Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Aug14_Bridge_set1.shtml

Bridge of Flowers 10K and Nathan Hale 3K

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 14, 2010

[10K Top 25 M&F | 10K Team Results | 10K Age Groups | 10K Hilltown Finishers | Overall 3k Results | 3k Top 10 M&F | 3k Age Groups ]

Overall 10K results

                                                                      Page 1
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   1/180  M1939   31:55  5:09 Brian Harvey           23 M   316 Allston MA              BAA                                        
    2   2/180  M1939   32:28  5:14 Nate Krah              24 M   775 Boston MA               ADIDAS NEW ENGLAND RC TEAM                 
    3   3/180  M1939   32:38  5:16 Matthew Ely            34 M   231 Natick MA               BAA                                        
    4   4/180  M1939   32:45  5:17 Eric Blake             31 M    80 New Britian CT          BAA                                        
    5   5/180  M1939   32:53  5:18 Dan Smith              32 M   651 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                       
    6   6/180  M1939   33:03  5:19 Bob Wiles              32 M   742 Kittery ME              CMS                                        
    7   7/180  M1939   33:04  5:20 Brandon Newbould       28 M   517 Dover NH                WHIRL                                      
    8   8/180  M1939   33:05  5:20 Ryan Carrara           34 M   132 Hudson MA               NEW BALANCE BOSTON                         
    9   9/180  M1939   33:09  5:20 Terry Shea Jr.         36 M   636 Cambridge MA            BAA                                        
   10  10/180  M1939   33:10  5:21 Dan Princic            30 M   575 Woburn MA               WHIRL                                      
   11  11/180  M1939   33:19  5:22 Brendan Callahan       29 M   125 Middletown CT           BAA                                        
   12  12/180  M1939   33:23  5:23 Joe Hegarty            26 M   322 Springfield MA          WHIRL                                      
   13  13/180  M1939   33:26  5:23 Kevin Jillson          23 M   358 E.  Sandwich MA                                                    
   14  14/180  M1939   33:27  5:23 Drew Best              28 M     5 Leverett MA             MANCHESTER RUNNING CO.                     
   15  15/180  M1939   33:30  5:24 Jim Johnson            33 M   360 Salem NH                CMS                                        
   16  16/180  M1939   33:35  5:25 Brian Fuller           21 M   259 Ludlow MA               GSH                                        
   17  17/180  M1939   33:43  5:26 Andy McCarron          27 M   469 Keene NH                CMS                                        
   18  18/180  M1939   33:52  5:27 Matthew Haringa        26 M   314 Brighton MA             GBTC                                       
   19  19/180  M1939   33:58  5:28 Mike Quintal           32 M   579 North Andover MA        CMS                                        
   20  20/180  M1939   34:05  5:29 Andrew Mulvaney        22 M     4 South Hadley MA         GSH                                        
   21  21/180  M1939   34:05  5:29 Michael Brouillette    32 M   827 Holyoke MA              GSH                                        
   22  22/180  M1939   34:08  5:30 Chuck Terry            28 M   692 Albany NY               WSAC                                       
   23  23/180  M1939   34:09  5:30 Mark Hudson            33 M   347 Reading MA              WHIRL                                      
   24  24/180  M1939   34:11  5:30 Dan Haggerty           25 M   303 Voorheesville NY        WSAC                                       
   25  25/180  M1939   34:17  5:32 Edward Breen           28 M    94 Somerville MA           GBTC                                       
   26  26/180  M1939   34:18  5:32 Ben Jenkins            23 M   355 Durham NH               CMS                                        
   27  27/180  M1939   34:25  5:33 Greg Hammett           33 M   307 Chesterfield NH         CMS                                        
   28  28/180  M1939   34:29  5:33 Joshua Gordon          35 M     1 Eugene OR               OREGON TRACK CLUB                          
   29   1/52   M4044   34:34  5:34 Joe Donnelly           42 M   214 Dracut MA               TRIAD                                      
   30  29/180  M1939   34:39  5:35 Tim Scarpinato         26 M   619 Saratoga Springs NY     WSAC                                       
   31  30/180  M1939   34:39  5:35 Chris Magill           37 M   448 Cumberland RI           BAA                                        
   32  31/180  M1939   34:42  5:35 Roger Donaghy          31 M   211 South Boston MA         BAA                                        
   33  32/180  M1939   34:48  5:37 Jose Ortiz             21 M   537 Methuen MA              WHIRL                                      
   34  33/180  M1939   34:48  5:37 Ryan Corbett           26 M   809 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
   35  34/180  M1939   34:54  5:37 Matthew Germain        28 M   273 Haverhill MA            SCS                                        
   36   2/52   M4044   35:00  5:38 Michael Slinsky        41 M    10 Hopewell NY             RUN                                        
   37  35/180  M1939   35:00  5:38 Ryan Aschbrenner       33 M    44 Waltham MA              GBTC                                       
   38   3/52   M4044   35:01  5:38 Kent Lemme             43 M   411 Williamstown MA         GSH                                        
   39   1/67   M4549   35:02  5:39 Wayne Levy             45 M   419 Waban MA                BAA                                        
   40  36/180  M1939   35:04  5:39 Kevin Tilton           28 M   698 North Conway NH         CMS                                        
   41   2/67   M4549   35:19  5:41 Titus Mutinda          45 M   795 Lowell MA               REUNION RETAINERS                          
   42   1/55   M5054   35:21  5:42 Craig Fram             51 M   253 Plaistow NH             WHIRL                                      
   43  37/180  M1939   35:25  5:42 Tom O'Grady            25 M   531 Latham NY               WSAC                                       
   44   2/55   M5054   35:28  5:43 Norm Larson            54 M   403 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
   45  38/180  M1939   35:35  5:44 Bernat Olle            31 M   533 Cambridge MA            CRC                                        
   46  39/180  M1939   35:39  5:45 Colin Lee              20 M   409 South Hadley MA         GSH                                        
   47   4/52   M4044   35:41  5:45 Rich Smith             40 M   652 Enfield NH              TRIAD                                      
   48  40/180  M1939   35:41  5:45 Tim Mahoney            30 M   451 Hollyoke MA             CMS                                        
   49  41/180  M1939   35:43  5:45 Jim Pawlicki           35 M   552 Beverly MA              CMS                                        
   50  42/180  M1939   35:46  5:46 Ryan Kerrigan          25 M   377 Moretown VT             GMAA                                       
Record 30:10 by Daniel Kihara in 1997



                                                                      Page 2
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
   51   3/67   M4549   35:49  5:46 Mike Cooney            48 M   168 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL                                      
   52  43/180  M1939   35:53  5:47 Thomas Young           33 M   763 Lyme MA                 GBTC                                       
   53  44/180  M1939   35:58  5:48 Carlos Rivera          36 M   594 Springfield MA          GSH                                        
   54  45/180  M1939   35:59  5:48 Brad Lewis             23 M   421 Troy NY                 WSAC                                       
   55   4/67   M4549   36:03  5:48 Dan Verrington         48 M   714 Bradford MA             CMS                                        
   56   5/67   M4549   36:06  5:49 Ron Lombardi           46 M   426 Brimfield MA            GSH                                        
   57   5/52   M4044   36:14  5:50 Benjamin Greenberg     41 M   291 Voorheesville NY        WSAC                                       
   58   6/67   M4549   36:16  5:51 Terry McNatt           45 M   484 Needham MA              CSU                                        
   59  46/180  M1939   36:26  5:52 William Feldman        24 M   242 Boston MA               GBTC                                       
   60   6/52   M4044   36:30  5:53 Joe Noonan             42 M   525 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
   61   7/52   M4044   36:30  5:53 Jonathan May           41 M   464 Charlestown MA          SRR                                        
   62   7/67   M4549   36:32  5:53 Bruce Davie            46 M   188 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                       
   63   3/55   M5054   36:34  5:54 Robert Cipriano        50 M   153 Belmont MA              SRR                                        
   64   8/67   M4549   36:37  5:54 Scott Anderson         45 M    37 New Bedford MA          WHIRL                                      
   65   9/67   M4549   36:42  5:55 Mike Platt             48 M   567 Needham MA              WHIRL                                      
   66   1/39   M5559   36:43  5:55 Reno Stirrat           56 M   671 Dorcester MA            WHIRL                                      
   67  10/67   M4549   36:55  5:57 James Paige            49 M   540 Morrisville VT          GMAA                                       
   68   8/52   M4044   37:14  6:00 Joe O'Leary            42 M   532 Medford MA              SRR                                        
   69  47/180  M1939   37:17  6:00 Joseph Czupryna        24 M   184 Chicopee MA             GSH                                        
   70   1/19   M0118   37:19  6:01 Cody Hodgins           17 M   335 Holyoke MA                                                         
   71  48/180  M1939   37:19  6:01 Mike Brown Dowling     27 M   110 Boston MA               BAA                                        
   72  49/180  M1939   37:20  6:01 Dustin Barnes          30 M    56 Dedham MA               GBTC                                       
   73  50/180  M1939   37:22  6:01 Aaron Stone            27 M   676 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
   74  51/180  M1939   37:22  6:01 Michael Paulin         35 M   551 Beverly MA                                                         
   75  52/180  M1939   37:24  6:02 Cody Freihofer         22 M   256 Westford MA             GLRR                                       
   76  53/180  M1939   37:25  6:02 Dan Jordy              25 M   363 Glenville NY            WSAC                                       
   77  54/180  M1939   37:27  6:02 Jason Salony           28 M   614 Cambridge MA            CRC                                        
   78  11/67   M4549   37:28  6:02 Paul Fratini           45 M   255 Westfield MA            GSH                                        
   79   9/52   M4044   37:31  6:03 Brent Coon             44 M   167 Fairfax VT              GSH                                        
   80   1/142  F1939   37:34  6:03 Lesley Hocking         29 F   334 Dover NH                BAA                                        
   81   2/142  F1939   37:38  6:04 Sara Donahue           30 F   213 Jamaica Plain MA        GBTC                                       
   82   4/55   M5054   37:39  6:04 Al Ladd                51 M   391 Colrain MA                                                         
   83   5/55   M5054   37:43  6:05 Paul Hammond           50 M   309 Lexington MA            WHIRL                                      
   84  55/180  M1939   37:59  6:07 Matthew Dall           31 M   185 Colchester VT           GMAA                                       
   85  10/52   M4044   38:04  6:08 Christopher Gould      44 M   797 Pelham MA               GSH                                        
   86  11/52   M4044   38:06  6:08 Christopher Smi Smith  44 M   650 Woburn MA               SRR                                        
   87   6/55   M5054   38:06  6:08 Paul Doe               51 M   209 Derry NH                WHIRL                                      
   88   7/55   M5054   38:06  6:08 Jon Waldron            52 M   721 West Newton MA          CSU                                        
   89  56/180  M1939   38:09  6:09 Patrick Bazinet        35 M    67 Cambridge MA            CRC                                        
   90  57/180  M1939   38:11  6:09 Bill Bither            35 M    79 Southampton MA                                                     
   91  12/67   M4549   38:16  6:10 Randy Macneill         49 M   445 Epping NH               TRIAD                                      
   92   1/31   F4044   38:22  6:11 Emily Bryans           43 F     3 Schenectady NY          WSAC                                       
   93   8/55   M5054   38:29  6:12 Robert Strout          54 M   683 Salisbury MA            WC                                         
   94  13/67   M4549   38:35  6:13 Ernest Brake           49 M    93 N.Sutton NH             CMS                                        
   95  58/180  M1939   38:38  6:13 William Wheeler        30 M   734 Belchertown MA          GSH                                        
   96  59/180  M1939   38:45  6:15 Brian Beaulieu         36 M    68 Lynn MA                 GBTC                                       
   97  12/52   M4044   38:47  6:15 Kevin Delaney          42 M   194 Arlington MA            CSU                                        
   98  60/180  M1939   38:49  6:15 Jeff Goupil            22 M   284 Keene NH                CMS                                        
   99  14/67   M4549   38:51  6:16 Michael Early          46 M   226 Huntington VT           GMAA                                       
  100  61/180  M1939   38:53  6:16 Todd Archambault       35 M    38 Essex Junction VT       GMAA                                       




