Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Feb6_6thAnn_set1.shtml

6th Annual Giegengack Invitational Track & Field Meet

Yale University - New Haven, CT, February 6, 2010

[Complete Results Women ]

Complete Results Men

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 09:31 PM
           6th Annual Giegengack Invitational - 2/5/2010 to 2/6/2010           
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University, New Haven, CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lundy, Larry              UN Unattached              17.21m   56-05.75 
  2 Gambardella, Frank        SR So. Conn. St.           17.06m   55-11.75 
  3 Levine, Michael           FR Yale                    16.54m   54-03.25 
  4 Keeling, Jacob            JR Rhode Island            16.38m   53-09.00 
  5 Peterson, Derek           SR Rhode Island            15.91m   52-02.50 
  6 Spieler, Kevin            JR UMass Amherst           15.65m   51-04.25 
  7 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St.           15.63m   51-03.50 
  8 Brown, Patrick            JR Fordham                 15.22m   49-11.25 
  9 Bannerman, David          SO So. Conn. St.           15.15m   49-08.50 
 10 Thompson, Shawneil        SO So. Conn. St.           15.06m   49-05.00 
 11 Williams, Rashad             CCSU                    14.74m   48-04.50 
 12 Nicoll, Justin            SO Rhode Island            14.51m   47-07.25 
 13 Giese, Brian              SR Brown                   14.46m   47-05.25 
 14 Rizzotto, Victor          SR Monmouth                14.40m   47-03.00 
 15 Creighton, Robert         JR New Haven               14.23m   46-08.25 
 16 Wagner, Matthew           FR Sacred Heart            14.17m   46-06.00 
 17 Woodin, Joshua            SO New Haven               13.54m   44-05.25 
 18 Smith, David              JR Yale                    13.45m   44-01.50 
 19 Moon, Jason               FR So. Conn. St.           13.32m   43-08.50 
 20 Sullivan, Jason              Yale                    12.39m   40-07.75 
 21 Snyder, Ryan              FR Monmouth                11.94m   39-02.25 
 22 Timmons, Travis           JR New Haven               11.63m   38-02.00 
 23 Carle, Shane              FR Monmouth                10.34m   33-11.25 
 24 Gilhuly, Kevin            FR New Haven                9.74m   31-11.50 
 -- Lipinsky, Alexander       FR Brown                     FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Damon, Rob                SR Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Thomas, Marquis              Unattached               1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Baltzell, Trent           FR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Maddocks, Jordan          JR Brown                    1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Thomas, Rainford          FR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Trifone, Nick                CCSU                    J1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Dixon, Jared              JR So. Conn. St.           J1.94m    6-04.25 
  8 Elliott, Michael          SR Rhode Island             1.89m    6-02.25 
  9 Miller, Brian             SR UMass Amherst           J1.89m    6-02.25 
 10 Grube, AJ                 FR UMass Amherst           J1.89m    6-02.25 
 11 Fedder, Andrew            FR Monmouth                 1.84m    6-00.50 
 12 Smith, Sam                FR Connecticut             J1.84m    6-00.50 
 13 Leonard, Shawn            SR Rhode Island            J1.84m    6-00.50 
 14 Bills, Rich               FR Monmouth                J1.84m    6-00.50 
 15 Bartlett, Jake            FR Monmouth                J1.84m    6-00.50 
 16 Waruch, Ben               SO Connecticut             J1.84m    6-00.50 
 17 Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Parker, Tyler             SR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Berube, Matt                 CCSU                        NH            
 -- Danna, Tyler              FR Penn                        NH            
 -- Fitzgerald, AJ            JR Brown                       NH            
 -- Querze, Ian               JR New Haven                   NH            
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wu, Daniel                SO UMass Amherst            6.86m   22-06.25 
  2 Nguidjoi, William         JR UMass Lowell             6.84m   22-05.25 
  3 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island             6.76m   22-02.25 
  4 Carelli, John             SR Penn                     6.72m   22-00.75 
  5 Pegram, Sam               SR Trinity                  6.66m   21-10.25 
  6 Mustafa, Rahim               Unattached               6.64m   21-09.50 
  7 Thomas, Rainford          FR Rhode Island             6.52m   21-04.75 
  8 Reigstad, Andrew          SO Rhode Island             6.48m   21-03.25 
  9 Winger, Tom               FR Yale                     6.24m   20-05.75 
 10 Thompson, Kenneth         FR Brown                    6.16m   20-02.50 
 10 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             6.16m   20-02.50 
 12 Leonard, Shawn            SR Rhode Island             6.12m   20-01.00 
 13 DiNoia, Victor            SO St. Joseph's (Pa         6.11m   20-00.50 
 14 Adams, Joshua             FR UMass Lowell            J6.11m   20-00.50 
