Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Apr17_Silfen_set1.shtml

Silfen Track & Field Invitational

New London, CT, April 17, 2010

[Women's Events and Scores ]

Men's Events and Scores

Harrier Race Management

                             2010 Silfen Invitational
                                Connecticut College
                            New London, CT  - 4/17/2010
                                      Results
  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: * 10.48  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester St.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Blest             FR CC Rhode Island          11.00   1.7  5  10
  2 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SO Umass Dartmouth          11.24   1.7  5   8
  3 Bonner, Tieran            FR Coast Guard              11.34   1.7  5   6
  4 Sleep, Corey              SR Umass Dartmouth          11.34   1.7  5   5
  5 Starling, Nate            SO Worcester State          11.41   1.7  5   4
  6 DeShields, Alex           SO Conn College             11.48   1.7  5   3
  7 Arzu, Julio               FR Worcester State          11.52   1.7  5   2
  8 Wilson, Brendon           FR Umass Dartmouth          11.63   1.7  5   1
  9 Gooch, Brian              FR Conn College             11.76   2.2  4
 10 Webbe, Rob                JR Conn College             11.78   2.2  4
 11 Nichols, Jake             FR Umass Dartmouth          11.79   2.2  4
 12 Adams, Dante              FR Coast Guard              11.81   2.2  4
 13 Burke, Mike               JR Coast Guard              11.84   2.2  4
 14 Togbah, Aloysius          FR R I C                    11.90   2.2  4
 15 Tagger, Laurence          FR Mass. Maritime           11.91   2.2  4
 16 Berning, Walker           FR Trinity                  11.95   1.9  3
 17 Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester State          11.97   1.9  3
 18 Larcom, Jonathan          SO Umass Dartmouth          12.03   1.9  3
 19 Dickey, Will              FR Trinity                  12.19   1.9  3
 20 Decrescenzo, Bobby        FR Roger Williams           12.19   1.9  3
 21 Sharp, Bill               SO Mass. Maritime           12.36   2.1  1
 22 Temple, Mike              FR Mass. Maritime           12.38  +0.0  2
 23 Lamm, Josh                FR Mass. Maritime           12.42  +0.0  2
 24 Sullo, Chris              SO Mass. Maritime           12.45   1.9  3
 25 Chandaragga, Eric         JR Pace                     12.51   1.9  3
 26 Turner, Tom               FR Mass. Maritime           12.59   2.1  1
 27 Buckley, Jameson          JR Mass. Maritime           12.74  +0.0  2
 28 Vitali, Joe               SO Mass. Maritime           13.01  +0.0  2
 29 Cenedella, Dave           JR Mass. Maritime           13.05  +0.0  2
 30 Louis, Vladimir           FR Sullivan County CC       13.32  +0.0  2
 31 Spencer, Tom              JR Umass Dartmouth          13.63   2.1  1
 32 Da Luz, Christopher       SO R I C                    14.18  +0.0  2
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: * 20.94  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester St.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Blest             FR CC Rhode Island          22.31   2.3  4  10
  2 Bonner, Tieran            FR Coast Guard              22.89   2.3  4   8
  3 Olivieri, Kenneth         FR CC Rhode Island          22.94   2.3  4   6
  4 DeShields, Alex           SO Conn College             23.11   2.3  4   5
  5 Stahelski, Robert         JR Worcester State          23.30   2.3  4   4
  6 Nichols, Jake             FR Umass Dartmouth          23.43   1.8  3   3
  7 Webbe, Rob                JR Conn College             23.84   2.3  4   2
  8 Toure, Ousmane            FR Pace                     23.93   2.3  4   1
  9 Daley, Leo                FR Trinity                  23.99   1.8  3
 10 Starling, Nate            SO Worcester State          24.08   2.3  4
 11 Adams, Dante              FR Coast Guard              24.15   1.8  3
 12 Arzu, Julio               FR Worcester State          24.27   1.8  3
 13 Larcom, Jonathan          SO Umass Dartmouth          24.55   1.5  2
 14 O'Keefe, Chris            FR Roger Williams           24.57   1.5  2
 15 Binette, Chad             FR Worcester State          24.58   1.8  3
