Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Aug21_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual Larry Olsen Summer Classic 10K

Hopedale, MA, August 21, 2010

[Women's Results | Men's Results ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler



2010 LARRY OLSEN SUMMER CLASSIC 10K

 

THANKS TO:

 

RACE CONDITIONS:

 

Race photo links:

 

Updated: 8/23/10

 

PLACE

BIB

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

CITY

STATE

AGE

SUB-GROUP

CLUB

TIME

PACE

1

637

Thompson

Ogilvie

Hopedale

MA

M 20-29

 

 

0:33:29

0:05:23

2

531

Keiron

Tumbleton

Hopkinton

MA

M 40-49

 

Hopkinton RC

0:34:09

0:05:30

3

523

Keith

Neal

Upton

MA

M 30-39

 

TVFR

0:35:33

0:05:43

4

553

Christopher

Smith

Woburn

MA

M 40-49

 

Somerville RR

0:36:33

0:05:53

5

501

Mike

Sawyer

Bellingham

MA

M 40-49

 

TVFR

0:36:55

0:05:56

6

654

Chris

Kelly

Westwood

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:37:22

0:06:01

7

617

Jason

Stock

Hopedale

MA

M 20-29

 

TVFR

0:37:34

0:06:03

8

536

Brendan

Cairney

Medway

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:37:52

0:06:06

9

632

Glenn

Miller

Uxbridge

MA

M 40-49

 

TVFR

0:38:49

0:06:15

10

652

Al

Jones

Uxbridge

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:39:01

0:06:17

11

585

John

Brown

Northbridge

MA

M 50-59

 

TVFR

0:39:14

0:06:19

12

515

Cortland

Francis

Hopedale

MA

M 20-29

 

TVFR

0:39:26

0:06:21

13

621

Catherine

Malloy

Marlboro

MA

F 20-29

 

HCS

0:41:08

0:06:37

14

581

Don

Palladini

Franklin

MA

M 50-59

 

TVFR

0:41:14

0:06:38

15

648

Rich

Allen

Hopedale

MA

M 40-49

 

TVFR

0:41:29

0:06:41

16

587

Michael

Walsh

Uxbridge

MA

M 40-49

 

TVFR

0:41:54

0:06:45

17

611

Sam

Butler

Hopedale

MA

M 0-19

M15-19

 

0:42:17

0:06:48

18

503

Henry

Chosta

Northbridge

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:42:26

0:06:50

19

534

Rich

Victor

Mendon

MA

M 40-49

 

 TVFR

0:42:51

0:06:54

20

636

Alison

Matthews

Bellingham

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:43:47

0:07:03

21

543

Curtis

Bille

Millbury

MA

M 50-59

 

CMS

0:44:23

0:07:09

22

639

Eric

Sparkes

Milford

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:44:31

0:07:10

23

568

Gary

Ostrem

Uxbridge

MA

M 50-59

 

 

0:44:36

0:07:11

24

559

Tony

Cordani

Douglas

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:44:39

0:07:11

25

633

Michael

Quinn

Arlington

MA

M 40-49

 

Somerville Road Runners

0:44:43

0:07:12

26

643

Peter

Berdos Jr

Bellingham

MA

M 40-49

 

TVFR

0:44:45

0:07:12

27

556

Jamie

Powers

Uxbridge

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:44:55

0:07:14

28

558

Matthew

Thurston

Hopedale

MA

M 0-19

M15-19

 

0:45:09

0:07:16

29

526

Alice

Mckeon

Worcester

MA

F 40-49

 

CMS

0:45:22

0:07:18

30

532

Crystal

Tolman

Watertown

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:45:29

0:07:19

31

647

John

Wildfire

Hopedale

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:46:16

0:07:27

32

635

Cliff

Matthews

Bellingham

MA

M 50-59

 

 

0:46:20

0:07:27

33

642

David

Benoit

Cumberland

RI

M 40-49

 

 

