Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Apr17_Sprint_set1.shtml

Sprint Into Spring 5K

Worcester, MA, April 17, 2010

Overall

Central Mass Striders


				SPRINT INTO SPRING 5K					
				Worcester 					
									
Place		Time			Name			Age Group	Town		Club
1		19:45:00		Andrew O'Brien		M20-39 		Worcester	Nordica
2		20:24:00		Dawn Roberts		F20-39		Worcester	GSH
3		20:27:00		Curtis Bille		M40-59		Millbury	CMS
4		21:05:00		Zackariah Beshai	M20-39		Worcester	
5		21:35:00		Jon-Michael Raymond	M20-39		W. Boylston	
6		21:39:00		Sam Dowd		M13-19		Oxford	
7		21:47:00		Brian Tagney		M20-39		Holden		DXC
8		21:50:00		Edward Shindle		M40-59		Holden		Genesis
9		22:02:00		Jacob Thistle		M20-39		Oakham		Genesis
10		22:14:00		Mark Helfrick		M20-39		Holden	
11		22:29:00		Joseph Gagliastre	M40-59		Worcester	
12		23:03:00		Jeffrey Marlowe		M13-19		Holden	
13		23:44:00		Russ Hatch		M40-59		Sterling	
14		23:49:00		Ed Carlson		M40-59		Princeton	Genesis
15		23:57:00		Rebecca Szalicki	F20-39		Worcester	
16		23:59:00		Lindsey Tunak		F20-39		Shrewsbury	
17		24:03:00		Matthew Haddad		M20-39		Worcester	
18		24:09:00		Sara Prince		F20-39		Webster		Genesis 
19		24:41:00		Lee Pappas		M20-39		Worcester	
20		24:42:00		Tracy Yamin		F20-39		Worcester	
21		24:43:00		John Gasperski		M20-39		Worcester	Genesis
22		25:09:00		Steve Howell		M40-59		Bolton	
23		25:13:00		Ann Marie Faiola	F20-39		Paxton	
24		25:35:00		Sara Laidlaw		F20-39		Holden	
25		26:10:00		Eddie Sanborn		M40-59		Worcester	Genesis
26		26:26:00		Robert Dio		M60-79		Worcester	CMS
27		26:36:00		Kevin Bradley		M40-59		Paxton		Genesis
28		26:42:00		Terri O'Donneel		F20-39		Worcester	
29		26:46:00		Jenn Waire		F20-39		Worcester	
30		27:22:00		Dick Buxton		M40-59		Boylston	
31		27:44:00		Bill Stanton		M40-59		Holden		CMS
32		27:55:00		Rebeccah Sonn		F20-39		Leominster	
33		28:08:00		Christopher Johnson	M20-39		Worcester	
34		28:41:00		Anthony Prendergast	M40-59		Worcester	
35		28:43:00		Stephen Bedard		M40-59		Rutland	
36		28:44:00		Joe Rogers		M20-39		Worcester	
37		28:49:00		Rachel Rosenfeld	F20-39		Holden	
38		28:49:00		Laura Fensin		F20-39		Holden	
39		28:53:00		Maureen O'Brien		F20-39		Rutland	
40		28:55:00		Evan Gerrard		M20-39		Worcester	Genesis
41		29:00:00		Larry Saczawa		M60-79		Greenfield	
42		29:17:00		Andy Lubowicki		M20-39		Worcester	
43		29:17:00		Amy Lubowicki		F20-39		Worcester	
44		29:49:00		Caroline Hagenbuch	F20-39		Holden	
45		29:54:00		Cindy Gingrich		F40-59		Boylston	CMS
46		30:58:00		Michelle Fader		F20-39		Worcester	
47		31:13:00		Marjorie Numan		F20-39		Holden	
48		31:17:00		Nancy Ribot		F20-39		Marlboro	
49		31:20:00		Christine Johnson	F20-39		Worcester	
50		32:21:00		Kenya Prince Cohane	F40-59		Worcester	
51		32:25:00		Laurie Sturm		F40-59		Dudley		Genesis
52		32:29:00		Justine Landis		F20-39		Worcester	
53		32:35:00		Cheryl Hatch		F40-59		Sterling	
54		32:58:00		Amy Mason		F20-39		Worcester	
55		33:02:00		Andrew MacDonald	M20-39		Auburn	
56		33:07:00		Richard MacDonald	M40-59		Auburn	
57		33:23:00		Lisa Prince		F40-59		Webster	
58		33:41:00		Diane Albrewaynski	F40-59		Worcester	
59		34:43:00		URO					
60		34:45:00		Clara Hickman		F13-19		Worcester	
61		34:56:00		Jeannette Osterloh	F20-39		Worcester	
62		35:10:00		Michael Duncan		M20-39		Westminster	Genesis
63		35:21:00		Brian Potter		M20-39		Worcester	
64		35:21:00		Sonja Solberg-Potter  	F20-39		Worcester	
65		36:13:00		Caroline Kopoyan	F60-79		Worcester	Genesis
66		37:44:00		Joan Thibeault		F40-59		Worcester	
67		40:11:00		Jen Spidle		F40-59		Fiskdale	
68		40:12:00		Melinda Desourdy	F40-59		Holden	
69		40:41:00		Brian Russo		M20-39		Holden	
70		40:46:00		David Mayall		M60-79		Acton	
71		40:59:00		Edward Barnett		M20-39		Webster		Genesis
72		41:04:00		URO					
73		42:40:00		George Morrison		M60-79		"Thompson, CT "	Genesis
74		44:44:00		Kelsey Malboeuf		F13-19		Worcester	
75		45:03:00		Phil Dowd		M60-79		Worcester	
76		47:57:00		Marc Sawyer		M20-39		Worcester	Genesis
77		47:58:00		Emily Sawyer		F20-39		Worcester	Genesis
78		49:21:00		Elizabeth VanOrden	F20-39		Worcester	
79		49:28:00		Sara VanOrden		F40-59		Charlton	
80		50:26:00		Jose Padin		M20-39		Worcester	
81		55:56:00		Alan Lajoie		M60-79		Westboro	Genesis
82		58:47:00		URO					
83		58:49:00		URO					
84		1:04:12:00		David King		M40-59		N. Uxbridge 	Genesis
85		1:04:27:00		Andrea Gilligan		F40-59		Worcester	Genesis
86		1:04:33:00		Walt Cunningham		M60-79		Worcester	Genesis