Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ri/Oct25_RIMidd_set1.shtml

RI Middle School CC Championships

Warwick, RI, October 25, 2009

[Female Varsity | Male Varsity Teams | Female Varsity Teams | Male Junior Varsity | Female Junior Varsity ]

Male Varsity

               RI Middle School Cross Country Championships
                          Warwick, RI - 10/25/09
                   Race Produced by 3C Race Productions
                   Timing by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
 
------------------------ BOY'S VARSITY ------------------------
Place Name                   No.   Gr School              Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ===== == =================== ======= ===== 
    1 Colin Tierney            118 8  Cole Middle School    11:17  6:17 
    2 Jake Grundy              807 7  The Gordon School     11:23  6:20 
    3 Tyler Ferra              111 8  Cole Middle School    11:25  6:21 
    4 Haggerty Bradlee         624 8  Ricci Middle School   11:39  6:29 
    5 Josh Brown               211 8  Gallagher Middle Sc   11:40  6:29 
    6 Kurt Richardson          543 7  Narragansett Pier     11:43  6:31 
    7 Matt Corio               221 7  Gallagher Middle Sc   11:43  6:31 
    8 Riyan Lennon             863 7  Westerly Middle Sch   11:45  6:32 
    9 Ryan Viera               926 08 Riverside Middle Sc   11:46  6:33 
   10 Connor Pagliaro          217 8  Gallagher Middle Sc   11:48  6:34 
   11 Dallin Smith             887 8  Wickford Middle Sch   11:58  6:39 
   12 Ben Stewart              294 8  Jamestown School      11:59  6:40 
   13 John (jack) Wainwright   564 7  North Cumberland Mi   12:00  6:40 
   14 Ian Gould                688 7  Scituate              12:01  6:41 
   15 Joseph Craven            891 7  Wickford Middle Sch   12:02  6:42 
   16 Joshua Gillen            337 7  Lincoln Middle Scho   12:04  6:43 
   17 Ryan Smith               896 7  Wickford Middle Sch   12:04  6:43 
   18 Carlton Eaton            222 7  Gallagher Middle Sc   12:05  6:43 
   19 Matt Manown              902 6  Wickford Middle Sch   12:05  6:43 
   20 Ben Chester              109 8  Cole Middle School    12:08  6:45 
   21 David Agudelo            391 7  McCourt Middle Scho   12:09  6:45 
   22 Chris Lenox              885 8  Wickford Middle Sch   12:11  6:47 
   23 Dan Paiva                226 7  Gallagher Middle Sc   12:16  6:49 
   24 Matthew Ferdenzi           4 8  Barrington Middle S   12:22  6:53 
   25 Brennan Martin           258 7  Gaudet Middle Schoo   12:22  6:53 
   26 Nate Waddell             119 8  Cole Middle School    12:22  6:53 
   27 Daniel Doyle             520 8  Narragansett Pier     12:23  6:53 
   28 Matthew Smith            553 8  North Cumberland Mi   12:24  6:54 
   29 Harry Zartarian          139 8  Curtis Corner         12:24  6:54 
   30 Sean Laverty             568 6  North Cumberland Mi   12:27  6:55 
   31 Matthew Fownes           560 7  North Cumberland Mi   12:29  6:57 
   32 Josh Brodeur             566 6  North Cumberland Mi   12:31  6:58 
   33 Ryan Legare              562 7  North Cumberland Mi   12:32  6:58 
   34 Nicholas Russo           678 8  Scituate              12:33  6:59 
   35 Tucker Alberigo          107 8  Cole Middle School    12:34  6:59 
   36 Quinlin Preston          319 7  Kickemuit Middle Sc   12:36  7:00 
