Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ma/Apr15_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's Cross-Country Races

Holyoke, MA, April 15, 2010

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4 / 15 / 10          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  1414 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        31   1/27   M3039 GSH        17:32.0   5:39 
    2  2001 JASON REED                 31   2/27   M3039            18:11.0   5:52 
    3  1416 JOE FOIS                   35   3/27   M3039 GSH        18:18.8   5:54 
    4   956 JOHN KELLEY                47   1/22   M4049 SMAC       18:25.3   5:56 
    5  1433 JAKE KOTEEN                29   1/6    M1729            19:13.8   6:12 
    6  1427 TIMM HOFFMAN               24   2/6    M1729            19:38.9   6:20 
    7   355 SPENCER BEAVER             33   4/27   M3039 EORC       20:05.2   6:28 
    8  1456 GLEN KOTFILA               38   5/27   M3039            20:22.3   6:34 
    9  1500 BILLY CARROLL               9   1/5    M0116 GSH        20:23.8*  6:34 
   10   740 DANIEL ROSS                37   6/27   M3039            20:32.1   6:37 
   11  1429 TONY SORCINELLI            31   7/27   M3039 GSH        20:38.3   6:39 
   12   760 KELLY JOYCE                42   1/11   F4049 GSH        20:42.1*  6:40 
   13     2 JOEL BOUCHER               56   1/18   M5059 EORC       20:44.1   6:41 
   14   100 RAMON ALICEA               58   2/18   M5059 GSH        20:46.8   6:42 
   15   575 ELVIN TORRES               46   2/22   M4049            20:48.2   6:42 
   16   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              35   8/27   M3039            20:55.5   6:45 
   17  1128 ANTHONY PARK               44   3/22   M4049            21:03.3   6:47 
   18  1465 GARY CHATEL                39   9/27   M3039            21:10.5   6:49 
   19  1413 JOHN HUNTER                58   3/18   M5059            21:12.5   6:50 
   20  1186 JASON BEAVER                8   2/5    M0116 EORC       21:28.4   6:55 
   21  1172 JULIE CARROLL              11   1/2    F0116 GSH        21:33.7*  6:57 
   22  1004 AL BARRERA                 34  10/27   M3039            21:40.6   6:59 
   23  1476 BRIAN FOY                  52   4/18   M5059            21:41.6   6:59 
   24  1389 DAN SULLIVAN               30  11/27   M3039            21:48.1   7:02 
   25  1367 VEE BUN                    35  12/27   M3039            21:49.4   7:02 
   26  2002 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL         18   1/10   F1729            21:50.4   7:02 
   27  1190 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      51   5/18   M5059            21:55.0   7:04 
   28  1841 ADAM QUAGLIAROLI           29   3/6    M1729            22:05.6   7:07 
   29  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA              37  13/27   M3039            22:14.9   7:10 
   30  1486 KARIN GEORGE               45   2/11   F4049 SMAC       22:20.2   7:12 
   31  1310 MATHEW LEAHEY              27   4/6    M1729            22:32.4   7:16 
   32   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          41   4/22   M4049            22:34.8   7:17 
   33  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   1/8    M6099 EORC       22:35.8   7:17 
   34  1402 TOM DWYER                  52   6/18   M5059 EORC       22:38.3   7:18 
   35   617 CHARLES VANASSE            48   5/22   M4049 EORC       22:51.7   7:22 
   36   200 PHIL BRICKER               56   7/18   M5059 SMAC       22:58.1   7:24 
   37  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   2/10   F1729 EORC       23:04.4   7:26 
   38  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              35  14/27   M3039            23:10.9   7:28 
   39  1459 JOSEPH BLACHARD            27   5/6    M1729            23:14.1   7:29 
   40  1733 HALEY LEPAGE               17   3/10   F1729            23:19.3   7:31 
   41  1411 ANDY HURLEY                49   6/22   M4049            23:21.1   7:31 
   42  1205 AMY WILLIAMS               23   4/10   F1729            23:30.4   7:34 