 15 Danna, Tyler              FR Penn                     6.09m   19-11.75 
 16 Bills, Rich               FR Monmouth                 6.05m   19-10.25 
 17 Querze, Ian               JR New Haven                5.94m   19-06.00 
 18 To, Vinny                 FR St. Joseph's (Pa        J5.94m   19-06.00 
 19 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                5.90m   19-04.25 
 20 Seddon, Jeff              SO Penn                     5.77m   18-11.25 
 21 Budhu, Christopher        FR New Haven                5.46m   17-11.00 
 22 Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                5.44m   17-10.25 
 23 Yow, Bobby                SO Brown                    5.38m   17-08.00 
 24 DiPersio, John            SO St. Joseph's (Pa         5.09m   16-08.50 
 -- Chapin, Andrew            SR Brown                     FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron                CCSU                     22.20   2 
  2 Steinberg, Kevin          SO Connecticut              22.21   1 
  3 Bieszard, Matt            SO Yale                     22.27   2 
  4 Hopson, Tyler             SO Connecticut              22.52   3 
  5 Evans, Marty              JR Yale                     22.55   3 
  6 Cormier, Cameron          JR Rhode Island             22.60   5 
  7 Lyhne, Matthew            FR Sacred Heart             22.62   4 
  8 Guscott, Nicholas         SO Rhode Island             22.63   3 
  9 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart             22.64   4 
 10 Tooker, Grahm             SO Colgate                  22.71   4 
 11 DiNatale, Tom             SO St. Joseph's (Pa         22.79   1 
 11 Burris, Anthony           SR Connecticut              22.79   2 
 13 Roman, Joshua             FR Sacred Heart             22.80   7 
 14 Hill, Alan                JR Penn                     22.86   6 
 15 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SO So. Conn. St.            22.93  10 
 16 Brandt, Drew              SR St. Joseph's (Pa         23.07   1 
 17 Killen, Sam               JR Rhode Island             23.09   7 
 18 Stanley, Chris            JR Yale                     23.15   6 
 19 Manlaviti, Thomas         SO Providence               23.19   6 
 20 Fuller, Josh              FR Yale                     23.32   7 
 21 Mushaweh, Kyle            SR Providence               23.34   9 
 22 Hubschman, Connor         FR St. Joseph's (Pa         23.40   5 
 23 Nieliwodski, Michael      FR Colgate                  23.77  12 
 24 Ezemma, Chidoziem         FR New Haven                23.91   9 
 25 Hobbs, Gustavus           JR Colgate                  23.97  12 
 26 Pandiani, Alan            SR Providence               23.98   8  .972
 27 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                23.98   8  .975
 28 Kichar, Mark              JR New Haven                23.99  10 
 29 Phommalinh, Thomas        FR So. Conn. St.            24.08  12 
 30 Shaw, Whit                FR Penn                     24.09   8 
 31 Hodge, Jason              FR Colgate                  24.10  11 
 32 Natoli, Phil              SR Colgate                  24.13  11 
 33 Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                24.20  10 
 34 Davis, Isiaih             SR Providence               24.31   9 
 35 Connaughton, Philip       JR Providence               24.70  13 
 36 Dulovic, Thomas           FR New Haven                24.82  13 
 -- Molina, Nathan            JR Yale                        DQ   5  Lane Line Violation
 
Event 12  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:56.90  
  2 Yale  'A'                                          10:02.24  
  3 Penn  'A'                                          10:03.88  
  4 Colgate  'A'                                       10:04.17  
  5 UMass Amherst  'A'                                 10:04.74  
  6 UMass Lowell  'A'                                  10:06.00  
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                            10:10.41  
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  10:11.03  
  9 Trinity  'A'                                       10:11.69  
 10 Central Conn. St.  'A'                             10:16.10  
 11 Yale  'B'                                          10:17.74  
 12 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                 10:25.91  
 13 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                            10:26.58  
 14 Sacred Heart  'B'                                  10:36.43  
 15 Colgate  'B'                                       10:37.26  
 16 New Haven  'A'                                     11:00.45  
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wreh, Tuan                   Unattached              15.29m   50-02.00 
  2 Chapin, Andrew            SR Brown                   14.54m   47-08.50 
  3 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart            13.93m   45-08.50 
  4 Carr, Efayomi             SO Penn                    13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Mann, Josh                FR Monmouth                13.54m   44-05.25 
  6 Thompson, Kenneth         FR Brown                   13.50m   44-03.50 
  7 Chen, Yifan               SO Yale                    13.31m   43-08.00 
  8 Thomas, Rainford          FR Rhode Island            13.29m   43-07.25 
