Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Dec28_Tantas_set1.shtml

Tantasqua Vacation Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 28, 2010

Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2010 01:25 PM
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Powell              SR Auburn                         34-00.00    8   
  2 Hannah Murphy             SR Auburn                         24-10.50    6   
  3 Kayla Lesure              10 Amherst                        24-09.00    4   
  4 Erin Nehmer               12 Minnechaug                     24-08.50    2   
  5 Kasia Collins             SO Auburn                         24-07.00    1   
  6 Alexis Lagace             SR Auburn                         23-11.00  
  7 Jill Stevens              JR Shepherd Hill                  23-02.00  
  8 Kate Schoenberger         JR Tantasqua                      21-11.00  
  9 Molly Bass                09 Minnechaug                     20-07.00  
 10 Shannon Murray            SR Shepherd Hill                  20-06.50  
 11 Killian Buckley           SR Tantasqua                      20-04.50  
 12 Rachael Smith             JR Tantasqua                      20-01.00  
 13 Sara Hoye                 SO Tantasqua                      19-09.00  
 -- Meghan Letourneau         SR Shepherd Hill                 X21-06.00  
 -- Cailey LaCourse           FR Shepherd Hill                 X18-05.25  
 -- Sarah Gardner             FR Auburn                        X15-07.75  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Jones              10 Minnechaug                      4-08.00    8   
  2 Ayodele Bond              12 Amherst                         4-06.00    6   
  3 Courtney LaFreniere       10 Minnechaug                      4-04.00    4   
  4 Jessica Farland           JR Tantasqua                      J4-04.00    2   
  5 Caitlin Morin             10 Minnechaug                      4-02.00    1   
  6 Ariaun Stewart            09 Minnechaug                     J4-02.00  
  7 Sarah Klett               FR Auburn                          4-00.00  
  8 Devon Donnelly            SR Shepherd Hill                   3-10.00  
 -- Taylor Farland            FR Tantasqua                            NH  
 -- Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua                            NH  
 -- Fiona Daly                FR Auburn                               NH  
 -- Cartier Hebert            SO Auburn                               NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nina Marciano             12 Amherst                        13-10.75    8   
  2 Elizabeth Humphrey        SO Auburn                         13-06.75    6   
  3 Rachael Smith             JR Tantasqua                      13-02.50    4   
  4 Jessica Farland           JR Tantasqua                      13-00.75    2   
  5 Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua                      13-00.50    1   
  6 Tori Yakstis              SR Shepherd Hill                  13-00.25  
  7 Abby Soraci               JR Tantasqua                      11-08.25  
  8 Michelle Dufault          FR Auburn                         11-04.25  
  9 Kathryn Coughlin          FR Auburn                          9-11.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            FR Shepherd Hill                  12:43.10    8   
  2 Lesedi Graveline          SO Auburn                         13:26.00    6   
  3 Killian Buckley           SR Tantasqua                      13:30.50    4   
  4 Stephanie Welch              Minnechaug                     14:43.30    2   
  5 Brianna Campiglio         SO Tantasqua                      15:09.90    1   
  6 Sandra Sisko              FR Auburn                         15:55.80  
  7 Brittany Burkins          11 Minnechaug                     16:48.00  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maria Carlson             10 Minnechaug                        10.60   1   8   
  2 Jocelyn Hoye              SR Tantasqua                         10.70   1   6   
  3 Kailey Tobin              08 Amherst                           11.10   1   4   
  4 Celina Borawski           10 Minnechaug                        11.20   2   2   
  5 Meghan Letourneau         SR Shepherd Hill                     11.30   1   1   
  6 Cailey LaCourse           FR Shepherd Hill                     11.60   2 
  7 Nicole Plona              FR Auburn                            11.70   3 
  7 Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua                         11.70   2 
  9 Melanie Carlson           SO Auburn                            11.80   1 
  9 Michelle Dufault          FR Auburn                            11.80   2 
 11 Megan McIntyre            JR Tantasqua                         12.00   3 
 12 Brieann Bateson           11 Minnechaug                        12.20   3 