                                                                      Page 3
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  101  62/180  M1939   38:55  6:16 Brian Klein            23 M   385 Brookline MA            CRC                                        
  102  63/180  M1939   39:01  6:17 Jason Bui              30 M   113 Lowell MA               GLRR                                       
  103  64/180  M1939   39:02  6:17 Michael Shanahan       23 M   629 Billerica MA            GLRR                                       
  104   3/142  F1939   39:03  6:17 Anna Novick            21 F   528 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                       
  105  13/52   M4044   39:09  6:19 Michael Townsley       41 M   780 Bernardston MA          SMAC                                       
  106  65/180  M1939   39:11  6:19 James Morrison         35 M   501 Cambridge MA                                                       
  107  66/180  M1939   39:16  6:20 Justin Verdirame       31 M   712 Cambridge MA            CRC                                        
  108   4/142  F1939   39:19  6:20 Renee Knapp            30 F     2 Eugene OR               OREGON TRACK CLUB                          
  109   5/142  F1939   39:23  6:21 Meaghan Mathews-Hegart 28 F   463 Springfield MA          WHIRL                                      
  110  15/67   M4549   39:27  6:21 Bill Newsham           45 M   519 Brookline NH            TRIAD                                      
  111  16/67   M4549   39:31  6:22 Sam Davis              49 M   189 Colchester VT           GMAA                                       
  112  67/180  M1939   39:36  6:23 David McClain          28 M   472 Boston MA               CRC                                        
  113  17/67   M4549   39:38  6:23 Jim Preite             46 M   811 North Adams MA                                                     
  114   6/142  F1939   39:40  6:23 Kyle Linn MacQueen     25 F   446 Boston MA               GBTC                                       
  115   9/55   M5054   39:41  6:24 Chris Spinney          50 M   660 Arlington MA            WHIRL                                      
  116  10/55   M5054   39:42  6:24 Doug Martyn            50 M   460 North Andover MA        WHIRL                                      
  117  68/180  M1939   39:51  6:25 Jonathan Miganowicz    23 M   487 Templeton MA            NMC                                        
  118   7/142  F1939   39:55  6:26 Tara Wommack           27 F   759 Jamaica Plain MA        GBTC                                       
  119  69/180  M1939   40:01  6:27 Matt Musiak            28 M   819 Easthampton MA                                                     
  120   1/39   F4549   40:08  6:28 Anne Benson            45 F    73 Clifton Park NY         WSAC                                       
  121   2/31   F4044   40:15  6:29 Barbara McManus        42 F   482 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
  122  11/55   M5054   40:17  6:29 Erik Wight             50 M   741 Amherst MA              WMAC                                       
  123  12/55   M5054   40:22  6:30 Dennis Donoghue        54 M   215 Rowley MA               WC                                         
  124   8/142  F1939   40:33  6:32 Abby Mahoney           32 F   450 Holyoke MA              CMS                                        
  125  70/180  M1939   40:37  6:33 Sanjay Arwade          35 M    42 Amherst MA              GSH                                        
  126  71/180  M1939   40:38  6:33 Ben Whitbeck           33 M   735 Greenfield MA                                                      
  127  13/55   M5054   40:39  6:33 John Dowling           53 M   220 Warner NH               GLRR                                       
  128  14/52   M4044   40:45  6:34 Michael Wade           41 M   719 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  129   9/142  F1939   40:51  6:35 Robyn Anderson         23 F    36 Stowe VT                GMAA                                       
  130  14/55   M5054   41:07  6:37 Michael McHugh         51 M   477 Cambridge MA            CSU                                        
  131  72/180  M1939   41:10  6:38 Ryan Sawyer            22 M   618 Gloucester MA                                                      
  132  18/67   M4549   41:11  6:38 Charles Shaw           47 M   632 Belchertown MA          GSH                                        
  133   3/31   F4044   41:20  6:39 Chrissy Anderson       44 F    33 New Bedford MA          WHIRL                                      
  134  15/55   M5054   41:26  6:40 Joe Kaiser             53 M   366 Hopkinton MA            BAA                                        
  135  73/180  M1939   41:28  6:41 Jason Collins          35 M   161 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
  136   1/28   M6064   41:36  6:42 Gordon MacFarland      62 M   443 Arlington MA            CSU                                        
  137  74/180  M1939   41:38  6:42 Andrew Hale            26 M   305 Cambridge MA                                                       
  138  10/142  F1939   41:41  6:43 Emily Raymond          28 F   583 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                       
  139   2/39   M5559   41:45  6:44 Richard Galera         55 M   828 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  140   2/39   F4549   41:48  6:44 Cathy Pearce           47 F   553 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL                                      
  141  75/180  M1939   41:49  6:44 Mike Lescarbeau        39 M   412 Agawam MA               GSH                                        
  142  76/180  M1939   41:53  6:45 Spencer Beaver         33 M    69 Agawam MA               EORC                                       
  143  16/55   M5054   41:53  6:45 David Kelly            54 M   372 Exeter NH               WC                                         
  144  77/180  M1939   41:53  6:45 Tom Geisler            36 M   270 Rutland VT                                                         
  145  19/67   M4549   42:04  6:47 Paul Morrison          46 M   502 Brighton MA             BAA                                        
  146  15/52   M4044   42:11  6:48 Tim Vermette           44 M   713 Methuen MA              WHIRL                                      
  147  78/180  M1939   42:12  6:48 Adam Nabewaniec        34 M   513 Hadley MA                                                          
  148  16/52   M4044   42:14  6:48 Peter Heslam           43 M   328 Newburyport MA          WC                                         
  149   2/19   M0118   42:15  6:48 Travis Rauch           17 M   816 Shelburne MA                                                       
  150  79/180  M1939   42:15  6:48 Rico Portalatin        39 M   571 Westhampton MA                                                     




                                                                      Page 4
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  151  80/180  M1939   42:23  6:50 Angus McCusker         29 M   778 Morrisville VT                                                     
  152  81/180  M1939   42:26  6:50 Michael McDonald       21 M   474 Canton MA                                                          
  153   2/28   M6064   42:27  6:50 Allan Bates            61 M    63 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  154  20/67   M4549   42:31  6:51 Paul Guilmette         46 M   294 Rutland VT                                                         
  155  82/180  M1939   42:32  6:51 Zack Glantz            21 M   277 Hinsdale MA                                                        
  156  11/142  F1939   42:39  6:52 Kara Ryczek            35 F   607 Sudbury MA              CMS                                        
  157  83/180  M1939   42:41  6:53 Brandon Delano         23 M   195 Norton MA                                                          
  158  17/55   M5054   42:44  6:53 Ken Snow               54 M   654 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  159   4/31   F4044   42:47  6:54 Karen Pattelena        42 F   548 Hollis NH               TRIAD                                      
  160  18/55   M5054   42:47  6:54 Graham Warder          50 M   726 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  161  19/55   M5054   42:49  6:54 John Webber            53 M   728 York Beach ME           WC                                         
  162  20/55   M5054   42:56  6:55 Tim Blouin             53 M    86 Winchendon MA           NMC                                        
  163   3/19   M0118   42:58  6:55 Evan Abelson           16 M    21 Greenfield MA                                                      
  164  84/180  M1939   43:01  6:56 Kristian Whitsett      31 M   739 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  165  21/67   M4549   43:06  6:57 Charles Ferry          46 M   243 Southington CT                                                     
  166  21/55   M5054   43:07  6:57 Janos Mako             50 M   453 North Andover MA        MVS                                        
  167  85/180  M1939   43:07  6:57 Frank Georges          33 M   788 Lowell MA               SRR                                        
  168  86/180  M1939   43:08  6:57 Andrew Pupa            22 M   577 Lowell MA               GLRR                                       
  169  22/67   M4549   43:09  6:57 Fil Faria              46 M   794 Hudson NH               GLRR                                       
  170   3/28   M6064   43:09  6:57 Rick Bayko             62 M    66 Newburyport MA          WC                                         
  171   3/39   M5559   43:12  6:57 Pascal Cheng           56 M   144 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
  172   5/31   F4044   43:17  6:58 Sarah Prescott         44 F   574 Concord NH              GSRS                                       
  173  87/180  M1939   43:18  6:59 Myles Wilson           39 M   752 Newburyport MA          WC                                         
  174  12/142  F1939   43:21  6:59 Christy Bonstelle      38 F    90 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                       
  175   6/31   F4044   43:23  6:59 Anne Bliss             42 F    81 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
  176  17/52   M4044   43:26  7:00 Joseph Alfano          44 M    30 Holden MA               CMS                                        
  177   4/28   M6064   43:28  7:00 Steve Reed             62 M   584 Wiscasset ME            WC                                         
  178   4/19   M0118   43:38  7:02 Scott Miner            17 M   492 Greenfield MA                                                      
  179   1/25   F5054   43:47  7:03 Nancy Corsaro          51 F   172 Methuen MA              WHIRL                                      
  180   4/39   M5559   43:47  7:03 Kenneth Schatz         56 M   620 South Burlington VT     GMAA                                       
  181  13/142  F1939   43:54  7:04 Rachel Dionne          21 F   206 Agawam MA                                                          
  182  23/67   M4549   44:01  7:05 James Callaway         47 M   126 Keene NH                                                           
  183   1/19   F5559   44:02  7:06 Karen Provencher       55 F   576 Glens Falls NY          WSAC                                       
  184   3/39   F4549   44:05  7:06 Kathy Lynch            48 F   440 South Hadley MA         WHIRL                                      
  185   5/39   M5559   44:06  7:06 Ken Goodin             55 M   280 Lowell MA               GLRR                                       
  186   6/39   M5559   44:08  7:07 Steven O'Neill         59 M   534 Springfield MA          GSH                                        
  187   7/31   F4044   44:12  7:07 Nadine Palmer          42 F   541 Derry NH                WHIRL                                      
  188   4/39   F4549   44:14  7:08 Lisa Zappala           49 F   765 Derry NH                WHIRL                                      
  189  14/142  F1939   44:16  7:08 Melissa Stone          31 F   678 Boston MA               BAA                                        
  190  22/55   M5054   44:17  7:08 Christopher Chetsas    52 M   146 North Andover MA        GSRS                                       
  191  88/180  M1939   44:17  7:08 Luca Grisa             31 M   293 Amherst MA                                                         
  192  89/180  M1939   44:19  7:08 John Podobinski        33 M   570 Brighton MA             BAA                                        
  193   2/25   F5054   44:22  7:09 Nancy Briskie          53 F    99 Schenectady NY          WSAC                                       
  194  90/180  M1939   44:23  7:09 Matt Story             36 M   679 Westford MA             GLRR                                       
  195  91/180  M1939   44:26  7:10 John Flajnik           30 M   247 Northampton MA                                                     
  196  24/67   M4549   44:29  7:10 Noiel Fontaine         45 M   251 Longmeadow MA           CYCLONAUTS                                 
  197  18/52   M4044   44:30  7:10 Craig Chazan           43 M   143 Easton MA                                                          
  198  92/180  M1939   44:31  7:10 Christopher Barry      30 M    58 Keene NH                                                           
  199  93/180  M1939   44:33  7:11 Nicholas Mueller       22 M   507 Lakewood NY                                                        
  200  94/180  M1939   44:36  7:11 Ivan Grail             31 M   286 Greenfield MA                                                      




