Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Aug7_WillsW_1_set1.shtml

Will's Way 5K

Plainfield, CT, August 7, 2010

[Age Group Awards ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          Will's Way 5K Road Race
                            Plainfield, CT USA
                           08/07/2010 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather:65 degrees and Sunny 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com

         
 
================================================================================================ 
The DIV Column is your tentative place in your age group or division for Awards
================================================================================================
Place No. Name                Guntime Pace  Div   S Age City               St 
===== === =================== ======= ===== ===== = === ================== == 
    1 528 Jack Houlker          18:58  6:07 M1929 M  29 Danielson          CT 
    2 579 Christopher Messier   19:08  6:10 M1318 M  18 Plainfield         CT 
    3 516 Sam Faulkenberry      19:20  6:14 M1929 M  24 Moosup             CT 
    4 645 Nick Santamaria       19:23  6:15 M1318 M  16 Old Saybrook       CT 
    5 564 William J. Walsh      19:34  6:18 M1318 M  17 Putnam             CT 
    6 571 Dylan Yaworski        19:47  6:22 M1318 M  17                       
    7 626 Nathan Martin         20:09  6:30 M1318 M  18 Plainfield         CT 
    8 572 Dustin Yaworski       20:10  6:30 M1318 M  17                       
    9 633 Richard Goslin        20:11  6:30 M1318 M  15 Plainfield         CT 
   10 664 Genemichael Deary     20:14  6:31 M1929 M  19 Brooklyn           CT 
   11 610 Kerri Ruffo           20:21  6:33 F1318 F  14 Plainfield         CT 
   12 513 Earl Davis            20:57  6:45 M1318 M  17 Plainfield         CT 
   13 574 Jesse Collins         21:00  6:46 M3039 M  30 Norwich            CT 
   14 661 Tj Deary              21:06  6:48 M1318 M  17 Brooklyn           CT 
   15 643 Caroline Norton       21:28  6:55 F1929 F  20 Portland           CT 
   16 641 Arthur Marrero        21:46  7:01 M4049 M  44 Baltic             CT 
   17 599 Steven Laflamme       21:53  7:03 M1318 M  16 Sterling           CT 
   18 631 Ken Cassar            22:00  7:05 M4049 M  49 Norwich            CT 
   19 592 Paul Andruskiewicz    22:05  7:07 M5059 M  51 Preston            CT 
   20 648 Ryan Orlowski         22:13  7:09 M1318 M  16 Manchester         CT 
   21 596 Tim Bettencourt       22:34  7:16 M3039 M  34 Plainfield         CT 
   22 614 Richard Baber         22:36  7:17 M6069 M  60 Glastonbury        CT 
   23 644 Bryan Danna           22:54  7:23 M1929 M  27 Booklyn            CT 
   24 613 Michael Rouillard     22:55  7:23 M4049 M  43 Sterling           CT 
   25 603 Bizian Reall          22:57  7:24 M3039 M  37 Sterling           CT 
   26 525 Nancy Hilliard        23:02  7:25 F4049 F  41 Sterling           CT 
   27 639 Paul Rabenold         23:03  7:26 M5059 M  57 Avon               CT 
   28 544 David Powell          23:27  7:33 M4049 M  42 Manchester         CT 
   29 597 Molly Mattern         23:29  7:34 F1929 F  21 Preston            CT 
   30 567 Will Whiting          23:37  7:37 M3039 M  34 Windham            CT 
   31 511 Sarah Clouser         23:43  7:38 F3039 F  30 Amston             CT 
   32 542 Dan Phillips          23:56  7:43 M3039 M  32 Griswold           CT 
   33 508 Dan Cady              23:58  7:43 M3039 M  30 North Grosvenordal CT 
   34 651 Jacob Sylvestre       23:58  7:43 M1318 M  13 Moosup             CT 
   35 650 Ryan Sylvestre        24:13  7:48 M1318 M  14 Moosup             CT 
   36 652 George Sylvestre      24:18  7:50 M4049 M  41 Moosup             CT 
   37 587 David Howard          24:22  7:51 M-12  M  12 Sterling           CT 
   38 527 Christopher Hilliar   24:32  7:54 M1318 M  16 Sterling           CT 
   39 647 Griffin Carchidi      24:34  7:55 M-12  M  10 Sterling           CT 
   40 590 Rich Steinkamp        24:35  7:55 M4049 M  40 Foster             CT 
   41 653 Roger Morisette       24:35  7:55 M5059 M  53 Dayville           CT 
   42 507 Adam Bumpus           24:37  7:56 M3039 M  31 Moosup             CT 
   43 630 Alan Fradette         24:37  7:56 M3039 M  38 Jewett City        CT 
   44 515 Carissa Ekholm        24:55  8:02 F1929 F  26 Putnam             CT 
   45 665 Dane Edgecomb         24:59  8:03 M5059 M  53 Ledyard            CT 
   46 545 Shannon Reall         25:03  8:04 F3039 F  35 Sterling           CT 
   47 520 Jeff Hale             25:03  8:04 M3039 M  36 Canterbury         CT 
   48 663 Nickie Deary          25:07  8:05 F1318 F  13 Brooklyn           CT 
   49 662 Gene Deary            25:38  8:15 M4049 M  47 Brooklyn           CT 
   50 512 Morris Csubak         25:39  8:16 M1318 M  15 Sterling           CT 
   8/07/2010  1:36PM
                                                                      Page 2
                          
