Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/May2_2ndBaj_set1.shtml

2nd Baja 5000

Glastonbury, CT, May 2, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      
                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                               BAJA 5000 5K
           GLASTONBURY, CT     SUNDAY, MAY 2, 2010     11:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town                  Finish  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49 Duncan Gerity       23   1/125  M   1/3    M2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT   16:58  5:28 
    2   335 Ednaldo Oliveira    41   2/125  M   1/16   M4044  DANBURY            CT   18:21  5:55 
    3   165 Kevin Woodin        31   3/125  M   1/13   M3034  WEST HAVEN         CT   18:38  6:00 
    4   233 Josh Pasay          24   4/125  M   2/3    M2024  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   18:51  6:04 
    5   280 Brian Gaudreau      30   5/125  M   2/13   M3034  WETHERSFIELD       CT   18:53  6:05 
    6   333 Stephen Belmore     28   6/125  M   1/17   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT   18:59  6:07 
    7   266 Ethan Spinelli      36   7/125  M   1/17   M3539  MARLBOROUGH        CT   19:28  6:16 
    8   235 Connor Gralton      12   8/125  M   1/5    M-14   GALES FERRY        CT   19:32  6:18 
    9   308 Michael McCafferty  43   9/125  M   2/16   M4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   19:37  6:19 
   10   107 Sean Patterson      28  10/125  M   2/17   M2529  NORWICH            CT   19:43  6:21 
   11   278 David Protheroe     46  11/125  M   1/10   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   19:49  6:23 
   12   195 Christopher Bradfor 51  12/125  M   1/7    M5054  TOLLAND            CT   19:52  6:24 
   13   279 Joe Chris           36  13/125  M   2/17   M3539  WETHERSFIELD       CT   19:57  6:26 
   14   161 Michael Westfall    39  14/125  M   3/17   M3539  MANCHESTER         CT   20:05  6:28 
   15    67 Andrew B Johnson    41  15/125  M   3/16   M4044  GUILFORD           CT   20:31  6:36 
   16   311 Peter McHugh        40  16/125  M   4/16   M4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT   20:35  6:38 
   17   188 Craig Larsen        47  17/125  M   2/10   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   20:41  6:40 
   18   211 Jonathon Vandenburg 14  18/125  M   2/5    M-14   BOLTON             CT   20:50  6:43 
   19   175 Ryan Olschefske     33  19/125  M   3/13   M3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   20:50  6:43 
   20   203 Geoffrey Brown      45  20/125  M   3/10   M4549  UNIONVILLE         CT   20:59  6:46 
   21   180 Tom Mullane         44  21/125  M   5/16   M4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   21:02  6:47 
   22   222 Kaeli Baker         13   1/187  F   1/4    F-14   FARMINGTON         CT   21:05  6:47 
   23   207 Jessica Crandall    31   2/187  F   1/30   F3034  PORTLAND           CT   21:06  6:48 
   24   325 Ryan Gromko         28  22/125  M   3/17   M2529  NEW YORK           NY   21:08  6:49 
   25   327 Rich Pingel         32  23/125  M   4/13   M3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   21:31  6:56 
   26    72 William Kinney      28  24/125  M   4/17   M2529  HAMDEN             CT   21:34  6:57 
   27   172 Andrew Zyrek        41  25/125  M   1/18   CLYDE  MANCHESTER         CT   21:38  6:58 
   28    50 Thom Gilday         49  26/125  M   2/18   CLYDE  EAST HAMPTON       CT   21:39  6:58 
   29   306 Jack Lavalette      40  27/125  M   6/16   M4044  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   21:42  6:59 
   30    56 James Hansen        30  28/125  M   5/13   M3034  WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:44  7:00 
   31   251 John Cosgrove       37  29/125  M   4/17   M3539  NEWINGTON          CT   21:53  7:03 
   32   320 Richard Alexandre   44  30/125  M   7/16   M4044  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   22:06  7:07 
   33   166 Matt Wunch          35  31/125  M   3/18   CLYDE  ENFIELD            CT   22:21  7:12 
   34   326 Kevin Tranberg      41  32/125  M   8/16   M4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT   22:32  7:16 
