Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Jun6_IronHo_set9.shtml

Iron Horse Half Marathon/10K/5K

Simsbury, CT, June 6, 2010

[Complete Results Half Marathon | Overall Winners Half Marathon | Age Group Winners Half Marathon | Complete Results 10K | Overall Winners 10K | Age Group Winners 10K | Complete Results 5K | Overall Winners 5K ]

Age Group Winners 5K


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3016 Matt Brantl            9 SANDY HOOK         CT   26:16 
    2  3248 Jayden Weiser          9 TARIFFVILLE        CT   38:27 
    3  3120 John Reilly            7 BEDFORD            NH   38:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3169 Teddy Monyak          14 WEST HARTFORD      CT   18:44 
    2  3010 David Bergsma         14 WINDSOR            CT   23:40 
    3  3040 Vincent Decrisantis   11 BLOOMFIELD         CT   24:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3215 Andy Shepard          17 SIMSBURY           CT   19:28 
    2  3254 Ethan Girard          18 SIMSBURY           CT   21:20 
    3  3061 Jamil Hashmi          16 SIMSBURY           CT   21:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3257 Brooks Barth          24 SIMSBURY           CT   23:01 
    2  3058 Dan Goldberg          22 AVON               CT   24:49 
    3  3057 Ben Goldberg          20 AVON               CT   25:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3111 Norman Peters Jr      29 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:09 
    2  3027 Michael Carney        26 CHICOPEE           MA   22:36 
    3  3094 Michael Medeska       28 NEWINGTON          CT   23:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3068 Derek Jones           30 AVON               CT   25:38 
    2  3113 Joseph Punska         32 HATFIELD           MA   26:21 
    3  3167 Marc Guillemette      33 AGAWAM             MA   26:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3229 Peter Kellogg         35 SIMSBURY           CT   23:47 
    2  3009 Jeff Beligotti        35 GRANBY             CT   24:05 
    3  3037 Sergio De Sousa       38 WETHERSFIELD       CT   25:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3243 Bernie Lee            43 GLASTONBURY        CT   21:30 
    2  3039 Paul Decrisantis      43 BLOOMFIELD         CT   24:32 
    3  3138 James Stutz           40 WETHERSFIELD       CT   25:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3220 Joe Silluzio          48 WEATOGUE           CT   22:29 
    2  3112 Clark Pfaff           47 GRANBY             CT   23:03 
    3  3218 Mike McNally          47 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   23:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3044 Krishna Dyapa         50 SIMSBURY           CT   23:01 
    2  3062 Andrew Hastings       52 WESTFIELD          MA   24:37 
    3  3076 Peter Knowles         53 UNIONVILLE         CT   27:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3192 Jerry Garlick         55 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   21:23 
    2  3241 Bob Kania             57 SOUTHINGTON        CT   22:22 
    3  3226 Paul Rabewold         57 AVON               CT   22:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3001 William Abrahamsen    62 SIMSBURY           CT   25:58 
    2  3230 Thomas Getter         60 CANTON             CT   29:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3253 John Eckel            66 SIMSBURY           CT   28:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3139 Cesar Tan             71 HERMON             ME   58:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                        CLYDESDAL DIVISION WINNERS
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3114 Eric Purvis           39 ENFIELD            CT   25:39 
    2  3234 Andrew Lavigne        35 EAST HADDAM        CT   28:08 
    3  3210 Dom Lattanzi          33 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   30:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3119 Ciara Reilly           9 BEDFORD            NH   49:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3091 Bethany Makowski      11 WEST HARTLAND      CT   29:03 
    2  3021 Mary Burlette         10 MANCHESTER         CT   33:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3251 Taylor Tefft          18 WEST GRANBY        CT   22:39 
    2  3216 Stephanie Williams    16 SIMSBURY           CT   25:09 
    3  3115 Kayla Quick           17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   29:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3205 Abigail Petersen      22 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   27:06 
    2  3127 Trista Saunders       21 SIMSBURY           CT   27:10 
    3  3128 Sarah Sayadoff        23 SIMSBURY           CT   28:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3213 Robin Rossi           29 CHICOPEE           MA   24:07 
    2  3181 Maura Finigan         26 SIMSBURY           CT   26:06 
    3  3168 Malori Trippodo       26 WEST SUFFIELD      CT   26:48 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3195 Sabrina Covey         31 EAST HARTFORD      CT   27:41 
    2  3118 Denise Raymond        33 SIMSBURY           CT   27:50 
    3  3244 Angela Gaudette       34 CANTERBURY         CT   28:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3233 Debbie Lavigne        36 EAST HADDAM        CT   24:55 
    2  3164 Tracey Scraba         36 TOLLAND            CT   25:05 
    3  3221 Megan Lynch           35 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   25:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3089 Nancy Loughlin        43 GLASTONBURY        CT   22:59 
    2  3055 Bonnie Geelan         43 CANTON             CT   25:25 
    3  3029 Michelle Ciccaglione  41 BLOOMFIELD         CT   29:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3151 Bonnie White          47 EAST OTIS          MA   27:23 
    2  3133 Kim Silverman         47 SIMSBURY           CT   28:35 
    3  3007 Maureen Bednarz       46 WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3073 Dani Kennedy          51 BOLTON             CT   21:47 
    2  3054 Audrey Garrett        51 EAST GRANBY        CT   26:06 
    3  3240 Joanne St George      52 BROOKLYN           CT   26:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3183 Candice Chirgotis     58 AVON               CT   30:15 
    2  3177 Wendy Pearson         57 CANTON             CT   32:21 
    3  3180 Agnes Finigan         56 SIMSBURY           CT   34:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3194 Sally Nolan           60 BLOOMFIELD         CT   34:13 
    2  3193 Mary Gillette         60 EAST GRANBY        CT   39:33 
    3  3148 Sandy Wade            62 DURHAM             CT   40:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3242 Andrea Harris         69 FARMINGTON         CT   56:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
                          ATHENA DIVISION WINNERS
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1  3098 Elisa Militello       42 COLUMBIA           CT   26:48 
    2  3212 Ramona Moore          32 DUDLEY             MA   27:30 
    3  3045 Nikki Engler          34 EAST GRANBY        CT   29:28