Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Apr23_SCCFro_set1.shtml

SCC Frosh/Soph. Meet

Mattapoisett, MA, April 23, 2010

Track and Field

Licensed to Old Rochester High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2010 08:52 PM
                      SCC Freshman/Sophomore - 4/23/2010                       
                               Mattapoisett, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   121 Saccone, Ally        9 Old Rochester            13.20Q  2 
  2     7 Mills, Kelsey       10 App.                     13.40Q  3 
  3   125 Walsh, Hannah        9 Old Rochester            13.50Q  5 
  3    67 Otto, Megan         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.50Q  1 
  5   145 Silvia, Lexie       10 Wareham                  13.70Q  4 
  6    57 Fleet, Erin         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.80Q  6 
  7    74 Simpson, Rachael     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.60q  5 
  8   108 Demello, Sara        9 Old Rochester            14.10q  1 
  9   101 Szwaja, Rebecca     10 New Bedford Voc-         14.20q  3 
 10   105 Young, Jessica      10 New Bedford Voc-         14.50q  4 
 11     6 Graca, Ashley       10 App.                     14.60q  2 
 12    93 Mello, Alyssa        9 New Bedford Voc-         14.70q  2 
 12   141 Bourgeois, Stephan  10 Wareham                  14.70q  6 
 14   139 Anderson, Chelsea    9 Wareham                  14.80q  5 
 15    82 Asalin, Gabriella   10 New Bedford Voc-         14.90q  4 
 16    24 Lewis, Rebecca       9 Bourne                   15.00q  4 
 17   129 DeBlois, Sherry     10 Seekonk                  15.30q  1 
 18   131 Hagenburg, Ali       9 Seekonk                  15.40q  6 
 19    99 Santiago, Rosali     9 New Bedford Voc-         15.80   1 
 20   104 Viola, Marlene       9 New Bedford Voc-         15.90   6 
 21   133 Kampegard, Casey     9 Seekonk                  16.30   5 
 22    30 Rowell, Lindsey     10 Bourne                   16.40   1 
 22    62 Kowalski, Miranda    9 Dighton-Rehoboth         16.40   2 
 24   118 Murphy, Erin         9 Old Rochester            16.50   4 
 24    58 Ford, Erin           9 Dighton-Rehoboth         16.50   3 
 26   126 White, Lauren        9 Old Rochester            16.80   3 
 27    96 Monteiro, Ariana    10 New Bedford Voc-         17.10   2 
 28   140 Andrews, Kylie       9 Wareham                  17.40   5 
 28   143 Marquez, Joslyn      9 Wareham                  17.40   6 
 30   158 Trahan, Danielle     9 Fairhaven                18.00   4 
 31    83 Baker, Samantha      9 New Bedford Voc-         18.30   5 
 32   142 Glisper, Mia         9 Wareham                  18.70   6 
 33   100 Silveira, Gabriell   9 New Bedford Voc-         18.80   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1     7 Mills, Kelsey       10 App.                     13.20Q  2 
  2   121 Saccone, Ally        9 Old Rochester            13.30Q  1 
  3    67 Otto, Megan         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.40Q  3 
  4   145 Silvia, Lexie       10 Wareham                  13.40Q  2 
  5    57 Fleet, Erin         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.50Q  1 
  6   125 Walsh, Hannah        9 Old Rochester            13.60Q  3 
  7    74 Simpson, Rachael     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.70   3 
  8   101 Szwaja, Rebecca     10 New Bedford Voc-         14.20   1 
  9   108 Demello, Sara        9 Old Rochester            14.30   2 
 10   141 Bourgeois, Stephan  10 Wareham                  14.50   3 
 11     6 Graca, Ashley       10 App.                     14.70   2 
 12    93 Mello, Alyssa        9 New Bedford Voc-         14.80   3 
 13   105 Young, Jessica      10 New Bedford Voc-         15.00   1 
Preliminaries
 14   139 Anderson, Chelsea    9 Wareham                            
 15    82 Asalin, Gabriella   10 New Bedford Voc-                   
 16    24 Lewis, Rebecca       9 Bourne                             
 17   129 DeBlois, Sherry     10 Seekonk                            
 18   131 Hagenburg, Ali       9 Seekonk                            
 19    99 Santiago, Rosali     9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 20   104 Viola, Marlene       9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 21   133 Kampegard, Casey     9 Seekonk                            
 22    30 Rowell, Lindsey     10 Bourne                             
 22    62 Kowalski, Miranda    9 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 24   118 Murphy, Erin         9 Old Rochester                      
 24    58 Ford, Erin           9 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 26   126 White, Lauren        9 Old Rochester                      
 27    96 Monteiro, Ariana    10 New Bedford Voc-                   
 28   140 Andrews, Kylie       9 Wareham                            
 28   143 Marquez, Joslyn      9 Wareham                            
 30   158 Trahan, Danielle     9 Fairhaven                          
 31    83 Baker, Samantha      9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 32   142 Glisper, Mia         9 Wareham                            
 33   100 Silveira, Gabriell   9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    67 Otto, Megan         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.00  
  2   121 Saccone, Ally        9 Old Rochester            13.30  
  3     7 Mills, Kelsey       10 App.                     13.40  
  4   145 Silvia, Lexie       10 Wareham                  13.50  
  5   125 Walsh, Hannah        9 Old Rochester            13.60  
  6    57 Fleet, Erin         10 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.70  
Semi-Finals
  7    74 Simpson, Rachael     9 Dighton-Rehoboth                
  8   101 Szwaja, Rebecca     10 New Bedford Voc-                
  9   108 Demello, Sara        9 Old Rochester                   
 10   141 Bourgeois, Stephan  10 Wareham                         
 11     6 Graca, Ashley       10 App.                            