   35   162 Chris Williams      27  33/125  M   4/18   CLYDE  AVON               CT   22:41  7:19 
   36   163 Cristin Wojtas      32   3/187  F   2/30   F3034  SUFFIELD           CT   22:42  7:19 
   37   321 Bruce Christensen   42  34/125  M   9/16   M4044  BOLTON             CT   22:43  7:19 
   38   277 Joe Pelletier       44  35/125  M  10/16   M4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   22:46  7:20 
   39   237 Steve Carr          46  36/125  M   4/10   M4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:48  7:21 
   40   150 Steven Uricheck     35  37/125  M   5/17   M3539  CHESHIRE           CT   22:50  7:21 
   41   281 Nick Micoletti      16  38/125  M   1/2    M1519  ANDOVER            CT   22:55  7:23 
   42   217 Timothy Moore       26  39/125  M   5/17   M2529  BRISTOL            CT   22:58  7:24 
   43    98 Jeffrey Michaud     25  40/125  M   6/17   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT   22:59  7:24 
   44   282 Dalton Stein        11  41/125  M   3/5    M-14   ANDOVER            CT   23:05  7:26 
   45   130 Joshua Schroeder    27  42/125  M   7/17   M2529  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   23:05  7:26 
   46   110 Meghan Pugliese     29   4/187  F   1/41   F2529  GRANBY             CT   23:07  7:27 
   47   197 Wade Montague       43  43/125  M  11/16   M4044  SOUTHINGTON        CT   23:17  7:30 
   48   196 Christine Colella   30   5/187  F   3/30   F3034  PROSPECT           CT   23:17  7:30 
   49   226 Dave Lombardo       38  44/125  M   6/17   M3539  WINDSOR            CT   23:24  7:32 
   50   160 Kathleen Werkheiser 38   6/187  F   1/22   F3539  EAST HARTFORD      CT   23:30  7:34 
   51   102 Darrell Netto       58  45/125  M   1/7    M5559  COLCHESTER         CT   23:46  7:39 
   52   288 Jamie Oriol         14   7/187  F   2/4    F-14   WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:47  7:40 
   53   157 Mary Beth Walsh     35   8/187  F   2/22   F3539  UNIONVILLE         CT   23:59  7:43 
   54   149 Kimberly Tully      42   9/187  F   1/30   F4044  WILTON             CT   24:01  7:44 
   55   214 Ned Shanahan        58  46/125  M   2/7    M5559  FARMINGTON         CT   24:04  7:45 
   56   190 Kyle Spooner        25  47/125  M   8/17   M2529  NORWICH            CT   24:14  7:48 
   57   212 Brenda Woznicki     39  10/187  F   3/22   F3539  HADLYME            CT   24:16  7:49 
   58   227 Sarijean Walsh      28  11/187  F   2/41   F2529  MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:17  7:49 
   59   245 Melanie Sandovall   23  12/187  F   1/12   F2024  EAST HARTFORD      CT   24:17  7:49 
   60    26 Sherri Condon       45  13/187  F   1/14   F4549  MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:27  7:52 
   61    20 Dan Ciccarillo      62  48/125  M   1/3    M6064  NEW BRITAIN        CT   24:42  7:57 
   62   220 Gary Vincent        28  49/125  M   9/17   M2529  PLAINVILLE         CT   24:43  7:58 
   63   292 Russ Tew            67  50/125  M   1/3    M6569  WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:52  8:00 
   64    41 Marissa Finn        33  14/187  F   4/30   F3034  MERIDEN            CT   24:52  8:01 
   65   259 Steve Stevenson     36  51/125  M   7/17   M3539  MANCHESTER         CT   24:53  8:01 
   66   218 Kerri Doyle         33  15/187  F   5/30   F3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   25:04  8:05 
   67   312 Tom Walsh           55  52/125  M   3/7    M5559  WETHERSFIELD       CT   25:09  8:06 
   68   132 Mandy Sibiga        34  16/187  F   6/30   F3034  ASHFORD            CT   25:10  8:06 
   69    43 Anna Flores         24  17/187  F   2/12   F2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:14  8:08 
   70    76 Charles Lamb        65  53/125  M   2/3    M6569  GLASTONBURY        CT   25:15  8:08 
   71    51 Tom Golembeski      36  54/125  M   8/17   M3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:17  8:09 
   72     5 Megan Alubicki      31  18/187  F   1/12   ATHENA EAST WINDSOR HILL  CT   25:22  8:10 
   73    63 Kelly Horan         36  19/187  F   4/22   F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:24  8:11 
   74   291 Richard Wong        36  55/125  M   9/17   M3539  NEWINGTON          CT   25:25  8:11 
