Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Nov13_EBACFa_set1.shtml

EBAC Fall Challenge -04.75-Mi

New London, CT, November 13, 2010

[Age Group Results | Team Results ]

Overall Results

If you can run this, you can run Manchester

For more race information, see My Time Is Your Time.

EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 mi Race

EBAC Fall Challenge 4.75 mi Race

Overall Finish List

November 13, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Casey Neistat                                           466    29   M       1 20-29      28:27.0    5:59/M             
       2    Bobby Clark                         CT                  340    54   M       1 50-59      28:34.0    6:01/M             
       3    Robert Buttermore                   CT                  317    23   M       2 20-29      28:43.0    6:03/M             
       4    Frank Pearson                       CT                  362    24   M       3 20-29      28:52.0    6:05/M             
       5    John Paggioli                                           481    45   M       1 40-49      29:10.0    6:08/M             
       6    Michael Stadolnik                                       301    37   M       1 30-39      29:20.0    6:11/M             
       7    Michael Hart                                            463    43   M       2 40-49      29:36.0    6:14/M             
       8    Scott Bushey                                            303    17   M       1 13-19      30:02.0    6:19/M             
       9    Bob Lane                                                401    50   M       1 50-59      30:08.0    6:21/M             
      10    Brennan Downes                                          364    32   M       2 30-39      30:13.0    6:22/M             
      11    Stephen Bessette                                        447    48   M       3 40-49      30:17.0    6:23/M             
      12    Phillip Loiselle                    CT                  357    31   M       3 30-39      30:25.0    6:24/M             
      13    Manya Swick                                             440    19   F       1 13-19      30:38.0    6:27/M             
      14    Michael Fusaro                      CT                  310    44   M       4 40-49      31:00.0    6:32/M             
      15    Lori Gatheral                                           400    48   F       1 40-49      31:28.0    6:37/M             
      16    Richard Rice                                            489    50   M       2 50-59      31:34.0    6:39/M             
      17    Suzane Chaves                                           378    28   F       1 20-29      31:36.0    6:39/M             
      18    Mr Scooch                                               436    54   M       3 50-59      32:00.0    6:44/M             
      19    Greg Gulla                                              442    46   M       5 40-49      32:05.0    6:45/M             
      20    Dave Jacobs                         CT                  305    65   M       1 60-69      32:18.0    6:48/M             
      21    Brandon Dinsmore                                        451    13   M       2 13-19      32:45.0    6:54/M             
      22    Brian Lundie                                            311    56   M       4 50-59      32:47.0    6:54/M             
      23    Mike Parulis                        CT                  351    52   M       5 50-59      32:54.0    6:56/M             
      24    Doug McAvoy                                             403    27   M       4 20-29      33:02.0    6:57/M             
      25    Scott Cowan                                             405    46   M       6 40-49      33:09.0    6:59/M             
      26    Gianni Ficarra                                          487    59   M       6 50-59      33:13.0    7:00/M             
      27    Mark Ferosi                                             410    40   M       7 40-49      33:20.0    7:01/M             
      28    Joe Lemieux                                             437    58   M       7 50-59      33:22.0    7:01/M             
      29    Nicholas Szwaja                                         424    24   M       5 20-29      33:27.0    7:03/M             
      30    Ted Kenyon                                              445    38   M       4 30-39      33:28.0    7:03/M             
      31    John Sacrey                         CT                  339    59   M       8 50-59      33:39.0    7:05/M             
      32    Heather Delaurentis                                     412    35   F       1 30-39      33:47.0    7:07/M             
      33    Jessica Wood                        CT                  318    23   F       2 20-29      33:48.0    7:07/M             
      34    Annette Barbay                                          460    40   F       2 40-49      33:49.0    7:07/M             
      35    Katie Christian                                         477    29   F       3 20-29      33:53.0    7:08/M             
      36    David Lathrop                                           434    56   M       9 50-59      33:58.0    7:09/M             
      37    Mark Gravell                                            406    54   M      10 50-59      34:04.0    7:10/M             
      38    David Marshall                                          449    22   M       6 20-29      34:10.0    7:12/M             
      39    Paul Berlam                                             350    51   M      11 50-59      34:12.0    7:12/M             
      40    Albert Phillips                                         391    50   M      12 50-59      34:23.0    7:14/M             
      41    Larry James                                             488    47   M       8 40-49      34:25.0    7:15/M             
      42    Tim Wilbur                          CT                  306    51   M      13 50-59      34:28.0    7:15/M             
      43    Tom Murray                                              462    38   M       5 30-39      34:40.0    7:18/M             
