Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Oct24_Pumpki_set1.shtml

Pumpkin Run 5K

Higganum, CT, October 24, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                 17th ANNUAL 5K PUMPKIN RUN & KIDS FUN RUN
           HIGGANUM, CT     SUNDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2010     1:00 PM
Place No.   Name                Ag Plc/Tot  S Plc/Tot  Div    Town                  Finish  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   320 Kevin Woodin        31   1/154  M   1/39   M3039  WEST HAVEN         CT   17:53  5:46 
    2    60 Matthias Geraghty   14   2/154  M   1/21   M-15   HADDAM             CT   18:12  5:52 
    3   303 Kenny Lionel        14   3/154  M   2/21   M-15   SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   18:12  5:52 
    4   233 Thomas Smith        43   4/154  M   1/40   M4049  WETHERSFIELD       CT   18:21  5:55 
    5    98 Brent Lane          19   5/154  M   1/5    M1619  NEW LONDON         CT   18:55  6:06 
    6   278 James Drummond      47   6/154  M   2/40   M4049  WALLINGFORD        CT   19:05  6:09 
    7   116 John Minervino      47   7/154  M   3/40   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   19:16  6:12 
    8   251 Ross Hanson         24   8/154  M   1/21   M2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   19:33  6:18 
    9   143 Christopher Romeo   15   9/154  M   3/21   M-15   CHESHIRE           CT   19:35  6:19 
   10   265 Jay Lucas           33  10/154  M   2/39   M3039  NORWICH            CT   19:40  6:20 
   11   324 Shane Hobart        38  11/154  M   3/39   M3039  NORTH BRANFORD     CT   19:47  6:22 
   12   211 Geoffrey Brown      46  12/154  M   4/40   M4049  UNIONVILLE         CT   20:02  6:27 
   13   169 Collin Tuttle       20  13/154  M   2/21   M2029  NEW LONDON         CT   20:07  6:29 
   14     8 John Aselton        40  14/154  M   5/40   M4049  GLASTONBURY        CT   20:08  6:29 
   15    27 Brian Chakulski     29  15/154  M   3/21   M2029  VERNON             CT   20:12  6:30 
   16    56 William Finlayson   56  16/154  M   1/23   M5059  HIGGANUM           CT   20:16  6:32 
   17   284 Jeffrey Merriam     39  17/154  M   4/39   M3039  HADDAM             CT   20:23  6:34 
   18   272 Pat Mannetho        31  18/154  M   5/39   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   20:27  6:35 
   19   350 Jennifer Perrin     39   1/172  F   1/59   F3039  WALLINGFORD        CT   20:31  6:36 
   20   293 Fred Jones Jr.      48  19/154  M   6/40   M4049  MIDDLETOWN         CT   20:41  6:40 
   21   294 David Bruzik        44  20/154  M   7/40   M4049  ROCKY HILL         CT   20:51  6:43 
   22   348 Bruce Christensen   42  21/154  M   8/40   M4049  BOLTON             CT   20:53  6:44 
   23   241 Jason Esteres       39  22/154  M   6/39   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   20:53  6:44 
   24    37 Morgan Considine    16  23/154  M   2/5    M1619  WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:56  6:44 
   25   246 Kaeli Baker         14   2/172  F   1/20   F-15   FARMINGTON         CT   20:58  6:45 
   26   305 Ken Erikson         53  24/154  M   2/23   M5059  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   21:06  6:48 
   27   237 Eileen Lawrence     43   3/172  F   1/36   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   21:14  6:51 
   28    19 Gerald Brooks       25  25/154  M   4/21   M2029  EAST LYME          CT   21:21  6:53 
   29   290 Joseph Ortega       24  26/154  M   5/21   M2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   21:24  6:54 
   30   338 Rebecca Trombly     26   4/172  F   1/44   F2029  NEW HAVEN          CT   21:26  6:54 
   31   159 Mike Stinson        40  27/154  M   9/40   M4049  LEDYARD            CT   21:29  6:55 
   32   212 Bradley King        14  28/154  M   4/21   M-15   EAST LYME          CT   21:37  6:58 
   33   311 Lawrence Regan      44  29/154  M  10/40   M4049  WALLINGFORD        CT   21:39  6:58 
   34   280 Zac Jezek           26  30/154  M   6/21   M2029  MOODUS             CT   21:42  6:59 
   35   221 Scott Bristol       37  31/154  M   7/39   M3039  OLD SAYBROOK       CT   21:47  7:01 
   36    95 David King          43  32/154  M  11/40   M4049  EAST LYME          CT   21:56  7:04 
   37   266 Benjamin Sullivan   30  33/154  M   8/39   M3039  EAST HAMPTON       CT   22:02  7:06 
