Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Apr30_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 8K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 30, 2010

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 8K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4/29/10         
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2024 CAROLS RIVERA              35   1/11   M3039 GSH        28:07.1*  5:40 
    2  1329 JOE CZUPRYNA               24   1/8    M1729            29:10.7*  5:53 
    3  2030 TIM DAILEY                 24   2/8    M1729            33:36.3*  6:46 
    4   197 ELAINA MERTENS             23   1/8    F1729 EORC       33:41.4*  6:47 
    5   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            52   1/21   M5059 EORC       33:46.3*  6:48 
    6  1456 GLEN KOTFILA               38   2/11   M3039            34:09.4*  6:53 
    7   760 KELLY JOYCE                42   1/5    F4049 GSH        34:30.9*  6:57 
    8  2036 JORDAN WELNER              23   3/8    M1729            34:34.4   6:58 
    9  1427 TIMM HUFFMAN               24   4/8    M1729            34:41.9*  6:59 
   10  1465 GARY CHATEL                39   3/11   M3039            34:47.5*  7:00 
   11  1128 ANTHONY PARK               44   1/15   M4049            35:04.7*  7:04 
   12  1500 BILLY CARROLL               9   1/3    M0116 GSH        35:09.2*  7:05 
   13  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              34   4/11   M3039            35:17.2   7:06 
   14     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           47   2/15   M4049 EORC       35:26.4   7:08 
   15  2028 JOHN DENT                  55   2/21   M5059 GSH        35:40.7   7:11 
   16  1413 JOHN HUNTER                58   3/21   M5059            36:09.3*  7:17 
   17  1476 BRIAN FOY                  52   4/21   M5059            36:10.9*  7:17 
   18  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   2/5    F4049            36:28.6*  7:21 
   19   433 MARK CHATEL                40   3/15   M4049 TRL        36:39.9   7:23 
   20   457 ABIGAIL IMELIO             15   1/2    F0116 GHS        36:42.1*  7:23 
   21  2016 EDWARD PARKER              41   4/15   M4049            36:44.1   7:24 
   22  1190 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      51   5/21   M5059            36:48.0*  7:25 
   23  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA              37   5/11   M3039            36:54.7*  7:26 
   24  1172 JULIE CARROLL              11   2/2    F0116 GSH        37:30.1*  7:33 
   25  1310 MATHEW LEAHEY              27   5/8    M1729            37:38.6*  7:35 
   26  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   1/8    M6099 EORC       37:39.9*  7:35 
   27     9 BRIAN GODDU                60   2/8    M6099 GSH        37:42.8*  7:36 
   28   160 JIM PLAZA                  57   6/21   M5059 SMAC       37:50.6   7:37 
   29     4 BILL THIBAULT              53   7/21   M5059 EORC       37:56.9   7:39 
   30  1389 DAN SULLIVAN               30   6/11   M3039            38:23.2   7:44 
   31     3 STEPHEN PENNA              54   8/21   M5059 EORC       38:29.6*  7:45 
   32   161 A.J. O'DONALD              40   5/15   M4049 EORC       38:31.9   7:46 
   33  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 58   9/21   M5059 SMAC       38:42.5*  7:48 
   34  1205 AMY WILLIAMS               23   2/8    F1729            38:48.6*  7:49 
   35  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE              48   6/15   M4049            39:01.3*  7:51 
   36  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK              31   7/11   M3039            39:07.7   7:53 
   37     0 UNKNOWN                                                 39:14.7   7:54 
   38  2041 MARK DEAN                  56  10/21   M5059 SMAC       39:15.5   7:54 
   39  1475 STEVE LANG                 55  11/21   M5059            39:21.4   7:56 
   40   936 DICK MURPHY                64   3/8    M6099 EORC       39:27.4*  7:57 
   41  2026 ALISON O'DONALD            36   1/8    F3039 EORC       39:43.6*  8:00 
   42   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              39   8/11   M3039            40:22.4   8:08 
   43  2022 LORI SMITH                 34   2/8    F3039            40:23.0*  8:08 
   44   553 RAY GAWLIK                 42   7/15   M4049 EORC       40:47.1*  8:13 
   45  2032 PETE MCMAHON               24   6/8    M1729            41:04.7   8:16 