      44    Paul Andruskiewicz                                      418    51   M      14 50-59      34:49.0    7:20/M             
      45    Stephen Edwards                                         428    34   M       6 30-39      34:51.0    7:20/M             
      46    Lawrence Potter                     CT                  313    52   M      15 50-59      34:52.0    7:20/M             
      47    Dino Festa                                              435    57   M      16 50-59      35:14.0    7:25/M             
      48    Donald Cyr                                              454    46   M       9 40-49      35:22.0    7:27/M             
      49    Cory Pierce                                             409    32   M       7 30-39      35:31.0    7:29/M             
      50    Randy Bissonnette                                       427    47   M      10 40-49      35:37.0    7:30/M             
      51    Sean Maginess                                           464    24   M       7 20-29      35:42.0    7:31/M             
      52    John Kendal                                             385    46   M      11 40-49      35:50.0    7:33/M             
      53    Adam Paggioli                                           482    18   M       3 13-19      35:53.0    7:33/M             
      54    William Strong                                          425    13   M       4 13-19      35:58.0    7:34/M             
      55    Elliot Venturo                                          393    12   M       1  1-12      35:58.0    7:34/M             
      56    Rick Villarreal                                         308    53   M      17 50-59      36:11.0    7:37/M             
      57    Jeff Williams                       CT                  332    40   M      12 40-49      36:13.0    7:37/M             
      58    John Walter                                             479    44   M      13 40-49      36:16.0    7:38/M             
      59    Zeb Hults                                               383    32   M       8 30-39      36:21.0    7:39/M             
      60    Chris Storer                                            469    59   M      18 50-59      36:34.0    7:42/M             
      61    Brian Andstrom                                          399    54   M      19 50-59      36:39.0    7:43/M             
      62    Richard Libardi                                         493    29   M       8 20-29      36:49.0    7:45/M             
      63    Michelle Kenyon                                         444    39   F       2 30-39      36:52.0    7:46/M             
      64    Charles Underhill                                       323    53   M      20 50-59      37:08.0    7:49/M             
      65    Steve Dinsmore                                          450    51   M      21 50-59      37:08.0    7:49/M             
      66    Kathryn Cyr                                             455    15   F       2 13-19      37:16.0    7:51/M             
      67    Donald Webb                                             395    49   M      14 40-49      37:30.0    7:54/M             
      68    Moshen Sarfia                       CT                  316    59   M      22 50-59      37:37.0    7:55/M             
      69    Peter Dlubac                        CT                  307    59   M      23 50-59      37:38.0    7:55/M             
      70    Mike Mulford                                            389    48   M      15 40-49      37:39.0    7:56/M             
      71    Jason Smith                         RI                  336    15   M       5 13-19      37:49.0    7:58/M             
      72    Clifford Lombardo                                       419    57   M      24 50-59      37:50.0    7:58/M             
      73    Tom Baker                           CT                  329    67   M       2 60-69      37:56.0    7:59/M             
      74    Bill Marshall                                           448    65   M       3 60-69      38:18.0    8:04/M             
      75    Richard Conant                                          369    55   M      25 50-59      38:19.0    8:04/M             
      76    Sean Donohue                                            495    38   M       9 30-39      38:21.0    8:04/M             
      77    Maura D'Agostino                    CT                  327    23   F       4 20-29      38:38.0    8:08/M             
      78    Bryan Sardo                         RI                  326    23   M       9 20-29      38:38.0    8:08/M             
      79    Rick Mitton                                             457    53   M      26 50-59      38:42.0    8:09/M             
      80    Nancy Davis                                             368    42   F       3 40-49      38:46.0    8:10/M             
      81    Rebecca Foss                                            468    39   F       3 30-39      38:46.0    8:10/M             
      82    Sean Fitzgerald                                         483    10   M       2  1-12      38:59.0    8:12/M             
      83    Spring Cole                                             429    45   F       4 40-49      39:25.0    8:18/M             
      84    Lauren Swaitek                      CT                  349    27   F       5 20-29      39:29.0    8:19/M             
      85    Ronald Dombrowski                                       446    67   M       4 60-69      39:30.0    8:19/M             
      86    Jason Brown                         CT                  373    31   M      10 30-39      39:42.0    8:21/M             
      87    George Gillespie                    CT                  343    68   M       5 60-69      39:46.0    8:22/M             
      88    Mary Simpson                                            470    45   F       5 40-49      39:59.0    8:25/M             
      89    Sandy Collins                                           426    55   F       2 50-59      40:02.0    8:26/M             