   37 Kevin Seaver             552 8  North Cumberland Mi   12:37  7:01 
   38 Connor Connole           220 7  Gallagher Middle Sc   12:38  7:02 
   39 Grady Bolan              812 8  Thompson              12:40  7:03 
   40 Collin Manning           524 8  Narragansett Pier     12:40  7:03 
   41 Bradley Douglas          134 8  Curtis Corner         12:41  7:03 
   42 Ross Burch               508 7  Mount Saint Charles   12:41  7:03 
   43 Donald Galloway          204 8  Exeter/West Greenwi   12:42  7:04 
   44 Christopher Dandeneau    571 8  North Smithfield Mi   12:43  7:04 
   45 John Clavin               46 8  Birchwood School      12:43  7:04 
   46 Joshua Letendre          355 8  Martin Middle Schoo   12:44  7:05 
   47 David Marold             188 8  Deering Middle Scho   12:44  7:05 
   48 Andrew Grady             112 8  Cole Middle School    12:46  7:06 
   49 Jon Carney               292 8  Jamestown School      12:46  7:06 
   50 Matthew Bouthillette     805 6  St. Augustine Schoo   12:47  7:07 
   51 Max Rademacher           616 8  Quest Montessori Sc   12:47  7:07 
   52 Jake Paquin              158 8  Davisville Middle S   12:49  7:08 
   53 Nathan Gallo             636 7  Ricci Middle School   12:49  7:08 
   54 Ricardo Grosso           113 8  Cole Middle School    12:49  7:08 
   55 Maxwell Schlott          515 7  Mount Saint Charles   12:50  7:08 
   56 Justin Erben-Fortes      908 8  Woonsocket            12:51  7:09 
   57 John Rossi               149 7  Curtis Corner         12:51  7:09 
   58 Kyle Sayre               886 8  Wickford Middle Sch   12:52  7:09 
   59 Nicholas Pietrantrozzi   692 7  Scituate              12:52  7:09 
   60 Kevin Coogan              30 6  Barrington Middle S   12:54  7:10 
   61 Michael Toolin           898 7  Wickford Middle Sch   12:55  7:11 
   62 James Murphy               8 8  Barrington Middle S   12:56  7:12 
   63 Ben Howard               340 7  Lincoln Middle Scho   12:56  7:12 
   64 Kyle Durkin              380 8  McCourt Middle Scho   12:56  7:12 
   65 Alexander Eyster         605 8  Portsmouth Middle S   12:58  7:13 
   66 Patrick Perry            662 8  Riverside Middle Sc   12:59  7:13 
   67 Zachary Emrich           153 8  Davisville Middle S   13:00  7:14 
   68 Benjamin Cornell          86 7  Burrillville Middle   13:00  7:14 
   69 Jacob Reilly             249 8  Gaudet Middle Schoo   13:00  7:14 
   70 Derick Yang              138 8  Curtis Corner         13:01  7:14 
   71 Lucas Bledsoe             11 7  Barrington Middle S   13:01  7:14 
   72 Samuel Desarro           861 7  Westerly Middle Sch   13:02  7:15 
   73 Aaron Amaral             366 6  Martin Middle Schoo   13:03  7:15 
   74 Matthew Carriero         634 7  Ricci Middle School   13:05  7:17 
   75 Paul Sayour              150 7  Curtis Corner         13:07  7:18 
   76 Coby Mercier             388 8  McCourt Middle Scho   13:08  7:18 
   77 Matthew Leal             329 8  Lincoln Middle Scho   13:08  7:18 
   78 Jonathan Menard          189 8  Deering Middle Scho   13:09  7:19 
   79 Collin McCadden          525 8  Narragansett Pier     13:11  7:20 
   80 Benjamin Graves          143 7  Curtis Corner         13:11  7:20 
   81 Grant Auber               28 6  Barrington Middle S   13:12  7:20 
   82 Derek Forand             667 7  Riverside Middle Sc   13:13  7:21 
   83 Jared Talbert            400 7  McCourt Middle Scho   13:13  7:21 