   38    77 Gabriela Hindman    31   5/172  F   2/59   F3039  HARTFORD           CT   22:05  7:07 
   39   230 Lenny Laskowski     33  34/154  M   9/39   M3039  BERLIN             CT   22:06  7:07 
   40    13 Adam Boyington      15  35/154  M   5/21   M-15   HADDAM             CT   22:07  7:07 
   41   139 Matthew Rader       34  36/154  M  10/39   M3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:09  7:08 
   42   176 Tim Wilbur          51  37/154  M   3/23   M5059  EAST LYME          CT   22:13  7:09 
   43    41 Collin Day          25  38/154  M   7/21   M2029  MERIDEN            CT   22:14  7:10 
   44   196 Bill Rondini        49  39/154  M  12/40   M4049  COBALT             CT   22:18  7:11 
   45   255 Josh San Vicente    44  40/154  M  13/40   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   22:22  7:12 
   46   275 Jeffrey Nixon       48  41/154  M  14/40   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   22:23  7:13 
   47   346 Kevin Lacomb        46  42/154  M  15/40   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   22:39  7:18 
   48   247 John Coppola        37  43/154  M  11/39   M3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:47  7:20 
   49   216 Erin Chester        37   6/172  F   3/59   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   22:48  7:21 
   50    12 Winifred Binda      20   7/172  F   2/44   F2029  HARTFORD           CT   22:48  7:21 
   51   102 Jack Lazor          14  44/154  M   6/21   M-15   MADISON            CT   22:53  7:22 
   52   197 Andrew Siegal       26  45/154  M   8/21   M2029  WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:58  7:24 
   53   205 Michael Simonetta   40  46/154  M  16/40   M4049  MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:58  7:24 
   54   195 Cameron Garrelts    12  47/154  M   7/21   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:03  7:26 
   55   285 Don Cyr             46  48/154  M  17/40   M4049  WESTBROOK          CT   23:07  7:27 
   56    81 Robert Hurd         49  49/154  M  18/40   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   23:08  7:27 
   57    83 William Hurd        46  50/154  M  19/40   M4049  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   23:08  7:27 
   58   270 Mike Battistoni     35  51/154  M  12/39   M3039  HADDAM             CT   23:11  7:28 
   59   341 Justin Feinmel      29  52/154  M   9/21   M2029  GROTON             CT   23:12  7:28 
   60   151 Sherry Schwarm      44   8/172  F   2/36   F4049  MARLBOROUGH        CT   23:17  7:30 
   61   282 Debra Houle         49   9/172  F   3/36   F4049  DURHAM             CT   23:18  7:30 
   62   214 Ray Miller          45  53/154  M  20/40   M4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   23:21  7:31 
   63   215 Jeff Johnson        50  54/154  M   4/23   M5059  DURHAM             CT   23:29  7:34 
   64   225 Jason Coulie        32  55/154  M  13/39   M3039  HARTFORD           CT   23:37  7:37 
   65   327 Kathe Snow          27  10/172  F   3/44   F2029  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   23:38  7:37 
   66   242 David Baird         13  56/154  M   8/21   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   23:41  7:38 
   67   170 Kathleen Tyburski   38  11/172  F   4/59   F3039  EAST HARTFORD      CT   23:42  7:38 
   68   129 Rick Panlilio       46  57/154  M  21/40   M4049  EAST LYME          CT   23:46  7:39 
   69   316 Erich Twachtman     39  58/154  M  14/39   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   23:49  7:40 
   70   213 Andrew Rutledge     12  59/154  M   9/21   M-15   HADDAM             CT   23:51  7:41 
   71   182 John Woron          51  60/154  M   5/23   M5059  MIDDLETOWN         CT   23:51  7:41 
   72   334 Keith Cyr           32  61/154  M  15/39   M3039  WETHERSFIELD       CT   23:53  7:42 
   73    29 Nathan Champion     26  62/154  M  10/21   M2029  ENFIELD            CT   23:53  7:42 
   74   328 Krissi Snow         27  12/172  F   4/44   F2029  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   23:54  7:42 
   75   232 Anthony Cruz        36  63/154  M  16/39   M3039  ENFIELD            CT   23:57  7:43 
   76   204 Kelly Scott         31  13/172  F   5/59   F3039  EAST HAMPTON       CT   24:01  7:44 
   77   124 Darrell Netto       58  64/154  M   6/23   M5059  COLCHESTER         CT   24:10  7:47 
