Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Jun6_IronHo_set3.shtml

Iron Horse Half Marathon/10K/5K

Simsbury, CT, June 6, 2010

[Complete Results Half Marathon | Overall Winners Half Marathon | Complete Results 10K | Overall Winners 10K | Age Group Winners 10K | Complete Results 5K | Overall Winners 5K | Age Group Winners 5K ]

Age Group Winners Half Marathon

Awards are given on Nettime
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   737 Cameron Zawacki       15 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:33:07 1:33:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   156 Tyler Cyr             18 PLAINVILLE         CT 1:45:31 1:46:31 
    2    62 Jake Bourgault        19 AVON               CT 1:54:06 1:55:00 
    3   859 Grady Gavigan         17 PROSPECT           CT 2:03:14 2:03:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   136 Brian Colonnese       23 EASTON             CT 1:20:07 1:20:10 
    2   262 Grant Gonzalez        24 MOUNT HERMON       MA 1:23:54 1:23:58 
    3   241 Jonathan Follo        23 BURLINGTON         CT 1:27:29 1:27:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   290 Jeffrey Hayes         25 ARLINGTON          MA 1:19:55 1:19:59 
    2   489 Philipp Nielsen       28 NEW HAVEN          CT 1:29:15 1:29:41 
    3   239 William Flugrad       25 FRAMINGHAM         MA 1:34:20 1:34:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   729 Kevin Woodin          31 WEST HAVEN         CT 1:20:27 1:20:30 
    2   101 Daniel Campbell       31 OAKDALE            CT 1:24:56 1:25:00 
    3    59 Kevin Borla           33 WINSTED            CT 1:26:34 1:26:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   781 Jordan Paullo         36 COLCHESTER         CT 1:26:05 1:26:09 
    2   646 Michael Stadonik      36 PLAINFIELD         CT 1:32:46 1:33:11 
    3   168 Alexander David       36 CARMEL             NY 1:34:17 1:34:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   352 Thomas Ksiazkiewicz   44 COLLINSVILLE       CT 1:24:46 1:24:50 
    2    39 Mark Bell             44 SUDBURY            MA 1:24:59 1:25:02 
    3   309 David Iacino          42 BURLINGTON         CT 1:27:32 1:27:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   313 Joseph Jaconetta      49 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:28:04 1:28:08 
    2   899 Dilton Dornelas       48 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:30:00 1:30:06 
    3   548 Paul Potamianos       47 ELLINGTON          CT 1:31:34 1:31:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   277 John Hadcock          51 EAST LYME          CT 1:28:26 1:28:30 
    2   594 Patrick Sandefur      52 BURLINGTON         CT 1:35:10 1:35:16 
    3   911 Kevin Markowski       52 MIDDLETOWN         CT 1:35:26 1:35:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   889 Marty Schavione       56 STRATFORD          CT 1:38:18 1:38:23 
    2   830 Thomas Mathews        57 TRUMBULL           CT 1:39:03 1:39:12 
    3   898 Rick Pentz            55 BLOOMFIELD         CT 1:39:35 1:39:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   867 Paul Thompson         62 SIMSBURY           CT 1:39:11 1:39:18 
    2   127 Gary Circosta         63 RUTLAND            MA 1:43:02 1:43:08 
    3   275 Arnold Grot           60 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:53:11 1:53:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   187 Louis Disessa         66 WESTFIELD          MA 1:46:38 1:46:49 
    2   602 Erling Schmidt        68 BLOOMFIELD         CT 2:01:39 2:02:22 
    3   213 Robert Engstrom       68 FARMINGTON         CT 2:04:55 2:05:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   782 Jerry Shimoda-Peterso 78 WEST HARTFORD      CT 2:33:04 2:33:52 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
                        CLYDESDALE DIVISION WINNERS
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   281 Brian Hartley         30 WETHERSFIELD       CT 1:40:14 1:40:49 
    2   605 Peter Schulz          36 SUFFIELD           CT 1:43:36 1:43:52 
    3    35 Craig Beers           44 WETHERSFIELD       CT 1:45:01 1:45:12 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   503 Jamie Oriol           15 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:50:20 1:50:32 
    2   364 Carrie Lasala         14 TOLLAND            CT 2:13:59 2:14:37 
    3   494 Melissa Noryk         14 TOLLAND            CT 2:13:59 2:14:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   172 Bethany De Gant       19 STRATFORD          CT 1:58:45 1:59:12 
    2   499 Kelsey O'Laughlin     18 SIMSBURY           CT 2:11:41 2:12:51 
    3    43 Jana Bernhold         19 MADISON            CT 2:15:08 2:15:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   674 Rebecca Thomson       22 WINDSOR            CT 1:44:44 1:45:13 
    2   552 Ariel Puleo           20 WEST GRANBY        CT 1:45:47 1:45:59 
    3   650 Jessica Stevens       23 WORCESTER          MA 1:46:06 1:46:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   679 Megan Tracey          28 MARLBOROUGH        CT 1:42:44 1:43:13 
    2   209 Catherine Edwards     28 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT 1:43:35 1:43:44 
    3   106 Melissa Carman        26 PAWTUCKET          RI 1:44:43 1:44:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   634 Keron Smith           34 MANCHESTER         CT 1:36:29 1:36:35 
    2   115 Betty Chang-Twillie   34 WEST HARTFORD      CT 1:39:38 1:40:05 
    3   541 Wendy Pittorino       34 ACTON              MA 1:39:48 1:39:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   794 Maddy Yopchick        35 AVON               CT 1:40:43 1:41:26 
    2   740 Lisa Zephyr           39 PELHAM             MA 1:41:42 1:41:48 
    3   410 Kimberly Mancini      38 AVON               CT 1:43:26 1:44:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   865 Marcy Withington      40 OLD LYME           CT 1:36:48 1:36:53 
    2   550 Tracy Poulin          40 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:44:36 1:44:44 
    3   678 Karen Anastasio       43 SIMSBURY           CT 1:45:41 1:45:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1    61 Susan Bossi           48 SIMSBURY           CT 1:43:36 1:44:10 
    2   401 Joan Makowski         45 WEST HARTLAND      CT 1:50:12 1:50:33 
    3   574 Tammy Robinson        46 CHESHIRE           CT 1:52:43 1:53:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   619 Terry Shaughnessy     53 SOUTHWICK          MA 1:52:19 1:52:29 
    2    65 Donna Bousquet        52 GRISWOLD           CT 1:56:56 1:57:28 
    3   185 Rosann Diroma         51 GROTON             CT 1:58:08 1:58:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   724 Andrea Williamson-Hug 55 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:44:41 1:44:59 
    2   635 Liz Smith             55 GLASTONBURY        CT 1:56:34 1:56:55 
    3   886 Eilene Lombardi       56 GRANBY             CT 2:12:42 2:13:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   498 Elizabeth O'Donnell   60 VERNON             CT 2:21:18 2:21:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   390 Norah Lusignan        66 WESTIFLED          MA 2:31:01 2:31:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
                          ATHENA DIVISION WINNERS
Place No.   Name                  Ag Town               St Nettime Guntime 
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ======= 
    1   475 Julia Joy Morgillo    24 NEW HAVEN          CT 1:43:49 1:43:58 
    2   171 Wendy Davis           40 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT 1:51:24 1:51:35 
    3   741 Kali Ziba-Tanguay     34 NEW YORK CITY      NY 1:55:44 1:56:12