 12    93 Mello, Alyssa        9 New Bedford Voc-                
 13   105 Young, Jessica      10 New Bedford Voc-                
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5:44.60  2005        Katie Fleet, Dighton Rehoboth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    79 Zabinski, Morgan    10 Dighton-Rehoboth       5:46.00  
  2    42 McMahon, Molly      10 Case                   5:47.20  
  3   113 Hiller, Abby         9 Old Rochester          6:16.00  
  4    12 Simpson, Mickaelah  10 App.                   6:18.90  
  5   122 Santos, Katrina      9 Old Rochester          6:22.30  
  6   127 Wilbur, Katie        9 Old Rochester          6:24.90  
  7    66 O'Gara, Stephanie   10 Dighton-Rehoboth       6:27.70  
  8   103 Vaz, Rachael        10 New Bedford Voc-       6:32.20  
  9    31 Sullivan, Erin       9 Bourne                 6:42.10  
 10   111 Gillis, Isabelle     9 Old Rochester          6:44.90  
 11   130 Gagnon, Annie        9 Seekonk                6:49.60  
 12   135 Noelte, Brie         9 Seekonk                7:08.00  
 13     2 Coe, Lauren         10 App.                   7:12.30  
 14   112 Hazner, Rose         9 Old Rochester          7:27.60  
 15    16 Bergeron, Ally       9 Bourne                 7:48.60  
 16    51 Carignan, Shauna    10 Dighton-Rehoboth       7:58.30  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11:25.00  1996        Sheela Agrawal, Case                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   124 Tracy, Maggie       10 Old Rochester         13:29.50  
  2   152 Saulenas, Alex       9 Fairhaven             13:44.10  
  3    19 Garcia, Olivia       9 Bourne                14:31.10  
  4    91 Lucidi, Angela      10 New Bedford Voc-      14:38.00  
  5    18 Flannery, Morgan    10 Bourne                15:33.40  
  6    40 Fleet, Kaisey       10 Case                  16:23.20  
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 26.80  1991        Sonya Merkman, Apponequet                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   136 Noelte, Vanessa     10 Seekonk                  27.70q  1 
  2    63 Lynch, Tammi         9 Dighton-Rehoboth         28.00q  3 
  3    81 Antonia, Stephanie  10 New Bedford Voc-         28.10q  2 
  4   109 Dessert, Kirsten    10 Old Rochester            28.60q  4 
  5    45 Prendergast, Alexa  10 Case                     28.80q  4 
  6   138 Alley, Aliyah        9 Wareham                  29.40q  3 
  7    17 Durr, Madi           9 Bourne                   29.60q  3 
  8    88 Francis, Courtney   10 New Bedford Voc-         29.70q  1 
  9    90 Green, Alexis       10 New Bedford Voc-         30.20   4 
 10    28 Newby, Michele      10 Bourne                   30.80   2 
 11    20 Giuggio, Michaela   10 Bourne                   31.10   1 
 12    65 Mullin, Lindsay      9 Dighton-Rehoboth         31.20   2 
 13    32 Tuttle, Carissa      9 Bourne                   31.30   4 
 14    11 Silvia, Kalin       10 App.                     31.80   1 
 15   128 Cabral, Marissa      9 Seekonk                  32.20   3 
 16    25 Lydon, Olivia        9 Bourne                   33.70   2 
 17   149 Medeiros, Laura      9 Fairhaven                34.20   1 
 18   147 Fournier, Danielle   9 Fairhaven                36.10   2 
 19     5 Francisco, Caterin  10 App.                     36.70   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 26.80  1991        Sonya Merkman, Apponequet                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   136 Noelte, Vanessa     10 Seekonk                  26.80$  1 
  2    81 Antonia, Stephanie  10 New Bedford Voc-         27.60   1 
  3    63 Lynch, Tammi         9 Dighton-Rehoboth         27.80   1 
  4   109 Dessert, Kirsten    10 Old Rochester            28.40   1 
  5    45 Prendergast, Alexa  10 Case                     29.30   2 
  6    88 Francis, Courtney   10 New Bedford Voc-         29.50   2 
  7   138 Alley, Aliyah        9 Wareham                  29.70   2 
  8    17 Durr, Madi           9 Bourne                   29.80   2 
Preliminaries
  9    90 Green, Alexis       10 New Bedford Voc-                   
 10    28 Newby, Michele      10 Bourne                             
 11    20 Giuggio, Michaela   10 Bourne                             
 12    65 Mullin, Lindsay      9 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 13    32 Tuttle, Carissa      9 Bourne                             
 14    11 Silvia, Kalin       10 App.                               
 15   128 Cabral, Marissa      9 Seekonk                            
 16    25 Lydon, Olivia        9 Bourne                             
 17   149 Medeiros, Laura      9 Fairhaven                          
 18   147 Fournier, Danielle   9 Fairhaven                          
 19     5 Francisco, Caterin  10 App.                               