   78    17 Robert Braren       47  65/154  M  22/40   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   24:10  7:47 
   79    89 Jonathan Jones      38  66/154  M  17/39   M3039  WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:11  7:47 
   80   345 Zbigniew Grabowksi  50  67/154  M   7/23   M5059  FARMINGTON         CT   24:24  7:52 
   81   191 Chris Rode          33  68/154  M  18/39   M3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:31  7:54 
   82     1 Anteneh Abrham      35  69/154  M  19/39   M3039  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   24:31  7:54 
   83   222 Steven McLaughlin   27  70/154  M  11/21   M2029  MADISON            CT   24:33  7:55 
   84   319 Brian Kelleher      26  71/154  M  12/21   M2029  KILLINGWORTH       CT   24:34  7:55 
   85   250 Helen Hanson        25  14/172  F   5/44   F2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:39  7:57 
   86   337 Michael Lohr        35  72/154  M  20/39   M3039  WALLINGFORD        CT   24:48  7:59 
   87   183 Clifford Lombardo   57  73/154  M   8/23   M5059  CROMWELL           CT   24:52  8:00 
   88   260 Kelsey Damico       10  15/172  F   2/20   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   24:52  8:01 
   89   264 Elizabeth Early     11  16/172  F   3/20   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   24:52  8:01 
   90   173 Dana Vitanza        27  17/172  F   6/44   F2029  HARTFORD           CT   24:54  8:01 
   91     7 Heather Aselton     37  18/172  F   6/59   F3039  GLASTONBURY        CT   24:58  8:03 
   92   295 Masood Dalil        24  74/154  M  13/21   M2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:17  8:08 
   93   175 Kenneth Wendt       55  75/154  M   9/23   M5059  HIGGANUM           CT   25:21  8:10 
   94   333 Jesse Wagner        34  76/154  M  21/39   M3039  ROCKY HILL         CT   25:32  8:13 
   95   128 Desiree Panlilio    42  19/172  F   4/36   F4049  EAST LYME          CT   25:33  8:14 
   96   119 Christopher Moeckel 12  77/154  M  10/21   M-15   CROMWELL           CT   25:34  8:14 
   97   229 Keith Campbell      47  78/154  M  23/40   M4049  HADDAM             CT   25:41  8:16 
   98    79 Elaine Horn         26  20/172  F   7/44   F2029  MERIDEN            CT   25:42  8:17 
   99   254 Cynthia Vogt        51  21/172  F   1/10   F5059  KILLINGWORTH       CT   25:42  8:17 
  100   138 Joshua Powell       32  79/154  M  22/39   M3039  HARTFORD           CT   25:50  8:19 
  101   126 Shira Newman        43  22/172  F   5/36   F4049  SIMSBURY           CT   25:51  8:20 
  102    25 Richard Cecarelli   42  80/154  M  24/40   M4049  NORTH HAVEN        CT   25:54  8:21 
  103   279 Rob Iwanski         42  81/154  M  25/40   M4049  PLANTSVILLE        CT   25:57  8:22 
  104    90 Jamie Jurak         19  23/172  F   1/2    F1619  NEWINGTON          CT   25:58  8:22 
  105    28 Megan Champion      26  24/172  F   8/44   F2029  ENFIELD            CT   26:02  8:23 
  106    30 Chris Chatman       36  82/154  M  23/39   M3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   26:07  8:25 
  107   323 Laura Bassett       40  25/172  F   6/36   F4049  GLASTONBURY        CT   26:09  8:25 
  108    39 Kerri Cuccovia      36  26/172  F   7/59   F3039  EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   26:11  8:26 
  109    93 Sam Kim             34  83/154  M  24/39   M3039  WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:11  8:26 
  110   292 Jeff Ignatuk        55  84/154  M  10/23   M5059  KILLINGWORTH       CT   26:12  8:26 
  111   153 Mandy Sibiga        35  27/172  F   8/59   F3039  ASHFORD            CT   26:13  8:27 
  112   336 Denise Purpura      29  28/172  F   9/44   F2029  HARTFORD           CT   26:14  8:27 
  113   161 Erin Talbot         19  29/172  F   2/2    F1619  NEW LONDON         CT   26:14  8:27 
  114   160 Stacey Sullivan     46  30/172  F   7/36   F4049  MADIOSN            CT   26:16  8:27 
  115   281 Samantha Houle      11  31/172  F   4/20   F-15   DURHAM             CT   26:19  8:29 
  116    66 Jim Grimaldi        58  85/154  M  11/23   M5059  HIGGANUM           CT   26:20  8:29 
  117   207 Valerie Williams    40  32/172  F   8/36   F4049  HADDAM             CT   26:22  8:29 
  118   289 Peter Hitson        44  86/154  M  26/40   M4049  SIMSBURY           CT   26:26  8:31 