                                                                      Page 5
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  201  19/52   M4044   44:37  7:11 Rich Victor            43 M   715 Mendon MA               TVF                                        
  202  23/55   M5054   44:39  7:12 Michael Auger          50 M    48 Westminster MA          NMC                                        
  203  15/142  F1939   44:40  7:12 Kathryn Fobert         34 F   249 Norwood MA              GBTC                                       
  204  24/55   M5054   44:42  7:12 Walter Pacosa          53 M   787 West Springfield MA                                                
  205  16/142  F1939   44:44  7:12 Katie Famous           30 F   233 Somerville MA           GBTC                                       
  206   5/19   M0118   44:47  7:13 Ben Bourne             17 M   104 Tewksbury MA            GLRR                                       
  207   7/39   M5559   44:50  7:13 Adam Nisson            55 M   523 Dover NH                WC                                         
  208   1/14   M6569   44:51  7:14 Milt Schumacher        65 M   625 North Scituate RI       TRIAD                                      
  209  17/142  F1939   44:53  7:14 Clara Shaw             22 F   633 Roseville MN                                                       
  210   5/39   F4549   44:55  7:14 Martha Perkins         46 F   557 Woodstock VT            GMAA                                       
  211  20/52   M4044   44:57  7:14 Jack Hayden            42 M   319 New York NY             NYF                                        
  212   5/28   M6064   45:00  7:15 Chuck Arnold           63 M    40 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
  213   6/28   M6064   45:05  7:16 Will Meredith          60 M   485 Methuen MA              MVS                                        
  214   7/28   M6064   45:06  7:16 Glenn Stewart          60 M   670 N. Chelmsford MA        GLRR                                       
  215  25/67   M4549   45:09  7:16 William Julian         49 M   364 Granby MA                                                          
  216  95/180  M1939   45:10  7:16 Joe Mascia             23 M   461 Westwood MA             FUZION SPORTS CLUB                         
  217  18/142  F1939   45:11  7:17 Dawn Roberts           38 F   595 Worcester MA            GSH                                        
  218  26/67   M4549   45:15  7:17 John Majonen           48 M   452 Guilford VT                                                        
  219   3/25   F5054   45:15  7:17 Jacqueline Shakar      51 F   627 Sutton MA               CMS                                        
  220   8/31   F4044   45:19  7:18 Petra Platt            41 F   568 Needham MA              WHIRL                                      
  221   9/31   F4044   45:25  7:19 Tammy Gaffey           42 F   261 Pepperell MA            TRIAD                                      
  222  96/180  M1939   45:28  7:19 Rob Morton             30 M   506 Chicopee MA                                                        
  223  19/142  F1939   45:28  7:19 Nicole Rogers          23 F   597 Hollis NH               TRIAD                                      
  224  25/55   M5054   45:28  7:19 Craig Stokowski        52 M   675 Blandford MA            EORC                                       
  225   2/19   F5559   45:30  7:20 Sidney Letendre        55 F   416 Florence MA             CMS                                        
  226  20/142  F1939   45:30  7:20 Michelle Lavigne       35 F   405 Albany NY                                                          
  227  21/142  F1939   45:33  7:20 Kristen Sullivan       31 F   792 Arlington MA                                                       
  228  26/55   M5054   45:36  7:21 David Contrada         53 M   163 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  229  27/67   M4549   45:39  7:21 Anthony Park           45 M   543 Southampton MA          EORC                                       
  230   3/19   F5559   45:43  7:22 Lisa Doucett           55 F   218 Andover MA              CSU                                        
  231   4/25   F5054   45:44  7:22 Sue Williams           52 F   770 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  232  27/55   M5054   45:46  7:22 Thomas Denny           50 M   201 Erving MA               NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS                     
  233  28/67   M4549   45:47  7:22 David Pecchia          47 M   554 Chelmsford MA           GLRR                                       
  234  21/52   M4044   45:51  7:23 Sean Norton            42 M   527 Northampton MA                                                     
  235  22/142  F1939   45:53  7:24 Karla Steele           33 F   669 Rutland MA              CMS                                        
  236   8/39   M5559   45:55  7:24 John Dent              56 M   202 South Hadley MA         EORC                                       
  237  97/180  M1939   45:59  7:24 Ted Lapinski           37 M   401 Northfield MA                                                      
  238   6/39   F4549   46:01  7:25 Trish Bourne           46 F   105 Tewksbury MA            GLRR                                       
  239  98/180  M1939   46:07  7:26 Chris Corradino        37 M   170 Easthampton MA          EORC                                       
  240   9/39   M5559   46:09  7:26 Peter Hardwick         58 M   313 Watertown NY                                                       
  241   2/14   M6569   46:10  7:26 Joe Noonan             65 M   526 Lexington MA            TRIAD                                      
  242  99/180  M1939   46:12  7:27 Seth Martin            28 M   459 Ashfield MA                                                        
  243 100/180  M1939   46:13  7:27 Trey Sparks            27 M   659 Vernon VT                                                          
  244   8/28   M6064   46:19  7:28 John Wheeler           60 M   733 Shelburne MA                                                       
  245  10/39   M5559   46:26  7:29 Bob Prentiss           55 M   573 Sunderland MA                                                      
  246   9/28   M6064   46:32  7:30 John Lewicke           62 M   420 Mason NH                TRIAD                                      
  247  22/52   M4044   46:34  7:30 John Stannard          44 M   666 Leyden MA                                                          
  248 101/180  M1939   46:36  7:30 Michael Dorunda        35 M   217 Westfield MA                                                       
  249  11/39   M5559   46:38  7:31 Tim Brown              57 M   109 Suffield CT             GSH                                        
  250  29/67   M4549   46:40  7:31 Daniel Barrett         48 M    57 Lynn MA                 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                        