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:00.90  1991        Stacy Merkman, Apponequet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    80 Andre, Macy         10 New Bedford Voc-       1:06.20   1 
  2    14 Yarmalovicz, Megan   9 App.                   1:07.40   1 
  3    54 Delaney, Veronica    9 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:07.70   1 
  4    47 Sousa, Brooke       10 Case                   1:10.30   1 
  5    95 Miranda, Jen         9 New Bedford Voc-       1:10.80   2 
  6    22 Kalbach, Miranda    10 Bourne                 1:12.80   2 
  7    59 Harris, Cassandra    9 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:14.90   2 
  8   146 Chandler, Kendall    9 Fairhaven              1:18.50   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:27.10  1997        Megan DaSilva, Apponequet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   150 Pereira, Ashley      9 Fairhaven              2:34.90  
  2    77 Whitford, Hannah    10 Dighton-Rehoboth       2:37.20  
  3   107 Bouvette, Hannah     9 Old Rochester          2:39.70  
  4    94 Mendes, Rafaela     10 New Bedford Voc-       2:54.30  
  5   123 Santos, Sophia       9 Old Rochester          2:55.10  
  6    37 Cabral, Jennifer    10 Case                   3:02.00  
  7    98 Ramos, Tiana        10 New Bedford Voc-       3:02.30  
  8   116 Maloney, Brenna      9 Old Rochester          3:04.80  
  9    56 Downing, Caitlin     9 Dighton-Rehoboth       3:11.10  
 10    41 McLintock, Brittan  10 Case                   3:11.50  
 11    29 Norton, Justine     10 Bourne                 3:24.10  
 12    26 MacKenzie, Hannah   10 Bourne                 3:25.50  
 13    85 Cambra, Alexis         New Bedford Voc-       3:26.10  
 14    35 Bissaro, Amelia     10 Case                   3:26.70  
 15    44 Paiva, Zoe           9 Case                   3:35.80  
 16    39 Dillon, Courtney     9 Case                   3:47.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 16.00  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     4 Doyle, Erica         9 App.                     18.80Q  1 
  2    21 Johnson, Jennifer   10 Bourne                   19.30Q  2 
  3    73 Renaud, Brooke      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         19.40Q  3 
  4     8 O'Connor, Briana     9 App.                     19.50Q  3 
  5    75 Souza, Emily         9 Dighton-Rehoboth         20.10Q  2 
  6   110 Dugan, Julia        10 Old Rochester            20.20Q  1 
  7   117 Meuse, Bre           9 Old Rochester            20.60   3 
  8   114 Karwczyk, India     10 Old Rochester            20.80   2 
  9   154 Smith, Katie         9 Fairhaven                21.30   1 
 10    60 Johnson, Emily      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         21.40   1 
 11   115 Kutash, Amber       10 Old Rochester            22.20   3 
 12   134 Medina, Jenna        9 Seekonk                  22.60   2 
 13   155 Souza, Marie         9 Fairhaven                25.80   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 16.00  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1     4 Doyle, Erica         9 App.                     18.40  
  2    73 Renaud, Brooke      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         18.90  
  3    21 Johnson, Jennifer   10 Bourne                   19.20  
  4    75 Souza, Emily         9 Dighton-Rehoboth         19.60  
  5   110 Dugan, Julia        10 Old Rochester            19.70  
  6     8 O'Connor, Briana     9 App.                     19.90  
Preliminaries
  7   117 Meuse, Bre           9 Old Rochester                   
  8   114 Karwczyk, India     10 Old Rochester                   
  9   154 Smith, Katie         9 Fairhaven                       
 10    60 Johnson, Emily      10 Dighton-Rehoboth                
 11   115 Kutash, Amber       10 Old Rochester                   
 12   134 Medina, Jenna        9 Seekonk                         
 13   155 Souza, Marie         9 Fairhaven                       
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:09.90  2009        Vanessa Noelte, Beth Smith 300 46.8, Seeko
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   119 Reusch, Caroline     9 Old Rochester          1:16.50   1 
  2    49 Berthiaume, Samant  10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:17.00   1 
  3    15 Yeates, Crystal     10 App.                   1:19.30   1 
  4   153 Shanks, Heather      9 Fairhaven              1:22.40   1 
  5   137 Sawyer, Andrea      10 Seekonk                1:22.80   1 
  6    70 Reddington, Molly    9 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:25.00   2 
  7   151 Roberts, Stephanie   9 Fairhaven              1:25.90   2 
  8   144 Pulsifer, Lyndsie   10 Wareham                1:29.40   2 
  9    27 Maxim, Kallie       10 Bourne                 1:31.50   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 53.90  2008        Wareham, Wareham                            
                       M Brogioli, C Carlson, M Crabb, S Crittendon      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 55.70   1 
  2 Apponequet  'A'                                       56.80   1 
  3 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                             57.40   1 
  4 Old Rochester  'A'                                    57.50   2 
  5 Wareham  'A'                                          58.10   2 
  6 Case  'A'                                           1:05.30   2 
  7 Fairhaven  'A'                                      1:07.20   2 
 -- Bourne  'A'                                              DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:27.30  2006        Old Rochester                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                           4:35.70  
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                  4:37.00  
  3 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               4:38.10  
  4 Case  'A'                                           4:50.30  
