Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Apr3_Bradle_set1.shtml

Bradley International 5K & 10K Road Race

Windsor Locks, CT, April 3, 2010

[10K Race Results | 5K Age Groups | 10K Age Groups ]

5K Race Results

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

                 Bradley International 5K & 10K Road Race
                     Certified USATF/RRTC #CT-04002-PH
                           Windsor Locks, CT USA
                           04/03/2010 - 8:30 AM
                         Weather: Sunny - Mid 50's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                     Timed using DAG Foot Chip System
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            ===================
                            5K OVERALL RESULTS
                            ===================
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   379 CHRIS CHISHOLM        16:30  5:19 M  47   1/30     1/109  M4049 
    2   103 DENIS LABARRE         16:51  5:26 M  15   1/15     2/109  M-19  
    3   229 PAUL FRATINI          16:55  5:27 M  45   2/30     3/109  M4049 
    4   281 FIELDER ERICH         16:58  5:28 M  24   1/8      4/109  M2029 
    5   299 JOHN MATTHEWS         18:26  5:56 M  53   1/20     5/109  M5059 
    6   266 HURT GUSTAFSON        18:36  6:00 M  25   2/8      6/109  M2029 
    7   253 ROBERT MCCORMICK      18:47  6:03 M  44   3/30     7/109  M4049 
    8   176 SCOTT ROSSI           19:18  6:13 M  47   4/30     8/109  M4049 
    9   312 RICK TILLOTSON        19:22  6:15 M  53   2/20     9/109  M5059 
   10   397 DAVID CILLEY          19:36  6:19 M  31   1/23    10/109  M3039 
   11   300 CHRIS DUFRESNE        19:52  6:24 M  31   2/23    11/109  M3039 
   12   322 KENNY ERIKSON         19:54  6:25 M  14   2/15    12/109  M-19  
   13   254 GARY HESLIN           19:55  6:25 M   0   1/7     13/109  M0099 
   14   285 CRISPIN ZINMEISTER    20:02  6:27 M  38   3/23    14/109  M3039 
   15    62 VINCENT FARINA JR     20:29  6:36 M  14   3/15    15/109  M-19  
   16   372 PATRICK GEE           20:30  6:36 M  45   5/30    16/109  M4049 
   17   289 RUSS MOOTE            20:41  6:40 M  45   6/30    17/109  M4049 
   18   255 DANIEL MCNAIR         21:18  6:52 M  35   4/23    18/109  M3039 
   19   321 KENNETH ERIKSON       21:19  6:52 M  52   3/20    19/109  M5059 
   20   324 KEVIN POWELL          21:20  6:52 M  14   4/15    20/109  M-19  
   21   136 PETER MICHAELSON      21:50  7:02 M  55   4/20    21/109  M5059 
   22   286 SAM WOLCOTT           21:55  7:03 M  52   5/20    22/109  M5059 
   23   273 VINNY CURRY           21:59  7:05 M   0   2/7     23/109  M0099 
   24     4 KYLE BAKER            22:01  7:06 M  13   5/15    24/109  M-19  
   25   234 CRAIG BALDERSTON      22:03  7:06 M  50   6/20    25/109  M5059 
   26   318 KATIE RAVENOLA        22:05  7:07 F  16   1/13     1/107  F-19  
   27    49 PETER DEVINE          22:08  7:08 M  39   5/23    26/109  M3039 
   28     6 LAUREN BALBONI        22:13  7:09 F  21   1/30     2/107  F2029 
   29   384 MARK LAUDATI          22:23  7:13 M   0   3/7     27/109  M0099 
   30   294 DON KNYBEL            22:28  7:14 M  44   7/30    28/109  M4049 
   31    16 JOHN BIRMINGHAM       22:29  7:15 M  42   8/30    29/109  M4049 
   32   184 DAKO SCHOEPS          22:55  7:23 M  35   6/23    30/109  M3039 
   33   305 LINDA SPOONER         22:58  7:24 F  35   1/22     3/107  F3039 
   34   355 BRIAN NOCERA          23:01  7:25 M  26   3/8     31/109  M2029 
   35   371 BEN GEE               23:12  7:28 M  14   6/15    32/109  M-19  