                                                                      Page 6
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  251  23/142  F1939   46:47  7:32 Katy Agule             22 F    26 Brookline MA                                                       
  252  28/55   M5054   46:51  7:33 Joe Dimucci            52 M   205 Templeton MA            NMC                                        
  253   3/14   M6569   46:52  7:33 Sumner Brown           66 M   108 Belmont MA              CSU                                        
  254  29/55   M5054   46:54  7:33 John Stuart            53 M   684 Boston MA               BAA                                        
  255 102/180  M1939   46:55  7:33 Matthew Rattigan       35 M   806 Amherst MA                                                         
  256 103/180  M1939   46:59  7:34 Harold Osorio          31 M   538 Colrain MA                                                         
  257  24/142  F1939   47:00  7:34 Rita Longworth         24 F   431 North Adams MA                                                     
  258  25/142  F1939   47:01  7:34 Beth Coughlin          31 F   174 Newton MA               BAA                                        
  259  30/67   M4549   47:02  7:35 Stoddard Finnie        46 M   245 Somers CT               GSH                                        
  260  26/142  F1939   47:06  7:35 Gail Gordon            39 F   282 Lynn MA                 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                        
  261  31/67   M4549   47:08  7:36 Patrick McCarthy       48 M   471 Conway MA                                                          
  262   5/25   F5054   47:09  7:36 Kathy Burley           50 F   117 Rockport MA             GLRR                                       
  263 104/180  M1939   47:12  7:36 Jim Long               37 M   429 Lunenburg MA            TRIAD                                      
  264 105/180  M1939   47:13  7:36 Paul Hake              28 M   304 Greenfield MA                                                      
  265  12/39   M5559   47:13  7:36 Damian Rowe            56 M   599 Wilton NH               TRIAD                                      
  266  23/52   M4044   47:14  7:37 John Weiss             44 M   729 Arlington MA                                                       
  267  24/52   M4044   47:18  7:37 Adrian Staub           40 M   668 Northampton MA                                                     
  268  25/52   M4044   47:20  7:38 David Morrison         42 M   500 Brighton MA                                                        
  269  27/142  F1939   47:21  7:38 Heather Pierce         20 F   561 Buckland MA                                                        
  270  30/55   M5054   47:24  7:38 Brent Pitcher          50 M   563 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  271  10/31   F4044   47:31  7:39 Marian Salley          42 F   781 Boulder CO                                                         
  272  10/28   M6064   47:36  7:40 Bob Sagor              64 M   610 Greenfield MA           TEAM PSYCHO                                
  273  32/67   M4549   47:38  7:40 Jeffrey Silveira       48 M   644 Cambridge MA            SRR                                        
  274  11/28   M6064   47:40  7:41 Tom Amiro              60 M    32 Chelmsford MA           GLRR                                       
  275  28/142  F1939   47:42  7:41 Catherine Turley       25 F   702 Needham MA                                                         
  276  29/142  F1939   47:43  7:41 Rebecca Cook           28 F   166 Sunderland MA                                                      
  277   7/39   F4549   47:44  7:41 Rogina Modestow        49 F   494 Hampden MA              GSH                                        
  278   8/39   F4549   47:44  7:41 Melanie Hire           48 F   331 Dracut MA               GLRR                                       
  279 106/180  M1939   47:47  7:42 Jesse Morrow           36 M   504 Cambridge MA                                                       
  280 107/180  M1939   47:50  7:42 Aaron Lanou            30 M   398 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  281 108/180  M1939   47:50  7:42 Rex Huang              34 M   345 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  282 109/180  M1939   48:00  7:44 Patrick Heider         25 M   324 Cambridge MA                                                       
  283  30/142  F1939   48:04  7:45 Elena Musiak           28 F   820 Easthampton MA                                                     
  284 110/180  M1939   48:05  7:45 Dang Huynh             35 M   352 Northampton MA                                                     
  285  13/39   M5559   48:08  7:45 Cliff Bresett          58 M    95 West Springfield MA     GSH                                        
  286  12/28   M6064   48:14  7:46 Fred Dedrick           62 M   192 Boston MA                                                          
  287  26/52   M4044   48:15  7:46 Andrew Zyrek           42 M   767 Manchester CT           SCS                                        
  288  33/67   M4549   48:23  7:48 James Farrick          47 M   235 Northampton MA          SMAC                                       
  289   9/39   F4549   48:24  7:48 Peg Bastien            45 F    61 Warner NH               GLRR                                       
  290  34/67   M4549   48:24  7:48 Kevin Conway           47 M   164 Springfield MA                                                     
  291  35/67   M4549   48:25  7:48 Rick Roy               49 M   601 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  292   4/19   F5559   48:25  7:48 Martha Degrazia        59 F   193 Slingerlands NY         WSAC                                       
  293   1/7    M7074   48:27  7:48 Harry Carter           73 M   134 Blackstone MA           BAA                                        
  294   1/8    F0118   48:29  7:49 Zoe Weizenbaum         18 F   773 Amherst MA                                                         
  295 111/180  M1939   48:34  7:49 Philip Silva           29 M   643 Southborough MA                                                    
  296  36/67   M4549   48:34  7:49 Tim Shearer            46 M   637 Colrain MA                                                         
  297  31/55   M5054   48:45  7:51 Jim Fay                54 M   237 Templeton MA            NMC                                        
  298  27/52   M4044   48:46  7:51 A.J. O'Donald          40 M   530 South Hadley MA                                                    
  299   6/25   F5054   48:47  7:51 Pat Clark              50 F   154 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
  300  32/55   M5054   48:47  7:51 David Hammond          50 M   308 Huntington VT           GMAA                                       




                                                                      Page 7
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  301  14/39   M5559   48:47  7:51 Mark Schoifet          55 M   623 New York NY                                                        
  302  31/142  F1939   48:48  7:52 Rachel Cook            26 F   165 Hadley MA                                                          
  303  28/52   M4044   48:49  7:52 Steven Satrowsky       44 M   799 Wayland MA                                                         
  304  15/39   M5559   48:49  7:52 Charles Windisch       56 M   753 Essex Jct VT            GMAA                                       
  305   6/19   M0118   48:52  7:52 Jared Stack            17 M   826 Greenfield MA                                                      
  306  32/142  F1939   48:52  7:52 Julianne Eagan         37 F   225 Guilford VT                                                        
  307  33/55   M5054   48:53  7:52 Mark Burton            54 M   121 Damascus MD                                                        
  308  29/52   M4044   48:54  7:53 Rob Fletcher           41 M   248 Erving MA                                                          
  309  33/142  F1939   48:54  7:53 Emily Sagor            38 F   611 Zionsville IN                                                      
  310  16/39   M5559   48:54  7:53 David Aronson          55 M    41 Monson MA                                                          
  311 112/180  M1939   49:07  7:55 James Mackenzie        34 M   793 Arlington MA                                                       
  312  11/31   F4044   49:10  7:55 Suzanne Guiod          42 F   300 Rochester NY                                                       
  313  10/39   F4549   49:13  7:56 Janice Platt           45 F   565 Amherst NH              TRIAD                                      
  314  37/67   M4549   49:15  7:56 David Kelly            46 M   373 Acton MA                                                           
  315  34/55   M5054   49:24  7:57 Neal Miller-Grant      50 M   490 Wilton NH                                                          
  316   7/19   M0118   49:33  7:59 Jacob Mazanec          18 M   466 Shelburne MA                                                       
  317 113/180  M1939   49:34  7:59 Seth Cassin            38 M   138 Greenfield MA                                                      
  318  38/67   M4549   49:36  7:59 Thomas Ciak            49 M   151 Silver Spring MD                                                   
  319  39/67   M4549   49:38  8:00 John Organ             45 M   536 North Providence RI                                                
  320  12/31   F4044   49:39  8:00 Jess Saalfield         42 F   608 Montague MA                                                        
  321   8/19   M0118   49:39  8:00 Riley Kelleher         16 M   371 Charlemont MA                                                      
  322  13/31   F4044   49:39  8:00 Laura Tabachnick       43 F   689 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  323  17/39   M5559   49:45  8:01 James Plaza            58 M   569 Shutesbury MA           SMAC                                       
  324  34/142  F1939   49:46  8:01 Andrea Skwirz          27 F   649 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
  325  40/67   M4549   49:48  8:01 Robert Lefebvre        46 M   410 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  326   9/19   M0118   49:49  8:01 Samuel Downes          15 M   222 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  327  41/67   M4549   49:52  8:02 Michael Brodeur        49 M   102 Lowell MA               GLRR                                       
  328   4/14   M6569   49:52  8:02 Karl Furstenberg       65 M   260 Lyme Center NH                                                     
  329 114/180  M1939   49:54  8:02 Tyler Caron            25 M   130 Conway MA                                                          
  330  14/31   F4044   49:56  8:03 Molly Cantor           43 F   128 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  331   5/19   F5559   49:56  8:03 Moira Durnin           59 F   223 Stowe VT                GMAA                                       
  332   7/25   F5054   50:03  8:04 Susan Stirrat          54 F   672 Dorcester MA            WHIRL                                      
  333  35/142  F1939   50:05  8:04 Michelle Carr          33 F   131 Boston MA                                                          
  334  36/142  F1939   50:06  8:04 Heather Jordan         32 F   362 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  335  37/142  F1939   50:14  8:05 Aimee St. Hilaire      39 F   663 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  336 115/180  M1939   50:14  8:05 Vincent Hohreiter      32 M   338 Belchertown MA                                                     
  337  30/52   M4044   50:16  8:06 Andrew Sovjani         43 M   656 Conway MA                                                          
  338  10/19   M0118   50:17  8:06 Colen Stack            15 M   825 Greenfield MA                                                      
  339  13/28   M6064   50:18  8:06 Paul Grant             62 M   288 Carver MA               CSU                                        
  340  42/67   M4549   50:18  8:06 Sam Hurley             45 M   351 Agawam MA               GSH                                        
  341  11/19   M0118   50:18  8:06 Robin Roblee-Strauss   15 M   596 Shutesbury MA                                                      
  342  38/142  F1939   50:19  8:06 Alison Findon          39 F   244 Enfield NH              TRIAD                                      
  343 116/180  M1939   50:22  8:07 Scott Caruso           27 M   135 Avon CT                                                            
  344  43/67   M4549   50:23  8:07 Charles Vanasse        48 M   711 Feeding Hills MA                                                   
  345  35/55   M5054   50:23  8:07 Darrell Carlson        51 M   129 Stamford VT                                                        
  346 117/180  M1939   50:33  8:09 Brian Gendreau         34 M   271 Moodus CT                                                          
  347  36/55   M5054   50:36  8:09 Jeff Richardson        54 M   590 Westmoreland NH                                                    
  348  44/67   M4549   50:36  8:09 Craig Delisle          49 M   197 Shrewsbury MA                                                      
  349   2/7    M7074   50:39  8:10 William Springer       71 M   661 Keene NH                                                           
  350  18/39   M5559   50:47  8:11 Paul Voiland           55 M   718 Montague Center MA                                                 




