Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Aug8_8thAnn_set1.shtml

8th Annual Runaways 5 Miler Road Race

N Attleboro, MA, August 8, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

           8th Annual Runaways Runaround 5 Miler             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   27:26  5:29    1 30-39    1 M     3 Paul Reilly                 Northbridge,MA                                                
   2   28:02  5:36    1 20-29    2 M   122 Greg Payne                  N Attle,MA                                                    
   3   28:07  5:37    2 20-29    3 M    53 Frank May                   Franklin,MA                                                   
   4   28:14  5:39    2 30-39    4 M   126 Peter Gleason               Millbury,MA                                                   
   5   28:59  5:48    3 20-29    5 M   105 Andrew Erwin                Mansfield,MA                                                  
   6   29:14  5:51    1 01-19    6 M   120 Timothy Gill                Attle,MA                                                      
   7   29:20  5:52    2 01-19    7 M   118 Chaz Davis                  Grafton,MA                                                    
   8   29:26  5:53    1 20-29    1 F   113 Kailin Collins              Mansfield,MA                                                  
   9   29:37  5:55    1 40-49    8 M    63 Chris Gooley                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  10   29:41  5:56    3 01-19    9 M   101 Tyler Lorenz                Foxborough,MA                                                 
  11   29:48  5:58    4 20-29   10 M    29 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA                                                    
  12   29:56  5:59    4 01-19   11 M    75 Connor Kelly                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  13   30:53  6:11    5 20-29   12 M   149 Alexander Engel             N Attle,MA                                                    
  14   30:54  6:11    3 30-39   13 M   109 Dan Campbell                Oakvale,CT                                                    
  15   31:22  6:16    5 01-19   14 M   119 Joseph Murphy               Attle,MA                                                      
  16   31:44  6:21    6 01-19   15 M    60 Chris Letourneau            Franklin,MA                                                   
  17   31:50  6:22    2 40-49   16 M    67 David Mingori               Charlton,MA                                                   
  18   31:52  6:22    7 01-19   17 M   108 Gregory May                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  19   31:59  6:24    4 30-39   18 M   144 Mike Atwood                 N Attle,MA                                                    
  20   32:04  6:25    5 30-39   19 M   130 Patrick Foster              Wrentham,MA                                                   
  21   32:15  6:27    6 20-29   20 M   125 David Campisano             Wettwood,MA                                                   
  22   32:33  6:31    7 20-29   21 M   104 Sean Moriarty               Jacksonville,FL                                               
  23   33:02  6:36    6 30-39   22 M    41 Tom Flummerfelt             Winchester,MA                                                 
  24   33:36  6:43    8 20-29   23 M    83 Matthew Pereira             N Attle,MA                                                    
  25   33:39  6:44    8 01-19   24 M    61 Patrick Slight              Franklin,MA                                                   
  26   33:59  6:48    9 01-19   25 M   121 Tim Sabean                  Mendon,MA                                                     
  27   34:27  6:53    7 30-39   26 M    34 Shawn Powers                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  28   34:34  6:55    3 40-49   27 M   107 Les Steinbrecher            Bellingham,MA                                                 
  29   35:10  7:02    4 40-49   28 M    82 Raymond Greco               Manfield,MA                                                   
  30   35:14  7:03    9 20-29   29 M   150 Kenneth Aveiro              Attle,MA                                                      
  31   35:18  7:04   10 20-29   30 M    44 Erik Parena                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
  32   35:28  7:06    5 40-49   31 M   112 Dana Bennett                N Attle,MA                                                    
  33   35:37  7:07    1 01-19    2 F    76 Hannah White                Holden,MA                                                     
  34   35:58  7:12    1 40-49    3 F   131 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                     
  35   36:00  7:12    2 01-19    4 F    38 Mary Cole                   Franklin,MA                                                   
  36   36:01  7:12    3 01-19    5 F   129 Aubree Piepmeier            Franklin,MA                                                   
  37   36:02  7:12    1 50-59   32 M   135 Steve Ludwig                N Attle,MA                                                    
  38   36:12  7:14    6 40-49   33 M    85 Timothy Irish               Attle,MA                                                      
  39   36:13  7:15   11 20-29   34 M    42 Brian Benedetti             South Attleboro,MA                                            
  40   36:22  7:16    1 60-98   35 M   142 Martin Auty                 Medway,MA                                                     
  41   36:32  7:18    2 50-59   36 M   134 John McGrath                N Attle,MA                                                    