  119   127 Michael Pangallo    31  87/154  M  25/39   M3039  NEW HARTFORD       CT   26:30  8:32 
  120   300 Pat Chiaia          45  88/154  M  27/40   M4049  NORTH HAVEN        CT   26:34  8:33 
  121   326 Jennifer Hedger     36  33/172  F   9/59   F3039  HADDAM             CT   26:35  8:34 
  122   181 Richard Wong        37  89/154  M  26/39   M3039  NEWINGTON          CT   26:36  8:34 
  123   248 Ben Lahm            14  90/154  M  11/21   M-15   OLD LYME           CT   26:36  8:34 
  124   343 Joseph Goulet       24  91/154  M  14/21   M2029  CHICOPEE           MA   26:37  8:34 
  125   344 Jennifer Zapatka    26  34/172  F  10/44   F2029  HIGGANUM           CT   26:38  8:35 
  126   141 Stacy Resch         36  35/172  F  10/59   F3039  MANCHESTER         CT   26:40  8:35 
  127   157 Robert Spector      39  92/154  M  27/39   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   26:41  8:36 
  128   156 Jonah Spector       10  93/154  M  12/21   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   26:41  8:36 
  129   291 Jose Ortega         59  94/154  M  12/23   M5059  NEW YORK           NY   26:45  8:37 
  130    94 Cindy King          45  36/172  F   9/36   F4049  EAST LYME          CT   26:46  8:37 
  131   240 E.J Adametz         11  95/154  M  13/21   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   26:47  8:38 
  132   149 Ryan Schulenburg    14  96/154  M  14/21   M-15   ROCKY HILL         CT   26:48  8:38 
  133    43 Leigh Delbuono      41  37/172  F  10/36   F4049  SOUTHINGTON        CT   26:50  8:38 
  134   330 Jeannine Phillips   27  38/172  F  11/44   F2029  EAST WINDSOR       CT   26:54  8:40 
  135   262 Lisa Zekio          44  39/172  F  11/36   F4049  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   26:57  8:41 
  136   306 Danielle Wiese      35  40/172  F  11/59   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   27:07  8:44 
  137   307 Meghan Wiese        24  41/172  F  12/44   F2029  HIGGANUM           CT   27:07  8:44 
  138    34 Michelle Ciotto     28  42/172  F  13/44   F2029  CROMWELL           CT   27:10  8:45 
  139    40 Michele Cyr         48  43/172  F  12/36   F4049  NEW BRITAIN        CT   27:11  8:45 
  140    53 Diane Dunn          52  44/172  F   2/10   F5059  ROCKY HILL         CT   27:13  8:46 
  141   269 Kristin Battistuni  33  45/172  F  12/59   F3039  HADDAM             CT   27:14  8:46 
  142   349 Kasha Kukta         38  46/172  F  13/59   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   27:14  8:46 
  143    51 Eliza Dickmann      26  47/172  F  14/44   F2029  ENFIELD            CT   27:15  8:47 
  144     2 Ben Albert          27  97/154  M  15/21   M2029  HOLBROOK           NY   27:20  8:48 
  145   140 Janine Reinhardt    27  48/172  F  15/44   F2029  HOLBROOK           NY   27:21  8:48 
  146   192 Robert Norton Jr    49  98/154  M  28/40   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   27:21  8:49 
  147   310 Mark Peryga         32  99/154  M  28/39   M3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   27:25  8:50 
  148    67 Tess Grimaldi       13  49/172  F   5/20   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   27:28  8:51 
  149    78 Heather Hollenbach  33  50/172  F  14/59   F3039  LEDYARD            CT   27:35  8:53 
  150   142 Allison Roess       45  51/172  F  13/36   F4049  LEDYARD            CT   27:36  8:53 
  151   105 Sarah Leone         33  52/172  F  15/59   F3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   27:38  8:54 
  152    14 Kimberly Boyington  46  53/172  F  14/36   F4049  HADDAM             CT   27:39  8:54 
  153   317 Rob Schmidt         30 100/154  M  29/39   M3039  MOOSUP             CT   27:44  8:56 
  154    24 Melissa Cavrell     39  54/172  F  16/59   F3039  HADDAM             CT   27:47  8:57 
  155   146 Kristen Schaffer    40  55/172  F  15/36   F4049  OLD SAYBROOK       CT   27:52  8:59 
  156   166 Mareesa Torres      30  56/172  F  17/59   F3039  WALLINGFORD        CT   27:54  8:59 
  157   135 Karen Poinelli      52  57/172  F   3/10   F5059  NEWINGTON          CT   27:58  9:01 
  158   186 Maureen Singer      35  58/172  F  18/59   F3039  HADDAM             CT   28:14  9:05 
  159    50 Lori Dickenson      36  59/172  F  19/59   F3039  CROMWELL           CT   28:17  9:07 
  160   309 Alan Chadwick       62 101/154  M   1/4    M6069  EAST HAMPTON       CT   28:19  9:07 