                                                                      Page 8
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  351 118/180  M1939   50:52  8:12 Bryce Wallace          32 M   722 Easthampton MA                                                     
  352  39/142  F1939   50:56  8:12 Tanya Rapinchuk        37 F   582 Cummington MA                                                      
  353 119/180  M1939   50:58  8:12 Jeremy Gibson          36 M   276 Bedford NH                                                         
  354  40/142  F1939   51:01  8:13 Crissy Straub          32 F   681 Arlington MA                                                       
  355  45/67   M4549   51:02  8:13 William Lesko          49 M   413 Northampton MA                                                     
  356 120/180  M1939   51:03  8:13 Peter Loescher         25 M   812 Walpole MA                                                         
  357  19/39   M5559   51:06  8:14 Oliver McMahon         57 M   479 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  358 121/180  M1939   51:08  8:14 Tom Higgins            34 M   330 Easthampton MA                                                     
  359   8/25   F5054   51:16  8:15 Janice Bohonowicz      51 F    89 Greenfield MA                                                      
  360  46/67   M4549   51:21  8:16 Gerard Kennedy         45 M   375 Charlestown MA                                                     
  361   9/25   F5054   51:23  8:17 Susan Burgess          50 F   114 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL                                      
  362 122/180  M1939   51:33  8:18 Nicholas Cioffi        27 M   152 North Billerica MA                                                 
  363  14/28   M6064   51:33  8:18 Charles Hubbard        62 M   346 Belmont MA              CSU                                        
  364 123/180  M1939   51:34  8:18 David Kmelius          39 M   387 Granby MA                                                          
  365 124/180  M1939   51:36  8:19 Richard Peters         27 M   559 Boston MA                                                          
  366  31/52   M4044   51:36  8:19 Basil Brown            43 M   106 Jacksonville VT                                                    
  367 125/180  M1939   51:38  8:19 Jamal Holland          21 M   830 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  368  47/67   M4549   51:38  8:19 Mark Fraser            49 M   254 Deerfield MA            SMAC                                       
  369  48/67   M4549   51:40  8:19 Edward Coleman         47 M   159 Auburn MA               CMS                                        
  370  15/28   M6064   51:42  8:20 Tom Foltz              61 M   250 Stowe VT                GLRR                                       
  371 126/180  M1939   51:43  8:20 Matt Theisen           29 M   695 Medford MA                                                         
  372  49/67   M4549   51:50  8:21 Stephen Rice           45 M   588 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  373 127/180  M1939   51:54  8:22 Patrick Garland        38 M   267 Gill MA                                                            
  374  41/142  F1939   51:58  8:22 Jennifer Langdon       38 F   397 Watertown MA                                                       
  375  12/19   M0118   51:58  8:22 Brady McDonald          6 M  1384 Florence MA                                                        
  376  42/142  F1939   51:58  8:22 Erin McDonald          35 F   772 Florence MA                                                        
  377  13/19   M0118   51:58  8:22 Joshua Guiod           16 M   298 Greenfield MA                                                      
  378  43/142  F1939   51:58  8:22 Kelly Aschbrenner      35 F    43 Waltham MA              GBTC                                       
  379  16/28   M6064   52:00  8:22 Michael Childs         60 M   790 Amherst MA                                                         
  380  44/142  F1939   52:00  8:23 Anne Schlereth         36 F   621 Northampton MA                                                     
  381  14/19   M0118   52:00  8:23 Christian Delano       16 M   196 Norton MA                                                          
  382   1/5    F6064   52:01  8:23 Carol L'Esperance      60 F   414 Holyoke MA              GSH                                        
  383  17/28   M6064   52:03  8:23 Brian Goddu            60 M   279 Chicopee MA             GSH                                        
  384 128/180  M1939   52:07  8:24 Finnian Mc Causland    31 M   468 Brookline MA                                                       
  385  37/55   M5054   52:07  8:24 Daryl Delisle          53 M   198 Easthampton MA                                                     
  386  38/55   M5054   52:09  8:24 Keith Fecteau          50 M   238 Springfield MA                                                     
  387  50/67   M4549   52:10  8:24 Michael Lavalley       48 M   404 Arlington MA                                                       
  388   3/7    M7074   52:11  8:24 Charles Towse          72 M   700 Westfield MA            GSH                                        
  389 129/180  M1939   52:11  8:24 Paul Cooney Jr         29 M   169 Boston MA                                                          
  390 130/180  M1939   52:13  8:25 John Herron            27 M   804 Shelburne MA                                                       
  391  20/39   M5559   52:13  8:25 Paul Lambert           58 M   395 Cumberland RI                                                      
  392  51/67   M4549   52:14  8:25 Rob Hoelscher          46 M   336 Rutland VT                                                         
  393  45/142  F1939   52:20  8:26 Kelley Wilkey          29 F   743 Greenfield MA                                                      
  394                  52:22  8:26 Michael Dunkerley         M   831 Florence MA                                                        
  395   6/19   F5559   52:22  8:26 Mary Ann Serian        55 F   626 Richmond MA                                                        
  396  39/55   M5054   52:23  8:26 John Guiod             53 M   297 Walpole MA                                                         
  397 131/180  M1939   52:23  8:26 Gregory Cutter         27 M   183 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  398   4/7    M7074   52:24  8:26 Frank Hurt             73 M   768 Gilford NH              WMM                                        
  399 132/180  M1939   52:28  8:27 Mark Dalton            28 M   186 Somerville MA                                                      
  400  32/52   M4044   52:34  8:28 Christopher Hoynoski   42 M   344 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 




                                                                      Page 9
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  401  46/142  F1939   52:36  8:28 Kristen Elechko        34 F   227 Montague MA                                                        
  402  10/25   F5054   52:37  8:28 Jodi Hirschman         54 F   332 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
  403  33/52   M4044   52:46  8:30 Jonathan London        41 M   427 Davis CA                                                           
  404  40/55   M5054   52:51  8:31 Bill Blood             52 M    83 Queensbury NY                                                      
  405  47/142  F1939   52:52  8:31 Elena Betke-Brunswick  25 F    75 Northampton MA                                                     
  406  41/55   M5054   52:53  8:31 Bob Walczak            50 M   720 Holyoke MA              EORC                                       
  407  42/55   M5054   52:54  8:31 John Denatale          51 M   200 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  408  48/142  F1939   52:56  8:32 Emily Guiod            22 F   296 Walpole MA                                                         
  409  49/142  F1939   52:57  8:32 Dana Begin             35 F    71 Stoneham MA             MYSTIC RUNNERS                             
  410  52/67   M4549   53:00  8:32 Jan Rancatti           49 M   581 Readsboro VT            WMAC                                       
  411 133/180  M1939   53:02  8:32 Traver Gumaer          36 M   301 Easthampton MA                                                     
  412  50/142  F1939   53:03  8:33 Allison Skwirz         25 F   648 Holyoke MA                                                         
  413  11/39   F4549   53:03  8:33 Karen Agule            46 F    25 Acton MA                                                           
  414  53/67   M4549   53:12  8:34 James Nadeau           48 M   514 Holyoke MA                                                         
  415  11/25   F5054   53:28  8:37 Cynthia Hastings       52 F   807 Winthrop MA             GBTC                                       
  416 134/180  M1939   53:29  8:37 Wayne Shulman          38 M   642 Stoughton MA                                                       
  417 135/180  M1939   53:36  8:38 Michael Keeney         29 M   369 Florence MA                                                        
  418 136/180  M1939   53:37  8:38 Clayton Salem          31 M   612 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  419  34/52   M4044   53:37  8:38 Brian Williams         44 M   745 Hatfield MA                                                        
  420  54/67   M4549   53:46  8:40 Patrick Pezzati        47 M   560 Montague MA             SMAC                                       
  421 137/180  M1939   53:49  8:40 Dan Levitch            28 M   418 Heath MA                                                           
  422  55/67   M4549   53:51  8:40 Kenneth Downes         49 M   221 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  423  51/142  F1939   53:52  8:41 Alison Bartlett- O'don 37 F    59 South Hadley MA         EORC                                       
  424  12/39   F4549   53:53  8:41 Kim-Marie Fudge        49 F   258 Andover MA                                                         
  425 138/180  M1939   53:53  8:41 Ryan Mazur             19 M   467 Andover MA                                                         
  426  18/28   M6064   53:54  8:41 John Larareo           60 M   402 Florence MA                                                        
  427 139/180  M1939   53:58  8:42 Anthony Cerruti        35 M   140 Holyoke MA                                                         
  428  15/31   F4044   53:59  8:42 Beth Logan             41 F   425 Cambridge MA            SRR                                        
  429  19/28   M6064   53:59  8:42 Raymond Wenninger      61 M   730 Chicopee MA             EORC                                       
  430  21/39   M5559   54:01  8:42 David Lorenz           57 M   433 Bernardston MA                                                     
  431  52/142  F1939   54:02  8:42 Shanna Burke           25 F   116 Florence MA             SMAC                                       
  432   1/3    M7579   54:02  8:42 Wade Stockman          75 M   674 Rensselaer NY           UTOPIA                                     
  433   2/5    F6064   54:09  8:43 Linda Usher            61 F   707 Upton MA                CMS                                        
  434  53/142  F1939   54:10  8:43 Dena Childs            39 F   147 Florence MA                                                        
  435   7/19   F5559   54:13  8:44 Annajean McMahon       58 F   478 Saugus MA               NSS                                        
  436  35/52   M4044   54:17  8:45 Alan Levin             43 M   417 Worcester MA                                                       
  437 140/180  M1939   54:18  8:45 Brian Cannon           38 M   817 Holyoke MA                                                         
  438 141/180  M1939   54:24  8:46 Mark Umstot            36 M   705 Jamaica Plain MA                                                   
  439  54/142  F1939   54:24  8:46 Anne Hanson            23 F   311 Hatfield MA                                                        
  440 142/180  M1939   54:27  8:46 Brian Green            36 M   289 Whately MA                                                         
  441  43/55   M5054   54:30  8:47 Joel Niedbala          50 M   521 Hadley MA                                                          
  442  13/39   F4549   54:33  8:47 Dawn Striker           46 F   682 Gill MA                                                            
  443  55/142  F1939   54:36  8:48 Cristin Ellis          35 F   229 Cambridge MA                                                       
  444  56/142  F1939   54:36  8:48 Tanwen Ellis           29 F   230 Cambridge MA                                                       
  445  44/55   M5054   54:39  8:48 Joseph Lafrance        51 M   392 Tilton NH               GSRT                                       
  446  20/28   M6064   54:40  8:48 Robert Averill         60 M    50 Shelburne MA                                                       
  447 143/180  M1939   54:44  8:49 Tyler Delisle          19 M   199 Shrewsbury MA                                                      
  448 144/180  M1939   54:46  8:49 Jared Cousineau        33 M   175 South Hadley MA                                                    
  449 145/180  M1939   54:47  8:49 Adam Clauss            34 M   156 Brookline MA                                                       
  450  57/142  F1939   54:48  8:50 Katherine McCarthy     20 F   470 Conway MA                                                          