  42   36:56  7:23    2 40-49    6 F    54 Virginia Ford               Billerica,MA                                                  
  43   37:01  7:24    7 40-49   37 M    64 Michael Reddy               Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
  44   37:13  7:27   12 20-29   38 M    35 Andrew Corsini              North Providenc,RI                                            
  45   37:43  7:33    8 30-39   39 M   117 Aaron Rousseau              N Attle,MA                                                    
  46   37:44  7:33    9 30-39   40 M   152 Carlos Montano              N Attle,MA                                                    
  47   37:56  7:35    8 40-49   41 M    79 Douglas Pereira             N Attle,MA                                                    
  48   38:12  7:38   10 01-19   42 M   102 James DiMartino             Attle Falls,MA                                                
  49   38:40  7:44   13 20-29   43 M   103 Jonathan Alves              N Attle,MA                                                    
  50   38:53  7:47   10 30-39   44 M    78 Jeremy Dickman              N Attle,MA                                                    
  51   39:04  7:49    2 20-29    7 F    28 Christine Linscott          Plainville,MA                                                 
  52   39:07  7:49   14 20-29   45 M    72 Jeremy Goldkuhl             Johnston,RI                                                   
  53   39:21  7:52    1 30-39    8 F    66 Dolores Costa               Franklin,MA                                                   
  54   39:23  7:53    2 60-98   46 M   140 Kevin Donnelly              Mansfield,MA                                                  
  55   39:42  7:56    9 40-49   47 M    51 Daniel Ison                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
  56   39:52  7:58   11 30-39   48 M   128 Gregory Millner             Taunton,MA                                                    
  57   39:56  7:59   10 40-49   49 M   151 Steve Rhines                Plainville,MA                                                 
  58   40:02  8:00   11 40-49   50 M   106 John Harding                N Attleboro,MA                                                
  59   40:07  8:01   12 40-49   51 M    17 Thomas Ostrander            Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
  60   40:12  8:02    2 30-39    9 F   132 Donna Oka                   Quincy,MA                                                     
  61   40:19  8:04   12 30-39   52 M   124 Joe Jovell                  Attle,MA                                                      
  62   40:21  8:04    3 60-98   53 M    90 John Hurley                 Dor,MA                                                        
  63   40:33  8:07   13 30-39   54 M   147 Brian Lamoureux             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  64   40:34  8:07    3 30-39   10 F   115 Suzanne Prall               N Attle,MA                                                    
  65   41:00  8:12   14 30-39   55 M    86 Paul Robinson               N Attle,MA                                                    
  66   41:29  8:18   15 30-39   56 M    33 Shane Cooke                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
  67   41:37  8:19    3 40-49   11 F    48 Tracey Magill               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  68   41:58  8:24    1 50-59   12 F    73 Louise Brooks               Dedham,MA                                                     
  69   42:08  8:26   13 40-49   57 M   137 Jim Armstrong               N Attle,MA                                                    
  70   42:10  8:26    4 30-39   13 F    39 Deborah Peak                Millbury,MA                                                   
  71   43:00  8:36   16 30-39   58 M   145 Matt Hartnett               N Attle,MA                                                    
  72   43:01  8:36   14 40-49   59 M    92 David Dennis                S Lancaster,MA                                                
  73   43:02  8:36    3 20-29   14 F    10 Britta Gillis               Brighton,MA                                                   
  74   43:04  8:37    3 50-59   60 M   158 Tom MacKenzie               N Attle,MA                                                    
  75   43:11  8:38   15 40-49   61 M    20 Luis Ortiz                  Hyde Park,MA                                                  
  76   43:15  8:39   16 40-49   62 M   111 Frank Donaghy               Stoughton,MA                                                  
  77   43:41  8:44    5 30-39   15 F   143 Christine Baker             N Attle,MA                                                    
  78   43:48  8:46   15 20-29   63 M    59 John Cooney                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  79   44:00  8:48   17 40-49   64 M   156 James Burgess               Lincoln,RI                                                    
  80   44:02  8:48    2 50-59   16 F    26 Debbie Capasso              Plainville,MA                                                 
  81   44:18  8:52   18 40-49   65 M   138 Nahum Miranda               N Attle,MA                                                    
  82   44:27  8:53    4 40-49   17 F    74 Jackie Gallagher            North Attleboro,MA                                            
  83   44:37  8:55   17 30-39   66 M    68 David Powell                Bellingham,MA                                                 
  84   45:00  9:00    4 50-59   67 M   153 Dennis Poland               N Attle,MA                                                    
  85   45:00  9:00    5 50-59   68 M   154 David Seddon                Rumford,RI                                                    
