Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Dec4_JollyJ_1_set1.shtml

Jolly Jaunt - Taunton

Taunton, MA, December 4, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

           JOlly Jaunt 5k Taunton                            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:11  5:33    1 40-49    1 M   673 Brendan Loftus              Raynham,MA                                                    
   2   17:41  5:42    1 30-39    2 M   621 David	 Lamoureux            Lakeville,MA                                                  
   3   19:02  6:08    2 30-39    3 M   638 Michael Ferrari             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
   4   19:03  6:09    1 15-19    4 M   624 Cyril Brown                 Portsmouth,MA                                                 
   5   19:23  6:15    2 40-49    5 M   671 Andrei Kutlin               Norton,MA                                                     
   6   19:31  6:18    3 30-39    6 M   705 Frank Georges               Lowell,MA                                                     
   7   19:41  6:21    3 40-49    7 M   666 Brian McGowan               Wrentham,MA                                                   
   8   19:48  6:23    4 30-39    8 M   676 Michael Lamoureaux          Milton,MA                                                     
   9   19:55  6:25    5 30-39    9 M   545 Mark Gocal                  Raynham,MA                                                    
  10   19:56  6:26    4 40-49   10 M   612 Tim Trenger                 Taunton,MA                                                    
  11   20:00  6:27    2 15-19   11 M   570 Chas MacBain                Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  12   20:49  6:43    1 15-19    1 F   644 Julie Richer                Whitinsville,MA                                               
  13   21:09  6:49    5 40-49   12 M   537 Michael Everson             Norton,MA                                                     
  14   21:23  6:54    6 40-49   13 M   578 James McCabe                E Taunton,MA                                                  
  15   21:32  6:57    1 01-14   14 M   662 Dan McCadden                Norfolk,MA                                                    
  16   21:35  6:58    1 50-98   15 M   629 Greg Cowen                  Assonet,MA                                                    
  17   21:40  6:59    1 40-49    2 F   651 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                 
  18   21:42  7:00    7 40-49   16 M   668 John Precobb                Wrentham,MA                                                   
  19   22:04  7:07    8 40-49   17 M   556 Tom Hoye                    Taunton,MA                                                    
  20   22:25  7:14    9 40-49   18 M   509 John J. Anderson            Medway,MA                                                     
  21   22:31  7:16    6 30-39   19 M   652 Stephen Wilson              Taunton,MA                                                    
  22   22:42  7:19    7 30-39   20 M   631 Luke Carroll                W Wareham,MA                                                  
  23   22:45  7:20    2 01-14   21 M   583 Garrett McNeill             Lakeville,MA                                                  
  24   22:48  7:21    8 30-39   22 M   635 Mike Hurley                 Hanson,MA                                                     
  25   22:50  7:22    1 20-29    3 F   622 Kristy Lamoureux            Lakeville,MA                                                  
  26   22:58  7:25    1 50-98    4 F   617 Terry Ruby                  Taunton,MA                                                    
  27   22:59  7:25    2 50-98   23 M   619 Thomas Ryan                 Taunton,MA                                                    
  28   23:11  7:29    9 30-39   24 M   590 Bryan O'Rourke              Norton,MA                                                     
  29   23:24  7:33    3 15-19   25 M   657 Nate Sullivan               Norfolk,MA                                                    
  30   23:28  7:34   10 30-39   26 M   577 Daniel McCabe               Raynham,MA                                                    
  31   23:43  7:39    2 20-29    5 F   508 Jacke Anderson              Medway,MA                                                     
  32   23:44  7:39   11 30-39   27 M   551 John Guarino                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  33   23:46  7:40    1 20-29   28 M   713 Lamar Randolph              Fall River,MA                                                 
  34   23:57  7:44    2 40-49    6 F   543 Kathleen Giblin             Norton,MA                                                     
  35   23:58  7:44    3 50-98   29 M   585 David Moreau                Taunton,MA                                                    
  36   23:58  7:44    4 50-98   30 M   674 Joe Martin                  Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  37   24:11  7:48    4 15-19   31 M   541 Christopher Gammons         North Easton,MA                                               
  38   24:12  7:48    3 40-49    7 F   536 Elizabeth Eaton             Middleboro,MA                                                 
  39   24:24  7:52   10 40-49   32 M   643 Stephen Prior               Mansfield,MA                                                  
  40   24:28  7:54   12 30-39   33 M   528 Chad Davine                 Taunton,MA                                                    
  41   24:33  7:55    4 40-49    8 F   710 Tara Coffer                 Norton,MA                                                     
  42   24:51  8:01    3 01-14   34 M   639 Ethan Ferrari               Shrewbury,MA                                                  