  9 Williams, Jeffrey         SO So. Conn. St.           12.97m   42-06.75 
  9 Nguidjoi, William         JR UMass Lowell            12.97m   42-06.75 
 11 Koncki, Zachary           SO UMass Amherst           12.91m   42-04.25 
 12 To, Vinny                 FR St. Joseph's (Pa        12.82m   42-00.75 
 13 Woodley, Ronald           SO Rhode Island            12.48m   40-11.50 
 14 Binagi, Samba             JR Yale                    12.04m   39-06.00 
 15 DiPersio, John            SO St. Joseph's (Pa        11.68m   38-04.00 
 16 Querze, Ian               JR New Haven               11.66m   38-03.25 
 17 Sabanty, Kerry            FR New Haven               11.19m   36-08.50 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waszczak, Patrick         JR So. Conn. St.            4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Alexander, Matthew        SO Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Kida, Shunzaburo          JR Rhode Island            J4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Wojdowski, Neal              Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Busch, Sean               JR UMass Amherst           J4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 Foreman, James            JR Penn                    J4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 Hoffman, Greg             FR Connecticut              4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Meverden, Zachary         JR Connecticut              4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Dombrowski, Dylan         SO Connecticut             J4.50m   14-09.00 
 10 Depalo, Eric              SR Yale                     4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Bartlett, Jonathan        FR Rhode Island            J4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Galli, Jonathan           SO So. Conn. St.           J4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25 
 13 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25 
 15 Whalen, James             SR Rhode Island             4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Hewitt, Mark              SO UMass Amherst               NH            
 -- Dzidek, Christopher       JR UMass Amherst               NH            
 -- Waruch, Ben               SO Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Schwartz, Daniel          JR UMass Amherst               NH            
 -- Matano, Pete              SO Monmouth                    NH            
 -- Untisz, Mark              FR Monmouth                    NH            
 -- Seddon, Jeff              SO Penn                        NH            
 -- Lambert, Kyle             SO New Haven                   NH            
 -- Cabral, Brandon           SO Monmouth                    NH            
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langhauser, John             Unattached              16.72m   54-10.25 
  2 Lundy, Larry              UN Unattached              16.49m   54-01.25 
  3 Powlen, Bryan             SR Brown                   16.25m   53-03.75 
  4 Murray, Cory              JR UMass Lowell            15.85m   52-00.00 
  5 Smith, David              JR Yale                    14.81m   48-07.25 
  6 Borrelli, Gregory         SR Rhode Island            14.70m   48-02.75 
  7 Keeling, Jacob            JR Rhode Island            14.58m   47-10.00 
  8 Rizzotto, Victor          SR Monmouth                14.46m   47-05.25 
  9 Peterson, Derek           SR Rhode Island            14.36m   47-01.50 
 10 Carle, Shane              FR Monmouth                13.85m   45-05.25  Second 13.59
 11 Smith, Daniel             FR Brown                  J13.85m   45-05.25  Second 12.92
 12 Thompson, Shawneil        SO So. Conn. St.           13.41m   44-00.00 
 13 Spieler, Kevin            JR UMass Amherst           13.29m   43-07.25 
 14 Cappello, Stephen         JR So. Conn. St.           13.20m   43-03.75 
 15 Renna, Michael            SO New Haven               12.61m   41-04.50 
 16 Carnes, Matt              SO Stony Brook             12.43m   40-09.50 
 17 Lipinsky, Alexander       FR Brown                   12.40m   40-08.25 
 18 Snyder, Ryan              FR Monmouth                12.27m   40-03.25 
 19 Petrucci, Chase           SO Sacred Heart            11.95m   39-02.50 
 20 Yow, Bobby                SO Brown                   11.85m   38-10.50 
 21 Woodin, Joshua            SO New Haven               11.62m   38-01.50 
 22 Diguglielmo, Charles      SO New Haven               10.64m   34-11.00 
 23 Treadwell, Robert         SR Stony Brook             10.40m   34-01.50 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart              8.24q  3 
  2 Carey, Tim                FR Penn                      8.39q  1 
  3 King, Aaron                  Unattached                8.41q  2 
  4 Sinclair, Jeremy          SR Penn                      8.48q  1 
  5 Conti, Peter              JR Sacred Heart              8.54q  2 
  6 Whyte, Chris              FR Connecticut               8.56q  3 
  7 Galligan, Ted             SR Yale                      8.56q  1 
  8 Coco, Alexander           SO Colgate                   8.57q  3 
  8 Brown, Michael            FR Penn                      8.57q  4 
 10 Alexander, Brian          SR Rhode Island              8.61q  4 
 11 Canada, Casey             JR So. Conn. St.             8.63q  1 
