Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Aug29_OldeWe_set3.shtml

Olde Wethersfield 5K and 10K

Wethersfield, CT, August 29, 2010

[5K Complete Results | 5K Overall Winners | 5K Wheelchair Results | 10K Complete Results | 10K Overall Winners | 10K Age Group Winners ]

5K Age Group Winners


                      5K MALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

    1 Jacob Monroe           9 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:08 
    2 William Monroe         6 WETHERSFIELD       CT   30:06 
    3 Spencer Wimpe          7 WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:08 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Zander Khan           11 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:42 
    2 Chris Lemay           11 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   26:09 
    3 Damian Powell         11 MANCHESTER         CT   26:34 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Dylan Hammerman       17 WINDSOR            CT   18:41 
    2 Ryan Geelon           17 CANTON             CT   19:26 
    3 Jack Kaplan           16 BETHESDA           MD   20:03 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Andrew Fournier       24 EAST HARTFORD      CT   20:22 
    2 Kevin Mason           24 FARMINGTON         CT   22:31 
    3 Dan Amarante          22 CHESHIRE           CT   26:45 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 John Macary           26 MANCHESTER         CT   22:02 
    2 William Spooner       29 MIDDLETOWN         CT   22:16 
    3 Norman Peters Jr.     29 BLOOMFIELD         CT   22:48 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Jay Lucas             33 NORWICH            CT   20:13 
    2 Matthew Stoeckle      34 EAST HAMPTON       CT   22:09 
    3 Oscar Esquivel        32 AVON               CT   22:27 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Mario Longo           38 CHESHIRE           CT   19:07 
    2 Patrick Kane          36 STRATFORD          CT   19:15 
    3 Jeff Ferraro          39 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:08 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 John Paggioli         44 MARLBOROUGH             18:55 
    2 Gary Klinzmann        40 UNIONVILLE         CT   20:28 
    3 Jeff Sanborn          44 WETHERSFIELD       CT   20:31 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Peter Lafontaine      49 TOLLAND            CT   18:19 
    2 John Barresi          47 HARTFORD           CT   20:10 
    3 Bob Flynn             48 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   22:12 


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Kevin Glenn           52 BOLTON             CT   19:26 
    2 Paul Kusek            52 BERLIN             CT   19:49 
    3 Christopher Bradford  52 TOLLAND            CT   20:08 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Bruce Earwaker        55 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   21:14 
    2 Robert Kehmna         56 VERNON             CT   24:28 
    3 John Boyle            58 ENFIELD            CT   25:21 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Bob Dacey             61 VERNON             CT   20:49 
    2 Paul Dworkin          62 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:14 
    3 Nelson Wyman          64 NEWINGTON          CT   26:11 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Richard Knapps        67 SUFFIELD           CT   29:22 
    2 Tom O'Neil            66 WETHERSFIELD       CT   34:26 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Marvin Howard         73 AGAWAM             MA   34:16 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                       5K MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                               5K CLYDESDALE

    1 Travis Shaw           26 COVENTRY           CT   24:18 
    2 Jesse Christophel     30 MANCHESTER         CT   24:23 
    3 Chris Saven           34 SOUTHPORT          CT   25:36 


                     5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:   9 - UNDER

    1 Alison Monroe          7 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:58 
    2 Maya Giusani           9 GLASTONBURY        CT   38:03 
    3 Chloe Graca            8 ROCKY HILL         CT   42:48 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

    1 Lauren Cenci          13 UNIONVILLE         CT   22:25 
    2 Nicole Bruzik         12 ROCKY HILL         CT   27:49 
    3 Emma Monroe           11 WETHERSFIELD       CT   30:06 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1 Andie Earwaker        17 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   21:13 
    2 Tiffany Goodridge     16 NEW HAVEN          CT   22:14 
    3 Catherine Davis       16 WETHERSFIELD       CT   24:14 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Kathleen Willin       23 WETHERSFIELD       CT   27:08 
    2 April Adorno          21 NEWINGTON          CT   27:34 
    3 Gina Pollicita        24 PLANTSVILLE        CT   28:24 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Anna Dubiel           28 ROCKY HILL         CT   23:04 
    2 Marene Ferguson       26 AVON               CT   23:59 
    3 Jenny Carney          28 MIDDLETOWN         CT   24:18 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Carrie Hill           31 NEWINGTON          CT   22:04 
    2 Jen Allen             33 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:38 
    3 Michelle Zwick        33 WETHERSFIELD       CT   24:45 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Janet Kane            35 STRATFORD          CT   21:42 
    2 Laura Summers         38 SOUTHINGTON        CT   23:36 
    3 Christine Guerrera    35 WOLCOTT            CT   25:14 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Hiroe Vestergaard     41 GLASTONBURY        CT   23:22 
    2 Lisamarie Vitelli     43 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:26 
    3 Maureen Donohue       42 GLASTONBURY        CT   25:16 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Nancy Fitzgibbon      46 ROCKY HILL         CT   21:52 
    2 Laurie Burstein       45 ELLINGTON          CT   24:16 
    3 Susan Banning         46 COLCHESTER         CT   26:09 


                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Elizabeth Fitzpatrick 53 GLASTONBURY        CT   24:03 
    2 Dianne Doot           54 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:23 
    3 Margot Orkins         51 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:31 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Karen Regini          55 VERNON             CT   29:15 
    2 Amy Frey              59 WEST HARTFORD      CT   30:49 
    3 Patricia Tencza       57 MIDDLETOWN         CT   31:13 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Rose Famiglietti      61 WETHERSFIELD       CT   28:39 
    2 Dennis O'Rourke       61 HIGGANUM           CT   30:40 
    3 Pat Malarney          61 NEWINGTON          CT   31:12 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Carol Cunliffe        66 MANCHESTER         CT   39:31 
    2 Graciete Lopes        68 WETHERSFIELD       CT   49:08 
    3 Patricia Tully        66 EAST HARTFORD      CT   57:15 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Carol Vertefeuille    70 WETHERSFIELD       CT   36:45 
    2 Dellene Quintiliani   73 WEST HARTFORD      CT   41:23 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 Jeannette Cyr         76 BERLIN             CT   40:24 

                      5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER


                                 5K ATHENA

    1 Jean Callaghan        45 EAST HAMPTON       CT   25:38 
    2 Martha Bradford       47 TOLLAND            CT   28:05 
    3 Annette Scott         47 EAST HAMPTON       CT   30:27