Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Aug22_Litchf_set1.shtml

Litchfield Hills Triathlon

New Hartford, CT, August 22, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Results - Relay | Overall Winners Relay | Complete Results - Aqua Bike | Overall Winners Aqua Bike | Did Not Finish List ]

Complete Results - Individual

                                          5th ANNUAL LITCHFIELD HILLS INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON
                                                SWIM .9-mi / BIKE 24.8-mi  / RUN 6.2-mi
                                 BRODIE PARK - NEW HARTFORD, CT     SUNDAY, AUGUST 22, 2010     7:30 AM
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty Wave 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== 
    1   129 William Schumann           WEST HARTFORD CT      1:59:21   1/28   M4549      2   16:46    3:01    1 1:00:01    0:28    2   39:07         2    
    2    49 Jonathan McCall            SHREWSBURY MA         2:03:19   1/32   M3539      6   18:06    3:21    2 1:01:37    0:43    3   39:34         2    
    3    23 Jeremy Howard              STRATFORD CT          2:07:18   1/24   M3034      4   17:08    3:41   14 1:07:11    0:49    1   38:32         2    
    4    82 Karl Dauphinais            WEST HARTFORD CT      2:09:32   1/24   M4044      3   16:56    3:21    6 1:05:40    0:44    9   42:52         2    
    5    63 Scott Gac                  GLASTONBURY CT        2:10:32   2/32   M3539     11   18:24    4:22    3 1:03:36    0:46   18   43:27         2    
    6    96 David Rivard-Lentz         EAST HAMPTON CT       2:13:26   2/24   M4044     20   19:30    3:33   11 1:06:30    0:47   12   43:07         2    
    7    11 Adam Rago                  FALMOUTH MA           2:13:50   1/13   M2529     15   19:06    4:08    9 1:06:22    0:54   15   43:22         2    
    8   110 Matthew Cappiello          SOUTHBURY CT          2:14:08   2/28   M4549     10   18:18    3:28   26 1:09:21    0:49    8   42:14         2    
    9   193 Cassandra Maximenko        NAUGATUCK CT          2:14:27   1/16   F2529     21   19:33    3:27   12 1:06:47    0:48   23   43:54         1    
   10    30 Brian Northrop             MIDDLETOWN CT         2:14:44   2/24   M3034     38   21:28    4:10    4 1:04:52    0:43   20   43:33         2    
   11   132 John Crocamo               SEYMOUR CT            2:15:25   3/28   M4549      8   18:09    3:12    8 1:06:16    0:45   61   47:06         2    
   12    19 Sam Dodge                  DANBURY CT            2:15:40   2/13   M2529     98   24:01    3:37    5 1:05:18    0:53    7   41:53         2    
   13    75 Stephen George             CAMBRIDGE MA          2:16:18   3/32   M3539     12   18:35    3:44   19 1:08:36    0:47   29   44:38         2    
   14   137 Thomas Filippini           TORRINGTON CT         2:19:13   4/28   M4549     18   19:17    3:34   22 1:09:00    1:05   50   46:18         2    
   15    40 Thomas Peterson            DANBURY CT            2:19:31   3/24   M3034     68   22:34    4:07   10 1:06:29    0:56   38   45:28         2    
   16   114 Gary Turek                 SOUTHINGTON CT        2:19:47   5/28   M4549     19   19:26    4:42   31 1:09:46    0:46   34   45:10         2    
   17    37 Michael Hart               WEST HARTFORD CT      2:20:08   4/24   M3034     99   24:06    4:02   28 1:09:23    1:03    6   41:36         2    
   18    56 Jason MacAluso             KILLINGWORTH CT       2:20:10   4/32   M3539     16   19:12    3:47   43 1:10:55    0:52   37   45:25         2    
   19   237 Christine Louden           WEST HARTFORD CT      2:20:20   1/10   F4044     69   22:37    3:23   29 1:09:28    0:29   27   44:24         1    
   20   122 Daniel Selcow              NEW YORK NY           2:20:30   6/28   M4549     63   22:23    3:37   32 1:10:10    0:52   19   43:29         2    
   21   150 Kevin Cunningham           RYE NY                2:20:39   1/19   M5054     22   19:37    4:15   25 1:09:20    0:40   57   46:49         3    
   22    43 Ken Schulz                 FARMINGTON CT         2:20:55   5/24   M3034      1   16:29    2:30   60 1:12:22    0:32   83   49:04         2    
   23    66 Ethan Spinelli             MARLBOROUGH CT        2:20:59   5/32   M3539    104   24:28    3:54   18 1:08:10    1:08   14   43:21         2    
   24   140 Timothy Foxen              NEW YORK NY           2:21:35   2/19   M5054     17   19:13    3:34   49 1:11:19    0:39   58   46:52         3    
   25    93 Michael Maximenko          NAUGATUCK CT          2:21:51   3/24   M4044     62   22:22    3:12   27 1:09:21    0:57   47   46:02         2    
   26    86 Dikran Yapoujian           SOUTHBURY CT          2:22:15   4/24   M4044    156   26:00    4:33   13 1:06:47    0:52   24   44:04         2    
   27    44 Joseph Turcsanyi           GREENWICH CT          2:22:28   6/24   M3034      9   18:11    4:01   89 1:14:52    0:44   30   44:42         2    
   28    77 Garret Henchcliffe         NEWTOWN CT            2:22:38   6/32   M3539     32   20:42    4:14   44 1:10:57    1:01   43   45:45         2    