   84 Jacob Gorton              17 7  Barrington Middle S   13:14  7:22 
   85 Joseph Regan              23 7  Barrington Middle S   13:16  7:23 
   86 Trevor Lawton            200 6  Deering Middle Scho   13:16  7:23 
   87 Jason Doris              336 7  Lincoln Middle Scho   13:17  7:23 
   88 Michael Papazian         343 7  Lincoln Middle Scho   13:18  7:24 
   89 Cameron Fossa            523 8  Narragansett Pier     13:19  7:24 
   90 Benjamin Rauh            531 8  Narragansett Pier     13:20  7:25 
   91 Wyatt Kelly              224 7  Gallagher Middle Sc   13:20  7:25 
   92 Nicholas Palombo         100 7  Chariho Regional      13:20  7:25 
   93 Caleb George             686 7  Scituate              13:21  7:25 
   94 Case Taylor              811 6  The Gordon School     13:21  7:25 
   95 Deion Charland           906 8  Woonsocket            13:22  7:26 
   96 Quinn McLaughlin         527 8  Narragansett Pier     13:24  7:27 
   97 Jameson McQuade          259 7  Gaudet Middle Schoo   13:25  7:28 
   98 Jake Kozimor             511 7  Mount Saint Charles   13:25  7:28 
   99 Thomas Turner            105 7  Chariho Regional      13:26  7:28 
  100 Adam Proulx              209 7  Exeter/West Greenwi   13:29  7:30 
  101 Nathan Housberg          615 8  Quest Montessori Sc   13:33  7:32 
  102 Will Lupica              806 8  The Gordon School     13:34  7:33 
  103 Joseph Riel              330 8  Lincoln Middle Scho   13:37  7:34 
  104 Alex Turner              853 6  Tiverton Middle Sch   13:38  7:35 
  105 Alex Bowen               162 7  Davisville Middle S   13:38  7:35 
  106 Matthew Cauchon          131 8  Curtis Corner         13:38  7:35 
  107 Zachary Chamberlin       264 6  Gaudet Middle Schoo   13:39  7:35 
  108 Brandon Vars             608 8  Portsmouth Middle S   13:40  7:36 
  109 Luis Ortiz               631 8  Ricci Middle School   13:40  7:36 
  110 Robert Walsh             826 8  Tiverton Middle Sch   13:41  7:37 
  111 Ian MacLeod              156 8  Davisville Middle S   13:41  7:37 
  112 Dylan Tirocchi           642 7  Ricci Middle School   13:46  7:39 
  113 Dustin Laney              87 7  Burrillville Middle   13:46  7:39 
  114 Stephen Gencarelli       855 8  Westerly Middle Sch   13:47  7:40 
  115 William Flores           912 7  Woonsocket            13:48  7:40 
  116 Nyle Sockbeson           859 8  Westerly Middle Sch   13:48  7:40 
  117 Matthew Ryan             160 8  Davisville Middle S   13:48  7:40 
  118 Partic Wahl              599 8  Ponaganset            13:49  7:41 
  119 Sawyer Czarnecki         813 8  Thompson              13:50  7:42 
  120 Noah Coogan              635 7  Ricci Middle School   13:50  7:42 
  121 Brett Tierney            927 06 Riverside Middle Sc   13:51  7:42 
  122 Grant Durant             372 6  Martin Middle Schoo   13:51  7:42 
  123 James Gianquitti         687 7  Scituate              13:51  7:42 
  124 Erik Glowacki            668 7  Riverside Middle Sc   13:52  7:43 
  125 Collin Cardoso           666 7  Riverside Middle Sc   13:52  7:43 
  126 Kevin Paige              857 8  Westerly Middle Sch   13:55  7:44 
  127 Michael Christian        652 8  Riverside Middle Sc   13:57  7:45 
  128 Nathan Palmer            579 7  North Smithfield Mi   13:58  7:46 
  129 Max Laplante             573 8  North Smithfield Mi   13:59  7:47 
