Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Aug19_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 19, 2010

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/19/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  1481 ZAC HINE             22 M   1/16   M1729 EORC         16:09*  5:12 1000 
    2  2215 ANDREW MULVANEY      22 M   2/16   M1729              16:34   5:20  974 
    3  2093 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  32 M   1/15   M3039 GSH          17:40   5:42  913 
    4   748 TIM KRANZ            22 M   3/16   M1729              18:19   5:54  880 
    5  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ       24 M   4/16   M1729              18:32   5:58  871 
    6   593 RICH LARSEN          58 M   1/22   M5059              18:33*  5:59  870 
    7   355 SPENCER BEAVER       33 M   2/15   M3039 EORC         19:15   6:12  838 
    8   469 ABBY MAHONEY         32 F   1/6    F3039 CMS          19:18*  6:13  836 
    9  1987 ZACK DEWEESE         18 M   5/16   M1729              19:29   6:17  828 
   10  2130 GRAHAM WARDER        50 M   2/22   M5059              19:30   6:17  827 
   11  2222 FERNANDO GONZALES    48 M   1/18   M4049              19:38   6:20  822 
   12  1465 GARY CHATEL          39 M   3/15   M3039 EORC         19:47   6:22  815 
   13   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      52 M   3/22   M5059 EORC         19:53   6:24  811 
   14  2208 KIM NOLAN            28 F   1/12   F1729              19:55   6:25  810 
   15     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     47 M   2/18   M4049 EORC         20:05   6:28  804 
   16  2231 JONI FREDETTE        25 F   2/12   F1729              20:07   6:29  802 
   17   180 FRANK RUCKI          60 M   1/7    M6099 CMS          20:21   6:33  793 
   18  2211 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       26 M   6/16   M1729              20:28   6:36  788 
   19  2078 TIM DAILEY           26 M   7/16   M1729              20:29   6:36  788 
   20  2275 MADISON GRANGER      16 F   1/14   F0116              20:31   6:37  786 
   21  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      37 M   4/15   M3039 EORC         20:34   6:38  784 
   22  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        36 M   5/15   M3039              20:37   6:38  783 
   23  1367 VEE BUN              36 M   6/15   M3039              20:39   6:39  781 
   24   773 CRAIG PLANTE         54 M   4/22   M5059 GRIFF        20:40   6:40  780 
   25   760 KELLY JOYCE          42 F   1/9    F4049 GSH          20:48   6:42  775 
   26   573 JIM RYAN             58 M   5/22   M5059              20:55   6:44  771 
   27   221 KATHY LYNCH          48 F   2/9    F4049 WHL          20:55   6:45  771 
   28     2 JOEL BOUCHER         56 M   6/22   M5059 EORC         20:57   6:45  770 
   29  1128 ANTHONY PARK         45 M   3/18   M4049 EORC         21:01   6:46  767 
   30  2028 JOHN DENT            56 M   7/22   M5059 EORC         21:08   6:48  763 
   31  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  52 M   8/22   M5059 CMS          21:09   6:49  763 
   32  1486 KARIN GEORGE         45 F   3/9    F4049 SMAC         21:10   6:49  762 
   33   279 JOHN BIGOS           56 M   9/22   M5059              21:16   6:51  758 
   34  2230 JON SCHMIEDING       16 M   1/7    M0116 GHS          21:40   6:59  744 
   35  2329 FINNIE STODDARD      46 M   4/18   M4049 GSH          21:48   7:01  740 
   36  1091 KELSEY BATTIGE       23 F   3/12   F1729              21:52   7:03  738 
   37  2140 AL BARRERA           34 M   7/15   M3039 CMS          22:02   7:06  732 
   38  2168 DANELLE ZELNIK       30 F   4/12   F1729              22:09   7:08  728 
   39  1500 BILLY CARROLL        10 M   2/7    M0116 GSH          22:10   7:08  728 
   40  1172 JULIE CARROLL        12 F   2/14   F0116 GSH          22:11*  7:09  727 
   41  2109 MICHAEL HAYDEN       20 M   8/16   M1729 EORC         22:13   7:09  726 
   42  2243 MATT THIBAULT        15 M   3/7    M0116              22:58   7:24  702 
   43  2111 BRUCE HIORNS         49 M   5/18   M4049              23:00   7:25  701 
   44  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD     43 F   4/9    F4049              23:01   7:25  701 