   29    38 Vincent Lindsley           NEW HAVEN CT          2:22:47   7/24   M3034     65   22:27    3:44   54 1:11:42    1:09   21   43:48         2    
   30    71 Justin Krom                SOUTHINGTON CT        2:23:23   7/32   M3539     35   21:00    4:33   35 1:10:15    0:57   56   46:39         2    
   31   151 Vin Darcy                  AVON CT               2:23:27   3/19   M5054     25   20:16    4:17   61 1:12:25    0:59   39   45:31         3    
   32   221 Kari Andersson             CANTON CT             2:24:09   1/23   F3539     13   18:51    4:06   53 1:11:31    1:11   79   48:31         1    
   33   130 David Cappello             AVON CT               2:24:57   7/28   M4549     74   22:48    4:38   33 1:10:11    1:31   44   45:52         2    
   34   338 Mimi Boyle                 GREENWICH CT          2:25:06   2/23   F3539     71   22:43    4:02   77 1:13:56    1:05   16   43:22         1    
   35   119 Tracy Montoya              WATERFORD CT          2:25:38   8/28   M4549    175   26:59    4:20    7 1:05:49    1:07   65   47:25         2    
   36    18 Joseph Beatty              SHERMAN CT            2:25:58   3/13   M2529    172   26:54    3:50   24 1:09:17    0:46   35   45:14         2    
   37   170 Ken Larson                 BOLTON CT             2:26:00   1/6    M5559     34   21:00    4:10   41 1:10:46    1:04   82   49:03         3    
   38    50 Gregory McGee              SIMSBURY CT           2:26:10   8/32   M3539     55   22:08    4:11   34 1:10:13    0:56   81   48:45         2    
   39     1 Charles Simpson            BURKE VA              2:26:25   1/2    M1619    242   31:24    4:10   20 1:08:50    1:14    5   40:49         2    
   40   227 Kimberly Battipaglia       NEW HAVEN CT          2:26:26   3/23   F3539    138   25:28    3:48   68 1:12:55    0:52   17   43:25         1    
   41    42 Adom Rosengarten           NORWALK CT            2:26:41   8/24   M3034    150   25:49    3:57   64 1:12:33    1:05   13   43:18         2    
   42    61 Joshua Adams               NEW HARTFORD CT       2:26:47   9/32   M3539    182   27:16    5:30   56 1:12:10    1:55    4   39:57         2    
   43   149 Dan Venora                 WEST HARTFORD CT      2:26:51   4/19   M5054     91   23:36    3:58   52 1:11:30    0:42   62   47:06         3    
   44     9 John Turcsanyi             GREENWICH CT          2:26:53   1/5    M2024     39   21:30    3:53  107 1:16:23    0:25   31   44:44         2    
   45   240 Kari Gathen                ALBANY NY             2:27:27   2/10   F4044     80   23:00    5:13   66 1:12:40    1:34   11   43:01    2:00 1    
   46   126 Charlie Iselin             CHESTER CT            2:27:33   9/28   M4549    154   25:57    3:20   86 1:14:31    0:52   10   42:54         2    
   47   333 Lorrie Beck                WILLIAMSTOWN NJ       2:27:34   1/5    F5054     29   20:26    3:33   94 1:15:03    0:47   68   47:46         1    
   48    76 Patrick Giles              SOUTHBURY CT          2:28:04  10/32   M3539    115   24:54    4:11   70 1:13:07    0:46   33   45:08         2    
   49   145 Vito Iacovazzi             WEST HARTFORD CT      2:28:05   5/19   M5054    153   25:56    5:37   23 1:09:01    1:33   46   46:01         3    
   50   228 Tracy Dickey               NEW HARTFORD CT       2:28:07   4/23   F3539    144   25:34    3:59   72 1:13:10    0:59   28   44:26         1    
   51    79 Lance Sigersmith           OLD SAYBROOK CT       2:28:11  11/32   M3539     45   21:54    3:37   17 1:08:07    0:55  135   53:39         2    
   52   345 Luken Hartage              SOUTHBURY CT          2:28:40  10/28   M4549     30   20:29    4:37   51 1:11:29    0:58  109   51:09         2    
   53   195 Laura O'Brien              WATERTOWN CT          2:28:44   2/16   F2529      5   17:48    3:45  140 1:19:41    0:53   54   46:38         1    
   54    16 Clinton Lynn               WETHERSFIELD CT       2:28:46   4/13   M2529    119   25:02    4:20   76 1:13:35    1:31   26   44:19         2    
   55    24 James McCaffrey            TRUMBULL CT           2:28:52   9/24   M3034    200   27:57    5:07   21 1:08:56    1:21   40   45:33         2    
   56    73 Tom Briggs                 NEW HAVEN CT          2:28:58  12/32   M3539    109   24:37    3:57   30 1:09:32    1:31   84   49:22         2    
   57   235 Kimberly Iacovazzi         WEST HARTFORD CT      2:29:20   3/10   F4044    141   25:32    4:16   38 1:10:30    1:11   71   47:54         1    
   58    21 Jeff O'Coin                PLAINVILLE CT         2:29:21   5/13   M2529    116   24:55    3:52   65 1:12:38    1:29   53   46:28         2    
   59   159 Jack Nabozny               VALATIE NY            2:29:26   6/19   M5054    129   25:20    5:23   42 1:10:48    2:16   42   45:41         3    
   60   135 Jeff Scobee                WEST GRANBY CT        2:29:35  11/28   M4549     53   22:06    4:33   58 1:12:20    1:11   86   49:27         2    
   61    88 Matthew Olson              OLD LYME CT           2:29:38   5/24   M4044    107   24:34    5:14   62 1:12:28    1:48   41   45:37         2    
   62   246 Elisa Benzoni              MIDDLEBURY CT         2:29:44   1/13   F4549     77   22:56    4:32  100 1:15:47    1:25   32   45:05         1    