 13 Julia Devine              10 Minnechaug                        13.00   3 
 -- Gabriella Lourie          SO Auburn                              DNF   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Cavallini         12 Minnechaug                         7.60   1   8   
  2 Nina Marciano             12 Amherst                            7.70   1   6   
  3 Abigail Boyd              11 Minnechaug                         7.80   2   4   
  4 Emily Usher               SO Auburn                             7.90   1   2   
  5 Ayodele Bond              12 Amherst                            8.10   2   1   
  6 Alex Kane                 SR Tantasqua                          8.20   1 
  7 Lesedi Graveline          SO Auburn                             8.30   1 
  8 Abby Soraci               JR Tantasqua                          8.40   2 
  9 Julie Mulcahy             FR Auburn                             8.60   2 
  9 Devon Donnelly            SR Shepherd Hill                      8.60   1 
 11 Syry Mitchell             10 Amherst                            8.70   2 
 11 Jessica Powers            FR Auburn                             8.70   3 
 13 Shelby Murray             SR Shepherd Hill                      9.20   2 
 14 Christa Belardo           09 Minnechaug                         9.40   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Audrey Gould              11 Amherst                         6:00.70    8   
  2 Sara Vannah               10 Amherst                         6:29.20    6   
  3 Killian Buckley           SR Tantasqua                       6:38.40    4   
  4 Chelsea Courtney          SO Auburn                          6:55.80    2   
  5 Elise Cavanaugh           FR Auburn                          6:59.90    1   
  6 Megan McIntyre            JR Tantasqua                       7:01.60  
  7 Brianna Campiglio         SO Tantasqua                       7:03.20  
  8 Allison Loomis            12 Minnechaug                      7:05.20  
  9 Christine Fimognari       12 Minnechaug                      7:21.60  
 10 Jaime Bailey              SO Auburn                          7:30.70  
 11 Catherine Matuszczak      10 Minnechaug                      7:34.60  
 12 Libby Ryan-Small          10 Amherst                         7:41.20  
 13 Jillian Preman            10 Minnechaug                      7:41.30  
 14 Amanda Robinson           09 Minnechaug                      7:59.30  
 15 Lauren Chapin             10 Minnechaug                      8:09.20  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessica Farland           JR Tantasqua                         48.10   1   8   
  2 Colby Ornell              SR Shepherd Hill                     49.10   2   6   
  3 Nina Allen                09 Amherst                           50.70   2   4   
  4 Cassie Lavallee           FR Tantasqua                         51.00   3   2   
  5 Colleen McMahon           10 Minnechaug                        51.20   4   1   
  6 Kayla Lesure              10 Amherst                           51.70   3 
  7 Madison Courtney          09 Minnechaug                        53.60   1 
  8 Kathryn Coughlin          FR Auburn                            54.30   1 
  9 Cassidy Colby             SO Shepherd Hill                     55.10   2 
 10 Alyssa Deane              09 Minnechaug                        56.60   3 
 11 Sara Hoye                 SO Tantasqua                       1:00.80   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachael Smith             JR Tantasqua                       1:49.00    8   
  2 Jennifer Fisher           12 Minnechaug                      1:50.30    6   
  3 Haley Chamberlain         FR Shepherd Hill                   1:57.40    4   
  4 Tori Yakstis              SR Shepherd Hill                   2:00.50    2   
  5 Taylor Farland            FR Tantasqua                       2:00.90    1   
  6 Kailey Tobin              08 Amherst                         2:11.30  
  7 Syry Mitchell             10 Amherst                         2:12.40  
  8 Alyssa Boyle              SO Auburn                          2:12.70  
  9 Jocelyn Hoye              SR Tantasqua                       2:17.00  
 10 Christina White           FR Tantasqua                       2:17.90  
 11 Kayla Perry               10 Minnechaug                      2:18.30  
 12 Lilly Curtis              SO Shepherd Hill                   2:19.00  
 13 Courtney Grippen          10 Minnechaug                      2:22.00  
 14 Alekxis Rojee             FR Auburn                          2:23.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Audrey Gould              11 Amherst                         3:31.20    8   
  2 Sara Vannah               10 Amherst                         3:48.70    6   
  3 Emily Gustavson           SO Tantasqua                       3:49.60    4   
