Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ri/Nov22_LilRho_set1.shtml

Lil' Rhody Runaround 8 Mile Trail Race

Charlestown, RI, November 22, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see It's about time.

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Overall Finish List

November 22, 2009


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Jacob Edwards           Ledyard  CT           722   22     1 M 18-29      44:45.0    5:36/M             
       2    Greg Hammett            Chesterfield  NH      671   32     1 M 30-39      45:08.0    5:39/M             
       3    Cody Thompson           Newport  RI           619   19     2 M 18-29      45:57.0    5:45/M             
       4    Alan Bernier            Providence  RI        694   35     2 M 30-39      46:00.0    5:45/M             
       5    Bryan Johnston          Keene  NH             735   30     3 M 30-39      47:27.0    5:56/M             
       6    Kelis Secrest           Newport  RI           732   18     3 M 18-29      47:30.0    5:56/M             
       7    Andrew Coc              Newport  RI           728   18     4 M 18-29      47:40.0    5:58/M             
       8    Joshua Gordon           Boston  MA            545   35     4 M 30-39      49:05.0    6:08/M             
       9    Robert Jackman          Warwick  RI           659   27     5 M 18-29      49:30.0    6:11/M             
      10    Chris Fox               Providence  RI        698   35     5 M 30-39      49:58.0    6:15/M             
      11    Zachary Kudak           West Kingstown  RI    680   27     6 M 18-29      50:33.0    6:19/M             
      12    Anthony Crudale         Greenwich  RI         644   32     6 M 30-39      50:46.0    6:21/M             
      13    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT          667   39     7 M 30-39      51:34.0    6:27/M             
      14    Aaron Rome              Wakefield  RI         766   40     1 M 40-49      51:53.0    6:29/M             
      15    David Legacy Jr         Sandwich  MA          795   30     8 M 30-39      52:56.0    6:37/M             
      16    Jeff Walker             Westerly  RI          629   45     2 M 40-49      53:05.0    6:38/M             
      17    Jim Dude                Fiskdale  MA          679   43     3 M 40-49      53:09.0    6:39/M             
      18    Chris Poulos            Wakefield  RI         669   38     9 M 30-39      53:12.0    6:39/M             
      19    Mark Donahue            Newport  RI           731   50     1 M 50-59      53:18.0    6:40/M             
      20    Charlie Iselin          Chester  CT           676   46     4 M 40-49      53:31.0    6:41/M             
      21    Renee Knapp             Boston  MA            562   29     1 F 18-29      54:06.0    6:46/M             
      22    Michaela Driscoll       Coventry  RI          742   30     1 F 30-39      54:24.0    6:48/M             
      23    Derek Jakoboski         Providence  RI        799   23     7 M 18-29      54:25.0    6:48/M             
      24    Marc Austria            Newport  RI           502   18     8 M 18-29      54:43.0    6:50/M             
      25    Robert Low              West Hartford  CT     781   34    10 M 30-39      54:44.0    6:51/M             
      26    Brennan Downes          Gales Ferry  CT       705   31    11 M 30-39      55:00.0    6:53/M             
      27    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT            580   41     5 M 40-49      55:28.0    6:56/M             
      28    John Foley              Waterford  CT         542   34    12 M 30-39      55:46.0    6:58/M             
      29    Rob Speers              Rocky Hill  CT        606   41     6 M 40-49      55:56.0    7:00/M             
      30    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            723   53     2 M 50-59      56:02.0    7:00/M             
      31    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI          745   46     7 M 40-49      56:11.0    7:01/M             
      32    Ian Kulin               Lake Worth  FL        804   45     8 M 40-49      56:20.0    7:03/M             
      33    Justin Bentley          Ashaway  RI           506   32    13 M 30-39      56:25.0    7:03/M             
