Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Jul25_Amica1_set3.shtml

Amica 19.7 Ocean Beach Triathlon

New London, CT, July 25, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits | Did Not Finish ]

Age-Group Winners


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    17 Dylan Rausch               WEST HARTFORD CT      1:28:58 
    2    16 Nick Petrus                MANSFIELD CT          1:35:55 
    3    15 Chris Tsinidis             AYER MA               1:36:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    20 Michael Olender            MIDDLEBURY CT         1:22:13 
    2    25 Patrick Cavazos            LADSON SC             1:25:37 
    3    24 Bartholomew Sullivan       BRISTOL CT            1:26:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    39 Casey Neistat              NEW LONDON CT         1:18:11 
    2   302 Barry Bates                JOHNSTON RI           1:22:45 
    3    35 Gregory Rawson             NEW HAVEN CT          1:33:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    43 Milos Janicek              MYSTIC CT             1:18:37 
    2    50 Francesc Lopez             NEW HAVEN CT          1:21:06 
    3    46 Louis Perry                GLOUCESTER MA         1:21:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    75 John Thompson              SALEM CT              1:17:41 
    2    60 Jason MacAluso             KILLINGWORTH CT       1:21:03 
    3    71 Eric Doshna                WATERFORD CT          1:26:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   100 Don Tutson                 HARTFORD CT           1:17:40 
    2    86 Sean Fitzpatrick           SOUTHPORT CT          1:17:50 
    3   101 Tim Watson                 WATERFORD CT          1:21:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   105 Christopher Hansen         HOPE VALLEY RI        1:20:43 
    2   107 Dale Bajcer                NEWTOWN CT            1:21:34 
    3   114 Daniel Selcow              NEW YORK NY           1:22:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   131 Jeffrey Kotecki            NIANTIC CT            1:17:00 
    2   135 Bruce Lander               DOVER NH              1:17:59 
    3   146 Martin Cappiello           OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:19:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   155 Michael Tirrell            TOLLAND CT            1:26:43 
    2   161 Mike Kennedy               GROTON LONG POINT CT  1:28:21 
    3   159 David Hargreaves           COVENTRY RI           1:29:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   167 John Ryan                  ASHFORD CT            1:46:45 
    2   166 Bruce Hyde                 NEW LONDON CT         1:49:01 
    3   319 Phil Dean                  WOODSTOCK CT          1:50:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   170 Mark Turkington            BOLTON CT             1:34:28 
    2   169 Charles Lamb               GLASTONBURY CT        1:46:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   269 Michael Altrogge           35 GALES FERRY CT        1:27:46 
    2   268 John Smigal                34 GROTON CT             1:28:15 
    3    89 Thomas Longo               41 MYSTIC CT             1:29:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   172 Devi Lockwood              RIDGEFIELD CT         1:42:55 
    2   171 Julie Dillon               STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   1:49:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   176 Melanie Rodriguez Lapman   CHESHIRE CT           1:41:27 
    2   173 Eliza Nguyen               OLD LYME CT           1:42:12 
    3   177 Kim Piro                   STAMFORD CT           2:02:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   186 Laura Hotchkiss            SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:37:22 
    2   191 Dawn Spoljaric             MIDDLETOWN CT         1:43:18 
    3   180 Sarah Brouillier           NEW LONDON CT         1:45:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   193 Addy Danaher               MYSTIC CT             1:31:27 
    2   201 Sharon Philbrick           PORT JEFFERSON NY     1:35:58 
    3   200 Danielle McNamara          NEW HAVEN CT          1:37:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   215 Denise Saltojanes          WINCHESTER MA         1:29:48 
    2   212 Linda Fijol                HADLEY MA             1:34:50 
    3   311 Brigid White               NIANTIC CT            1:37:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   229 Mary Racevicius            WATERTOWN CT          1:29:00 
    2   223 Michelle Watson            WATERFORD CT          1:29:04 
    3   225 Suzanne Podurgiel          NOANK CT              1:34:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   238 Polly Chorlton             WESTERLY RI           1:31:09 
    2   247 Kim Georgiades             EAST HAMPTON CT       1:31:41 
    3   241 Kris-Anne Kane             PRESTON CT            1:37:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   259 Jane Reik                  EAST HARTFORD CT      1:34:01 
    2   256 Betty Mulvihill            BETHEL CT             1:45:34 
    3   254 Bridgit Buscetto           NEW LONDON CT         1:53:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   261 Barbara Goodrich           NEW LONDON CT         1:34:09 
    2   260 Christine Picklo           OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:41:32 
    3   305 Julie Ribchinsky           IVORYTON CT           2:01:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   263 Carolyne Gatesy            GLASTONBURY CT        2:03:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                              ATHENA WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   290 Bryna Avenia               38 NEW HARTFORD CT       1:41:05 
    2   287 Catherine Goeller          28 GROTON CT             1:45:26 
    3   288 Meghan Krodel              29 MIDDLETOWN CT         1:49:25