  5 Fairhaven  'A'                                      4:58.70  
  6 Bourne  'A'                                         5:02.50  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $  5-03  2008        Janelle Clarkson, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    15 Yeates, Crystal     10 App.                   4-06.00  
  2   117 Meuse, Bre           9 Old Rochester         J4-06.00  
  3    79 Zabinski, Morgan    10 Dighton-Rehoboth       4-02.00  
  4     4 Doyle, Erica         9 App.                  J4-02.00  
  5    54 Delaney, Veronica    9 Dighton-Rehoboth       4-00.00  
  5   153 Shanks, Heather      9 Fairhaven              4-00.00  
  7    57 Fleet, Erin         10 Dighton-Rehoboth       3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 16-03.75  2008        Leah Foote, Wareham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Noelte, Vanessa     10 Seekonk               15-02.25  
  2   145 Silvia, Lexie       10 Wareham               14-07.00  
  3    80 Andre, Macy         10 New Bedford Voc-      14-04.50  
  4    37 Cabral, Jennifer    10 Case                  14-02.50  
  5    74 Simpson, Rachael     9 Dighton-Rehoboth      14-00.50  
  6   121 Saccone, Ally        9 Old Rochester         13-07.50  
  7   119 Reusch, Caroline     9 Old Rochester         12-11.50  
  8    82 Asalin, Gabriella   10 New Bedford Voc-      12-11.25  
  9    75 Souza, Emily         9 Dighton-Rehoboth      12-02.50  
 10    49 Berthiaume, Samant  10 Dighton-Rehoboth      12-01.00  
 11    40 Fleet, Kaisey       10 Case                  11-09.50  
 12   150 Pereira, Ashley      9 Fairhaven             11-09.25  
 12   141 Bourgeois, Stephan  10 Wareham               11-09.25  
 14   122 Santos, Katrina      9 Old Rochester         11-08.75  
 15    32 Tuttle, Carissa      9 Bourne                11-06.00  
 16   127 Wilbur, Katie        9 Old Rochester         11-04.50  
 17    24 Lewis, Rebecca       9 Bourne                11-03.00  
 18    88 Francis, Courtney   10 New Bedford Voc-      11-00.25  
 19    31 Sullivan, Erin       9 Bourne                10-05.00  
 20    70 Reddington, Molly    9 Dighton-Rehoboth      10-04.75  
 21    99 Santiago, Rosali     9 New Bedford Voc-      10-02.00  
 22   146 Chandler, Kendall    9 Fairhaven             10-01.25  
 23   111 Gillis, Isabelle     9 Old Rochester          9-10.25  
 24   147 Fournier, Danielle   9 Fairhaven              9-10.00  
 24    58 Ford, Erin           9 Dighton-Rehoboth       9-10.00  
 26    12 Simpson, Mickaelah  10 App.                   9-08.00  
 27    14 Yarmalovicz, Megan   9 App.                   9-07.50  
 28   149 Medeiros, Laura      9 Fairhaven              9-03.00  
 --   158 Trahan, Danielle     9 Fairhaven                   ND  
 --   104 Viola, Marlene       9 New Bedford Voc-            ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 33-11  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    81 Antonia, Stephanie  10 New Bedford Voc-      31-04.75  
  2    45 Prendergast, Alexa  10 Case                  29-10.75  
  3    47 Sousa, Brooke       10 Case                  29-02.25  
  4    90 Green, Alexis       10 New Bedford Voc-      27-07.25  
  5   106 Bell, Meagan         9 Old Rochester         27-01.50  
  6    35 Bissaro, Amelia     10 Case                  25-11.25  
  7   151 Roberts, Stephanie   9 Fairhaven             25-11.00  
  8    63 Lynch, Tammi         9 Dighton-Rehoboth      25-04.75  
  9   114 Karwczyk, India     10 Old Rochester         24-09.00  
 10   123 Santos, Sophia       9 Old Rochester         24-06.75  
 11    22 Kalbach, Miranda    10 Bourne                24-06.25  
 12    93 Mello, Alyssa        9 New Bedford Voc-      23-10.00  
 13    59 Harris, Cassandra    9 Dighton-Rehoboth      23-07.00  
 14   154 Smith, Katie         9 Fairhaven             22-06.00  
 15   128 Cabral, Marissa      9 Seekonk               20-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 36-07.25  2007        Ashley Noons, Dighton Rehoboth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    84 Burris, Jasmine     10 New Bedford Voc-      32-09.75  
  2   160 Monteiro, Ryann     10 Old Rochester         32-08.50  
  3   101 Szwaja, Rebecca     10 New Bedford Voc-      26-04.75  
  4   159 Johnston, Cayla     10 Old Rochester         25-08.00  
  5    39 Dillon, Courtney     9 Case                  23-02.00  
  6    48 Tabor, Taylor Jae    9 Case                  22-11.50  
  7    42 McMahon, Molly      10 Case                  22-08.00  
  8   161 Tapper, Julia       10 New Bedford Voc-      22-07.50  
  9     7 Mills, Kelsey       10 App.                  22-05.50  
 10   120 Robinson, Abby       9 Old Rochester         22-01.00  
 11    33 Weeks, Brenda       10 Bourne                21-03.25  
 12   148 Higgins, Shealyn    10 Fairhaven             20-04.75  
 13    46 Reddy, Erin         10 Case                  20-00.50  
 14    25 Lydon, Olivia        9 Bourne                19-07.75  
 15    68 Perreira, Victoria   9 Dighton-Rehoboth      19-07.50  
 16    44 Paiva, Zoe           9 Case                  17-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 102-11  1991        Tiffany Jawor, Old Rochester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    84 Burris, Jasmine     10 New Bedford Voc-         85-08  
  2   160 Monteiro, Ryann     10 Old Rochester            83-11  
  3    50 Brun, Sam            9 Dighton-Rehoboth         68-09  
  4    68 Perreira, Victoria   9 Dighton-Rehoboth         67-10  
  5   161 Tapper, Julia       10 New Bedford Voc-         64-04  
  6    34 Arruda, Stephanie   10 Case                     64-03  
  7    43 Motta, Ashley       10 Case                     59-10  
  8    33 Weeks, Brenda       10 Bourne                   58-03  
  9    11 Silvia, Kalin       10 App.                     58-02  
 10    48 Tabor, Taylor Jae    9 Case                     56-07  
 11     3 Dawson, Amber        9 App.                     53-09  
 12   148 Higgins, Shealyn    10 Fairhaven                51-11  
 13     5 Francisco, Caterin  10 App.                     50-10  