      34    Diana Davis             Providence  RI        687   24     2 F 18-29      56:37.0    7:05/M             
      35    Jason Hudron            New Haven  CT         657   29     9 M 18-29      57:14.0    7:09/M             
      36    Steve Conte             Wakefield  RI         529   15     1 M  2-17      57:22.0    7:10/M             
      37    John Ward               Westerly  RI          752   48     9 M 40-49      57:32.0    7:12/M             
      38    Elizabeth Vernon        Essex  CT             792   37     2 F 30-39      57:45.0    7:13/M             
      39    Dave Hallam             Newport  RI           552   35    14 M 30-39      58:07.0    7:16/M             
      40    Jonathan Hammett        Charlestown  RI       553   34    15 M 30-39      58:19.0    7:17/M             
      41    Brian London            Cambridge  MA         777   30    16 M 30-39      58:51.0    7:21/M             
      42    Jacqui Cilley           Brookline  MA         740   30     3 F 30-39      58:53.0    7:22/M             
      43    Scott Cote              Gales Ferry  CT       663   25    10 M 18-29      59:01.0    7:23/M             
      44    Peter Wierzbinski       Cambridge  MA         803   29    11 M 18-29      59:06.0    7:23/M             
      45    Sophie Oconnell         Providence  RI        590   22     3 F 18-29      59:23.0    7:25/M             
      46    Chris Holmes            Providence  RI        555   32    17 M 30-39      59:24.0    7:26/M             
      47    Jackie Jackman          Warwick  RI           660   31     4 F 30-39      59:30.0    7:26/M             
      48    Eric Bogdan             Haddam  CT            511   42    10 M 40-49      59:45.0    7:28/M             
      49    Rick Cota               Wakefield  RI         736   40    11 M 40-49      59:56.0    7:30/M             
      50    Brian McConnell         Centerbrook  CT       635   44    12 M 40-49    1:00:11.0    7:31/M             
      51    Kevin McCoy             Johnston  RI          744   54     3 M 50-59    1:00:19.0    7:32/M             
      52    Dan Kment               Saunderstown  RI      561   35    18 M 30-39    1:00:24.0    7:33/M             
      53    John Ficarra            Westerly  RI          798   58     4 M 50-59    1:00:32.0    7:34/M             
      54    Keith Lewison           Osterville  MA        727   29    12 M 18-29    1:00:35.0    7:34/M             
      55    James Eppinger          Pawcatuck  CT         782   24    13 M 18-29    1:00:36.0    7:35/M             
      56    Julie Jakoboski         Tolland  CT           801   25     4 F 18-29    1:00:45.0    7:36/M             
      57    Bob Thomas              Charlton  MA          784   49    13 M 40-49    1:00:47.0    7:36/M             
      58    Eric Wyzga              East Greenwich  RI    729   34    19 M 30-39    1:00:52.0    7:37/M             
      59    Scott Washburn          Newport  RI           789   41    14 M 40-49    1:00:56.0    7:37/M             
      60    Russell Hammond         Killingworth  CT      653   50     5 M 50-59    1:00:58.0    7:37/M             
      61    Roger Durand            North Grosvenordale   716   56     6 M 50-59    1:01:04.0    7:38/M             
      62    Marion Ortel            Block Island  RI      690   44     1 F 40-49    1:01:08.0    7:39/M             
      63    Miles Esty              Madison  CT           700   47    15 M 40-49    1:01:28.0    7:41/M             
      64    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT          664   67     1 M 60-69    1:01:33.0    7:42/M             
      65    Geoffrey Flickinger     North Kingstown  RI   730   51     7 M 50-59    1:01:34.0    7:42/M             
      66    Michael Kerst           Mystic  CT            773   41    16 M 40-49    1:01:35.0    7:42/M             
      67    Diane Wetzel            Providence  RI        767   22     5 F 18-29    1:02:04.0    7:46/M             
      68    Michael Sarnowski       Bristol  RI           603   39    20 M 30-39    1:02:04.0    7:46/M             
      69    Gordon Gibson           Portsmouth  RI        785   45    17 M 40-49    1:02:09.0    7:46/M             
      70    Jeff Sowa               Middletown  CT        645   41    18 M 40-49    1:02:11.0    7:46/M             