   43  1306 DAVID ARONSON              54   8/18   M5059            23:35.5   7:36 
   44  1448 DAVID RIVERA               44   7/22   M4049            23:37.6   7:37 
   45   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            46   8/22   M4049            23:41.7   7:38 
   46  1475 STEVE LANG                 55   9/18   M5059            23:47.1   7:40 
   47  1468 RICK KAUFMAN               57  10/18   M5059            23:51.7   7:41 
   48  1491 EDDIE POLK JR.             37  15/27   M3039            23:55.9   7:43 
   49  1492 WILLIAM GLOVER             38  16/27   M3039            23:57.3   7:43 
   50  1462 HAYWARD HARRY              58  11/18   M5059            24:00.3   7:44 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   318 MAURA BURNS                31   1/12   F3039 EORC       24:02.7   7:45 
   52  1298 MARK DEAN                  57  12/18   M5059 SMAC       24:04.2   7:45 
   53   226 RANDY SUJAT                57  13/18   M5059            24:07.7   7:46 
   54  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK              31  17/27   M3039            24:15.8   7:49 
   55  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  14/18   M5059            24:31.4   7:54 
   56  1009 BOB WALCZAK                49   9/22   M4049 EORC       24:37.5   7:56 
   57   784 MIKE QUESNEL               48  10/22   M4049            24:39.9   7:57 
   58   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              39  18/27   M3039            24:45.5   7:59 
   59   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  15/18   M5059            24:49.4   8:00 
   60   183 KAREN LEWIS                42   3/11   F4049            25:01.9   8:04 
   61   213 WINSTON NUNES              61   2/8    M6099 GSH        25:02.8   8:04 
   62  1467 MICHAEL MCANDREW           14   3/5    M0116            25:14.0   8:08 
   63  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            33  19/27   M3039            25:17.7   8:09 
   64    46 BRIAN DAILEY               55  16/18   M5059            25:21.2   8:10 
   65  1432 SEAMUS O'MALLEY            53  17/18   M5059            25:23.8   8:11 
   66  1498 GILLIAN SOLES              31   2/12   F3039            25:40.1   8:16 
   67  1408 KAREN SOUTHERLAND          34   3/12   F3039            25:46.0   8:18 
   68  1474 JOE NICHOLS                43  11/22   M4049            25:56.9   8:22 
   69  1889 HEATHER WARGO              27   5/10   F1729            26:03.5   8:24 
   70  1464 DAVID GALLAGHER            30  20/27   M3039            26:17.2   8:28 
   71  1473 ANNA GENTILINI             26   6/10   F1729            26:21.5   8:30 
   72   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         49  12/22   M4049            26:21.8   8:30 
   73   335 PATRICK BURNS              34  21/27   M3039 EORC       26:25.3   8:31 
   74  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              10   4/5    M0116 EORC       26:31.5   8:33 
   75   338 KATIE DELGADO              30   4/12   F3039            26:36.8   8:34 
   76  1079 LISA FRANCESA              36   5/12   F3039            26:37.6   8:35 
   77  2003 SHAWN CORISH               38  22/27   M3039            26:37.9   8:35 
   78    96 ROY ANDERSON               63   3/8    M6099 GSH        26:55.5   8:40 
   79  1457 JESSIE CICHON              29   7/10   F1729            26:55.8   8:41 
   80   986 JOE WILSON                 34  23/27   M3039            26:56.5   8:41 
   81   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             7   2/2    F0116 EORC       26:59.0*  8:42 
   82     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           47  13/22   M4049 EORC       27:02.3   8:43 
   83  1100 MELISSA MORRISSETTE        40   4/11   F4049            27:03.0   8:43 
   84    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  14/22   M4049            27:08.3   8:45 
   85    21 BOB MASSARO                66   4/8    M6099 EORC       27:10.3   8:45 
   86  1469 CHRIS BOYD                 45  15/22   M4049            27:13.7   8:46 
   87  1412 KATHY HUNTER               56   1/4    F5059            27:18.7   8:48 