   36   358 DEANNA CAPP           23:15  7:29 F  32   2/22     4/107  F3039 
   37   119 EDWARD LOVE           23:16  7:30 M  30   7/23    33/109  M3039 
   38   217 MATT WUNCH            23:17  7:30 M  35   8/23    34/109  M3039 
   39    27 KAITLIN CARDELLO      23:19  7:31 F  16   2/13     5/107  F-19  
   40   340 VINCENT RUSSO         23:23  7:32 M  12   7/15    35/109  M-19  
   41    53 BRIAN DUMOND          23:25  7:32 M  42   9/30    36/109  M4049 
   42   242 BRYCE BRADY           23:25  7:33 M  54   7/20    37/109  M5059 
   43   223 PIOTR PELCZAR         23:26  7:33 M  33   9/23    38/109  M3039 
   44   359 DAVID THOR            23:31  7:35 M  42  10/30    39/109  M4049 
   45   393 MATT SCOVILLE         23:35  7:36 M  15   8/15    40/109  M-19  
   46     7 RICHARD BALBONI       23:35  7:36 M  52   8/20    41/109  M5059 
   47    40 ROBERT COOK           23:36  7:36 M  42  11/30    42/109  M4049 
   48   258 SCOTT SANDERSON       23:57  7:43 M  46  12/30    43/109  M4049 
   49   179 MOLLY RUSSO           24:04  7:45 F  45   1/25     6/107  F4049 
   50   356 ALAN MAIER            24:10  7:47 M  39  10/23    44/109  M3039 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51   264 KELLY SULLIVAN        24:13  7:48 F  44   2/25     7/107  F4049 
   52   211 CHANTAL VERBEEK       24:18  7:50 F  37   3/22     8/107  F3039 
   53   105 MONIQUE LABARRE       24:32  7:54 F  12   3/13     9/107  F-19  
   54   400 GAONELLE RUSCZYK      24:33  7:54 F  12   4/13    10/107  F-19  
   55   259 JUSTIN MICHAUD        24:41  7:57 M  26   4/8     45/109  M2029 
   56   271 ALEXA CIPKAS          24:42  7:57 F  13   5/13    11/107  F-19  
   57   207 NICOLE TARBELL        24:43  7:58 F  35   4/22    12/107  F3039 
   58     5 DENISE BALBONI        25:00  8:03 F  50   1/14    13/107  F5059 
   59    31 SARAH CHAPPLE         25:01  8:03 F  32   5/22    14/107  F3039 
   60   100 PHILIP KOSER          25:02  8:04 M  35  11/23    46/109  M3039 
   61   330 KELLY GRISKEWICZ      25:06  8:05 F  25   2/30    15/107  F2029 
   62   298 DOUGLAS STANTON       25:11  8:07 M  48  13/30    47/109  M4049 
   63   268 KRISTEN SNOW          25:13  8:07 F  26   3/30    16/107  F2029 
   64   250 KATIE SNOW            25:15  8:08 F  26   4/30    17/107  F2029 
   65   108 ROBERT LANG           25:19  8:09 M  39  12/23    48/109  M3039 
   66   323 CHRISTOPHER ERIKSON   25:23  8:10 M  12   9/15    49/109  M-19  
   67   310 MAUREEN HENEGHAN      25:25  8:11 F  29   5/30    18/107  F2029 
   68   272 WILLIAM CIPKAS        25:29  8:12 M  52   9/20    50/109  M5059 
   69   364 ALISON ZOCCO          25:30  8:13 F  22   6/30    19/107  F2029 
   70   163 ERIC PURVIS           25:32  8:14 M  38  13/23    51/109  M3039 
   71    93 MICHAEL KENNEDY       25:41  8:16 M  37  14/23    52/109  M3039 
   72   274 JAMES MAZESKI         25:43  8:17 M  53  10/20    53/109  M5059 
   73   114 GENE LEONARD          25:51  8:20 M  44  14/30    54/109  M4049 
   74   313 HOANG LINH            25:52  8:20 F  23   7/30    20/107  F2029 
   75   153 LINCOLN PEASE         25:53  8:20 M  63   1/6     55/109  M60+  
   76   252 STERLING MILLER       25:55  8:21 M   0   4/7     56/109  M0099 
   77   235 TODD BRISTOL          25:57  8:22 M  35  15/23    57/109  M3039 
   78   357 JENNIFER MAIER        25:58  8:22 F  38   6/22    21/107  F3039 
   79   331 CHI HUANG             26:00  8:23 M   0   5/7     58/109  M0099 
   80   166 ELIZABETH QUEALY      26:04  8:24 F  26   8/30    22/107  F2029 