      71    Ted Pease               East Greenwich  RI    748   47    19 M 40-49    1:02:12.0    7:47/M             
      72    Justin Lenhart          Newport  RI           569   18    14 M 18-29    1:02:14.0    7:47/M             
      73    Abigail Anthony         Jamestown  RI         714   28     6 F 18-29    1:02:25.0    7:48/M             
      74    John Burke              Cambridge  MA         515   43    20 M 40-49    1:02:25.0    7:48/M             
      75    Scott Cowan             Oakdale  CT           685   45    21 M 40-49    1:02:27.0    7:48/M             
      76    Elizabeth Kordowski     Wakefield  RI         563   30     5 F 30-39    1:02:31.0    7:49/M             
      77    Sean Prior              Watertown  MA         597   35    21 M 30-39    1:02:39.0    7:50/M             
      78    Becky Iselin            Chester  CT           675   33     6 F 30-39    1:02:44.0    7:51/M             
      79    Kerry Arsenault         Guilford  CT          707   44     2 F 40-49    1:02:45.0    7:51/M             
      80    Jon Medeiros            Narragansett  RI      764   44    22 M 40-49    1:02:47.0    7:51/M             
      81    Lynn Poyant             New Bedford  MA       596   46     3 F 40-49    1:02:48.0    7:51/M             
      82    Sarah Thomas            Providence  RI        688   25     7 F 18-29    1:03:16.0    7:55/M             
      83    Paul Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         749   53     8 M 50-59    1:03:21.0    7:55/M             
      84    Molly Powell            Waterford  CT         761   20     8 F 18-29    1:03:34.0    7:57/M             
      85    Mark Difranco           Foster  RI            533   54     9 M 50-59    1:03:37.0    7:57/M             
      86    Nick Bellevine          Charlton  MA          505   44    23 M 40-49    1:03:41.0    7:58/M             
      87    Stacey Leitz            Carolina  RI          568   30     7 F 30-39    1:03:46.0    7:58/M             
      88    Neal Slobin             Arlington  VT         643   53    10 M 50-59    1:03:59.0    8:00/M             
      89    Rob Tomko               Old Saybrook  CT      622   45    24 M 40-49    1:04:00.0    8:00/M             
      90    Philip Banker           Groton  CT            775   24    15 M 18-29    1:04:06.0    8:01/M             
      91    Roger Fazio             Wakefield  RI         670   42    25 M 40-49    1:04:08.0    8:01/M             
      92    Philip Hartnett         Smithfield  RI        665   52    11 M 50-59    1:04:14.0    8:02/M             
      93    Alan Sylvestre          Stonington  CT        642   36    22 M 30-39    1:04:33.0    8:04/M             
      94    Sarah Jennings          Newington  CT         699   38     8 F 30-39    1:04:35.0    8:04/M             
      95    Bob Hefflefinger        Niantic  CT           686   51    12 M 50-59    1:04:39.0    8:05/M             
      96    Eric Norberg            Wyoming  RI           588   37    23 M 30-39    1:04:50.0    8:06/M             
      97    Nicholas Tierney        North Kingstown  RI   620   14     2 M  2-17    1:04:53.0    8:07/M             
      98    Dan Phillips            Plainfield  CT        594   31    24 M 30-39    1:04:59.0    8:07/M             
      99    Gary Trombley           North Franklin  CT    741   47    26 M 40-49    1:05:07.0    8:08/M             
     100    Christopher Long        Sheffield  MA         572   43    27 M 40-49    1:05:11.0    8:09/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Dony Michaelis          Middleboro  MA        579   45    28 M 40-49    1:05:21.0    8:10/M             
     102    Noah Giansirachsa       Providence  RI        807   25    16 M 18-29    1:05:34.0    8:12/M             
     103    Michele Hammond         Killingworth  CT      654   50     1 F 50-59    1:05:39.0    8:12/M             
     104    Joe Ferrini             Rehoboth  MA          541   56    13 M 50-59    1:05:42.0    8:13/M             
     105    Rick Vila               Block Island  RI      770   63     2 M 60-69    1:05:47.0    8:13/M             
     106    Melissa Carman          Pawtucket  RI         523   24     9 F 18-29    1:05:50.0    8:14/M             
     107    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT           575   35     9 F 30-39    1:05:52.0    8:14/M             