================================================================================================ 
The DIV Column is your tentative place in your age group or division for Awards
================================================================================================
Place No. Name                Guntime Pace  Div   S Age City               St 
===== === =================== ======= ===== ===== = === ================== == 
   51 628 Steven Martin         25:41  8:16 M1929 M  19 Plainfield         CT 
   52 557 Lisa St Aubin         25:47  8:18 F4049 F  44 Gales Ferry        CT 
   53 634 Nichole Danis         25:54  8:20 F3039 F  34 Canterbury         CT 
   54 659 Michael Frechette     25:54  8:21 M3039 M  38 Oakdale            CT 
   55 632 Matt Danis            26:06  8:24 M3039 M  35 Canterbury         CT 
   56 555 Jeffrey Seaman        26:12  8:26 M1929 M  26 Oneco              CT 
   57 598 Elizabeth Mattern     26:22  8:29 F1929 F  20 Preston            CT 
   58 668 Derek Meier           26:25  8:31 M1318 M  15 Moosup             CT 
   59 657 David West            26:31  8:32 M1929 M  29 Waterford          CT 
   60 617 David Royer           26:43  8:36 M6069 M  65 Plainfield         CT 
   61 535 Cathie Mestemaker-H   26:46  8:37 F4049 F  42 Plainfield         CT 
   62 518 Donald Frechette      26:57  8:41 M4049 M  40 Pomfret Center     CT 
   63 565 Jennifer Wargat       27:00  8:42 F4049 F  41 Sterling           CT 
   64 638 Michael Price         27:05  8:43 M5059 M  52 Coventry           CT 
   65 609 Need Data             27:26  8:50                                   
   66 530 Karen Kaminski        27:27  8:50 F3039 F  34 Boston             MA 
   67 654 Julie Caouette        27:29  8:51 F5059 F  51 Brooklyn           CT 
   68 669 Valerie Shippee       27:49  8:58 F3039 F  36 Moosup             CT 
   69 584 Suzanne Miuduszewsk   27:55  8:59 F4049 F  48 Plainfield         CT 
   70 656 Amanda Berard         27:58  9:01 F5059 F  54 Plainfield         CT 
   71 506 Nina Bumpus           28:08  9:04 F3039 F  30 Moosup             CT 
   72 593 Marin Galvin          28:12  9:05 F4049 F  45 Plainfield         CT 
   73 570 Annie Yaworski        28:26  9:10 F5059 F  50                       
   74 569 Charlie Yaworski      28:33  9:12 M4049 M  40                       
   75 640 Andrea Wilson         28:34  9:12 F1929 F  28 Voluntown          CT 
   76 618 Laura McGonagle       28:36  9:13 F4049 F  46 Voluntown          CT 
   77 627 Steve Martin          28:37  9:13 M4049 M  47 Plainfield         CT 
   78 602 Kristyn Surprenant    28:38  9:13 F3039 F  37 Plainfield         CT 
   79 591 Robert G Davis        28:46  9:16 M5059 M  59 Naugatuck          CT 
   80 501 Elaine Beckwith       28:47  9:16 F5059 F  50 Lisbon             CT 
   81 538 Devon Parker          29:08  9:23 M1318 M  14 Rogers             CT 
   82 560 Caraoad Treadway      29:14  9:25 F3039 F  34 Tampa              FL 
   83 502 Michelle Blain        29:27  9:29 F3039 F  31 Pomfret Center     CT 
   84 604 Rebecca Friedman      29:34  9:31 F3039 F  31 New York           NY 
   85 646 Michael Carchidi      29:36  9:32 M3039 M  34 Sterling           CT 
   86 577 Corin Bolles          29:41  9:34 F1929 F  19 Plainfield         CT 
   87 625 Mike Lafaro           29:42  9:34 M1318 M  18 Sterling           CT 
   88 537 Geraldine Palonen     29:46  9:35 F6069 F  67 Canterbury         CT 
   89 550 Kristen Robinson      29:47  9:36 F1929 F  26 Plainfield         CT 
   90 588 Andrew Disaic         29:48  9:36 M4049 M  43 Sterling           CT 
   91 589 John Disaic           29:52  9:37 M4049 M  43 Sterling           CT 
   92 522 Melissa Hall          29:54  9:38 F4049 F  40 Plainfield         CT 
   93 612 Michaela Rouillard    30:03  9:41 F-12  F  12 Sterling           CT 
   94 622 Leah Dennis           30:04  9:41 F1929 F  25 San Diego          CA 
   95 563 Douglas Vining        30:08  9:42 M5059 M  56 Canterbury         CT 
   96 636 Brian Legevre         30:14  9:44 M3039 M  36 Canterbury         CT 
   97 660 Donna Belisle         30:26  9:48 F4049 F  41 Plainfield         CT 
   98 558 Jennifer Stachowiak   30:31  9:50 F1929 F  29 Windham            CT 
   99 796 Armand Sylvestine     30:35  9:51 M4049 M  47 Plainfield         CT 
  100 581 Monique Sylvestre     30:37  9:52 F3039 F  39 Plainfield         CT 
   8/07/2010  1:36PM
                                                                      Page 3
                         