 14   159 Johnston, Cayla     10 Old Rochester            47-04  
 15    29 Norton, Justine     10 Bourne                   46-09  
 16    19 Garcia, Olivia       9 Bourne                   46-06  
 17    27 Maxim, Kallie       10 Bourne                   45-11  
 18    30 Rowell, Lindsey     10 Bourne                   45-07  
 19    38 Dias, Jessica        9 Case                     44-00  
 20    26 MacKenzie, Hannah   10 Bourne                   43-08  
 21     6 Graca, Ashley       10 App.                     42-05  
 22    18 Flannery, Morgan    10 Bourne                   35-01  
 23    16 Bergeron, Ally       9 Bourne                   32-09  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 108-04  2002        Amanda Choquette, New Bedford Voc-Tech     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    43 Motta, Ashley       10 Case                     96-03  
  2    60 Johnson, Emily      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         86-11  
  3   118 Murphy, Erin         9 Old Rochester            79-01  
  4    41 McLintock, Brittan  10 Case                     78-09  
  5    21 Johnson, Jennifer   10 Bourne                   78-06  
  6   132 Houde, Christina     9 Seekonk                  73-04  
  7    34 Arruda, Stephanie   10 Case                     73-00  
  8    77 Whitford, Hannah    10 Dighton-Rehoboth         67-03  
  9   110 Dugan, Julia        10 Old Rochester            66-10  
 10   105 Young, Jessica      10 New Bedford Voc-         65-07  
 11   125 Walsh, Hannah        9 Old Rochester            64-04  
 12   109 Dessert, Kirsten    10 Old Rochester            62-10  
 13   108 Demello, Sara        9 Old Rochester            60-07  
 14    20 Giuggio, Michaela   10 Bourne                   58-08  
 15    17 Durr, Madi           9 Bourne                   56-07  
 16   138 Alley, Aliyah        9 Wareham                  52-05  
 17   155 Souza, Marie         9 Fairhaven                50-11  
 18    50 Brun, Sam            9 Dighton-Rehoboth         50-03  
 19   112 Hazner, Rose         9 Old Rochester            48-08  
 20    28 Newby, Michele      10 Bourne                   41-06  
 21   143 Marquez, Joslyn      9 Wareham                  41-00  
 22     8 O'Connor, Briana     9 App.                     38-06  
 23    38 Dias, Jessica        9 Case                     36-09  
 24     2 Coe, Lauren         10 App.                     35-07  
 25   142 Glisper, Mia         9 Wareham                  20-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   309 Aguiar, Matt        10 New Bedford Voc-       $ 11.10Q  1 
  2   208 Randolph, Tyler     10 App.                     12.10Q  3 
  2   249 Williams, Trevor    10 Case                     12.10Q  2 
  4   372 Wright, Caleb        9 Seekonk                  12.30Q  5 
  4   285 Wilkins, David      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.30Q  4 
  6   254 Costa, Paul          9 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.50q  4 
  6   284 Whitmore, Jerry     10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.50q  5 
  8   331 paquin, Robert      10 New Bedford Voc-         12.80q  3 
  9   335 Stemper, Aaron      10 New Bedford Voc-         12.90q  2 
 10   279 Tetrault, Jon        9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.00q  1 
 11   333 Ryan, Jarrett       10 New Bedford Voc-         13.60q  4 
 12   259 Gouviea, Patrick     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.70q  4 
 13   356 Branco, Alex         9 Seekonk                  13.90   1 
 14   315 Conlon, Steven       9 New Bedford Voc-         14.10   3 
 14   292 Correia, Travis      9 Fairhaven                14.10   4 
 16   351 Tippins, Chris       9 Old Rochester            14.20   5 
 17   207 Orphan, Jared        9 App.                     14.30   2 
 18   389 Jones, Mark         10 Wareham                  14.40   1 
 19   203 Heffernan, Billy    10 App.                     14.60   1 
 19   264 Lebrance, Rick       9 Dighton-Rehoboth         14.60   5 
 21   310 Andrews, Kevin      10 New Bedford Voc-         15.60   5 
 22   305 Pilkington, Colin    9 Fairhaven                15.80   3 
 23   317 Dandurand, Nathan    9 New Bedford Voc-         15.90   5 
 24   324 Martins, Drew        9 New Bedford Voc-         16.00   3 
 25   320 Jochim, Patrick      9 New Bedford Voc-         16.10   4 
 26   298 Leite, Alex          9 Fairhaven                16.40   2 
 27   288 Bourgois, David     10 Fairhaven                16.60   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   309 Aguiar, Matt        10 New Bedford Voc-         11.30Q  1 
  2   249 Williams, Trevor    10 Case                     11.70Q  2 
  3   372 Wright, Caleb        9 Seekonk                  11.90Q  1 
  3   208 Randolph, Tyler     10 App.                     11.90Q  2 
  5   285 Wilkins, David      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.20Q  1 
  6   284 Whitmore, Jerry     10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.40Q  2 
  7   254 Costa, Paul          9 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.50   2 
  7   335 Stemper, Aaron      10 New Bedford Voc-         12.50   1 
  9   331 paquin, Robert      10 New Bedford Voc-         12.90   1 
 10   279 Tetrault, Jon        9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.20   2 
 10   259 Gouviea, Patrick     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         13.20   1 
 12   333 Ryan, Jarrett       10 New Bedford Voc-         13.40   2 
Preliminaries
 13   356 Branco, Alex         9 Seekonk                            
 14   315 Conlon, Steven       9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 14   292 Correia, Travis      9 Fairhaven                          
 16   351 Tippins, Chris       9 Old Rochester                      
 17   207 Orphan, Jared        9 App.                               
 18   389 Jones, Mark         10 Wareham                            
 19   203 Heffernan, Billy    10 App.                               