  43   24:54  8:02   11 40-49   35 M   501 Arthur Adamopoulos          West Bridgewate,MA                                            
  44   24:56  8:03    2 50-98    9 F   568 Bela Lopes                  Taunton,MA                                                    
  45   25:01  8:04    1 30-39   10 F   538 Theresa Faria               New Bedford,MA                                                
  46   25:05  8:05    5 40-49   11 F   649 Ellen Kelliher              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  47   25:09  8:07   12 40-49   36 M   609 James Souza                 Acushnet,MA                                                   
  48   25:26  8:12    2 30-39   12 F   667 Monique Kobasa              Mansfield,MA                                                  
  49   25:34  8:15    4 01-14   37 M   575 Patrick McAndrews           Taunton,MA                                                    
  50   25:37  8:16   13 40-49   38 M   615 Norman Woodward             North Dighton,MA                                              
  51   25:43  8:18    3 30-39   13 F   554 Mary Hathaway               Taunton,MA                                                    
  52   25:52  8:21    4 30-39   14 F   637 Vanessa Ferrari             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  53   26:00  8:23    2 20-29   39 M   677 Paul Hart                   ,MA                                                           
  54   26:15  8:28    5 50-98   40 M   670 Jeffrey Pransky             Norton,MA                                                     
  55   26:19  8:29    6 40-49   15 F   625 Kelly Hoyt                  Dighton,MA                                                    
  56   26:22  8:30     Age?     41 M   672 Waters David                S Easton,MA                                                   
  57   26:25  8:31    7 40-49   16 F   704 Ann Holmberg                Bridgewater,MA                                                
  58   26:28  8:32    6 50-98   42 M   522 George Costa                Mansfield,MA                                                  
  59   26:30  8:33    8 40-49   17 F   569 Kelly Lozinski              Taunton,MA                                                    
  60   26:36  8:35    7 50-98   43 M   559 Robert Knights              Halifax,MA                                                    
  61   26:42  8:37    3 20-29   44 M   567 Thomas Long                 Lakeville,MA                                                  
  62   26:50  8:39    9 40-49   18 F   512 Betsy Callanan              Scitaute,MA                                                   
  63   26:51  8:40    8 50-98   45 M   654 David Silvia                Dighton,MA                                                    
  64   26:58  8:42    2 15-19   19 F   548 Tricia Gordon               East Taunton,MA                                               
  65   27:00  8:43   10 40-49   20 F   594 Janet Perry                 Norton,MA                                                     
  66   27:03  8:44   11 40-49   21 F   595 Kathleen Phelan             Norton,MA                                                     
  67   27:05  8:44    5 30-39   22 F   558 Jessie Kistler              Taunton,MA                                                    
  68   27:07  8:45    9 50-98   46 M   675 Kent Finkle                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  69   27:12  8:46   13 30-39   47 M   669 Adam King                   Bridgewater,MA                                                
  70   27:13  8:47    3 50-98   23 F   525 Gloria Croteau              West Bridgewate,MA                                            
  71   27:21  8:49   12 40-49   24 F   658 Gretchen Sullivan           Norfolk,MA                                                    
  72   27:24  8:50   14 40-49   48 M   656 John Garanito               Middleboro,MA                                                 
  73   27:28  8:52    3 15-19   25 F   620 Shannon Casey               Taunton	,MA                                                   
  74   27:40  8:55   10 50-98   49 M   665 Brian Quinn                 N Easton,MA                                                   
  75   28:02  9:03    5 01-14   50 M   640 Addison Ferrari             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  76   28:07  9:04   14 30-39   51 M   513 Andrew Carroll              Pocasset,MA                                                   
  77   28:11  9:05   13 40-49   26 F   561 Valerie Larsen              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  78   28:16  9:07    3 20-29   27 F   524 Candace Croteau             Taunton,MA                                                    
  79   28:17  9:07    4 20-29   28 F   529 Abbey Davis                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
  80   28:24  9:10   14 40-49   29 F   614 Julia Woodward              Holliston,MA                                                  
  81   28:28  9:11    4 50-98   30 F   712 Debbie Dunn                 E Taunton,MA                                                  
  82   28:40  9:15   15 40-49   52 M   515 Brian Casson                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  83   28:50  9:18    5 20-29   31 F   504 Beth Anderson               Medway,MA                                                     
  84   28:52  9:19    6 30-39   32 F   552 Sherry Harrell              Acushnet,MA                                                   
  85   28:52  9:19    6 01-14   53 M   591 Joey Paulo                  Berkley,MA                                                    
  86   28:53  9:19   16 40-49   54 M   592 Joseph Paulo                Berkley,MA                                                    