     108    Jackson Gruber          Philadelphia  PA      706   31    25 M 30-39    1:05:56.0    8:15/M             
     109    Amy Sorensen            Middlefield  CT       718   37    10 F 30-39    1:06:00.0    8:15/M             
     110    Danielle Ciccone        Westbrook  CT         658   25    10 F 18-29    1:06:02.0    8:15/M             
     111    Richard Ursillo         Carolina  RI          626   43    29 M 40-49    1:06:04.0    8:16/M             
     112    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI          661   58    14 M 50-59    1:06:08.0    8:16/M             
     113    Joe Gioia               Ledyard  CT           544   54    15 M 50-59    1:06:12.0    8:17/M             
     114    Courtney Olean Paige    Norwalk  CT           591   34    11 F 30-39    1:06:15.0    8:17/M             
     115    Evan Bernier            West Kingston  RI     510   30    26 M 30-39    1:06:16.0    8:17/M             
     116    Gary Trombley           North Franklin  CT    624   47    30 M 40-49    1:06:19.0    8:17/M             
     117    Cory Burmeister         Coventry  RI          517   15     3 M  2-17    1:06:31.0    8:19/M             
     118    Tara Allen              Greenwich  CT         683   37    12 F 30-39    1:06:34.0    8:19/M             
     119    Marc Mott               Coventry  RI          678   32    27 M 30-39    1:06:38.0    8:20/M             
     120    Carlos Rios             Wyoming  RI           598   51    16 M 50-59    1:06:41.0    8:20/M             
     121    Carly Stroich-Eisley    Norwich  CT           702   29    11 F 18-29    1:07:04.0    8:23/M             
     122    John Hammett            Charlestown  RI       672   66     3 M 60-69    1:07:09.0    8:24/M             
     123    Gabe Green              Cranston  RI          548   25    17 M 18-29    1:07:19.0    8:25/M             
     124    Lincoln Cox             Providence  RI        765   43    31 M 40-49    1:07:23.0    8:25/M             
     125    Charles Peabody         Cumberland  RI        796   37    28 M 30-39    1:07:46.0    8:28/M             
     126    John Peabody            Wakefield  RI         717   54    17 M 50-59    1:07:59.0    8:30/M             
     127    Robyn Couturier         Barrington  RI        530   40     4 F 40-49    1:08:04.0    8:31/M             
     128    Brooke Merriam          Bristol  RI           577   36    13 F 30-39    1:08:06.0    8:31/M             
     129    Gillian Layn            North Scituate  RI    743   42     5 F 40-49    1:08:07.0    8:31/M             
     130    Alexandra Sarnowski     Bristol  RI           602   41     6 F 40-49    1:08:09.0    8:31/M             
     131    Ray Fasano              North Scituate  RI    739   56    18 M 50-59    1:08:17.0    8:32/M             
     132    Jim Ellis               Gales Ferry  CT       750   51    19 M 50-59    1:08:23.0    8:33/M             
     133    Chris Allen             Charlestown  RI       684   43    32 M 40-49    1:08:40.0    8:35/M             
     134    Tracy Duff              Wakefield  RI         537   45     7 F 40-49    1:08:41.0    8:35/M             
     135    Bill Marshall           Yantic  CT            720   64     4 M 60-69    1:08:42.0    8:35/M             
     136    Tyler McConnell         Centerbrook  CT       636   12     4 M  2-17    1:08:44.0    8:36/M             
     137    Jimi Gothreau           Woodstock  CT         746   51    20 M 50-59    1:08:47.0    8:36/M             
     138    Heather Morrone         Westerly  RI          790   34    14 F 30-39    1:08:56.0    8:37/M             
     139    Tom Smith               Killingworth  CT      701   48    33 M 40-49    1:09:00.0    8:38/M             
     140    Christine Miller        Sandy Hook  CT        581   23    12 F 18-29    1:09:01.0    8:38/M             
     141    Jim Miller              Mansfield  MA         583   52    21 M 50-59    1:09:06.0    8:38/M             
     142    Tracy Montoya           Waterford  CT         584   45    34 M 40-49    1:09:08.0    8:39/M             
     143    John Streker            Rouses Point  NY      692   50    22 M 50-59    1:09:19.0    8:40/M             
