Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Apr15_SRRThu_set1.shtml

SRR Thursday Night 4.21 mile run

Somerville, MA, April 15, 2010

PRs for everyone!


Women's Open
Larissa Park              Somerville, MA      28:30 - Course Record
Erin Wyner                Medford, MA         30:08
Julie Dragon              Somerville, MA      30:59
Sarah Bolthrunis          Somerville, MA      32:43
Yvette Goedegebure        Cambridge, MA       32:51 (First Timer)
Sara Larochelle           Somerville, MA      33:19
Imanuela Costiner         Somerville, MA      34:40
Carrie-Anne DeDeo         Arlington, MA       35:23
Sarah Wright              Somerville, MA      35:42
Sara Radkiewicz           Charlestown, MA     35:43	
Rebecca Frechette         Boston, MA          35:54 (First Timer)
Michelle Marentette       Boston, MA          36:20 (First Timer)
Korynn Stoyanoff          Medford, MA         37:09
Laurie Gagnon             Somerville, MA      37:09
Meredith Miller           Somerville, MA      37:12
Maura Sheehy              Medford, MA         37:20
Karen Serafin             Somerville, MA      37:20
Amy Carpineto             Somerville, MA      38:05
Karen Munson              Arlington, MA       38:24
Karin Swanson             Somerville, MA      51:10

Women's Masters Kate Williams Somerville, MA 38:07 Ruth Sespaniak Arlington, MA 40:39 Gwen Co-Wallis Arlington, MA 40:59 Lisa Jaco Boxborough, MA 41:57

Men's Open Devin Jones Arlington, MA 27:07 (First Timer) and missed a turn AND a Course Record Frank Georges Lowell, MA 27:39 John Biersteker Somerville, MA 27:41 Japa Volchok Arlington, MA 27:50 (missed a turn) Andy Schneider Cambridge, MA 28:32 Tim Morin Somerville, MA 28:37 Brian Tinger Somerville, MA 28:54 Scott Abrams Belmont, MA 29:28 Steve Leibman Medford, MA 31:03 Peter Young Arlington, MA 31:37 Josh Cotter Salem, MA 31:59 Shaun Miller Melrose, MA 32:29 Matt Noyes Arlington, MA 33:38 Jim Moberg Arlington, MA 33:39 Chris Petrillo Revere, MA 34:49 Marc Macdonald Somerville, MA 34:49 Seth Maleri Somerville, MA 37:03 Kevin Thompson Arlington, MA 37:12 Aaron Beer Natick, MA 37:17 Niels Branuaert Cambridge, MA 38:27 (First Timer) Brian Skeil Belmont, MA 51:10

Men's Masters Gary Smith Watertown, MA 27:47 Bill Hees Cambridge, MA 29:51 Mike LaPierre Medford, MA 29:57 Steve Amari Somerville, MA 29:57 Noel Clarke Somerville, MA 31:41 Leevi Raassina Somerville, MA 32:54 (50+) Bryan Hilliard Medford, MA 33:40 Selcino de Olivera Somerville, MA 35:47 (60+) Hiromichi Watari Arlington, MA 38:05 (50+) Daniel Dodson Methuen, MA 46:58 (60+)