Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Jun12_BlumSh_set3.shtml

BlumShapiro 5K for Charity at the Travelers Championship

Cromwell, CT, June 12, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Team Results | Wheelchair Results ]

Age Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 David Dewey            9 CROMWELL           CT   23:45 
    2 Ezra Manjon            9 MIDDLETOWN         CT   34:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Jimmy Clark           14 WEST SUFFIELD      CT   19:16 
    2 Trevor Chambers       13 BOLTON             CT   20:29 
    3 Peter Dewey           12 CROMWELL           CT   23:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Alexander Weselcouch  16 EAST HADDAM        CT   18:16 
    2 Aaron Cruz            18 WESTFIELD          MA   19:54 
    3 Nicholas Caruso       16 ROCKY HILL         CT   22:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 John Lango            22 SOUTHINGTON        CT   18:20 
    2 Robert Amatruda       24 BLOOMFIELD         CT   18:47 
    3 Billy Haubrich        24 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Kevin Harrington      27 UNIONVILLE         CT   18:58 
    2 Patrick Fitzsimmons   29 CROMWELL           CT   20:00 
    3 Brian Chakulsti       28 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   20:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Joe Wilson            34 HOLYOKE            MA   20:18 
    2 Robert Winoski        30 CROMWELL           CT   20:59 
    3 Matt Bordonaro        31 WALLINGFORD        CT   21:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Chris Rau             39 WESTFIELD          MA   18:30 
    2 Jonathan Stanley      35 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   20:39 
    3 Darrin Rees           38 HARTFORD           CT   20:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Jay Sattler           40 GLASTONBURY        CT   18:23 
    2 Peter McHugh          40 WETHERSFIELD       CT   20:10 
    3 Bill Derech           40 ROCKY HILL         CT   22:51 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Philip Crosby         47 PLAINVILLE         CT   18:24 
    2 Patrick Clark         45 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:45 
    3 Ed Sweeney            45 HEBRON             CT   20:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Ned Kennedy           51 BOLTON             CT   18:35 
    2 Paul Kusek            52 BERLIN             CT   20:33 
    3 John McGrane          53 FARMINGTON         CT   20:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Bob Willis            59 LONGMEADOW         MA   19:30 
    2 Kevin Lloyd           57 DARIEN             CT   21:57 
    3 Darrell Netto         58 COLCHESTER         CT   22:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Nelson Wyman          63 NEWINGTON          CT   25:54 
    2 Thomas Sweeney        64 CANTON             CT   26:17 
    3 Mario Hasz            61 CROMWELL           CT   26:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 John Perra            67 EAST HAMPTON       CT   25:12 
    2 Juaquin Ballestas     65 ELLINGTON          CT   34:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Barrett True          73 WINDSOR            CT   31:23 
    2 Marvin Howard         73 AGAWAM             MA   33:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

    1 Bill Tribou           89 GRANBY             CT   36:27 

                            CLYDESDALE CATEGORY

    1 Alex Pettit           24 SCITUATE           MA   22:06 
    2 Gregory Sills         26 HARTFORD           CT   22:39 
    3 Kevin Fenton          31 EAST HAMPTON       CT   23:01 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - UNDER

    1 Olivia Solecki         6 MIDDLETOWN         CT   30:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Rachel Chambers       14 BOLTON             CT   23:46 
    2 Haley Pilkington      13 BURLINGTON         CT   24:57 
    3 Marina Hess           11 CROMWELL           CT   29:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Emily Halligan        15 MIDDLEFIELD        CT   21:55 
    2 Hannah Chamis         15 SOUTHINGTON        CT   25:37 
    3 Molly Sweeney         15 STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   25:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Emily Davis           20 WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:23 
    2 Kim Crepeau           24 WETHERSFIELD       CT   23:23 
    3 Lauren Salvia         21 NEW BRITAIN        CT   25:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Karen Bessette        27 ASHFORD            CT   22:35 
    2 Nicole Greatorex      26 MERIDEN            CT   23:34 
    3 Katie Logodicio       29 MERIDEN            CT   24:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Vikki Campbell        33 DARIEN             CT   22:34 
    2 Rebecca Fitzgerald    33 DURHAM             CT   22:45 
    3 Andrea Poultor        34 COVENTRY           CT   24:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Karen Jordan          39 CROMWELL           CT   25:46 
    2 Cathleen Borden       38 GLASTONBURY        CT   27:46 
    3 Brenda Bradley        37 NEW HAVEN          CT   27:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Heather Kallquist     41 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   25:13 
    2 Cheryl Coyle          40 NEW HAVEN          CT   25:19 
    3 Jennifer Wislocki     44 CHESTER            CT   25:24 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Nancy Fitzgibbon      46 ROCKY HILL         CT   22:29 
    2 Jeanne Corey          46 TORRINGTON         CT   25:25 
    3 Susan Banning         45 COLCHESTER         CT   26:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Dani Kennedy          51 BOLTON             CT   21:46 
    2 Sharin Kusek          50 BERLIN             CT   25:37 
    3 Sharon Reiner         53 MARLBOROUGH        CT   26:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Joan Munroe           55 NEWINGTON          CT   26:07 
    2 Pat Tencza            57 MIDDLETOWN         CT   29:57 
    3 Pat Neisser           58 MIDDLETOWN         CT   30:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Sandy Wade            62 DURHAM             CT   40:02 
    2 Nancy Shapiro         60 MIDDLETOWN         CT   56:31 
    3 Judith Mourad         62 BLOOMFIELD         CT   56:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Jo Marchetti          67 NEWINGTON          CT   25:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                              ATHENA CATEGORY

    1 Judith Prieto         33 HAMDEN             CT   26:06 
    2 Allison Foster        28 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   28:25 
    3 Alit Bedik            31 BOLTON             CT   30:26