   63   252 Joellen Cameron            CONWAY MA             2:30:00   2/13   F4549    171   26:47    4:24   47 1:11:10    0:43   60   46:58         1    
   64    32 Tyson Deloy                NEW HARTFORD CT       2:30:06  10/24   M3034    151   25:53    4:01   36 1:10:18    1:13   80   48:42         2    
   65   121 John Reino                 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA    2:30:07  12/28   M4549    219   29:07    4:50   15 1:08:01    1:18   59   46:53         2    
   66   103 John Taylor                FARMINGTON CT         2:30:31   6/24   M4044     52   22:05    5:04   57 1:12:16    1:42   85   49:26         2    
   67    81 Shawn Briggs               AVON CT               2:30:31   7/24   M4044     44   21:40    4:19   67 1:12:50    0:57  104   50:47         2    
   68   224 Jennifer Giles             SOUTHBURY CT          2:30:39   5/23   F3539     56   22:10    4:22   98 1:15:30    0:59   66   47:41         1    
   69    33 Stephen Klaffky            GLASTONBURY CT        2:30:54  11/24   M3034     59   22:15    4:55   50 1:11:23    1:51  101   50:32         2    
   70   277 Edward McCue               VERBANK NY            2:31:00   1/14   CLYDE    199   27:55    4:22   46 1:11:06    1:00   55   46:39         3    
   71    36 Jason Coleman              NORWALK CT            2:31:13  12/24   M3034    196   27:50    4:28   79 1:14:10    0:53   22   43:53         2    
   72    26 Christopher Bracconeri     TUCKAHOE NY           2:31:33  13/24   M3034    118   24:59    5:33   81 1:14:13    1:25   36   45:25         2    
   73    69 Kenneth Clark              PROSPECT CT           2:31:46  13/32   M3539     49   22:00    5:42  103 1:15:58    1:43   51   46:24         2    
   74    15 Nathan Carlson             VERNON CT             2:32:00   6/13   M2529    147   25:47    4:03   45 1:11:04    0:43   99   50:24         2    
   75   106 Timothy Harrison           NEWTOWN CT            2:32:08   8/24   M4044     72   22:45    5:20   63 1:12:29    2:05   88   49:31         2    
   76   243 Mary Racevicius            WATERTOWN CT          2:32:09   4/10   F4044     36   21:22    4:23   93 1:15:01    1:17   95   50:08         1    
   77    45 David Gavrillen            AVON CT               2:32:34  14/24   M3034     24   19:47    3:26   78 1:14:09    1:15  139   53:59         2    
   78    12 Maximilian Vargas          WEST HARTFORD CT      2:32:50   7/13   M2529      7   18:07    4:49   80 1:14:10    1:22  147   54:23         2    
   79     8 Oleksandr Tkachuk          STAMFORD CT           2:33:13   2/5    M2024     42   21:35    4:56  101 1:15:47    1:03   70   47:53    2:00 2    
   80   253 Susan Fegelman             MILFORD CT            2:33:19   3/13   F4549     28   20:26    4:26  131 1:19:00    1:03   77   48:26         1    
   81    17 Brandon Schneider          DANBURY CT            2:33:27   8/13   M2529    143   25:34    4:56   75 1:13:33    1:41   67   47:45         2    
   82    10 Michael Parker             WINSTED CT            2:33:30   9/13   M2529     88   23:25    5:36   39 1:10:44    1:00  129   52:47         2    
   83   341 Paul Rabewold              AVON CT               2:33:58   2/6    M5559     90   23:29    4:34   69 1:13:05    0:52  120   52:00         3    
   84    52 Justin Soule               KENT CT               2:34:12  14/32   M3539    197   27:50    4:27   48 1:11:13    1:00   90   49:43         2    
   85   272 Frank Morton               HARWINTON CT          2:34:31   2/14   CLYDE     61   22:22    5:35   16 1:08:03    0:51  191   57:42         3    
   86   273 Darren Levine              NEW YORK NY           2:34:42   3/14   CLYDE     70   22:41    5:14   83 1:14:15    2:19   97   50:15         3    
   87    29 Chris Hibbs                WATERBURY CT          2:35:04  15/24   M3034     64   22:24    4:50   55 1:12:00    1:38  142   54:14         2    
   88    70 Sean Kelly                 CANTON CT             2:35:12  15/32   M3539    126   25:13    5:04   40 1:10:45    2:07  121   52:05         2    
   89    65 Rich Rodriguez             MERIDEN CT            2:35:45  16/32   M3539     26   20:17    4:27  134 1:19:26    1:49   91   49:48         2    
   90    62 Dale Ashlock               SAN FRANCISCO CA      2:35:54  17/32   M3539     78   22:57    6:29   37 1:10:29    1:45  144   54:16         2    
   91   332 Tomek Samsel               NEW HAVEN CT          2:36:30  18/32   M3539    106   24:32    5:59  112 1:17:07    1:33   63   47:21         2    
   92   218 Tammy Toth                 SALEM NH              2:36:35   6/23   F3539     95   23:44    4:13  118 1:17:50    0:59   92   49:51         1    
   93   202 Laurel Donnell-Fink        BOSTON MA             2:36:42   1/10   F3034     23   19:41    4:42  130 1:18:54    1:15  122   52:12         1    
   94    41 Rich Pingel                GLASTONBURY CT        2:36:55  16/24   M3034     76   22:52    5:40   96 1:15:21    1:47  110   51:17         2    
   95   117 Chris Litty                ELLINGTON CT          2:37:00  13/28   M4549     66   22:27    5:10  108 1:16:32    2:02  105   50:50         2    
