Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Apr24_AACEPr_set1.shtml

AACE Prevention 5k Run

Boston, MA, April 24, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

           AACE PREVENTION 5K RUN                            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   23:50  7:41    1 45-49    1 M    77 Bharat Raman                Fitchburg,WI                                                  
   2   24:00  7:45    1 50-54    2 M     4 Marc Vengrove               Allentown,PA                                                  
   3   24:09  7:47    1 30-34    1 F  1240 Sarah Kalendek                                                                         
   4   24:17  7:50    1 30-34    3 M    43 Tarek Hammour               Scarborough,ME                                                
   5   24:41  7:58    2 30-34    4 M    28 Jay Elliott                 Cincinnati,OH                                                 
   6   25:47  8:19    3 30-34    5 M    39 Horatiu Goller              Framingham,MA                                                 
   7   26:02  8:24    1 40-44    6 M    70 Scott Mullen                Princeton,NJ                                                  
   8   26:07  8:25    4 30-34    7 M  1259 Ajay Varazase                                                                          
   9   26:09  8:26    1 55-59    8 M  1208 Chris Guerin                                                                           
  10   26:33  8:34    2 55-59    9 M  1216 Ken Bushey                                                                             
  11   26:48  8:39    1 60-64   10 M    53 Tom Jones                   Macon,GA                                                      
  12   27:55  9:00    5 30-34   11 M  1245 David Pollack                                                                          
  13   28:11  9:05    1 01-29    2 F  1260 Miriam Wilcox                                                                          
  14   28:17  9:07    2 50-54   12 M    54 Toheed J Kamal MD           Northport,AL                                                  
  15   28:23  9:09    1 01-29   13 M  1264 Adelmo Rodriguez                                                                       
  16   28:45  9:16    1 35-39   14 M  1214 Ryan Sjostrom                                                                          
  17   29:12  9:25    2 01-29   15 M    17 Pat Brennan                 Chester,NJ                                                    
  18   29:42  9:35    3 55-59   16 M    41 George Grunberger           Bloomfield Hill,MI                                            
  19   29:44  9:35    4 55-59   17 M  1206 Patrick Zeller                                                                         
  20   29:45  9:36    6 30-34   18 M  1257 Tim Kanter                                                                             
  21   30:50  9:57    1 35-39    3 F    61 Hyesoo Lowe                 Fort Lee,NJ                                                   
  22   31:16 10:05    7 30-34   19 M  1207 Dana Houser                                                                            
  23   31:18 10:06    1 65-69   20 M  1233 Ram Ramanujan                                                                          
  24   31:19 10:06    2 40-44   21 M  1238 James Noel                                                                             
  25   31:20 10:06    2 30-34    4 F    13 Sonia Ananthakrishnan       Boston,MA                                                     
  26   31:23 10:07    3 40-44   22 M    75 Antonio Pinero-Pilona       Tarpon Springs,FL                                             
  27   31:40 10:13    2 45-49   23 M    97 Gerry Tan                   Cebu,OV                                                       
  28   31:41 10:13    2 35-39   24 M    74 Stephen Phelan              Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
  29   31:45 10:15    2 01-29    5 F  1212 Caitlyn Wylie               Brookline,MA                                                  
  30   31:45 10:15    3 01-29    6 F    66 Marissa Mead                Brookline,MA                                                  
  31   32:06 10:21    4 40-44   25 M  1213 Roger Shubert                                                                          
  32   32:08 10:22    3 50-54   26 M  1250 Michael Sokol                                                                          
  33   32:10 10:23    5 40-44   27 M    95 J. Woody Sistrunk           Jackson,MS                                                    
  34   32:12 10:23    4 01-29    7 F  1246 Liz Aceto                                                                              
  35   32:15 10:24    2 65-69   28 M     5 Stanley Von Hofe            Greenville,SC                                                 
  36   32:16 10:25    5 55-59   29 M    45 R. Mack Harrell             Boca Raton,FL                                                 
  37   32:16 10:25    6 55-59   30 M    48 Daniel Hurley               Rochester,MN                                                  
  38   32:37 10:31    1 45-49    8 F    78 Prasanna Raman              Fitchburg,WI                                                  
  39   32:38 10:32    6 40-44   31 M  1236 Jayant Dey                                                                             
