Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Dec11_Willia_1_set1.shtml

Williams Meet #1

Williamstown, MA, December 11, 2010

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

Fair Haven Union High School                            ek's MEET MANAGER  10:30 PM  12/11/2010  Page 1
                                         Williams Meet #1 - 12/11/2010
                                                   12/11/2010
                                           Results - WilliamsMeet #1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#


Finals
   1  Gribbin, Molly                  South Burlington High School        7.44             4
   2  Montello, Chelsea               Fair Haven Union High Sch           7.54             4
   3  McLenithan, Shelby              Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        7.64             4
   4  Mears, Samantha                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        8.14             3
   5  Towslee, Calli                  Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        8.34             2
   6  Haynes, Taylor                  Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        8.44             2
   6  Rinaldo, Shanna                 Fair Haven Union High Sch           8.44             2
   6  Stephensen, Aisling             U32 High School                     8.44             3
   9  Palmismo, Ashley                Bellows Falls Union HS              8.94             4
   9  Alexander, Erin                 Fair Haven Union High Sch           8.94             1
  11  Lussier, Taylor                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        9.14             3
  11  Griffin, Kayla                  Arlington Memorial HS - VT          9.14             1
  13  Zakrzewski, Lizzie              Arlington Memorial HS - VT          9.24             1
  14  Cross, Emily                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        9.34             3
  15  Hooker, Mallory                 Fair Haven Union High Sch           9.44             4
  16  Fenton, Heather                 Fair Haven Union High Sch           9.64             2
  17  Iserman, Haley                  Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       10.14             3
  18  Clark, Aryn                     Arlington Memorial HS - VT         10.44             3
  19  Bronson, Celina                 Fair Haven Union High Sch          10.54             2
Girls 300 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#
Finals
   1  Gribbin, Molly                  South Burlington High School       44.14             5
   2  McLenithan, Shelby              Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       47.74             5
   3  Towslee, Calli                  Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       48.24             2
   4  Mears, Samantha                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       50.24             1
   5  Haynes, Taylor                  Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       51.44             4
   6  Monya, Britt                    Bellows Falls Union HS             52.34             4
   7  Stephensen, Aisling             U32 High School                    52.44             3
   7  Palmismo, Ashley                Bellows Falls Union HS             52.44             5
   9  Myers, Michaela                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       53.74             5
  10  Zakrzewski, Lizzie              Arlington Memorial HS - VT         54.34             2
  11  Griffin, Kayla                  Arlington Memorial HS - VT         55.74             3
  12  Cross, Emily                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       56.04             1
  13  Rowell, Lauren                  Bellows Falls Union HS             59.44             4
  14  Patel, Foram                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     1:00.04             4
  15  Rehm-Brandt, Marie              Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     1:01.74             3
  16  Iserman, Haley                  Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     1:01.94             3
  17  Clark, Aryn                     Arlington Memorial HS - VT       1:05.54             2
Girls 600 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#
Finals
   1  Lemieux, Haley                  Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     1:57.14             2
   2  Monya, Britt                    Bellows Falls Union HS           2:07.44             1
   3  Myers, Michaela                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     2:09.54             2
   4  Mann, Quin                      Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     2:14.94             2
Finals ...   (Girls 600 Meter Run)
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#
   5  Patel, Foram                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     2:21.24             2
   6  DeSamsonow, Amy                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     2:22.34             2
   7  Sandoval, Rachel                Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     2:37.34             1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Krawczyk, McKenzie              Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     3:46.74
   2  Rowell, Lauren                  Bellows Falls Union HS           3:51.94
   3  Sleeman, Andrea                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     3:52.64
   4  Rehm-Brandt, Marie              Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     4:02.24
Girls 1600 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Davis, Brooke                   Mill River Union High School     5:56.84
   2  Legacy, Amber                   Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     6:02.64