   96   108 Patrick Tomak              NORTH HAVEN CT        2:37:15   9/24   M4044     67   22:33    4:27   95 1:15:15    1:23  136   53:39         2    
   97   258 Elizabeth Chandler         NEW YORK NY           2:37:26   4/13   F4549    146   25:43    4:24  104 1:16:01    1:01   98   50:19         1    
   98   148 James Vasil                KENSINGTON CT         2:37:48   7/19   M5054    110   24:39    5:31   92 1:14:57    1:36  108   51:07         3    
   99   245 Esther Aronson             AVON CT               2:38:31   5/13   F4549     89   23:25    5:25   85 1:14:19    1:30  138   53:55         1    
  100    35 Benny Sherman              NEW HAVEN CT          2:39:13  17/24   M3034    117   24:58    6:38   59 1:12:20    1:54  133   53:25         2    
  101   113 Kevin Tally                GLASTONBURY CT        2:39:13  14/28   M4549     27   20:23    6:15   74 1:13:28    1:25  192   57:44         2    
  102   191 Karolina Fucikova          MANSFIELD CT          2:39:16   3/16   F2529    145   25:41    4:14  149 1:20:45    0:49   69   47:49         1    
  103   267 Robert Gay                 NORTH STONINGTON CT   2:39:29   4/14   CLYDE    166   26:24    4:16  177 1:23:36    1:01   25   44:14         3    
  104   109 Andrew Barton              BRISTOL CT            2:39:45  15/28   M4549     73   22:47    3:36  159 1:21:48    0:53  102   50:43         2    
  105    28 Mark Dziedzic              WEST HARTFORD CT      2:40:02  18/24   M3034    108   24:35    4:58   90 1:14:55    1:33  141   54:02         2    
  106    53 Ira Zaroff                 MELVILLE NY           2:40:14  19/32   M3539    137   25:28    5:42  119 1:18:02    2:42   76   48:23         2    
  107   173 Stephen Morgenstein        EAST GREENWICH RI     2:40:33   1/2    M6064    102   24:23    4:53  121 1:18:19    1:18  115   51:42         3    
  108   107 Troy Hopkins               COVENTRY CT           2:40:33  10/24   M4044    224   29:47    5:09   88 1:14:46    1:23   87   49:31         2    
  109    14 Harold Wood                WEEDSPORT NY          2:40:37  10/13   M2529    212   28:28    4:28   99 1:15:39    1:20  103   50:44         2    
  110   147 Daniel Poor                WOODBURY CT           2:40:40   8/19   M5054     51   22:03    4:36  105 1:16:02    1:27  172   56:34         3    
  111   206 Nichole Donzella           WINDSOR CT            2:40:48   2/10   F3034     33   20:55    4:52  209 1:28:20    0:51   45   45:53         1    
  112    89 Vincent Pittignano         STAMFORD CT           2:40:52  11/24   M4044    198   27:52    5:43  135 1:19:36    1:39   48   46:04         2    
  113   184 Katie Kapfer               NORWICH CT            2:40:58   4/16   F2529     93   23:40    4:43  133 1:19:22    1:19  117   51:57         1    
  114   101 Terrence Rychlik           RIDGEFIELD CT         2:41:10  12/24   M4044    103   24:23    5:34   91 1:14:57    1:42  149   54:36         2    
  115    64 Daniel Head                STRATFORD CT          2:41:52  20/32   M3539     14   19:05    5:22  106 1:16:16    1:41  203   59:29         2    
  116   175 Erin Begg                  NEWTOWN CT            2:42:05   1/1    F1619    121   25:04    5:56  145 1:20:26    2:35   73   48:06         1    
  117   331 Aaron Bergeron             W HARTFORD CT         2:42:06  11/13   M2529     81   23:01    6:05  111 1:16:39    2:08  143   54:16         2    
  118    99 Lawrence Agbayani          NIANTIC CT            2:42:13  13/24   M4044    190   27:36    5:08  115 1:17:34    1:33  100   50:24         2    
  119   214 Becky Azia                 WEST HARTFORD CT      2:42:46   7/23   F3539     82   23:02    6:10  176 1:23:36    1:49   75   48:11         1    
  120   131 Todd Copley                REDDING CT            2:42:48  16/28   M4549     79   22:59    6:58   71 1:13:10    2:41  181   57:01         3    
  121   188 Sheree' Rascati            NORTH BRANFORD CT     2:43:01   5/16   F2529    105   24:31    4:00  152 1:20:59    1:03  126   52:31         1    
  122   156 David Taylor               EAST HARTFORD CT      2:43:02   9/19   M5054    191   27:37    6:13   82 1:14:15    1:47  131   53:12         3    
  123   112 Kent Rutledge              BERLIN CT             2:43:35  17/28   M4549    174   26:56    5:53  120 1:18:18    1:31  107   50:59         2    
  124   128 Dave Manchester            BALTIMORE MD          2:43:36  18/28   M4549     31   20:32    5:23  109 1:16:35    2:10  201   58:58         2    
  125   209 Kara Kacmarcik             BARKHAMSTED CT        2:43:43   3/10   F3034    162   26:17    5:09  132 1:19:08    1:21  116   51:49         1    
  126   164 William Boak               NEW YORK NY           2:44:11   3/6    M5559     84   23:10    5:12  123 1:18:31    1:10  165   56:09         3    
  127    84 Oleg Lytovchenko           HIGHLAND MILLS NY     2:44:13  14/24   M4044    132   25:24    6:09   73 1:13:19    2:03  185   57:20         2    
  128    97 Scott Spellmeyer           FARMINGTON CT         2:44:28  15/24   M4044    112   24:42    5:23  180 1:24:21    1:59   72   48:05         2    
