Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Aug22_Litchf_set3.shtml

Litchfield Hills Triathlon

New Hartford, CT, August 22, 2010

[Complete Results - Individual | Overall Winners | Complete Results - Relay | Overall Winners Relay | Complete Results - Aqua Bike | Overall Winners Aqua Bike | Did Not Finish List ]

Age Group Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     1 Charles Simpson            BURKE VA              2:26:25 
    2     2 Michael Monson Jr          SOUTHINGTON CT        2:47:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     9 John Turcsanyi             GREENWICH CT          2:26:53 
    2     8 Oleksandr Tkachuk          STAMFORD CT           2:33:13 
    3     7 Kurt Lindboom-Broberg      NEWINGTON CT          2:45:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    11 Adam Rago                  FALMOUTH MA           2:13:50 
    2    19 Sam Dodge                  DANBURY CT            2:15:40 
    3    18 Joseph Beatty              SHERMAN CT            2:25:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    30 Brian Northrop             MIDDLETOWN CT         2:14:44 
    2    40 Thomas Peterson            DANBURY CT            2:19:31 
    3    37 Michael Hart               WEST HARTFORD CT      2:20:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    63 Scott Gac                  GLASTONBURY CT        2:10:32 
    2    75 Stephen George             CAMBRIDGE MA          2:16:18 
    3    56 Jason MacAluso             KILLINGWORTH CT       2:20:10 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    82 Karl Dauphinais            WEST HARTFORD CT      2:09:32 
    2    96 David Rivard-Lentz         EAST HAMPTON CT       2:13:26 
    3    93 Michael Maximenko          NAUGATUCK CT          2:21:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   110 Matthew Cappiello          SOUTHBURY CT          2:14:08 
    2   132 John Crocamo               SEYMOUR CT            2:15:25 
    3   137 Thomas Filippini           TORRINGTON CT         2:19:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   150 Kevin Cunningham           RYE NY                2:20:39 
    2   140 Timothy Foxen              NEW YORK NY           2:21:35 
    3   151 Vin Darcy                  AVON CT               2:23:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   170 Ken Larson                 BOLTON CT             2:26:00 
    2   341 Paul Rabewold              AVON CT               2:33:58 
    3   164 William Boak               NEW YORK NY           2:44:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   173 Stephen Morgenstein        EAST GREENWICH RI     2:40:33 
    2   344 Ralph Sheridan             WESTON MA             3:28:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   328 Bill Schwarz               MANCHESTER CT         3:04:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   174 Barry Stoner               GLASTONBURY CT        3:24:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   277 Edward McCue               VERBANK NY            2:31:00 
    2   272 Frank Morton               HARWINTON CT          2:34:31 
    3   273 Darren Levine              NEW YORK NY           2:34:42 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   175 Erin Begg                  NEWTOWN CT            2:42:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   180 Danielle Marias            WALLINGFORD CT        2:45:27 
    2   177 Sue Cunningham             NEW HARTFORD CT       2:45:46 
    3   181 Erin Faraco                BARKHAMSTED CT        2:47:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   195 Laura O'Brien              WATERTOWN CT          2:28:44 
    2   191 Karolina Fucikova          MANSFIELD CT          2:39:16 
    3   184 Katie Kapfer               NORWICH CT            2:40:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   202 Laurel Donnell-Fink        BOSTON MA             2:36:42 
    2   206 Nichole Donzella           WINDSOR CT            2:40:48 
    3   209 Kara Kacmarcik             BARKHAMSTED CT        2:43:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   338 Mimi Boyle                 GREENWICH CT          2:25:06 
    2   227 Kimberly Battipaglia       NEW HAVEN CT          2:26:26 
    3   228 Tracy Dickey               NEW HARTFORD CT       2:28:07 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   240 Kari Gathen                ALBANY NY             2:27:27 
    2   235 Kimberly Iacovazzi         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:29:20 
    3   243 Mary Racevicius            WATERTOWN CT          2:32:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   246 Elisa Benzoni              MIDDLEBURY CT         2:29:44 
    2   252 Joellen Cameron            CONWAY MA             2:30:00 
    3   253 Susan Fegelman             MILFORD CT            2:33:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   333 Lorrie Beck                WILLIAMSTOWN NJ       2:27:34 
    2   261 Jill Ricci                 GRANBY CT             2:51:17 
    3   260 Fogg Katharine             RIDGEFIELD CT         3:04:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   264 Bonnie Lees                NEW FAIRFIELD CT      2:59:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   266 Annmarie Demont Demonte    BLOOMFEILD CT         3:23:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   286 Karina Newinsky            WEST HARTFORD CT      2:46:11 
    2   284 Katherine Dlesk            ANDOVER MA            3:16:07 
    3   285 Laura St Onge              SIMSBURY CT           3:45:12