  161   206 Lucy Marchigiano    43  60/172  F  16/36   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   28:21  9:08 
  162   258 Tara House          33  61/172  F  20/59   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   28:31  9:11 
  163   137 Tim Poulin          35 102/154  M  30/39   M3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:36  9:13 
  164   301 Jack Shannon        14 103/154  M  15/21   M-15   OLD LYME           CT   28:37  9:13 
  165   335 Jennifer Paradee    30  62/172  F  21/59   F3039  NEWINGTON          CT   28:38  9:13 
  166   302 Brian Shannon       52 104/154  M  13/23   M5059  OLD LYME           CT   28:40  9:14 
  167   276 Ben Radcliffe       11 105/154  M  16/21   M-15   MERIDEN            CT   28:42  9:15 
  168    10 Stephen Becker      27 106/154  M  16/21   M2029  MANCHESTER         CT   28:43  9:15 
  169    80 Michael Horn        28 107/154  M  17/21   M2029  MERIDEN            CT   28:47  9:16 
  170    11 Kerstin Berardino   38  63/172  F  22/59   F3039  KILLINGWORTH       CT   28:47  9:16 
  171   131 Dorota Pecherski    30  64/172  F  23/59   F3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:48  9:17 
  172   174 Catherine Wendt     52  65/172  F   4/10   F5059  HIGGANUM           CT   28:50  9:17 
  173    86 Stacy Jedziniak     26  66/172  F  16/44   F2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:50  9:17 
  174   209 Tyler Siekpinski    44 108/154  M  29/40   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   28:51  9:18 
  175   208 Melissa Pepin       42  67/172  F  17/36   F4049  MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:52  9:18 
  176    58 Tom Flanagan        27 109/154  M  18/21   M2029  WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:53  9:18 
  177   145 Becky Schaffer      38  68/172  F  24/59   F3039  CROMWELL           CT   28:54  9:18 
  178   318 Amanda Romatzick    24  69/172  F  17/44   F2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:54  9:18 
  179   315 Joshua Keith        34 110/154  M  31/39   M3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   28:55  9:19 
  180   202 Abigail Gilmore      9  70/172  F   6/20   F-15   LEDYARD            CT   28:58  9:20 
  181   203 Chris Gilmore       38 111/154  M  32/39   M3039  LEDYARD            CT   28:58  9:20 
  182    72 Terry Henning       34  71/172  F  25/59   F3039  MOODUS             CT   29:01  9:21 
  183   152 Timothy Shizume     52 112/154  M  14/23   M5059  EAST HADDAM        CT   29:16  9:26 
  184   299 Richard Allison     50 113/154  M  15/23   M5059  HADDAM             CT   29:16  9:26 
  185   312 Bonnie Egan         30  72/172  F  26/59   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   29:18  9:26 
  186    57 Laurie Flanagan     27  73/172  F  18/44   F2029  WEST HARTFORD      CT   29:22  9:27 
  187   304 Michele Morin       38  74/172  F  27/59   F3039  SOUTH LYME         CT   29:23  9:28 
  188   245 Jeremy Freig        11 114/154  M  17/21   M-15   HIGGANUM           CT   29:23  9:28 
  189   167 Mandy Trudel        33  75/172  F  28/59   F3039  WESTBROOK          CT   29:23  9:28 
  190   198 Kelly Vanston       25  76/172  F  19/44   F2029  WEST HARTFORD      CT   29:24  9:28 
  191   120 Bridget Morris      28  77/172  F  20/44   F2029  NEW HAVEN          CT   29:24  9:28 
  192   154 Janet Sisson        46  78/172  F  18/36   F4049  MIDDLETOWN         CT   29:27  9:29 
  193   101 Stephen Lattanzi    47 115/154  M  30/40   M4049  EAST LYME          CT   29:27  9:29 
  194    42 Daniel Delbuono     45 116/154  M  31/40   M4049  SOUTHINGTON        CT   29:28  9:29 
  195   342 Suzanne Spindler    27  79/172  F  21/44   F2029  NEWINGTON          CT   29:34  9:31 
  196   194 Erin Gaboury        32  80/172  F  29/59   F3039  WETHERSFIELD       CT   29:34  9:31 
  197   184 Theodore Atwood     10 117/154  M  18/21   M-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   29:39  9:33 
  198   257 Carrie Costa        33  81/172  F  30/59   F3039  HAMDEN             CT   29:43  9:34 
  199   189 Kate Robinson       30  82/172  F  31/59   F3039  NIANTIC            CT   29:45  9:35 
  200   298 Bob Wahlberg        56 118/154  M  16/23   M5059  MANCHESTER         CT   29:50  9:37 
  201   123 Francine Nelson     39  83/172  F  32/59   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   29:51  9:37 