 12 Koncki, Zachary           SO UMass Amherst             8.65q  2 
 13 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart              8.66q  3 
 14 Bardhan, Shaikat          FR Rhode Island              8.67q  3 
 15 Waruch, Jacob             SO Connecticut               8.75q  4 
 16 Smith, Sam                FR Connecticut               8.84q  1 
 17 Whalen, James             SR Rhode Island              8.86   4 
 18 Soule, Jason              SR Sacred Heart              8.91   2 
 19 Shoyoye, Akin             FR UMass Amherst             8.94   4 
 20 McLoughlin, Justin        FR Sacred Heart              8.97   3 
 20 Alexander, Kevin          SO Rhode Island              8.97   2 
 22 Danna, Tyler              FR Penn                      8.99   4 
 23 Bills, Rich               FR Monmouth                  9.01   4 
 24 Seddon, Jeff              SO Penn                      9.04   2 
 25 Dzidek, Christopher       JR UMass Amherst             9.05   2 
 26 Clemens, Daniel           FR Fordham                   9.12   3 
 27 Schwartz, Daniel          JR UMass Amherst             9.22   2 
 28 Connaughton, Philip       JR Providence                9.23   1 
 29 Baltzell, Trent           FR Rhode Island              9.47   4 
 30 Parker, Tyler             SR New Haven                 9.51   1 
 31 Hewitt, Mark              SO UMass Amherst             9.65   1 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart              8.13   1 
  2 Brown, Michael            FR Penn                      8.37   1 
  3 Carey, Tim                FR Penn                      8.43   1 
  4 Sinclair, Jeremy          SR Penn                      8.46   1 
  5 Conti, Peter              JR Sacred Heart              8.48   1 
  6 Coco, Alexander           SO Colgate                   8.50   1 
  7 Galligan, Ted             SR Yale                      8.51   1 
  8 Whyte, Chris              FR Connecticut               8.55   1 
  9 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart              8.63   2 
 10 Alexander, Brian          SR Rhode Island              8.67   2 
 11 Bardhan, Shaikat          FR Rhode Island              8.68   2 
 12 Koncki, Zachary           SO UMass Amherst             8.82   2 
 13 Smith, Sam                FR Connecticut               8.94   2 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steinberg, Kevin          SO Connecticut               6.98q  1 
  2 Burris, Anthony           SR Connecticut               7.08q  3 
  3 Guscott, Nicholas         SO Rhode Island              7.09q  2 
  3 Mazerik, Mike             SR Brown                     7.09q  3 
  5 Hill, Alan                JR Penn                      7.17q  2 
  6 Evans, Marty              JR Yale                      7.19q  4 
  7 Foley, Patrick            FR Penn                      7.21q  3 
  8 King, Aaron                  Unattached                7.27q  1 
  9 Tounkara, Alexander       JR Brown                     7.27q  3 
 10 Mushaweh, Kyle            SR Providence                7.38q  4 
 11 Phommalinh, Thomas        FR So. Conn. St.             7.38q  1 
 11 DiNatale, Tom             SO St. Joseph's (Pa          7.38q  3 
 11 Reigstad, Andrew          SO Rhode Island              7.38q  3 
 14 Chierici, Anthony         SO Rhode Island              7.38q  4 
 15 Smith, Jamaal             SR Connecticut               7.47q  2 
 16 Reilly, Stephen           FR Stony Brook               7.47q  4 
 17 Shaw, Whit                FR Penn                      7.51   2 
 18 Perkins, Ryan             FR UMass Lowell              7.51   1 
 19 DiNoia, Victor            SO St. Joseph's (Pa          7.52   1 
 20 Clemens, Daniel           FR Fordham                   7.53   3 
 21 Whittington, Omar         FR New Haven                 7.57   4 
 22 Neff, Jared               FR New Haven                 7.62   1 
 23 Ezemma, Chidoziem         FR New Haven                 7.63   2 
 24 Colombo, John             FR UMass Lowell              7.66   3 
 25 Descalo, James            JR Stony Brook               7.75   2 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Steinberg, Kevin          SO Connecticut               6.97   1 
  2 Guscott, Nicholas         SO Rhode Island              6.98   1 
  3 Burris, Anthony           SR Connecticut               7.01   1 
  4 Mazerik, Mike             SR Brown                     7.05   1 
  5 Evans, Marty              JR Yale                      7.15   1 
  6 Tounkara, Alexander       JR Brown                     7.16   2 
  7 Foley, Patrick            FR Penn                      7.18   1 
  8 King, Aaron                  Unattached                7.20   1 
  9 Hill, Alan                JR Penn                      7.21   1 
 10 DiNatale, Tom             SO St. Joseph's (Pa          7.31   2 
 11 Phommalinh, Thomas        FR So. Conn. St.             7.32   2 
 12 Reigstad, Andrew          SO Rhode Island              7.33   2 
 13 Reilly, Stephen           FR Stony Brook               7.47   2 
 14 Smith, Jamaal             SR Connecticut               7.51   2 
 15 Mushaweh, Kyle            SR Providence                7.53   2 
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bean, Alex                JR Georgetown             4:04.54  
  2 Mason, Alex               SR Georgetown             4:04.71  
