Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Apr23_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 23, 2010

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                                  4 / 22/ 10
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
    1  1186 JASON BEAVER                8   1/5    M0116 M EORC         21:24   79.54   16:13 
    2  1500 BILLY CARROLL               9   2/5    M0116 M GSH          21:03   77.68   16:36 
    3   100 RAMON ALICEA               58   1/22   M5059 M GSH          21:04   74.89   17:14 
    4  2024 CAROLS RIVERA              35   1/19   M3039 M GSH          17:43   74.47   17:20 
    5   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        58   2/22   M5059 M EORC         21:25   73.66   17:32 
    6  1416 JOE FOIS                   35   2/19   M3039 M GSH          17:58   73.39   17:35 
    7  1413 JOHN HUNTER                58   3/22   M5059 M              21:37   72.97   17:41 
    8     2 JOEL BOUCHER               56   4/22   M5059 M EORC         21:23   72.53   17:48 
    9     9 BRIAN GODDU                60   1/7    M6099 M GSH          23:01   69.68   18:31 
   10   573 JIM RYAN                   57   5/22   M5059 M              22:33   69.37   18:37 
   11  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   2/7    M6099 M EORC         24:48   68.31   18:54 
   12  1476 BRIAN FOY                  52   6/22   M5059 M              21:59   68.19   18:55 
   13  2011 HARRY HAYWARD              58   7/22   M5059 M              23:24   67.41   19:09 
   14  1190 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      51   8/22   M5059 M              22:08   67.18   19:12 
   15   245 WALLY LEMPART              64   3/7    M6099 M EORC         24:52   66.83   19:18 
   16     3 STEPHEN PENNA              54   9/22   M5059 M EORC         22:55   66.50   19:24 
   17   575 ELVIN TORRES               46   1/19   M4049 M              21:35   66.19   19:29 
   18  1306 DAVID ARONSON              54  10/22   M5059 M              23:05   66.04   19:32 
   19     4 BILL THIBAULT              53  11/22   M5059 M EORC         22:53   66.08   19:32 
   20  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 58  12/22   M5059 M SMAC         23:54   65.98   19:34 
   21  1456 GLEN KOTFILA               38   3/19   M3039 M              20:24   65.95   19:34 
   22   355 SPENCER BEAVER             33   4/19   M3039 M EORC         19:53   65.66   19:39 
   23   226 RANDY SUJAT                57  13/22   M5059 M GSH          23:56   65.33   19:46 
   24  1427 TIMM HUFFMAN               24   1/5    M1729 M              19:51   64.99   19:51 
   25  1475 STEVE LANG                 55  14/22   M5059 M              23:40   64.97   19:52 
   26  1465 GARY CHATEL                39   5/19   M3039 M              20:53   64.89   19:53 
   27  1373 WAYNE LEMAY                49   2/19   M4049 M              22:38   64.67   19:58 
   28    21 BOB MASSARO                66   4/7    M6099 M EORC         26:17   64.47   20:01 
   29  1172 JULIE CARROLL              11   1/2    F0116 F GSH          22:42   73.30   20:11 
   30  1128 ANTHONY PARK               44   3/19   M4049 M              22:04   63.79   20:14 
   31   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             7   2/2    F0116 F EORC         25:41   73.09   20:15 
   32   621 CARL CIGNONI               59  15/22   M5059 M              24:58   63.70   20:16 
   33  1411 ANDY HURLEY                49   4/19   M4049 M              22:59   63.67   20:16 
   34  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE              48   5/19   M4049 M              22:49   63.64   20:17 
   35   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  16/22   M5059 M              25:14   63.02   20:29 
   36   996 KEVIN BOISSELLE            44   6/19   M4049 M              22:34   62.36   20:41 
   37  1459 JOSEPH BLACHARD            27   2/5    M1729 M              20:49   62.00   20:49 
   38    46 BRIAN DAILEY               55  17/22   M5059 M              25:04   61.30   21:03 
   39  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  18/22   M5059 M              24:28   61.26   21:03 
   40   167 DICK OSGOOD                72   1/2    M7099 M GSH          29:37   61.08   21:08 
   41  2016 EDWARD PARKER              41   7/19   M4049 M              22:40   60.70   21:15 
   42    99 DAN LYNES                  67   5/7    M6099 M EORC         28:14   60.52   21:19 
   43  1448 DAVID RIVERA               44   8/19   M4049 M              23:20   60.32   21:23 
   44  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA              37   6/19   M3039 M              22:28   59.43   21:43 
   45  2013 DON BESANCON               46   9/19   M4049 M              24:07   59.24   21:46 
   46  1412 KATHY HUNTER               56   1/2    F5059 F              26:42   67.81   21:50 
   47     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           47  10/19   M4049 M EORC         24:26   58.95   21:53 
   48  1491 EDDIE POLK JR.             37   7/19   M3039 M              22:48   58.58   22:02 
   49   500 JOHN TESNY                 52  19/22   M5059 M EORC         25:39   58.44   22:04 
   50   784 MIKE QUESNEL               48  11/19   M4049 M              24:51   58.43   22:05 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
   51  1389 DAN SULLIVAN               30   8/19   M3039 M              22:15   58.15   22:12 