  87   29:00  9:21   15 30-39   55 M   555 James Hogan Jr.             Middleboro,MA                                                 
  88   29:08  9:24   17 40-49   56 M   547 Jeffrey Gonsalves           Taunton,MA                                                    
  89   29:17  9:27   15 40-49   33 F   593 Jean Pereira                Middleborough,MA                                              
  90   29:26  9:30   18 40-49   57 M   532 David Dorsey                Norton,MA                                                     
  91   29:28  9:30    7 30-39   34 F   653 Erin Twomey-Wilson          Taunton,MA                                                    
  92   29:45  9:36   16 40-49   35 F   530 Elizabeth Dias              Taunton,MA                                                    
  93   29:46  9:36   11 50-98   58 M   534 Thomas Drooger              Swansea,MA                                                    
  94   29:47  9:36    4 15-19   36 F   709 Grace-Anne Tornovish        Nantucket,MA                                                  
  95   30:11  9:44    5 50-98   37 F   544 Dorothy Gibney              Seekonk,MA                                                    
  96   30:19  9:47   17 40-49   38 F   642 Lisa Connolly               Taunton,MA                                                    
  97   30:20  9:47    6 20-29   39 F   623 Kaitlyn Killroy             Bridgewater,MA                                                
  98   30:22  9:48   19 40-49   59 M   627 David Maloney               Norton,MA                                                     
  99   30:35  9:52   18 40-49   40 F   628 Kristin Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 100   30:36  9:52    5 15-19   41 F   565 Amy Leadbetter              Whitman,MA                                                    
 101   30:38  9:53   19 40-49   42 F   664 Jennifer Hunt               Franklin,MA                                                   
 102   30:40  9:54    1 01-14   43 F   506 Ciara Anderson              Medway,MA                                                     
 103   30:41  9:54   20 40-49   44 F   505 Caroline Anderson           Medway,MA                                                     
 104   30:56  9:59    7 20-29   45 F   599 Tina Reardon Webber         East Orleans,MA                                               
 105   30:58  9:59   21 40-49   46 F   549 Corinne Greenhalgh          Taunton,MA                                                    
 106   30:59 10:00   22 40-49   47 F   502 Sandy Allen                 Raynham,MA                                                    
 107   31:00 10:00   12 50-98   60 M   598 William Reardon             Medway,MA                                                     
 108   31:02 10:01    6 15-19   48 F   507 Emily Anderson              Medway,MA                                                     
 109   31:11 10:04   23 40-49   49 F   580 Mary McGonigle              Norton,MA                                                     
 110   31:14 10:05   24 40-49   50 F   661 Kelly McCAdden              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 111   31:15 10:05   20 40-49   61 M   660 Joe McCAdden                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 112   31:16 10:05    7 15-19   51 F   564 Jessica Lavigne             Whitman,MA                                                    
 113   31:20 10:06   25 40-49   52 F   533 Suzie Doyle                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
 114   31:28 10:09    4 20-29   62 M   646 Ryan Hill                   Bridgewater,MA                                                
 115   31:29 10:09    5 20-29   63 M   645 Jared Ide                   Norton,MA                                                     
 116   32:10 10:23   21 40-49   64 M   576 Raymond McAndrews           Taunton,MA                                                    
 117   32:13 10:24   26 40-49   53 F   557 Carmen Johnson              Taunton,MA                                                    
 118   32:52 10:36    8 30-39   54 F   571 Jamie Mascarello            East Taunton,MA                                               
 119   33:14 10:43    7 01-14   65 M   514 Andrew Casson               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 120   33:18 10:45    9 30-39   55 F   579 Barbara McElroy             Quincy,MA                                                     
 121   33:28 10:48    8 20-29   56 F   607 Rebecca Sonn                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 122   33:29 10:48   16 30-39   66 M   587 Michael Morss               Franklin,MA                                                   
 123   33:36 10:50   10 30-39   57 F   588 Deija Nevins                Sharon,MA                                                     
 124   33:45 10:53    6 20-29   67 M   648 Marc Sullivan               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 125   33:45 10:53    9 20-29   58 F   647 Kathleen Sullivan           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 126   33:58 10:57   17 30-39   68 M   553 Adam Hathaway               Taunton,MA                                                    
 127   33:59 10:58    5 15-19   69 M   518 Timothy Casson              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 128   34:17 11:04    8 01-14   70 M   546 Cameron Gonsalves           Taunton,MA                                                    
 129   34:21 11:05   27 40-49   59 F   584 Sheila McNeill              Lakeville,MA                                                  
