Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Aug26_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 26, 2010

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 9  8/26/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2240 ROB LANDRY           41 M   1/17   M4049 GSH          28:59*  5:50 1000 
    2   598 ARON STONE           27 M   1/14   M1729              29:36   5:58  978 
    3   748 TIM KRANZ            22 M   2/14   M1729              29:49   6:00  971 
    4  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  32 M   1/19   M3039 GSH          29:50   6:01  971 
    5   593 RICH LARSEN          58 M   1/21   M5059              30:54*  6:13  937 
    6  2129 TYLER LEAHY          17 M   3/14   M1729              31:18*  6:18  925 
    7  2130 GRAHAM WARDER        50 M   2/21   M5059              32:05*  6:28  903 
    8  2197 JOE FOIS             35 M   2/19   M3039 GSH          32:22   6:31  895 
    9  2009 ALEX WIRTH-CAUCHON   49 M   2/17   M4049              32:51*  6:37  882 
   10  2211 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       26 M   4/14   M1729              32:51   6:37  881 
   11  2245 CHRIS COSMA          32 M   3/19   M3039              33:12   6:41  872 
   12  2231 JONI FREDETTE        25 F   1/10   F1729              33:15*  6:42  871 
   13  1465 GARY CHATEL          39 M   4/19   M3039 EORC         33:18*  6:42  870 
   14  2222 FERNANDO GONZALES    48 M   3/17   M4049              33:22*  6:43  868 
   15  1914 ANNE PAREDES         29 F   2/10   F1729              33:33*  6:45  863 
   16     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     48 M   4/17   M4049 EORC         33:35*  6:46  862 
   17  1367 VEE BUN              36 M   5/19   M3039              33:41   6:47  860 
   18     2 JOEL BOUCHER         56 M   3/21   M5059 EORC         34:02   6:51  851 
   19  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      37 M   6/19   M3039 EORC         34:13*  6:53  846 
   20  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        36 M   7/19   M3039              34:24   6:56  842 
   21  1128 ANTHONY PARK         45 M   5/17   M4049 EORC         34:41   6:59  835 
   22  2054 KEVIN MCCAFFREY      53 M   4/21   M5059              34:52   7:01  831 
   23  2028 JOHN DENT            56 M   5/21   M5059 EORC         35:02   7:03  827 
   24  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  52 M   6/21   M5059 CMS          35:12   7:05  823 
   25  2230 JON SCHMIEDING       16 M   1/7    M0116 GHS          35:41   7:11  812 
   26  2288 CRAIG PLANTE         54 M   7/21   M5059 GRIFF        36:07   7:16  802 
   27  1091 KELSEY BATTIGE       23 F   3/10   F1729              36:09   7:17  801 
   28  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA        38 M   8/19   M3039              36:11   7:17  800 
   29  1259 DAN SHEPARD          17 M   5/14   M1729              36:12   7:17  800 
   30    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        48 M   6/17   M4049              36:12   7:17  800 
   31   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS     44 F   1/9    F4049              36:32*  7:21  793 
   32  1429 TONY SORCINELLI      31 M   9/19   M3039 GSH          36:40   7:23  790 
   33  1481 ZAC HINE             22 M   6/14   M1729 EORC         37:04   7:28  781 
   34  2286 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT     24 M   7/14   M1729              37:04   7:28  781 
   35   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY      49 F   2/9    F4049 EORC         37:23*  7:32  775 
   36  2011 DANIEL JARACZ        17 M   8/14   M1729              37:30   7:33  772 
   37  2140 AL BARRERA           34 M  10/19   M3039 CMS          37:32   7:33  772 
   38  2228 LAURA FONTAINE       44 F   3/9    F4049              37:33*  7:34  771 
   39   160 JIM PLAZA            58 M   8/21   M5059 SMAC         37:37   7:35  770 
   40  1175 MIKE DUFFY           59 M   9/21   M5059 SMAC         37:59*  7:39  762 
   41  2168 DANELLE ZELNIK       30 F   4/10   F1729              38:00*  7:39  762 
   42  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        66 M   1/3    M6069 EORC         38:19   7:43  756 
   43     9 BRIAN GODDU          60 M   1/3    M6099 GSH          38:24   7:44  754 
   44   772 KEVIN LOFTUS         59 M  10/21   M5059              38:36*  7:46  750 
   45   511 RACHEL LEE           18 F   5/10   F1729              38:42*  7:47  748 
   46  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE        49 M   7/17   M4049 EORC         38:52*  7:49  745 
   47   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    48 M   8/17   M4049              38:54   7:50  745 
   48    13 BILL ROMITO          56 M  11/21   M5059 EORC         39:05   7:52  741 
   49     0 UNKNOWN                                               39:11   7:53  739 
   50   708 BETTY QUINN          59 F   1/4    F5059              39:18*  7:55  737 
   8/27/2010  7:02PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 9  8/26/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  1437 CHARLIE TOWSE        72 M   1/2    M7099 GSH          39:33*  7:58  732 
   52  1411 ANDY HURLEY          49 M   9/17   M4049              39:37*  7:59  731 
   53  2276 JOHN BUONACCORSI     57 M  12/21   M5059              39:50   8:01  727 
   54   936 DICK MURPHY          64 M   2/3    M6099 EORC         40:11   8:05  721 
   55  2279 CONOR GLEFTEABEY     15 M   2/7    M0116              40:17   8:07  719 