   75    36 Dawn Doane          36  20/187  F   5/22   F3539  MIDDLETOWN         CT   25:25  8:11 
   76   329 Bea Liss            37  21/187  F   6/22   F3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   25:42  8:17 
   77   131 Ashley Sheen        24  22/187  F   3/12   F2024  HAMDEN             CT   25:54  8:21 
   78   317 Lehang Suydam       43  23/187  F   2/30   F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   25:54  8:21 
   79   104 Lynn O'Connor       25  24/187  F   3/41   F2529  AVON               CT   25:56  8:21 
   80    37 Jessica Dupuis      26  25/187  F   4/41   F2529  BROAD BROOK        CT   25:59  8:22 
   81    62 Woody Hong          42  56/125  M  12/16   M4044  ENFIELD            CT   25:59  8:22 
   82   215 Tim Dennis          51  57/125  M   2/7    M5054  ELLINGTON          CT   26:01  8:23 
   83   230 Kurt Odell          33  58/125  M   5/18   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:02  8:23 
   84    58 Ashley Hawk         23  26/187  F   4/12   F2024  GLASTONBURY        CT   26:03  8:23 
   85    24 Jeffrey Colombo     30  59/125  M   6/13   M3034  DANBURY            CT   26:04  8:24 
   86   313 Luis Angeles        35  60/125  M  10/17   M3539  MANCHESTER         CT   26:05  8:24 
   87   199 Thomas Cella        52  61/125  M   3/7    M5054  MANCHESTER         CT   26:09  8:25 
   88    11 Mary Bishop         29  27/187  F   5/41   F2529  BROAD BROOK        CT   26:13  8:27 
   89   274 George Colby        48  62/125  M   6/18   CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:14  8:27 
   90   244 Matthew Kelly       20  63/125  M   3/3    M2024  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   26:28  8:32 
   91   109 Glenn Pilczak       49  64/125  M   5/10   M4549  WETHERSFIELD       CT   26:37  8:34 
   92    53 Linda Groher        53  28/187  F   1/10   F5054  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   26:42  8:36 
   93   242 Paul Valvo          32  65/125  M   7/13   M3034  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   26:48  8:38 
   94   133 Marlei Simon        17  29/187  F   1/3    F1519  COLCHESTER         CT   26:49  8:38 
   95   248 Jenn Root           34  30/187  F   7/30   F3034  WEST SUFFIELD      CT   26:50  8:39 
   96   284 Shannon Marcotte    31  31/187  F   8/30   F3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:53  8:39 
   97   216 Jane Reik           52  32/187  F   2/10   F5054  EAST HARTFORD      CT   26:56  8:40 
   98   283 Joseph Annibalini   49  66/125  M   6/10   M4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   26:58  8:41 
   99   191 Alycia Parkinson    26  33/187  F   6/41   F2529  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   27:00  8:42 
  100   164 Matt Wojtas         34  67/125  M   8/13   M3034  SUFFIELD           CT   27:01  8:42 
  101   115 Sharon Reiner       53  34/187  F   3/10   F5054  MARLBOROUGH        CT   27:02  8:42 
  102   332 Brian Lemire        33  68/125  M   9/13   M3034  AMSTON             CT   27:08  8:44 
  103   330 Paul Liss           36  69/125  M  11/17   M3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:10  8:45 
  104   290 John Szymczyk       29  70/125  M  10/17   M2529  MANCHESTER         CT   27:11  8:45 
  105    77 Maria Lamb          62  35/187  F   1/2    F6064  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:11  8:45 
  106   116 Steven Reiner       54  71/125  M   4/7    M5054  MARLBOROUGH        CT   27:14  8:46 
  107   152 Nicholas Vanvught   28  72/125  M  11/17   M2529  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   27:18  8:47 
  108   153 Tracy Vanvught      28  36/187  F   7/41   F2529  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   27:18  8:48 
  109    39 Megan Falcone       31  37/187  F   2/12   ATHENA COLCHESTER         CT   27:20  8:48 
  110    87 Stuart Markowitz    55  73/125  M   4/7    M5559  WEST HARTFORD      CT   27:22  8:49 
  111    35 Tiffany Dixon       30  38/187  F   9/30   F3034  BRISTOL            CT   27:23  8:49 
  112   275 Kimberly Page       36  39/187  F   7/22   F3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:30  8:51 
