Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Aug22_Austin_set1.shtml

Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race

Somers, CT, August 22, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Results

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.

                    Austin Harlow Memorial 5K Road Race
                              Somers, CT USA
                           08/22/2010 - 9:00 AM
                            Weather: Light Rain - 65' 
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Guntime Pace  S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1    12 Adam Vess             15:48  5:05 M   1/2      1/19   M2029 Cromwell           CT 
    2    48 Brian Nelson          16:12  5:13 M   1/5      2/19   M3039 Ellington          CT 
    3    31 Ken Clark             18:34  5:59 M   1/2      3/19   M4049 Somers             CT 
    4    24 Brianne Vess          20:07  6:29 F   1/2      1/26   F1319 Cromwell           CT 
    5    46 Brian Miele           20:32  6:37 M   1/1      4/19   M1319 Windsor            CT 
    6    42 Zachary Hess          22:19  7:11 M   1/3      5/19   M0112 Vernon Rockville   CT 
    7     5 Robert Ferguson       22:52  7:22 M   2/2      6/19   M4049 Coventry           CT 
    8    16 Stephen Tolman        22:57  7:23 M   1/3      7/19   M60+  Vernon             CT 
    9    41 Shawn Barry           23:30  7:34 M   2/5      8/19   M3039 Springfield        MA 
   10    32 Allyson Zoppa         23:36  7:36 F   1/2      2/26   F2029 Coventry           CT 
   11    35 Kate McElroy          24:04  7:45 F   1/9      3/26   F3039 Cromwell           CT 
   12     6 Leanne Dunn           24:21  7:50 F   2/9      4/26   F3039 New Britain        CT 
   13    33 Ray Prest             24:44  7:58 M   2/3      9/19   M60+  Ellington          CT 
   14    36 Traci Hazelton        25:17  8:08 F   3/9      5/26   F3039 South Windsor      CT 
   15    29 Matthew Dowe          25:20  8:10 M   1/3     10/19   M5059 Suffield           CT 
   16    19 Cathy King            25:21  8:10 F   1/3      6/26   F5059 South Windsor      CT 
   17    14 Lisa Hotchkin         25:26  8:11 F   1/8      7/26   F4049 Windsor            CT 
   18    47 Rachael Laflamme      25:44  8:17 F   1/1      8/26   F0112 Granby             CT 
   19    22 Jamie Alba            26:17  8:28 M   3/5     11/19   M3039 Willimantic        CT 
   20    34 Chris Lemay           26:36  8:34 M   2/3     12/19   M0112 South Windsor      CT 
   21    37 Carole Phellan        26:43  8:36 F   2/8      9/26   F4049 *no Town Given*    XX 
   22    25 Mark Lussier          27:45  8:56 M   2/3     13/19   M5059 Wallingford        CT 
   23    13 Lincoln Pease         27:49  8:58 M   3/3     14/19   M60+  Somers             CT 
   24    44 Anthony Mancuso       27:49  8:58 M   4/5     15/19   M3039 Somers             CT 
   25    30 Carol Ann Shuteran    27:50  8:58 F   4/9     10/26   F3039 Ellington          CT 
   26    18 Shelley Olm           28:07  9:03 F   3/8     11/26   F4049 Pomfret Cntr       CT 
   27     4 Michael Pampreen      28:18  9:07 M   3/3     16/19   M0112 Marlborough        CT 
   28    27 Kate Kos              28:25  9:09 F   5/9     12/26   F3039 Three Rivers       MA 
   29    40 Sierra Doekum         28:56  9:19 F   2/2     13/26   F1319 Coventry           CT 
   30    28 Peter Patrician       29:04  9:22 M   2/2     17/19   M2029 Three Rivers       MA 
   31    21 Miguel Parra          29:27  9:29 M   5/5     18/19   M3039 Willimantic        CT 
   32    26 Nadine Lussier        30:13  9:44 F   2/2     14/26   F2029 Hudson             MA 
   33    43 Barbara Maloney       30:32  9:50 F   1/1     15/26   F60+  Tolland            CT 
   34    15 Pam Stevenson         31:09 10:02 F   4/8     16/26   F4049 Enfield            CT 
   35     3 Elizabeth Stefanow    32:29 10:28 F   6/9     17/26   F3039 Bristol            CT 
   36    11 Alex Manuck           34:43 11:11 M   3/3     19/19   M5059 South Windsor      CT 
   37    17 Anna Pelletier        36:07 11:38 F   5/8     18/26   F4049 East Hartford      CT 
   38    23 Ann Bouchard          37:08 11:58 F   2/3     19/26   F5059 S Glastonbury      CT 
   39     2 Shannon Latte         37:25 12:03 F   7/9     20/26   F3039 Ellington          CT 
   40    45 Tracey Bacon          39:35 12:45 F   8/9     21/26   F3039 Colchester         CT 
   41    38 Linette Harlow        39:58 12:52 F   6/8     22/26   F4049 Andover            CT 
   42    39 Heidi Kunhdart        40:05 12:55 F   9/9     23/26   F3039 South Windham      CT 
   43    20 Cynthia Clavette      44:03 14:11 F   7/8     24/26   F4049 Enfield            CT 
   44     1 Sue Clavette          44:08 14:13 F   8/8     25/26   F4049 Broad Brook        CT 
   45    10 Ann-Marie Manuck      44:09 14:13 F   3/3     26/26   F5059 South Windsor      CT 
   8/22/2010  3:43PM