Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Aug18_Danver_set1.shtml

Danvers 5k Fun Run

Danvers, MA, August 18, 2010

results

"best run evah"

August 18, 2010

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
    1     18:14   5:48.4    223  Christopher Chapruet                       0                     -     M        1
    2     18:15   5:48.7    292  Jeff Bartlett                              0                     -     M        2
    3     18:41   5:57.0    263  Steve Dowsett                              0                     -     M        3
    4     19:06   6:05.0     96  Tim Short                                  0                     -     M        4
    5     19:45   6:17.4    166  Sean Akell                                 0                     -     M        5
    6     20:39   6:34.6     84  Daniel Barrett                             0                     -     M        6
    7     20:44   6:36.2     65  Brad Gates                                 0                     -     M        7
    8     21:05   6:42.9    139  William Jackson                            0                     -     M        8
    9     21:17   6:46.7     29  Annie Rose Willis                          0                     -     F        1
   10     21:37   6:53.1     10  Gail Gordon                                0                     -     F        2
   11     21:57   6:59.4    213  Bailey Potter                              0                     -     F        3
   12     22:07   7:02.6    272  Ron Devoe                                  0                     -     M        9
   13     22:39   7:12.8    108  Chris Sjoberg                              0                     -     M       10
   14     23:06   7:21.4     38  Frank Lanzillo                             0                     -     M       11
   15     23:09   7:22.4     49  Becky Snyder                               0                     -     F        4
   16     23:10   7:22.7    293  Jeff MacInnis                              0                     -     M       12
   17     23:13   7:23.6    238  Anthony Gaglione                           0                     -     M       13
   18     23:51   7:35.7    230  Cait Gaglioni                              0                     -     F        5
   19     23:51   7:35.7      7  Jeremy Held                                0                     -     M       14
   20     23:55   7:37.0     35  Bill Toye                                  0                     -     M       15
   21     23:56   7:37.3    138  Rob Chapruet                               0                     -     M       16
   22     24:02   7:39.2    294  Pat McManus                                0                     -     M       17
   23     24:07   7:40.8    102  Jack McManus                               0                     -     M       18
   24     24:17   7:44.0    118  Andrew Zecha                               0                     -     M       19
   25     24:38   7:50.7     23  Christina Nawn                             0                     -     F        6
   26     24:40   7:51.3    288  Erin Taylor                                0                     -     F        7
   27     24:49   7:54.2    125  Abigail Auditore                           0                     -     F        8
   28     25:01   7:58.0    295  Delaney Zecha                              0                     -     F        9
   29     25:16   8:02.8    119  Bob Chapruet                               0                     -     M       20
   30     25:28   8:06.6     26  Dave Joyce                                 0                     -     M       21
   31     25:53   8:14.6     33  Tim Linder                                 0                     -     M       22
   32     26:02   8:17.5    296  Robbin Miraglia                            0                     -     F       10
   33     26:09   8:19.7     71  Ann-Therese Wilder                         0                     -     F       11
   34     26:09   8:19.7    297  Dayna Morton                               0                     -     M       23
   35     26:59   8:35.6    257  Jerry Hallinan                             0                     -     M       24
   36     27:10   8:39.1    149  Kyle Hewson                                0                     -     M       25
   37     27:11   8:39.4     83  Kenny Hewson                               0                     -     M       26
   38     27:12   8:39.7     13  TR Ramsdell                                0                     -     M       27
   39     27:13   8:40.1    135  Seth Andersen                              0                     -     M       28
   40     27:15   8:40.7    298  Nicholas Lozito                            0                     -     M       29
   41     27:18   8:41.7     32  Mike Hale                                  0                     -     M       30
   42     27:31   8:45.8    115  Frank Zecha                                0                     -     M       31
   43     27:42   8:49.3     37  Kevin Counihan                             0                     -     M       32
   44     27:48   8:51.2    301  Raquel Hammond                             0                     -     F       12
   45     28:41   9:08.1    136  Tucker Adams                               0                     -     M       33
   46     28:42   9:08.4     61  Matt Adams                                 0                     -     M       34
   47     29:10   9:17.3    233  David Potter                               0                     -     M       35
   48     29:10   9:17.3    275  Tom Powers                                 0                     -     M       36
   49     29:57   9:32.3     75  Susan Goniprow                             0                     -     F       13
   50     29:59   9:32.9    186  John Forrant                               0                     -     M       37
   51     30:01   9:33.6     45  Jayne Connors                              0                     -     F       14
   52     30:20   9:39.6    302  Melissa Dunn                               0                     -     F       15
   53     30:27   9:41.8    215  Rick Marciano                              0                     -     M       38
   54     30:44   9:47.3    303  John Giacalone                             0                     -     M       39
   55     31:00   9:52.4    258  Donna Burge                                0                     -     F       16
   56     31:10   9:55.5    219  Annette Louizos                            0                     -     F       17
   57     31:10   9:55.5    304  Ellen Viger                                0                     -     F       18
   58     31:29  10:01.6    305  Maya Leet                                  0                     -     F       19
   59     31:34  10:03.2    306  Kara Connors                               0                     -     F       20
   60     31:37  10:04.1     93  Micki Shinnick                             0                     -     F       21
   61     31:55  10:09.9     53  Pat Toye                                   0                     -     F       22
   62     31:57  10:10.5     55  Billy Prentiss                             0                     -     M       40
   63     31:59  10:11.1    307  Holly Johnson                              0                     -     F       23
   64     33:41  10:43.6    120  Jamie Camire                               0                     -     M       41
   65     34:32  10:59.9    285  Mary Heinerich                             0                     -     M       42
   66     37:04  11:48.3    300  Emily Rocker                               0                     -     F       24
   67     37:48  12:02.3    299  Rose Corleto                               0                     -     F       25