  130 David Lamountain         198 6  Deering Middle Scho   14:00  7:47 
  131 Alec Zaccagni             67 7  Birchwood School      14:00  7:47 
  132 Brandon Silva            206 8  Exeter/West Greenwi   14:01  7:48 
  133 Stieg Lindebland         167 7  Davisville Middle S   14:02  7:48 
  134 Kyle Alexander           904 8  Woonsocket            14:02  7:48 
  135 Noah Kreiger             166 7  Davisville Middle S   14:03  7:49 
  136 Keith Jillette           923 6  Woonsocket            14:05  7:50 
  137 Patrick Harney           591 8  Ponaganset            14:06  7:50 
  138 Edson Alvarez            182 8  Deering Middle Scho   14:06  7:50 
  139 Brad Leach               593 8  Ponaganset            14:09  7:52 
  140 Ted Quaye                356 8  Martin Middle Schoo   14:11  7:53 
  141 Daniel Searle            679 8  Scituate              14:13  7:54 
  142 Zachary Durand            91 6  Burrillville Middle   14:14  7:55 
  143 Matt Laferriere          603 6  Ponaganset            14:14  7:55 
  144 Colin Droste              83 8  Burrillville Middle   14:15  7:55 
  145 Daniel Heston            675 8  Scituate              14:16  7:56 
  146 Matthew Tierney          104 7  Chariho Regional      14:16  7:56 
  147 Sean Thibaudeau          321 7  Kickemuit Middle Sc   14:17  7:57 
  148 Brian Rayner             814 8  Thompson              14:19  7:58 
  149 Jose Negrete             630 8  Ricci Middle School   14:22  7:59 
  150 Ryan McCormik            503 6  McCourt Middle Scho   14:24  8:00 
  151 Justin Felix             304 8  Jenks Middle School   14:26  8:02 
  152 Terrence Hogan           247 8  Gaudet Middle Schoo   14:26  8:02 
  153 Travis Leonard           594 8  Ponaganset            14:31  8:04 
  154 Nicholas Braga           378 8  McCourt Middle Scho   14:35  8:07 
  155 Devin Santerree          327 6  Kickemuit Middle Sc   14:38  8:08 
  156 Thomas Toscano           867 7  Westerly Middle Sch   14:40  8:09 
  157 Jack Carroll             509 7  Mount Saint Charles   14:44  8:12 
  158 Brandon Sevigny          210 7  Exeter/West Greenwi   14:46  8:13 
  159 Ryan Tierney             300 6  Jamestown School      14:50  8:15 
  160 Jordan Amado             365 6  Martin Middle Schoo   14:51  8:15 
  161 Alves Dominic            371 6  Martin Middle Schoo   14:53  8:17 
  162 Marc Boiteau             905 8  Woonsocket            15:02  8:22 
  163 Owen Murphy              514 7  Mount Saint Charles   15:02  8:22 
  164 Tyree Berdecia            70 6  Birchwood School      15:03  8:22 
  165 Ryan Smith               251 8  Gaudet Middle Schoo   15:03  8:22 
  166 Daniel Arruda            310 8  Kickemuit Middle Sc   15:08  8:25 
  167 Patrick Eddy             587 6  North Smithfield Mi   15:09  8:25 
  168 Macken Murphy            810 6  The Gordon School     15:09  8:25 
  169 Joseph Tammaro           604 6  Ponaganset            15:13  8:28 
  170 Evan Nelson              835 7  Tiverton Middle Sch   15:13  8:28 
  171 Mason Costa              830 7  Tiverton Middle Sch   15:14  8:28 
  172 Michael Kinnally         383 8  McCourt Middle Scho   15:16  8:29 
  173 Zachary Kittell           97 8  Chariho Regional      15:17  8:30 
  174 Burke Tierney            299 6  Jamestown School      15:17  8:30 
  175 Joshua Feld              845 6  Tiverton Middle Sch   15:19  8:31 
  176 Austin Perez             699 8  Slater                15:20  8:32 