  113   146 Steve Tonkin        41  74/125  M  13/16   M4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   27:44  8:56 
  114    97 William Meyer       55  75/125  M   7/18   CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD      CT   27:44  8:56 
  115    19 Amy Ciccarillo      28  40/187  F   8/41   F2529  NEW BRITAIN        CT   27:46  8:56 
  116   213 Andrew May          46  76/125  M   7/10   M4549  HARTFORD           CT   27:46  8:57 
  117   289 Joe Desantis        38  77/125  M  12/17   M3539  UNIONVILLE         CT   27:50  8:58 
  118   304 Heather Kallquist   41  41/187  F   3/30   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   27:53  8:59 
  119    99 John Morin          28  78/125  M   8/18   CLYDE  EASTHAMPTON        MA   27:57  9:00 
  120   210 Ellen Choy          34  42/187  F  10/30   F3034  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   27:58  9:00 
  121   299 Tamarah Collins     30  43/187  F  11/30   F3034  EAST HARTFORD      CT   28:00  9:01 
  122   293 Claudia Villamizar- 43  44/187  F   4/30   F4044  HARTFORD           CT   28:01  9:01 
  123   324 K Kiczuk            42  45/187  F   5/30   F4044  EAST HAMPTON       CT   28:06  9:03 
  124   112 Bob Quagliaroli     30  79/125  M  10/13   M3034  SUFFIELD           CT   28:08  9:04 
  125   314 Melissa Longo       42  46/187  F   6/30   F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   28:08  9:04 
  126   257 Marygrace Dennler   49  47/187  F   2/14   F4549  COLCHESTER         CT   28:12  9:05 
  127     9 Vicki Avak Connors  48  48/187  F   3/14   F4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:18  9:07 
  128   201 Emily Guay          23  49/187  F   5/12   F2024  WINDSOR            CT   28:19  9:07 
  129   183 Debbie Dorman       48  50/187  F   4/14   F4549  EAST GRANBY        CT   28:19  9:07 
  130   170 Lindsay Zboray      27  51/187  F   9/41   F2529  SUFFIELD           CT   28:29  9:10 
  131   268 Suzanne Spindler    27  52/187  F  10/41   F2529  NEW BRITAIN        CT   28:31  9:11 
  132   307 Boris Lurye         72  80/125  M   1/2    M7074  HARTFORD           CT   28:31  9:11 
  133   135 Devin Sklar         19  81/125  M   2/2    M1519  WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:32  9:11 
  134   147 Susan Tonkin        36  53/187  F   8/22   F3539  GLASTONBURY        CT   28:32  9:11 
  135   129 Leela Schrayter     25  54/187  F  11/41   F2529  EAST HARTFORD      CT   28:42  9:15 
  136   295 Brian Deconti       28  82/125  M  12/17   M2529  WEATOGUE           CT   28:43  9:15 
  137   267 Jenn Forman         38  55/187  F   9/22   F3539  FARMINGTON         CT   28:46  9:16 
  138   240 Jennifer Roth       36  56/187  F  10/22   F3539  VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   28:47  9:16 
  139    64 Kyle Hutton         27  57/187  F  12/41   F2529  SOMERS             CT   28:49  9:17 
  140   193 Karen Cohun         46  58/187  F   5/14   F4549  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   28:52  9:18 
  141   246 Kelli Belardi       42  59/187  F   7/30   F4044  ROCKY HILL         CT   28:52  9:18 
  142   270 Ryan Mioletti       10  83/125  M   4/5    M-14   SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   28:53  9:18 
  143     1 Stephanie Adams     31  60/187  F  12/30   F3034  ENFIELD            CT   28:54  9:19 
  144   206 Alicia Wilson       26  61/187  F  13/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   29:00  9:20 
  145   297 Rebecca Dalessio    41  62/187  F   8/30   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   29:02  9:21 
  146   331 Nicole Lemire       32  63/187  F  13/30   F3034  AMSTON             CT   29:09  9:23 
  147   114 Karen Regini        54  64/187  F   4/10   F5054  VERNON             CT   29:15  9:25 
  148    61 Meaghan Holbrook    28  65/187  F  14/41   F2529  EAST HAMPTON       CT   29:19  9:26 
  149   154 Michael Vesce       32  84/125  M   9/18   CLYDE  ENFIELD            CT   29:24  9:28 
  150   249 Bruce Root          63  85/125  M   2/3    M6064  CLEARWATER         FL   29:31  9:30 
  151   178 Richard Zbrozek     63  86/125  M   3/3    M6064  BERLIN             CT   29:33  9:31 
