Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Jul25_Amica1_set6.shtml

Amica 19.7 Ocean Beach Triathlon

New London, CT, July 25, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Did Not Finish ]

Top 25 Splits

                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1    22 Dan Theleen                M   10:12 1    
    2     2 Tim Steiskal               M   10:12 1    
    3   128 Vince Burks                M   10:59 3    
    4   113 John Peters                M   11:00 3    
    5    75 John Thompson              M   11:24 2    
    6     1 John Babcock               M   11:25 1    
    7     5 Jeff Duda                  M   11:29 1    
    8   135 Bruce Lander               M   11:30 3    
    9    86 Sean Fitzpatrick           M   11:46 3    
   10    52 Joseph Turcsanyi           M   11:47 2    
   11   176 Melanie Rodriguez Lapman   F   11:48 4    
   12     9 Stephen Schonning          M   11:48 1    
   13     3 Staz Dawson                M   12:09 1    
   14    72 Daniel Head                M   12:12 2    
   15   146 Martin Cappiello           M   12:18 3    
   16   100 Don Tutson                 M   12:22 3    
   17   133 Vin Darcy                  M   12:25 3    
   18    60 Jason MacAluso             M   12:26 2    
   19   247 Kim Georgiades             F   12:39 4    
   20   136 Keith Lavalette            M   12:41 3    
   21   164 Jim Grimaldi               M   12:42 3    
   22   145 John Spence                M   12:43 3    
   23   237 Susan Wines                F   12:46 4    
   24   201 Sharon Philbrick           F   12:56 4    
   25    17 Dylan Rausch               M   13:00 2    

                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1     1 John Babcock               M   37:54 
    2   131 Jeffrey Kotecki            M   41:13 
    3     2 Tim Steiskal               M   41:38 
    4   100 Don Tutson                 M   41:41 
    5   113 John Peters                M   41:57 
    6     3 Staz Dawson                M   42:00 
    7    43 Milos Janicek              M   42:03 
    8   107 Dale Bajcer                M   42:29 
    9   101 Tim Watson                 M   42:30 
   10   146 Martin Cappiello           M   42:37 
   11     5 Jeff Duda                  M   42:38 
   12    39 Casey Neistat              M   42:47 
   13     7 Scott Livingston           M   42:58 
   14   135 Bruce Lander               M   43:12 
   15   105 Christopher Hansen         M   43:23 
   16    82 David Head                 M   43:28 
   17    75 John Thompson              M   43:39 
   18    79 Lance Sigersmith           M   43:51 
   19    86 Sean Fitzpatrick           M   43:52 
   20    46 Louis Perry                M   43:54 
   21   268 John Smigal                M   44:10 
   22   302 Barry Bates                M   44:32 
   23   134 Craig Knutson              M   44:35 
   24   114 Daniel Selcow              M   44:38 
   25   127 Joe Borge                  M   44:39 

                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1     1 John Babcock               M   18:04 
    2    26 Brian Colonnese            M   18:25 
    3    22 Dan Theleen                M   19:03 
    4    24 Bartholomew Sullivan       M   19:17 
    5     7 Scott Livingston           M   19:22 
    6    50 Francesc Lopez             M   19:33 
    7   131 Jeffrey Kotecki            M   19:46 
    8   302 Barry Bates                M   19:51 
    9    39 Casey Neistat              M   19:53 
   10    57 Peter Dunlaevy             M   19:55 
   11     5 Jeff Duda                  M   20:00 
   12     3 Staz Dawson                M   20:00 
   13    23 Steven Lavoie              M   20:07 
   14    86 Sean Fitzpatrick           M   20:10 
   15   113 John Peters                M   20:14 
   16   105 Christopher Hansen         M   20:22 
   17   100 Don Tutson                 M   20:34 
   18   325 James Lyons                M   20:36 
   19    75 John Thompson              M   20:36 
   20    20 Michael Olender            M   20:42 
   21   135 Bruce Lander               M   20:44 
   22     2 Tim Steiskal               M   20:47 
   23    43 Milos Janicek              M   20:58 
   24   114 Daniel Selcow              M   21:00 
   25    12 Candice Green              F   21:03