 19   264 Lebrance, Rick       9 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 21   310 Andrews, Kevin      10 New Bedford Voc-                   
 22   305 Pilkington, Colin    9 Fairhaven                          
 23   317 Dandurand, Nathan    9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 24   324 Martins, Drew        9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 25   320 Jochim, Patrick      9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 26   298 Leite, Alex          9 Fairhaven                          
 27   288 Bourgois, David     10 Fairhaven                          
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   309 Aguiar, Matt        10 New Bedford Voc-         11.10$ 
  2   249 Williams, Trevor    10 Case                     11.70  
  3   208 Randolph, Tyler     10 App.                     12.00  
  4   372 Wright, Caleb        9 Seekonk                  12.10  
  5   284 Whitmore, Jerry     10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.20  
  6   285 Wilkins, David      10 Dighton-Rehoboth         12.50  
Semi-Finals
  7   254 Costa, Paul          9 Dighton-Rehoboth                
  7   335 Stemper, Aaron      10 New Bedford Voc-                
  9   331 paquin, Robert      10 New Bedford Voc-                
 10   279 Tetrault, Jon        9 Dighton-Rehoboth                
 10   259 Gouviea, Patrick     9 Dighton-Rehoboth                
 12   333 Ryan, Jarrett       10 New Bedford Voc-                
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:33.70  2008        Johnny Gregorek, Seekonk                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   206 McCarthy, Jon       10 App.                   4:58.30  
  2   280 Thompson, Erick      9 Dighton-Rehoboth       5:08.00  
  3   326 Mena, Jordan        10 New Bedford Voc-       5:10.20  
  4   376 Doucette, Matt      10 Wareham                5:15.00  
  5   344 Fuchs, Walker       10 Old Rochester          5:17.60  
  6   383 Pacheco, Nick        9 Old Rochester          5:19.00  
  7   308 Storoy, Hans        10 Fairhaven              5:32.10  
  8   338 Vigeant, Chris       9 New Bedford Voc-       5:32.90  
  9   209 Rebello, Josh        9 App.                   5:34.50  
 10   256 Downing, Cameron     9 Dighton-Rehoboth       5:39.00  
 11   228 Murphy, Ed          10 Bourne                 5:50.40  
 12   363 McDole, Patrick      9 Seekonk                5:50.80  
 13   385 Thomas, Jack        10 Old Rochester          6:00.10  
 14   369 Sousa, Jeremy        9 Seekonk                6:06.70  
 15   301 Nicholas, Garrett    9 Fairhaven              6:08.10  
 16   243 Kelly, John          9 Case                   6:12.40  
 17   365 Montijo, Andrew      9 Seekonk                6:14.20  
 18   297 jardin, Seth        10 Fairhaven              6:14.50  
 19   242 Huntress, Ian        9 Case                   6:27.50  
 20   300 Luchansky, Josh     10 Fairhaven              6:33.10  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 9:52.30  2009        Dana Dourdeville, Old Rochester           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   337 Vaz, Michael        10 New Bedford Voc-      10:48.00  
  2   343 Fuchs, Nathaniel    10 Old Rochester         10:59.50  
  3   342 Friedman, David     10 Old Rochester         11:09.00  
  4   366 Mullen, Brendan      9 Seekonk               11:21.60  
  5   364 Mendes, Dan         10 Seekonk               11:53.50  
  6   227 McKenna, Ryan       10 Bourne                12:08.00  
  7   377 Dunphy, Frank       10 Wareham               12:18.70  
  8   220 Gomes, Cullen        9 Bourne                12:40.10  
  9   210 Roberts, Greg        9 App.                  12:47.40  
 10   296 Guillotte, Seth      9 Fairhaven             13:11.00  
 11   250 Adams, Tom          10 Dighton-Rehoboth      14:35.70  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 23.20  2002        Fernando Vieira, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   341 Donaghue, Dan        9 Old Rochester            24.00q  2 
  1   202 Dussault, Ben       10 App.                     24.00q  3 
  3   312 Clark, Tristen      10 New Bedford Voc-         24.30q  4 
  4   374 Anthony, Ronald     10 Wareham                  24.80q  1 
  5   339 Wilson, Bryant      10 New Bedford Voc-         25.20q  3 
  6   222 Humfryes, William    9 Bourne                   25.50q  4 
  7   240 Furtado, Taylor      9 Case                     25.60q  3 
  8   294 Everett, Kyle        9 Fairhaven                26.10q  2 
  9   253 Carroll, Dan        10 Dighton-Rehoboth         26.30   4 
 10   378 Montiero, Malcolm   10 Wareham                  26.80   2 
 11   303 O'Neale, Sean       10 Fairhaven                27.20   3 
 12   272 Papp, Evan           9 Dighton-Rehoboth         27.30   1 
 13   359 Demille, Connor     10 Seekonk                  27.50   1 
 14   360 Dundas, Nicolas     10 Seekonk                  27.70   3 
 14   205 Lopes, Jeff          9 App.                     27.70   4 
 16   321 Kobza, Jeffrey       9 New Bedford Voc-         28.00   2 
 17   311 Belanger, Jake       9 New Bedford Voc-         29.00   1 
 18   304 Perrone, Jacob       9 Fairhaven                29.20   4 
 18   356 Branco, Alex         9 Seekonk                  29.20   3 
 20   328 Niees, Alexander     9 New Bedford Voc-         30.10   2 
 21   322 Magina, Ryan         9 New Bedford Voc-         30.60   1 
 22   319 Demers, Aaron        9 New Bedford Voc-         32.00   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 23.20  2002        Fernando Vieira, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   341 Donaghue, Dan        9 Old Rochester            23.50   1 
  2   202 Dussault, Ben       10 App.                     23.80   1 
  3   312 Clark, Tristen      10 New Bedford Voc-         24.10   1 
  4   374 Anthony, Ronald     10 Wareham                  24.30   1 
  5   339 Wilson, Bryant      10 New Bedford Voc-         25.10   2 
  6   222 Humfryes, William    9 Bourne                   25.50   2 
  7   240 Furtado, Taylor      9 Case                     25.80   2 
  8   294 Everett, Kyle        9 Fairhaven                26.20   2 
Preliminaries
  9   253 Carroll, Dan        10 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 10   378 Montiero, Malcolm   10 Wareham                            
 11   303 O'Neale, Sean       10 Fairhaven                          
 12   272 Papp, Evan           9 Dighton-Rehoboth                   
 13   359 Demille, Connor     10 Seekonk                            
 14   360 Dundas, Nicolas     10 Seekonk                            
 14   205 Lopes, Jeff          9 App.                               