================================================================================================ 
The DIV Column is your tentative place in your age group or division for Awards
================================================================================================
Place No. Name                Guntime Pace  Div   S Age City               St 
===== === =================== ======= ===== ===== = === ================== == 
  101 580 Melissa Delaney       30:37  9:52 F3039 F  36 Moosup             CT 
  102 611 Hanna Rouillard       30:38  9:52 F-12  F  12 Sterling           CT 
  103 521 Douglas Hall          30:50  9:56 M3039 M  39 Plainfield         CT 
  104 523 Jeanne Harrington     30:50  9:56 F1929 F  29 Canterbury         CT 
  105 573 Cela Oretana          30:51  9:56 F1929 F  21                       
  106 551 Elicia Sabourin       31:29 10:08 F1929 F  21 Canterbury         CT 
  107 586 Melinda Young         31:31 10:09 F3039 F  37 Griswold           CT 
  108 553 Melissa Saliga        31:34 10:10 F1929 F  23 Brooklyn           CT 
  109 615 Karrie Kratz          31:37 10:11 F3039 F  31 Danielson          CT 
  110 616 Chris Howard          31:57 10:17 M3039 M  32 Plainfield         CT 
  111 658 Kacey Howard          32:08 10:21 F1929 F  27 Plainfield         CT 
  112 533 William Knowlton Jr   32:10 10:21 M3039 M  39 Plainfield         CT 
  113 554 Bronwen Seaman        32:15 10:23 F1929 F  24 Oneco              CT 
  114 649 Lisa Stailing         32:30 10:28 F1929 F  26 Plainfield         CT 
  115 629 Matthew Martin        32:38 10:30 M1318 M  15 Plainfield         CT 
  116 556 Eric Sirois           32:41 10:31 M3039 M  31 Plainfield         CT 
  117 585 Georgendyla Bailey    32:50 10:34 M3039 M  38 Moosup             CT 
  118 534 Patricia Martins      32:57 10:37 F4049 F  49 Warwick            RI 
  119 608 Need Data             33:00 10:38                                   
  120 600 Keri Lehtonen         33:09 10:41 F1318 F  13 Oneco              CT 
  121 601 Seppo Lehtohen        34:07 10:59 M5059 M  50 Oneco              CT 
  122 606 Arikka Kalwara        34:09 11:00 F3039 F  37 Brooklyn           CT 
  123 605 Jarl Pellinen         34:37 11:09 M3039 M  32 Voluntown          CT 
  124 619 Sage Caristo-Mobley   34:38 11:09 F1318 F  14 Waterford          CT 
  125 566 Rebecca Whiting       34:50 11:13 F3039 F  30 Windham            CT 
  126 655 Karen Rogoff          35:05 11:18 F3039 F  36 Waltham            MA 
  127 524 June Heywood          35:10 11:19 F5059 F  57 No Scituate        RI 
  128 504 Chris Brine           35:41 11:29 M1929 M  24 Moosup             CT 
  129 575 Justin Martin         35:48 11:32 M-12  M  12 Uncasville         CT 
  130 576 Benjamin Lisle        35:54 11:34 M-12  M  10 Uncasville         CT 
  131 666 Austin Frechette      35:55 11:34 M-12  M  12 Pomfret Center     CT 
  132 624 Stephanie Dennis      37:29 12:04 F1929 F  19 Norwich            CT 
  133 529 Amy Ingalls           37:44 12:09 F3039 F  31 Norwich            CT 
  134 620 Veronica Mobley       39:16 12:39 F3039 F  34 Waterford          CT 
  135 568 Melissa Wooten        41:04 13:14 F3039 F  30 Griswold           CT 
  136 623 Gracie Ayala          41:15 13:17 F1318 F  14 Norwich            CT 
  137 621 Heaven Caristo-Mobl   41:37 13:24 F1318 F  15 Waterford          CT 
  138 532 Tyler Kennison        41:38 13:24 M1318 M  15 Bolton             CT 
  139 607 Need Data             41:59 13:31                                   
   8/07/2010  1:36PM