  4 Kayla Almstrom            FR Auburn                          3:56.40    2   
  5 Jaylan Ramos              09 Minnechaug                      4:20.90    1   
  6 Kylie Cardosa             10 Minnechaug                      4:29.20  
  7 Angela Gheen              10 Minnechaug                      4:36.90  
  8 Alexandra Long            10 Minnechaug                      4:51.90  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                                    2:06.10   1   8   
  2 Minnechaug Regional HS                                       2:07.10   1   6   
  3 Shepherd Hill                                                2:10.00   1   4   
  4 Auburn                                                       2:22.30   1   2   
 -- Tantasqua  'B'                                              X2:17.80   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                                      13:06.50    8   
  2 Auburn                                                      13:38.20    6   
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                         37-07.50    6   
  2 Steve St. Jean            SO Auburn                         37-00.00    4   
  3 Nick Macgrory             SR Auburn                         34-11.50    3   
  4 Joe Marin                 SR Auburn                         32-08.00    2   
  5 Ryan Collins              12 Minnechaug                     31-11.75    1   
  6 Joe Green                 JR Tantasqua                      31-04.00  
  7 Josh Carlson              JR Tantasqua                      31-02.00  
  8 Alex Magliaro             SR Tantasqua                      28-11.50  
  9 Kyle Haghighi             JR Tantasqua                      27-05.00  
 10 Adam Chivers              11 Minnechaug                     25-05.00  
 11 Jesse Zajkowski           SO Shepherd Hill                  21-02.50  
 12 Ryan Mack                 09 Minnechaug                     17-00.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pat Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill                   5-04.00    6   
  2 Nick Thompson             SR Tantasqua                       5-02.00    3.50
  2 Nate Chivers              12 Minnechaug                      5-02.00    3.50
  4 Dominick Boschetto        JR Auburn                         J5-02.00    2   
  5 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill                  J5-02.00    0.50
  5 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua                      J5-02.00    0.50
  7 Jacob Grotton             SO Shepherd Hill                  J5-02.00  
  8 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua                       5-00.00  
  9 Ryan Gellineu             JR Auburn                         J5-00.00  
 10 Kyle Macgillivray         JR Tantasqua                      J5-00.00  
 11 Jack Devine               09 Minnechaug                      4-10.00  
 -- Brian Raymond             12 Minnechaug                           NH  
 -- Dan Blash                 SR Auburn                               NH  
 -- Brendan Pratt             FR Shepherd Hill                        NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DJ Henn                   JR Tantasqua                      17-03.50    6   
  2 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua                      17-02.50    4   
  3 Nate Chivers              12 Minnechaug                     16-07.25    3   
  4 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua                      16-06.50    2   
  5 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill                  16-06.00    1   
  6 Dan Blash                 SR Auburn                         16-03.00  
  7 Jacob Grotton             SO Shepherd Hill                  15-05.50  
  8 Andrew Ward               10 Minnechaug                     15-05.00  
  9 Nicholas Ottomaniello     11 Minnechaug                     14-10.50  
 10 Bryan Quitadamo           SR Auburn                         14-10.00  
 11 Pat Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill                  14-08.50  
 12 Mike Dobos                SO Tantasqua                      14-03.00  
 13 Dan Stomski               SO Shepherd Hill                  13-11.00  
 14 Jake Gelb                 FR Shepherd Hill                  13-01.25  
 15 Ben Nelson                JR Auburn                         13-01.00  
 16 Scott Beaudry             SO Shepherd Hill                  10-09.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryan Quitadamo           SR Auburn                         10:41.60    6   
  2 Jon Van Beaver            11 Minnechaug                     11:20.90    4   
  3 Mike Dobos                SO Tantasqua                      11:30.10    3   
  4 Elijah Fossas             FR Shepherd Hill                  11:30.40    2   