 16 Parzych, Greg             FR Roger Williams           24.82   1.8  3
 17 Lamm, Josh                FR Mass. Maritime           25.51   1.5  2
 18 Ki, Brian                 JR Roger Williams           25.89   1.5  2
 19 Chandaragga, Eric         JR Pace                     25.90   1.8  3
 20 Wing, Bryant              FR Worcester State          25.98   1.5  2
 21 Vitali, Joe               SO Mass. Maritime           26.16   1.5  2
 22 Dickey, Will              FR Trinity                  26.37   1.8  3
 23 Pena, Kyle                FR Worcester State          26.53   1.5  2
 24 Garcia, Andrew            SO Worcester State          26.97   1.5  2
 25 DiSalvo, Zachary          FR Umass Dartmouth          27.65   1.4  1
 26 Louis, Vladimir           FR Sullivan County CC       28.17   1.4  1
 27 Da Luz, Christopher       SO R I C                    29.25   1.4  1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Facility: * 47.36  2001        Anthony Campbell
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Wofford, Josh             JR Coast Guard              49.78   4  10
    2 Olivieri, Kenneth         FR CC Rhode Island          50.07   4   8
    3 N'Tow, George             FR R I C                    50.95   4   6
    4 Perrin, Jesse             FR Umass Dartmouth          52.23   3   5
    5 Spangler, Dan             FR Coast Guard              52.36   4   4
    6 Mason, John               SO Trinity                  52.39   4   3
    7 Roberts, Steve            FR R I C                    52.42   4   2
    8 Creane, Stephen           SO Trinity                  52.72   3   1
    9 Tengatenga, Ngoni         SO Trinity                  52.82   3
   10 Kolev, Nickolay           JR Umass Dartmouth          52.94   4
   11 O'Keefe, Chris            FR Roger Williams           53.75   3
   12 Miller, Dan               JR Coast Guard              54.12   3
   13 Venterosa, Anthony        JR Mass. Maritime           54.84   3
   14 Monacelli, Chris          SO Coast Guard              55.39   2
   15 Goin, Maurice             FR Coast Guard              55.80   2
   16 Dougherty, Justin         FR Coast Guard              55.83   2
   17 Asbeck, Sam               SR Pace                     56.07   3
   18 Meury, Dan                FR Pace                     56.65   2
   19 Binette, Chad             FR Worcester State          56.70   1
   20 Parzych, Greg             FR Roger Williams           56.90   2
   21 Ki, Brian                 JR Roger Williams           57.80   2
   22 Santilli, Nicholas        FR CC Rhode Island          57.87   2
   23 Wing, Bryant              FR Worcester State          59.86   1
   24 Pena, Kyle                FR Worcester State        1:01.44   1
   -- Stahelski, Robert         JR Worcester State             FS   4
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Facility: * 1:50.44  2009        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nygaard, Eric             JR Umass Dartmouth        1:58.95   10
    2 Rielly, Pat               SR Trinity                1:59.07    8
    3 Parulis, Alex             SR Roger Williams         1:59.25    6
    4 Lemanski, Matthew         SR Umass Dartmouth        1:59.38    5
    5 Stadnick, Shawn           FR R I C                  1:59.44    4
    6 Reynolds, Quentin         SR Trinity                1:59.66    3
    7 Dennis, Matt              SR Trinity                1:59.80    2
    8 Ellis, Jon                JR Roger Williams         2:00.31    1
    9 Ford, Matthew             FR Umass Dartmouth        2:01.02
   10 Morris, Bret              SO Coast Guard            2:01.06
   11 Mazeika, Tim              FR Worcester State        2:01.29
   12 Connolly, Scott           FR Umass Dartmouth        2:01.34
   13 Boudreau, Matt            FR Conn College           2:01.95
   14 Mrkvicka, Michael         SR Coast Guard            2:02.19
   15 Greaney, Colin            SO Trinity                2:02.62
   16 Auth, Trevor              SO Coast Guard            2:03.54
   17 Crum, Nathanael           JR Coast Guard            2:03.68
   18 Pena, Austin              FR R I C                  2:03.77
   19 Whelan, Timothy           SR Umass Dartmouth        2:04.17
   20 Wheatley, Ben             JR Trinity                2:04.66