     144    Brook Ortel             Block Island  RI      691   14     1 F  2-17    1:09:30.0    8:41/M             
     145    Jim Ortel               Block Island  RI      689   44    35 M 40-49    1:09:31.0    8:41/M             
     146    Jean Miller             Mansfield  MA         582   52     2 F 50-59    1:09:33.0    8:42/M             
     147    William Tierney         North Kingstown  RI   621   50    23 M 50-59    1:09:40.0    8:43/M             
     148    Scott Capozza           Oxford  CT            522   33    29 M 30-39    1:09:42.0    8:43/M             
     149    Donald West             North Kingstown  RI   630   58    24 M 50-59    1:09:53.0    8:44/M             
     150    Livia Arustes           Salem  CT             759   41    36 M 40-49    1:09:57.0    8:45/M             
     151    Kenneth Niles           Ashaway  RI           587   39    30 M 30-39    1:10:02.0    8:45/M             
     152    Andrew Kurdziel         North Kingstown  RI   564   14     5 M  2-17    1:10:03.0    8:45/M             
     153    Bob Conte               Wakefield  RI         528   42    37 M 40-49    1:10:10.0    8:46/M             
     154    Ryan Gumbel             Warwick  RI           550   24    18 M 18-29    1:10:21.0    8:48/M             
     155    Zachary Darrow          Westerly  RI          531   33    31 M 30-39    1:10:24.0    8:48/M             
     156    Danielle Naclerio       Trumbull  CT          703   26    13 F 18-29    1:10:32.0    8:49/M             
     157    Michael Donahue         Middletown  CT        535   38    32 M 30-39    1:10:33.0    8:49/M             
     158    Alain Bourassa          Hampton  CT           712   38    33 M 30-39    1:10:33.0    8:49/M             
     159    Beth Harrison           Branford  CT          638   53     3 F 50-59    1:10:38.0    8:50/M             
     160    Dan Kerwin              Groton  CT            662   64     5 M 60-69    1:10:48.0    8:51/M             
     161    John Leibfried          Vernon Rockville  C   566   26    19 M 18-29    1:10:51.0    8:51/M             
     162    Christopher Storer      Waterford             609   58    25 M 50-59    1:10:59.0    8:52/M             
     163    Rebecca Burke           Middletown  CT        516   34    15 F 30-39    1:11:01.0    8:53/M             
     164    Brent Powers            Worcester  MA         595   30    34 M 30-39    1:11:17.0    8:55/M             
     165    Michael Rouillard       Sterling  CT          709   43    38 M 40-49    1:11:31.0    8:56/M             
     166    Daniel Taber            Ashaway  RI           614   38    35 M 30-39    1:11:36.0    8:57/M             
     167    Stephen Taber           Ashaway  RI           615   38    36 M 30-39    1:11:36.0    8:57/M             
     168    Kim Bellerive           Charlton  MA          504   41     8 F 40-49    1:11:37.0    8:57/M             
     169    David Brown             Smithfield  RI        514   39    37 M 30-39    1:11:40.0    8:58/M             
     170    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         724   42    39 M 40-49    1:11:55.0    8:59/M             
     171    Andrew Sucou            Providence  RI        778   48    40 M 40-49    1:12:09.0    9:01/M             
     172    Bill Howard             Winchester  MA        668   60     6 M 60-69    1:12:13.0    9:02/M             
     173    Chris Warner            Wakefield  RI         652   57    26 M 50-59    1:12:16.0    9:02/M             
     174    Tina McKeon             Milford  CT           637   35    16 F 30-39    1:12:17.0    9:02/M             
     175    John Strecker           Waterford  CT         610   47    41 M 40-49    1:12:26.0    9:03/M             
     176    Jane Gonzendor          Foster  RI            786   43     9 F 40-49    1:12:35.0    9:04/M             
     177    Dave Armstrong          Wakefield  RI         501   47    42 M 40-49    1:12:38.0    9:05/M             
     178    Edward Keegan           Norwich  CT           655   25    20 M 18-29    1:12:47.0    9:06/M             
     179    Jeff Williams           East Lyme  CT         632   39    38 M 30-39    1:12:54.0    9:07/M             
     180    Deirdre Tarpey          New Bedford  MA       616   45    10 F 40-49    1:13:01.0    9:08/M             