   81    19 DONALD BIXLER         26:07  8:25 M  49  15/30    59/109  M4049 
   82   232 BOB CUTLER            26:10  8:26 M  58  11/20    60/109  M5059 
   83   125 JARRETT MALONEY       26:20  8:29 M  13  10/15    61/109  M-19  
   84   381 KELLY MULLEN          26:23  8:30 F  31   7/22    23/107  F3039 
   85   199 DELBE SPATH           26:26  8:31 M  45  16/30    62/109  M4049 
   86   269 BRIAN PERKINS         26:27  8:31 M  36  16/23    63/109  M3039 
   87   317 FRANK RAVENOLA        26:29  8:32 M  46  17/30    64/109  M4049 
   88   295 JASON CUTLER          26:34  8:33 M  32  17/23    65/109  M3039 
   89   385 LAURA GALVIN          26:34  8:34 F  40   3/25    24/107  F4049 
   90   126 KEVIN MALONEY         26:34  8:34 M  40  18/30    66/109  M4049 
   91   325 GARY POWELL           26:36  8:34 M  46  19/30    67/109  M4049 
   92   230 HUNTER CHAISSON       26:38  8:35 M  11  11/15    68/109  M-19  
   93   282 STEPHEN FIELDER       26:43  8:36 M  54  12/20    69/109  M5059 
   94   120 KELLY LOVE            26:45  8:37 F  29   9/30    25/107  F2029 
   95   143 PETER MOTYL           26:48  8:38 M  47  20/30    70/109  M4049 
   96   449 ROB DECKLER           27:05  8:43 M  42  21/30    71/109  M4049 
   97   202 CAROLYN STRELAU       27:11  8:45 F  28  10/30    26/107  F2029 
   98   251 JEANNIE PHILLIPS      27:11  8:45 F  26  11/30    27/107  F2029 
   99     9 MICHELE BELISLE       27:15  8:46 F  28  12/30    28/107  F2029 
  100   189 JOE SINICROPE         27:15  8:47 M  67   2/6     72/109  M60+  
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101   366 MITCHELL IVES         27:17  8:47 M  11  12/15    73/109  M-19  
  102   279 MAUREEN MCCARTHY      27:29  8:51 F  11   6/13    29/107  F-19  
  103   222 MONIQUE HUEHLER       27:30  8:51 M  19  13/15    74/109  M-19  
  104   240 ABBY GREENFIELD       27:31  8:52 F  28  13/30    30/107  F2029 
  105   241 MICHAEL PARKER        27:31  8:52 M   0   6/7     75/109  M0099 
  106   374 DAN PEQUITA           27:34  8:53 M  31  18/23    76/109  M3039 
  107    90 DARRYL JOHNSON        27:35  8:53 M  49  22/30    77/109  M4049 
  108   154 JACK PELHAM           27:42  8:55 M  10  14/15    78/109  M-19  
  109   102 WILLIAM KUPERNIK SR   28:04  9:02 M  45  23/30    79/109  M4049 
  110   303 CANNING PETER         28:08  9:04 M  51  13/20    80/109  M5059 
  111   104 HOLLY LABARRE         28:19  9:07 F  43   4/25    31/107  F4049 
  112   367 ANNE PLAUT            28:27  9:10 F  36   8/22    32/107  F3039 
  113    97 MICHAEL KOBLASH       28:32  9:11 M  44  24/30    81/109  M4049 
  114   156 TERESA PELHAM         28:36  9:13 F  42   5/25    33/107  F4049 
  115     3 BRIAN BAKER           28:43  9:15 M  45  25/30    82/109  M4049 
  116   161 AMY PIMENTEL          28:45  9:16 F  24  14/30    34/107  F2029 
  117     8 LAURA BEAUDOIN        28:51  9:17 F  25  15/30    35/107  F2029 
  118   224 BONNIE PELCZAR        28:51  9:17 M  30  19/23    83/109  M3039 
  119   339 ANGELLA GIOIELLA      29:08  9:23 F  39   9/22    36/107  F3039 
  120   353 RANDY PLIS            29:08  9:23 M  54  14/20    84/109  M5059 
  121   390 DEBRA STROINEY        29:09  9:23 F  30  10/22    37/107  F3039 
  122    83 REBECCA HECKER        29:12  9:24 F  38  11/22    38/107  F3039 
  123   173 SUSAN RILEY           29:13  9:25 F  60   1/2     39/107  F60+  
  124   389 WILLIAM KOETSCH       29:18  9:26 M  21   5/8     85/109  M2029 
  125   206 JAMES TARBELL         29:19  9:27 M  35  20/23    86/109  M3039 
