Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Apr25_Rafter_set1.shtml

Rafters College Towne Classik Road Race

Amherst, MA, April 25, 2010

[5 MILE AWARDS | 5K | 5K AWARDS ]

5 MILE

                                                                     Page 1
                     RAFTER'S COLLEGE TOWNE CLASSIK
                                ROAD RACE
                  Amherst,  MA  APRIL 25, 2010 10:30AM
                           5 MILE RACE RESULTS
Place No.   Name                   Ag S Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ra Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == = ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
   1  1887 GRIFFIN LIPMAN         33 M   1/25   M3039 DALTON          MA 5    29:44  5:57 
   2  1907 BILLY WHEELER          30 M   2/25   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    31:15  6:15 
   3  1910 STEVE FORREST          46 M   1/17   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    31:27  6:18 
   4  1898 SANJAY ARWADE          35 M   3/25   M3039 AMHERST         MA 5    32:04  6:25 
   5  1850 DAVID ARBOUR           26 M   1/8    M2029 AMHERST         MA 5    32:19  6:28 
   6  1853 MICHAEL MORSE          32 M   4/25   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    32:27  6:30 
   7  1803 SPENCER BEAVER         33 M   5/25   M3039 AGAWAM          MA 5    33:02  6:37 
   8  1864 JAMES HUNT             54 M   1/21   M5059 AMHERST         MA 5    33:23  6:41 
   9  1923 JIM WOODS              40 M   2/17   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 5    33:49  6:46 
  10  1814 RICH CARACCIOLO        47 M   3/17   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 5    33:52  6:47 
  11  1903 KYLE SPOONER           24 M   2/8    M2029 CONWAY          MA 5    34:08  6:50 
  12  1909 GREG MATNIEU           17 M   1/5    M0119 HADLEY          MA 5    34:12  6:51 
  13  1878 GARY CHATEL            39 M   6/25   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 5    34:23  6:53 
  14  1913 NATHAN BOMBARDIER      17 M   2/5    M0119 HADLEY          MA 5    34:32  6:55 
  15  1781 SIDNEY LETENDRE        55 F   1/6    F5059 FLORENCE        MA 5    34:43  6:57 
  16  1855 KEN GRINDLE            52 M   2/21   M5059 AGAWAM          MA 5    34:46  6:58 
  17  1820 ALLISON BELANGER       28 F   1/12   F2029                    5    34:59  7:00 
  18  1901 PETER KAHN             51 M   3/21   M5059 AMHERST         MA 5    35:13  7:03 
  19  1883 JOHN DENT              56 M   4/21   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    35:18  7:04 
  20  1888 KENNETH WATTS          38 M   7/25   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    35:26  7:06 
  21  1896 KEVIN KELLS            31 M   8/25   M3039 WHATELY         MA 5    35:39  7:08 
  22  1926 MARIA MELLEN           25 F   2/12   F2029 AMHERST         MA 5    35:43  7:09 
  23  1851 KEVIN MANLEY           36 M   9/25   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    35:44  7:09 
  24  1824 RICHARD LEHOUILLIER    46 M   4/17   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    36:19  7:16 
  25  1916 SCOTT RATHBAU          33 M  10/25   M3039 LEVERETT        MA 5    36:26  7:18 
  26  1865 JACK BROWN             27 M   3/8    M2029 SUFFIELD        CT 5    36:46  7:22 
  27  1861 THOMAS GREENWOOD       53 M   5/21   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    36:54  7:23 
  28  1892 SAVANNAH BERWARDIN     16 F   1/4    F0119 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    36:59  7:24 