     181    John Duncan             West Kingstown  RI    774   53    27 M 50-59    1:13:17.0    9:10/M             
     182    Kathryn Leibfried       West Kingston  RI     567   29    14 F 18-29    1:13:26.0    9:11/M             
     183    Kimberly Kena           Mystic  CT            772   42    11 F 40-49    1:13:50.0    9:14/M             
     184    Ethan Brown             Newport  RI           715   32    39 M 30-39    1:13:52.0    9:14/M             
     185    Edward Steele           Bolton  CT            607   44    43 M 40-49    1:14:02.0    9:15/M             
     186    Brian Dufalt            Wakefield  RI         682   30    40 M 30-39    1:14:07.0    9:16/M             
     187    Michael Paige           Norwalk  CT           797   39    41 M 30-39    1:14:18.0    9:17/M             
     188    Janice Drummond         Wyoming  RI           726   49    12 F 40-49    1:14:24.0    9:18/M             
     189    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           554   60     7 M 60-69    1:14:33.0    9:19/M             
     190    Gary Kilroy             Middletown  RI        757   65     8 M 60-69    1:14:38.0    9:20/M             
     191    Mary Szular             Exeter  RI            751   41    13 F 40-49    1:14:44.0    9:21/M             
     192    Jim Jenkins             Worcester  MA         557   55    28 M 50-59    1:14:46.0    9:21/M             
     193    Christine Clarkin       Charlestown  RI       525   44    14 F 40-49    1:14:57.0    9:22/M             
     194    Dean Berardi            Griswold  CT          508   48    44 M 40-49    1:15:11.0    9:24/M             
     195    Kevin Hauver            Barrington  RI        783   35    42 M 30-39    1:15:30.0    9:26/M             
     196    John Cullihane          Carolina  RI          713   34    43 M 30-39    1:15:31.0    9:26/M             
     197    Emily Trespas           Andover  MA           623   38    17 F 30-39    1:15:39.0    9:27/M             
     198    Lisa Manlove            Ashaway  RI           725   35    18 F 30-39    1:15:46.0    9:28/M             
     199    Kristen Dori            West Warwick  RI      738   43    15 F 40-49    1:15:47.0    9:28/M             
     200    Thomas Parker           Nashua  NH            593   41    45 M 40-49    1:15:50.0    9:29/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Tim Shea                Pittsburgh  PA        756   52    29 M 50-59    1:15:51.0    9:29/M             
     202    Greg McLamb             Warwick  RI           755   27    21 M 18-29    1:15:51.0    9:29/M             
     203    Peter Gavia             Providence  RI        754   26    22 M 18-29    1:15:52.0    9:29/M             
     204    Joel Cohen              Newport  RI           526   26    23 M 18-29    1:15:52.0    9:29/M             
     205    Kaitlen Games           Pawcatuck  CT         779   24    15 F 18-29    1:16:01.0    9:30/M             
     206    Kate Eppinger           Avon  CO              780   26    16 F 18-29    1:16:02.0    9:30/M             
     207    Gabrielle Inglis        North Kingstown  RI   802   25    17 F 18-29    1:16:10.0    9:31/M             
     208    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT            771   43    16 F 40-49    1:16:10.0    9:31/M             
     209    Alison Bierceuicz       Providence  RI        800   25    18 F 18-29    1:16:11.0    9:31/M             
     210    John Grenier            North Oxford  MA      696   59    30 M 50-59    1:16:29.0    9:34/M             
     211    Richard Conant          Mystic  CT            805   54    31 M 50-59    1:16:36.0    9:35/M             
     212    Peter Keegan            Norwich  CT           656   58    32 M 50-59    1:16:40.0    9:35/M             
     213    Marshall Collins        Salem  CT             721   60     9 M 60-69    1:16:59.0    9:37/M             
     214    Richard Zell            Milford  CT           634   40    46 M 40-49    1:17:04.0    9:38/M             
     215    Rusty Morrison          Stonington  CT        585   46    47 M 40-49    1:17:06.0    9:38/M             
     216    Cameron MacKenzie       Pawcatuck  CT         573   52    33 M 50-59    1:17:12.0    9:39/M             
     217    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         747   47    48 M 40-49    1:17:14.0    9:39/M             