  126   107 KIRT LANDY            29:23  9:28 M  51  15/20    87/109  M5059 
  127   365 WENDY IVES            29:24  9:28 F  42   6/25    40/107  F4049 
  128   363 CHELSEA ORIFICE       29:43  9:34 F  15   7/13    41/107  F-19  
  129    44 AUDREY COURTNEY       29:45  9:35 F  50   2/14    42/107  F5059 
  130   171 JULIE REPASS          29:45  9:35 F  44   7/25    43/107  F4049 
  131   221 ELIZABETH TOTH        29:51  9:37 M  28   6/8     88/109  M2029 
  132   216 MICHAEL WOLUSKY       29:53  9:37 M  38  21/23    89/109  M3039 
  133   394 STAN BUDARZ           29:57  9:39 M   0   7/7     90/109  M0099 
  134   396 MELISSA DAVIR         29:58  9:39 F  35  12/22    44/107  F3039 
  135   290 JESSICA CHERVENAK     29:59  9:39 F  21  16/30    45/107  F2029 
  136   291 ALAN BUKOWINSKI       30:00  9:40 M  22   7/8     91/109  M2029 
  137   160 ASHLEY PIMENTAL       30:00  9:40 F  21  17/30    46/107  F2029 
  138   346 KRISTEN KOMER         30:01  9:40 F  40   8/25    47/107  F4049 
  139    10 NAP BENAITIS          30:04  9:41 M  54  16/20    92/109  M5059 
  140   172 BARBARA RILEY         30:20  9:46 F  40   9/25    48/107  F4049 
  141   398 CARRIE MAKSYMIW       30:22  9:47 F  40  10/25    49/107  F4049 
  142   442 SUZANNE MAKSYMIW      30:28  9:49 F  39  13/22    50/107  F3039 
  143   460 JENNIFER RUSCZYK      30:28  9:49 F  43  11/25    51/107  F4049 
  144   386 WENDY BOWERS          30:33  9:50 F  48  12/25    52/107  F4049 
  145   336 MICHAELA ROSENBERGE   30:35  9:51 F  47  13/25    53/107  F4049 
  146    87 GEORGE IRIZARRY       30:37  9:52 M  65   3/6     93/109  M60+  
  147   297 JANICE CERRATO        31:00  9:59 F  43  14/25    54/107  F4049 
  148   231 CHRIS CHAISSON        31:14 10:03 M  36  22/23    94/109  M3039 
  149   369 KELLIE GRIGAITIS      31:28 10:08 F  41  15/25    55/107  F4049 
  150    74 AL GAGLIARDUCCI       31:46 10:14 M  34  23/23    95/109  M3039 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  151   210 BARRETT TRUE          31:49 10:15 M  73   4/6     96/109  M60+  
  152   183 CYNTHIA SANSTROM      31:57 10:17 F  51   3/14    56/107  F5059 
  153   238 NICHOLE HOWE          32:02 10:19 F  28  18/30    57/107  F2029 
  154   288 JENNIFER TAURO        32:08 10:21 F  35  14/22    58/107  F3039 
  155   337 BRIAN TURNBULL        32:10 10:22 M  51  17/20    97/109  M5059 
  156   327 BETHANY MAKOWSKI      32:16 10:24 F  11   8/13    59/107  F-19  
  157   209 RACHEL TRESSY         32:21 10:25 F  40  16/25    60/107  F4049 
  158   287 ISABELLE ERIKSON      32:25 10:27 F   9   9/13    61/107  F-19  
  159   127 KATE MARINONE         32:40 10:31 F  28  19/30    62/107  F2029 
  160   139 ELIZABETH MOLYNEUX    32:44 10:32 F  56   4/14    63/107  F5059 
  161    54 CHRISTINE ERIKSON     32:50 10:35 F  48  17/25    64/107  F4049 
  162   188 JAMES SHEWOKIS        32:54 10:36 M  46  26/30    98/109  M4049 
  163   342 SHEENA PIXTON         33:00 10:37 F  28  20/30    65/107  F2029 
  164   198 JEFFREY SORROW        33:00 10:38 M  49  27/30    99/109  M4049 
  165    11 JOHN BIELONKO         33:32 10:48 M  49  28/30   100/109  M4049 
  166   236 STACY BRISTOL         33:50 10:54 F  36  15/22    66/107  F3039 
  167   134 NANCY MCSWEEGAN       34:15 11:02 F  51   5/14    67/107  F5059 
  168    35 DEBORAH COCUZZO       34:18 11:03 F  55   6/14    68/107  F5059 
  169    25 COLLEEN CALLAHAN      34:21 11:04 F  27  21/30    69/107  F2029 
  170   237 CARRIE TEMPLE         34:24 11:05 F  38  16/22    70/107  F3039 
  171   239 JACLYN VALLEY         34:25 11:05 F  27  22/30    71/107  F2029 
