Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Apr13_Shepau_set1.shtml

Shepaug vs. Thomaston & O'Brien Tech

Washington, CT, April 13, 2010

MEET RESULTS

Thomas Scarola and Michael Croft



  Fast Track Timing LLC - Contractor GER  9:42 PM  4/13/2010  Page 1
             Shepaug vs. Thomaston & O'Brien Tech - 4/13/2010
               Shepaug Valley High School - Washington, CT
                                 Results
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moravsky, Ali                Shepaug Valley           13.83
  2 Hinton, Tasmin               Emmett O'Brien Tech      14.46
  3 Parzuchowski, Nikki          Shepaug Valley           14.47
  4 Hafele, Sarah                Thomaston                14.94
  5 Lim, Suzanna                 Emmett O'Brien Tech      16.02
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moravsky, Ali                Shepaug Valley           28.95   1
  2 Martin, Hannah               Thomaston                29.71   1
  3 Hinton, Tasmin               Emmett O'Brien Tech      30.64   1
  4 Ireland, Jessica             Thomaston                31.18   2
  5 Cook, Jessica                Shepaug Valley           31.46   1
  6 Lim, Suzanna                 Emmett O'Brien Tech      34.50   2
  7 Bartkus, Shannon             Shepaug Valley           37.93   2
  Girls 1600 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chaplen, Cameron             Thomaston              6:16.94
  2 Miller, Leah                 Thomaston              6:17.39
  3 Normandin, Emily             Thomaston              6:29.03
  4 Russo, Jodi                  Thomaston              6:29.17
  5 Gerst, Angela                Emmett O'Brien Tech    6:44.02
  6 Parker, Brooke               Shepaug Valley         6:44.20
  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Isaac, Lindsay               Shepaug Valley         1:03.59
  2 Eberhardt, Lizzie            Thomaston              1:06.07
  3 Brandt, Sciarra              Thomaston              1:07.18
  4 Fedyna-Dembeck, Adrienne     Shepaug Valley         1:11.84
  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Leah                 Thomaston              2:31.79
  2 Isaac, Jenni                 Shepaug Valley         2:32.56
  3 Chaplen, Cameron             Thomaston              2:37.55
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walsh, Amanda                Shepaug Valley           17.52   1
  2 McIntyre, Shallyn            Thomaston                17.84   1
  ....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  3 Lopriore, Lexi               Shepaug Valley           18.46   2
  4 Hinton, Tasmin               Emmett O'Brien Tech      22.93   1
  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Hannah               Thomaston                51.44
  2 Walsh, Amanda                Shepaug Valley           52.00
  3 Lopriore, Lexi               Shepaug Valley           54.73
  4 Mastrobattista, Shauna       Thomaston              1:00.06
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                   55.69
  2 Thomaston  'A'                                      1:01.36
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomaston  'A'                                      4:29.81
  2 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                 4:31.29
  3 Shepaug Valley  'B'                                 5:37.86
  4 Shepaug Valley  'C'                                 5:41.03
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomaston  'A'                                     11:02.35
  2 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                11:14.14
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Irizarry, Eric               Thomaston                11.69   1
  2 Benoit, Ryan                 Thomaston                12.32   1
  3 Moscato, Thomas              Emmett O'Brien Tech      12.43   1
  4 Bisignano, Daniel            Shepaug Valley           12.57   1
  5 Lopez, David                 Emmett O'Brien Tech      12.80   1
  6 Bradley, Rushean             Emmett O'Brien Tech      13.12   2
  7 Ober, Mike                   Thomaston                13.41   1
  8 Pelaccia, Michael            Emmett O'Brien Tech      13.62   2
  9 Redfield, Casey              Emmett O'Brien Tech      13.88   2
  9 Bedoya, Ronni                Emmett O'Brien Tech      13.88   2
 11 Hackshaw, Timothy            Emmett O'Brien Tech      13.89   2
 12 Maxfield, Chris              Emmett O'Brien Tech      14.98   2
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Irizarry, Eric               Thomaston                23.59   1
  2 Benoit, Ryan                 Thomaston                25.03   1
  3 Moscato, Thomas              Emmett O'Brien Tech      25.21   1
  4 Bisignano, Daniel            Shepaug Valley           25.49   1
  5 Pappineau, Tom               Thomaston                25.94   2