  152   119 Greg Ronitz-Baker   42  87/125  M  10/18   CLYDE  SOUTHINGTON        CT   29:35  9:32 
  153    42 Melissa Fino        31  66/187  F  14/30   F3034  MANCHESTER         CT   29:38  9:33 
  154    52 Andrew Groher       58  88/125  M   5/7    M5559  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   29:49  9:36 
  155   184 Kimberlee Johnson   32  67/187  F  15/30   F3034  EAST HAMPTON       CT   29:53  9:37 
  156    27 Kathleen D'Angelo   24  68/187  F   6/12   F2024  VERNON             CT   29:54  9:38 
  157    22 Diane Colangelo     41  69/187  F   9/30   F4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT   29:56  9:39 
  158    88 Sharon Marthins     42  70/187  F  10/30   F4044  ROCKY HILL         CT   29:59  9:39 
  159   198 Aaron Kostoss       29  89/125  M  13/17   M2529  CROMWELL           CT   30:05  9:41 
  160   124 Nicole Sapere       32  71/187  F  16/30   F3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:06  9:42 
  161   286 Mary Beth Sweeney   41  72/187  F  11/30   F4044  ROCKY HILL         CT   30:08  9:42 
  162    48 Carolyne Gatesy     59  73/187  F   1/6    F5559  GLASTONBURY        CT   30:10  9:43 
  163   176 Chantal Figueiredo  23  74/187  F   7/12   F2024  EAST HARTFORD      CT   30:12  9:44 
  164   194 Martha Bradford     47  75/187  F   3/12   ATHENA TOLLAND            CT   30:14  9:44 
  165   258 Bernard Dennler     53  90/125  M  11/18   CLYDE  COLCHESTER         CT   30:21  9:47 
  166   243 Erin Ridge          35  76/187  F  11/22   F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:23  9:47 
  167   241 Anna Kasica         38  77/187  F  12/22   F3539  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:24  9:47 
  168    12 Jennifer Bradow     30  78/187  F   4/12   ATHENA COLCHESTER         CT   30:25  9:48 
  169   134 Kristin Sirois      22  79/187  F   8/12   F2024  NEW BRITAIN        CT   30:26  9:48 
  170    68 Kaydence Kawa       16  80/187  F   2/3    F1519  EAST GRANBY        CT   30:28  9:49 
  171   169 Nina Zagaja         16  81/187  F   3/3    F1519  EAST GRANBY        CT   30:29  9:49 
  172   287 Michelle Kinsella   27  82/187  F  15/41   F2529  WINSTED            CT   30:34  9:50 
  173    21 Jason Clay          28  91/125  M  14/17   M2529  GLASTONBURY        CT   30:35  9:51 
  174   271 Catherine Chisholm  43  83/187  F  12/30   F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   30:38  9:52 
  175    46 Aubrey Galletta     26  84/187  F  16/41   F2529  EAST HARTFORD      CT   30:41  9:53 
  176    86 Melissa Markowitz   26  85/187  F  17/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:42  9:53 
  177    84 Bryan Marcotte      30  92/125  M  12/18   CLYDE  WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   30:44  9:54 
  178    92 Keri McGeary        28  86/187  F  18/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:45  9:54 
  179   182 Amy Muska           47  87/187  F   6/14   F4549  SUFFIELD           CT   30:47  9:55 
  180   208 Yara Bodnaruk       34  88/187  F  17/30   F3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   30:52  9:56 
  181   125 Patrick Saucier     43  93/125  M  13/18   CLYDE  SOUTHINGTON        CT   30:56  9:58 
  182    47 Natasha Garraway    34  89/187  F  18/30   F3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   31:01  9:59 
  183   187 Bridget Kaldy       35  90/187  F  13/22   F3539  COLUMBIA           CT   31:02 10:00 
  184   229 Brendan Ashe        37  94/125  M  13/17   M3539  EAST HARTFORD      CT   31:05 10:01 
  185   265 Kristin Spinelli    36  91/187  F  14/22   F3539  MARLBOROUGH        CT   31:09 10:02 
  186    93 Judy McGrath        68  92/187  F   1/1    F6569  COLCHESTER         CT   31:12 10:03 
  187   256 Brittany Andrews    27  93/187  F  19/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   31:12 10:03 
  188   225 Jessica Leone       24  94/187  F   9/12   F2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT   31:14 10:04 
  189   232 Chris Confrancesco  35  95/125  M  14/17   M3539  EAST HAVEN         CT   31:16 10:04 
  190    44 Nicole Frost        26  95/187  F  20/41   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   31:17 10:05 
  191     2 Rebecca Akerlind    33  96/187  F  19/30   F3034  EAST GRANBY        CT   31:20 10:05 
