Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Sep25_StAndr_set1.shtml

St. Andrew's Rhythm Run 5K

Colchester, CT, September 25, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Timed Just Right.

St Andrews Rhythm Run 5 K

St Andrews Rhythm Run 5 K

Overall Finish List

September 25, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Alex Esteve                       Colchester  CT        259    13   M       1 13-17      20:02.6    6:28/M             
       2    Stephen Hibino                    Portland  CT          286    27   M       1 18-29      20:08.1    6:30/M             
       3    Dan Marino                        Portland  CT          256    25   M       2 18-29      20:19.6    6:33/M             
       4    Sarah Jennings                    Newington  CT         271    39   F       1 30-39      21:26.3    6:55/M             
       5    Duane McCormick                   Colchester  CT        251    51   M       1 50-59      22:31.0    7:16/M             
       6    Maureen Sousa                     Middletown  CT        267    47   F       1 40-49      22:39.8    7:18/M             
       7    Tori Ahmed                        Colchester  CT        234    17   F       1 13-17      23:00.4    7:25/M             
       8    Darrell Netto                     Colchester  CT        221    58   M       2 50-59      23:35.8    7:36/M             
       9    Cindy McHugh                      Colchester  CT        291    47   F       2 40-49      23:44.0    7:39/M             
      10    Jessica Hooker                    Colchester  CT        245    21   F       1 18-29      23:44.5    7:39/M             
      11    Katie Kehoe                       Colchester  CT        203    20   F       2 18-29      24:17.9    7:50/M             
      12    Lou Musinski                      Colchester  CT        241    47   M       1 40-49      24:28.9    7:54/M             
      13    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT        213    71   M       1 70-99      24:40.5    7:57/M             
      14    Aron D'Aquila                     Salem  CT             220    33   M       1 30-39      24:43.3    7:58/M             
      15    Cliff Lombardo                    Cromwell  CT          262    57   M       3 50-59      24:50.5    8:01/M             
      16    Meagan Kehoe                      Colchester  CT        204    26   F       3 18-29      24:56.7    8:03/M             
      17    Ann Hooker                        Colchester  CT        244    50   F       1 50-59      25:04.2    8:05/M             
      18    Da Leone                          Colchester  CT        261    58   M       4 50-59      25:08.9    8:06/M             
      19    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           276    69   M       1 60-69      25:46.7    8:19/M             
      20    Steven Williams                   Colchester  CT        223    37   M       2 30-39      25:49.7    8:20/M             
      21    Robyn Sleath                      Colchester  CT        224    34   F       2 30-39      25:52.6    8:21/M             
      22    Edward Szkoda                     East Hampton  CT      243    48   M       2 40-49      26:05.8    8:25/M             
      23    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           264    62   F       1 60-69      26:14.8    8:28/M             
      24    Monica Swyden                     Colchester  CT        219    36   F       3 30-39      26:28.2    8:32/M             
      25    Thomas Praisner                   Colchester  CT        247    11   M       1  1-12      26:44.0    8:37/M             
      26    Mark Blanda                       Colchester  CT        255    33   M       3 30-39      26:49.3    8:39/M             
      27    Noah Oconnor                      Colchester  CT        292    10   M       2  1-12      26:49.7    8:39/M             
      28    Robert Oconnor                    Colchester  CT        293    40   M       3 40-49      27:13.7    8:47/M             
      29    Brian Martin                      Colchester  CT        290    26   M       3 18-29      27:20.9    8:49/M             
      30    Robert Breen                      Colchester  CT        253    56   M       5 50-59      27:34.4    8:54/M             
      31    Ray Guarino                       Colchester  CT        214    47   M       4 40-49      27:37.6    8:55/M             
      32    Shawn Jinkerson                   Oakdale  CT           252    46   M       5 40-49      27:42.3    8:56/M             
      33    Charleen Collins                  Colchester  CT        212    33   F       4 30-39      27:45.4    8:57/M             
      34    Steven Cowan                      Colchester  CT        272    49   M       6 40-49      27:48.5    8:58/M             
      35    Carl Fuller                       East Haddam  CT       263    67   M       2 60-69      28:14.7    9:06/M             
      36    Chris Ozmun                       Colchester  CT        274    46   M       7 40-49      28:32.0    9:12/M             
      37    Michael Foley                     Colchester  CT        265    32   M       4 30-39      28:37.2    9:14/M             
      38    Chad Vogt                         Uncasville  CT        206    33   M       5 30-39      28:37.6    9:14/M             
      39    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           277    63   F       2 60-69      29:01.9    9:22/M             
      40    Natalie Wood                      Colchester  CT        208    42   F       3 40-49      29:03.6    9:22/M             
      41    Robert Harris                     Colchester  CT        278    37   M       6 30-39      29:26.7    9:30/M             
      42    Naomi Clark                       Quaker Hill  CT       250    11   F       1  1-12      29:28.1    9:30/M             
      43    Kevin Byrne                       New Canaan  CT        239    47   M       8 40-49      29:34.8    9:32/M             