0:46:39

0:07:30

34

590

David

Pember

Medfield

MA

M 60-69

 

RIRR

0:46:39

0:07:30

35

626

Eddie

Fromm

Uxbridge

MA

M 70-79

 

 

0:46:41

0:07:31

36

655

Catherine

Turley

Needham

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:46:51

0:07:32

37

644

Rick

Baker

Boylston

MA

M 50-59

 

 

0:47:08

0:07:35

38

554

Aimee

Allen

Northbridge

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:47:10

0:07:35

39

555

Patrick

Allen

Northbridge

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:47:11

0:07:36

40

638

Joe

Drugan

Hopedale

MA

M 60-69

 

TVFR

0:47:13

0:07:36

41

645

Julie

Richer

Whitinsville

MA

F 0-19

F15-19

 

0:47:22

0:07:37

42

593

Brian

Phillips

Uxbridge

MA

M 30-39

 

TVFR

0:47:24

0:07:38

43

605

Rachel

Cardin

Sutton

MA

F 0-19

F15-19

 

0:47:26

0:07:38

44

657

Anthony

Paturzo

South Grafton

MA

M 20-29

 

 

0:47:37

0:07:40

45

545

Yaroslav

Borodenko

Hopedale

MA

M 0-19

M0-14

 

0:47:38

0:07:40

46

535

Michael

Crockett

Haverhill

MA

M 30-39

 

Merrimack Valley Striders

0:47:42

0:07:41

47

583

Robert

Bryer

Thompson

CT

M 30-39

 

 

0:47:45

0:07:41

48

622

Bob

Brown

Wellesley

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:47:51

0:07:42

49

510

Casey

O'Donnell

Randolph

MA

M 20-29

 

 

0:48:04

0:07:44

50

658

Tom

Ronan

Northbridge

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:48:10

0:07:45

51

575

John

Spinney

Norfolk

MA

M 50-59

 

TVFR

0:48:21

0:07:47

52

612

John

Robertson

Mendon

MA

M 50-59

 

 

0:48:26

0:07:48

53

577

Bill

Lyon

Milford

MA

M 50-59

 

 TVFR

0:48:39

0:07:50

54

596

Dolores

Costa

Franklin

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:48:46

0:07:51

55

646

Mauricio

Salmon

Medford

MA

M 30-39

 

Somerville Road Runners

0:49:05

0:07:54

56

591

Bob

Lyon

Loudon

NH

M 50-59

 

 

0:49:07

0:07:54

57

571

Nanci

Cahalane

Norfolk

MA

F 50-59

 

 

0:49:10

0:07:55

58

610

Marc

Macdonald

Somerville

MA

M 20-29

 

Somerville RR

0:49:22

0:07:57

59

609

Tara

Neal

Upton

MA

F 30-39

 

 TVFR

0:49:23

0:07:57

60

594

Coleen

Phillips

Uxbridge

MA

F 30-39

 

TVFR

0:49:38

0:07:59

61

597

Heather

Lucas

Dorchester

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:49:41

0:08:00

62

641

Jacquelyn

Lewis

Waltham

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:50:46

0:08:10

63

595

Bill

Curley

Millis

MA

M 60-69

 

 

0:51:07

0:08:14

64

527

Barry

Jones

Walpole

MA

M 50-59

 

 

0:51:22

0:08:16

65

588

Korynn

Stoyanoff

Medford

MA

F 20-29

 

Somerville RR

0:51:31

0:08:17

66

653

Elizabeth

Morin

Milford

MA

F 50-59

 

 TVFR

0:51:35

0:08:18

67

627

Elizabeth

Gonnerman

Sudbury

MA

F 60-69

 

Heartbreak Hill Striders

0:51:40

0:08:19

68

579

Michael

Vail

Hopedale

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:52:08

0:08:23

69

623

Michael

Curley

Upton

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:52:42

0:08:29

70

615

Jennifer

Moore

Hopedale

MA

F 0-19

F0-14

 