 16   321 Kobza, Jeffrey       9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 17   311 Belanger, Jake       9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 18   304 Perrone, Jacob       9 Fairhaven                          
 18   356 Branco, Alex         9 Seekonk                            
 20   328 Niees, Alexander     9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 21   322 Magina, Ryan         9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 22   319 Demers, Aaron        9 New Bedford Voc-                   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 53.40  1996        Sean Kelley, Apponequet                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   295 Guillotte, Jesten   10 Fairhaven                54.50   1 
  2   354 Vicino, Matt        10 Old Rochester            57.20   1 
  3   371 Wooden, Isaiah       9 Seekonk                  58.30   1 
  4   260 Hayes, Steve        10 Dighton-Rehoboth         59.80   2 
  4   334 Sepulueda, Kenneth  10 New Bedford Voc-         59.80   1 
  6   261 Hazel, Tyler         9 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:00.00   2 
  7   268 Moitoso, Nolan      10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:00.30   1 
  8   349 Noone, Kevin         9 Old Rochester          1:01.20   1 
  9   212 Warr, Matt          10 App.                   1:03.10   3 
 10   257 Ferreira, Jacob     10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:04.00   2 
 11   299 Lewis, Craig         9 Fairhaven              1:07.70   2 
 12   332 Pimental, Devon      9 New Bedford Voc-       1:08.30   3 
 13   255 Davis, Robert        9 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:09.60   3 
 14   370 Tracy, Nathan        9 Seekonk                1:19.50   3 
 15   367 Novotny, Aaron       9 Seekonk                1:36.10   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:03.50  1996        Andy Skurka, Seekonk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   318 Days-Merrill, Tayl  10 New Bedford Voc-       2:09.30  
  2   276 Silvia, Colton       9 Dighton-Rehoboth       2:10.90  
  3   382 Medeiros-Sweet, Co   9 Old Rochester          2:24.70  
  4   258 Figuerado, Craig    10 Dighton-Rehoboth       2:29.90  
  5   316 Coutinho, Kyle      10 New Bedford Voc-       2:30.80  
  6   352 Tranfaglia, Brian    9 Old Rochester          2:31.20  
  7   302 Oliva, Jackson       9 Fairhaven              2:31.90  
  8   291 Cintron, Austin     10 Fairhaven              2:33.70  
  9   361 Fulton, Dan         10 Seekonk                2:34.00  
 10   287 Borges, Eric         9 Fairhaven              2:35.80  
 11   362 Johnson, Brad        9 Seekonk                2:36.70  
 12   388 Bliss, Adam         10 Old Rochester          2:55.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15.10  1997        Sean DeGrace, New Bedford Voc-Tech          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   283 Weeden, Jaquaar     10 Dighton-Rehoboth         15.90  
  2   345 Geldmacher, Eric    10 Old Rochester            17.50  
  3   306 Reagan, Kyle        10 Fairhaven                19.30  
  4   290 Caron, Matt          9 Fairhaven                21.30  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:04.60  2009        Jeff Miller, Chris Sylvia 300 43.1, DR, OR
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   267 Miller, Jeff        10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:01.50$  2 
  2   274 Renaud, Trace       10 Dighton-Rehoboth       1:05.70   2 
  3   347 Lacombe, Evan        9 Old Rochester          1:05.90   2 
  4   223 Jackson, Nigel      10 Bourne                 1:06.70   1 
  5   201 Coulter, John       10 App.                   1:09.80   2 
  6   381 Sanderson, Ryan     10 Wareham                1:09.90   1 
  7   358 Cavaco, Matt        10 Seekonk                1:11.00   1 
  8   230 Snow, Mike           9 Bourne                 1:28.80   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 47.10  1997        Wareham                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 47.70   1 
  2 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                             48.50   1 
  3 Fairhaven  'A'                                        49.30   1 
  4 Case  'A'                                             50.00   2 
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                       51.10   2 
  6 Seekonk  'A'                                          52.80   2 
  7 Old Rochester  'A'                                    53.10   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:45.70  2006        Dighton Rehoboth                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               3:44.90$  1 
  2 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                           3:58.70   1 
  3 Old Rochester  'A'                                  4:05.90   2 
  4 Bourne  'A'                                         4:09.90   2 
  5 Wareham  'A'                                        4:12.60   2 
  6 Seekonk  'A'                                        4:16.20   1 
  7 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:17.40   1 
  8 Fairhaven  'A'                                      4:22.50   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 6-01.25  2000        Dorian Lynch-Geis, Old Rochester          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   283 Weeden, Jaquaar     10 Dighton-Rehoboth       5-02.00  
  2   308 Storoy, Hans        10 Fairhaven              5-00.00  
  3   347 Lacombe, Evan        9 Old Rochester          4-10.00  
  4   212 Warr, Matt          10 App.                  J4-10.00  
  5   266 Mikkleson, Kieth     9 Dighton-Rehoboth       4-08.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 20-11.50  2004        John Orander, Wareham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   341 Donaghue, Dan        9 Old Rochester         17-04.00  
  2   249 Williams, Trevor    10 Case                  17-02.75  
  3   254 Costa, Paul          9 Dighton-Rehoboth      16-11.25  
  4   260 Hayes, Steve        10 Dighton-Rehoboth     J16-11.25  
  5   223 Jackson, Nigel      10 Bourne                16-09.75  
  6   240 Furtado, Taylor      9 Case                  16-07.00  
  7   352 Tranfaglia, Brian    9 Old Rochester         15-04.75  
  8   220 Gomes, Cullen        9 Bourne                14-10.00  
  9   334 Sepulueda, Kenneth  10 New Bedford Voc-      14-07.75  
 10   222 Humfryes, William    9 Bourne                14-07.25  
 11   303 O'Neale, Sean       10 Fairhaven             14-04.50  