                                                                      Page 10
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  451  45/55   M5054   54:51  8:50 Michael Gralenski      51 M   287 Greenfield MA                                                      
  452   2/8    F0118   54:54  8:51 Nora Letendre          17 F   415 Florence MA                                                        
  453  36/52   M4044   54:58  8:51 Peter Keramidas        44 M   376 Los Angeles CA          TRACK CLUB LA                              
  454  46/55   M5054   54:58  8:51 John Kleschinsky       51 M   386 Andover MA              MVS                                        
  455  14/39   F4549   54:59  8:51 Cynthia Rup            49 F   605 Boylston MA                                                        
  456  58/142  F1939   55:03  8:52 Eva Browne             26 F   791 Hadley MA                                                          
  457  56/67   M4549   55:07  8:53 Bill Mazanec           46 M   465 Shelburne MA                                                       
  458  57/67   M4549   55:10  8:53 Phillip Blood          46 M    84 Guilford VT                                                        
  459  15/39   F4549   55:11  8:53 Audrey Witter          45 F   757 North Adams MA                                                     
  460  22/39   M5559   55:13  8:54 Pete Novick            58 M   529 Washington DC                                                      
  461  37/52   M4044   55:13  8:54 Theodore Burrell       41 M   120 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
  462  16/31   F4044   55:14  8:54 Laura Watkins          40 F   727 Milford NH              TRIAD                                      
  463  38/52   M4044   55:20  8:55 Paul Desroche          40 M   784 Haverhill MA                                                       
  464 146/180  M1939   55:21  8:55 Pablo Bataille         20 M    62 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  465  23/39   M5559   55:23  8:55 Davis Bates III        55 M    65 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  466  16/39   F4549   55:23  8:55 Sarah Kiritsis         48 F   382 Florence MA                                                        
  467 147/180  M1939   55:23  8:55 Brian Paulin           39 M   550 Easthampton MA                                                     
  468  21/28   M6064   55:27  8:56 Lars Sandvik           63 M   616 Shelburne MA                                                       
  469 148/180  M1939   55:34  8:57 Joshua Balestracci     29 M   822 Guilford VT                                                        
  470 149/180  M1939   55:45  8:59 David Burke            31 M   115 Boston MA                                                          
  471  59/142  F1939   55:49  8:59 Anne Matviak           37 F   829 Ashfield MA                                                        
  472  17/31   F4044   55:49  8:59 Jennifer Hadro         42 F   302 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  473  60/142  F1939   55:50  9:00 Lisa Anderson          34 F    35 Westfield MA                                                       
  474 150/180  M1939   55:52  9:00 Ted Rosenholm          28 M   598 Granby MA                                                          
  475  17/39   F4549   55:56  9:00 Sue Blood              49 F    85 Queensbury NY                                                      
  476  61/142  F1939   55:58  9:01 Anna-Maria Goossens    38 F   281 Holyoke MA                                                         
  477  15/19   M0118   56:10  9:03 Samuel Abernethy       15 M    22 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  478  39/52   M4044   56:15  9:03 Justin Platt           44 M   566 Amherst NH              TRIAD                                      
  479 151/180  M1939   56:16  9:04 Sean And Will Dacus    39 M  1393 Conway MA                                                          
  480  12/25   F5054   56:18  9:04 Nancy Dorn             51 F   216 Plymouth MA             GLRR                                       
  481  18/31   F4044   56:22  9:05 Vivian Miller          44 F   488 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  482  40/52   M4044   56:34  9:07 Daniel Manseau         40 M   455 Easthampton MA                                                     
  483  62/142  F1939   56:38  9:07 Leah Garfield-Wright   23 F   266 Montreal QC                                                        
  484  18/39   F4549   56:39  9:07 Jennifer Geary         46 F   269 Warren RI                                                          
  485  63/142  F1939   56:42  9:08 Kimberly Bourque       21 F    92 West Springfield MA                                                
  486  64/142  F1939   56:43  9:08 Kari Sparks            26 F   658 Vernon VT                                                          
  487  58/67   M4549   56:44  9:08 John Armstrong         48 M    39 Holden MA               CMS                                        
  488  41/52   M4044   56:48  9:09 Steven Ninteau         44 M   522 Orange MA                                                          
  489   3/8    F0118   56:52  9:10 Katherine Tallman      17 F   691 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  490 152/180  M1939   56:54  9:10 Taylor Williams        20 M   748 Hatfield MA                                                        
  491  19/39   F4549   56:55  9:10 Karen Carrens          46 F   133 Westfield MA                                                       
  492   4/8    F0118   57:00  9:11 Gabrielle Glynn-Ferrar 18 F   278 Amherst MA                                                         
  493  42/52   M4044   57:04  9:11 Raymond Gawlik         42 M   268 Chicopee MA             EORC                                       
  494  65/142  F1939   57:05  9:12 Sunny Russo            29 F   606 Lisbon ME                                                          
  495  66/142  F1939   57:05  9:12 Dawn Montague          32 F   497 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  496  67/142  F1939   57:07  9:12 Kaitlan Ahrens         20 F    28 Lenox MA                                                           
  497  24/39   M5559   57:09  9:12 Daniel Guiod           58 M   779 Belfast ME                                                         
  498  68/142  F1939   57:11  9:13 Darlene Woodward       36 F   760 Wakefield MA                                                       
  499  69/142  F1939   57:15  9:13 Christa Jobs           32 F   359 Easthampton MA                                                     
  500  47/55   M5054   57:23  9:15 Michael Billiel        50 M    76 Colrain MA                                                         




                                                                      Page 11
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  501  43/52   M4044   57:25  9:15 Scott Casper           42 M   136 N Chelmsford MA         GLRR                                       
  502 153/180  M1939   57:28  9:15 George Gajda           36 M   262 Millers Falls MA                                                   
  503  70/142  F1939   57:31  9:16 Kathleen Munson        26 F   510 Falmouth MA                                                        
  504 154/180  M1939   57:31  9:16 Charles Leach          30 M   408 Greenfield MA                                                      
  505  44/52   M4044   57:36  9:17 Andrew Shelffo         43 M   638 Northampton MA                                                     
  506  48/55   M5054   57:39  9:17 Bob Long               51 M   428 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  507  22/28   M6064   57:40  9:17 Tony Fascitelli        64 M   236 Cumberland RI                                                      
  508 155/180  M1939   57:42  9:18 Daniel Stout           33 M   680 Cambridge MA                                                       
  509  59/67   M4549   57:42  9:18 Stevens Koziol         49 M   389 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  510 156/180  M1939   57:44  9:18 Jamie Buchanan         36 M   810 Chicopee MA                                                        
  511 157/180  M1939   57:45  9:18 Robert Law             27 M   406 Cambridge MA                                                       
  512   5/7    M7074   57:54  9:19 John Parker            71 M   545 Milford MA              TVF                                        
  513  71/142  F1939   57:55  9:20 Kricket McCusker       29 F   777 Morrisville VT                                                     
  514  45/52   M4044   57:56  9:20 Michael Malone         42 M   454 Amherst MA                                                         
  515  72/142  F1939   57:56  9:20 Amy Cote               35 F   173 Agawam MA                                                          
  516  25/39   M5559   57:57  9:20 Thomas McMahon         59 M   480 Lynn MA                 NSS                                        
  517  20/39   F4549   58:00  9:21 Karen Tallman          46 F   690 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  518  19/31   F4044   58:06  9:21 Melissa Morrissette    40 F   503 South Hadley MA                                                    
  519  60/67   M4549   58:06  9:21 Don Ahrens             48 M    27 Lenox MA                                                           
  520 158/180  M1939   58:11  9:22 Eelco De Jong          26 M   190 Cambridge MA                                                       
  521 159/180  M1939   58:19  9:24 Andrew Reid            24 M   586 Belchertown MA                                                     
  522  49/55   M5054   58:21  9:24 Lawrence Riley         50 M   593 Gardner MA                                                         
  523  21/39   F4549   58:22  9:24 Suzanne Heller         45 F   325 Putney VT                                                          
  524  22/39   F4549   58:23  9:24 Roxanne Robert         47 F   805 Charlton MA                                                        
  525   8/19   F5559   58:27  9:25 Jacqueline Choate      58 F   148 Conway MA                                                          
  526  23/28   M6064   58:31  9:26 Mark Bryan             60 M   111 Burlington MA                                                      
  527  13/25   F5054   58:34  9:26 Maggie Valentine       50 F   710 West Springfield MA                                                
  528  73/142  F1939   58:35  9:26 Christy Walsh          31 F   724 Chicopee MA                                                        
  529   3/5    F6064   58:36  9:26 Elaine Dill            61 F   204 Monson MA               GSH                                        
  530  61/67   M4549   58:37  9:27 John Blunt             49 M    87 Whately MA                                                         
  531  23/39   F4549   58:38  9:27 Wendy McGannon         45 F   821 Southampton MA                                                     
  532   5/14   M6569   58:42  9:27 Steve Lopes            66 M   432 Lawrence KS                                                        
  533   6/14   M6569   58:45  9:28 Gordon Todd            69 M   789 Manchester CT                                                      
  534  24/39   F4549   58:52  9:29 Mary Muldoon           46 F   509 Windsor CT                                                         
  535   5/8    F0118   58:53  9:29 Jillian Chaffee        18 F   785 Colrain MA                                                         
  536  14/25   F5054   58:55  9:29 Cathy King             50 F   380 South Windsor CT                                                   
  537  74/142  F1939   58:58  9:30 Anne Burnham           19 F   118 Colchester VT                                                      
  538  25/39   F4549   59:00  9:30 Camlin Tierney         47 F   697 Arlington MA                                                       
  539  46/52   M4044   59:00  9:30 William Chapman        42 M   142 Haydenville MA                                                     
  540  62/67   M4549   59:04  9:31 Clarence West          48 M   731 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  541  75/142  F1939   59:06  9:31 Gayle Bennett          34 F    72 Brookline MA                                                       
  542   1/1    F7074   59:08  9:31 Judith Williams        71 F   746 Plainfield MA           GSH                                        
  543  76/142  F1939   59:09  9:32 Morgan Higgins         30 F   329 Easthampton MA                                                     
  544  50/55   M5054   59:12  9:32 Thomas Connors         54 M   162 Dedham MA                                                          
  545  15/25   F5054   59:13  9:32 Suzanne Long           54 F   430 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  546  20/31   F4044   59:16  9:33 Kristin Quinlan        43 F   578 Amherst MA                                                         
  547  77/142  F1939   59:25  9:34 Megan Williams         22 F   747 Hatfield MA                                                        
  548  63/67   M4549   59:44  9:37 Michael Kane           49 M   368 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  549  78/142  F1939   59:47  9:38 Dianne Kamfonik        22 F   367 Sunderland MA                                                      
  550 160/180  M1939   59:48  9:38 Bryan Riebeek          32 M   592 Somerville MA                                                      