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     18:14   5:48.4    223  Christopher Chapruet                       0 
    2     18:15   5:48.7    292  Jeff Bartlett                              0 
    3     18:41   5:57.0    263  Steve Dowsett                              0 
    4     19:06   6:05.0     96  Tim Short                                  0 
    5     19:45   6:17.4    166  Sean Akell                                 0 
    6     20:39   6:34.6     84  Daniel Barrett                             0 
    7     20:44   6:36.2     65  Brad Gates                                 0 
    8     21:05   6:42.9    139  William Jackson                            0 
    9     22:07   7:02.6    272  Ron Devoe                                  0 
   10     22:39   7:12.8    108  Chris Sjoberg                              0 
   11     23:06   7:21.4     38  Frank Lanzillo                             0 
   12     23:10   7:22.7    293  Jeff MacInnis                              0 
   13     23:13   7:23.6    238  Anthony Gaglione                           0 
   14     23:51   7:35.7      7  Jeremy Held                                0 
   15     23:55   7:37.0     35  Bill Toye                                  0 
   16     23:56   7:37.3    138  Rob Chapruet                               0 
   17     24:02   7:39.2    294  Pat McManus                                0 
   18     24:07   7:40.8    102  Jack McManus                               0 
   19     24:17   7:44.0    118  Andrew Zecha                               0 
   20     25:16   8:02.8    119  Bob Chapruet                               0 
   21     25:28   8:06.6     26  Dave Joyce                                 0 
   22     25:53   8:14.6     33  Tim Linder                                 0 
   23     26:09   8:19.7    297  Dayna Morton                               0 
   24     26:59   8:35.6    257  Jerry Hallinan                             0 
   25     27:10   8:39.1    149  Kyle Hewson                                0 
   26     27:11   8:39.4     83  Kenny Hewson                               0 
   27     27:12   8:39.7     13  TR Ramsdell                                0 
   28     27:13   8:40.1    135  Seth Andersen                              0 
   29     27:15   8:40.7    298  Nicholas Lozito                            0 
   30     27:18   8:41.7     32  Mike Hale                                  0 
   31     27:31   8:45.8    115  Frank Zecha                                0 
   32     27:42   8:49.3     37  Kevin Counihan                             0 
   33     28:41   9:08.1    136  Tucker Adams                               0 
   34     28:42   9:08.4     61  Matt Adams                                 0 
   35     29:10   9:17.3    233  David Potter                               0 
   36     29:10   9:17.3    275  Tom Powers                                 0 
   37     29:59   9:32.9    186  John Forrant                               0 
   38     30:27   9:41.8    215  Rick Marciano                              0 
   39     30:44   9:47.3    303  John Giacalone                             0 
   40     31:57  10:10.5     55  Billy Prentiss                             0 
   41     33:41  10:43.6    120  Jamie Camire                               0 
   42     34:32  10:59.9    285  Mary Heinerich                             0 

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     21:17   6:46.7     29  Annie Rose Willis                          0 
    2     21:37   6:53.1     10  Gail Gordon                                0 
    3     21:57   6:59.4    213  Bailey Potter                              0 
    4     23:09   7:22.4     49  Becky Snyder                               0 
    5     23:51   7:35.7    230  Cait Gaglioni                              0 
    6     24:38   7:50.7     23  Christina Nawn                             0 
    7     24:40   7:51.3    288  Erin Taylor                                0 
    8     24:49   7:54.2    125  Abigail Auditore                           0 
    9     25:01   7:58.0    295  Delaney Zecha                              0 
   10     26:02   8:17.5    296  Robbin Miraglia                            0 
   11     26:09   8:19.7     71  Ann-Therese Wilder                         0 
   12     27:48   8:51.2    301  Raquel Hammond                             0 
   13     29:57   9:32.3     75  Susan Goniprow                             0 
   14     30:01   9:33.6     45  Jayne Connors                              0 
   15     30:20   9:39.6    302  Melissa Dunn                               0 
   16     31:00   9:52.4    258  Donna Burge                                0 
   17     31:10   9:55.5    219  Annette Louizos                            0 
   18     31:10   9:55.5    304  Ellen Viger                                0 
   19     31:29  10:01.6    305  Maya Leet                                  0 
   20     31:34  10:03.2    306  Kara Connors                               0 
   21     31:37  10:04.1     93  Micki Shinnick                             0 
   22     31:55  10:09.9     53  Pat Toye                                   0 
   23     31:59  10:11.1    307  Holly Johnson                              0 
   24     37:04  11:48.3    300  Emily Rocker                               0 
   25     37:48  12:02.3    299  Rose Corleto                               0