  3 Roberts, Sandy            JR Georgetown             4:04.75  
  4 Banks, Michael            UN Unattached             4:06.29  
  5 Felce, Alex               JR Stony Brook            4:07.83  
  6 Duffy, Matt               SO Brown                  4:08.66  
  7 Rosanelli, Cabel          FR Georgetown             4:10.49  
  8 Dooney, Conor             SO Yale                   4:12.36  
  9 Bermingham, Daire         SR Stony Brook            4:12.82  
 10 Skobrev, Artem            FR Connecticut            4:14.97  
 11 Bogdan, Matt              JR Yale                   4:14.98  
 12 Chylak, Matt              FR Penn                   4:15.46  
 13 Kayali, Murat                Unattached             4:18.10  
 14 Dapice, Michael           FR Connecticut            4:18.47  
 15 Guerin, Tim               SR UMass Lowell           4:19.12  
 16 Dugger, Robert            JR Penn                   4:19.31  
 17 Riley, Brian              SO Fordham                4:19.39  
 18 Walden, Max               JR Yale                   4:19.52  
 19 Murphy, Mike              FR Columbia               4:19.61  
 20 Brett, Colin              SR Brown                  4:19.75  
 21 Fischer, Luke             JR St. Joseph's (Pa       4:19.88  
 22 Brown, Kevin              SR Yale                   4:20.66  
 23 Saad, Julian              FR Fordham                4:22.02  
 24 Richards, Nathan          SO Yale                   4:22.25  
 25 Chorney, Matthew          SR Sacred Heart           4:22.41  
 26 Harris, Alex              SR Yale                   4:23.27  
 27 McDonnell, Christopher    SO Penn                   4:23.88  
 28 Guterl, Brian             JR St. Joseph's (Pa       4:24.20  
 29 Cowan, Blake              FR Columbia               4:24.97  
 30 Thwaites, Matt            FR Yale                   4:25.15  
 31 Connelly, Christopher     FR Sacred Heart           4:25.66  
 32 Lynch, Sam                SO Yale                   4:25.74  
 33 Dunham, Matthew           SO New Haven              4:26.24  
 34 Martin, Dustin            JR Columbia               4:26.25  
 35 McKenzie, Jake            SO Yale                   4:26.44  
 36 Sanderson, Ry                CCSU                   4:26.54  
 37 Kiley, Michael            FR Penn                   4:26.80  
 38 Vizcarrondo, Peter        JR Yale                   4:26.95  
 39 Dextradeur, Rob           FR Bentley                4:27.27  
 40 Birchmeier, Ryan          SO St. Joseph's (Pa       4:27.51  
 41 O'Donnell, Murphy         SO St. Joseph's (Pa       4:29.18  
 42 Wyper, James              JR Yale                   4:30.27  
 43 DeBlasio, Garth           SO Monmouth               4:31.42  
 44 Ruchames, Nathan          SR Rhode Island           4:32.31  
 45 Lam, Michael              JR Colgate                4:34.61  
 46 Gladysz, James            FR Sacred Heart           4:35.93  
 47 Bertocchi, Mike           SO Monmouth               4:36.36  
 48 Boucher, Mitchell         SO Colgate                4:36.39  
 49 Donnelly, Stephen         SO Fordham                4:37.61  
 50 Wendt, Christopher        FR Colgate                4:39.27  
 51 Ascough, Jeff             FR Monmouth               4:40.43  
 52 Rickert, Brendan          SR Sacred Heart           4:42.31  
 53 Iandoli, Matthew          SO Colgate                4:42.60  
 54 Crane, Billy              FR Monmouth               4:52.09  
 55 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        FR New Haven              5:33.70  
 -- Coogan, Corey             FR Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carey, Tim                FR Penn                     49.01   1 
  2 Wundt, Jeffrey            SO UMass Lowell             49.06   1 
  3 Rochester, Steven         SR Connecticut              49.22   1 
  4 White, Evan               FR UMass Lowell             49.31   2 
  5 Bieszard, Matt            SO Yale                     49.50   3 
  6 Bennett, Craig            FR UMass Lowell             49.63   1 
  7 Hopson, Tyler             SO Connecticut              50.14   2 
  8 Pandiani, Alan            SR Providence               50.26   5 
  9 Vatti, Mike               SO Bentley                  50.31   4 
 10 Hubschman, Connor         FR St. Joseph's (Pa         50.35   3 
 11 Foley, Patrick            FR Penn                     50.36   2 
 12 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SO So. Conn. St.            50.56   7 
 13 Sabre, Jared              JR St. Joseph's (Pa         50.69   2 
 14 Chierici, Anthony         SO Rhode Island             50.71   6 
 15 Liekweg, Robert           JR UMass Lowell             51.09   3 
 16 Oliver, Justin            SR UMass Lowell             51.23   7 
 17 Manlaviti, Thomas         SO Providence               51.28   4 
 18 Smith, David              FR St. Joseph's (Pa         51.35   4 
 19 Weltman, Philip           SO UMass Amherst            51.36   4 
 20 Sharpe, Logan             FR So. Conn. St.            51.55  10 
 21 Cannistraro, Scott        FR UMass Lowell             51.74  10 
 22 Reid, Winston             FR New Haven                51.76   3 
 23 Alexander, Kevin          SO Rhode Island             51.80   9 
 24 Cormier, Cameron          JR Rhode Island             51.86   5 
 25 Reigstad, Andrew          SO Rhode Island             52.06   7 