  129   203 Donna Diciacco             DANBURY CT            2:44:29   4/10   F3034     83   23:03    5:09  126 1:18:38    1:26  167   56:13         1    
  130   167 Alan Cementina             COVENTRY CT           2:44:29   4/6    M5559    122   25:09    4:14  114 1:17:28    1:06  173   56:34         3    
  131   141 Doug Hoskins               WEST HARTFORD CT      2:44:46  10/19   M5054     40   21:31    5:50  125 1:18:38    2:40  166   56:09         3    
  132    27 John Casano                WAYLAND MA            2:45:13  19/24   M3034    187   27:31    4:37  102 1:15:50    0:55  169   56:21         2    
  133   234 Amy Bonzon                 MIDDLEBURY CT         2:45:25   5/10   F4044    193   27:45    5:01   97 1:15:22    1:37  161   55:42         1    
  134   278 Michael Tenczar            WEST SUFFIELD CT      2:45:26   5/14   CLYDE    113   24:45    5:00  127 1:18:44    1:04  163   55:55         3    
  135   180 Danielle Marias            WALLINGFORD CT        2:45:27   1/7    F2024    215   28:36    4:45  143 1:20:03    1:55   96   50:09         1    
  136   250 Mary Taylor                FARMINGTON CT         2:45:46   6/13   F4549    125   25:13    5:33  157 1:21:31    1:17  123   52:14         1    
  137   177 Sue Cunningham             NEW HARTFORD CT       2:45:46   2/7    F2024     48   21:58    4:09  175 1:23:31    1:32  151   54:38         1    
  138     7 Kurt Lindboom-Broberg      NEWINGTON CT          2:45:48   3/5    M2024     58   22:14    5:42  153 1:21:11    0:55  162   55:48         2    
  139   283 Michael Vagnone            TRUMBULL CT           2:46:00   6/14   CLYDE     86   23:14    6:18   84 1:14:18    1:57  209 1:00:15         3    
  140   192 Allison Malcolm            NEW HAVEN CT          2:46:02   6/16   F2529    234   30:26    5:49  166 1:22:37    0:47   52   46:25         1    
  141   286 Karina Newinsky            WEST HARTFORD CT      2:46:11   1/4    ATHENA    46   21:56    4:23  169 1:22:56    2:16  152   54:42         1    
  142   155 Paul Shook                 MARLBOROUGH CT        2:46:50  11/19   M5054    135   25:27    5:50  117 1:17:46    2:45  155   55:03         3    
  143    80 Eric Treschuk              FAIRFIELD CT          2:47:06  21/32   M3539    160   26:08    5:08  142 1:19:45    2:17  137   53:48         2    
  144   181 Erin Faraco                BARKHAMSTED CT        2:47:31   3/7    F2024    157   26:05    5:26  154 1:21:19    3:46  106   50:57         1    
  145   232 Lisa Zephyr                PELHAM MA             2:47:36   8/23   F3539    168   26:32    5:11  214 1:29:06    0:39   49   46:10         1    
  146     2 Michael Monson Jr          SOUTHINGTON CT        2:47:47   2/2    M1619    236   30:53    6:27  144 1:20:24    1:36   78   48:28         2    
  147   248 Leslie Okinaka             GREENWICH CT          2:47:48   7/13   F4549     75   22:48    6:44  139 1:19:41    2:08  170   56:29         1    
  148   242 Crouse Danielle            WOODSTOCK VALLEY CT   2:47:51   6/10   F4044    181   27:14    4:59  129 1:18:52    2:11  150   54:37         3    
  149   251 Priscilla Caldwell         NEW YORK NY           2:47:52   8/13   F4549    139   25:30    5:10  178 1:23:42    1:33  119   51:58         1    
  150    95 Robert Rakowski            WEST SIMSBURY CT      2:47:55  16/24   M4044    176   27:03    4:40   87 1:14:44    1:04  211 1:00:25         2    
  151   254 Eileen Ross                SOUTHBURY CT          2:48:09   9/13   F4549    128   25:18    5:16  163 1:22:24    1:47  134   53:26         1    
  152   196 Katrina Mata               RIVERSIDE CT          2:48:27   7/16   F2529    246   31:37    5:46  141 1:19:45    1:24   93   49:57         1    
  153   186 Nicole Dreier              ROCKY HILL CT         2:48:37   8/16   F2529    120   25:04    6:25  174 1:23:30    1:18  124   52:23         1    
  154   139 Jeff Eglash                WESTON CT             2:48:49  12/19   M5054     57   22:10    7:33  162 1:22:17    1:41  158   55:10         3    
  155    46 Brian Magnano              BRISTOL CT            2:48:49  20/24   M3034    169   26:32    4:54  158 1:21:43    1:20  146   54:21         2    
  156     5 Long Tu                    WEST HARTFORD CT      2:48:58   4/5    M2024     54   22:07    5:47  161 1:22:08    1:59  179   57:00         2    
  157   336 Mark Moriarty              COLLINSVILLE CT       2:49:09  17/24   M4044    170   26:38    7:14  165 1:22:29    3:15   89   49:34         2    
  158   241 Susan McDowell             WOODSTOCK CT          2:49:30   7/10   F4044    179   27:13    5:01  151 1:20:53    1:10  159   55:15         3    
  159   183 Marlo Jones                RIDGEFIELD CT         2:50:15   9/16   F2529    211   28:26    4:59  137 1:19:38    1:07  164   56:07         1    
  160    25 Kenichi Yoshioka           BROOKLYN NY           2:50:31  21/24   M3034    207   28:15    5:06  155 1:21:23    1:30  145   54:19         2    
  161   337 Thomas Roy                 FARMINGTON CT         2:50:48  22/32   M3539    225   29:48    6:08  156 1:21:30    0:57  125   52:27         2    
  162   208 Becky Iselin               CHESTER CT            2:51:00   5/10   F3034    228   29:58    4:47  203 1:27:29    0:41   74   48:07         3    