      44    Penney Ahmed                      Colchester  CT        235    45   F       4 40-49      29:42.5    9:35/M             
      45    Daniel Gunan                      Colchester  CT        289    49   M       9 40-49      29:44.6    9:35/M             
      46    Chris Babinski                    Lebanon  CT           227    52   F       2 50-59      30:08.0    9:43/M             
      47    Becky Scott                       Salem  CT             231    39   F       5 30-39      30:10.7    9:44/M             
      48    Marcy Calsetta                    Colchester  CT        254    31   F       6 30-39      30:21.6    9:47/M             
      49    Reagan Fitzgibbon                 Portland  CT          266    35   F       7 30-39      30:22.6    9:48/M             
      50    Deorah Byrne                      Colchester  CT        238    47   F       5 40-49      30:29.9    9:50/M             
      51    Bob Gannon                        Colchester  CT        242    46   M      10 40-49      30:34.3    9:52/M             
      52    Andrew Janus                      Colchester  CT        228    10   M       3  1-12      30:39.8    9:53/M             
      53    Judith McGrath                    Colchester  CT        273    68   M       3 60-69      30:51.3    9:57/M             
      54    David Poore                       Norwich  CT           279    37   M       7 30-39      31:02.4   10:01/M             
      55    Alexis Musinski                   Colchester  CT        240    16   F       2 13-17      31:14.5   10:05/M             
      56    Deborah Gallacher                 Colchester  CT        269    43   F       6 40-49      31:19.3   10:06/M             
      57    Howard Rovegno                    Manchester  CT        229    65   M       4 60-69      31:27.9   10:09/M             
      58    Brenda Gallicher                  Pawcatuck  CT         270    14   F       3 13-17      32:08.4   10:22/M             
      59    Matt McLoughlin                                         226    28   M       4 18-29      32:45.0   10:34/M             
      60    Sarah Praisner                    Colchester  CT        248     8   F       2  1-12      32:54.9   10:37/M             
      61    Shawn Schulze                     Colchester  CT        287    35   M       8 30-39      33:16.3   10:44/M             
      62    Abigail Baukus                    Uncasville  CT        217    12   F       3  1-12      33:19.3   10:45/M             
      63    Kari Oconnor                      Colchester  CT        294    40   F       7 40-49      33:39.1   10:51/M             
      64    Charles Baukus                    Colchester  CT        211    68   M       5 60-69      33:47.1   10:54/M             
      65    Dan Utz                           Colchester  CT        288    38   M       9 30-39      33:52.2   10:55/M             
      66    Smidgie MacPhail                                        284    63   F       3 60-69      34:15.1   11:03/M             
      67    Frank Gionfriddo                  Old Lyme  CT          275    53   M       6 50-59      34:19.5   11:04/M             
      68    John Baukus                       Uncasville  CT        218    35   M      10 30-39      35:13.7   11:22/M             
      69    Papi Rosada                       Plainville  CT        209    62   M       6 60-69      35:38.8   11:30/M             
      70    Thomas Moreno                     Colchester  CT        296    66   M       7 60-69      36:08.3   11:39/M             
      71    Jenn Montminy                     Lebanon  CT           225    26   F       4 18-29      38:18.4   12:21/M             
      72    Rachel Fuller                     Colchester  CT        233    26   F       5 18-29      38:19.0   12:22/M             
      73    Sean Kehoe                        Colchester  CT        205    29   M       5 18-29      38:32.2   12:26/M             
      74    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT             207    60   F       4 60-69      38:38.3   12:28/M             
      75    Cheisea Sousa                     Cobalt  CT            268    14   F       4 13-17      38:49.0   12:31/M             
      76    Richard Jones                     Colchester  CT        285    59   M       7 50-59      39:01.8   12:35/M             
      77    Tyler Oconnor                     Colchester  CT        295    12   M       4  1-12      39:13.8   12:39/M             
      78    Tracey Bacon                      Colchester  CT        216    36   F       8 30-39      39:18.0   12:41/M             
      79    Taryn Formanek                    Colchester  CT        249     9   F       4  1-12      40:01.8   12:55/M             
      80    Tom Praisner                      Colchester  CT        246    41   M      11 40-49      40:05.5   12:56/M             
      81    Jordan Ringuette                  Colchester  CT        283    11   F       5  1-12      41:17.6   13:19/M             
      82    Richard Ringuette                 Colchester  CT        280    41   M      12 40-49      41:18.6   13:19/M             
      83    Patricia Johnson                  Niantic  CT           257    38   F       9 30-39      41:54.7   13:31/M             
      84    Sarah Johnson                     Niantic  CT           258     8   F       6  1-12      41:55.6   13:31/M             
      85    Kitsa Daggett                     Ledyard  CT           230    39   F      10 30-39      42:32.3   13:43/M             
      86    Sharon Sullivan                   Gales Ferry  CT       236    49   F       8 40-49      43:10.0   13:55/M             
      87    Kelly Sullivan                    Gales Ferry  CT       222    23   F       6 18-29      43:11.1   13:56/M             
      88    Joseph Ringuette                  Colchester  CT        281    8    M       5  1-12      44:37.4   14:24/M             
      89    Sherry Ringuette                  Colchester  CT        282    41   F       9 40-49      44:38.2   14:24/M