 12   299 Lewis, Craig         9 Fairhaven             14-01.25  
 13   295 Guillotte, Jesten   10 Fairhaven             13-07.25  
 14   290 Caron, Matt          9 Fairhaven             13-06.00  
 15   287 Borges, Eric         9 Fairhaven             13-04.00  
 16   255 Davis, Robert        9 Dighton-Rehoboth      13-01.75  
 17   351 Tippins, Chris       9 Old Rochester         12-02.00  
 18   302 Oliva, Jackson       9 Fairhaven             11-09.00  
 19   333 Ryan, Jarrett       10 New Bedford Voc-      11-04.75  
 20   292 Correia, Travis      9 Fairhaven             11-03.50  
 21   288 Bourgois, David     10 Fairhaven              9-06.75  
 --   339 Wilson, Bryant      10 New Bedford Voc-            ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 41-07.50  1997        Reggie Oden, Wareham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   208 Randolph, Tyler     10 App.                  36-07.25  
  2   267 Miller, Jeff        10 Dighton-Rehoboth      36-06.75  
  3   306 Reagan, Kyle        10 Fairhaven             34-02.00  
  4   276 Silvia, Colton       9 Dighton-Rehoboth      32-06.50  
  5   345 Geldmacher, Eric    10 Old Rochester         32-05.00  
  6   294 Everett, Kyle        9 Fairhaven             32-01.75  
  7   318 Days-Merrill, Tayl  10 New Bedford Voc-      31-10.00  
  8   304 Perrone, Jacob       9 Fairhaven             28-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 55-07  1998        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   231 White, Tyler        10 Bourne                40-05.00  
  2   368 Robitaille, Nate     9 Seekonk               40-03.25  
  3   236 DeNardo, Kory       10 Case                  36-06.50  
  4   340 Baily, Connor       10 Old Rochester         35-05.25  
  5   278 Tavares, Zach       10 Dighton-Rehoboth      34-06.50  
  6   325 Melendez, Luis      10 New Bedford Voc-      32-07.50  
  7   247 Rowland, Charles    10 Case                  30-10.50  
  8   277 Soifert, Jordan     10 Dighton-Rehoboth      30-02.50  
  9   270 Muri, Richard        9 Dighton-Rehoboth      27-01.00  
 10   203 Heffernan, Billy    10 App.                  26-09.50  
 11   275 Roy, John            9 Dighton-Rehoboth      25-02.00  
 12   289 Cabral, Ryan        10 Fairhaven             24-06.25  
 13   202 Dussault, Ben       10 App.                  23-11.00  
 14   293 Costa, Dylan         9 Fairhaven             23-10.50  
 15   244 Louis, Max          10 Case                  23-06.00  
 16   237 Eldridge, Zach       9 Case                  23-05.75  
 17   245 Mackisey, Andrew     9 Case                  23-04.00  
 18   233 Clark, Brennan       9 Case                  23-03.50  
 19   238 Estrella, Rob        9 Case                  22-11.00  
 20   234 Costa, Zackary       9 Case                  20-03.25  
 21   269 Moreau, Christian    9 Dighton-Rehoboth      20-01.50  
 22   271 O'Connell, Craig     9 Dighton-Rehoboth      17-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 136-04  1997        Matt Lombardi, Seekonk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   368 Robitaille, Nate     9 Seekonk                 104-07  
  2   278 Tavares, Zach       10 Dighton-Rehoboth        101-10  
  3   325 Melendez, Luis      10 New Bedford Voc-        100-00  
  4   277 Soifert, Jordan     10 Dighton-Rehoboth         91-00  
  5   266 Mikkleson, Kieth     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         90-03  
  6   380 Rodriguez, Angel     9 Wareham                  75-09  
  7   237 Eldridge, Zach       9 Case                     74-05  
  8   289 Cabral, Ryan        10 Fairhaven                70-11  
  9   386 Coucci, Ben          9 Old Rochester            69-04  
 10   247 Rowland, Charles    10 Case                     68-10  
 11   248 Smith, Corey        10 Case                     68-05  
 12   275 Roy, John            9 Dighton-Rehoboth         67-11  
 13   231 White, Tyler        10 Bourne                   66-06  
 14   270 Muri, Richard        9 Dighton-Rehoboth         65-10  
 15   307 Ruel, Ed             9 Fairhaven                63-03  
 16   232 Bodnar, Zach         9 Case                     61-01  
 17   293 Costa, Dylan         9 Fairhaven                59-07  
 18   238 Estrella, Rob        9 Case                     58-11  
 19   245 Mackisey, Andrew     9 Case                     54-03  
 20   269 Moreau, Christian    9 Dighton-Rehoboth         46-09  
 21   271 O'Connell, Craig     9 Dighton-Rehoboth         46-07  
 22   209 Rebello, Josh        9 App.                     42-02  
 --   236 DeNardo, Kory       10 Case                        ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 161-06  1991        Bill McMlain, Case                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   253 Carroll, Dan        10 Dighton-Rehoboth        121-10  
  2   284 Whitmore, Jerry     10 Dighton-Rehoboth        118-02  
  3   312 Clark, Tristen      10 New Bedford Voc-        117-09  
  4   344 Fuchs, Walker       10 Old Rochester           100-09  
  5   343 Fuchs, Nathaniel    10 Old Rochester            99-06  
  6   246 Pedro, Tyler        10 Case                     98-04  
  7   360 Dundas, Nicolas     10 Seekonk                  93-09  
  8   301 Nicholas, Garrett    9 Fairhaven                91-08  
  9   335 Stemper, Aaron      10 New Bedford Voc-         90-02  
 10   239 Fallon, Ryan         9 Case                     90-00  
 11   307 Ruel, Ed             9 Fairhaven                89-04  
 12   248 Smith, Corey        10 Case                     88-08  
 13   221 Goodrich, Ron        9 Bourne                   81-08  
 14   356 Branco, Alex         9 Seekonk                  81-07  
 15   354 Vicino, Matt        10 Old Rochester            81-01  
 15   382 Medeiros-Sweet, Co   9 Old Rochester            81-01  
 17   242 Huntress, Ian        9 Case                     79-05  
 18   207 Orphan, Jared        9 App.                     74-09  
 19   210 Roberts, Greg        9 App.                     74-04  
 20   233 Clark, Brennan       9 Case                     69-02  
 21   243 Kelly, John          9 Case                     68-06  
 22   206 McCarthy, Jon       10 App.                     68-05  
 23   389 Jones, Mark         10 Wareham                  66-09  
 24   232 Bodnar, Zach         9 Case                     60-07  
 25   234 Costa, Zackary       9 Case                     53-03  
 26   298 Leite, Alex          9 Fairhaven                50-05  
 --   340 Baily, Connor       10 Old Rochester               ND