  202   132 Paula Perras        40  84/172  F  19/36   F4049  HADDAM             CT   29:52  9:37 
  203   185 Annie Atwood        44  85/172  F  20/36   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   29:56  9:38 
  204   356 Julia Marko         28  86/172  F  22/44   F2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   30:03  9:41 
  205   107 Kim Macauley        24  87/172  F  23/44   F2029  MERIDEN            CT   30:04  9:41 
  206   288 Richard Zbrozck     63 119/154  M   2/4    M6069  BERLIN             CT   30:07  9:42 
  207    31 Salena Chatman      33  88/172  F  33/59   F3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   30:17  9:45 
  208   236 Stephen Ledyard     40 120/154  M  32/40   M4049  WATERBURY          CT   30:18  9:45 
  209   228 Jeff Zanelli        34 121/154  M  33/39   M3039  MANCHESTER         CT   30:18  9:45 
  210   243 Rebekka Enes        35  89/172  F  34/59   F3039  EAST BERLIN        CT   30:19  9:46 
  211   244 Erika Fleig         41  90/172  F  21/36   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   30:19  9:46 
  212   354 Ingrid Birks        25  91/172  F  24/44   F2029  NEW HAVEN          CT   30:22  9:47 
  213   274 Joan Cwirka         52  92/172  F   5/10   F5059  WALLINGFORD        CT   30:24  9:47 
  214    23 Christina Carlson   20  93/172  F  25/44   F2029  CROMWELL           CT   30:24  9:48 
  215     4 Rikki Alrutz        32  94/172  F  35/59   F3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   30:25  9:48 
  216   125 Rob Nevins          47 122/154  M  33/40   M4049  MIDDLETOWN         CT   30:25  9:48 
  217   297 Matthew Candler      7 123/154  M  19/21   M-15   NORWICH            CT   30:33  9:50 
  218   296 Bruce Grisafe       57 124/154  M  17/23   M5059  SALEM              CT   30:34  9:51 
  219   130 Charlotte Partridge 35  95/172  F  36/59   F3039  WALLINGFORD        CT   30:35  9:51 
  220    52 Bridget Duncan      28  96/172  F  26/44   F2029  EAST HAVEN         CT   30:37  9:52 
  221   224 Jen Kinzel          39  97/172  F  37/59   F3039  DURHAM             CT   30:37  9:52 
  222   277 Noah Radcliffe      11 125/154  M  20/21   M-15   MERIDEN            CT   30:43  9:53 
  223   273 David Radcliffe     42 126/154  M  34/40   M4049  MERIDEN            CT   30:43  9:54 
  224   220 Nicholas Richmond   18 127/154  M   3/5    M1619  MADISON            CT   30:44  9:54 
  225   321 Neal Werboff        52 128/154  M  18/23   M5059  COLUMBIA           CT   30:54  9:57 
  226   313 Jake Spurlock       33 129/154  M  34/39   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   31:11 10:03 
  227   271 Margaret Binda      48  98/172  F  22/36   F4049  TOPSFIELD          MA   31:16 10:04 
  228    59 Diana Gagnon        31  99/172  F  38/59   F3039  MIDDLETOWN         CT   31:26 10:07 
  229   111 Pamela McManus      50 100/172  F   6/10   F5059  KILLINGWORTH       CT   31:32 10:09 
  230   259 Nancy Ferguson      37 101/172  F  39/59   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   31:34 10:10 
  231   147 Brigid Schulenburg  10 102/172  F   7/20   F-15   ROCKY HILL         CT   31:40 10:12 
  232   210 Jen Brown           27 103/172  F  27/44   F2029  GROTON             CT   31:43 10:13 
  233   227 Andrea Zanelli      33 104/172  F  40/59   F3039  MANCHESTER         CT   31:51 10:16 
  234   329 Leah Kisselbrach    29 105/172  F  28/44   F2029  CHESTER            CT   31:55 10:17 
  235    33 Peter Christopher   40 130/154  M  35/40   M4049  HIGGANUM           CT   31:56 10:17 
  236   165 Sherry Timmeny      34 106/172  F  41/59   F3039  WEST HARTFORD      CT   31:57 10:17 
  237    55 Jess Fine           25 107/172  F  29/44   F2029  WESTBROOK          CT   31:58 10:18 
  238   193 Joseph Gaboury      35 131/154  M  35/39   M3039  WETHERSFIELD       CT   31:58 10:18 
  239   164 Brian Timmeny       35 132/154  M  36/39   M3039  WEST HARTFORD      CT   32:01 10:19 
  240    76 Robert Hillard      52 133/154  M  19/23   M5059  NEWINGTON          CT   32:03 10:19 
  241    44 Joy Deneen          24 108/172  F  30/44   F2029  WESTBROOK          CT   32:03 10:19 
  242   122 Yashira Mulero      25 109/172  F  31/44   F2029  PLAINVILLE         CT   32:06 10:20 
  243   121 Ana Mulero          30 110/172  F  42/59   F3039  PLAINVILLE         CT   32:10 10:22 