  5 John Schutes              SR Tantasqua                      12:05.80    1   
  6 Jack Leger                FR Auburn                         12:37.30  
  7 Kyle Quitadamo            FR Auburn                         12:55.80  
  8 Ryan Malakil              FR Auburn                         13:05.00  
  9 Eric Lier                 SO Auburn                         13:14.20  
 10 Luke Douglass             09 Minnechaug                     13:16.60  
 11 Samuel Conway             09 Minnechaug                     13:17.20  
 12 Tom Canavan               SO Tantasqua                      13:17.50  
 13 Dan Peck                  FR Tantasqua                      13:17.70  
 14 Matt Smith                JR Auburn                         13:41.60  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua                          8.70   1   6   
  2 Andrew Ward               10 Minnechaug                        J8.70   1   4   
  3 Luke Krans                SR Tantasqua                          9.30   1   3   
  4 Ben Dunbar                JR Tantasqua                          9.40   2   2   
  5 Nick Thompson             SR Tantasqua                          9.50   2   1   
  6 Dominick Boschetto        JR Auburn                             9.60   2 
  7 Shane Lawson              11 Minnechaug                         9.70   2 
  7 Jon Valios                SR Auburn                             9.70   1 
  9 Chris Via                 SO Tantasqua                         11.00   2 
 10 Joe Mielinski             FR Shepherd Hill                     11.20   1 
 11 Russell Wells             09 Minnechaug                        11.40   2 
 12 Matthew Festa             SO Auburn                            12.30   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph Hunt               12 Minnechaug                         7.00   1   6   
  2 DJ Henn                   JR Tantasqua                          7.10   3   3   
  2 Thanh Kha                 SR Auburn                             7.10   1   3   
  2 Alex Hellyar              SO Tantasqua                          7.10   2   3   
  5 Dillion Gaudet            SR Tantasqua                          7.20   1   1   
  6 Adam Banks                JR Shepherd Hill                      7.30   1 
  6 Ben Nelson                JR Auburn                             7.30   3 
  6 Dan Flink                 JR Auburn                             7.30   2 
  9 Peter Schultz             11 Minnechaug                         7.40   2 
 10 Jake Gelb                 FR Shepherd Hill                      7.60   2 
 10 Rob Anderson              SO Auburn                             7.60   3 
 12 Alex Magliaro             SR Tantasqua                          7.80   2 
 13 Ben Cochran               FR Shepherd Hill                      7.90   3 
 14 Adam Patterson            09 Minnechaug                         8.60   3 
 15 Jason Bangs               FR Shepherd Hill                      8.90   3 
 16 Mike Matuszczak           09 Minnechaug                        11.10   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua                       5:10.80    6   
  2 Aleksandr Godlew          12 Minnechaug                      5:13.10    4   
  3 Elijah Fossas             FR Shepherd Hill                   5:22.90    3   
  4 Jacob Landeck             11 Minnechaug                      5:23.30    2   
  5 John Bylund               FR Auburn                          5:27.20    1   
  6 Ryan Gellineu             JR Auburn                          5:42.10  
  7 Matt Nelson               FR Auburn                          5:52.20  
  8 Matthew Phillips          SO Tantasqua                       5:54.40  
  9 Blake Rowe                SO Tantasqua                       5:56.20  
 10 Jason Bangs               FR Shepherd Hill                   6:00.90  
 11 Austin Gulati             11 Minnechaug                      6:08.30  
 12 Ture Carlson              FR Auburn                          6:09.10  
 13 Chris Via                 SO Tantasqua                       6:10.70  
 14 Jason Girouard            SO Tantasqua                       6:22.30  
 15 Matt Smith                JR Auburn                          6:22.60  
 16 Nick Gorman               FR Tantasqua                       6:23.50  
 17 Jeffrey Mayotte           10 Minnechaug                      6:25.60  
 18 Jesse Zajkowski           SO Shepherd Hill                   6:32.60  
 19 Joe Ferraro               10 Minnechaug                      6:34.90  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Phifer               JR Tantasqua                         41.10   2   6   
  2 Brendan Whipple           SR Shepherd Hill                     41.30   1   4   
  3 Kyle Lavallee             JR Tantasqua                         41.70   1   3   
  4 Thanh Kha                 SR Auburn                            42.00   1   2   
