Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Apr17_RedRai_set1.shtml

Red Raider T&F Invitational

Lowell, MA, April 17, 2010

[Field Event Results ]

Running Event Results

TIming & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                 Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     Red Raider T&F Invitational - Hosted by Lowell HS - Lowell, Mass
          Complete Running Event Results | Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                   
 Event 19  Girls 1 Mile Run FRESH SO MILE
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Plank, Torri              FR Timberlane R           5:29.26  
   2 Burke, Sarah              FR Bishop Guert           5:30.03  
   3 Pisarik, Jennifer         FR Chelmsford H           5:32.94  
   4 Allison, Bryanna          FR Lowell High            5:36.94  
   5 Twomey, Bridget           SO Haverhill Hi           5:38.35  
   6 Solviletti, Janelle       FR Arlington Ca           5:52.01  
   7 Frederick, Brittany       SO Billerica Me           5:55.92  
   8 Cooney, Kathryn           SO Chelmsford H           5:58.01  
   9 Young, Kristen            FR Chelmsford H           5:58.38  
  10 Colfer, Becky             FR Dracut                 6:03.97  
  11 Kelleher, Samantha        SO Haverhill Hi           6:09.24  
  12 Ciccarelli, Katie         FR Lowell High            6:15.52  
  13 Angel, Courtney           SO Billerica Me           6:16.18  
  14 Cedeno, Chrystal          FR Methuen HS -           6:17.74  
  15 Rose, Caitlin             FR Billerica Me           6:19.00  
  16 Stanton, Mary             SO Arlington Ca           6:21.27  
  17 Roberts, Paige            FR Timberlane R           6:26.18  
  18 Bradley, Evie             FR Notre Dame A           6:28.85  
  19 Becker, Katherine         FR Haverhill Hi           6:31.45  
  20 Ge, Shirley               FR Westford Aca           6:47.82  
  21 Estep, Katherine          FR Timberlane R           6:51.00  
  22 Cayer, Brittany           FR Methuen HS -           6:53.95  
  23 Muller, Lizzie            FR Westford Aca           7:24.03  
  24 Rolt, Caley               SO Westford Aca           8:19.01  
  
 Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Braga, Kristina           SR Lowell High              13.37q  3 
   2 Catania, Meghan           SO Billerica Me             13.73q  4 
   3 Keys, Annie               SR Westford Aca             13.86q  2 
   4 Vance, Stephanie          SR Billerica Me             13.94q  1 
   5 Brajak, Becca             SR Billerica Me             14.17q  3 
   5 Gozzo, Nora               JR Westford Aca             14.17q  6 
   7 Randell, Maye             JR Wilmington               14.19   5 
   8 Zielinski, Alexa          SR Dracut                   14.44   1 
   9 Stamp, Mallory            SR Lowell High              14.56   1 
  10 Abramofsky, Kacie         FR Dracut                   14.76   5 
  11 Kealos, Heather           JR Wilmington               14.84   6 
  12 Mahoney, Chelsey          SO Dracut                   14.86   5 
  13 Garthe, Kelsey            FR Chelmsford H             14.93   6 
  14 Gilmartin, Autumn         FR Timberlane R             14.96   3 
  15 Hickey, Annie             JR Westford Aca             15.00   2 
  16 Parrella, Cat             JR Wilmington               15.02   3 
  17 Bicknell, Ryan            JR Methuen HS -             15.12   5 
  18 Caggiano, Tayla           FR Arlington Ca             15.38   4 
  19 Mastrocola, Lia           SO Arlington Ca             15.52   1 
  20 Beaulieu, Bridget         FR Timberlane R             15.58   5 
  21 Donahoe, Alexis           SR Tyngsborough             15.64   3 
  22 Labrecque, Hannah         SO Methuen HS -             15.74   4 
  23 Powers, Jill              FR Chelmsford H             16.01   4 
  24 Adams, Ashley             SR Methuen HS -             16.08   2 
  25 Keating, Katrina          FR Notre Dame A             19.20   6 
  
 Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 Braga, Kristina           SR Lowell High              13.22  
   2 Catania, Meghan           SO Billerica Me             13.54  
   3 Keys, Annie               SR Westford Aca             13.56  
   4 Vance, Stephanie          SR Billerica Me             13.57  
   5 Brajak, Becca             SR Billerica Me             13.96  
   6 Gozzo, Nora               JR Westford Aca             14.27  
  
 Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 McKenna, Beth             SR Bishop Guert             16.81q  3 
   2 Rosario, Danae            SO Lowell High              17.79q  1 
   3 Garnick, Betsy            FR Bishop Guert             17.88q  2 
   4 Surette, Rachel           JR Haverhill Hi             17.94q  1 
   5 Nadonly, Rebecca          JR Dracut                   18.08q  3 
   6 Enos, Morgan              JR Bishop Guert             18.12q  1 
   7 Reis, Lauren              JR Arlington Ca             19.31   2 
   8 Coddaire, Casey           JR Chelmsford H             19.48   2 
   9 Canning, Candie           JR Billerica Me             19.70   1 
  10 Ramos, Catherine          SO Methuen HS -             20.12   2 
  11 Pietras, Katy             SO Westford Aca             20.24   1 
  12 Maliallros, Zoe           FR Dracut                   20.33   3 
  13 Demers, Sarah             SO Arlington Ca             21.43   2 
  14 Bennett, Lauren           FR Wilmington               21.54   1 
  15 Rivera, Monica            SO Methuen HS -             22.54   3 
  
 Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1 McKenna, Beth             SR Bishop Guert             16.06  
   2 Garnick, Betsy            FR Bishop Guert             16.38  
   3 Surette, Rachel           JR Haverhill Hi             17.21  
   4 Rosario, Danae            SO Lowell High              17.36  
   5 Nadonly, Rebecca          JR Dracut                   17.80  
   6 Enos, Morgan              JR Bishop Guert             18.08  
  
 Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Connolly, Erin            FR Haverhill Hi             27.78   4 
   2 Jones, Diamond            SR Lowell High              27.86   4 
   3 Norman, Kathryn           JR Billerica Me             28.41   4 
   4 Cola, Shaniece            SR Lowell High              28.71   3 
   5 Scarelli, Casey           SO Methuen HS -             29.32   3 
   6 Nutter, Sydney            -- Haverhill Hi             29.34   4 
   7 Skinner, Hayley           JR Timberlane R             29.43   2 
   8 Diaby, Khadija            SO Dracut                   29.52   4 
   9 Meurer, Sarah             FR Westford Aca             29.71   3 
  10 Vaughn, Sydney            FR Lowell High              29.85   3 
  11 Soucy, Chantel            FR Methuen HS -             30.02   3 
  12 Sarault, Ali              JR Dracut                   30.54   3 
  13 Ratte, Brittany           FR Billerica Me             30.83   2 
  14 Roche, Lauren             SO Arlington Ca             30.95   2 
  15 Reny, Kristina            SO Westford Aca             31.50   1 
  16 Shah, Aekta               FR Chelmsford H             31.83   2 
  17 MacLure, Amy              SO Westford Aca             32.01   1 
  18 Brothers, Colleen         FR Notre Dame A             32.16   1 
  19 Noonan, Alex              JR Arlington Ca             33.68   1 
  20 Awizsus, Kayla            JR Arlington Ca             42.39   1 
  
 Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Maloney, Karly            JR Lowell High            1:01.46   5 
   2 Czerwonka, Gosia          SR Billerica Me           1:02.84   4 
   3 Swanson, Emily            FR Timberlane R           1:02.92   4 
   4 Ordway, Taylor            SO Timberlane R           1:02.95   4 
   5 Chea, Deekonte            SR Chelmsford H           1:03.04   5 
   6 Parker, Suzanne           SR Westford Aca           1:03.29   4 
   7 Silk, Rachel              SO Lowell High            1:03.40   4 
   8 Peffer, Cali              SO Wilmington             1:03.68   5 
   9 McCarthy, Sheehan         SR Lowell High            1:04.35   5 
  10 Forance, Kim              SO Dracut                 1:04.52   4 
  11 Mei, Leslie               JR Bishop Guert           1:04.62   5 
  12 Kibblehouse, Meghan       FR Westford Aca           1:05.46   3 
  13 White, Kristen            FR Dracut                 1:07.46   2 
  14 Condon, Mollie            FR Methuen HS -           1:08.54   2 
  15 Burk, Kim                 SR Westford Aca           1:09.08   2 
  16 Brooks, Katie             FR Dracut                 1:09.23   3 
  17 Donohue, Meghan           FR Bishop Guert           1:10.13   3 
  18 Solimine, Jackie          FR Haverhill Hi           1:10.71   2 
  19 DeWitt, Carolyn           FR Haverhill Hi           1:10.94   1 
  20 Maienza, Jessica          JR Wilmington             1:11.58   2 
  21 Sapia, Brooke             FR Timberlane R           1:12.45   1 
  22 Nguyen, Elizabeth         SR Notre Dame A           1:16.24   1 
  23 Nguyen, Sheila            SR Notre Dame A           1:17.41   1 
  
 Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Brearly, Lexie            JR Westford Aca           1:10.55   3 
   2 Gonsalves Lamontagne, Be  SO Arlington Ca           1:13.20   3 
   3 Coughlin, Caroline        JR Chelmsford H           1:14.92   3 
   4 Stergiou, Nikkoletta      SO Chelmsford H           1:15.70   3 
   5 Evancha, Nicole           JR Haverhill Hi           1:15.87   2 
   6 Hamblet, Lindsey          SO Methuen HS -           1:16.53   3 
   7 Ashworth, Grace           FR Lowell High            1:16.70   2 
   8 Hubbard, Savannah         FR Wilmington             1:18.67   1 
   9 Dodd, Jamie               FR Billerica Me           1:18.69   2 
  10 Santos, Michelle          JR Lowell High            1:19.18   2 
  11 Garvey, Kelsey            SR Haverhill Hi           1:20.55   1 
  12 Shelton, Taylor           JR Tyngsborough           1:20.70   2 
  13 Riley, Rachel             JR Timberlane R           1:24.44   1 
  14 Fortin, Lauren            SR Notre Dame A           1:25.10   1 
  15 Ahern, Meghan             JR Arlington Ca           1:29.72   1 
  
 Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Barowski, Cecilia         JR Bishop Guert           2:19.31  
   2 Kimball, Hannah           FR Timberlane R           2:25.09  
   3 Pisarik, Kristi           JR Chelmsford H           2:29.70  
   4 Sheridan, Caitlin         JR Westford Aca           2:30.72  
   5 Swanson, Kristen          JR Timberlane R           2:32.64  
   6 Desrochers, Elyse         FR Chelmsford H           2:37.16  
   7 Bellegarde, Katisha       SO Methuen HS -           2:42.10  
   8 Francoeur, Marcella       SR Timberlane R           2:42.49  
   9 Fletcher, Lori            JR Wilmington             2:43.52  
  10 Caldwell, Tatiana         FR Westford Aca           2:44.08  
  11 St. Pierre, Brooke        JR Dracut                 2:44.80  
  12 Graham, Jessica           FR Lowell High            2:45.03  
  13 Gallagher, Erin           SR Lowell High            2:45.97  
  14 Hennessey, Emma           SR Haverhill Hi           2:46.39  
  15 Nault, Melanie            SO Billerica Me           2:47.71  
  16 Ramirez, Melanie          FR Lowell High            2:50.56  
  17 Goodine, Bryanna          JR Dracut                 2:52.40  
  18 Clark, Jen                SR Tyngsborough           2:52.64  
  19 Andella, Briana           FR Notre Dame A           2:53.42  
  20 Sullivan, Jen             SO Arlington Ca           2:57.36  
  21 Cox, Shauna               JR Billerica Me           2:57.88  
  22 Welch, Michelle           JR Westford Aca           3:03.79  
  23 Gray, Mary                SR Notre Dame A           3:11.18  
  
 Event 28  Girls 1 Mile Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Fullerton, Elizabeth      SR Haverhill Hi           5:26.48  
   2 Fullerton, Mary           SR Haverhill Hi           5:29.60  
   3 Veilleux, Courtney        SR Bishop Guert           5:32.81  
   4 Moules, Cally             JR Billerica Me           5:36.20  
   5 St. Pierre, Kristen       SR Dracut                 5:36.96  
   6 Abreu, Jasmine            JR Dracut                 5:37.55  
   7 Kubiszewski, Caroline     SR Methuen HS -           5:52.41  
   8 Tatro, Devin              SR Haverhill Hi           6:04.65  
   9 Silk, Anna                JR Lowell High            6:05.87  
  10 Harvey, Victoria          SR Lowell High            6:10.86  
  11 Peary, Jenna              JR Billerica Me           6:11.30  
  12 Sou, Sarrynna             JR Chelmsford H           6:12.00  
  13 La Vasseur, Corinne       SR Arlington Ca           6:14.16  
  14 Motyel, Andrea            SR Westford Aca           6:33.88  
  15 Lawrence, Olivien         SR Chelmsford H           6:35.04  
  16 Hehn, Kate                SR Chelmsford H           7:20.49  
  
 Event 29  Girls 2 Mile Run
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Donovan, Erin             FR Lowell High           11:45.19  
   2 Springford, Kayla         JR Dracut                11:54.60  
   3 Moriarty, Hannah          JR Bishop Guert          11:58.12  
   4 Mallard, Kristina         JR Billerica Me          12:14.15  
   5 Zacharer, Johanna         JR Lowell High           12:17.55  
   6 McNaughton, Christine     SR Haverhill Hi          12:32.86  
   7 Obrien, Mary              SO Billerica Me          12:50.95  
   8 Cossette, Amber           JR Chelmsford H          12:59.62  
   9 Labonte, Jackie           JR Chelmsford H          13:02.69  
  10 Turner, Ally              FR Chelmsford H          13:19.66  
  11 McCusker, Maura           SR Westford Aca          13:30.26  
  
 Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 ===================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H#
 ===================================================================
   1 Billerica Memorial High School  'A'                   54.05   2 
      1) Brajak, Becca SR                2) Norman, Kathryn JR             
      3) Catania, Meghan SO              4) Vance, Stephanie SR            
   2 Lowell High School  'A'                               54.46   2 
      1) Silk, Rachel SO                 2) McCarthy, Sheehan SR           
      3) Cola, Shaniece SR               4) Suon, Sima FR                  
   3 Wilmington  'A'                                       54.80   2 
      1) Kealos, Heather JR              2) Parrella, Cat JR               
      3) Peffer, Cali SO                 4) Randell, Maye JR               
   4 Haverhill High School  'A'                            55.38   2 
      1) Surette, Rachel JR              2) Oriakhi, Jessica JR            
      3) Connolly, Erin FR               4) Garvey, Kelsey SR              
   5 Westford Academy  'A'                                 56.05   1 
      1) Hickey, Annie JR                2) Reny, Kristina SO              
      3) Keys, Annie SR                  4) Meurer, Sarah FR               
   6 Methuen HS - MA  'A'                                  56.55   1 
      1) Condon, Mollie FR               2) Scarelli, Casey SO             
      3) Alfonso, Kirsten FR             4) Soucy, Chantel FR              
   7 Dracut  'A'                                           56.83   1 
      1) Zielinski, Alexa SR             2) Abramofsky, Kacie FR           
      3) Sarault, Ali JR                 4) Diaby, Khadija SO              
   8 Timberlane Regional High Schoo  'A'                   58.99   1 
      1) Steele, Aisling JR              2) Gilmartin, Autumn FR           
      3) Beaulieu, Bridget FR            4) Riley, Rachel JR               
   9 Arlington Catholic High School  'A'                   59.28   2 
      1) Roche, Lauren SO                2) Gonsalves Lamontagne, Becca SO 
      3) Caggiano, Tayla FR              4) Reis, Lauren JR                
  10 Chelmsford High  'A'                                1:02.25   1 
      1) Day, Lindsey                    2) Garthe, Kelsey FR              
      3) Powers, Jill FR                 4) Murphy, Katherine JR           
  -- Notre Dame Academy Tyngsboro  'A'                        DQ   1 
      1) Bradley, Evie FR                2) Brothers, Colleen FR           
      3) MacDonald, Molly FR             4) Andella, Briana FR             
  
 Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 ================================================================
     School                                               Finals 
 ================================================================
   1 Bishop Guertin High School  'A'                     4:14.56  
      1) Garnick, Betsy FR               2) Mei, Leslie JR                 
      3) Burke, Sarah FR                 4) Barowski, Cecilia JR           
   2 Timberlane Regional High Schoo  'A'                 4:21.38  
      1) Kimball, Hannah FR              2) Ordway, Taylor SO              
      3) Swanson, Emily FR               4) Swanson, Kristen JR            
   3 Billerica Memorial High School  'A'                 4:34.05  
      1) Barbas, Caitlin SO              2) Brewster, Tina SO              
      3) Ulcena, Melissa SR              4) Czerwonka, Gosia SR            
   4 Dracut  'A'                                         4:36.21  
      1) Forance, Kim SO                 2) Brooks, Katie FR               
      3) White, Kristen FR               4) MacDonald, Olivia              
   5 Lowell High School  'A'                             4:38.05  
      1) Braga, Kristina SR              2) Jones, Diamond SR              
      3) Harvey, Victoria SR             4) Zacharer, Johanna JR           
   6 Notre Dame Academy Tyngsboro  'A'                   5:22.41  
      1) Amoling, Mikayla SR             2) Fortin, Lauren SR              
      3) Nguyen, Sheila SR               4) Nguyen, Elizabeth SR     
 
  Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Haverhill High School  'A'                         10:20.38  
       1) Fullerton, Elizabeth SR         2) Twomey, Bridget SO             
       3) Fullerton, Mary SR              4) Penney, Elyssa SR              
    2 Chelmsford High  'A'                               11:05.28  
       1) Pisarik, Jennifer FR            2) Pisarik, Kristi JR             
       3) Desrochers, Elyse FR            4) Chea, Deekonte SR              
    3 Dracut  'A'                                        11:10.46  
       1) Springford, Kayla JR            2) Abreu, Jasmine JR              
       3) St. Pierre, Kristen SR          4) Pizza, Kasey SO