                                                                      Page 12
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  551   7/14   M6569   59:50  9:38 Tom Rowland            66 M   796 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  552  26/39   F4549   59:51  9:38 Elizabeth Kidney       45 F   379 Vernon VT                                                          
  553  79/142  F1939   59:51  9:38 Jodi Salomon Salomon   34 F   613 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  554  80/142  F1939   59:52  9:39 Erica Liebermann       36 F   422 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  555  47/52   M4044   59:54  9:39 Jay Short              44 M   641 Rowley MA                                                          
  556  21/31   F4044   59:59  9:40 Deborah Potee          43 F   572 Northfield MA                                                      
  557  27/39   F4549 1:00:03  9:40 Ines Vitug             45 F   800 Brighton MA                                                        
  558  81/142  F1939 1:00:03  9:40 Beth Bandy             39 F    55 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  559  16/19   M0118 1:00:03  9:40 Deric Faria            18 M   234 Hudson NH               GLRR                                       
  560 161/180  M1939 1:00:04  9:40 Edmund Kelleher        36 M   370 Charlemont MA                                                      
  561   9/19   F5559 1:00:18  9:43 Karen Desalvio         56 F   203 Haydenville MA                                                     
  562  28/39   F4549 1:00:23  9:43 Liese Schaff           46 F   818 Worthington MA                                                     
  563  82/142  F1939 1:00:24  9:44 Kathleen Tersigni      39 F   693 Burnt Hills NY                                                     
  564  26/39   M5559 1:00:26  9:44 Avery Sharpe           55 M   801 Plainfield MA                                                      
  565  83/142  F1939 1:00:26  9:44 Abby Squire            21 F   662 Mineola NY                                                         
  566  84/142  F1939 1:00:30  9:45 Natacha Newell         36 F   518 South Deerfield MA                                                 
  567  85/142  F1939 1:00:35  9:45 Christi Dean           33 F   191 Fitchburg MA                                                       
  568  16/25   F5054 1:00:42  9:47 Patricia Vogt          51 F   717 Hadley MA                                                          
  569   6/8    F0118 1:00:51  9:48 Christina Seretta      18 F   813 Greenfield MA                                                      
  570  86/142  F1939 1:00:57  9:49 Constance Spack        34 F   657 Peabody MA                                                         
  571  22/31   F4044 1:00:59  9:49 Debi Horvath           40 F   341 Marlboro MA                                                        
  572  87/142  F1939 1:01:03  9:50 Wendi Wojick           28 F   758 Blandford MA                                                       
  573  27/39   M5559 1:01:13  9:52 Daniel White           56 M   736 Farmington CT                                                      
  574  88/142  F1939 1:01:18  9:52 Deb Anderson           36 F    34 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
  575  89/142  F1939 1:01:18  9:52 Lucia Mulder           37 F   508 Sheffield MA                                                       
  576  90/142  F1939 1:01:18  9:52 Kelley Bogardus        36 F    88 Sheffield MA                                                       
  577  91/142  F1939 1:01:18  9:52 Sharon Mason           27 F   462 Easthampton MA                                                     
  578   8/14   M6569 1:01:18  9:52 Newell Tolman          68 M   699 Surry NH                NE65+                                      
  579  92/142  F1939 1:01:19  9:53 Francia Wisnewski      33 F   756 Greenfield MA                                                      
  580  24/28   M6064 1:01:23  9:53 William Yenner         63 M   761 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  581  28/39   M5559 1:01:28  9:54 Christopher Guiod      57 M   295 Dedham MA                                                          
  582  48/52   M4044 1:01:28  9:54 Mike Crowley           44 M   181 Shelburne MA                                                       
  583  10/19   F5559 1:01:33  9:55 Sharon Yu              57 F   764 Haverhill MA            GSRS                                       
  584  29/39   F4549 1:01:46  9:57 Ellen Miller-Grant     49 F   489 Wilton NH                                                          
  585  29/39   M5559 1:01:50  9:58 Ken Skier              56 M   647 Lexington MA            MYSTIC RUNNERS                             
  586  30/39   F4549 1:01:55  9:58 Jen Cox                46 F   824 Northfield MA                                                      
  587  30/39   M5559 1:01:57  9:59 Thomas Lima            56 M   424 Saugus MA               NSS                                        
  588  93/142  F1939 1:01:59  9:59 Jennifer Magoon        32 F   449 Stoddard NH                                                        
  589  11/19   F5559 1:02:03 10:00 Deb Roy                56 F   600 Nashua NH               TRIAD                                      
  590   7/8    F0118 1:02:05 10:00 Sophie Dobosz           8 F  1381 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  591  17/19   M0118 1:02:05 10:00 Scott Mitchell         17 M   769 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  592   9/14   M6569 1:02:06 10:00 Ronald Dobosz          68 M   207 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  593  31/39   F4549 1:02:06 10:00 Lisa Peters            47 F   558 Exeter NH                                                          
  594  18/19   M0118 1:02:09 10:00 Teddy Dobosz            8 M  1382 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  595 162/180  M1939 1:02:26 10:03 Michael Catalano       39 M   139 Belchertown MA                                                     
  596  94/142  F1939 1:02:34 10:05 Alex Allen             36 F    31 Exeter NH                                                          
  597  95/142  F1939 1:02:47 10:07 July Sanchez           39 F   615 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  598 163/180  M1939 1:02:48 10:07 Greg Mislak            29 M   493 Chestnut Hill MA                                                   
  599  10/14   M6569 1:03:02 10:09 Laurence D Cohen       68 M   157 Richmond MA                                                        
  600  31/39   M5559 1:03:05 10:10 Al Pappalardo          58 M   542 Windham NH              MVS                                        




                                                                      Page 13
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  601  32/39   M5559 1:03:08 10:10 Joseph Snow            59 M   653 Concord NH                                                         
  602  96/142  F1939 1:03:09 10:10 Cassady Millus         37 F   491 Florence MA                                                        
  603  97/142  F1939 1:03:10 10:10 Rion Hoffmann          33 F   337 San Francisco CA                                                   
  604 164/180  M1939 1:03:11 10:10 Chris Bishop           35 M    78 Vienna VA                                                          
  605  98/142  F1939 1:03:14 10:11 Patti Scholtz          34 F   624 Springfield MA                                                     
  606 165/180  M1939 1:03:15 10:11 Matthew Rich           27 M   589 Natick MA                                                          
  607  64/67   M4549 1:03:16 10:11 Michael Brin           45 M    98 Florence MA                                                        
  608 166/180  M1939 1:03:16 10:11 Sean Fitzgerald        25 M   246 Somerville MA                                                      
  609  32/39   F4549 1:03:45 10:16 Jean Zimmer            48 F   766 Northampton MA                                                     
  610  99/142  F1939 1:03:50 10:17 Jennifer Helsel        39 F   326 Rindge NH               MRM                                        
  611 100/142  F1939 1:03:59 10:18 Meredith Twombly       39 F   704 Shelburne MA                                                       
  612  12/19   F5559 1:04:03 10:19 Jackie Lucchesi        58 F   436 Windsor ON                                                         
  613  33/39   M5559 1:04:04 10:19 Chip Ainsworth         59 M    29 Northfield MA                                                      
  614  13/19   F5559 1:04:14 10:21 Julie Grette           55 F   292 Amherst MA                                                         
  615  17/25   F5054 1:04:21 10:22 Karen Blom             52 F    82 Buckland MA                                                        
  616 101/142  F1939 1:04:33 10:24 Amy Winters            38 F   754 Whately MA                                                         
  617  51/55   M5054 1:04:36 10:24 Stephen Plant          52 M   564 Windsor CT                                                         
  618 102/142  F1939 1:04:54 10:27 Betsy Molitoris        39 F   495 Huntington MA                                                      
  619  33/39   F4549 1:04:56 10:27 Kay Herbert            45 F   327 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  620   2/3    M7579 1:05:09 10:30 John McGowan           77 M   475 Warwick RI                                                         
  621  14/19   F5559 1:05:13 10:30 Susan Madrigan         55 F   447 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  622 103/142  F1939 1:05:20 10:31 Jessica Morse          26 F   505 Holyoke MA                                                         
  623   4/5    F6064 1:05:22 10:32 Christina Christides   60 F   150 Keene NH                MRM                                        
  624  34/39   F4549 1:05:25 10:32 Diane Basile           48 F    60 Harvard MA                                                         
  625 104/142  F1939 1:05:28 10:33 Sharon King            24 F   381 Conway MA                                                          
  626  34/39   M5559 1:05:31 10:33 David Wicinas          56 M   740 Florence MA                                                        
  627  15/19   F5559 1:05:32 10:33 Catherine Kobler       58 F   388 Andover MA              MVS                                        
  628  18/25   F5054 1:05:36 10:34 Patricia Donohue       50 F   786 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  629  23/31   F4044 1:05:40 10:34 Julie Britton          42 F   100 Greenfield MA                                                      
  630  24/31   F4044 1:05:40 10:34 Karen Renaud           41 F   587 Greenfield MA                                                      
  631  19/25   F5054 1:05:45 10:35 Mary Ellen Jepsen      52 F   357 Charlemont MA                                                      
  632 167/180  M1939 1:05:51 10:36 Sean Martin            32 M   458 West Roxbury MA                                                    
  633 105/142  F1939 1:05:51 10:36 Jennifer Penton        28 F   556 Dorchester MA                                                      
  634  52/55   M5054 1:05:59 10:38 John Cranham           50 M   176 Charlton MA                                                        
  635  35/39   F4549 1:06:12 10:40 Kate Downes            49 F   776 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  636  35/39   M5559 1:06:19 10:41 Thomas Clark           56 M   155 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  637 106/142  F1939 1:06:27 10:42 Melissa Burns          31 F   119 Queensbury NY                                                      
  638 168/180  M1939 1:06:27 10:42 Josh Keyworth          34 M   378 Queensbury NY                                                      
  639 107/142  F1939 1:06:31 10:43 Martina McGrath        32 F   476 Brookline MA                                                       
  640 108/142  F1939 1:06:35 10:43 Amanda Turner          32 F   703 North Adams MA                                                     
  641 169/180  M1939 1:06:40 10:44 Timothy Murphy         39 M   512 Agawam MA                                                          
  642 109/142  F1939 1:06:40 10:44 Jill Murphy            37 F   511 Agawam MA                                                          
  643 110/142  F1939 1:06:43 10:45 Claire Morenon         27 F   499 Northampton MA                                                     
  644  36/39   M5559 1:06:51 10:46 Jim Willemain          59 M   744 West Springfield MA                                                
  645  25/28   M6064 1:07:08 10:49 William Harris         62 M   315 Leyden MA                                                          
  646 111/142  F1939 1:07:20 10:51 Lori Assad             36 F    45 Holyoke MA                                                         
  647 112/142  F1939 1:07:20 10:51 Christine Bross        36 F   103 Greenfield MA                                                      
  648 113/142  F1939 1:07:27 10:52 Betty Tran             30 F   701 Worcester MA                                                       
  649 114/142  F1939 1:07:36 10:53 Aimee Racicot          36 F   580 South Hadley MA                                                    
  650  65/67   M4549 1:07:39 10:54 James Crowley          46 M   179 Still River MA                                                     