0:52:46

0:08:30

71

603

Joseph

Brown

Marlboro

MA

M 60-69

 

 

0:52:47

0:08:30

72

618

Nora

DeBoer

Hopedale

MA

F 0-19

F0-14

 

0:52:49

0:08:30

73

614

Emileigh Grace

Gilfoy

Sutton

MA

F 0-19

F15-19

 

0:53:04

0:08:32

74

586

Seth

Maleri

Somerville

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:53:24

0:08:36

75

574

Josh

Babin

Uxbridge

MA

M 0-19

M15-19

 

0:53:28

0:08:36

76

578

Glenn

Tandy

Hopedale

MA

M 50-59

 

TVFR

0:53:38

0:08:38

77

659

Betsy

Harris

Holliston

MA

F 50-59

 

Framingham

0:53:50

0:08:40

78

537

Joanne

Caffrey

Sheldonville

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:54:59

0:08:51

79

582

Lisa

Paciello

Worcester

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:55:02

0:08:51

80

547

Christopher

Sullivan

Lunenburg

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:55:05

0:08:52

81

546

David

St Amand

Franklin

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:55:07

0:08:52

82

550

Beth

Anderson

Grafton

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:55:11

0:08:53

83

551

Roger

Anderson

Grafton

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:55:11

0:08:53

84

620

John

McGowan Jr

Milford

MA

M 0-19

M0-14

 

0:55:13

0:08:53

85

564

Robyn

York

Hopedale

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:55:21

0:08:54

86

563

Bill

York

Hopedale

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:55:22

0:08:55

87

650

David

Shames

Newton

MA

M 20-29

 

 

0:55:26

0:08:55

88

613

Joel

Shames

Auburndale

MA

M 50-59

 

 

0:55:27

0:08:55

89

649

Luis

Escobar

Lowell

MA

M 20-29

 

 

0:55:28

0:08:56

90

509

Luis

Ortiz

Hyde Park

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:55:44

0:08:58

91

601

Kristin

Donohue

N.Easton

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:55:50

0:08:59

92

520

Bryant

Paradis

Westborough

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:55:51

0:08:59

93

608

Joanne

Morris

Quincy

MA

F 60-69

 

L St Running Club

0:56:06

0:09:02

94

616

Wayne

Buckley

Ashland

MA

M 50-59

 

GFRC

0:56:11

0:09:03

95

505

Liz

Donovan

Cambridge

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:56:15

0:09:03

96

604

Brendan

Quigley

Cambridge

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:56:38

0:09:07

97

625

Ted

Ridout

Wayland

MA

M 60-69

 

GFRC

0:56:48

0:09:08

98

576

Alec

Porter

Uxbridge

MA

M 0-19

M15-19

One Armed Bandits

0:56:51

0:09:09

99

513

Paul

DiVittorio

Hopedale

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:56:56

0:09:10

100

522

John

Diggins

Millis

MA

M 70-79

 

 

0:57:04

0:09:11

101

624

Ken

Rawlings

Douglas

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:57:05

0:09:11

102

570

Virginia

Correia

Hudson

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:57:08

0:09:12

103

619

Marie

Ward

Mendon

MA

F 50-59

 

 

0:57:36

0:09:16

104

507

Ron

Robitaille

Norton

MA

M 70-79

 

Wampanoag RR

0:57:39

0:09:17

105

606

Kimberly Anne

Sullivan

Amesbury

MA

F 40-49

 

 

0:57:48

0:09:18

106

592

Steven

Chaves

Hudson

MA

M 20-29

 

 

0:57:58

0:09:20

107

561

Fred

Zuleger III

Coventry

RI

M 70-79

 

RIRR

0:58:19

0:09:23

108

540

Robyn

Bratica

Milford

MA

F 20-29

 

TVFR

0:58:45

0:09:27

109

631

April

Kohrt

Hopkinton

MA

F 40-49

 

 

