Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Sep12_CTWome_set3.shtml

CT Women's Sprint Triathlon

Farmington, CT, September 12, 2010

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Team Winner | Did Not Finish ]

Age Group Winners


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     3 Stephanie Eldridge         AMSTON CT             1:27:03 
    2   267 Toni Viola                 NEW MILFORD CT        1:39:51 
    3   259 Meghan Kelly               SUFFIELD CT           1:48:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     7 Sarah Hansen               WEST HARTFORD CT      1:33:37 
    2    15 Andrea Hevey               MAMARONECK NY         1:35:17 
    3     8 Mareika Phillips           WEST HARTFORD CT      1:37:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    23 Elizabeth Helwig           FARMINGTON CT         1:18:33 
    2    33 Nicole Dreier              ROCKY HILL CT         1:22:12 
    3    40 Allison Yoho               CLIFTON PARK NY       1:22:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    93 Colleen McKirryher         THOMASTON CT          1:17:14 
    2   108 Nichole Donzella           WINDSOR CT            1:18:15 
    3   123 Shireen Donaldson-Ramos    ORANGE CT             1:20:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   181 Elizabeth Lawrence         GLASTONBURY CT        1:23:11 
    2   594 Michele Perin              RIDGEWOOD NJ          1:23:57 
    3   209 Lisa Zephyr                PELHAM MA             1:24:05 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   222 Rocio Fields               WILTON CT             1:18:22 
    2   246 Michelle Watson            WATERFORD CT          1:19:16 
    3   211 Bonnie Armstrong           SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:19:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   350 Chelen Kost                SUFFIELD CT           1:17:02 
    2   334 Elisa Benzoni              MIDDLEBURY CT         1:17:46 
    3   367 Kimberly Hooker            MONROE CT             1:20:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   448 Tracy Little               HURLEY NY             1:26:22 
    2   437 Melissa Millan             SIMSBURY CT           1:26:54 
    3   449 Betty Mulvihill            BETHEL CT             1:31:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   485 Vianna Zimbel              GLASTONBURY CT        1:23:38 
    2   477 Virginia Faus              LAKEVILLE CT          1:38:31 
    3   473 Sara Case                  BANTAM CT             1:42:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   490 Mary Gillette              EAST GRANBY CT        1:50:59 
    2   488 Barbara Depray             STORRS MANSFIELD CT   2:03:33 
    3   489 Sally Nolan                BLOOMFIELD CT         2:06:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   525 Bryna Avenia               NEW HARTFORD CT       1:24:50 
    2   503 Rebecca Osborn             FLORENCE MA           1:28:26 
    3   512 Ericka Fangiullo           WINDSOR CT            1:30:09