 26 Tapal, Abbas              FR Bentley                  52.16   9 
 27 Delligatti, Nick          SO Fordham                  52.39   6 
 28 Tino, Brian               JR UMass Amherst            52.41  10 
 29 Davis, Isiaih             SR Providence               52.68   9 
 30 Nieliwodski, Michael      FR Colgate                  52.79   9 
 31 Conti, Peter              JR Sacred Heart             53.08  10 
 32 Bellinger, Andrew         SO Stony Brook              53.50  11 
 33 Williams, Jeffrey         SO So. Conn. St.            53.58  12 
 34 Hobbs, Gustavus           JR Colgate                  54.02   8 
 35 Almeida, Matthew          FR So. Conn. St.            54.45  11 
 36 Kolodziej, William        JR New Haven                55.31  11 
 37 Budhu, Christopher        FR New Haven                59.20  12 
 -- Stephens, David           SO Connecticut                 DQ   6  Lane Violation
 -- Ringgold, Blair           FR Monmouth                    DQ   8  Lane Violation
 
Event 28  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holst, Dan                JR Connecticut            2:27.63  
  2 Johnson, Scott            SO Connecticut            2:27.92  
  3 Leyh, Dan                 JR Georgetown             2:28.19  
  4 Schilder, Brian           JR Brown                  2:28.56  
  5 Bennatan, Alex            SO Connecticut            2:29.49  
  6 Gleason, Daniel           JR Colgate                2:29.66  
  7 Smith, Andrew             JR Colgate                2:29.77  
  8 Boulat, Edouard           JR Colgate                2:30.02  
  9 Brown, Maxwell            SR Yale                   2:30.29  
 10 Townsend, Andrew          FR St. Joseph's (Pa       2:30.56  
 11 Elnick, Michael           SO Brown                  2:31.33  
 12 Trautwein, Christian      SO Brown                  2:31.60  
 13 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SO Sacred Heart           2:32.12  
 14 Fisher, Jeremy            SR Colgate                2:32.58  
 15 Berger, David             FR Monmouth               2:33.14  
 16 Moore, Bernard            FR Fordham                2:33.80  
 17 Myrie, Joseph             SO Penn                   2:33.93  
 18 Ahern, John               SO Sacred Heart           2:34.12  
 19 Ellison, Justin           SO Rhode Island           2:34.50  
 20 Gordon, Zachary           JR UMass Amherst          2:34.60  
 21 Hutchinson, Tim           JR Fordham                2:34.69  
 22 Manion, David             FR St. Joseph's (Pa       2:36.26  
 23 Pierce, Michael           FR Yale                   2:36.54  
 24 Lopizzo, Michael          FR Stony Brook            2:36.88  
 25 Esposito, Andrew          SO Yale                   2:37.46  
 26 Hohs, Logan               SO St. Joseph's (Pa       2:38.58  
 27 Rosenberg, Chris             CCSU                   2:38.74  
 28 Sause, Eric               JR Colgate                2:39.14  
 29 Lane, Arnold              FR New Haven              2:41.81  
 30 Jennings, Edward          SO Providence             2:42.71  
 31 Garvin, Ryan              FR St. Joseph's (Pa       2:42.82  
 32 Chiapperino, David        SR New Haven              2:51.45  
 33 Archibald, Joshua         FR New Haven              2:55.81  
 34 Azor, Marvin              FR New Haven              3:02.00  
 
Event 30  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lumax, Selasi             SO So. Conn. St.          1:03.17   1 
  2 Kennedy, David            JR Rhode Island           1:03.55   1 
  3 Jackson, Richard          SR So. Conn. St.          1:05.08   7 
  4 Sanborn, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island           1:05.11   3 
  5 Keels, Allante            FR Penn                   1:05.27   1 
  6 Farley, James             FR Georgetown             1:05.43   3 
  7 Maloy, John                  Unattached             1:05.56   1 
  8 Soiles, David             SR Yale                   1:05.67   4 
  9 Whyte, Chris              FR Connecticut            1:05.83   4 
 10 McKean, Ben               SR Penn                   1:06.13   2 
 11 Tomori, Chris             SO Connecticut            1:06.24   2 
 12 Elder, Nathan             FR Brown                  1:06.30   5 
 13 Paquette, Mark            SO UMass Lowell           1:06.34   2 
 14 Laorenza, Samuel          SR UMass Amherst          1:06.35   3 
 15 Rosenthal, Brian          SO Penn                   1:06.60   3 
 16 Bartholomew, Wayne        FR La Salle               1:06.65  12 
 17 Tooker, Grahm             SO Colgate                1:06.67   2 
 18 Neason, Taylor            JR Penn                   1:06.69   4 
 19 Lyons, Christopher        JR Fordham                1:06.71   6 
 20 Sinclair, Jeremy          SR Penn                   1:06.75   6 
 21 Knowlton, Jonathan        JR Colgate                1:06.77   4 
 22 delGuidice, Nicholas      FR UMass Lowell           1:06.92   5 
 23 Rebovic, Nikolas          FR Providence             1:06.97   8 
 24 Richards, Manuel          JR Rhode Island           1:07.05   5 
 25 Wigton, Nate              SO Rhode Island           1:07.24   8 
 26 Cosgrove, John            SO Fordham                1:07.29  10 
 27 Anistranski, Jarrett      JR Fordham                1:07.31   9 
 28 Rossi, Michael            FR Fordham                1:07.38   8 
 29 Wenik, Dylan              SO St. Joseph's (Pa       1:07.53   5 