     218    Mary Lou White          Bolton  CT            631   54     4 F 50-59    1:17:45.0    9:43/M             
     219    Nancy Freeman           Westerly  RI          543   45    17 F 40-49    1:18:14.0    9:47/M             
     220    Douglas Story           Westbrook  CT         704   45    49 M 40-49    1:18:19.0    9:47/M             
     221    Virginia Syombathy-Zell Milford  CT           613   34    19 F 30-39    1:18:25.0    9:48/M             
     222    Cathy Bosco             Madison  CT           512   42    18 F 40-49    1:18:26.0    9:48/M             
     223    Anthony Mauriello       Branford  CT          695   45    50 M 40-49    1:18:26.0    9:48/M             
     224    Charlotte Bender        Wakefield  RI         681   24    19 F 18-29    1:18:27.0    9:48/M             
     225    Rick Carroll            Salem  CT             758   47    51 M 40-49    1:18:30.0    9:49/M             
     226    Christopher Smith       Onset  MA             605   27    24 M 18-29    1:18:35.0    9:49/M             
     227    Chris Lewin             East Greenwich  RI    570   46    52 M 40-49    1:18:43.0    9:50/M             
     228    Joshua Wilson           Niantic  CT           646   33    44 M 30-39    1:18:48.0    9:51/M             
     229    Sharon Rios             Wyoming  RI           599   38    20 F 30-39    1:18:59.0    9:52/M             
     230    Crystal Erazo           Warwick  RI           647   30    21 F 30-39    1:19:13.0    9:54/M             
     231    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           648   61     1 F 60-69    1:19:20.0    9:55/M             
     232    Judith Anne Shaw        West Kingstown  RI    604   41    19 F 40-49    1:19:22.0    9:55/M             
     233    Poyee Oster             Lincoln  RI           592   48    20 F 40-49    1:19:41.0    9:58/M             
     234    Elaine Burmeister       Coventry  RI          518   49    21 F 40-49    1:20:08.0   10:01/M             
     235    Arn Lisnoff             Foster  RI            571   57    34 M 50-59    1:20:34.0   10:04/M             
     236    Brian Kingsley          Branford  CT          559   52    35 M 50-59    1:20:44.0   10:06/M             
     237    Cindy Bourassa          Hampton  CT           711   37    22 F 30-39    1:20:54.0   10:07/M             
     238    Carolyn Greeley         Barrington  RI        666   39    23 F 30-39    1:21:05.0   10:08/M             
     239    Melissa Hall            Plainfield  CT        710   39    24 F 30-39    1:21:08.0   10:09/M             
     240    Angie St George         Brooklyn  CT          708   30    25 F 30-39    1:21:10.0   10:09/M             
     241    Suzanne Collage         Wallingford  CT       641   49    22 F 40-49    1:21:27.0   10:11/M             
     242    Regina Grebla           Roxbury  CT           547   29    20 F 18-29    1:21:40.0   10:13/M             
     243    Carol Butera            Wakefield  RI         520   48    23 F 40-49    1:22:41.0   10:20/M             
     244    Chris Campagnari        Westerly  RI          521   45    53 M 40-49    1:22:41.0   10:20/M             
     245    Jenn Rose               Middletown  CT        693   44    24 F 40-49    1:22:46.0   10:21/M             
     246    Nancy Boyden            Foster  RI            788   41    25 F 40-49    1:23:34.0   10:27/M             
     247    Jeff Vernor             Essex  CT             791   38    45 M 30-39    1:24:13.0   10:32/M             
     248    Eugene Johnson          Providence  RI        513   36    46 M 30-39    1:25:04.0   10:38/M             
     249    Carol Dillon            Old Saybrook  CT      674   62     2 F 60-69    1:25:07.0   10:38/M             
     250    Daniel Meyer            Providence  RI        578   30    47 M 30-39    1:25:11.0   10:39/M             
     251    Tammy Lyons             Charlestown  RI       763   42    26 F 40-49    1:25:33.0   10:42/M             
     252    Mandy Bentley           Ashaway  RI           507   32    26 F 30-39    1:25:34.0   10:42/M             
     253    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        551   63     3 F 60-69    1:25:56.0   10:45/M             