  163   340 Patricia Rivard            GRANBY CT             2:51:01   9/23   F3539    124   25:12    6:57  170 1:22:58    1:55  140   54:01         1    
  164   261 Jill Ricci                 GRANBY CT             2:51:17   2/5    F5054    164   26:18    5:20  128 1:18:44    2:27  197   58:30         1    
  165   118 Ray McFall                 GLASTONBURY CT        2:51:17  19/28   M4549    183   27:20    5:16  138 1:19:38    1:39  187   57:27         2    
  166   217 Jennifer Hedges            HADDAM CT             2:51:28  10/23   F3539    231   30:14    4:35  116 1:17:43    1:41  183   57:17         1    
  167   229 Michele Nieminen           SOUTHBURY CT          2:51:29  11/23   F3539    101   24:14    4:29  146 1:20:33    1:01  214 1:01:14         1    
  168   179 Kristen Van Wormer         BARKHAMSTED CT        2:52:40   4/7    F2024     41   21:32    4:58  223 1:30:33    0:53  153   54:46         1    
  169   125 Aaron Gutowski             ROXBURY CT            2:52:43  20/28   M4549    186   27:31    6:06  147 1:20:35    2:00  171   56:33         2    
  170    20 Robert Mata                RIVERSIDE CT          2:52:52  12/13   M2529    238   30:57    5:47  171 1:23:00    1:38  113   51:31         2    
  171   342 Adam Blake                 BROOKLYN NY           2:53:37   7/14   CLYDE     47   21:57    6:03  208 1:28:17    2:01  160   55:21         3    
  172   161 John Truitt                SANDY HOOK CT         2:53:42  13/19   M5054    111   24:41    7:12  113 1:17:16    3:03  218 1:01:32         3    
  173   154 David Hoople               SIMSBURY CT           2:53:53  14/19   M5054    142   25:33    6:21  148 1:20:40    2:42  198   58:38         3    
  174   213 Nina Siulc                 NORTHAMPTON MA        2:54:20  12/23   F3539     43   21:38    4:59  202 1:27:23    1:38  200   58:45         1    
  175   222 Hillary Benjamin           NEW YORK NY           2:54:45  13/23   F3539    217   29:00    6:08  189 1:25:36    2:43  111   51:20         1    
  176   123 Bill Begg                  NEWTOWN CT            2:54:47  21/28   M4549    202   28:07    7:53  188 1:25:36    1:45  112   51:28         2    
  177   197 Dawn Spoljaric             MIDDLETOWN CT         2:54:53  10/16   F2529    206   28:14    5:09  184 1:25:04    1:22  156   55:05         1    
  178   194 Jane Van Benten            BOSTON MA             2:55:20  11/16   F2529     87   23:15    5:52  224 1:30:39    0:38  154   54:58         1    
  179   231 Elizabeth Wolfe            GRANTHAM NH           2:56:25  14/23   F3539    133   25:25    5:36  193 1:26:24    1:58  182   57:04         1    
  180     3 Ben Zalinger               WEATOGUE CT           2:56:49   5/5    M2024    205   28:10    4:12  229 1:31:14    1:17  118   51:57         2    
  181   185 Erin Cabelus               BRIDGEPORT CT         2:57:18  12/16   F2529     97   23:57    4:53  191 1:26:10    1:04  215 1:01:16         1    
  182   200 Jennifer Schneider         DANBURY CT            2:57:57   6/10   F3034    213   28:31    5:49  227 1:30:54    1:07  114   51:37         1    
  183   211 Suzanne Salemi             COLCHESTER CT         2:58:08  15/23   F3539    240   31:21    5:48  213 1:29:02    1:53   94   50:06         1    
  184    91 Leonard Ellis              NEW YORK NY           2:58:13  18/24   M4044    214   28:32    6:51  187 1:25:28    2:50  148   54:34         2    
  185    13 Richard Pine               ARLINGTON VA          2:58:28  13/13   M2529    140   25:30    7:22  215 1:29:12    3:46  127   52:40         2    
  186    39 Michael Luzietti           TARIFFVILLE CT        2:58:31  22/24   M3034    250   32:28    4:27  198 1:26:55    1:40  130   53:02         2    
  187    78 Gregory Rubin              SCARSDALE NY          2:58:36  23/32   M3539     50   22:02    6:42  164 1:22:28    4:43  225 1:02:43         2    
  188   134 Edward Gross               ANCHORAGE AK          2:58:55  22/28   M4549    244   31:28    6:38  150 1:20:47    1:20  199   58:43         2    
  189   264 Bonnie Lees                NEW FAIRFIELD CT      2:59:22   1/1    F5559    239   30:59    5:10  122 1:18:28    1:34  226 1:03:13         1    
  190   152 Ted Stack                  WATERFORD CT          2:59:45  15/19   M5054    114   24:47    5:55  182 1:24:41    2:04  224 1:02:21         3    
  191    58 Gregory Roussos            WEST HARTFORD CT      2:59:49  24/32   M3539    230   30:07    6:53  173 1:23:21    2:42  175   56:47         2    
  192   215 Caryn Clifford             MANCHESTER CT         2:59:54  16/23   F3539    232   30:21    5:00  124 1:18:35    2:25  229 1:03:35         1    
  193   256 Pamela Sullivan            SOUTH WINDSOR CT      3:00:22  10/13   F4549    185   27:30    6:24  168 1:22:44    1:39  223 1:02:08         1    
  194   276 Jonathan Shields           AVON CT               3:01:08   8/14   CLYDE    194   27:49    6:26  136 1:19:37    1:44  237 1:05:33         3    
  195   330 Patty Driesch              FARMINGTON CT         3:01:25  17/23   F3539    247   31:43    4:53  222 1:30:31    1:39  128   52:41         3    