   21 Carnevale, Steve          FR Roger Williams         2:05.00
   22 Duarte, Andrew            FR Conn College           2:05.12
   23 Cha, Will                 FR Trinity                2:05.14
   24 Price, Andrew             JR Coast Guard            2:05.55
   25 Nichols, Scott            JR Coast Guard            2:05.70
   26 Sugar, Greg               FR Roger Williams         2:06.09
   27 Cook, Andrew              FR Coast Guard            2:06.56
   28 Post, Dan                 SO Conn College           2:07.60
   29 Stanek, Adam              SR Coast Guard            2:07.71
   30 Hurtt, Matt               SO Coast Guard            2:08.67
   31 Siperek, Trevor           SO Coast Guard            2:08.88
   32 O'Brien, Kevin            SO Coast Guard            2:10.42
   33 McAllister, Hoitt         SO Conn College           2:10.43
   34 Fagan, Cory               JR Coast Guard            2:11.58
   35 Myers, Patrick            FR Conn College           2:15.54
   36 Hunt, Justin              FR Worcester State        2:16.26
   37 Gitkind, Matt             FR Conn College           2:18.41
   38 Levin, Mak                SO Roger Williams         2:18.67
   39 Ogden, Ben                SR Pace                   2:22.34
   40 Brothers, Robert          FR CC Rhode Island        2:24.90
   41 Dormer, Raymond           SO CC Rhode Island        2:27.19
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Facility: * 3:52.03  2004        Mark Miller
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Crum, Nathanael           JR Coast Guard            4:05.90   10
    2 Mrkvicka, Michael         SR Coast Guard            4:06.20    8
    3 Cole, Tristan             FR Conn College           4:06.55    6
    4 Price, Andrew             JR Coast Guard            4:06.93    5
    5 Wright, Douglas           SO Conn College           4:09.50    4
    6 Lane, Ryan                SR Trinity                4:10.57    3
    7 Effron, Jesse                Unattached             4:11.33
    8 Gallant, Colin            SO Conn College           4:12.88    2
    9 Reynolds, Quentin         SR Trinity                4:14.15    1
   10 Wheatley, Ben             JR Trinity                4:15.19
   11 McCloskey, Conor          FR R I C                  4:15.36
   12 Nichols, Scott            JR Coast Guard            4:15.75
   13 Nygaard, Eric             JR Umass Dartmouth        4:16.13
   14 Auth, Trevor              SO Coast Guard            4:18.01
   15 Fagan, Cory               JR Coast Guard            4:19.91
   16 Reske, Brian              JR Mass. Maritime         4:19.91
   17 Cha, Will                 FR Trinity                4:19.93
   18 O'Brien, Kevin            SO Coast Guard            4:21.53
   19 McAllister, Hoitt         SO Conn College           4:22.13
   20 Siperek, Trevor           SO Coast Guard            4:22.53
   21 Harrington, Ed            JR Trinity                4:23.23
   22 Stanek, Adam              SR Coast Guard            4:25.00
   23 Hill, Joe                 SO Coast Guard            4:26.58
   24 Breagy, Conor             FR R I C                  4:28.91
   25 Myers, Patrick            FR Conn College           4:34.72
   26 Gitkind, Matt             FR Conn College           4:36.41
   27 Barlow, Kyle              SO Roger Williams         4:36.66
   28 Jacobsen, Peder           SO Roger Williams         4:38.36
   29 Eddleston, Aaron          FR Mass. Maritime         4:40.63
   29 Hunt, Justin              FR Worcester State        4:40.63
   31 McWhirter, Jason          JR Mass. Maritime         4:41.73
   32 Pereria, Jack             SO Roger Williams         4:42.86
   33 Leary, Ethan              SO R I C                  4:44.61
   34 Sevigny, DJ               JR Roger Williams         4:46.70
   35 Carney, Matt              FR Roger Williams         4:47.80
   36 Nadell, Matt              JR Mass. Maritime         4:50.07
   37 Dohoney, Brenden          FR CC Rhode Island        4:51.33
   38 Cordaro, Kevin            SO Umass Dartmouth        4:53.12
   39 Allegretta, Christopher   JR R I C                  4:56.70
   40 Ogden, Ben                SR Pace                   4:56.70
   41 Brothers, Robert          FR CC Rhode Island        4:58.21
   42 Mistretta, David          FR Roger Williams         5:11.49