  29  1794 MADISON GRANGER        16 F   2/4    F0119 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    37:04  7:25 
  30  1795 MARK CHATEL            40 M   5/17   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 5    37:07  7:26 
  31  1921 DAVID GUBALA           48 M   6/17   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 5    37:07  7:26 
  32  1879 SCOTT SAWICKI          48 M   7/17   M4049                    5    37:37  7:32 
  33  1845 KATE ROBERT            27 F   3/12   F2029 AMHERST         MA 5    37:58  7:36 
  34  1869 BRIAN GREEN            36 M  11/25   M3039 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 5    38:05  7:37 
  35  1897 SARAH KELLS            28 F   4/12   F2029 WHATELY         MA 5    38:06  7:38 
  36  1911 SEAN SMALLS            23 M   4/8    M2029 AMHERST         MA 5    38:07  7:38 
  37  1789 JAKE LIGHT             15 M   3/5    M0119 AMHERST         MA 5    38:08  7:38 
  38  1922 JAMES RODRIGUE         53 M   6/21   M5059 AMHERST         MA 5    38:17  7:40 
  39  1783 REE MIGLIOZZI          37 F   1/17   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA 5    38:20  7:40 
  40  1784 THOMAS GUZOWSKI        36 M  12/25   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA 5    38:24  7:41 
  41  1796 NICK TIBERT            18 M   4/5    M0119 HUBBARDSTON     MA 5    38:25  7:41 
  42  1929 MIKE SKLARSKI          22 M   5/8    M2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    38:32  7:43 
  43  1918 WILLIE O NEILL         52 M   7/21   M5059 LUDLOW          MA 5    38:41  7:45 
  44  1876 DAVID ARONSON          54 M   8/21   M5059 MONSON          MA 5    38:41  7:45 
  45  1912 MIKE KENT              46 M   8/17   M4049 GRANBY          MA 5    38:47  7:46 
  46  1822 JANICE BOHONOWICZ      50 F   2/6    F5059 GREENFIELD      MA 5    38:49  7:46 
  47  1889 HARRY HAYWARD          58 M   9/21   M5059 CHARLEMONT      MA 5    38:52  7:47 
  48  1891 JEFFREY WEIR           32 M  13/25   M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 5    39:10  7:50 
  49  1881 DAVID MORIN            18 M   5/5    M0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    39:10  7:50 
  50  1868 JEN FICE               38 F   2/17   F3039 WINCHESTER      NH 5    39:12  7:51 
  51  1893 RICHARD RODGERS        43 M   9/17   M4049 HADLEY          MA 5    39:24  7:53 
  52  1919 TIMOTHY AYERS          39 M  14/25   M3039 PALMER          MA 5    39:35  7:55 
  53  1852 TED MCCARTHY           37 M  15/25   M3039 AMHERST         MA 5    39:41  7:57 
  54  1802 MIKE DUFFY             58 M  10/21   M5059 SHELBURNE FALLS MA 5    39:46  7:58 
  55  1873 NATASH ANDERSON        30 F   3/17   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    39:50  7:58 
  56  1902 RITA CONTARDO          24 F   5/12   F2029 AMHERST         MA 5    39:54  7:59 
  57  1899 JEANNE TRAESTER        49 F   1/13   F4049 AMHERST         MA 5    39:58  8:00 
  58  1807 JOEL NIEDBALA          50 M  11/21   M5059 HADLEY          MA 5    39:58  8:00 
  59  1828 ANGELA PAZZAGLIA       25 F   6/12   F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA 5    40:05  8:01 
  60  1786 BILL RUSSELL           64 M   1/6    M6099 AMHERST         MA 5    40:10  8:02 
  61  1847 JIM NADEAU             48 M  10/17   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 5    40:24  8:05 
  62  1839 REBECCA BASSETT        37 F   4/17   F3039 GOSHEN          MA 5    40:29  8:06 
  63  1875 WILLIAM GLOVER         38 M  16/25   M3039 HOLYOKE         MA 5    40:44  8:09 
  64  1927 WILLIAM TOBEY          58 M  12/21   M5059 AMHERST         MA 5    41:00  8:12 