0:59:51

0:09:38

110

607

Allison

Balentine

Newburyport

MA

F 40-49

 

 

1:00:27

0:09:44

111

651

Ann

Caso

Uxbridge

MA

F 30-39

 

 

1:01:26

0:09:53

112

560

Tresa

Caaletto

Medford

MA

F 40-49

 

 

1:01:34

0:09:54

113

628

Dick

Carnes

Norton

MA

M 60-69

 

Colonial Road Runners

1:02:06

0:10:00

114

589

Linda

Zavalick

Holliston

MA

F 60-69

 

TVFR

1:02:17

0:10:01

115

504

Monique

Robitaille

Norton

MA

F 60-69

 

Wampanoag RR

1:02:26

0:10:03

116

584

Alison

Black

Natick

MA

F 40-49

 

GFRC

1:03:37

0:10:14

117

542

Cindy

Gingrich

Boylston

MA

F 50-59

 

CMS

1:03:39

0:10:15

118

539

David

Dore

S.Easton

MA

M 50-59

 

 

1:03:48

0:10:16

119

521

Joann

Paradis

Westborough

MA

F 40-49

 

 

1:03:49

0:10:16

120

544

Richard

Huckins

Medway

MA

M 50-59

 

 

1:03:51

0:10:17

121

506

Bert

Lannon

Millis

MA

M 60-69

 

TVFR

1:03:51

0:10:17

122

634

Elizabeth

Newman

Hopkinton

MA

F 30-39

 

 

1:04:29

0:10:23

123

519

Charlene

Gaboriault

Holliston

MA

F 60-69

 

TVFR

1:04:48

0:10:26

124

600

Charles

Cummings

Upton

MA

M 30-39

 

 

1:05:46

0:10:35

125

525

Chris

Roth

Bellingham

MA

M 50-59

 

 

1:05:46

0:10:35

126

630

Christine

Deluski-Walter

Ashland

MA

F 40-49

 

GFRC

1:07:30

0:10:52

127

656

George

Leslie

Chelmsford

MA

M 70-79

 

Medford Running Club

1:08:51

0:11:05

128

511

Emily

Stainer

Pawtucket

RI

F 30-39

 

 

1:09:34

0:11:12

129

512

Margot

Creveling

Merrimack

NH

F 30-39

 

 

1:09:37

0:11:12

130

629

Susan

Richardson

Framingham

MA

F 40-49

 

GFRC

1:09:43

0:11:13

131

528

Linda

Morse

Millis

MA

F 50-59

 

 

1:10:52

0:11:24

132

552

Robert

Walker

Mendon

MA

M 60-69

 

 

1:11:33

0:11:31

133

518

Robin Lynn

Bergen

Whitinsville

MA

F 40-49

 

 

1:12:14

0:11:37

134

548

Brianna

Doughty

Merrimac

MA

F 20-29

 

 

1:15:44

0:12:11

135

549

Kristina

Cook

Melrose

MA

F 20-29

 

 

1:15:44

0:12:11

136

562

James

White

Falmouth

MA

M 60-69

 

Falmouth Track Club

1:15:53

0:12:13

137

573

Carole

Shannon

Canton

MA

F 20-29

 

 

1:16:26

0:12:18

138

516

Jean

Bell

Bar Harbor

ME

F 60-69

 

TVFR / Eden Athletics

1:16:40

0:12:20

139

517

Donald

Bell

Bar Harbor

ME

M 70-79

 

TVFR / Eden Athletics

1:16:40

0:12:20

140

567

Betsy

Knapp

N.Weymouth

MA

F 60-69

 

Colonial RR

1:17:43

0:12:30

141

508

Richard

Van Wie

Bellingham

MA

M 70-79

 

TVFR

1:22:10

0:13:13

142

538

Mary

Tyler

Framingham

MA

F 60-69

 

TVFR

1:22:28

0:13:16

143

533

Kathleen

Waterman

Harrisville

RI

F 40-49

 

 

1:23:53

0:13:30