   46   226 RANDY SUJAT                57  12/21   M5059 GSH        41:20.8   8:20 
   47  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY             33   3/8    F3039            41:21.3*  8:20 
   48   254 BRUCE HIORNS               49   8/15   M4049            41:22.2*  8:20 
   49  1009 BOB WALCZAK                49   9/15   M4049 EORC       41:48.7*  8:25 
   50    46 BRIAN DAILEY               55  13/21   M5059            41:49.1   8:25 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 8K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4/29/10         
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              35   9/11   M3039            41:50.9   8:26 
   52  2033 TIFFANY YANCEY             23   3/8    F1729            41:52.9*  8:26 
   53  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  14/21   M5059            42:01.6   8:28 
   54   624 MARY GUBALA                44   3/5    F4049            42:07.7*  8:29 
   55  2035 GAIL PIJAR                 36   4/8    F3039            42:31.5   8:34 
   56  1402 TOM DWYER                  52  15/21   M5059 EORC       42:31.7   8:34 
   57  1306 DAVID ARONSON              54  16/21   M5059            42:32.8*  8:34 
   58  1448 DAVID RIVERA               44  10/15   M4049            42:33.0*  8:34 
   59  1474 JOE NICHOLS                43  11/15   M4049            42:41.9   8:36 
   60   500 JOHN TESNY                 52  17/21   M5059 EORC       42:51.2   8:38 
   61  1473 ANNA GENTILINI             26   4/8    F1729            42:56.3   8:39 
   62   213 WINSTON NUNES              61   4/8    M6099 GSH        43:06.0*  8:41 
   63  2037 KAREN SOUTHERLAND          33   5/8    F3039            43:22.1*  8:44 
   64  2027 JOHN GALLAGHER             53  18/21   M5059            43:48.8   8:49 
   65  2034 SARAH MUTO                 27   5/8    F1729            44:00.0*  8:52 
   66  1459 JOSEPH BLACHARD            27   7/8    M1729            44:09.9*  8:54 
   67   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  19/21   M5059            44:10.3*  8:54 
   68  2038 BILL BOYLE                 52  20/21   M5059            44:31.8   8:58 
   69  1412 KATHY HUNTER               56   1/2    F5059            44:38.1*  8:59 
   70  2045 JASON ALLEN                29   8/8    M1729            44:48.8*  9:01 
   71  2042 CLAIRE NORTON              51   2/2    F5059            44:50.1*  9:02 
   72  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            65   5/8    M6099            44:55.0   9:03 
   73    96 ROY ANDERSON               63   6/8    M6099 GSH        45:13.6*  9:06 
   74   982 JAY WOLOHAN                35  10/11   M3039            45:15.8   9:07 
   75    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  12/15   M4049            45:54.2   9:15 
   76  1481 JIM JERZYK                 54  21/21   M5059            46:09.8   9:18 
   77  1442 CASSANDRA PAC              25   6/8    F1729            46:51.8*  9:26 
   78  2023 ELIZABETH ROBERTS          26   7/8    F1729            48:48.4   9:50 
   79  1219 EMILY DONOGHUE             26   8/8    F1729            48:48.7   9:50 
   80  1469 CHRIS BOYD                 45  13/15   M4049            49:19.0*  9:56 
   81  2018 TARA MANZI                 35   6/8    F3039            49:28.3   9:58 
   82   286 ANN LUKASIK                40   4/5    F4049            49:58.3  10:04 
   83    99 DAN LYNES                  67   7/8    M6099 EORC       50:02.5* 10:04 
   84  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           45  14/15   M4049            50:41.6* 10:12 
   85  1439 DON GRANT                  67   8/8    M6099 SMAC       50:50.6* 10:14 
   86  1152 SHANNON MANNING            31   7/8    F3039            50:59.2* 10:16 
   87  2031 GRIFFIN IMELIO             11   2/3    M0116            52:04.3* 10:29 
   88  2044 JIM MARTIN                 40  15/15   M4049            53:11.3  10:42 
   89  2040 DANNY DROHAN               13   3/3    M0116            53:24.8  10:45 
   90   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              41   5/5    F4049 EORC       53:25.2  10:45 
   91  1417 JOE MISTERKA               35  11/11   M3039            56:46.5  11:26 
   92  2025 NORAH LUSIGNAN             65   1/1    F6069 EORC       56:49.3* 11:26 
   93   887 JANIS SOKOP                36   8/8    F3039            58:39.9  11:49 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD