45.61  
  4 Moran, Brendan            11 WHIT-HANSON            4:46.22  
  5 Stephansky, Nathan        09 WHIT-HANSON            4:46.32  
  6 Angell, Jason             10 DUXBURY                4:48.68  
  7 Smith, Jimmy              11 SILVER LAKE            4:50.48  
  8 Frazier, Cameron          11 MIDDLEBORO             4:50.85  
  9 Kupchella, Chet           12 SCITUATE               4:53.38  
 10 Tran, Danny                  QUIN./NO. QUIN.        4:59.36  
 11 Mingels, Brian            10 SCITUATE               4:59.48  
 12 Paquin, Tene              10 MIDDLEBORO             5:01.75  
 13 Green, John                  QUIN./NO. QUIN.        5:01.86  
 14 Leonard, Pat              12 WHIT-HANSON            5:12.53  
 15 Crowley, Conor            11 HANOVER                5:12.78  
 16 Donovan, William          10 HINGHAM                5:13.46  
 17 McCallum, Kevin           10 HINGHAM                5:19.22  
 18 Sarles, Tommy             09 DUXBURY                5:26.44  
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Berkeley            12 PEMBROKE                  8.98Q  3 
  2 Gilbert, Nicole           11 HANOVER                   9.32Q  2 
  3 Arcement, Lauren          12 HINGHAM                   9.49Q  1 
  4 Hall, Meagan              11 PEMBROKE                  9.50q  2 
  5 Barthold, Meredith        11 SCITUATE                  9.66q  1 
  6 Ghergurovich, Megan       12 SCITUATE                 10.11q  3  10.103
  7 Paffett, Charlotte        12 HINGHAM                  10.11q  3  10.107
  8 Arcement, Danielle        10 HINGHAM                  10.22q  3 
  9 Rondeau, Katelyn          12 WHIT-HANSON              10.23   2 
 10 Dempsey, Janet            12 WHIT-HANSON              10.26   3 
 11 Lazarovich, Hannah        12 SCITUATE                 10.28   1 
 12 Rabbitt, Jennifer         12 HANOVER                  10.29   2 
 13 Visochi, Marisa           12 WHIT-HANSON              10.30   3 
 14 Collins, Melanie          09 WHIT-HANSON              10.31   1 
 15 Kinch, Lizzie             10 MIDDLEBORO               10.32   2 
 16 Dickerman, Kayla          10 SILVER LAKE              10.72   2 
 17 Demetriades, Alece        09 SCITUATE                 10.75   3 
 18 McMichael, Madeline       10 HINGHAM                  10.97   2 
 19 Boerger, Emily            10 SILVER LAKE              10.99   2 
 20 Davidson, Kelsey          09 DUXBURY                  10.99   1 
 21 Larkin, Brianna           12 PEMBROKE                 12.41   1 
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Berkeley            12 PEMBROKE                  8.85  
  2 Gilbert, Nicole           11 HANOVER                   9.26  
  3 Arcement, Lauren          12 HINGHAM                   9.51  
  4 Hall, Meagan              11 PEMBROKE                  9.66  
  5 Barthold, Meredith        11 SCITUATE                  9.87  
  6 Paffett, Charlotte        12 HINGHAM                   9.98  
  7 Ghergurovich, Megan       12 SCITUATE                 10.15  
  8 Arcement, Danielle        10 HINGHAM                  10.33  
 
Event 4  B 55 M HH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinnie, Josh             11 HANOVER                   8.16Q  2 
  2 Thompson, Conor           12 HINGHAM                   8.38Q  1 
  3 Mackey, Shane             12 DUXBURY                   8.82q  2 
  4 Ung, Kevin                   QUIN./NO. QUIN.           8.88q  2 
  5 Acacia, Jerry             11 RANDOLPH                  8.91q  1 
  6 Harlow, Will              10 HINGHAM                   9.01q  1 
  7 Gillis, Seth              12 SILVER LAKE               9.11q  2 
  8 Trevena, Keaton           09 SCITUATE                  9.45q  1 
  9 Schneiderhan, Matt        12 DUXBURY                   9.79   1 
 10 Demers, Tom               12 SCITUATE                  9.79   1 
 11 Levenson, Nick            09 SILVER LAKE              10.58   2 
 12 Nielsen, Nicholas         09 HINGHAM                  11.55   2 
 