  196    55 Peter Kellogg              SIMSBURY CT           3:01:31  25/32   M3539    127   25:13    5:26  194 1:26:40    0:54  228 1:03:19         2    
  197   255 Karin Sawyer               WESTPORT CT           3:01:37  11/13   F4549    167   26:29    6:45  206 1:28:02    3:46  174   56:37         1    
  198   136 Gregory Bombassei          AVON CT               3:01:40  23/28   M4549    177   27:08    6:23  199 1:26:57    1:17  205   59:56         2    
  199    22 Dave Ambrose               WEST SIMSBURY CT      3:01:44  23/24   M3034    152   25:54    5:21  207 1:28:03    1:07  216 1:01:21         2    
  200   190 Alyssa Carrier             DENVER CO             3:01:51  13/16   F2529    189   27:35    5:23  172 1:23:01    1:32  231 1:04:21         1    
  201   219 Katie Devir                MILFORD CT            3:02:00  18/23   F3539     96   23:55    5:42  237 1:32:48    2:06  188   57:31         1    
  202   269 Stephen Cabelus            BRIDGEPORT CT         3:02:36   9/14   CLYDE    201   28:01    5:43  160 1:21:56    1:01  239 1:05:57         3    
  203    67 Jerry Block                BROOKLYN NY           3:03:03  26/32   M3539    227   29:58    6:04  185 1:25:04    1:58  207 1:00:02         2    
  204    72 Stanford Renas             NEW YORK NY           3:03:26  27/32   M3539     60   22:20    6:39  204 1:27:40    3:07  230 1:03:41         2    
  205    68 Scott Boyd                 WEST HARTFORD CT      3:03:51  28/32   M3539    123   25:11    6:30  196 1:26:46    3:49  219 1:01:37         2    
  206   199 Meryl Frey                 PRIDES CROSSING MA    3:03:55   7/10   F3034    158   26:05    6:55  236 1:32:46    1:21  176   56:49         1    
  207   207 Nicole Ellrod              GRANBY CT             3:03:56   8/10   F3034    165   26:24    6:38  234 1:32:38    1:27  178   56:50         1    
  208   328 Bill Schwarz               MANCHESTER CT         3:04:29   1/1    M6569    184   27:24    7:18  192 1:26:10    1:42  221 1:01:57         3    
  209   244 Debra Marzano              MOODUS CT             3:04:37   8/10   F4044    229   29:59    5:34  250 1:40:08    1:34   64   47:24         1    
  210   223 Melissa Blackinton         AVON CT               3:04:38  19/23   F3539    220   29:13    5:35  183 1:25:03    2:47  222 1:02:02         3    
  211   260 Fogg Katharine             RIDGEFIELD CT         3:04:44   3/5    F5054    208   28:18    5:28  226 1:30:51    1:42  196   58:26         1    
  212   198 Maggie Flanagan            GLASTONBURY CT        3:05:01   9/10   F3034    210   28:25    6:12  211 1:28:53    2:04  202   59:29         1    
  213   220 Keri Discepolo             GUILFORD CT           3:06:04  20/23   F3539    204   28:10    6:14  167 1:22:39    2:05  242 1:06:59         1    
  214   100 Sean McKeown               WEST HARTFORD CT      3:06:07  19/24   M4044    148   25:48    8:26  217 1:29:21    4:27  195   58:08         3    
  215   268 Ryan Kellogg               QUINCY MA             3:06:11  10/14   CLYDE     92   23:37    5:48  221 1:30:18    1:39  234 1:04:51         3    
  216    47 Jorge Pizarro              EAST HARTFORD CT      3:06:22  24/24   M3034    241   31:22    6:36  212 1:28:56    1:40  194   57:49         2    
  217    92 Joe Lincoln                CANTON CT             3:07:00  20/24   M4044    248   31:53    6:19  190 1:25:42    2:21  213 1:00:47         2    
  218   249 Michal Smart               STAMFORD CT           3:07:37  12/13   F4549     94   23:41    7:41  231 1:31:58    2:23  220 1:01:57         1    
  219    85 Ron Wechsler               LARCHMONT NY          3:07:37  21/24   M4044    149   25:49    6:52  248 1:35:23    2:10  186   57:24         3    
  220   153 Bruce Cha                  CHESHIRE CT           3:07:41  16/19   M5054    257   34:12    6:19  210 1:28:52    1:00  184   57:19         3    
  221   178 Brooke Hartley             WATERBURY CT          3:07:41   5/7    F2024    178   27:08    8:56  244 1:34:27    3:53  132   53:18         3    
  222    74 Brian Cook                 LARCHMONT NY          3:07:41  29/32   M3539    235   30:40    6:52  220 1:30:03    2:33  190   57:33         2    
  223   116 Rich Colbert               DANBURY CT            3:08:04  24/28   M4549    243   31:25    7:33  218 1:29:55    2:13  180   57:00         2    
  224    57 Patrick Reddy              BRISTOL CT            3:08:17  30/32   M3539    203   28:08    8:51  235 1:32:43    3:30  157   55:07         2    
  225   102 Daniel M Smith             NAUGATUCK CT          3:08:28  22/24   M4044    161   26:15    4:39  195 1:26:41    1:34  248 1:09:21         2    
  226   205 Erin Ruppe                 NEW HAVEN CT          3:09:16  10/10   F3034    130   25:22    7:21  233 1:32:30    3:29  212 1:00:36         1    
  227   230 Lani Ralston               GRANBY CT             3:09:44  21/23   F3539    237   30:55    5:19  247 1:35:21    1:22  177   56:50         1    
  228   275 Todd Gazda                 WEST HARTFORD CT      3:09:44  11/14   CLYDE    258   35:39    5:49  110 1:16:35    1:45  249 1:09:58         3    
  229   238 Kelly Beard                GLASTONBURY CT        3:09:47   9/10   F4044    209   28:22    4:44  246 1:35:19    1:07  210 1:00:17         3    
