Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Aug14_SpaceA_set1.shtml

Space & Aviation 5K Road Race

Windsor Locks, CT, August 14, 2010

[Divisional 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Chronotrack D-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Space and Aviation 5K - windsor Locks, CT | Sat August 14, 2010
     Results Posted to www.plattsys.com || Chronotrack D-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
        
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Dylan Hammerman              17M M1119 WINDSOR CT               17:32   5:39     1/7     671  
  2    David Cilley                 31M M3039 East Windsor CT          17:42   5:42     1/8     730  
  3    Zoltan Rigo                  27M M2029 Berlin CT                18:24   5:56     1/4     743  
  4    Tyler Stahl                  18M M1119 SOUTHWICK MA             18:29   5:57     2/7     702  
  5    Ken Clark                    47M M4049 Somers CT                18:48   6:03     1/9     711  
  6    Zachary Charney              21M M2029 HAMDEN CT                19:04   6:09     2/4     662  
  7    Ray Wise                     55M M5059 Hartford CT              19:06   6:09     1/13    713  
  8    Patrick Gee                  45M M4049 Suffield CT              19:07   6:09     2/9     750  
  9    Jonathan Morales             34M M3039 EAST WINDSOR CT          19:25   6:15     2/8     691  
  10   Dennis Barone                55M M5059 WEST HARTFORD CT         19:47   6:22     2/13    654  
  11   Jeffrey Molson               48M M4049 Avon CT                  19:53   6:24     3/9     724  
  12   Ben Gee                      14M M1119 Suffield CT              20:08   6:29     3/7     751  
  13   Kelly Reese                  37F F3039 East Granby CT           21:09   6:49     1/14    753  
  14   Brian Dube                   25M M2029 TORRINGTON CT            21:21   6:53     3/4     665  
  15   Joseph Madonna               28M M2029 Stamford CT              21:36   6:58     4/4     721  
  16   Christian Nelson             42M M4049 WEST HARTFORD CT         21:55   7:04     4/9     692  
  17   Lani Ralston                 39F F3039 GRANBY CT                22:00   7:05     2/14    696  
  18   Roy Kleckner                 55M M5059 CANTON CT                22:04   7:07     3/13    680  
  19   Dan Kleckner                 16M M1119 CANTON CT                22:41   7:19     4/7     678  
  20   George Hermann               52M M5059 Suffield CT              22:42   7:19     4/13    719  
  21   Dennis Shaoghnessy           46M M4049 Southwick MA             22:43   7:19     5/9     745  
  22   William Ullmann              60M M6098 East Granby CT           23:01   7:25     1/4     726  
  23   Barbara Bosworth             48F F4049 WILBRAHAM MA             23:07   7:27     1/5     658  
  24   Tara Molson                  15F F1119 Avon CT                  23:11   7:28     1/5     723  
  25   Matt Kleckner                19M M1119 CANTON CT                23:14   7:29     5/7     679  
  26   Patrick Scully               37M M3039 WATERBURY CT             23:23   7:32     3/8     701  
  27   Jennifer Gates               39F F3039 PITTSFORD NY             23:24   7:32     3/14    668  
  28   Terry Shaughnessy            51F F5059 Southwick MA             23:33   7:35     1/7     744  
  29   Jeff York                    39M M3039 West Hartford CT         23:37   7:37     4/8     747  
  30   Phil Kenyon                  54M M5059 Canton CT                23:48   7:40     5/13    727  
  31   Rob Decker                   43M M4049 East Windsor CT          23:52   7:41     6/9     718  
  32   Edward DeMarco               42M M4049 CT                       23:56   7:43     7/9     749  
  33   Jim Lofink                   55M M5059 Granby CT                23:58   7:43     6/13    752  
  34   Troy Marlin                  12M M1119 E Granby CT              24:29   7:53     6/7     709  
  35   Ana Nelson                   53F F5059 Monroe CT                25:01   8:04     2/7     716  
  36   Tom Cleland                  66M M6098 South Hadley MA          25:18   8:09     2/4     715  
  37   Rhea Abert                   26F F2029 CHICOPEE MA              25:47   8:19     1/9     653  
  38   Amy Donle                    36F F3039 Enfield CT               25:55   8:21     4/14    734  
  39   Tim Dennis                   52M M5059 Ellington CT             25:58   8:22     7/13    728  
  40   Debra Stroiney               30F F3039 East Windsor CT          26:02   8:23     5/14    729  
  41   Sarah Sayadoff               23F F2029 Simsbury CT              26:05   8:24     2/9     742  
  42   Aaron Waterman               35M M3039 East Granby CT           26:17   8:28     5/8     754  
  43   Jennifer Pierce              39F F3039 SPRINGFIELD MA           26:19   8:29     6/14    693  
  44   Miranda Jurras               15F F1119 CANTON CT                26:40   8:36     2/5     677  
  45   Robert Davis                 59M M5059 NAUGATUCK CT             27:07   8:44     8/13    664  
  46   Jessie Bishop                12F F1119 EAST STROUDSBURG PA      27:17   8:48     3/5     657  
  47   Richard Zbrozek              63M M6098 Berlin CT                27:18   8:48     3/4     722  