      90    Kory Hunter                                             431    35   M      11 30-39      40:03.0    8:26/M             
      91    Jenny Bennett                       CT                  372    41   F       6 40-49      40:12.0    8:28/M             
      92    Jea Hur                             CT                  346    47   M      16 40-49      40:21.0    8:30/M             
      93    Cole Salegna                                            443    12   M       3  1-12      40:23.0    8:30/M             
      94    Cassidy Kendall                                         386    11   F       1  1-12      40:23.0    8:30/M             
      95    Rose Buckingham                     CT                  374    62   F       1 60-69      40:24.0    8:30/M             
      96    Beth Oosterom-Kanyoc                CT                  312    46   F       7 40-49      40:25.0    8:31/M             
      97    Zofia Turoz                         CT                  348    72   F       1 70-99      40:29.0    8:31/M             
      98    Michelle Lea                        CT                  363    37   F       4 30-39      40:32.0    8:32/M             
      99    Clem McGrath                                            398    71   M       1 70-99      40:51.0    8:36/M             
     100    Arthur Nagel                                            478    63   M       6 60-69      40:55.0    8:37/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Craig Barnes                        CT                  360    54   M      27 50-59      41:04.0    8:39/M             
     102    William Vidal                       CT                  344    34   M      12 30-39      41:06.0    8:39/M             
     103    Jim McCabe                          CT                  314    47   M      17 40-49      41:07.0    8:39/M             
     104    Carl Fuller                                             422    67   M       7 60-69      41:14.0    8:41/M             
     105    Bruce Grisafe                                           467    57   M      28 50-59      41:22.0    8:43/M             
     106    Tamara Mitton                                           458    51   F       3 50-59      41:28.0    8:44/M             
     107    Lauren Cyr                                              453    14   F       3 13-19      41:29.0    8:44/M             
     108    Kristyn Wustewicz                                       423    26   F       6 20-29      41:30.0    8:44/M             
     109    Norma Vivar                                             433    47   F       8 40-49      41:44.0    8:47/M             
     110    Kelly Donohue                                           494    36   F       5 30-39      41:50.0    8:48/M             
     111    Scott Spillman                                          421    35   M      13 30-39      41:51.0    8:49/M             
     112    Katie Giurleo                                           491    33   F       6 30-39      41:51.0    8:49/M             
     113    Ron Gale                            CT                  331    75   M       2 70-99      41:53.0    8:49/M             
     114    Jeffrey Rodman                                          472    16   M       6 13-19      41:58.0    8:50/M             
     115    Brenda Harrington                                       461    44   F       9 40-49      42:03.0    8:51/M             
     116    Alonzo Combs                                            459    39   M      14 30-39      42:21.0    8:55/M             
     117    Kimberly Borst                      CT                  404    22   F       7 20-29      42:26.0    8:56/M             
     118    Joshua Sgandurra                                        456    23   M      10 20-29      42:28.0    8:56/M             
     119    Richard MacDonald                   CT                  309    69   M       8 60-69      42:32.0    8:57/M             
     120    Ashley Williansen                   CT                  342    23   F       8 20-29      42:41.0    8:59/M             
     121    Dan Bennett                         CT                  371    45   M      18 40-49      42:51.0    9:01/M             
     122    Erin Depot                          CT                  352    28   F       9 20-29      42:52.0    9:01/M             
     123    Joseph Haggan                                           325    43   M      19 40-49      42:57.0    9:03/M             
     124    Susan Smith                                             397    52   F       4 50-59      43:02.0    9:04/M             
     125    Karen Short                                             396    50   F       5 50-59      43:02.0    9:04/M             
     126    Peter Colonis                                           380    69   M       9 60-69      43:06.0    9:04/M             
     127    Valerie Crist                                           365    32   F       7 30-39      43:11.0    9:05/M             
     128    Adam Sprecace                       CT                  320    40   M      20 40-49      43:14.0    9:06/M             
     129    Janet Romayko                       CT                  347    65   F      10 60-69      43:46.0    9:13/M             
     130    Casey Aytes                         CT                  370    36   M      15 30-39      43:47.0    9:13/M             
     131    Russell Zierenberg                                      430    41   M      21 40-49      43:50.0    9:14/M             
     132    Perry Wyatt                         CT                  338    47   M      22 40-49      43:52.0    9:14/M             
     133    Stephen Ledyard                                         387    40   M      23 40-49      43:58.0    9:15/M             
     134    Michael Irons                                           384    15   M       7 13-19      44:18.0    9:20/M             
     135    Teddy Lee                                               388    12   M       4  1-12      44:19.0    9:20/M             