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Facility: * 14:33.23  1999        Robert Mitchell, Amherst
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Santoro, Nicholas         JR Umass Dartmouth       15:50.96   10
    2 Gallant, Andrew           JR Roger Williams        16:40.36    8
    3 Pini, Jeff                FR Roger Williams        17:14.33    6
    4 Martinsky, Billy          FR Conn College          18:45.98    5
  Men 10000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Facility: * 31:50.58  1999        Mike Danahy, Bates
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Macedo, Mike              JR R I C                 33:10.61   10
    2 Green, Brenner            SO Conn College          35:14.78    8
    3 Everett, Norman           SR Worcester State       37:07.80    6
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility: * 13.66  2000        Jeff York, Metropolitan AC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Starling, Nate            SO Worcester State          15.81   1.0  2  10
  2 Beal, Jeffrey             JR Umass Dartmouth          16.21   1.5  1   8
  3 McArdle, Brian            SO Umass Dartmouth          16.27   1.0  2   6
  4 Deininger, Nicholas       JR Umass Dartmouth          16.56   1.0  2   5
  5 Gillespie, Zach           SO Roger Williams           16.64   1.0  2   4
  6 Burke, Mike               JR Coast Guard              17.01   1.5  1   3
  7 Smoot, Dan                FR Conn College             17.10   1.5  1   2
  8 Goodwin, Jason            FR Trinity                  17.43   1.0  2   1
  9 Cournoyer, Travis         SO Roger Williams           18.55   1.5  1
 10 Balderelli, Evan          FR Mass. Maritime           19.10   1.5  1
 11 DiSalvo, Zachary          FR Umass Dartmouth          20.27   1.5  1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Facility: * 50.08  2001        William Porter
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Coleman, Kyle             JR Coast Guard              55.27   2  10
    2 Monahan, Bill             SR Trinity                  58.44   2   8
    3 Toure, Ousmane            FR Pace                     58.68   2   6
    4 Hopkins, Brian            JR Umass Dartmouth          58.97   2   5
    5 Parrella, Jon             FR Worcester State          59.72   2   4
    6 Ceccofiglio, Sean         FR R I C                  1:00.06   2   3
    7 Maybury, Tom              JR Roger Williams         1:01.08   2   2
    8 Lenzi, Mickey             SR Conn College           1:01.40   1   1
    9 Rathbun, Dan              SO Roger Williams         1:02.80   1
   10 Balderelli, Evan          FR Mass. Maritime         1:03.37   1
   11 Grenier, Garrett          FR CC Rhode Island        1:03.45   2
   12 Cournoyer, Travis         SO Roger Williams         1:05.32   1
   13 Meury, Dan                FR Pace                   1:06.57   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Facility: * 9:09.19  1999        Dave Patterson, Tufts
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Murtagh, Timothy          FR Conn College           9:58.15   10
    2 Halstead, Wesley          JR Trinity               10:03.85    8
    3 Burke, Steve              JR Umass Dartmouth       10:18.06    6
    4 Mann, Kyle                SO R I C                 10:23.80    5
    5 McCarthy, Myles           SO Coast Guard           10:32.45    4
    6 Peterson, Ross            FR Conn College          10:40.91    3
    7 Cropley, Alex             SO Coast Guard           10:42.11    2
    8 Phillips, David           SR Coast Guard           10:44.16    1
    9 Meserve, Wesley           JR Umass Dartmouth       10:50.07
   10 Beling, Jeff              FR Conn College          11:54.66
   11 Bergonzi, Rob             FR Mass. Maritime        12:02.28
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      Facility: * 41.70  2000        Potomic Valley TC
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  44.41   10
    2 Worcester State  'A'                                  45.16    8
    3 Conn College  'A'                                     45.36    6
    4 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                 x46.31
    5 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   46.95    5