   45     3 STEPHEN PENNA        54 M  10/22   M5059 EORC         23:13   7:29  695 
   46  2252 AXEL CRUZ            19 M   9/16   M1729              23:32   7:35  686 
   47  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        66 M   2/7    M6099 EORC         23:36   7:36  683 
   48     4 BILL THIBAULT        53 M  11/22   M5059 EORC         23:38   7:37  682 
   49   772 KEVIN LOFTUS         59 M  12/22   M5059              23:41   7:38  681 
   50   708 BETTY QUINN          59 F   1/4    F5059              23:44*  7:39  679 
   8/19/2010  8:24PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/19/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  2250 ALLISON ANSELMO      16 F   3/14   F0116              23:49   7:40  677 
   52  1735 JENNIFER HOLLEY      17 F   5/12   F1729              23:49   7:40  677 
   53  1009 BOB WALCZAK          50 M   6/18   M4049 EORC         23:51   7:41  676 
   54  1734 MARIA HOLLEY         48 F   5/9    F4049              23:54   7:42  675 
   55  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE        49 M   7/18   M4049 EORC         23:59   7:44  672 
   56  2238 NICK ARESCO          17 M  10/16   M1729              24:01   7:44  672 
   57  2102 COREY CLARK          23 M  11/16   M1729              24:03   7:45  670 
   58  2253 DEAVEN TNERIAULT     15 F   4/14   F0116              24:07   7:46  669 
   59  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        49 M   8/18   M4049              24:08   7:47  668 
   60   936 DICK MURPHY          64 M   3/7    M6099 EORC         24:10   7:47  667 
   61   799 PETER VALINSKI       46 M   9/18   M4049              24:14   7:49  665 
   62  2062 DAN GALLAGHER        19 M  12/16   M1729              24:16   7:49  665 
   63  2186 STEVE LANG           55 M  13/22   M5059              24:17   7:50  664 
   64  2117 PETER MACIASZEK      21 M  13/16   M1729              24:19   7:50  663 
   65  1858 CHARLIE DEWEESE      63 M   4/7    M6099              24:35   7:55  656 
   66   273 ANNIE RYAN           53 F   2/4    F5059 CMS          24:44   7:58  652 
   67  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       52 M  14/22   M5059              24:47   7:59  651 
   68  1474 JOE NICHOLS          43 M  10/18   M4049              24:51   8:00  649 
   69  2251 LAURA FANNING        16 F   5/14   F0116              25:01   8:04  645 
   70  2266 CHRIS DEFRANCIS      43 M  11/18   M4049              25:01   8:04  645 
   71  1175 MIKE DUFFY           59 M  15/22   M5059 SMAC         25:07   8:05  642 
   72   183 KAREN LEWIS          42 F   6/9    F4049              25:19   8:10  637 
   73   326 TIMOTHY AYERS        40 M  12/18   M4049              25:20   8:10  637 
   74  1002 TYLER VALINSKI       15 M   4/7    M0116              25:24   8:11  635 
   75  1233 MAURICE OJWANG       21 M  14/16   M1729              25:24   8:11  635 
   76   131 PAT BONNETT          52 F   3/4    F5059 EORC         25:25   8:11  634 
   77  2264 WILLIAM GALLAGHER    16 M   5/7    M0116              25:31   8:13  632 
   78   150 MARK CLARK           54 M  16/22   M5059              25:36   8:15  630 
   79  2197 JOE FOIS             35 M   8/15   M3039 GSH          25:36   8:15  630 
   80  1001 DANIEL VALINSKI      17 M  15/16   M1729              25:41   8:16  628 
   81  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    23 F   6/12   F1729 EORC         25:42   8:17  627 
   82  1957 JOSE ADAMS           41 M  13/18   M4049              25:42   8:17  627 
   83  1306 DAVID ARONSON        55 M  17/22   M5059              25:45   8:18  626 
   84    13 BILL ROMITO          56 M  18/22   M5059 EORC         25:46   8:18  626 
   85   298 KATHY FURLANI        62 F   1/3    F6099 EORC         25:52   8:20  623 
   86   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      46 M  14/18   M4049              25:53   8:20  623 
   87  2118 RICH MACIASZEK       42 M  15/18   M4049              25:56   8:21  622 
   88  2272 ANDREA ENRIGHT       22 F   7/12   F1729              25:57   8:22  621 
   89  2256 ALEXA REPKO          15 F   6/14   F0116              26:04   8:24  619 
   90  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER       55 M  19/22   M5059              26:13   8:27  615 
   91  2274 MIKE DEMATTEO        55 M  20/22   M5059              26:14   8:27  615 