     136    Brad Smith                                              407    30   M      16 30-39      44:19.0    9:20/M             
     137    Benjamin Stockwell                  CT                  359    27   M      11 20-29      44:50.0    9:26/M             
     138    Michaeleen Haeseler                                     438    64   F       2 60-69      45:18.0    9:32/M             
     139    Amanda Turner                                           402    24   F      11 20-29      45:33.0    9:35/M             
     140    Pj Hancock                                              420    51   M      29 50-59      45:37.0    9:36/M             
     141    Isabella Venturo                                        394    10   F       2  1-12      45:38.0    9:36/M             
     142    Owen Smith                                              486    10   M       5  1-12      45:43.0    9:37/M             
     143    Andrea Simmons                                          473    30   F       8 30-39      45:47.0    9:38/M             
     144    Greg Felber                                             411    40   M      24 40-49      46:09.0    9:43/M             
     145    April Phillips                                          390    39   F       9 30-39      46:16.0    9:44/M             
     146    Judy McGrath                                            432    68   F       3 60-69      46:34.0    9:48/M             
     147    Charlie Fenick                      CT                  315    69   M      10 60-69      46:47.0    9:51/M             
     148    Zachary Hart                                            353    29   M      12 20-29      47:04.0    9:55/M             
     149    Lisa Elkins                                             416    25   F      12 20-29      47:05.0    9:55/M             
     150    Lucy Rogers                                             414    29   F      13 20-29      47:33.0   10:01/M             
     151    Jacob Stevens                                           415    32   M      17 30-39      47:33.0   10:01/M             
     152    James Campbell                      CT                  333    49   M      25 40-49      47:42.0   10:03/M             
     153    Corinne Rivera                                          485    39   F      10 30-39      47:49.0   10:04/M             
     154    Ashley Orefice                                          484    39   F      11 30-39      47:50.0   10:04/M             
     155    Peter Demarco                       CT                  321    60   M      11 60-69      47:55.0   10:05/M             
     156    Christina Stadolik                  CT                  302    35   F      12 30-39      48:12.0   10:09/M             
     157    Samantha Venturo                                        392    31   F      13 30-39      48:24.0   10:11/M             
     158    Patrick Quinn                       CT                  354    25   M      13 20-29      48:39.0   10:15/M             
     159    Diane Cain                          CT                  361    51   F       6 50-59      48:52.0   10:17/M             
     160    Anita Kaiser                        CT                  356    49   F      10 40-49      49:05.0   10:20/M             
     161    Elizabeth Christian                                     475    30   F      14 30-39      49:23.0   10:24/M             
     162    Chris Christian                                         476    38   M      18 30-39      49:25.0   10:24/M             
     163    Pat Baker                           CT                  330    65   F       4 60-69      49:40.0   10:27/M             
     164    Jim Smith                           CT                  335    53   M      30 50-59      49:46.0   10:29/M             
     165    Robert Lohmann                      CT                  324    66   M      12 60-69      49:50.0   10:29/M             
     166    Jennifer Newman                                         417    26   F      14 20-29      49:59.0   10:31/M             
     167    Kristine Cariello                                       379    34   F      15 30-39      50:12.0   10:34/M             
     168    Jason Nichols                                           408    37   M      19 30-39      50:37.0   10:39/M             
     169    Logan Hansen                                            439    13   M       8 13-19      50:49.0   10:42/M             
     170    Leo Cagle                                               377    37   M      20 30-39      51:07.0   10:46/M             
     171    Owen Neistat                                            465    1    M       6  1-12      51:23.0   10:49/M             
     172    Bernie Murray                       CT                  367    75   M       3 70-99      51:53.0   10:55/M             
     173    Laura Tanner                                            441    39   F      16 30-39      52:18.0   11:01/M             
     174    Mark Kieon                          CT                  355    49   M      26 40-49      52:27.0   11:03/M             
     175    Gerald Taylor                                           471    53   M      31 50-59      54:18.0   11:26/M             
     176    Susan Gordon                                            322    54   F       7 50-59      55:19.0   11:39/M             
     177    Willie Quinones                                         492    31   M      21 30-39      55:21.0   11:39/M             
     178    Vella Sal                                               452    66   M      13 60-69      55:41.0   11:43/M             
     179    Tom Richards                                            490    62   M      14 60-69      56:46.0   11:57/M             
     180    William Clark                                           474    30   F      17 30-39      57:37.0   12:08/M             
     181    Lucy Walter                                             480    49   F      11 40-49      58:24.0   12:18/M             
     182    Colburn Graves                                          381    77   M       4 70-99      1:16:16.0   16:03/M