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      Facility: * 3:19.07  2001        M I T
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:24.36   10
    2 R I C  'A'                                          3:26.54    8
    3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:32.39    6
    4 Conn College  'A'                                   3:36.00    5
    5 Worcester State  'A'                                3:43.81    4
    6 Pace  'A'                                           3:47.50    3
    7 Worcester State  'B'                               x4:20.58
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:22.86   10
    2 Roger Williams  'A'                                 8:26.25    8
    3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:26.94    6
    4 Conn College  'A'                                   8:32.45    5
    5 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 9:06.65    4
    6 Roger Williams  'B'                                x9:25.63
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Open at 1.56m - increment 5 cm
    Facility: *  6-11  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Sullo, Chris              SO Mass. Maritime           1.91m    6-03.25  10
  2 Jaskot, John              JR Coast Guard             J1.91m    6-03.25   8
  3 Roberts, Steve            FR R I C                    1.81m    5-11.25   6
  4 O'Donnell, Rory           JR Mass. Maritime           1.76m    5-09.25   5
  5 Howd, Tommy               JR Conn College            J1.76m    5-09.25   4
  6 Lenzi, Mickey             SR Conn College            J1.76m    5-09.25   3
 -- Kingsborough, Brett       FR CC Rhode Island             NH
 -- Stephens, Jamaal          FR CC Rhode Island             NH
 -- Bobrow, Austin            SO Roger Williams              NH
 -- Gillespie, Zach           SO Roger Williams              NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open at 2.84m, 3.09, 3.24 - increment 15 cm
    Facility: * 15-06.50  2009        James Russell, Hamilton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Owen             JR Conn College             3.89m   12-09.00  10
  2 Sankey, Ian               FR Coast Guard             J3.89m   12-09.00   8
  3 Jennings, Chance          SO Trinity                 J3.89m   12-09.00   6
  4 Traub, Jack               FR Roger Williams           3.74m   12-03.25   5
  5 Imbriale, Peter           SO Coast Guard              3.59m   11-09.25   4
  6 Garcia, Andrew            SO Worcester State         J3.59m   11-09.25   3
  7 Cassidy, Ryan             SR Coast Guard             J3.59m   11-09.25   2
  8 Kellam, Jordan            JR Coast Guard              3.44m   11-03.50   1
  9 Decrescenzo, Bobby        FR Roger Williams           3.14m   10-03.50
 -- Warren, Tom               FR Coast Guard                 NH
 -- Morgan, James             JR Umass Dartmouth             NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: * 23-11.50  2000        Leon Hart, Metropolitan AC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester State          6.55m   0.2  21-06.00
  2 Asbeck, Sam               SR Pace                    J6.55m   1.9  21-06.00
  3 Pegram, Sam               SR Trinity                  6.54m   0.2  21-05.50
  4 Miranda, Kaylin           FR Umass Dartmouth          6.49m   1.3  21-03.50
  5 Cremeans, Jesse           JR Coast Guard              6.34m   2.1  20-09.75
  6 Tolliver, Matt            JR Coast Guard              6.32m   1.6  20-09.00
  7 Paquin, Todd              FR Worcester State          6.30m   1.7  20-08.00
  8 DeShields, Alex           SO Conn College             6.26m   2.4  20-06.50
  9 Jones, Evan               SO Roger Williams           5.97m   1.8  19-07.00
 10 Bobrow, Austin            SO Roger Williams           5.91m   1.9  19-04.75
 11 Weise, Joel               FR Coast Guard              5.81m   1.4  19-00.75
 12 Daley, Leo                FR Trinity                  5.70m   1.5  18-08.50
 13 Cournoyer, Travis         SO Roger Williams           5.41m   0.7  17-09.00
 13 Grenier, Garrett          FR CC Rhode Island          5.41m   1.6  17-09.00
 15 Stephens, Jamaal          FR CC Rhode Island          5.05m   2.0  16-07.00
 16 Kingsborough, Brett       FR CC Rhode Island          5.02m   1.7  16-05.75
 17 Hutchinson, James         SO Mass. Maritime           4.93m   1.8  16-02.25