Event 4  B 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinnie, Josh             11 HANOVER                   8.12  
  2 Thompson, Conor           12 HINGHAM                   8.16  
  3 Mackey, Shane             12 DUXBURY                   8.69  
  4 Acacia, Jerry             11 RANDOLPH                  8.79  
  5 Gillis, Seth              12 SILVER LAKE               9.02  
  6 Trevena, Keaton           09 SCITUATE                  9.02  
  7 Ung, Kevin                   QUIN./NO. QUIN.           9.10  
  8 Harlow, Will              10 HINGHAM                  10.16  
 
Event 5  G 55 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Dea, Molly              12 HINGHAM                   7.35Q  3 
  2 Pitts, Ashlee             12 RANDOLPH                  7.46Q  2 
  3 Clark, Molly              10 HINGHAM                   7.69Q  1 
  4 Bahr, Devan               11 DUXBURY                   7.81q  1 
  5 Stack, Haley              11 SILVER LAKE               7.91q  2 
  6 Libby, Courtney           12 MIDDLEBORO                8.07q  3 
  7 Jackson, Lily             11 HINGHAM                   8.14q  2 
  8 Cahoon, Danielle          09 HINGHAM                   8.15q  3 
  9 Powell, Meghan            09 SILVER LAKE               8.15   3 
 10 Barrett, Abbie            10 HINGHAM                   8.16   1 
 11 Eisenbies, Carra          09 HINGHAM                   8.18   2 
 12 Paven, Lia                11 HINGHAM                   8.36   2 
 13 Dargelis, Bridgette       09 MIDDLEBORO                8.38   3 
 14 Palmer, Shaia             09 SCITUATE                  8.49   1 
 15 Abban, Jessica            09 QUIN./NO. QUIN.           8.57   1 
 16 Dempsey, Karen            10 WHIT-HANSON               8.57   1 
 17 Sugrue, Kayla             09 QUIN./NO. QUIN.           8.66   2 
 18 Doyle, Kylie              10 ROCKLAND                  9.27   3 
 
Event 5  G 55 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Dea, Molly              12 HINGHAM                   7.42  
  2 Pitts, Ashlee             12 RANDOLPH                  7.57  
  3 Clark, Molly              10 HINGHAM                   7.73  
  4 Bahr, Devan               11 DUXBURY                   7.93  
  5 Stack, Haley              11 SILVER LAKE               7.98  
  6 Libby, Courtney           12 MIDDLEBORO                8.02  
  7 Cahoon, Danielle          09 HINGHAM                   8.08  
  8 Jackson, Lily             11 HINGHAM                   8.22  
 
Event 6  B 55 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindberg, Dana            12 HINGHAM                   6.64Q  2 
  2 Stone, Jackson            11 HINGHAM                   6.83Q  1 
  3 Huynh, Loi                12 RANDOLPH                  6.87q  1 
  4 Paquin, Theodore          12 MIDDLEBORO                6.89q  2 
  5 Bottary, Jimmy               QUIN./NO. QUIN.           6.99q  1 
  6 Chapman, Andrew           12 PEMBROKE                  7.00q  2 
  7 Donahue, Greg             12 WHIT-HANSON               7.08q  1 
  8 Tarawalie, Adu            10 RANDOLPH                  7.11q  2 
  9 Martin, Adam              11 DUXBURY                   7.22   2 
 10 Garanito, Jonathan        12 MIDDLEBORO                7.25   1 
 11 Bailey, David             10 WHIT-HANSON               7.30   2 
 12 Bouchard, Toby            11 SILVER LAKE               7.34   1 
 13 Osborn, Douglas           10 HINGHAM                   7.36   1 
 14 Walker, Nick              09 SCITUATE                  7.41   1 
 15 Doherty, Gavin            11 SILVER LAKE               7.58   2 
 