     254    Rosemary Orciari        Hope Valley  RI       719   42    27 F 40-49    1:26:09.0   10:46/M             
     255    Michelle Wynne          Hebron  CT            633   45    28 F 40-49    1:26:32.0   10:49/M             
     256    Richard Burmeister      Coventry  RI          519   55    36 M 50-59    1:27:03.0   10:53/M             
     257    Richard Sampson         Charlestown  RI       601   58    37 M 50-59    1:27:31.0   10:56/M             
     258    Dennis Bouchard         Tiverton  RI          753   50    38 M 50-59    1:27:31.0   10:56/M             
     259    Donald Dayton           North Dartmouth  MA   532   76     1 M 70-99    1:27:32.0   10:57/M             
     260    Steve Manor             Westerly  RI          734   25    25 M 18-29    1:27:42.0   10:58/M             
     261    Theresa Deslauriers     Westerly  RI          733   23    21 F 18-29    1:27:56.0   11:00/M             
     262    Terrence Donnelly       Wakefield  RI         536   48    54 M 40-49    1:28:08.0   11:01/M             
     263    John McAdams            Barrington  RI        806   36    48 M 30-39    1:28:10.0   11:01/M             
     264    Diana Donahue           Middletown  CT        534   35    27 F 30-39    1:28:35.0   11:04/M             
     265    Brad Miller             West Hartford  CT     651   47    55 M 40-49    1:29:03.0   11:08/M             
     266    Pat Dillion             Arlington  VT         673   65    10 M 60-69    1:29:23.0   11:10/M             
     267    Jim Malony              Woonsocket  RI        787   55    39 M 50-59    1:29:50.0   11:14/M             
     268    Jason Buckley           Westerly  RI          793   24    26 M 18-29    1:30:44.0   11:21/M             
     269    Dawn Buckley            Westerly  RI          794   48    29 F 40-49    1:30:44.0   11:21/M             
     270    Carinda Ferrini         Rehoboth  MA          539   23    22 F 18-29    1:31:07.0   11:23/M             
     271    Gayle Ferrini           Rehoboth  MA          540   56     5 F 50-59    1:31:08.0   11:24/M             
     272    Milton Baxter           Coventry  RI          503   43    56 M 40-49    1:31:17.0   11:25/M             
     273    Sherry Kingsley         Branford  CT          560   47    30 F 40-49    1:31:45.0   11:28/M             
     274    Donni Young             New Orleans  LA       697   47    31 F 40-49    1:31:46.0   11:28/M             
     275    Tom Kringstad           Cranston  RI          760   45    57 M 40-49    1:31:51.0   11:29/M             
     276    Michelle Ahern          Attleboro  MA         640   30    28 F 30-39    1:33:04.0   11:38/M             
     277    Nicole Ozark            West Hartford  CT     650   15     2 F  2-17    1:34:06.0   11:46/M             
     278    Greg Ozark              West Hartford  CT     649   47    58 M 40-49    1:34:07.0   11:46/M             
     279    Heather Ford            Riverside  RI         768   26    23 F 18-29    1:34:33.0   11:49/M             
     280    David Ford              Riverside  RI         769   27    27 M 18-29    1:34:34.0   11:49/M             
     281    Robert McHover          Charlestown  RI       776   0      1 M  0- 1    1:35:08.0   11:54/M             
     282    Pamela Norberg          Richmond  RI          589   37    29 F 30-39    1:40:12.0   12:32/M             
     283    Lisa Sussman            East Greenwich  RI    612   48    32 F 40-49    1:40:14.0   12:32/M             
     284    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             737   56    40 M 50-59    1:41:25.0   12:41/M             
     285    Nancy Twitchell         Warwick  RI           639   51     6 F 50-59    1:41:38.0   12:42/M             
     286    Shirley Iselin          Essex  CT             677   66     4 F 60-69    1:41:54.0   12:44/M             
     287    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT      600   64    11 M 60-69    1:43:34.0   12:57/M             
     288    Orlyn Kringstad         Minneapolis  MN       762   65    12 M 60-69    1:49:38.0   13:42/M             
     289    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   546   76     2 M 70-99    2:24:44.0   18:06/M             
     290    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        628   58     7 F 50-59    2:40:37.0   20:05/M