  230   281 David Dlesk                ANDOVER MA            3:10:07  12/14   CLYDE    180   27:14    9:05  186 1:25:25    3:54  232 1:04:31         3    
  231    60 Matthew Stellmach          WATERBURY CT          3:10:21  31/32   M3539    195   27:50    5:49  216 1:29:20    1:14  240 1:06:11         2    
  232   146 Kenneth Olson              WESTPORT CT           3:12:16  17/19   M5054    134   25:26    6:14  232 1:31:58    3:35  236 1:05:06         3    
  233   133 Robert Doherty             CROMWELL CT           3:13:21  25/28   M4549    222   29:25    9:23  179 1:24:02    3:19  244 1:07:14         2    
  234   262 Renee Goldstein            CHAPPAQUA NY          3:14:04   4/5    F5054    131   25:22    9:50  242 1:34:23    3:03  217 1:01:27         1    
  235   282 Douglas Comstock           EAST GRANBY CT        3:14:15  13/14   CLYDE     85   23:11    6:30  205 1:27:45    1:45  254 1:15:05         3    
  236   169 Jim Grimaldi               HIGGANUM CT           3:15:39   5/6    M5559     37   21:22    5:27  257 1:47:59    1:03  204   59:49         3    
  237   284 Katherine Dlesk            ANDOVER MA            3:16:07   2/4    ATHENA   254   33:44    8:35  181 1:24:39    4:39  233 1:04:31         1    
  238   144 Robert Wolmer              TENAFLY NJ            3:16:35  18/19   M5054    192   27:38    6:20  197 1:26:48    2:07  251 1:13:45         3    
  239   334 Steve Brown                WILTON CT             3:17:08  23/24   M4044    251   32:50    7:45  243 1:34:26    2:08  206 1:00:01         2    
  240    98 Robert Tacinelli           AVON CT               3:17:21  24/24   M4044    100   24:11    8:51  245 1:35:02    3:40  238 1:05:38         2    
  241   138 Matthew Hintz              BRISTOL CT            3:17:49  26/28   M4549    262   39:56    5:51  230 1:31:24    2:54  193   57:45         2    
  242   189 Clotilde Bernarde          NEW HAVEN CT          3:17:50  14/16   F2529    221   29:24    6:12  239 1:33:22    1:52  243 1:07:01         1    
  243   327 Dan Petashnick             W HARTFORD CT         3:18:26  27/28   M4549    253   33:44    5:47  200 1:27:15    2:23  245 1:07:19    2:00 2    
  244   335 Kathy Weber                MIDDLEFIELD CT        3:18:57  15/16   F2529    155   26:00    6:56  225 1:30:45    1:25  252 1:13:53         1    
  245   239 Sue Block                  WASHINGTON DEPOT CT   3:20:21  10/10   F4044    256   33:56    5:21  238 1:32:53    1:35  241 1:06:37         1    
  246   259 Patricia Maher             NORTH GROS CT         3:21:27   5/5    F5054    223   29:31    6:54  249 1:36:28    3:31  235 1:05:04         1    
  247   266 Annmarie Demont Demonte    BLOOMFEILD CT         3:23:20   1/1    F7074    163   26:17    5:25  228 1:31:12    2:09  258 1:18:18         1    
  248   143 John O'Connell             SANDY HOOK CT         3:23:55  19/19   M5054    218   29:04    7:30  201 1:27:16    3:38  256 1:16:28         3    
  249   174 Barry Stoner               GLASTONBURY CT        3:24:30   1/1    M7074    188   27:34    8:22  240 1:33:34    2:28  250 1:12:34         3    
  250   187 Lindsay Kozicz             HAMDEN CT             3:28:10  16/16   F2529    233   30:25    7:25  255 1:46:14    3:57  208 1:00:11         1    
  251   344 Ralph Sheridan             WESTON MA             3:28:28   2/2    M6064    159   26:06    8:28  241 1:33:48    2:22  257 1:17:46         3    
  252   163 Stephen Wisniewski         SANDY HOOK CT         3:30:52   6/6    M5559    245   31:31    6:06  219 1:29:56    2:33  260 1:20:48         3    
  253   257 Laurie Tobias              GLASTONBURY CT        3:36:05  13/13   F4549    259   35:59    5:56  258 1:55:09    1:32  189   57:32         3    
  254   124 Philip Gorski              NEW HAVEN CT          3:36:26  28/28   M4549    136   25:28    7:00  261 2:05:45    2:03  168   56:13         2    
  255   176 Kelli Marks                WESTPORT CT           3:36:44   6/7    F2024    226   29:57    7:14  253 1:44:29    0:45  253 1:14:21         1    
  256   216 April Dubose               HARTFORD CT           3:40:57  22/23   F3539    261   39:43    6:49  252 1:44:11    2:50  246 1:07:27         3    
  257   285 Laura St Onge              SIMSBURY CT           3:45:12   3/4    ATHENA   260   39:03    7:21  251 1:41:16    1:18  255 1:16:16         1    
  258   182 Lauren Schneider           TRUMBULL CT           3:49:32   7/7    F2024    252   32:59    5:38  260 1:59:42    2:15  247 1:08:59         1    
  259   287 Kim Foster                 NEWINGTON CT          3:50:35   4/4    ATHENA   216   28:58   10:09  256 1:47:13    3:06  261 1:21:11         3    
  260    54 Dave Crisi                 MILFORD NJ            3:52:05  32/32   M3539    255   33:47   10:27  254 1:45:09    2:20  259 1:20:23         2    
  261   226 Amy Parsons                GLASTONBURY CT        4:10:17  23/23   F3539    249   32:01    6:54  262 2:27:01    1:06  227 1:03:15         3    
  262   280 Peter Canning              WEST HARTFORD CT      4:33:36  14/14   CLYDE    173   26:54    7:02  259 1:59:00    2:21  262 1:58:20         3