   88  1495 VIGINIA BROWN              56   2/4    F5059            27:28.1   8:51 
   89  1814 LORI RANDALL               28   8/10   F1729            27:32.4   8:52 
   90   982 JAY WOLOHAN                35  24/27   M3039            27:37.8   8:54 
   91  1497 TIM TYSVER                 34  25/27   M3039            27:41.0   8:55 
   92  1483 LYNN CARNEY                43   5/11   F4049            27:57.1   9:00 
   93  1470 HEATHER BROUILLETTE        30   6/12   F3039            28:09.6   9:04 
   94  1434 CHIP BIENIA                48  16/22   M4049            28:25.1   9:09 
   95  1450 KEITH SICARD               40  17/22   M4049            28:33.7   9:12 
   96  2005 ED DEAN                    46  18/22   M4049 SMAC       28:49.7   9:17 
   97    99 DAN LYNES                  67   5/8    M6099 EORC       28:58.7   9:20 
   98    11 BETH PASHKO                48   6/11   F4049            29:03.6   9:22 
   99  1151 TARA MANZI                 35   7/12   F3039            29:04.0   9:22 
  100  1499 CHERI WOJCIK               36   8/12   F3039            29:09.9   9:24 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 3
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  101  1380 TIM LONDO                  44  19/22   M4049 GSH        29:11.3   9:24 
  102   368 JASON DOMINICK             38  26/27   M3039 EORC       29:12.4   9:25 
  103  1487 WILL GEORGE                13   5/5    M0116 SMAC       29:30.9   9:30 
  104   167 DICK OSGOOD                72   1/2    M7099 GSH        29:36.2   9:32 
  105   131 PAT BONNETT                51   3/4    F5059 EORC       29:47.7   9:36 
  106  1786 RICHARD ZBROZEK            63   6/8    M6099 HTC        29:56.7   9:39 
  107   755 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN          42  20/22   M4049            29:58.7   9:39 
  108  1387 COPPER GILOTH              57   4/4    F5059            30:20.8   9:47 
  109  1477 KEVIN CORRIDAN             36  27/27   M3039            30:24.7   9:48 
  110  1458 JON HELPA                  56  18/18   M5059            30:32.5   9:50 
  111  1496 MICHIELLE DUNFIELD         48   7/11   F4049            30:36.4   9:52 
  112  1152 SHANNON MANNING            31   9/12   F3039            30:39.1   9:52 
  113  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           45  21/22   M4049            30:57.7   9:58 
  114  1439 DON GRANT                  67   7/8    M6099 SMAC       31:08.3  10:02 
  115  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO          40   8/11   F4049            31:09.1  10:02 
  116  1471 MARIA HERNANDEZ            37  10/12   F3039            31:58.3  10:18 
  117   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              41   9/11   F4049 EORC       32:25.6  10:27 
  118  1482 CHRISTINE POCSIK           25   9/10   F1729            32:45.8  10:33 
  119   254 BRUCE HIORNS               49  22/22   M4049            32:50.6  10:35 
  120  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43  10/11   F4049            32:50.9  10:35 
  121  1222 JANIS SOKOP                37  11/12   F3039            32:52.2  10:35 
  122  2006 JENN DUDLEY                28  10/10   F1729            32:56.9  10:37 
  123   751 MICHAEL CHUNYK             28   6/6    M1729            32:58.8  10:37 
  124   518 JODI BENNETT               49  11/11   F4049            32:59.7  10:38 
  125  1435 RICHARD WATANABE           68   8/8    M6099 EORC       33:10.8  10:41 
  126   980 TONY LUCIA                 72   2/2    M7099 EORC       33:49.7  10:54 
  127    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             63   1/4    F6099            35:05.7  11:18 
  128  2004 EILEEN SEARS               38  12/12   F3039            36:03.5  11:37 
  129  2007 NORAH LUSIGNAN             65   2/4    F6099            37:10.2  11:58 
  130    10 SUE GRANT                  66   3/4    F6099 SMAC       39:39.0  12:46 
  131  1436 JANIS MCDONALD             61   4/4    F6099 EORC       43:28.5  14:00 
  132                                                               52:16.6  16:50