Event 6  B 55 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindberg, Dana            12 HINGHAM                   6.68  
  2 Huynh, Loi                12 RANDOLPH                  6.75  
  3 Paquin, Theodore          12 MIDDLEBORO                6.90  
  4 Stone, Jackson            11 HINGHAM                   6.92  
  5 Bottary, Jimmy               QUIN./NO. QUIN.           6.95  
  6 Chapman, Andrew           12 PEMBROKE                  7.00  
  7 Tarawalie, Adu            10 RANDOLPH                  7.08  
  8 Donahue, Greg             12 WHIT-HANSON               7.18  
 
Event 7  G 1000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simao, Lauren             11 MIDDLEBORO             3:12.25  
  2 Sheehan, Katie            11 SCITUATE               3:12.66  
  3 Cavalear, Sarah           12 PEMBROKE               3:13.58  
  4 Sypek, Elizabeth          10 HINGHAM                3:14.87  
  5 D'Angelo, Marissa         12 WHIT-HANSON            3:15.66  
  6 Schwartz, Mary            12 QUIN./NO. QUIN.        3:17.59  
  7 Savage, Chelsea           10 PEMBROKE               3:20.07  
  8 McCabe, Colleen           11 HINGHAM                3:26.98  
  9 Tamborella, Courtney      11 ROCKLAND               3:32.59  
 10 McKenzie, Madison         11 DUXBURY                3:35.26  
 11 Burke, Kristin            12 RANDOLPH               3:50.02  
 
Event 8  B 1000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cina, Paul                12 PEMBROKE               2:38.32  
  2 Kelley, Ryan              11 PEMBROKE               2:39.86  
  3 Gallagher, Wesley         10 PEMBROKE               2:39.98  
  4 Kinuthia, Stephen         12 RANDOLPH               2:41.55  
  5 Bray, Greg                11 DUXBURY                2:45.66  
  6 Spillane, Sean            12 MIDDLEBORO             2:48.51  
  7 King, Ryan                10 HINGHAM                2:49.80  
  8 LaMarre, Robert           11 PEMBROKE               2:50.87  
  9 Cordeiro, Bryan           12 SILVER LAKE            2:51.80  
 10 Gillespie, Nick              QUIN./NO. QUIN.        2:53.05  
 11 O'Connell, Jason          10 MIDDLEBORO             2:53.38  
 12 Newkirk, Brad             12 SCITUATE               2:54.20  
 
Event 9  G 600 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scanlan, Mary             11 PEMBROKE               1:39.16  
  2 Murray, Michaela          11 SCITUATE               1:44.54  
  3 Nee, Laura                09 DUXBURY                1:46.21  
  4 Cacciature, Gianna        09 WHIT-HANSON            1:46.66  
  5 Lumbert, Allysa           11 HINGHAM                1:46.83  
  6 Peck, Melissa             10 WHIT-HANSON            1:46.95  
  7 Leonard, Caroline         10 HINGHAM                1:50.40  
  8 Leahy, Julia              10 HINGHAM                1:52.36  
  9 Ng, Michaela              10 PEMBROKE               1:52.64  
 10 Bonoli, Lia               09 QUIN./NO. QUIN.        1:53.18  
 11 Bryant, Amber             10 MIDDLEBORO             1:54.28  
 12 Wonderly, Morgan          10 SILVER LAKE            1:56.00  
 13 Mitchell, Meaghan         11 ROCKLAND               1:57.15  
 14 Foster, Holly             11 HANOVER                1:58.76  
 