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: * 49-07.75  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Rory           JR Mass. Maritime          13.54m   2.2  44-05.25
  2 Pegram, Sam               SR Trinity                 13.27m   1.0  43-06.50
  3 Tolliver, Matt            JR Coast Guard             13.12m   2.2  43-00.50
  4 Leeds, Matt               SR Worcester State         12.76m   1.1  41-10.50
  5 Sullo, Chris              SO Mass. Maritime          12.70m   3.2  41-08.00
  6 Bobrow, Austin            SO Roger Williams          12.40m   2.1  40-08.25
  7 Daley, Leo                FR Trinity                 12.37m   1.0  40-07.00
  8 Goodwin, Jason            FR Trinity                 12.00m   1.3  39-04.50
  9 Jaskot, John              JR Coast Guard             11.86m   1.5  38-11.00
 -- Kingsborough, Brett       FR CC Rhode Island             ND   NWI
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: * 56-08.75  2000        Glenn Thompson, Md. At. TC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Khan, Tanzeel             SO Sullivan County CC      13.67m   44-10.25  10
  2 Yarbough, Robert          SO Umass Dartmouth         13.33m   43-09.00   8
  3 Goulet, Mike              JR Trinity                 13.27m   43-06.50   6
  4 Capone, Nicholas          SO Worcester State         13.07m   42-10.75   5
  5 Beache, Kemron            SO Coast Guard             12.98m   42-07.00   4
  6 Kent, Steve               JR Umass Dartmouth         12.22m   40-01.25   3
  7 Pornelos, Emil            FR Roger Williams          12.11m   39-08.75   2
  8 Page, Pat                 JR Coast Guard             12.00m   39-04.50   1
  9 Russell, Tyler            FR Worcester State         11.80m   38-08.75
 10 McCann, Harrison          FR Worcester State         11.77m   38-07.50
 11 Dintino, Chris            SO Mass. Maritime          11.67m   38-03.50
 12 McCabe, Shawn             FR Umass Dartmouth         11.35m   37-03.00
 13 Rauch, Mike               FR Coast Guard             11.25m   36-11.00
 14 Furman, Matt              FR Roger Williams          11.10m   36-05.00
 15 Gerow, Paul               FR Coast Guard             10.86m   35-07.75
 16 Cenedella, Dave           JR Mass. Maritime          10.70m   35-01.25
 17 Woodard, Will             SO Pace                    10.66m   34-11.75
 18 Bibb, Jacob               FR Coast Guard             10.32m   33-10.25
 19 Strother, Robert          SO Roger Williams           9.98m   32-09.00
 20 Currier, Donovan          SO Roger Williams           9.87m   32-04.75
 21 Pronovost, Brett          FR Worcester State          9.16m   30-00.75
 22 Schneider, Robert         SO Sullivan County CC       8.72m   28-07.50
 -- Macera, James             JR Worcester State           FOUL
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: * 165-11  1998        Mike Pockoski, W P I
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Goulet, Mike              JR Trinity                 43.71m     143-05  10
  2 Pornelos, Emil            FR Roger Williams          41.00m     134-06   8
  3 Baker, Will               FR Coast Guard             39.39m     129-03   6
  4 Beache, Kemron            SO Coast Guard             38.10m     125-00   5
  5 Macera, James             JR Worcester State         37.48m     122-11   4
  6 Russell, Tyler            FR Worcester State         36.37m     119-04   3
  7 Homiski, Caleb            JR Trinity                 36.27m     119-00   2
  8 Bibb, Jacob               FR Coast Guard             35.04m     114-11   1
  9 Page, Pat                 JR Coast Guard             34.86m     114-04
 10 Buchanio, Ryan            JR Mass. Maritime          34.80m     114-02
 11 Bilenschuk, Sebastian     FR Worcester State         34.50m     113-02
 12 Currier, Donovan          SO Roger Williams          34.05m     111-08
 13 Kent, Steve               JR Umass Dartmouth         32.50m     106-07
 14 Adams, Devin              JR Coast Guard             31.47m     103-03
 15 McCann, Harrison          FR Worcester State         31.31m     102-09
 16 Furman, Matt              FR Roger Williams          28.46m      93-04
 17 Khan, Tanzeel             SO Sullivan County CC      28.37m      93-01
 18 Pronovost, Brett          FR Worcester State         28.33m      92-11