   92  1114 JARED COUSINEAU      33 M   9/15   M3039              26:17   8:28  614 
   93  1495 VIRGINIA BROWN       57 F   4/4    F5059              26:18   8:28  613 
   94  1230 JENNA MILLER         18 F   8/12   F1729              26:20   8:29  613 
   95  2241 KERRY ARESCO         48 F   7/9    F4049              26:43   8:36  604 
   96  2176 LEN BROUILLETTE      63 M   1/1    M6069              26:48   8:38  602 
   97   335 PATRICK BURNS        34 M  10/15   M3039 EORC         26:50   8:39  601 
   98    21 BOB MASSARO          66 M   5/7    M6099 EORC         26:53   8:40  600 
   99  1231 LYNN ROBERGE         41 F   8/9    F4049              27:00   8:42  597 
  100    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      41 M  16/18   M4049              27:04   8:43  596 
   8/19/2010  8:24PM



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                        July 1 - September 16, 2010
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 8  8/19/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  2237 MARIAH BLANEY        18 F   9/12   F1729              27:18   8:48  591 
  102   368 JASON DOMINICK       39 M  11/15   M3039 EORC         27:37   8:54  584 
  103   730 DAVID MENGEL         46 M  17/18   M4049 TGF          27:38   8:54  584 
  104    87 MIKE BUTLER          37 M  12/15   M3039 EORC         27:38   8:54  584 
  105  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND       37 M  13/15   M3039              27:39   8:54  583 
  106   384 JENN CICERO          23 F  10/12   F1729              27:50   8:58  579 
  107    99 DAN LYNES            67 M   6/7    M6099 EORC         27:51   8:58  579 
  108  1400 MARY RYCZEK          64 F   2/3    F6099 CMS          28:02*  9:02  575 
  109   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   37 F   2/6    F3039              28:09   9:04  573 
  110  2170 JIM JERZYK           54 M  21/22   M5059              28:10   9:04  573 
  111  2273 DAJARA WRIGHT        20 F  11/12   F1729              28:22   9:08  569 
  112  1323 JOEY GRABOWSKI       15 M   6/7    M0116 GHS          28:50   9:17  559 
  113  2218 JULETHA WENDOLOWSKI  12 F   7/14   F0116 EORC         29:19   9:27  550 
  114  2217 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI   34 F   3/6    F3039 EORC         29:21   9:27  549 
  115  1493 DON GRANT            68 M   7/7    M6099 SMAC         29:48   9:36  541 
  116  2259 JEFFREY RAINAUD      15 M   7/7    M0116              29:51   9:37  540 
  117  1994 BECKA BOISSEAU       20 F  12/12   F1729              30:07   9:42  535 
  118  2101 GRACE HAMEL          13 F   8/14   F0116              30:42   9:54  525 
  119  2257 KEVIN CORRIDAN       36 M  14/15   M3039              30:45   9:54  524 
  120  2181 ED BRYANT            59 M  22/22   M5059              30:47   9:55  524 
  121  2270 REBECCA DIBARTOLOME  33 F   4/6    F3039              31:09  10:02  518 
  122  2271 MATT DIBARTOLOMEO    36 M  15/15   M3039              31:10  10:02  517 
  123  1263 WANDA GALLAGHER      47 F   9/9    F4049              31:31  10:09  512 
  124  2263 KELLIE CALLAHAN      16 F   9/14   F0116              32:04  10:20  503 
  125  1438 MAGGIE COUSINEAU     34 F   5/6    F3039              32:59  10:38  489 
  126  2260 EMILY DOMINICK       15 F  10/14   F0116              33:45  10:52  478 
  127  2160 NORAH LUSIGNAN       66 F   1/1    F6069 EORC         33:47* 10:53  477 
  128  2265 JENNIFER DONOHUE     37 F   6/6    F3039              33:50  10:54  477 
  129  2166 KEVIN LANG           24 M  16/16   M1729              35:37  11:28  453 
  130  2258 LAURA EGAN           14 F  11/14   F0116              35:52  11:33  449 
  131    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       63 F   3/3    F6099              36:06  11:38  446 
  132   980 TONY LUCIA           72 M   1/1    M7099 EORC         36:58  11:55  436 
  133  2262 MADDIE BRANDTS       15 F  12/14   F0116              37:20  12:02  432 
  134  3012 SHANNON DERRICK      16 F  13/14   F0116              37:21  12:02  432 
  135  2261 LINSEY POULIOF       15 F  14/14   F0116              37:22  12:02  431 
  136  1866 CHRIS DERRICK        45 M  18/18   M4049              38:21  12:21  420 
   8/19/2010  8:24PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD