Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Apr1_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elks 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 1, 2010

OVERALL

                                                                      
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4 / 1 / 2010          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  1415 NICHOLAS CHRELOP           21   1/19   M1729 GSH        17:29.5   5:38 
    2   598 ARON STONE                 27   2/19   M1729            17:47.1   5:44 
    3  1416 JOE FOIS                   35   1/20   M3039 GSH        18:03.9   5:49 
    4  1414 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        31   2/20   M3039 GSH        18:28.2   5:57 
    5   197 ELAINA MERTENS             23   1/10   F1729            19:03.4*  6:08 
    6  1425 DAVID BACH                 24   3/19   M1729            19:12.3   6:11 
    7    42 MIKE LESCARBEAU            39   3/20   M3039 GSH        19:51.5   6:24 
    8  1433 JAKE KOTEEN                29   4/19   M1729            19:58.2   6:26 
    9  1427 TIMM HOFFMAN               24   5/19   M1729            20:01.8   6:27 
   10   355 SPENCER BEAVER             33   4/20   M3039 EORC       20:16.2   6:32 
   11  1418 GRAY MACKENZIE             20   6/19   M1729 SMAC       20:29.8   6:36 
   12  1421 BRENDAN FLYNN              25   7/19   M1729            20:33.8   6:38 
   13  1429 TONY SORCINELLI            31   5/20   M3039 GSH        20:38.2   6:39 
   14  1239 TIM ALLARD                 23   8/19   M1729            20:40.1   6:40 
   15  1422 STEVEN NEGRON              26   9/19   M1729            20:49.1   6:43 
   16  1119 TOM STEVENS                54   1/18   M5059            20:52.9   6:44 
   17     2 JOEL BOUCHER               56   2/18   M5059 EORC       20:55.0   6:44 
   18   981 BRIAN DONOGHUE             27  10/19   M1729            20:55.7   6:45 
   19   773 CRAIG PLANTE               53   3/18   M5059 GRIFF      21:35.0   6:57 
   20  1456 GLEN KOFFDA                38   6/20   M3039            21:48.1   7:02 
   21  1500 BILLY CARROLL               9   1/3    M0116 GSH        21:51.2*  7:03 
   22  1128 ANTHONY PARK               44   1/20   M4049            21:54.9   7:04 
   23   368 JASON DOMINICK             38   7/20   M3039 EORC       21:56.6   7:04 
   24    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              48   2/20   M4049            22:06.8   7:08 
   25  1380 TIM LONDO                  44   3/20   M4049 GSH        22:09.7   7:08 
   26   127 ROBERT BISSELL             60   1/5    M6099 EORC       22:20.3   7:12 
   27  1367 VEE BUN                    35   8/20   M3039            22:21.0   7:12 
   28   625 SEAN WANDREI               36   9/20   M3039            22:22.0   7:12 
   29   433 MARK CHATEL                40   4/20   M4049 TRL        22:23.0   7:13 
   30  1841 ADAM QUAGLIAROLI           29  11/19   M1729            22:23.9   7:13 
   31  1172 JULIE CARROLL              11   1/3    F0116 GSH        22:24.3   7:13 
   32  1204 RACHAEL COLACINO           34   1/7    F3039 EORC       22:24.7   7:13 
   33  1413 JOHN HUNTER                58   4/18   M5059            22:32.3   7:16 
   34  1451 BRETT BOISJOLIE            23  12/19   M1729            22:37.3   7:17 
   35  1430 CHRIS FAGER                26  13/19   M1729            22:38.0   7:18 
   36  1310 MATHEW LEAHEY              27  14/19   M1729            22:40.0   7:18 
   37  1358 NICHOLAS BOISJOLIE         30  10/20   M3039            22:45.2   7:20 
   38  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   1/8    F4049            22:54.9   7:23 
   39  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   2/5    M6099 EORC       23:01.2   7:25 
   40  1453 DAN BUTTWORTH              36  11/20   M3039            23:02.1   7:25 
   41   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        58   5/18   M5059 EORC       23:07.7   7:27 
   42  1444 PATRICK GARVEY             41   5/20   M4049 HCSD       23:09.3   7:28 
   43     9 BRIAN GODDU                60   3/5    M6099 GSH        23:13.6   7:29 
   44  1459 JOSEPH BLACHARD            26  15/19   M1729            23:17.5   7:30 
   45  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   2/10   F1729            23:33.0   7:35 
   46  1205 AMY WILLIAMS               23   3/10   F1729            23:34.0   7:36 
   47   254 BRUCE HIORNS               49   6/20   M4049            23:37.9   7:37 
   48  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA              37  12/20   M3039            23:38.9   7:37 
   49  1411 ANDY HURLEY                49   7/20   M4049            23:51.2   7:41 
   50   617 CHARLES VANASSE            48   8/20   M4049 EORC       23:52.7   7:42 
   51  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE              48   9/20   M4049            23:54.9   7:42 
   52  1009 BOB WALCZAK                49  10/20   M4049            24:02.4   7:45 
   53  1448 DAVID RIVERA               44  11/20   M4049            24:08.2   7:47 
   54  1306 DAVID ARONSON              54   6/18   M5059            24:11.7   7:48 
   55  1185 STEVE LANG                 55   7/18   M5059            24:24.2   7:52 
   56   799 PETER VALINSKI             45  12/20   M4049            24:37.5   7:56 
   57  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 58   8/18   M5059 SMAC       24:40.9   7:57 
   58  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK              31  13/20   M3039            24:42.8   7:58 
   59  1437 CHARLIE TOWSE              72   1/3    M7099 GSH        25:00.3   8:03 
   60   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            46   2/8    F4049 EORC       25:06.2   8:05 