  172   278 SHARON MCCARTHY       34:36 11:09 F   9  10/13    72/107  F-19  
  173   277 DAVID MCCARTHY        34:37 11:09 M  45  29/30   101/109  M4049 
  174    61 ANGELA FARINA         34:37 11:09 F  37  17/22    73/107  F3039 
  175   194 MICHELLE SMITH        34:41 11:10 F  56   7/14    74/107  F5059 
  176   128 LORI MARTIN           34:48 11:12 F  40  18/25    75/107  F4049 
  177   185 KAREN SCHUSTER        34:48 11:12 F  49  19/25    76/107  F4049 
  178   121 TONY LUCIA            34:58 11:16 M  72   5/6    102/109  M60+  
  179   196 VINCENT SMITH         35:01 11:17 M  54  18/20   103/109  M5059 
  180   159 LIZ PELKEY            35:19 11:22 F  51   8/14    77/107  F5059 
  181    80 RENEE HANNAGAN        35:22 11:23 F  40  20/25    78/107  F4049 
  182   368 MICHELLE COLEMAN      35:24 11:24 F  23  23/30    79/107  F2029 
  183    98 DEBBIE KOKOFSKY       35:43 11:30 F  57   9/14    80/107  F5059 
  184   380 ALLYSON PEQUITA       35:52 11:33 F  30  18/22    81/107  F3039 
  185   167 JONATHAN QUEALY       35:53 11:33 M  27   8/8    104/109  M2029 
  186   140 MEGGAN MONTANO        35:54 11:34 F  27  24/30    82/107  F2029 
  187   343 VICTORIA PELUSO       36:24 11:43 F  12  11/13    83/107  F-19  
  188   145 DINA NELSON           36:29 11:45 F  44  21/25    84/107  F4049 
  189   205 LUCIA SYREK           36:43 11:49 F  24  25/30    85/107  F2029 
  190   181 KRISTIN RYAN          36:48 11:51 F  29  26/30    86/107  F2029 
  191    96 BARBARA KNIGHT        36:48 11:51 F  60   2/2     87/107  F60+  
  192   388 KIM WESTHALL          36:52 11:52 F  24  27/30    88/107  F2029 
  193    24 CHRISTINA CALABRESE   37:25 12:03 F  23  28/30    89/107  F2029 
  194    20 VIRGINIA BIXLER       37:25 12:03 F  54  10/14    90/107  F5059 
  195   192 LAURIE SMITH          37:31 12:05 F  54  11/14    91/107  F5059 
  196   193 LESTER SMITH          37:31 12:05 M  57  19/20   105/109  M5059 
  197   197 EDWARD SNYDER         37:39 12:07 M  63   6/6    106/109  M60+  
  198   399 KRISTEN MAKSYMIW      38:26 12:22 F  13  12/13    92/107  F-19  
  199   391 TAYLOR MAKSAYMIW      38:26 12:23 F  15  13/13    93/107  F-19  
  200   284 JENNIFER MALLOY       38:27 12:23 F   0   1/1     94/107  F0099 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
  201    14 JILL BIRMINGHAM       38:59 12:33 F  38  19/22    95/107  F3039 
  202   283 AMBER PRESTON         39:16 12:39 F  29  29/30    96/107  F2029 
  203   257 STEPHANIE GREEN       39:28 12:43 F  41  22/25    97/107  F4049 
  204   280 DARLENE OPPEDISANO    39:51 12:50 F  35  20/22    98/107  F3039 
  205   178 NAOMI ROTHE           40:55 13:11 F  39  21/22    99/107  F3039 
  206   245 RENEE PACEWICZ        41:39 13:25 F  42  23/25   100/107  F4049 
  207   261 ANGELA FISCHLEIN      41:48 13:28 F  35  22/22   101/107  F3039 
  208    39 PEG CONNIFF           42:17 13:37 F  50  12/14   102/107  F5059 
  209   157 BROOKE PELKEY         44:15 14:15 F  25  30/30   103/107  F2029 
  210    12 KATHY BIELONKO        44:45 14:24 F  49  24/25   104/107  F4049 
  211    65 JOHN FERRARI          45:33 14:40 M  54  20/20   107/109  M5059 
  212    64 CATHERINE FERRARI     45:34 14:40 F  54  13/14   105/107  F5059 
  213    55 BETH EVANS            46:06 14:51 F  43  25/25   106/107  F4049 
  214   319 PARKER SWISTON        54:38 17:36 M  15  15/15   108/109  M-19  
  215   260 JANET TORRES          54:41 17:36 M  43  30/30   109/109  M4049 
  216    50 JANET DIXON-METCALF 1:00:04 19:20 F  56  14/14   107/107  F5059