   3  Whitman, Shelby                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     6:11.34
   4  Pereira, Elena                  Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     6:49.24
   5  Comalli, Nicole                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     7:03.74
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#
Finals
   1  Montello, Chelsea               Fair Haven Union High Sch           9.54             2
   2  Hubbard, Tarah                  Fair Haven Union High Sch          10.24             2
   3  Monya, Britt                    Bellows Falls Union HS             10.94             1
   4  Pouliot, Katherine              Fair Haven Union High Sch          11.34             1
   5  Flannigan, Kaylie Ann           Fair Haven Union High Sch          11.44             1
   6  Alexander, Erin                 Fair Haven Union High Sch          12.84             2
   7  Fenton, Heather                 Fair Haven Union High Sch          13.14             2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals
Finals
   1  Mt. Anthony Union High Sch          A                            2:04.84
       1) Mears, Samantha      2) Towslee, Calli      3) Lussier, Taylor      4) McLenithan, Shelby
   2  Fair Haven Union High Sch           A                            2:04.94
   3  Fair Haven Union High Sch           B                            2:15.94
   4  Arlington Memorial HS - VT          A                            2:26.24
       1) Clark, Aryn          2) Griffin, Kayla      3) Zakrzewski, Lizzie   4) Fischer, Grace
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals
Finals
   1  Mt. Anthony Union High Sch          A                            4:57.44
       1) Lemieux, Haley       2) Whitman, Shelby     3) Krawczyk, McKenzie   4) Pereira, Elena
   2  Fair Haven Union High Sch           A                            5:00.54
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals
Finals
   1  Mt. Anthony Union High Sch          A                           11:30.00
       1) Sleeman, Andrea      2) Mann, Quin          3) Comalli, Nicole      4) Legacy, Amber
Girls High Jump
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Hubbard, Tarah                  Fair Haven Union High Sch        4-04.00
   2  Flannigan, Kaylie Ann           Fair Haven Union High Sch        4-02.00
   2  Monya, Britt                    Bellows Falls Union HS           4-02.00
   4  Hooker, Mallory                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        3-10.00
Girls Long Jump
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Gribbin, Molly                  South Burlington High School    16-06.00
   2  Montello, Chelsea               Fair Haven Union High Sch       16-03.50
   3  Rinaldo, Shanna                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       14-02.50
   4  Stephensen, Aisling             U32 High School                 13-11.00
   5  Zakrzewski, Lizzie              Arlington Memorial HS - VT      12-04.50
   6  Lussier, Taylor                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    11-07.00
   7  Palmismo, Ashley                Bellows Falls Union HS          10-07.00
 ---  Sandoval, Rachel                Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        FOUL
 ---  Iserman, Haley                  Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        FOUL
Girls Shot Put
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Madany, Baheeyah                Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    27-00.50
   2  Pouliot, Katherine              Fair Haven Union High Sch       25-06.50
   3  Madany, Firdous                 Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    25-03.00
   4  Griffin, Kayla                  Arlington Memorial HS - VT      22-09.00
   5  ?????, Mazie                    Arlington Memorial HS - VT      21-10.00
   6  Kipp, Sydney                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    21-05.00
   7  Bronson, Celina                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       20-03.50
   8  Flannigan, Kaylie Ann           Fair Haven Union High Sch       17-06.00
   9  Irons, Erin                     Fair Haven Union High Sch       15-04.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#
Finals
   1  Cunningham, Colby               Montpelier High School              7.14             1
   2  Novelli, Cal                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        7.24             3
   3  Bow, Cameron                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        7.44             3
   4  Adams, Jim                      Fair Haven Union High Sch           7.54             1
   4  Kurtzner, Torrey                Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        7.54             3
   6  Fischer, Aden                   Arlington Memorial HS - VT          7.64             2
   7  DeBlasio, Adam                  Mt St Joseph Academy                7.84             2
   7  Michael, Cole                   Fair Haven Union High Sch           7.84             1
   9  Antognioni, Kyle                Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        7.94             1
Finals ...   (Boys 55 Meter Dash)
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#
   9  Eaton, Cody                     Fair Haven Union High Sch           7.94             3
   9  Weiler, David                   Arlington Memorial HS - VT          7.94             1
  12  Woodside, Jonathan              Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        8.04             2
  12  Wilson, Jamie                   Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo        8.04             1
  14  Knight, Clay                    Arlington Memorial HS - VT          8.14             3
  15  Gilbert, Bill                   Mt St Joseph Academy                8.34             2