                                                                      Page 14
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  651  11/14   M6569 1:07:55 10:56 Don Grant              68 M   808 Northampton MA          SMAC                                       
  652  49/52   M4044 1:07:59 10:57 Sachin Balagopalan     44 M    53 South Easton MA                                                    
  653  36/39   F4549 1:08:02 10:57 Julie Brown            46 F   107 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  654  26/28   M6064 1:08:02 10:57 Mike Passmore          62 M   547 Sharon MA               GSH                                        
  655  25/31   F4044 1:08:09 10:59 Dawn West              42 F   732 Amherst MA                                                         
  656  37/39   M5559 1:08:12 10:59 Jeffrey Holmes         55 M   340 Sunderland MA                                                      
  657  16/19   F5559 1:08:13 10:59 Nancy Hardwick         57 F   312 Watertown NY                                                       
  658  26/31   F4044 1:08:15 10:59 Mary Jane Broderick    40 F   101 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  659 170/180  M1939 1:08:15 10:59 Andre Cabral           33 M   123 Norton MA                                                          
  660 171/180  M1939 1:08:19 11:00 Alex Skwirz            21 M   771 Brockport NY                                                       
  661 115/142  F1939 1:08:20 11:00 Nicole Yezierski       38 F   762 Heath MA                                                           
  662 116/142  F1939 1:08:21 11:00 Madelynn Cassin        33 F   137 Greenfield MA                                                      
  663 117/142  F1939 1:08:21 11:00 Kathleen Martin        30 F   456 Arlington VA                                                       
  664 172/180  M1939 1:08:22 11:00 Lukas Martin           28 M   457 Greenfield MA                                                      
  665  27/31   F4044 1:08:23 11:01 Diane Hoevath          40 F   798 Marlboro MA                                                        
  666   1/1    F7579 1:08:29 11:02 Anny Stockman          78 F   673 Rensselaer NY           UTOPIA                                     
  667 118/142  F1939 1:08:31 11:02 Andie Sargent          20 F   617 Beverly MA                                                         
  668  20/25   F5054 1:08:44 11:04 Bernadette Kennedy     52 F   374 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  669 119/142  F1939 1:08:45 11:04 Ashley St.Pierre       25 F   664 Denver CO                                                          
  670 120/142  F1939 1:08:46 11:04 Victoria Hassam        25 F   318 Easthampton MA                                                     
  671  53/55   M5054 1:08:49 11:05 Richard Urban          52 M   706 Portland ME                                                        
  672 173/180  M1939 1:08:55 11:06 Micah Schneider        39 M   622 Springfield MA                                                     
  673 121/142  F1939 1:08:56 11:06 Aimee Bouchard         30 F    91 Springfield MA                                                     
  674 122/142  F1939 1:08:58 11:06 Grace Coller           31 F   160 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  675 123/142  F1939 1:09:02 11:07 Oyindasola Oyelaran    33 F   539 North Adams MA                                                     
  676 124/142  F1939 1:09:06 11:08 Molly Merrett          29 F   486 Northampton MA                                                     
  677  28/31   F4044 1:09:19 11:10 Tiffany Chapman        41 F   141 Haydenville MA                                                     
  678   5/5    F6064 1:09:29 11:11 Carol Ball             61 F    54 Greenfield MA                                                      
  679  12/14   M6569 1:09:40 11:13 Daniel Dodson          65 M   208 Methuen MA              NMC                                        
  680  17/19   F5559 1:09:57 11:16 Carol Thrope           58 F   696 Arlington MA            CSU                                        
  681 174/180  M1939 1:10:12 11:18 Lisandro Kahan         36 M   365 Northampton MA                                                     
  682  29/31   F4044 1:10:31 11:21 Molly Falsetti-Yu      40 F   232 Pelham MA                                                          
  683 125/142  F1939 1:10:36 11:22 Kristin Wilson         30 F   751 Cambridge MA                                                       
  684   1/1    F6569 1:10:46 11:24 Norah Lusignan         66 F   438 Westfield MA                                                       
  685 175/180  M1939 1:10:55 11:25 John Onorato           39 M   535 Chicopee MA                                                        
  686 126/142  F1939 1:10:57 11:26 Corin Jackson          28 F   353 Norton MA                                                          
  687  50/52   M4044 1:11:07 11:27 Doug Sylvester         40 M   687 Marlborough MA          GLRR                                       
  688   3/3    M7579 1:11:23 11:30 Jerry Shimoda-Peterson 78 M   640 West Hartford CT        NE65+                                      
  689  30/31   F4044 1:11:46 11:33 Melissa Tetreault      41 F   694 Colrain MA                                                         
  690 127/142  F1939 1:11:50 11:34 Michelle Bryan         39 F   112 Wilmington MA                                                      
  691  18/19   F5559 1:11:53 11:34 Johanne Larson         55 F  1335 Burlington VT           GMAA                                       
  692 128/142  F1939 1:11:55 11:35 Ashley Dussold         25 F   224 Shirley MA                                                         
  693 176/180  M1939 1:11:55 11:35 Chris Adams            30 M    23 Shirley MA                                                         
  694 129/142  F1939 1:11:57 11:35 Diah Douglas           32 F   219 Cambridge MA                                                       
  695 177/180  M1939 1:12:02 11:36 Paul Hirst             28 M   333 Peabody MA                                                         
  696 130/142  F1939 1:12:43 11:43 Paula Canela           38 F   127 Dracut MA               GLRR                                       
  697  37/39   F4549 1:12:52 11:44 Judy Graham-Garcia     49 F   285 Newmarket NH                                                       
  698  21/25   F5054 1:13:01 11:45 Renee Brown            51 F   783 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  699  22/25   F5054 1:13:01 11:45 Mary Houser            53 F   342 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  700  23/25   F5054 1:13:18 11:48 Kim Stone              50 F   677 Worcester MA                                                       




                                                                      Page 15
             32nd THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 14, 2010    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  701  19/19   F5559 1:13:33 11:51 Michele Audet          55 F    47 Boston MA                                                          
  702  51/52   M4044 1:13:48 11:53 Marc Odato             41 M   803 Greenfield MA                                                      
  703  31/31   F4044 1:13:49 11:53 Janet Wallace          44 F   723 Thetford Center VT                                                 
  704 131/142  F1939 1:14:09 11:56 Jennie Heidbreder      36 F   323 Latham NY                                                          
  705 132/142  F1939 1:14:14 11:57 Nancy Cody             31 F   823 Orange MA                                                          
  706   1/1    M8099 1:14:18 11:58 Ray Willis             81 M   750 Charlemont MA           NE65+                                      
  707  13/14   M6569 1:14:40 12:01 Isaiah Shalom          65 M   628 West Brookfield MA      CSU                                        
  708 178/180  M1939 1:14:41 12:02 Garrett Lawlor         32 M   407 Brookline MA                                                       
  709  19/19   M0118 1:14:43 12:02 Marcus Aucoin          16 M    46 Greenfield MA                                                      
  710  24/25   F5054 1:15:02 12:05 Rita Hurley            54 F   350 Agawam MA               GSH                                        
  711  38/39   F4549 1:15:19 12:08 Cynthia Donahue        48 F   212 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  712 179/180  M1939 1:15:22 12:08 Daniel Kirsch          30 M   383 North Adams MA                                                     
  713 133/142  F1939 1:15:22 12:08 Jennifer Kirsch        31 F   384 North Adams MA                                                     
  714  27/28   M6064 1:16:10 12:16 Peter Stasz            63 M   667 Holyoke MA              GSH                                        
  715  38/39   M5559 1:16:30 12:19 James Shelton          55 M   639 Lowell MA               GLRR                                       
  716 134/142  F1939 1:16:32 12:20 Jennifer Mack          36 F   444 Milford NH              TRIAD                                      
  717 135/142  F1939 1:16:33 12:20 Jennifer Vincent       37 F   716 Bedford NH              TRIAD                                      
  718 180/180  M1939 1:16:33 12:20 Wyatt Laikind          25 M   393 New York NY                                                        
  719  54/55   M5054 1:16:34 12:20 Patrick Lapan          52 M   400 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  720 136/142  F1939 1:17:32 12:29 Stefanie Howlett       27 F   343 Somerville MA                                                      
  721  55/55   M5054 1:17:40 12:30 Darryl Hollister       50 M   339 Worthington MA                                                     
  722 137/142  F1939 1:17:44 12:31 Carmel Cronin          34 F   178 Boston MA                                                          
  723   6/7    M7074 1:17:45 12:31 Tony Lucia             72 M   437 Agawam MA               EORC                                       
  724 138/142  F1939 1:17:52 12:32 Jude MacCormick        36 F   442 Brookline MA                                                       
  725  39/39   M5559 1:17:53 12:32 Ralph Feinstein        56 M   241 Scotia NY                                                          
  726 139/142  F1939 1:18:11 12:35 Linda Garvie           30 F   802 Greenfield MA                                                      
  727  25/25   F5054 1:18:14 12:36 Maryann Harvey         53 F   317 Farmingdale NY          WORLD CLASS RACEWALKING                    
  728  39/39   F4549 1:18:30 12:38 Donna Hamel-Bresnahan  47 F   306 Holyoke MA                                                         
  729  28/28   M6064 1:19:31 12:48 George Wislo           60 M   755 Newington CT                                                       
  730   8/8    F0118 1:21:04 13:03 Mikayla Caruso         12 F   815 Acton MA                                                           
  731  52/52   M4044 1:21:04 13:03 Al Caruso              44 M   814 Acton MA                                                           
  732 140/142  F1939 1:21:59 13:12 Heather Sweet          38 F   685 Deerfield MA                                                       
  733  66/67   M4549 1:23:53 13:30 Douglas Cole           47 M   158 Colrain MA                                                         
  734  67/67   M4549 1:24:49 13:39 Eric Delisle           46 M   774 Foxboro MA                                                         
  735   7/7    M7074 1:26:30 13:56 Bill Noel              71 M   524 Northampton MA          ST. PETE MAD DOGS                          
  736  14/14   M6569 1:27:39 14:07 Bob Stamm              67 M   665 Andover MA                                                         
  737 141/142  F1939 1:34:02 15:08 Karolina Sadowicz      29 F   609 Easthampton MA                                                     
  738 142/142  F1939 1:38:48 15:54 Margaret Lapan         24 F   399 Brattleboro VT