  244   163 Kyle Thomason       25 134/154  M  19/21   M2029  WEST HARTFORD      CT   32:12 10:22 
  245    15 Sarah Branstetter   27 111/172  F  32/44   F2029  WEST HARTFORD      CT   32:12 10:22 
  246   118 Camille Moeckel     12 112/172  F   8/20   F-15   CROMWELL           CT   32:16 10:24 
  247   353 Matthew Hudon       28 135/154  M  20/21   M2029  WEST HAVEN         CT   32:25 10:26 
  248   219 Alan Kitner         17 136/154  M   4/5    M1619  MADISON            CT   32:38 10:30 
  249   238 Emma Anziano         9 113/172  F   9/20   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   32:45 10:33 
  250   239 Sue Anziano         40 114/172  F  23/36   F4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   32:47 10:33 
  251   355 Pat Aloi            37 137/154  M  37/39   M3039  MILFORD            CT   32:55 10:36 
  252   261 Trenair Royal       26 115/172  F  33/44   F2029  MANCHESTER         CT   32:56 10:36 
  253   352 Brooke Parakilay       116/172  F                 WESTBROOK          CT   32:59 10:37 
  254   351 Chris Parakilus     46 138/154  M  36/40   M4049  WESTBROOK          CT   33:00 10:38 
  255   180 Suzanne Wintsch     31 117/172  F  43/59   F3039  HADDAM             CT   33:00 10:38 
  256   179 Jonathan Wintsch    37 139/154  M  38/39   M3039  HADDAM             CT   33:01 10:38 
  257    69 Melissa Guarnieri   33 118/172  F  44/59   F3039  MERIDEN            CT   33:02 10:38 
  258   168 Barrett True        73 140/154  M   1/1    M7079  WINDSOR            CT   33:08 10:40 
  259   115 Brianna Minervino    6 119/172  F  10/20   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   33:10 10:41 
  260    91 Amber Kaldy          9 120/172  F  11/20   F-15   COLUMBIA           CT   33:12 10:42 
  261    74 Robert Hilborn      47 141/154  M  37/40   M4049  WEST HARTFORD      CT   33:13 10:42 
  262    73 Kristina Hilborn    46 121/172  F  24/36   F4049  WEST HARTFORD      CT   33:13 10:42 
  263    92 Bridget-Rose Kaldy  36 122/172  F  45/59   F3039  COLUMBIA           CT   33:14 10:42 
  264   171 Amy Valvo           24 123/172  F  34/44   F2029  WALLINGFORD        CT   33:17 10:43 
  265   331 Danielle Phillips   29 124/172  F  35/44   F2029  NIANTIC            CT   33:25 10:46 
  266   256 Briana Yepes         9 125/172  F  12/20   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   33:27 10:46 
  267   234 Rachel Fox          34 126/172  F  46/59   F3039  GUILFORD           CT   33:27 10:46 
  268   235 Jennifer Dorau      26 127/172  F  36/44   F2029  MIDDLETOWN         CT   33:27 10:46 
  269    16 Lauren Braren       36 128/172  F  47/59   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   33:48 10:53 
  270   218 John] Ruisi         15 142/154  M  21/21   M-15   HIGGANUM                33:51 10:54 
  271    54 Philip Dunn         67 143/154  M   3/4    M6069  ROCKY HILL         CT   34:04 10:58 
  272   155 Christy Spafford    28 129/172  F  37/44   F2029  WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   34:17 11:03 
  273   252 Sarah San Vicente    9 130/172  F  13/20   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   34:23 11:04 
  274   253 Jen Son Vicente     38 131/172  F  48/59   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   34:23 11:04 
  275   113 Barbara Miller      47 132/172  F  25/36   F4049  CLINTON            CT   34:37 11:09 
  276    70 Lauren Gustavson    21 133/172  F  38/44   F2029  HAMDEN             CT   34:37 11:09 
  277   339 Eric Fisher         41 144/154  M  38/40   M4049  KILLINGWORTH       CT   34:40 11:10 
  278   322 Mindy Otis          48 134/172  F  26/36   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   34:45 11:12 
  279   223 Jeremiah Lundgren   32 145/154  M  39/39   M3039  HIGGANUM           CT   34:46 11:12 
  280   114 Amanda Minervino     9 135/172  F  14/20   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   34:54 11:14 
  281   172 Jennifer Vigneault  31 136/172  F  49/59   F3039  COVENTRY           CT   35:10 11:20 
  282   340 Pamela Murphy       40 137/172  F  27/36   F4049  COLCHESTER         CT   35:11 11:20 
  283   347 Maggie Fisher       10 138/172  F  15/20   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   35:12 11:20 
  284    87 Tory Jenkins        41 139/172  F  28/36   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   35:16 11:22 