  192   101 Amy Musanti         26  97/187  F  21/41   F2529  WALLINGFORD        CT   31:27 10:08 
  193   202 Kristin Hotchkiss   40  98/187  F  13/30   F4044  MARLBOROUGH        CT   31:29 10:08 
  194   250 Marilyn Root        53  99/187  F   5/10   F5054  CLEARWATER         FL   31:30 10:09 
  195    59 Rebecca Hecker      38 100/187  F  15/22   F3539  VERNON             CT   31:31 10:09 
  196   108 Pamela Pendleton    43 101/187  F  14/30   F4044  SUFFIELD           CT   31:41 10:12 
  197    60 Thomas Higgins      35  96/125  M  15/17   M3539  ENFIELD            CT   31:43 10:13 
  198     8 Mandi Auger         26 102/187  F  22/41   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   31:44 10:13 
  199   204 Randall Potterton   51  97/125  M   5/7    M5054  ANDOVER            CT   31:47 10:14 
  200   158 Sarah Warren        26 103/187  F  23/41   F2529  EASTHAMPTON        MA   31:47 10:14 
  201   118 Deborah Roberts     59 104/187  F   2/6    F5559  NEWINGTON          CT   31:49 10:15 
  202   189 Rachel Fields       26 105/187  F   5/12   ATHENA NEW HAVEN          CT   31:54 10:16 
  203   185 Jordan Smith        15                            COLCHESTER         CT   31:56 10:17 
  204   269 Laurie Mioletti     44 106/187  F  15/30   F4044  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   32:03 10:19 
  205   305 Maureen Miniter     42 107/187  F  16/30   F4044  CANTON             CT   32:13 10:23 
  206    16 Georgann Butterfiel 33 108/187  F  20/30   F3034  MIDDLETOWN         CT   32:14 10:23 
  207   261 Katarina Bade       10 109/187  F   3/4    F-14   EAST GRANBY        CT   32:15 10:23 
  208   260 Daniel Bade         49  98/125  M   8/10   M4549  EAST GRANBY        CT   32:16 10:23 
  209   239 Richard Sinclair    40  99/125  M  14/16   M4044  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   32:20 10:25 
  210   181 Tracy Blythe        39 110/187  F  16/22   F3539  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   32:20 10:25 
  211   238 Lauren Mascolo      50 111/187  F   6/10   F5054  CROMWELL           CT   32:20 10:25 
  212    31 Jessica Deleon      24 112/187  F  10/12   F2024  WEST HARTFORD      CT   32:21 10:25 
  213    71 Shauna Khang        28 113/187  F  24/41   F2529  WINDSOR            CT   32:25 10:26 
  214    14 Dennis Bryan        27 100/125  M  15/17   M2529  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   32:33 10:29 
  215   177 Donna Bramlett      25 114/187  F  25/41   F2529  EAST HARTFORD      CT   32:36 10:30 
  216   303 Joanna Juskowiak    33 115/187  F  21/30   F3034  EAST HARTFORD      CT   32:36 10:30 
  217   263 Todd Dacunna        27 101/125  M  16/17   M2529  BROAD BROOK        CT   32:40 10:31 
  218   138 Tracy Smith         41 116/187  F  17/30   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   32:45 10:33 
  219   310 Jill Bureau         30 117/187  F  22/30   F3034  COLUMBIA           CT   32:45 10:33 
  220   302 Rachelle Couture    29 118/187  F  26/41   F2529  ROCKY HILL         CT   32:47 10:34 
  221    55 Erin Haley          29 119/187  F  27/41   F2529  LONGMEADOW         MA   32:48 10:34 
  222   209 Bob Davidson        80 102/125  M   1/2    M80+   CANTON             CT   32:51 10:35 
  223    90 Kristyn Mase        26 120/187  F  28/41   F2529  BROOKLYN           NY   32:57 10:37 
  224    70 Dawn Kemmer         39 121/187  F  17/22   F3539  SHELTON            CT   33:04 10:39 
  225    69 Dave Kemmer         39 103/125  M  16/17   M3539  SHELTON            CT   33:05 10:39 
  226   148 Barrett True        73 104/125  M   2/2    M7074  WINDSOR            CT   33:11 10:41 
  227   179 Joseph Chasse       62 105/125  M  14/18   CLYDE  BRISTOL            CT   33:19 10:44 
  228   264 Jennifer Krom       28 122/187  F  29/41   F2529  HARTFORD           CT   33:22 10:45 
  229   123 Cynthia Sanstrom    51 123/187  F   7/10   F5054  SIMSBURY           CT   33:27 10:46 
  230    32 Gina Dinoia         21 124/187  F  11/12   F2024  BRISTOL            CT   33:28 10:47 
  231   272 Phyllis Beaulieu    38 125/187  F  18/22   F3539  HEBRON             CT   33:29 10:47 