 30 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart           1:07.80   6 
 31 Natoli, Phil              SR Colgate                1:07.80  12 
 32 Philbrook, Steven         SR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:07.81   7 
 33 Shea, Andrew              JR Rhode Island           1:08.06   7 
 34 Schussler, Joshua         SO UMass Lowell           1:08.59   7 
 35 Gallagher, Michael        SO St. Joseph's (Pa       1:08.92   9 
 36 Aronis, Alex              SO Stony Brook            1:09.26  10 
 37 Synan, Kenneth            SO Sacred Heart           1:09.27   9 
 38 Hrezi, Mohamed               CCSU                   1:09.61   8 
 39 Polakowski, Jason         JR So. Conn. St.          1:09.91  10 
 40 Kichar, Mark              JR New Haven              1:10.10  11 
 41 Keefer, Zach              FR Brown                  1:10.50   6 
 42 Parker, Tyler             SR New Haven              1:10.50  11 
 43 Sabanty, Kerry            FR New Haven              1:10.57  11 
 44 Fitzpatrick, Dan          JR Monmouth               1:10.90   9 
 45 Hodge, Jason              FR Colgate                1:11.00  12 
 46 Steel, Nicholas           FR Stony Brook            1:12.42  10 
 47 French, Erik              FR Colgate                1:12.59  12 
 48 Galvin, Joseph            SR New Haven              1:17.60  11 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novak, Robert                Unattached             1:49.56  
  2 O'Conner, Theon           SO Georgetown             1:50.64  
  3 Bennatan, Tim             SO Connecticut            1:51.02  
  4 Labosky, Chris            SR Yale                   1:51.07  
  5 Schmidt, Brian            JR Fordham                1:53.53  
  6 Robbins, Brian            JR So. Conn. St.          1:53.68  
  7 Schurz, Anthony           SO Brown                  1:53.78  
  8 Laratta, David            SO La Salle               1:53.98  
  9 Hencke, Brian             FR Georgetown             1:54.06  
 10 Kaijala, Tim                 Unattached             1:54.68  
 11 Weinstein, Jeff           JR Penn                   1:54.85  
 12 Bascom, Deon                 Unattached             1:55.21  
 13 Ramsey, Chris             FR Yale                   1:55.27  
 14 McLean, Adam              SR So. Conn. St.          1:55.35  
 15 McPeak, Terence           SO La Salle               1:55.45  
 16 Cordivari, Trevor         FR Penn                   1:55.56  
 17 Elnick, Thomas            SO Brown                  1:55.88  
 18 Lowry, Dan                SO Brown                  1:55.91  
 19 Brooks, Jesse             JR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:55.92  
 20 Kiley, Kevin              SR Penn                   1:56.25  
 21 Finucane, James           SO Penn                   1:56.71  
 22 Metivier, Timothy         SO Colgate                1:56.73  
 23 Katz, Harrison               CCSU                   1:57.23  
 24 DiOrio, Ryan              SR UMass Amherst          1:57.28  
 25 Hillas, Tim               FR Yale                   1:57.54  
 26 Schmid, Jeremy               CCSU                   1:57.75  
 27 Keefe, Timothy            JR UMass Amherst          1:58.04  
 28 Estrella, Christopher     FR UMass Lowell           1:58.33  
 29 Waterbury, Mike              CCSU                   1:58.33  
 30 Malet, Zach               SR Brown                  1:58.59  
 31 Leung, Brandon            JR Stony Brook            1:58.62  
 32 Barbalinardo, Garrett     FR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:58.67  
 33 Clyne, Lucas              FR Connecticut            1:58.72  
 34 Schwaibold, Dan           JR Colgate                1:59.40  
 35 Wang, Daniel              SO UMass Lowell           1:59.56  
 36 McDonough, Michael        SO UMass Amherst          1:59.80  
 37 Powell, Ian               FR Fordham                2:00.09  
 38 Grifiths, Brody           JR UMass Lowell           2:00.58  
 39 Vietri, Robert            FR Stony Brook            2:00.85  
 40 Welleck, Sean             FR Penn                   2:01.32  
 41 Bernardo, Mark            FR Monmouth               2:03.45  
 42 DelFattore, Chris         FR Monmouth               2:05.75  
 43 Ascough, Jeff             FR Monmouth               2:10.12  
 44 Peary, Eric               SO UMass Lowell           2:10.22  
 45 Danna, Tyler              FR Penn                   2:21.74  
 46 Seddon, Jeff              SO Penn                   2:24.86  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennin, Mark              SO Georgetown             8:06.14  
  2 Miller, Levi              SR Georgetown             8:10.21  
  3 McDonnell, Kevin          SO St. Joseph's (Pa       8:16.74  
  4 Taye, Ayalew              JR Georgetown             8:18.52  
  5 Perrella, Jeff            SR Yale                   8:18.68  
  6 Grimes, James             JR Georgetown             8:19.67  
  7 Hankinson, Stephen        JR Providence             8:21.49  
  8 Veilleux, Ben             FR Columbia               8:26.53  
  9 Murray, Kyle              SR St. Joseph's (Pa       8:31.06  
 10 McCann, Andrew            SR UMass Amherst          8:32.89  
 11 Baird, Chris              JR Penn                   8:34.20  
 12 Stumpf, Michael           FR Brown                  8:35.63  