  48   Scott Jacius                 33M M3039 EAST GRANBY CT           27:21   8:49     6/8     675  
  49   Melissa Pierce               13F F1119 SPRINGFIELD MA           27:24   8:50     4/5     694  
  50   Louis Madonna                57M M5059 Windsor Locks CT         27:54   8:59     9/13    720  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Space and Aviation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Chronotrack D-Tag Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Michael Rood                 58M M5059 Suffield CT              27:56   9:00    10/13    740  
  52   Andrea Markavich             29F F2029 CHESHIRE CT              28:18   9:07     3/9     685  
  53   Jeffrey Gendreau             35M M3039 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA      28:24   9:09     7/8     669  
  54   Michelle Neary               35F F3039 CT                       28:26   9:10     7/14    748  
  55   Christine Bouchard           25F F2029 East Granby CT           28:38   9:14     4/9     725  
  56   Walter Rief                  48M M4049 FLORANCE MA              28:56   9:19     8/9     700  
  57   Sarah Warren                 27F F2029 EASTHAMPTON MA           29:12   9:25     5/9     705  
  58   Melissa Morales-Reyes        36F F3039 Enfield CT               29:16   9:26     8/14    735  
  59   Cathy Lord                   55F F5059 Hartford CT              29:19   9:27     3/7     712  
  60   Melanie Champion             52F F5059 Meriden CT               29:25   9:29     4/7     732  
  61   Jason Marlin                 10M M0010 E Granby CT              31:03  10:00     1/2     710  
  62   Kathryn Berera               48F F4049 TORRINGTON CT            31:28  10:09     2/5     655  
  63   Sonja Mccarthy               47F F4049 EAST GRANBY CT           31:33  10:10     3/5     687  
  64   Amy Morales                  35F F3039 Windsor Locks CT         31:41  10:13     9/14    733  
  65   Roger Hart                   44M M4049 MIDDLETOWN CT            31:46  10:14     9/9     672  
  66   Neci Reif                    53F F5059 FLORANCE MA              31:46  10:14     5/7     699  
  67   Cheri Bishop                 43F F4049 EAST STROUDSBURG PA      31:50  10:16     4/5     656  
  68   Jennifer Labrie              36F F3039 Barkhamstead CT          32:15  10:24    10/14    741  
  69   Waleska Burgos               33F F3039 SPRINGFIELD MA           32:27  10:28    11/14    659  
  70   Debbie Reed                  55F F5059 WINDSOR LOCKS CT         32:28  10:28     6/7     697  
  71   Bruce Charney                 8M M0010 HAMDEN CT                32:32  10:29     2/2     663  
  72   Howard Charney               54M M5059 HAMDEN CT                32:33  10:29    11/13    661  
  73   Karey Pond                   38F F3039 EAST GRANBY CT           32:34  10:30    12/14    695  
  74   Patrick McGill               55M M5059 Marlborough CT           32:36  10:30    12/13    736  
  75   Jim Nelson                   58M M5059 Monroe CT                32:38  10:31    13/13    717  
  76   Roberta Zack                 26F F2029 ENFIELD CT               32:42  10:32     6/9     707  
  77   Patricia Johnson             46F F4049 SPRINGFIELD MA           32:55  10:37     5/5     676  
  78   Kea Reif                     15F F1119 FLORANCE MA              33:18  10:44     5/5     698  
  79   Jackie Geraci                24F F2029 BRANFORD CT              33:32  10:49     7/9     670  
  80   Edward Snyder                63M M6098 Wallingford CT           34:03  10:59     4/4     731  
  81   Mike Furey                   35M M3039 ENFIELD CT               34:36  11:09     8/8     667  
  82   Wanda Wawruck                52F F5059 GRANBY CT                34:44  11:12     7/7     706  
  83   Michelle York                38F F3039 West Hartford CT         36:06  11:38    13/14    746  
  84   Veronica Merz                63F F6098 WINDSOR CT               39:01  12:35     1/1     689  
  85   Ava Mcphail                  16M M1119 NEW LONDON CT            39:32  12:45     7/7     688  
  86   Amanda Furey                 29F F2029 ENFIELD CT               39:35  12:46     8/9     666  
  87   Bethany Byron                28F F2029 West Hartford CT         39:42  12:48     9/9     714  
  88   Amanda Jacius                 7F F0010 East Granby CT           43:04  13:53     1/2     738  
  89   Sarah Jacius                  9F F0010 East Granby CT           43:33  14:02     2/2     737  
  90   Doreen Jacius                36F F3039 East Granby CT           43:34  14:03    14/14    739  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Space and Aviation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Chronotrack D-Tag Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== = ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Dylan Hammerman             17M        WINDSOR CT              17:32
   2   David Cilley                31M        East Windsor CT         17:42
   3   Zoltan Rigo                 27M        Berlin CT               18:24
                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Kelly Reese                 37F        East Granby CT          21:09
   2   Lani Ralston                39F        GRANBY CT               22:00
   3   Barbara Bosworth            48F        WILBRAHAM MA            23:07