  86   45:02  9:00   18 30-39   69 M    56 Chris Vittorini             Norton,MA                                                     
  87   45:55  9:11    6 30-39   18 F    69 Jennifer Powell             Bellingham,MA                                                 
  88   46:07  9:13    6 50-59   70 M   146 Sam Liao                    Sharon,MA                                                     
  89   46:27  9:17    7 30-39   19 F   139 Heather Campisano           Mansfield,MA                                                  
  90   46:28  9:18    4 60-98   71 M     2 Ronald Robitaille                                                                      
  91   46:46  9:21   19 40-49   72 M    40 David Peak                  Millbury,MA                                                   
  92   46:47  9:21    8 30-39   20 F   155 Barbora Persinova           Lincoln,RI                                                    
  93   46:56  9:23    4 20-29   21 F    43 Joanne Caffrey              Sheldonville,MA                                               
  94   47:03  9:25   19 30-39   73 M    57 James Cameron               Norton,MA                                                     
  95   47:24  9:29    5 20-29   22 F    21 Dawn-Marie Martinkus        North Attleboro,MA                                            
  96   47:47  9:33    6 20-29   23 F    65 Erin Bailey                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  97   47:53  9:35    5 60-98   74 M    13 Jimmy Whelan                Attle,MA                                                      
  98   48:23  9:41    7 50-59   75 M    52 Mark Mills                  Conesus,NY                                                    
  99   48:39  9:44    9 30-39   24 F   141 Angela Lanzillo             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 100   48:58  9:48    5 40-49   25 F    36 Donna Clarke                Plainville,MA                                                 
 101   49:20  9:52    7 20-29   26 F    55 Maura Kilcoyne              Northbridge,MA                                                
 102   49:38  9:56   20 40-49   76 M    71 Tony Oakes                  Johnston,RI                                                   
 103   49:43  9:57   16 20-29   77 M   136 Andrew Hajian               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 104   50:38 10:08   17 20-29   78 M    27 Tim McCluskey               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 105   50:39 10:08   18 20-29   79 M   133 Andrew Benharris            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 106   50:47 10:09   10 30-39   27 F    23 Gail Gulko                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 107   51:20 10:16   11 01-19   80 M    18 Eric Ostrander              Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
 108   51:25 10:17    6 40-49   28 F    19 Kristin Ostrander           Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
 109   51:32 10:18    8 20-29   29 F    77 Katie Callahan              N Attle,MA                                                    
 110   51:53 10:23   11 30-39   30 F   110 Kristin Capasso             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 111   52:04 10:25    1 60-98   31 F     1 Monique Robitaille                                                                     
 112   52:28 10:30    6 60-98   81 M   114 Al Campbell                 Attle,MA                                                      
 113   52:46 10:33    3 50-59   32 F    62 Janet Gilroy-Lewis          North Attleboro,MA                                            
 114   52:50 10:34    7 40-49   33 F   148 Felicia Fontaine            Coventry,RI                                                   
 115   53:16 10:39    4 01-19   34 F    50 Sara Treen                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 116   53:29 10:42    9 20-29   35 F    58 Kerrie Cooney               Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 117   53:53 10:47   12 30-39   36 F   116 Reina Verceluz              Wey,MA                                                        
 118   55:05 11:01    2 60-98   37 F    80 Brenda Hughes               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 119   57:26 11:29   10 20-29   38 F   127 Leanne Poisson              Harrisville,RI                                                
 120   57:51 11:34    7 60-98   82 M    88 Kenneth Kanady              N Attle,MA                                                    
 121   58:06 11:37   13 30-39   39 F   123 Taryn Degon                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 122   58:54 11:47    3 60-98   40 F    87 Betsy Knapp                 N Wey,MA                                                      
 123   60:01 12:00   11 20-29   41 F    16 Ashley Palmer               Plainville,MA                                                 
 124   60:49 12:10   12 01-19   83 M    46 Nicholas Valego             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 125   60:50 12:10   21 40-49   84 M    45 Matt Valego                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 126   60:58 12:12    8 50-59   85 M    84 Larry Kessler               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 127   61:15 12:15    8 40-49   42 F    70 Laura Oakes                 Johnston,RI                                                   
 128   61:32 12:18   14 30-39   43 F   157 Nancy Hardy                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 129   68:22 13:40    9 40-49   44 F    25 Ruth Butler                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 130   69:20 13:52   12 20-29   45 F    11 Kelly Haydon                North Attleboro,MA