  177 Zachary Ober             856 8  Westerly Middle Sch   15:21  8:32 
  178 Jake Parente             101 7  Chariho Regional      15:22  8:33 
  179 Christopher Corin         56 7  Birchwood School      15:25  8:34 
  180 Duane Maitland           850 6  Tiverton Middle Sch   15:27  8:35 
  181 Ben Marcotte             575 8  North Smithfield Mi   15:30  8:37 
  182 Kameron Gianlorenzo      360 7  Martin Middle Schoo   15:32  8:38 
  183 Brian Moretti            201 6  Deering Middle Scho   15:32  8:38 
  184 Jared Pedro              275 8  Goff                  15:33  8:39 
  185 Guy Heater                96 8  Chariho Regional      15:35  8:40 
  186 Christopher Norton       607 8  Portsmouth Middle S   15:35  8:40 
  187 Ian Vescera              517 7  Mount Saint Charles   15:37  8:41 
  188 Tyler Joly               341 7  Lincoln Middle Scho   15:37  8:41 
  189 Ben Straka               815 8  Thompson              15:38  8:42 
  190 Ryan Arruda              322 6  Kickemuit Middle Sc   15:41  8:43 
  191 Elijah Scurry             64 7  Birchwood School      15:42  8:44 
  192 Michael O'Brien          910 8  Woonsocket            15:43  8:44 
  193 Brennan Reynolds         102 7  Chariho Regional      15:44  8:45 
  194 Elijah Watters           278 8  Goff                  15:45  8:45 
  195 William Devereaux        586 6  North Smithfield Mi   15:46  8:46 
  196 Jonathan Paquin          274 8  Goff                  15:47  8:47 
  197 Connor McMullen          317 7  Kickemuit Middle Sc   15:47  8:47 
  198 Denis McGovern           578 7  North Smithfield Mi   15:49  8:48 
  199 Kevin Paygai             202 6  Deering Middle Scho   16:09  8:59 
  200 Dale Koma                285 7  Goff                  16:13  9:01 
  201 Patrick Kennedy          207 7  Exeter/West Greenwi   16:14  9:02 
  202 Grant Mattson            313 8  Kickemuit Middle Sc   16:15  9:02 
  203 Ronnie Twitchell         277 8  Goff                  16:20  9:05 
  204 Anthony Antonucci        296 6  Jamestown School      16:26  9:08 
  205 Valdemiro De Pina - Br   700 7  Slater                16:27  9:09 
  206 Brodie Fish               92 6  Burrillville Middle   16:28  9:09 
  207 Zachary Bassett           89 6  Burrillville Middle   16:28  9:09 
  208 Giancarlo Varrecchione   301 6  Jamestown School      16:30  9:10 
  209 Jack Gamble              298 6  Jamestown School      16:33  9:12 
  210 Brian Rego               308 7  Jenks Middle School   16:34  9:13 
  211 Trestin Wehbe             54 8  Birchwood School      16:39  9:15 
  212 Evan Steeley             614 6  Portsmouth Middle S   16:45  9:19 
  213 Dylan Lambert             84 8  Burrillville Middle   16:55  9:24 
  214 Matthew Delano           280 7  Goff                  17:09  9:32 
  215 Harrison Moran           287 7  Goff                  17:27  9:42 
  216 Anthony Catanzano        203 8  Exeter/West Greenwi   17:53  9:57 
  217 Sean Leeming             513 7  Mount Saint Charles   18:04 10:03 
  218 Nathan Conboy            307 7  Jenks Middle School   18:15 10:09 
  219 Austin Acciaioli          55 7  Birchwood School      18:26 10:15 
  220 Graham Williams          838 7  Tiverton Middle Sch   18:57 10:32 
  221 Andrew Dion              832 7  Tiverton Middle Sch   19:39 10:55 
  222 Vicente Noriega          306 8  Jenks Middle School   19:53 11:03