 130   34:23 11:05   28 40-49   60 F   663 Virginia MacKeen            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 131   34:31 11:08    6 50-98   61 F   618 Sandra Ryan                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 132   35:02 11:18   11 30-39   62 F   521 Rebecca Corndell            Norton,MA                                                     
 133   35:45 11:32   22 40-49   71 M   523 Brian Cote                  Taunton,MA                                                    
 134   36:14 11:41    8 15-19   63 F   572 Christine Maze              Taunton,MA                                                    
 135   36:22 11:44   12 30-39   64 F   711 Kate Dansereau              Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 136   36:57 11:55   13 30-39   65 F   540 Lisa Fucillo                Raynham,MA                                                    
 137   37:04 11:57    7 20-29   72 M   519 Robert Ciulla               Whitman,MA                                                    
 138   37:11 12:00   14 30-39   66 F   535 Lori Dube                   Brockton,MA                                                   
 139   37:20 12:03   23 40-49   73 M   610 Jerry Sylvia                Raynham,MA                                                    
 140   37:39 12:09   29 40-49   67 F   503 Sherry Amaral               Westport,MA                                                   
 141   38:05 12:17   30 40-49   68 F   596 Nancy Prior                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 142   38:06 12:17    7 50-98   69 F   611 Colette Tamuleviz           Norwood,MA                                                    
 143   38:31 12:25   10 20-29   70 F   655 Stacey Genovesi             Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 144   38:32 12:26   31 40-49   71 F   608 Lisa Sousa                  Norton,MA                                                     
 145   38:36 12:27   32 40-49   72 F   560 Sandra Kogut                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 146   38:37 12:27   18 30-39   74 M   630 Walter Matos                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 147   38:58 12:34   33 40-49   73 F   563 Cindy Lavigne               Whitman,MA                                                    
 148   39:45 12:49    9 15-19   74 F   586 Jenna Morin                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 149   39:46 12:50   10 15-19   75 F   566 Brittany Leonard            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 150   40:21 13:01    8 50-98   76 F   520 Nancy Coelho                Taunton,MA                                                    
 151   40:23 13:02   34 40-49   77 F   626 Selena Polcaro              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 152   40:24 13:02   13 50-98   75 M   641 James Coelho                Taunton,MA                                                    
 153   40:26 13:03   11 15-19   78 F   531 Emily Donaldson             Taunton,MA                                                    
 154   40:28 13:03   35 40-49   79 F   574 Melissa McAndrews           Taunton,MA                                                    
 155   42:39 13:45    9 01-14   76 M   634 Jose Molina                 E Freetown,MA                                                 
 156   42:43 13:47    6 15-19   77 M   633 Arthur Frost                E Freetown,MA                                                 
 157   42:45 13:47    8 20-29   78 M   703 William Fairclough          ,MA                                                           
 158   42:46 13:48    7 15-19   79 M   701 Steven Peringer             ,MA                                                           
 159   42:48 13:48    8 15-19   80 M   632 Jabrill Bowdin              E Freetown,MA                                                 
 160   42:50 13:49   11 20-29   80 F   511 Vanessa Burgo               Berkley,MA                                                    
 161   42:52 13:50   15 30-39   81 F   605 Christin Santiago           East Freetown,MA                                              
 162   42:54 13:50   36 40-49   82 F   606 Darlene Seland              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 163   42:46 13:48   14 50-98   81 M   616 Michael Rodrigues           North Dartmouth,MA                                            
 164   44:05 14:13   12 15-19   83 F   573 Maggie McAndrews            Taunton,MA                                                    
 165   44:06 14:14   13 15-19   84 F   542 Carly Giannini              Taunton,MA                                                    
 166   46:53 15:07    9 20-29   82 M   707 Shane King                  ,MA                                                           
 167   47:21 15:16   14 15-19   85 F   706 Melissa Deal                ,MA                                                           
 168   47:30 15:19   19 30-39   83 M   708 Michael Opel                ,MA                                                           
 169   47:32 15:20    9 15-19   84 M   702 Brandon Myers               ,MA                                                           
 170   47:35 15:21    9 50-98   86 F   539 Pamela Farrar               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 171   47:40 15:23   10 20-29   85 M   650 Joey Maccaffrey             ,MA                                                           
 172   53:45 17:20   10 50-98   87 F   510 Jacqui Anfield              Fall River,MA                                                 
 173   54:17 17:31   37 40-49   88 F   636 Judy Frazier                Fall River,MA                                                 
 174   57:32 18:34   38 40-49   89 F   582 Winifred McGraw             Raynham,MA                                                    
 175   57:32 18:34   24 40-49   86 M   581 Warren McGraw               Bridgewater,MA