Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Apr11_AprilF_set1.shtml

April Fool's 5K and Backwards Mile

Essex, CT, April 11, 2010

Overall Results

APRIL FOOL'S 5K, BACKWARDS MILE, AND LOLLIPOP RUN
LOCATION: ESSEX, CT
APRIL 10TH, 2010
Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Powered by Ipico Sports and Lynx Developers

 

BACKWARDS MILE RESULTS

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div         City            St Mile    
===== ===== =================== = === ======== =========== =============== == =======
    1    20 Kevin Jackson       M  18   1/1    M0119       Helmetta        CT    9:25
    2    48 David Houpert       M  44   1/2    M4049       West Hartford   CT   11:26
    3    54 Ken Rice            M  32   1/1    M3039       Chester         CT   11:31
    4    42 Ric Villarreal      M  47   2/2    M4049       Essex           CT   12:07
    5    65 Reagan Krane        M  57   1/2    M5059       Westbrook       CT   14:05
    6    32 William Olsen       M  62   1/1    M6099       Linton          CT   14:33
    7    64 Shirley Iselin      F  66   1/1    F6099       Essex           CT   15:30
    8    19 Thomas Houpert      M  50   2/2    M5059       Killingworth    CT   16:27
    9    12 Nancy Dugan         F  55   1/1    F5059       Clinton         CT   16:49
   10    28 Julie Nauceder      F  38   1/1    F3039       Bellows Falls   VT   18:19


5K WALK RESULTS

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div         City            St 5kwalk      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== =========== =============== == =======
    1   101 Randee Rondall-Jerm F  57   1/2    F5059       Chester         CT   39:48
    2    38 Roger Smith         M  69   1/1    M6099       Old Lyme        CT   41:44
    3    39 Marcia Smith        F  69   1/2    F6099       Old Lyme        CT   41:50
    4    79 Andre Santana       M   5   1/1    M0119       Chester         CT   51:49
    5    15 Susan Furrer        F  51   2/2    F5059       Princeton       NJ   53:21
    6     5 Bill Bishop         M  54   1/1    M5059       Priceton        NJ   53:24
   7    53 Joanne Pavlopoulos  F  71   2/2    F6099       Clinton         CT   56:00

5K WALK AWARDS

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div         City            St 5kwalk      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== =========== =============== == =======
    1   101 Randee Rondall-Jerm F  57   1/2    F5059       Chester         CT   39:48


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div         City            St 5kwalk      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== =========== =============== == =======    
    1    38 Roger Smith         M  69   1/1    M6099       Old Lyme        CT   41:44