  65  1801 JIM LACROIX            45 M  11/17   M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 5    41:04  8:13 
  66  1813 TODD RICKETTS          42 M  12/17   M4049 FILLMORE        NY 5    41:12  8:15 
  67  1915 WENDI WEBER            39 F   5/17   F3039 AMHERST         MA 5    41:17  8:16 
  68  1920 KYLA HASTLE            39 F   6/17   F3039 AMHERST         MA 5    41:18  8:16 
  69  1791 RICK LIGHT             52 M  13/21   M5059 AMHERST         MA 5    41:45  8:21 
  70  1867 RAMONA JANOWETCH       49 F   2/13   F4049 -               NH 5    42:07  8:26 
  71  1792 STEPHANIE GRANGER      24 F   7/12   F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    42:10  8:26 
  72  1830 BRIAN KANE             53 M  14/21   M5059 HADLEY          MA 5    42:18  8:28 
  73  1928 DANIELLE REILLY        24 F   8/12   F2029 BOSTON          MA 5    42:28  8:30 
  74  1798 BRIAN JARRY            53 M  15/21   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    42:32  8:31 
  75  1800 STEVE CLOUTHIER        40 M  13/17   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    42:32  8:31 
  76  1906 HALLEY JOLLY           36 F   7/17   F3039 HADLEY          MA 5    42:53  8:35 
  77  1823 KIMBERLY FARRAR        41 F   3/13   F4049 SHELBURNE FALLS MA 5    43:03  8:37 
  78  1858 CARLY KINNA            33 F   8/17   F3039 TURNERS FALLS   MA 5    43:24  8:41 
  79  1866 WILLIAM KONONITZ       45 M  14/17   M4049 SOUTHWICK       MA 5    43:32  8:43 
  80  1808 PATRICIA VOGT          51 F   3/6    F5059 HADLEY          MA 5    43:36  8:44 
  81  1836 ROGER BARSTOW          31 M  17/25   M3039 HAYDENVILLE     MA 5    43:41  8:45 
  82  1856 JILL GRINDLE           47 F   4/13   F4049 AGAWAM          MA 5    43:45  8:45 
  83  1874 CHRISTINE KOKOSKI      47 F   5/13   F4049 HARDWICK        MA 5    43:47  8:46 
  84  1872 ALICIA WENDOLOWSKI     33 F   9/17   F3039 FLORENCE        MA 5    43:47  8:46 
  85  1849 STEVE CRONK            36 M  18/25   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    43:49  8:46 
  86  1788 MARTIN DEREN           34 M  19/25   M3039 SUFFIELD        CT 5    43:56  8:48 
  87  1870 BETEY SMITH            48 F   6/13   F4049 AMHERST         MA 5    44:08  8:50 
  88  1834 SUSAN KELEHER          41 F   7/13   F4049 WHATELY         MA 5    44:16  8:52 
  89  1880 ANDREA WILLEMAIN       35 F  10/17   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 5    44:34  8:55 
  90  1812 CYNTHIA PEPYNE         50 F   4/6    F5059 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 5    44:36  8:56 
  91  1885 NICK OTTOMANIELO       39 M  20/25   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    44:37  8:56 
  92  1819 MICHAEL BURNHAM        28 M   6/8    M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    44:38  8:56 
  93  1793 MEGAN GRANGER          18 F   3/4    F0119 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    44:45  8:57 
  94  1895 JOHN STIFLER           63 M   2/6    M6099 FLORENCE        MA 5    44:51  8:59 
  95  1857 SERGEI SKORUPA         29 M   7/8    M2029 TURNERS FALLS   MA 5    45:04  9:01 
  96  1825 RACHEL LEHOUILLIER     16 F   4/4    F0119 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    45:20  9:04 
  97  1829 PAUL PEELLE            62 M   3/6    M6099 AMHERST         MA 5    45:25  9:05 
  98  1844 WENDY AUTHIER          41 F   8/13   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    46:22  9:17 
  99  1821 RALPH GOULD            45 M  15/17   M4049 HADLEY          MA 5    46:37  9:20 
 100  1832 MATTHEW ZENISKY        32 M  21/25   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    46:51  9:23 