  6 Giapponi, Michael            Thomaston                26.52   2
  7 Velseboer, Nicholas          Shepaug Valley           27.11   1
  8 Sodano, Jonathan             Thomaston                27.16   3
  9 Bradley, Rushean             Emmett O'Brien Tech      27.72   2
 10 Hackshaw, Timothy            Emmett O'Brien Tech      27.83   3
 11 Pelaccia, Michael            Emmett O'Brien Tech      28.10   3
 12 Randall, Colin               Emmett O'Brien Tech      28.13   2
 13 Lawlor, Andrew               Emmett O'Brien Tech      30.15   3
  Boys 1600 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pullaro, Andy                Shepaug Valley         4:42.56
  2 Olsen, Gabriel               Thomaston              4:52.44
  3 Fenwick, Blake               Thomaston              4:52.74
  4 Gellatly, Luke               Shepaug Valley         4:53.58
  5 Simpson, Zach                Thomaston              5:28.68
  6 O'Donnell, Jim               Shepaug Valley         5:39.16
  7 Hayward, James               Thomaston              5:39.63
  8 Steers, Ben                  Shepaug Valley         5:43.52
  9 Lindblom, Ethan              Shepaug Valley         6:14.75
 10 Windebank, Chris             Shepaug Valley         6:15.15
 11 Jackson, Tyler               Emmett O'Brien Tech    6:45.58
  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Irizarry, Eric               Thomaston                52.73   1
  2 Rousseau, Dylan              Thomaston                56.16   1
  3 Baron, Richard               Shepaug Valley           57.09   1
  4 Ross, Logan                  Shepaug Valley           57.39   1
  5 Welsh, Brendan               Shepaug Valley           58.12   2
  6 Zebrowski, Tim               Thomaston                58.61   2
  7 Kingston, Jeremiah           Emmett O'Brien Tech    1:01.35   1
  8 Velseboer, Nicholas          Shepaug Valley         1:01.70   2
  9 Grant, Cody                  Emmett O'Brien Tech    1:02.90   2
 10 Gray, Ben                    Thomaston              1:03.53   2
 11 Bradley, Rushean             Emmett O'Brien Tech    1:03.78   1
 12 Sinnorai, John               Emmett O'Brien Tech    1:13.65   2
  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Olsen, Gabriel               Thomaston              2:08.51
  2 Heyne, Ken                   Shepaug Valley         2:09.53
  ....Boys 800 Meter Run
  3 Ross, Logan                  Shepaug Valley         2:29.68
  4 Gray, Ben                    Thomaston              2:30.90
  5 Zebrowski, Tim               Thomaston              2:33.50
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burr, Brian                  Thomaston                16.55   1
  2 Fairbairn, Connor            Shepaug Valley           18.15   2
  3 Anderson, Ed                 Shepaug Valley           18.17   1
  4 Wright, Evan                 Shepaug Valley           19.47   2
  5 Kratzer, Sam                 Shepaug Valley           22.20   2
  6 Maxfield, Chris              Emmett O'Brien Tech      26.33   1
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burr, Brian                  Thomaston                43.58   1
  2 O'Brien, Patrick             Shepaug Valley           45.15   1
  3 Anderson, Ed                 Shepaug Valley           46.49   2
  4 Ober, Mike                   Thomaston                52.82   2
  5 Firmender, Pat               Shepaug Valley           54.58   2
  6 Maxfield, Chris              Emmett O'Brien Tech      59.57   1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomaston  'A'                                        48.84
  2 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                   49.08
  3 Emmett O'Brien Tech  'A'                              49.87
  4 Emmett O'Brien Tech  'B'                              53.77
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Emmett O'Brien Tech  'B'                            3:42.45
  2 Thomaston  'A'                                      3:47.17
  3 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                 4:31.29
  4 Emmett O'Brien Tech  'A'                            4:38.10
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                 8:58.42
  2 Thomaston  'A'                                      9:30.96
  Mixed 3200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pullaro, Andy              M Shepaug Valley        10:21.65
  2 Fenwick, Blake             M Thomaston             10:23.24
  3 Gellatly, Luke             M Shepaug Valley        10:35.20
  4 Simpson, Zach              M Thomaston             12:07.07
  5 Gray, Ben                  M Thomaston             12:23.72
  6 Chaplen, Cameron           W Thomaston             13:40.92
  7 Normandin, Emily           W Thomaston             13:41.71
  8 Russo, Jodi                W Thomaston             13:42.17
  9 DeMeo, Gina                W Shepaug Valley        13:54.27