   61   273 ANNIE RYAN                 52   1/3    F5059 CMS        25:09.1   8:06 
   62  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              35  14/20   M3039            25:11.0   8:07 
   63   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            46  13/20   M4049            25:15.3   8:08 
   64  1150 ANDREW MANZI               39  15/20   M3039            25:15.8   8:08 
   65   226 RANDY SUJAT                57   9/18   M5059            25:18.1   8:09 
   66  1904 MICHAEL NOFTALL            39  16/20   M3039            25:32.0   8:14 
   67  1447 ZURIEL MARTINEZ            22  16/19   M1729            25:40.8   8:16 
   68   621 CARL CIGNONI               59  10/18   M5059            25:42.1   8:17 
   69  1395 MICHAEL CATALANO           39  17/20   M3039            25:43.1   8:17 
   70  1445 AMANDA RODRIGUES           23   4/10   F1729            25:43.8   8:17 
   71   500 JOHN TESNY                 52  11/18   M5059 EORC       25:46.6   8:18 
   72  1424 GEORGE AUDREY              22  17/19   M1729            25:47.4   8:19 
   73  1446 ANTHONY KELLIHER           23  18/19   M1729            25:52.2   8:20 
   74   613 MAURA MC ANDREW            12   2/3    F0116            26:00.3   8:23 
   75  1443 JARED HICKEY               28  19/19   M1729            26:02.0   8:23 
   76  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            33  18/20   M3039            26:14.2   8:27 
   77  1460 DAVID BOWMAN               45  14/20   M4049            26:38.6   8:35 
   78    46 BRIAN DAILEY               55  12/18   M5059            26:50.1   8:39 
   79  1449 JOHN GALLAGHER             54  13/18   M5059            26:54.4   8:40 
   80   357 RICHARD KAGAN              45  15/20   M4049            26:59.4   8:42 
   81   235 JESSICA ZEPKE              39   2/7    F3039 EORC       27:08.8   8:45 
   82   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         49  16/20   M4049            27:11.7   8:46 
   83    96 ROY ANDERSON               63   4/5    M6099 GSH        27:20.6   8:49 
   84  1402 TOM DWYER                  52  14/18   M5059            27:22.9   8:49 
   85  1442 CASSANDRA PAC              25   5/10   F1729            27:31.6   8:52 
   86  1426 LORI RANDALL               27   6/10   F1729            27:43.7   8:56 
   87  1889 HEATHER WARGO              27   7/10   F1729            27:56.9   9:00 
   88   577 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       47   3/8    F4049            27:57.2   9:00 
   89  1457 JESSIE GICHON              28   8/10   F1729            28:01.5   9:02 
   90  1431 DECKLIN O'MALLEY           22   9/10   F1729            28:29.8   9:11 
   91  1432 SEAMUS O'MALLEY            53  15/18   M5059            28:30.3   9:11 
   92  1412 KATHY HUNTER               56   2/3    F5059            28:33.7   9:12 
   93   382 DEB ANDERSON               35   3/7    F3039            28:41.6   9:15 
   94    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  17/20   M4049            28:46.7   9:16 
   95  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              10   2/3    M0116 EORC       29:16.4   9:26 
   96   167 DICK OSGOOD                72   2/3    M7099 GSH        29:18.5   9:26 
   97  1458 JON HELPA                  56  16/18   M5059            29:36.5   9:32 
   98   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             7   3/3    F0116 EORC       29:40.5*  9:34 
   99   360 JASON BEAVER                8   3/3    M0116 EORC       29:40.7   9:34 
  100  1434 CHIP BIENIA                48  18/20   M4049            29:44.7   9:35 
  101  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  17/18   M5059            29:45.4   9:35 
  102   755 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN          42  19/20   M4049            29:48.8   9:36 
  103  1450 KEITH SICARD               39  19/20   M3039            29:50.0   9:37 
  104  1263 WANDA GALLAGHER            46   4/8    F4049            29:51.1   9:37 
  105  1152 SHANNON MANNING            31   4/7    F3039            29:52.1   9:37 
  106  1151 TARA MANZI                 35   5/7    F3039            30:02.7   9:41 
  107  1423 MICHELLE TORDINA           27  10/10   F1729            30:14.2   9:44 
  108   286 ANN LUKASIK                40   5/8    F4049            30:15.4   9:45 
  109  1387 COPPER GILOTH              57   3/3    F5059            30:31.7   9:50 
  110  1439 DON GRANT                  67   5/5    M6099 SMAC       31:46.3  10:14 
  111  1302 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           45  20/20   M4049            32:58.8  10:37 
  112  1435 RICHARD WATANABE           68   1/1    M6069 EORC       33:34.3  10:49 
  113   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              41   6/8    F4049 EORC       33:45.9  10:53 
  114  1438 MAGGIE COUSINEAU           34   6/7    F3039            34:08.1  11:00 
  115  1452 KURT BOISJOLIE             57  18/18   M5059            34:08.8  11:00 
  116   887 JANIS SOKOP                37   7/7    F3039            34:48.5  11:13 
  117   980 TONY LUCIA                 72   3/3    M7099 EORC       35:12.8  11:21 
  118  1417 JOE MISTERKA               35  20/20   M3039            35:19.6  11:23 
  119   518 JODI BENNETT               49   7/8    F4049            35:34.5  11:27 
  120    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             63   1/3    F6099            36:18.5  11:42 
  121    10 SUE GRANT                  66   2/3    F6099 SMAC       36:49.1* 11:52 
  122  1454 ANDREA FLORENCE            37                           37:13.4  11:59 
  123  1455 MAUREEN DINGEE             47   8/8    F4049            37:14.1  12:00 
  124  1436 JANIS MCDONALD             61   3/3    F6099            45:54.0  14:47 
  * NEW AGE GROUP RECORD