Event 10  B 600 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Clint              12 WHIT-HANSON            1:24.90  
  2 Sukeforth, Andy           12 MIDDLEBORO             1:25.15  
  3 Mbengam, John             11 RANDOLPH               1:27.55  
  4 Vercollone, Joe           10 PEMBROKE               1:27.83  
  5 Nickerson, Jimmy          10 SILVER LAKE            1:28.41  
  6 Connolly, Christian       11 SILVER LAKE            1:28.99  
  7 Santos, David             12 MIDDLEBORO             1:30.36  
  8 Reed, armani              10 RANDOLPH               1:30.97  
  9 Manning, Ryan             11 HANOVER                1:31.56  
 10 Laubacher, Luke           09 WHIT-HANSON            1:33.14  
 11 Pettinelli, Max           12 SCITUATE               1:34.18  
 12 Burleigh, Duncan          09 HINGHAM                1:35.28  
 13 Madden, Andy              11 PEMBROKE               1:35.44  
 14 Whitney, Grant            09 HINGHAM                1:36.70  
 
Event 11  G 300 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stoyle, Becky             11 PEMBROKE                 42.06   4 
  2 Mbengam, Anna             10 RANDOLPH                 42.72   4 
  3 Nee, Julia                11 DUXBURY                  42.74   4 
  4 Coate, Michelle           11 PEMBROKE                 43.55   4 
  5 Doyle, Emily              10 DUXBURY                  43.79   4 
  6 Patrolia, Meghan          10 HINGHAM                  44.08   4 
  7 Fatemi, Teresa            12 PEMBROKE                 44.65   3 
  8 Runci, Elizabeth          11 DUXBURY                  45.04   3 
  9 Cahill, Cara              12 PEMBROKE                 45.64   3 
 10 Larsen, Kasey             12 WHIT-HANSON              47.40   3 
 11 Perry, Traci              09 MIDDLEBORO               47.68   2 
 12 Stone, Madeline           09 HINGHAM                  47.96   2 
 13 Leonard, Taylor           11 WHIT-HANSON              47.97   3 
 14 MacDowell, Bridgette      10 SCITUATE                 48.58   2 
 15 Taylor, Janet             09 HANOVER                  50.18   2 
 16 Setow, Mabel              12 QUIN./NO. QUIN.          50.35   1 
 17 Sears, Olivia                SILVER LAKE              51.24   1 
 18 Grafton, Kaitlyn          09 ROCKLAND                 51.26   1 
 
Event 12  B 300 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crawford, Devlin          12 RANDOLPH                 36.85   3 
  2 Mbengam, Godfred          11 RANDOLPH                 37.40   3 
  3 Mason, Nick               11 RANDOLPH                 37.52   2 
  4 Walters, Ashton           12 RANDOLPH                 37.62   3 
  5 Sartori, Kevin            12 WHIT-HANSON              37.64   3 
  6 Leary, Sean               12 MIDDLEBORO               37.91   3 
  7 Cacciatore, Domenic       10 WHIT-HANSON              38.13   3 
  8 Dillingham, Roger         12 SILVER LAKE              38.55   2 
  9 Naticchioni, Ryan         11 SILVER LAKE              38.71   2 
 10 Nee, Alec                 11 PEMBROKE                 39.68   1 
 11 Leary, Brendan            10 MIDDLEBORO               39.72   2 
 12 Barnard, Michael          10 SCITUATE                 39.89   1 
 13 Lumbert, William          09 HINGHAM                  39.98   1 
 14 Hudson, David                QUIN./NO. QUIN.          40.39   2 
 15 Iannone, Anthony          10 WHIT-HANSON              40.51   1 
 16 Cullity, Steven           10 PEMBROKE                 40.85   1 
 17 MacKay, Conner            09 HINGHAM                  41.03   1 
 18 Nelson, Greg                 QUIN./NO. QUIN.          42.25   2 
 
Event 13  G 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regan, Emily              12 WHIT-HANSON           12:04.12  
  2 Baker, Rachel             09 WHIT-HANSON           12:10.28  
  3 Pinhkham, Samantha        10 HINGHAM               12:53.49  
  4 Asci, Jen                 10 ROCKLAND              13:12.51  
  5 Bittrich, Lauren          10 DUXBURY               13:34.26  
 