  16  Loveland, James                 Mt St Joseph Academy                8.44             2
  17  Stratton, Joe                   Mt St Joseph Academy                8.64             2
Boys 300 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#
Finals
   1  Cunningham, Colby               Montpelier High School             41.84             2
   2  Bow, Cameron                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       42.44             5
   3  Punger, John                    Bellows Falls Union HS             43.14             5
   4  Clark, Matt                     Fair Haven Union High Sch          43.84             2
   5  Antognioni, Kyle                Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       44.14             1
   6  Seward, Andy                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       45.64             3
   7  Fischer, Aden                   Arlington Memorial HS - VT         45.74             1
   8  Woodside, Jonathan              Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       46.84             3
   9  Weiler, David                   Arlington Memorial HS - VT         47.34             1
  10  Michael, Cole                   Fair Haven Union High Sch          48.14             5
  11  Eaton, Cody                     Fair Haven Union High Sch          48.24             4
  12  Loveland, James                 Mt St Joseph Academy               49.44             3
  13  DeBlasio, Adam                  Mt St Joseph Academy               51.54             3
  14  Stratton, Joe                   Mt St Joseph Academy               51.64             1
  15  Gilbert, Bill                   Mt St Joseph Academy               52.44             5
  16  Harvey, Luke                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          52.64             2
  17  Wilson, Jamie                   Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo       56.04             4
  18  Ruby, James                     Fair Haven Union High Sch          56.54             4
Boys 600 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Punger, John                    Bellows Falls Union HS           1:47.24
   2  Doucy, Gaston                   Fair Haven Union High Sch        2:03.24
   3  Silver, Jake                    Fair Haven Union High Sch        2:05.24
Boys 1000 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Slade, Andrew                   Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     3:07.24
   2  McIntyre, Grady                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        3:19.44
   3  O'Connor, Sean                  Fair Haven Union High Sch        3:30.14
   4  Knight, Clay                    Arlington Memorial HS - VT       3:55.64
   5  Gamble, Duncan                  Arlington Memorial HS - VT       4:24.34
Boys 1600 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Punger, John                    Bellows Falls Union HS           5:12.14
Finals ...   (Boys 1600 Meter Run)
      Name                             School                           Finals
   2  Harris, Nick                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     5:13.44
   3  Strano, Matt                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo     6:12.00
   4  Gamble, Duncan                  Arlington Memorial HS - VT       7:03.14
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals
Finals
   1  Fair Haven Union High Sch           A                            1:50.34
   2  Arlington Memorial HS - VT          A                            2:01.14
       1) Fischer, Aden        2) Gamble, Duncan      3) Knight, Clay         4) Weiler, David
   3  Fair Haven Union High Sch           B                            2:04.44
   4  Mt St Joseph Academy                A                            2:07.24
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals
Finals
   1  Mt. Anthony Union High Sch          A                            4:06.94
       1) Kurtzner, Torrey     2) Slade, Andrew       3) Novelli, Cal         4) Harris, Nick
   2  Fair Haven Union High Sch           A                            4:23.44
Boys High Jump
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Cunningham, Colby               Montpelier High School           6-04.00
   2  Punger, John                    Bellows Falls Union HS           4-08.00
Boys Long Jump
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Cunningham, Colby               Montpelier High School          20-06.50
   2  Novelli, Cal                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    16-08.50
   3  Antognioni, Kyle                Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    15-02.50
   4  Fischer, Aden                   Arlington Memorial HS - VT      15-00.00
   5  Knight, Clay                    Arlington Memorial HS - VT      14-11.00
   6  McIntyre, Grady                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       14-10.00
   7  Wilson, Jamie                   Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    14-04.00
   8  Seward, Andy                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    13-08.00
   9  Strano, Matt                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    12-02.00
Boys Shot Put
      Name                             School                           Finals
Finals
   1  Doucy, Gaston                   Fair Haven Union High Sch       32-07.00
   2  Harvey, Zak                     Fair Haven Union High Sch       31-03.50
   3  Spier, Tommy                    Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    29-00.00
   4  Nicklien, Tucker                Mt. Anthony Union High Schoo    28-06.00
   5  Weiler, David                   Arlington Memorial HS - VT      27-04.50
   6  Gilbert, Bill                   Mt St Joseph Academy            26-07.50
   7  Peltier, Jeff                   Fair Haven Union High Sch       26-06.00