Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Aug18_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzler 5K

Springfield, MA, August 18, 2010

Overall Results

Check out www.harriers.org for club info

Summer Sizzler #19 - 5K

Summer Sizzler #19 - 5K

Overall Finish List

August 18, 2010


Results By The Greater Springfield Harriers
   Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Cameron Cook                                15     1 M  0-19        19:40    6:21/M
      2    Mike Andre              EORC                15     2 M  0-19        20:46    6:42/M
      3    Spencer Beaver          EORC                33     1 M 30-39        21:06    6:48/M
      4    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 47     1 M 40-49        21:36    6:58/M
      5    Tim Dailey              GSH                 26     1 M 20-29        22:10    7:09/M
      6    Dan McNair              GSH                 36     2 M 30-39        22:38    7:18/M
      7    Doug Cummings           GSH                 48     2 M 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
      8    Kevin Urban             EORC                15     3 M  0-19        23:43    7:39/M
      9    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 49     1 F 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
     10    Sean Wandrei                                36     3 M 30-39        24:19    7:51/M
     11    Dan Sullivan                                30     4 M 30-39        24:27    7:53/M
     12    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 50     1 M 50-59        24:28    7:54/M
     13    Tim Londo               GSH                 44     3 M 40-49        25:15    8:09/M
     14    Roy Lainson                                 32     5 M 30-39        25:29    8:13/M
     15    Brian Goddu             GSH                 60     1 M 60-69        25:39    8:16/M
     16    Joey Armstrong                              32     6 M 30-39        26:27    8:32/M
     17    Meredith Marciano                           52     1 F 50-59        26:54    8:41/M
     18    Caitlin McCarthy                            14     1 F  0-19        27:04    8:44/M
     19    Don Forest                                  41     4 M 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
     20    Ted Rosenholm           GSH                 28     2 M 20-29        27:06    8:45/M
     21    Paulina Modestow        GSH                 13     2 F  0-19        27:06    8:45/M
     22    Charlie Towse           GSH                 72     1 M 70-99        27:07    8:45/M
     23    Hannah Watson                               25     1 F 20-29        27:10    8:46/M
     24    Luke Baillargeon                            30     7 M 30-39        27:34    8:54/M
     25    Jaime Wilson            SS                  38     1 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
     26    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 55     2 M 50-59        28:30    9:12/M
     27    Bob Massaro             EORC                66     2 M 60-69        29:56    9:39/M
     28    Elaine Dill             GSH                 62     1 F 60-69        30:40    9:54/M
     29    Jack Stack                                  61     3 M 60-69        31:03   10:01/M
     30    Janine Rosenholm                            28     2 F 20-29        32:27   10:28/M
     31    Amy Donle                                   36     2 F 30-39        32:39   10:32/M
     32    Don Grant               SMAC                68     4 M 60-69        33:07   10:41/M
     33    Vicki Quagliaroli       SS                  57     2 F 50-59        33:29   10:48/M
     34    Eva Kulikowski                              24     3 F 20-29        33:31   10:49/M
     35    Ellen Freyman                               55     3 F 50-59        33:46   10:54/M
     36    Iwona Boruch            GSH                 36     3 F 30-39        36:36   11:48/M