Event 14  B 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Tyler           11 WHIT-HANSON            9:46.65  
  2 Ryan, Pat                 10 WHIT-HANSON           10:15.74  
  3 Hansen, Ryan              11 SILVER LAKE           10:39.95  
  4 Wojciechowski, Lucas      12 DUXBURY               10:43.13  
  5 Baccari, Michael          11 HINGHAM               10:53.33  
  6 Glendye, Scott            11 MIDDLEBORO            11:11.64  
  7 Delaney, Tad              11 SILVER LAKE           11:13.15  
  8 Green, Daniel                QUIN./NO. QUIN.       11:14.98  
  9 Noland, Derik             09 SILVER LAKE           11:16.45  
 10 Wilkinson, Colin          09 HINGHAM               11:25.94  
 11 Sterns, Connor            10 MIDDLEBORO            11:30.56  
 12 McPhillips, Colin         11 HINGHAM               11:46.45  
 
Event 15  G 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.                                        1:48.24   2 
     1) Clark, Molly 10                 2) Patrolia, Meghan 10            
     3) Dellot, Amanda 12               4) O'Dea, Molly 12                
  2 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       1:51.03   2 
  3 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       1:51.53   2 
     1) Hall, Meagan 11                 2) Coate, Michelle 11             
     3) Fatemi, Teresa 12               4) Stoyle, Becky 11               
  4 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      1:58.90   2 
     1) Dempsey, Janet 12               2) Leonard, Taylor 11             
     3) Dempsey, Karen 10               4) Larsen, Kasey 12               
  5 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     1:59.00   2 
  6 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTN                          1:59.35   1 
  7 SCITUATE H.S.                                       2:00.12   1 
     1) Barthold, Meredith 11           2) MacDowell, Bridgette 10        
     3) Palmer, Shaia 09                4) Tedeschi, Elizabeth 09         
  8 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY                                    2:02.56   1 
 
Event 16  B 4x200 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 HINGHAM H.S.                                        1:34.98   2 
     1) Hobbs, John 12                  2) Stone, Jackson 11              
     3) Brown, Carter 11                4) Lindberg, Dana 12              
  2 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       1:35.11   2 
  3 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       1:40.22   2 
     1) Cullity, Tim 12                 2) Cullity, Steven 10             
     3) Madden, Andy 11                 4) Chapman, Andrew 12             
  4 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      1:40.71   2 
     1) Donahue, Greg 12                2) Laubacher, Luke 09             
     3) Higgins, Taylor 12              4) Bailey, David 10               
  5 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTN  'B'                     1:40.76   1 
     1) Levenson, Nick 09               2) Sweeney, Zachary 12            
     3) Ellis, Joe 10                   4) Darcy, Christopher 11          
  6 DUXBURY H.S.                                        1:40.89   1 
     1) Murphy, Bobby 12                2) Martin, Adam 11                
     3) Waltz, Austin 12                4) Blout, Jeff 12                 
  7 SCITUATE H.S.                                       1:44.14   2 
     1) Cahrs, Jack 10                  2) Barnard, Michael 10            
     3) Walker, Nick 09                 4) Trevena, Keaton 09             
  8 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTN                          1:51.93   1 
     1) Naticchioni, Ryan 11            2) Bouchard, Toby 11              
     3) Dillingham, Roger 12            4) Mahoney, Patrick 11            
 
Event 17  G 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DUXBURY H.S.                                        4:18.49  
     1) Runci, Elizabeth 11             2) Doyle, Emily 10                
     3) Nee, Julia 11                   4) Nee, Laura 09                  
  2 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       4:20.84  
     1) Cahill, Cara 12                 2) Larkin, Brianna 12             
     3) Ng, Michaela 10                 4) Scanlan, Mary 11               
  3 HINGHAM H.S.                                        4:23.87  
     1) Barrett, Abbie 10               2) Leahy, Julia 10                
     3) O'Neill, Kathleen 12            4) Leonard, Caroline 10           
  4 SCITUATE H.S.                                       4:34.37  
     1) Murray, Michaela 11             2) Leonard, Kristen 10            
     3) Soucy, Cassandra 10             4) Sheehan, Katie 11              
  5 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      4:37.89  
     1) Tully, Ally 12                  2) Goode, Lindsey 09              
     3) Cacciature, Gianna 09           4) D'Angelo, Marissa 12           
  6 ROCKLAND H.S.                                       4:49.53  
  7 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTN                          5:03.90  
 
Event 18  B 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 RANDOLPH H.S.                                       3:31.21  
  2 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       3:39.18  
     1) Romero, Mike 11                 2) Cina, Paul 12                  
     3) Vercollone, Joe 10              4) Horn, Kris 10                  
  3 DUXBURY H.S.                                        3:48.40  
     1) Webber, Don 10                  2) Kangos, Nick 10                
     3) Kimball, Ben 12                 4) Hemingway, John 12             
  4 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      3:50.31  
     1) McDougall, Vincent 12           2) Cacciatore, Domenic 10         
     3) Hennessey, Ryan 12              4) Sartori, Kevin 12              
  5 HINGHAM H.S.                                        4:06.47  
     1) Burleigh, Duncan 09             2) MacKay, Conner 09              
     3) Lumbert, William 09             4) Whitney, Grant 09              
  6 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTN                          4:23.09  
     1) Ostiguy, William 11             2) Coneeny, John 09               
     3) Hayes, Ryan 10                  4) Kelley, Matthew 11             
 
Event 25  G 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 WHITMAN-HANSON                                     10:17.11  
     1) Regan, Emily 12                 2) Baker, Rachel 09               
     3) Peck, Melissa 10                4) Ryan, Caitlin 12               
  2 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTN                         10:21.17  
  3 PEMBROKE H.S.                                      10:28.92  
     1) Savage, Chelsea 10              2) Pham, Vanessa 10               
     3) Cavalear, Sarah 12              4) James, Sara 10                 
  4 HINGHAM H.S.                                       10:32.09  
     1) Leonard, Caroline 10            2) Lumbert, Allysa 11             
     3) McCabe, Colleen 11              4) Middleton, Sarah 11            
  5 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                    10:52.36  
 
Event 26  B 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGSTN                          8:39.09  
     1) Cordeiro, Bryan 12              2) Connolly, Christian 11         
     3) Nickerson, Jimmy 10             4)                                
  2 MIDDLEBORO H.S.                                     8:47.86  
  3 WHITMAN-HANSON                                      9:04.54  
     1) Stephansky, Nathan 09           2) Costa, Justin 12               
     3) Moran, Brendan 11               4) Burns, Clint 12                
  4 SCITUATE H.S.                                       9:15.44  
     1) Kupchella, Chet 12              2) Newkirk, Brad 12               
     3) Mingels, Brian 10               4) Pettinelli, Max 12             
  5 PEMBROKE H.S.                                       9:42.68  
     1) Karstunen, Eric 11              2) Fine, Jesse 10                 
     3) Johnson, Greg 11                4) DiTocco, Michael 11            
 
                         W - Scores - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) PEMBROKE H.S.               88        2) HINGHAM H.S.               83   
    3) WHITMAN-HANSON              63        4) SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGST  33   
    5) DUXBURY H.S.                32        6) SCITUATE H.S.              25   
    7) HANOVER H.S.                24        7) RANDOLPH H.S.              24   
    9) MIDDLEBORO H.S.             23       10) ROCKLAND H.S.               5   
   11) QUINCY-NO.QUINCY             1                                           
 
                        Men - Scores - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RANDOLPH H.S.               80        2) PEMBROKE H.S.              77   
    3) WHITMAN-HANSON              65        4) HINGHAM H.S.               63.50
    5) MIDDLEBORO H.S.             39        6) SILVER LAKE REG. - KINGST  26   
    7) DUXBURY H.S.                22.50     8) HANOVER H.S.               20   
    9) SCITUATE H.S.                6       10) QUINCY-NO.QUINCY            3