 101  1826 TIM LANE               51 M  16/21   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    46:53  9:23 
 102  1882 MIKE BUTLER            37 M  22/25   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    47:10  9:26 
 103  1905 ANDREW MANGELS         45 M  16/17   M4049 AMHERST         MA 5    47:11  9:27 
 104  1890 BRYANT BENSON          34 M  23/25   M3039 CONWAY          MA 5    47:19  9:28 
 105  1877 CHRISTOPHER BELINDA    27 M   8/8    M2029 WESTFIELD       MA 5    47:21  9:29 
 106  1914 WEIJIA LI              52 F   5/6    F5059 AMHERST         MA 5    47:21  9:29 
 107  1848 JOSEPH WRONA           36 M  24/25   M3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    47:41  9:33 
 108  1871 RAYMOND WEINNINGER     61 M   4/6    M6099 CHICOPEE        MA 5    47:45  9:33 
 109  1806 CATHLEEN HUTCHINSON    36 F  11/17   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA 5    47:46  9:34 
 110  1843 MICHAEL TATANTINO      38 M  25/25   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    47:47  9:34 
 111  1804 BETH MCINTYRE          46 F   9/13   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    47:48  9:34 
 112  1785 KATHY BINDER           49 F  10/13   F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    47:50  9:34 
 113  1782 DAVID OCONNOR          46 M  17/17   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    48:08  9:38 
 114  1917 LAVONNE SHEPARD        32 F  12/17   F3039 AMHERST         MA 5    48:18  9:40 
 115  1816 JAYME TALBOT           40 F  11/13   F4049 FLORENCE        MA 5    48:20  9:40 
 116  1862 DORIS HABER            31 F  13/17   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 5    48:20  9:40 
 117  1831 MIKE RUGGERI           58 M  17/21   M5059 GREENFIELD      MA 5    48:21  9:40 
 118  1817 CARA QUINN             31 F  14/17   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA 5    48:23  9:41 
 119  1787 SUSAN REJNIAK          54 F   6/6    F5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 5    48:34  9:43 
 120  1818 HEATHER FILLO          29 F   9/12   F2029 HADLEY          MA 5    48:58  9:48 
 121  1790 MARGARET LIGHT         47 F  12/13   F4049 AMHERST         MA 5    49:44  9:57 
 122  1837 MELLISA DORAN          37 F  15/17   F3039 HAYDENVILLE     MA 5    50:05 10:01 
 123  1894 DON GRANT              67 M   5/6    M6099 NORTHAMPTON     MA 5    50:26 10:06 
 124    35 SCOTT TIBERT           50 M  18/21   M5059 HUBBARDSTON     MA 5    50:32 10:07 
 125  1811 TRUDY ROMANOVICZ       36 F  16/17   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 5    50:51 10:11 
 126  1838 WILLIAM HARRIS         62 M   6/6    M6099 BERNARDSTON     MA 5    51:04 10:13 
 127  1900 DEBECCR PLATT          28 F  10/12   F2029 BOSTON          MA 5    51:14 10:15 
 128  1884 DARYL MALLORY          55 M  19/21   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA 5    51:15 10:15 
 129  1904 MAGGIE HODGES          49 F  13/13   F4049 AMHERST         MA 5    53:18 10:40 
 130  1863 MERIDTH MORGAN         25 F  11/12   F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    55:00 11:00 
 131  1886 GREG LAWLER            50 M  20/21   M5059 HADLEY          MA 5    55:02 11:01 
 132  1908 JENNIFER SANTOS        24 F  12/12   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA 5    56:59 11:24 
 133  1842 LILLIAM TARANTINO      30 F  17/17   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    57:03 11:25 
 134  1827 JIM WATSON             58 M  21/21   M5059 LEVERETT        MA 5    58:51 11:47