 13 Brownell, Gary            SO Columbia               8:36.20  
 14 Johnson, Christophe       FR Colgate                8:37.45  
 15 Lumbar, TC                SO Georgetown             8:37.48  
 16 Hutterer, Ben             JR Monmouth               8:39.45  
 17 Spencer, Leighton         FR Columbia               8:39.97  
 18 Grogan, Conor             FR Brown                  8:40.87  
 19 DeSabato, Patrick         FR Providence             8:41.38  
 20 King, Ryan                FR Connecticut            8:41.86  
 21 Wagoner, Andrew           SR La Salle               8:42.00  
 22 Jack, Dillon              FR Brown                  8:44.82  
 23 Becshaw, John                Unattached             8:45.80  
 24 Dillingham, Drew          FR Stony Brook            8:46.86  
 25 Vido, Michael             SO Penn                   8:47.96  
 26 Malnatti, Eric            FR Providence             8:47.98  
 27 Mulligan, Ryan            SO Monmouth               8:48.35  
 28 Koehler, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart           8:49.24  
 29 Marcello, Richard         SO Sacred Heart           8:50.32  
 30 Harlow, Kent              FR Sacred Heart           8:52.08  
 31 Dowd, Billy               JR Monmouth               8:52.79  
 32 Berg, Erik                FR Brown                  8:52.90  
 33 DeBlasio, Garth           SO Monmouth               8:52.97  
 34 Sheridan, Edward          JR Colgate                8:53.36  
 35 Sullivan, Andrew          SO Sacred Heart           8:54.20  
 36 Gorczynski, Kyle          FR St. Joseph's (Pa       8:54.37  
 37 McDonough, Patrick        JR Fordham                8:57.58  
 38 Gaunya, Daniel            JR So. Conn. St.          8:58.74  
 39 Demres, David             JR Yale                   8:59.07  
 40 Nicastro, Vinnie          FR St. Joseph's (Pa       9:01.37  
 41 Pezzullo, Michael         SO Rhode Island           9:03.13  
 42 Gellar, Kasey             JR La Salle               9:06.35  
 43 Mydlowski, Evan           SO Monmouth               9:07.31  
 44 Appledorf, Mark           SO Stony Brook            9:08.75  
 45 Ryskowski, Paul           FR So. Conn. St.          9:12.03  
 46 Hedges, Thomas            SO Colgate                9:12.15  
 47 Phelps, Timoty            FR Colgate                9:21.29  
 48 Crane, Billy              FR Monmouth               9:29.84  
 49 Freitas, Ryan             JR New Haven              9:31.65  
 50 Failing, Kalib            FR New Haven             10:11.05  
 -- Cawkwell, Philip          JR Penn                       DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.53   3 
  2 Penn  'A'                                           3:19.08   1 
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:20.35   1 
  4 Penn  'B'                                           3:21.07   2 
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:21.46   1 
  6 Unattached  'A'                                     3:22.14   2 
  7 Colgate  'A'                                        3:22.36   2 
  8 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:22.63   1 
  9 Central Conn. St.  'A'                              3:23.12   4 
 10 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:25.44   5 
 11 Fordham  'A'                                        3:25.46   5 
 12 Providence  'A'                                     3:27.15   3 
 13 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:28.29   4 
 14 Penn  'C'                                           3:29.30   3 
 15 Colgate  'B'                                        3:29.97   4 
 16 Brown  'A'                                          3:30.49   5 
 17 UMass Amherst  'B'                                  3:30.83   6 
 18 Brown  'B'                                          3:32.53   6 
 19 UMass Amherst  'C'                                  3:34.73   6 
 20 Colgate  'C'                                        3:35.78   5 
 21 Monmouth  'A'                                       3:37.24   4 
 22 New Haven  'B'                                      3:37.49   6 
 23 New Haven  'C'                                      3:44.82   6 
 24 Monmouth  'B'                                       3:47.67   6 
 -- Rhode Island  'B'                                       DNF   6 
 -- UMass Amherst  'A'                                      DNF   4 
 -- St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                                  DQ   3  Break Line Violation
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hausherr, David           FR La Salle              14:45.81  
  2 Sclafani, Jonathan        SR St. Joseph's (Pa      14:45.83  
  3 Ward, Sean                SO La Salle              14:47.51  
  4 Johnson, Christophe       FR Colgate               14:52.59  
  5 Cullin, Brian             SR Penn                  14:57.55  
  6 Wittman, George           SR St. Joseph's (Pa      15:03.56  
  7 Sheridan, Edward          JR Colgate               15:08.79  
  8 Hill, Jeffrey             JR UMass Amherst         15:09.97  
  9 Santillo, Austin          SO Penn                  15:11.05  
 10 Collins, Vincent          JR St. Joseph's (Pa      15:12.62  
 11 Mazzio, Jonathan          FR St. Joseph's (Pa      15:27.13  
 12 Hartnett, Timothy         SR Fordham               16:03.18  
 -- Kenworthy, John           SR Sacred Heart               DNF