  5 Andrew Deane              10 Minnechaug                        42.10   1   1   
  6 Dan Stomski               SO Shepherd Hill                     42.60   2 
  7 Eric Wilson               JR Tantasqua                         42.80   3 
  8 Andrew Ward               10 Minnechaug                        43.30   3 
  9 Alex Magliaro             SR Tantasqua                         43.40   6 
 10 Nicholas Ottomaniello     11 Minnechaug                        44.20   2 
 11 Zach Clifford                Auburn                            44.50   3 
 11 Bobby Siveret             SO Auburn                            44.50   4 
 13 James Mauer               10 Minnechaug                        45.70   4 
 14 Ben Nelson                JR Auburn                            46.20   2 
 14 Andrew Kenny              09 Minnechaug                        46.20   6 
 16 Kyle Haghighi             JR Tantasqua                         46.80   5 
 17 Jake Boilard              SO Tantasqua                         47.10   6 
 18 Brian Raymond             12 Minnechaug                        47.50   5 
 19 Alec McAleer              JR Shepherd Hill                     48.20   3 
 20 Tyler Desrosiers          FR Auburn                            49.00   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Hummel           12 Minnechaug                      1:37.80    6   
  2 Kyle Macgillivray         JR Tantasqua                       1:40.90    4   
  3 Kyle Walter               SR Tantasqua                       1:43.00    3   
  4 Tyler Hall                10 Minnechaug                      1:46.00    2   
  5 Ben Dunbar                JR Tantasqua                       1:46.30    1   
  6 Russell Wells             09 Minnechaug                      1:47.90  
  7 Ryan Malakil              FR Auburn                          1:48.40  
  8 Eric Lier                 SO Auburn                          1:50.80  
  8 Josh Carlson              JR Tantasqua                       1:50.80  
 10 Rob Anderson              SO Auburn                          1:51.80  
 11 Brendan Pratt             FR Shepherd Hill                   1:56.40  
 12 Kyle Quitadamo            FR Auburn                          2:01.00  
 13 Jack Leger                FR Auburn                          2:07.30  
 14 Patrick Bourbeau          JR Tantasqua                       2:08.40  
 15 Tucker France             FR Tantasqua                       2:11.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua                       3:09.90    6   
  2 Garrett Boyle             SR Auburn                          3:13.60    4   
  3 Evan Ferrarone            JR Tantasqua                       3:15.70    3   
  4 Dan Blash                 SR Auburn                          3:23.50    2   
  5 Austin Gulati             11 Minnechaug                      3:33.40    1   
  6 James Simpson             FR Tantasqua                       3:34.20  
  7 Liam Gribbons             FR Auburn                          3:34.40  
  8 Tyler Hall                10 Minnechaug                      3:34.70  
  9 Scott Rune                FR Auburn                          3:35.40  
 10 Brent Kane                09 Minnechaug                      3:42.90  
 11 Owen Walter               FR Tantasqua                       3:47.30  
 12 Jeffrey Mayotte           10 Minnechaug                      3:54.00  
 13 Dan Peck                  FR Tantasqua                       3:54.10  
 14 Brandon Haghighi          FR Tantasqua                       4:03.80  
 15 Ture Carlson              FR Auburn                          4:04.00  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                                       1:50.60   1   6   
  2 Tantasqua                                                    1:50.70   1   4   
  3 Shepherd Hill                                                1:54.20   1   2   
  4 Auburn                                                       1:55.40   1 
 -- Tantasqua  'B'                                              X1:59.00   2 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS                                       9:34.30    6   
  2 Auburn                                                       9:50.40    4   
  3 Tantasqua                                                   10:16.50    2   
  4 Shepherd Hill                                               10:24.60  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst Regional HS         61        1) Minnechaug Regional HS     61   
    3) Tantasqua                   55        4) Auburn                     42   
    5) Shepherd Hill               25                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tantasqua                   77        2) Minnechaug Regional HS     49.50
    3) Auburn                      39        4) Shepherd Hill              18.50