  232   173 Ed Southard         37 106/125  M  17/17   M3539  MERIDEN            CT   33:35 10:49 
  233    18 Charlene Christador 48 126/187  F   7/14   F4549  WILLIMANTIC        CT   33:41 10:51 
  234   296 Shirley Ma          41 127/187  F  18/30   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   33:44 10:52 
  235    33 Leslie Dinunzio     33 128/187  F  23/30   F3034  EAST HAMPTON       CT   33:46 10:52 
  236    34 William Dinunzio    33 107/125  M  11/13   M3034  EAST HAMPTON       CT   33:46 10:52 
  237   253 Beth Zaffina        34 129/187  F  24/30   F3034  PLANTSVILLE        CT   33:54 10:55 
  238   252 Hiroe Vestergaard   40 130/187  F  19/30   F4044  GLASTONBURY        CT   33:55 10:55 
  239     4 Dee Allred          55 131/187  F   3/6    F5559  GLASTONBURY        CT   33:55 10:55 
  240   224 Courtney Taft       25 132/187  F  30/41   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   34:00 10:57 
  241   223 Paul Taft           52 108/125  M   6/7    M5054  HARTFORD           CT   34:01 10:57 
  242   151 Katy Vachula-West   40 133/187  F  20/30   F4044  AMHERST            MA   34:05 10:58 
  243    85 Debra Markowitz     49 134/187  F   8/14   F4549  WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:12 11:01 
  244   294 Kristyn Neilson     29 135/187  F  31/41   F2529  WEATOGUE           CT   34:28 11:06 
  245    15 Nancy Budd          41 136/187  F  21/30   F4044  ELLINGTON          CT   34:28 11:06 
  246   103 Marielle Nyser      40 137/187  F  22/30   F4044  ELLINGTON          CT   34:34 11:08 
  247   219 Melissa Mishriky    28 138/187  F  32/41   F2529  GLASTONBURY        CT   34:38 11:09 
  248   228 Peter Ashe          42 109/125  M  15/18   CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD      CT   34:40 11:10 
  249    81 Beth Lyon           47 139/187  F   9/14   F4549  MYSTIC             CT   34:44 11:11 
  250   141 Denay Steele        44 140/187  F  23/30   F4044  NIANTIC            CT   34:44 11:11 
  251   205 Scott Wilson        27 110/125  M  17/17   M2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:48 11:12 
  252    57 Haley Hart          24 141/187  F  12/12   F2024  MIDDLETOWN         CT   34:50 11:13 
  253   117 Gail Richey         50 142/187  F   8/10   F5054  CROMWELL           CT   35:06 11:18 
  254    74 Chelsie Kirk        25 143/187  F  33/41   F2529  OAKDALE            CT   35:07 11:18 
  255    91 Sarah McCaffery-Mey 25 144/187  F  34/41   F2529  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   35:19 11:22 
  256   221 Rosemarie Progano   32 145/187  F  25/30   F3034  CROMWELL           CT   35:22 11:23 
  257    17 Linda Casasanta     44 146/187  F  24/30   F4044  EAST HAMPTON       CT   35:23 11:24 
  258   262 Sara Vincent        25 147/187  F  35/41   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   35:29 11:26 
  259   142 Jessica Stone       26 148/187  F  36/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   35:40 11:29 
  260   200 Jill Backer         40 149/187  F  25/30   F4044  COLCHESTER         CT   35:56 11:34 
  261   120 Wendy Ronitz-Baker  39 150/187  F   6/12   ATHENA SOUTHINGTON        CT   36:00 11:36 
  262   322 Anna Bondyra        30 151/187  F  26/30   F3034  MIDDLETOWN         CT   36:32 11:46 
  263    82 Kate Macko          57 152/187  F   4/6    F5559  CROMWELL           CT   36:39 11:48 
  264   192 Nicole Jacques      54 153/187  F   9/10   F5054  SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   36:45 11:50 
  265   323 Laura Ward          30 154/187  F  27/30   F3034  MANCHESTER         CT   36:48 11:51 
  266   315 Jane St Jacques     49 155/187  F  10/14   F4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   36:51 11:52 
  267   316 Laura Kretzmer      45 156/187  F  11/14   F4549  GLASTONBURY        CT   36:52 11:52 
  268    73 Irene Kiraithe      37 157/187  F   7/12   ATHENA ANSONIA            CT   36:54 11:53 
  269    79 Andrea Levine       43 158/187  F  26/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT   36:54 11:53 
  270   111 Denise Purpura      29 159/187  F  37/41   F2529  HARTFORD           CT   36:54 11:53 
  271    65 Courtney James      32 160/187  F   8/12   ATHENA SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   36:56 11:54 