   56  2178 CHRIS FRECHETTE      37 M  11/19   M3039              40:18   8:07  718 
   57  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    23 F   6/10   F1729 EORC         40:23   8:08  717 
   58   316 JASON REMILLARD      31 M  12/19   M3039              40:26   8:08  716 
   59   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      46 M  10/17   M4049              40:31   8:09  715 
   60  2102 COREY CLARK          23 M   9/14   M1729              40:38   8:11  713 
   61  1948 ALEJANDRO PAREDES    31 M  13/19   M3039              40:42   8:12  712 
   62  2158 MIKE FUNK            39 M  14/19   M3039              40:56   8:14  707 
   63  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK        31 M  15/19   M3039              41:05   8:16  705 
   64  2117 PETER MACIASZEK      22 M  10/14   M1729              41:08   8:17  704 
   65  2282 ADRIAN SAMIGUEL      15 M   3/7    M0116              41:09   8:17  704 
   66  1009 BOB WALCZAK          50 M  11/17   M4049 EORC         41:11   8:18  703 
   67  1474 JOE NICHOLS          43 M  12/17   M4049              41:40*  8:23  695 
   68  1233 MAURICE OJWANG       21 M  11/14   M1729              41:48   8:25  693 
   69  1987 ZACK DEWEESE         18 M  12/14   M1729              41:53*  8:26  691 
   70  1859 SCOTT URBAN          18 M  13/14   M1729              41:54*  8:26  691 
   71  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        49 M  13/17   M4049              41:58   8:27  690 
   72  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       52 M  13/21   M5059              42:02   8:28  689 
   73   183 KAREN LEWIS          42 F   4/9    F4049              42:05   8:28  688 
   74  2157 BARRY MAGNUS         56 M  14/21   M5059              42:08   8:29  687 
   75  2259 JEFFREY RAINAUD      15 M   4/7    M0116              42:09   8:29  687 
   76   131 PAT BONNETT          52 F   2/4    F5059 EORC         42:10   8:29  687 
   77  1434 CHIP BIENIA          48 M  14/17   M4049              42:13   8:30  686 
   78  2088 DAVID RIVERA         44 M  15/17   M4049              42:15   8:30  685 
   79    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      41 M  16/17   M4049              42:19   8:31  684 
   80  1495 VIRGINIA BROWN       57 F   3/4    F5059              42:26*  8:33  682 
   81  2176 LEN BROUILLETTE      63 M   2/3    M6069              43:29*  8:45  666 
   82  2272 ANDREA ENRIGHT       22 F   7/10   F1729              44:24   8:56  652 
   83   280 KAREN HINE           54 F   4/4    F5059 EORC         44:43   9:00  648 
   84  2277 LIZ COURNEY          18 F   8/10   F1729              44:49*  9:01  646 
   85   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       7 F   1/1    F0116 EORC         44:49*  9:01  646 
   86   355 SPENCER BEAVER       33 M  16/19   M3039 EORC         44:50   9:02  646 
   87  2237 MARIAH BLANEY        18 F   9/10   F1729              44:54*  9:02  645 
   88    21 BOB MASSARO          66 M   3/3    M6069 EORC         44:59   9:03  644 
   89    99 DAN LYNES            67 M   3/3    M6099 EORC         45:12*  9:06  641 
   90  2280 NATHAN MOREAV        16 M   5/7    M0116              45:14   9:06  640 
   91  2103 BERNADETTE LEAL      42 F   5/9    F4049              45:30   9:10  636 
   92  2281 BILL BOYLE           53 M  15/21   M5059              45:31   9:10  636 
   93  1306 DAVID ARONSON        55 M  16/21   M5059              45:55   9:15  631 
   94  1231 LINNE ROBERGE        41 F   6/9    F4049              46:07   9:17  628 
   95  1462 HAYWARD HARRY        58 M  17/21   M5059              46:35   9:23  621 
   96  2271 MATT DIBARTOLOMEO    36 M  17/19   M3039              46:49   9:25  618 
   97   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   37 F   1/2    F3039              46:57   9:27  617 
   98  2170 JIM JERZYK           54 M  18/21   M5059              47:07   9:29  615 
   99  1457 JESSIE CICHON        29 F  10/10   F1729              47:46   9:37  606 
  100  2120 PAT KAPPENMAN        50 M  19/21   M5059              48:02   9:40  603 
   8/27/2010  7:02PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 9  8/26/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND       37 M  18/19   M3039              48:34   9:47  596 
  102  1200 TARA ROCH            36 F   2/2    F3039              49:31   9:58  585 
  103  2287 DAVID UNOLD          26 M  14/14   M1729              50:49  10:14  570 
  104  1417 JOE MISTERKA         35 M  19/19   M3039              51:00  10:16  568 
  105  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO    40 F   7/9    F4049              51:11  10:18  566 
  106   186 CARRIE FIGIEL        42 F   8/9    F4049 EORC         51:19  10:20  564 
  107  2111 BRUCE HIORNS         49 M  17/17   M4049              51:33  10:23  562 
  108  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD     43 F   9/9    F4049              51:35  10:23  561 
  109  2284 BEN FISH             51 M  20/21   M5059              51:35  10:23  561 
  110  1420 DENNIS BEAVER        11 M   6/7    M0116 EORC         53:00  10:40  546 
  111  1186 JASON BEAVER          9 M   7/7    M0116 EORC         53:01  10:40  546 
  112  2160 NORAH LUSIGNAN       66 F   1/1    F6069 EORC         57:07  11:30  507 
  113  2181 ED BRYANT            59 M  21/21   M5059            1:00:22  12:09  479 
  114   980 TONY LUCIA           72 M   2/2    M7099 EORC       1:06:11  13:19  437 
   8/27/2010  7:02PM