5K RUN RESULTS

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div         City            St 5k      
===== ===== =================== = === ======== =========== =============== == =======
    1    17 Dave Hayes          M  45   1/8    M4049       Essex           CT   19:32
    2    60 Jeffrey Merriam     M  38   1/4    M3039       Haddam          CT   20:17
    3    70 Suzanne Chaves      F  28   1/6    F2029       Westbrook       CT   21:17
    4    36 Chris Salbinski     M  38   2/4    M3039       Essex           CT   22:50
    5    75 Patterson Broan     M  12   1/2    M0119       Ivoryton        CT   23:01
    6    63 Matthew Ackroy      M  31   3/4    M3039       Colchester      CT   23:10
    7    30 Darrell Netto       M  58   1/3    M5059       Colchester      CT   23:18
    8    29 Christian Nelson    M  42   2/8    M4049       West Hartford   CT   23:52
    9     3 Diane Ballek        F  48   1/10   F4049       East Haddam     CT   23:56
   10    43 Robb White          M  49   3/8    M4049       Deep River      CT   24:01
   11    46 Bill Rondini        M  49   4/8    M4049       Cobalt          CT   24:14
   12    62 Guy Pulino          M  65   1/2    M6099       Moodus          CT   24:19
   13    80 Allison Pluck       F  32   1/11   F3039       Westbrook       CT   24:21
   14     4 Samuel Ballek       M  15   2/2    M0119       East Haddam     CT   24:30
   15    76 Mae Matthews        F  10   1/5    F0119       Bethelhem       CT   24:39
   16    41 Kimberly Urban      F  45   2/10   F4049       East Haddam     CT   24:52
   17    40 John Strecker       M  47   5/8    M4049       Waterford       CT   25:01
   18    59 Stacey Doyk         F  33   2/11   F3039       Essex           CT   25:13
   19    21 Sara Kay            F  40   3/10   F4049       East Haddam     CT   25:22
   20    31 Maureen O'Connor    F  34   3/11   F3039       Middletown      CT   26:28
   21     7 James Brown         M  51   2/3    M5059       Waterford       CT   26:39
   22    50 Lanya Staneika      F  18   2/5    F0119       Essex           CT   26:52
   23    37 Sara Schreiber      F  25   2/6    F2029       Killingworth    CT   26:55
   24    13 Jessica Felt        F  25   3/6    F2029       Chester         CT   27:03
   25    69 Tim Silva           M  35   4/4    M3039       Waterford       CT   27:07
   26    67 Molly Silva         F  33   4/11   F3039       Waterford       CT   27:17
   27    24 Audra McGee         F  37   5/11   F3039       Chester         CT   27:19
   28    49 Sarah Waterhouse    F  46   4/10   F4049       Ivoryton        CT   27:19
   29    56 Marty Basiel        M  53   3/3    M5059       New Britain     CT   27:38
   30    47 Marcia-Lee Burdick  F  41   5/10   F4049       Ivoryton        CT   29:29
   31    68 Kathryn Kay         F  13   3/5    F0119       East Haddam     CT   29:41
   32    61 Doug Kneeland       M  45   6/8    M4049       Brooklyn        CT   29:43
   33    66 Jessica Dombroski   F  13   4/5    F0119       Moodus          CT   29:43
   34    33 Emma Peterson       F  12   5/5    F0119       Essex           CT   29:48
   35    45 Michelle Wynne      F  46   6/10   F4049       Hebron          CT   30:09
   36    18 Rebecca Honan       F  43   7/10   F4049       Westbrook       CT   30:17
   37    16 Cheryl Haase        F  33   6/11   F3039       Higganum        CT   30:25
   38    71 Liz Burleson        F  41   8/10   F4049       Essex           CT   30:28
   39     1 John Almy Ii        M  40   7/8    M4049       Old Lyme        CT   30:57
   40    10 Laura Champion      F  53   1/4    F5059       Essex           CT   31:19
   41    34 Susan Peterson      F  39   7/11   F3039       Essex           CT   31:36
   42    57 Samantha Libby-Cap  F  38   8/11   F3039       Ivoryton        CT   31:43
   43    74 Melanie Champion    F  51   2/4    F5059       Meriden         CT   32:03
   44    44 Karen Wynne         F  50   3/4    F5059       Simsbury        CT   32:26
   45    23 Erin McCarthy       F  31   9/11   F3039       Branford        CT   32:45
   46    51 Number 51           F   0   1/1    F0000       Unknown         CT   32:49
   47    58 Betsy Ziobrom       F  39  10/11   F3039       Westbrook       CT   32:56
   48    72 Jared McCarthy      M  26   1/1    M2029       Guilford        CT   33:01
   49     6 Susan Bishop        F  46   9/10   F4049       Helmetta        CT   33:09
   50    27 David Montelione    M  43   8/8    M4049       Groton          CT   33:14
   51    55 Trish Nelson        F  44  10/10   F4049       Essex           CT   33:18
   52    14 Nicole Fournier-Gel F  39  11/11   F3039       Moodus          CT   33:26
   53    35 Dory Rosen          F  54   4/4    F5059       Old Saybrook    CT   36:46
   54    73 Edward Snyder       M  63   2/2    M6099       Wallingford     CT   39:48
   55    78 Alix Lindsey        F  27   4/6    F2029       Chester         CT   51:50
   56    77 Meredith Kos        F  25   5/6    F2029       Essex           CT   51:50
   57    26 Lacy Montelione     F  24   6/6    F2029       Groton          CT   53:32


5K RUN AGE GROUP DIVISIONS (AGE GROUP AWARDS GIVEN TO TOP FINISHER ONLY)

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Club        5k      
===== ===== =================== === =============== == =========== =======
    1    70 Suzanne Chaves       28 Westbrook       CT               21:17
                
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Club        5k      
===== ===== =================== === =============== == =========== =======
    1    17 Dave Hayes           45 Essex           CT               19:32