  272   301 William Melendez    40 111/125  M  15/16   M4044  EAST HARTFORD      CT   37:10 11:58 
  273    94 Rose Meeyr          57 161/187  F   5/6    F5559  ELLINGTON          CT   37:11 11:58 
  274   128 Peter Schmitt       46 112/125  M   9/10   M4549  MIDDLETOWN         CT   37:16 12:00 
  275   127 Mary Schmitt        42 162/187  F  27/30   F4044  MIDDLETOWN         CT   37:16 12:00 
  276   113 Michael Quinn       56 113/125  M  16/18   CLYDE  EAST BERLIN        CT   37:22 12:02 
  277    96 Rick Meyer          59 114/125  M   6/7    M5559  ELLINGTON          CT   37:25 12:03 
  278   155 Erin Violette       30 163/187  F  28/30   F3034  SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   37:38 12:07 
  279   255 Astread Ferron-Pool 44 164/187  F  28/30   F4044  BLOOMFIELD         CT   37:40 12:08 
  280    45 James Gadarowski    67 115/125  M   3/3    M6569  NEWINGTON          CT   37:44 12:09 
  281   186 Tanya Smith         33 165/187  F  29/30   F3034  COLCHESTER         CT   37:45 12:09 
  282    38 Christopher Esposit 32 116/125  M  12/13   M3034  WEST HARTFORD      CT   37:56 12:13 
  283     3 Laura Allen         33 166/187  F   9/12   ATHENA HARTFORD           CT   38:00 12:14 
  284   231 Svetlana Grishtaev  29 167/187  F  38/41   F2529  ELLINGTON          CT   38:00 12:14 
  285   168 Judy Young          57 168/187  F   6/6    F5559  HARTFORD           CT   38:11 12:18 
  286   140 Nancy Souza         41 169/187  F  29/30   F4044  WEST HARTFORD      CT   38:11 12:18 
  287     6 Gaetano Amenta      30 117/125  M  13/13   M3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   38:12 12:18 
  288   236 Bill Tribou         89 118/125  M   2/2    M80+   GRANBY             CT   38:18 12:20 
  289   273 Michael Beaulieu    41 119/125  M  16/16   M4044  AMSTON             CT   38:49 12:30 
  290   122 Sharon Salomon      37 170/187  F  19/22   F3539  EAST HARTFORD      CT   39:07 12:36 
  291   159 Alicia Welch        36 171/187  F  20/22   F3539  FARMINGTON         CT   39:38 12:46 
  292   137 Les Smith           57 120/125  M   7/7    M5559  SOUTHINGTON        CT   39:56 12:51 
  293   136 Laurie Smith        54 172/187  F  10/10   F5054  SOUTHINGTON        CT   39:56 12:51 
  294    25 Anthony Colon       47 121/125  M  17/18   CLYDE  EAST HARTFORD      CT   39:58 12:52 
  295    80 Mara Levine         27 173/187  F  39/41   F2529  SIMSBURY           CT   39:58 12:52 
  296    83 Rose Mancini        33 174/187  F  10/12   ATHENA WATERBURY          CT   39:59 12:52 
  297     7 Amy Audette         47 175/187  F  12/14   F4549  SHERMAN            CT   40:07 12:55 
  298   285 Robin Sharp         41 176/187  F  30/30   F4044  WETHERSFIELD       CT   40:07 12:55 
  299   328 Becky Pingel        32 177/187  F  30/30   F3034  GLASTONBURY        CT   40:37 13:05 
  300   167 Gretchen Yelmini    25 178/187  F  11/12   ATHENA GLASTONBURY        CT   41:38 13:24 
  301   247 Frank Cassetta      46 122/125  M  10/10   M4549  NEW BRITAIN        CT   42:11 13:35 
  302   106 Elaine Parent       47 179/187  F  13/14   F4549  BOLTON             CT   42:31 13:41 
  303    30 Donna Defelice      48 180/187  F  14/14   F4549  SOUTHINGTON        CT   43:21 13:57 
  304   105 Rob Oldman          53 123/125  M   7/7    M5054  GLASTONBURY        CT   43:45 14:05 
  305   156 Sandy Wade          61 181/187  F   2/2    F6064  DURHAM             CT   43:50 14:07 
  306    95 Anna Meyer          28 182/187  F  40/41   F2529  WEST HARTFORD      CT   43:56 14:09 
  307    78 Angela Lepsik       28 183/187  F  12/12   ATHENA BRISTOL            CT   44:27 14:19 
  308   318 Dantaya Williams    35 184/187  F  21/22   F3539  ????                    47:48 15:24 
  309   254 Roy Angus           12 124/125  M   5/5    M-14   BLOOMFIELD         CT   47:49 15:24 
  310   300 Meaghan McLaughlin  12 185/187  F   4/4    F-14   AVON               CT   48:22 15:35 
  311   319 Kiersten Harrison   28 186/187  F  41/41   F2529  MANCHESTER         CT   48:23 15:35 
  312   298 Wendy McLauglin     39 187/187  F  22/22   F3539  AVON               CT   48:23 15:35 
  313   174 Paul Novotasky      59 125/125  M  18/18   CLYDE  GLASTONBURY        CT   48:23 15:35