   52  1495 VIGINIA BROWN              56   2/2    F5059 F              27:13   66.54   22:15 
   53  1449 JOHN GALLAGHER             54  20/22   M5059 M              26:34   57.37   22:29 
   54  2012 DAN TOUHEY                 42  12/19   M4049 M              24:13   57.20   22:33 
   55  1467 MICHAEL MCANDREW           14   3/5    M0116 M              24:56   56.89   22:40 
   56  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK              31   9/19   M3039 M              23:01   56.37   22:54 
   57  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   1/6    F1729 F EORC         23:18   63.56   23:18 
   58  2019 STEVE WRONA                19   3/5    M1729 M              23:49   55.36   23:19 
   59  1439 DON GRANT                  67   6/7    M6099 M SMAC         31:03   55.03   23:27 
   60  1904 MICHAEL NOFTALL            39  10/19   M3039 M              24:43   54.85   23:32 
   61  2014 EMILY ROY                  23   2/6    F1729 F              23:35   62.76   23:35 
   62   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         49  13/19   M4049 M              26:50   54.55   23:40 
   63  1830 JOHN COLBURN               52  21/22   M5059 M              28:00   53.54   24:06 
   64  1432 SEAMUS O'MALLEY            53  22/22   M5059 M              28:14   53.56   24:06 
   65   896 LUKE BAILLARGEON           29   4/5    M1729 M              24:21   53.05   24:20 
   66  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              11   4/5    M0116 M EORC         28:53   52.99   24:22 
   67  2025 NORAH LUSIGNAN             65   1/1    F6069 F EORC         33:52   60.78   24:22 
   68  1447 ZURIEL MARTINEZ            22   5/5    M1729 M              24:32   52.62   24:31 
   69  1434 CHIP BIENIA                48  14/19   M4049 M              27:37   52.57   24:33 
   70   777 NICK DEANGELIS             30  11/19   M3039 M              24:38   52.51   24:35 
   71    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  15/19   M4049 M              26:17   52.32   24:40 
   72  2022 LORI SMITH                 34   1/8    F3039 F              24:53   59.89   24:43 
   73   980 TONY LUCIA                 72   2/2    M7099 M EORC         35:02   51.63   25:00 
   74  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            33  12/19   M3039 M              25:19   51.57   25:01 
   75  1408 KAREN SOUTHERLAND          34   2/8    F3039 F              25:29   58.48   25:19 
   76  2008 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL        33   3/8    F3039 F EORC         25:31   58.27   25:25 
   77   254 BRUCE HIORNS               49  16/19   M4049 M              28:57   50.55   25:32 
   78  2021 STEPHEN MURPHY             45  17/19   M4049 M              28:15   50.23   25:42 
   79  2009 DAVID GUBALA               48  18/19   M4049 M              29:00   50.07   25:46 
   80  1435 RICHARD WATANABE           68   7/7    M6099 M EORC         34:31   49.98   25:49 
   81    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             63   1/2    F6099 F              35:09   56.81   26:03 
   82  2020 CHRIS HALLINUN             19                               26:49   49.16   26:16 
   83   335 PATRICK BURNS              34  13/19   M3039 M EORC         26:42   49.15   26:16 
   84  1492 WILLIAM GLOVER             38  14/19   M3039 M              27:29   48.95   26:22 
   85   318 MAURA BURNS                31   4/8    F3039 F EORC         26:36   55.73   26:34 
   86  1487 WILL GEORGE                13   5/5    M0116 M SMAC         29:56   48.44   26:38 
   87   235 JESSICA ZEPKE              39   5/8    F3039 F EORC         27:35   55.13   26:51 
   88  2017 MATT CUMMINGHAN            35  15/19   M3039 M              27:39   47.69   27:04 
   89  1814 LORI RANDALL               28   3/6    F1729 F              27:15   54.33   27:15 
   90  1263 WANDA GALLAGHER            46   1/3    F4049 F              29:32   54.31   27:16 
   91  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   2/3    F4049 F              29:01   53.84   27:30 
   92  2023 ELIZABETH ROBERTS          26   4/6    F1729 F              27:35   53.67   27:35 
   93  2015 DENNIS CONNOR              40  19/19   M4049 M              29:25   46.42   27:48 
   94  1219 EMILY DONOGHUE             26   5/6    F1729 F              28:00   52.87   28:00 
   95  1431 DECKLIN O'MALLEY           22   6/6    F1729 F              28:05   52.72   28:05 
   96  1477 KEVIN CORRIDAN             36  16/19   M3039 M              29:02   45.72   28:14 
   97  2010 JEFFREY GENDREAU           34  17/19   M3039 M              29:01   45.21   28:33 
   98  2018 TARA MANZI                 35   6/8    F3039 F              29:26   50.82   29:09 
   99   382 DEB ANDERSON               35   7/8    F3039 F              29:33   50.59   29:16 
  100   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              41   3/3    F4049 F EORC         31:32   48.79   30:20 




                                                                      Page 3
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
  101  1221 KATIE SULLIVAN             32   8/8    F3039 F              31:38   46.90   31:34 
  102    87 MIKE BUTLER                37  18/19   M3039 M EORC         32:54   40.60   31:47 
  103  1436 JANIS MCDONALD             61   2/2    F6099 F EORC         42:22   45.80   32:19 
  104  1417 JOE MISTERKA               35  19/19   M3039 M              35:22   37.29   34:37