  285     9 Jennifer Barton     31 140/172  F  50/59   F3039  ENFIELD            CT   35:19 11:22 
  286   267 Nadia Rohlfs        12 141/172  F  16/20   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   35:47 11:31 
  287   268 Katelyn Munzner     14 142/172  F  17/20   F-15   KILLINGWORTH       CT   35:47 11:31 
  288   103 Leonard Leibenhaut  60 146/154  M   4/4    M6069  HADDAM             CT   36:00 11:36 
  289   106 Laura Lindquist     25 143/172  F  39/44   F2029  MANCHESTER         CT   36:19 11:42 
  290   263 Crystal McNulty     54 144/172  F   7/10   F5059  HIGGANUM           CT   36:30 11:45 
  291    47 Karen Depinna       46 145/172  F  29/36   F4049  OXFORD             CT   36:35 11:47 
  292    71 Jodi Harris         32 146/172  F  51/59   F3039  VERNON             CT   36:50 11:52 
  293   314 Elisabeth Barrett   30 147/172  F  52/59   F3039  HIGGANUM           CT   37:11 11:58 
  294   308 Ashley Cotrona      22 148/172  F  40/44   F2029  WALLINGFORD        CT   37:12 11:59 
  295   249 Richard Graham      58 147/154  M  20/23   M5059  KILLINGWORTH       CT   37:12 11:59 
  296    48 Michael Depinna     49 148/154  M  39/40   M4049  OXFORD             CT   37:22 12:02 
  297     5 Michelle Ambrose    28 149/172  F  41/44   F2029  WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   37:25 12:03 
  298    26 Jennifer Ceccarelli 37 150/172  F  53/59   F3039  GRISWOLD           CT   37:28 12:04 
  299    99 Alexander Lattanzi  17 149/154  M   5/5    M1619  EAST LYME          CT   37:53 12:12 
  300   217 Melissa Culbert     39 151/172  F  54/59   F3039  OLD SAYBROOK       CT   37:56 12:13 
  301   200 John Riez           51 150/154  M  21/23   M5059  ELLINGTON          CT   38:08 12:17 
  302   201 Diane O'Hagan       52 152/172  F   8/10   F5059  ELLINGTON          CT   38:09 12:17 
  303   190 Tiffany Moyer-Washi 31 153/172  F  55/59   F3039  HARTFORD           CT   38:17 12:20 
  304   148 Eireann Schulenburg 52 154/172  F   9/10   F5059  ROCKY HILL         CT   38:22 12:21 
  305    35 Elizabeth Clark     21 155/172  F  42/44   F2029  HACKETTSTOWN       NJ   38:25 12:22 
  306   162 Lisa Taylor-Normoyl 32 156/172  F  56/59   F3039  CARMEL             NY   38:42 12:28 
  307    38 Sherri Craver       32 157/172  F  57/59   F3039  WILLINGTON         CT   38:51 12:31 
  308    84 Angeline Ioannou    41 158/172  F  30/36   F4049  MERIDEN            CT   38:57 12:33 
  309   283 Lauren Stebbins     11 159/172  F  18/20   F-15   MIDDLETOWN         CT   38:58 12:33 
  310   144 Marc Ross           57 151/154  M  22/23   M5059  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   39:10 12:37 
  311    63 Steven Goldblatt    51 152/154  M  23/23   M5059  HIGGANUM           CT   39:10 12:37 
  312   100 Jodie Lattanzi      46 160/172  F  31/36   F4049  EAST LYME          CT   39:33 12:44 
  313    97 Daun Kowalski       44 161/172  F  32/36   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   39:37 12:46 
  314   150 Tom Schulenburg     47 153/154  M  40/40   M4049  ROCKY HILL         CT   40:14 12:57 
  315   226 Jennifer Christophe 41 162/172  F  33/36   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   40:37 13:05 
  316     3 Sara Allenspach     25 163/172  F  43/44   F2029  NEW BRITAIN        CT   40:39 13:05 
  317   286 Laura Campbell      36 164/172  F  58/59   F3039  MERIDEN            CT   41:35 13:23 
  318   332 Barbara Schmitt     33 165/172  F  59/59   F3039  GRANBY             CT   41:35 13:23 
  319   117 Yvette Minervino    45 166/172  F  34/36   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   42:06 13:33 
  320    46 Megan Dennis        11 167/172  F  19/20   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   42:22 13:39 
  321   199 Krysten Nye         12 168/172  F  20/20   F-15   HIGGANUM           CT   42:23 13:39 
  322    45 Lisa Dennis         42 169/172  F  35/36   F4049  HIGGANUM           CT   42:25 13:40 
  323   325 Tashique Samuels    29 170/172  F  44/44   F2029  NORTH BRANFORD     CT   43:54 14:08 
  324    32 Lisa Christensen    45 171/172  F  36/36   F4049  MIDDLETOWN         CT   44:16 14:15 
  325   178 Bonnie Wilmot       54 172/172  F  10/10   F5059  HIGGANUM           CT 1:03:59 20:36 
  326   287 Thomas Stupa        29 154/154  M  21/21   M2029  OLD LYME           CT 1:03:59 20:36