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 
  1  Amanda Jacius                  7F F0010  East Granby CT          43:04  13:53    738
  2  Sarah Jacius                   9F F0010  East Granby CT          43:33  14:02    737
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 19  
  1  Tara Molson                   15F F1119  Avon CT                 23:11   7:28    723
  2  Miranda Jurras                15F F1119  CANTON CT               26:40   8:36    677
  3  Jessie Bishop                 12F F1119  EAST STROUDSBURG PA     27:17   8:48    657
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  1  Rhea Abert                    26F F2029  CHICOPEE MA             25:47   8:19    653
  2  Sarah Sayadoff                23F F2029  Simsbury CT             26:05   8:24    742
  3  Andrea Markavich              29F F2029  CHESHIRE CT             28:18   9:07    685
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Jennifer Gates                39F F3039  PITTSFORD NY            23:24   7:32    668
  2  Amy Donle                     36F F3039  Enfield CT              25:55   8:21    734
  3  Debra Stroiney                30F F3039  East Windsor CT         26:02   8:23    729
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Kathryn Berera                48F F4049  TORRINGTON CT           31:28  10:09    655
  2  Sonja Mccarthy                47F F4049  EAST GRANBY CT          31:33  10:10    687
  3  Cheri Bishop                  43F F4049  EAST STROUDSBURG PA     31:50  10:16    656
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Terry Shaughnessy             51F F5059  Southwick MA            23:33   7:35    744
  2  Ana Nelson                    53F F5059  Monroe CT               25:01   8:04    716
  3  Cathy Lord                    55F F5059  Hartford CT             29:19   9:27    712
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over  
  1  Veronica Merz                 63F F6098  WINDSOR CT              39:01  12:35    689
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Space and Aviation 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Chronotrack D-Tag Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =======
                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 
  1  Jason Marlin                  10M M0010  E Granby CT             31:03  10:00    710
  2  Bruce Charney                  8M M0010  HAMDEN CT               32:32  10:29    663
                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 19  
  1  Tyler Stahl                   18M M1119  SOUTHWICK MA            18:29   5:57    702
  2  Ben Gee                       14M M1119  Suffield CT             20:08   6:29    751
  3  Dan Kleckner                  16M M1119  CANTON CT               22:41   7:19    678
                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  1  Zachary Charney               21M M2029  HAMDEN CT               19:04   6:09    662
  2  Brian Dube                    25M M2029  TORRINGTON CT           21:21   6:53    665
  3  Joseph Madonna                28M M2029  Stamford CT             21:36   6:58    721
                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Jonathan Morales              34M M3039  EAST WINDSOR CT         19:25   6:15    691
  2  Patrick Scully                37M M3039  WATERBURY CT            23:23   7:32    701
  3  Jeff York                     39M M3039  West Hartford CT        23:37   7:37    747
                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Ken Clark                     47M M4049  Somers CT               18:48   6:03    711
  2  Patrick Gee                   45M M4049  Suffield CT             19:07   6:09    750
  3  Jeffrey Molson                48M M4049  Avon CT                 19:53   6:24    724
                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Ray Wise                      55M M5059  Hartford CT             19:06   6:09    713
  2  Dennis Barone                 55M M5059  WEST HARTFORD CT        19:47   6:22    654
  3  Roy Kleckner                  55M M5059  CANTON CT               22:04   7:07    680
                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 98  
  1  William Ullmann               60M M6098  East Granby CT          23:01   7:25    726
  2  Tom Cleland                   66M M6098  South Hadley MA         25:18   8:09    715
  3  Richard Zbrozek               63M M6098  Berlin CT               27:18   8:48    722