  40   32:40 10:32    2 35-39    9 F    27 Rena DeArment               Camp Hill,PA                                                  
  41   32:45 10:34    3 01-29   32 M  1265 Adam Clark                                                                             
  42   33:00 10:39    5 01-29   10 F    56 Angela Kaul                 Boston,MA                                                     
  43   33:30 10:48    4 50-54   33 M  1251 David Brown                                                                            
  44   33:33 10:49    7 55-59   34 M    55 Kuldip Kaul                 Seabrook,TX                                                   
  45   34:16 11:03    3 30-34   11 F    63 Yanelis Martin              Miami,FL                                                      
  46   34:20 11:05    8 55-59   35 M    65 Niel Mason                  Virginia Beach,VA                                             
  47   34:21 11:05    3 35-39   12 F  1253 Michele Ledoux-Pascucci                                                                
  48   34:31 11:08    1 50-54   13 F    64 M. Elizabet Mason           Virginia Beach,VA                                             
  49   35:14 11:22    3 45-49   36 M    35 Ronald Frechette            Jacksonville,FL                                               
  50   35:17 11:23    1 40-44   14 F  1262 Hendika Cutone                                                                         
  51   35:32 11:28    5 50-54   37 M    51 Jonathan Smedley            Princeton,NJ                                                  
  52   35:38 11:30    6 50-54   38 M    92 Orlin Sergev                Charleston,SC                                                 
  53   36:06 11:39    6 01-29   15 F    32 Amy Folsom                  Jacksonville,FL                                               
  54   36:29 11:46    4 30-34   16 F    59 Kelly Loftus                Newtown,PA                                                    
  55   36:37 11:49    2 60-64   39 M    16 Donald Bergman              N,NY                                                          
  56   37:16 12:01    7 50-54   40 M    52 Jeff Jackson                Fishers,IN                                                    
  57   37:37 12:08    2 40-44   17 F    69 Maribel Montoya             Howey In The Hi,FL                                            
  58   37:48 12:12    5 30-34   18 F  1234 Anca Goller                 Framingham,MA                                                 
  59   38:10 12:19    3 35-39   41 M    20 Bryan Campbell              Orange Park,FL                                                
  60   38:11 12:19    4 35-39   42 M  1230 Robert Mich Gan                                                                        
  61   39:43 12:49    6 30-34   19 F    88 Meghan Sass                 Boston,MA                                                     
  62   39:49 12:51    3 40-44   20 F    72 Chardpraorn Ngarmukos       Bangkok,OV                                                    
  63   40:14 12:59    2 50-54   21 F     7 Ranmali Wimalawansa         North Brunswick,NJ                                            
  64   40:28 13:03    4 35-39   22 F  1263 Kelly Rearnz                                                                           
  65   41:50 13:30    7 01-29   23 F  1247 Desiree Manly                                                                          
  66   42:15 13:38    1 55-59   24 F  1049 Bina Thampy                 Saint Louis,MO                                                
  67   42:45 13:47    8 50-54   43 M    46 Michael Hennigan            Decatur,AL                                                    
  68   43:41 14:05    7 30-34   25 F  1054 Wen-Yee Tsai                Boston,MA                                                     
  69   44:12 14:15    4 40-44   26 F  1011 Joy Mentzer                 Lagos,OV                                                      
  70   45:26 14:39    5 40-44   27 F    60 Lisel Loney-Hutchinso       Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  71   45:38 14:43    2 55-59   28 F  1090 Ramma Gossain                                                                          
  72   46:56 15:08    3 65-69   44 M    26 David Cobin                 Ridgewood,NJ                                                  
  73   47:45 15:24    8 30-34   29 F  1050 Nicole Tilluckdharry        Boston,MA                                                     
  74   49:55 16:06    3 50-54   30 F  1248 Glenda Sharp                                                                           
  75   52:09 16:49    4 45-49   45 M    24 Rajpal Chopra               Albertson,NY                                                  
  76   52:54 17:04    5 35-39   46 M  1200 Francis Lee Ho                                                                         
  77   54:15 17:30    9 50-54   47 M  1127 Nomer Garcia                                                                           
  78   54:23 17:33    7 40-44   48 M  1095 Kevin Cimafranca                                                                       
  79   56:09 18:07    8 01-29   31 F  1261 Dawn Buehler                                                                           
  80   57:19 18:29    6 40-44   32 F  1018 Joy Fontanilla              Bacoor  Cavite,OV