                         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1    15    76 Mae Matthews         10 F0119       Bethelhem          CT   24:39
    2    22    50 Lanya Staneika       18 F0119       Essex              CT   26:52
    3    31    68 Kathryn Kay          13 F0119       East Haddam        CT   29:41
    4    33    66 Jessica Dombroski    13 F0119       Moodus             CT   29:43
    5    34    33 Emma Peterson        12 F0119       Essex              CT   29:48
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1    23    37 Sara Schreiber       25 F2029       Killingworth       CT   26:55
    2    24    13 Jessica Felt         25 F2029       Chester            CT   27:03
    3    59    78 Alix Lindsey         27 F2029       Chester            CT   51:50
    4    60    77 Meredith Kos         25 F2029       Essex              CT   51:50
    5    63    26 Lacy Montelione      24 F2029       Groton             CT   53:32
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1    13    80 Allison Pluck        32 F3039       Westbrook          CT   24:21
    2    18    59 Stacey Doyk          33 F3039       Essex              CT   25:13
    3    20    31 Maureen O'Connor     34 F3039       Middletown         CT   26:28
    4    26    67 Molly Silva          33 F3039       Waterford          CT   27:17
    5    27    24 Audra McGee          37 F3039       Chester            CT   27:19
    6    37    16 Cheryl Haase         33 F3039       Higganum           CT   30:25
    7    41    34 Susan Peterson       39 F3039       Essex              CT   31:36
    8    42    57 Samantha Libby-Cap   38 F3039       Ivoryton           CT   31:43
    9    45    23 Erin McCarthy        31 F3039       Branford           CT   32:45
   10    47    58 Betsy Ziobrom        39 F3039       Westbrook          CT   32:56
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1     9     3 Diane Ballek         48 F4049       East Haddam        CT   23:56
    2    16    41 Kimberly Urban       45 F4049       East Haddam        CT   24:52
    3    19    21 Sara Kay             40 F4049       East Haddam        CT   25:22
    4    28    49 Sarah Waterhouse     46 F4049       Ivoryton           CT   27:19
    5    30    47 Marcia-Lee Burdick   41 F4049       Ivoryton           CT   29:29
    6    35    45 Michelle Wynne       46 F4049       Hebron             CT   30:09
    7    36    18 Rebecca Honan        43 F4049       Westbrook          CT   30:17
    8    38    71 Liz Burleson         41 F4049       Essex              CT   30:28
    9    49     6 Susan Bishop         46 F4049       Helmetta           CT   33:09
   10    51    55 Trish Nelson         44 F4049       Essex              CT   33:18


                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1    40    10 Laura Champion       53 F5059       Essex              CT   31:19
    2    43    74 Melanie Champion     51 F5059       Meriden            CT   32:03
    3    44    44 Karen Wynne          50 F5059       Simsbury           CT   32:26
    4    53    35 Dory Rosen           54 F5059       Old Saybrook       CT   36:46
                        
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
NO FINISHERS                          

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1     5    75 Patterson Broan      12 M0119       Ivoryton           CT   23:01
    2    14     4 Samuel Ballek        15 M0119       East Haddam        CT   24:30
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1    48    72 Jared McCarthy       26 M2029       Guilford           CT   33:01
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1     2    60 Jeffrey Merriam      38 M3039       Haddam             CT   20:17
    2     4    36 Chris Salbinski      38 M3039       Essex              CT   22:50
    3     6    63 Matthew Ackroy       31 M3039       Colchester         CT   23:10
    4    25    69 Tim Silva            35 M3039       Waterford          CT   27:07
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1     8    29 Christian Nelson     42 M4049       West Hartford      CT   23:52
    2    10    43 Robb White           49 M4049       Deep River         CT   24:01
    3    11    46 Bill Rondini         49 M4049       Cobalt             CT   24:14
    4    17    40 John Strecker        47 M4049       Waterford          CT   25:01
    5    32    61 Doug Kneeland        45 M4049       Brooklyn           CT   29:43
    6    39     1 John Almy Ii         40 M4049       Old Lyme           CT   30:57
    7    50    27 David Montelione     43 M4049       Groton             CT   33:14
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1     7    30 Darrell Netto        58 M5059       Colchester         CT   23:18
    2    21     7 James Brown          51 M5059       Waterford          CT   26:39
    3    29    56 Marty Basiel         53 M5059       New Britain        CT   27:38
                         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St 5k      
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == =======
    1    12    62 Guy Pulino           65 M6099       Moodus             CT   24:19
    2    54    73 Edward Snyder        63 M6099       Wallingford        CT   39:48