 19 Flynn, Chris              FR Mass. Maritime          27.88m      91-06
 20 Griffith, Craig           SO Mass. Maritime          27.02m      88-08
 21 Rauch, Mike               FR Coast Guard             25.13m      82-05
 22 Schneider, Robert         SO Sullivan County CC      23.10m      75-09
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: * 221-02  2001        Roman Linscheid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Macera, James             JR Worcester State         47.00m     154-02  10
  2 Goulet, Mike              JR Trinity                 45.48m     149-02   8
  3 Adams, Devin              JR Coast Guard             45.15m     148-01   6
  4 Yarbough, Robert          SO Umass Dartmouth         43.07m     141-04   5
  5 Page, Pat                 JR Coast Guard             42.16m     138-04   4
  6 Gazda, Cortland           SO Coast Guard             40.08m     131-06   3
  7 Homiski, Caleb            JR Trinity                 39.98m     131-02   2
  8 Quinn, Kevin              SO Mass. Maritime          37.00m     121-05   1
  9 Khan, Tanzeel             SO Sullivan County CC      36.54m     119-10
 10 Pornelos, Emil            FR Roger Williams          35.50m     116-06
 11 Baker, Will               FR Coast Guard             35.30m     115-10
 12 Dintino, Chris            SO Mass. Maritime          33.80m     110-11
 13 Pronovost, Brett          FR Worcester State         33.25m     109-01
 14 Gerow, Paul               FR Coast Guard             33.15m     108-09
 15 Flynn, Chris              FR Mass. Maritime          32.64m     107-01
 16 Capone, Nicholas          SO Worcester State         32.32m     106-00
 17 McCann, Harrison          FR Worcester State         31.93m     104-09
 18 Currier, Donovan          SO Roger Williams          31.78m     104-03
 19 Ashner, Ian               FR Coast Guard             31.65m     103-10
 20 McCabe, Shawn             FR Umass Dartmouth         31.31m     102-09
 21 Furman, Matt              FR Roger Williams          30.92m     101-05
 22 Bilenschuk, Sebastian     FR Worcester State         30.07m      98-08
 23 Strother, Robert          SO Roger Williams          27.98m      91-09
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: * 207-08              Brian Cooper, NE AC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Betencourt, Jon           FR Umass Dartmouth         47.92m     157-03  10
  2 Hutchinson, James         SO Mass. Maritime          46.34m     152-00   8
  3 Deininger, Nicholas       JR Umass Dartmouth         45.32m     148-08   6
  4 Greene, Connor            FR Worcester State         44.84m     147-01   5
  5 Astone, Phil              JR Mass. Maritime          42.93m     140-10   4
  6 Wiseman, Owen             JR Conn College            42.68m     140-00   3
  7 Bilenschuk, Sebastian     FR Worcester State         42.02m     137-10   2
  8 Pornelos, Emil            FR Roger Williams          40.88m     134-01   1
  9 Griffith, Craig           SO Mass. Maritime          40.22m     131-11
 10 Sharp, Bill               SO Mass. Maritime          39.78m     130-06
  ....Men Javelin Throw
 11 Clark, Ryan               FR Mass. Maritime          39.56m     129-09
 12 Dormer, Raymond           SO CC Rhode Island         38.88m     127-07
 13 Shockey, Dan              JR Coast Guard             34.48m     113-01
 14 Turner, Tom               FR Mass. Maritime          34.06m     111-09
 15 Buckley, Jameson          JR Mass. Maritime          33.98m     111-06
 16 Proctor, Doug             JR Mass. Maritime          33.74m     110-08
 17 Ashner, Ian               FR Coast Guard             32.94m     108-01
 18 Boulais, Alan             FR Worcester State         32.84m     107-09
 19 Strother, Robert          SO Roger Williams          28.78m      94-05
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                153        2) UMass Dartmouth           140
    3) Worcester State             91        4) Trinity                    89
    5) Conn College                88        6) Roger Williams             54
    7) Mass. Maritime              51        8) R I C                      44
    9) CC Rhode Island             34       10) Pace                       18
   11) Sullivan County CC          10