Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ri/May3_CoxPro_set1.shtml

Cox Providence Rhode Races

Providence, RI, May 3, 2009

[Half Marathon Results | 5K Results | Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Age Group Results | 5K Age Group Results | Marathon Team Results | Half Marathon Team Results | 5K Team Results | Battle of Police/Fire ]

Marathon Results

Race winner Drew Best of Leverette, MA.
photo Mike Skelps of Capstone Photo

Female race winner Michaela Driscoll of Coventry, RI.
photo Mike Skelps of Capstone Photo
                                                                     Page 1
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   1   1/242  M0139 Drew Best           27 M   617 Leverett MA        2:35:19.82  5:56 2:35:21.89  5:56 
New record.  Old record 2:43:28 Blaine Moore in 2008
   2   1/139  M4049 Danny Gough         40 M     6 Portsmouth RI      2:35:46.85  5:57 2:35:48.61  5:57 
   3   2/242  M0139 Charles Engle       38 M   564 Dublin OH          2:37:54.21  6:02 2:37:55.87  6:02 
   4   2/139  M4049 Keiron Tumbleton    43 M   832 Hopkinton MA       2:38:49.14  6:04 2:38:50.95  6:04 
   5   3/242  M0139 Kevin Martin        21 M   762 East Lyme CT       2:44:19.81  6:17 2:44:23.23  6:17 
   6   4/242  M0139 David McKay         24 M   729 Rocky Hill CT      2:44:50.81  6:18 2:44:55.26  6:18 
   7   5/242  M0139 Blaine Moore        29 M     1 Portland ME        2:46:40.85  6:22 2:46:42.68  6:22 
   8   6/242  M0139 Joshua Adams        35 M   516 New Hartford CT    2:48:45.62  6:27 2:48:48.29  6:27 
   9   7/242  M0139 Chadwick Brown      33 M   892 Waterford CT       2:50:59.20  6:32 2:51:02.49  6:32 
  10   3/139  M4049 David Principe      42 M   630 Cranston RI        2:51:32.30  6:33 2:51:35.85  6:33 
  11   8/242  M0139 Patrick Leary       29 M   838 North Providence R 2:54:23.83  6:40 2:54:27.09  6:40 
  12   9/242  M0139 Eric Agterberg      37 M   512 Lebanon NH         2:55:05.83  6:41 2:55:10.09  6:42 
  13   1/190  F0139 Michaela Driscoll   29 F    41 Coventry RI        2:56:09.98  6:44 2:56:13.82  6:44 
  14  10/242  M0139 Andy Gardner        28 M   780 Kingwood TX        2:56:46.49  6:45 2:56:48.57  6:45 
  15   4/139  M4049 Joe Gydus           41 M   349 Arlington MA       2:56:44.43  6:45 2:56:51.51  6:46 
  16  11/242  M0139 Kevin Bickerstaff   25 M   203 Plymouth MA        2:57:40.18  6:47 2:57:42.80  6:47 
  17  12/242  M0139 James Morrison      34 M   673 Cambridge MA       2:58:04.34  6:48 2:58:06.75  6:48 
  18   5/139  M4049 Peter Lagoy         49 M   650 Hopkinton MA       2:58:45.72  6:50 2:58:49.09  6:50 
  19  13/242  M0139 Christopher Malynow 32 M   530 New York NY        2:59:50.33  6:52 2:59:52.72  6:52 
  20  14/242  M0139 Christopher McHugh  35 M   393 Cranston RI        3:00:26.18  6:54 3:00:35.57  6:54 
  21  15/242  M0139 Mark Neilan         33 M   391 Bernardsville NJ   3:00:47.79  6:55 3:00:52.71  6:55 
  22  16/242  M0139 Tim Charnecki       33 M   687 Houston TX         3:01:37.43  6:56 3:01:40.17  6:57 
  23  17/242  M0139 Kyle Reiss          19 M   108 North Haven CT     3:03:17.69  7:00 3:03:20.56  7:00 
  24   6/139  M4049 Clay Howland        42 M   870 Providence RI      3:04:38.45  7:03 3:04:42.49  7:03 
  25  18/242  M0139 Jesse MacKinnon     24 M   537 Reading MA         3:05:44.18  7:06 3:06:05.85  7:07 
  26   1/63   F4049 Barbara McManus     41 F     7 Worcester MA       3:06:06.26  7:07 3:06:09.49  7:07 
  27  19/242  M0139 Mark Douglas        33 M   786 Hanover MA         3:06:28.37  7:08 3:06:37.40  7:08 
  28  20/242  M0139 Alexandre Carvalho  37 M   136 Belleville NJ      3:06:44.32  7:08 3:06:53.50  7:08 
  29  21/242  M0139 Matthew Knights     29 M   583 Natick MA          3:06:29.56  7:08 3:06:59.62  7:09 
  30   1/73   M5059 Kevin Callahan      52 M     9 Providence RI      3:07:07.19  7:09 3:07:11.87  7:09 
  31   7/139  M4049 Jim Dalton          42 M   811 Hamden CT          3:07:23.13  7:10 3:07:33.83  7:10 
  32  22/242  M0139 Adam Truesdale      24 M   461 Newport RI         3:07:22.92  7:10 3:07:43.52  7:10 
  33  23/242  M0139 Antonio Costa       22 M   885 E. Providence RI   3:08:54.47  7:13 3:09:15.06  7:14 
  34  24/242  M0139 Eric Gomes          39 M   873 Pennington NJ      3:09:20.28  7:14 3:09:29.48  7:14 
  35  25/242  M0139 Brian Govednik      24 M   849 Bristol RI         3:09:30.60  7:14 3:09:40.74  7:15 
  36  26/242  M0139 Ernesto Soto        31 M   514 Worcester MA       3:09:43.82  7:15 3:09:46.61  7:15 
  37  27/242  M0139 Graham Denyer Willi 29 M   310 Cambridge MA       3:10:06.85  7:16 3:10:14.31  7:16 
  38   2/190  F0139 Maria Urso          33 F    70 Natick MA          3:10:13.86  7:16 3:10:53.73  7:18 
  39   2/73   M5059 Martin Keibel       57 M   886 Manchester CT      3:11:02.20  7:18 3:11:06.06  7:18 
  40   8/139  M4049 Kevin McCormick     45 M   666 Mansfield MA       3:09:38.65  7:15 3:11:16.92  7:19 
  41   3/190  F0139 Amanda Lawrence     33 F   237 Mansfield Center C 3:11:22.52  7:19 3:11:29.30  7:19 
  42  28/242  M0139 Fernando Coelho     34 M   896 New Bedford MA     3:12:50.31  7:22 3:12:53.01  7:22 
  43   9/139  M4049 Jon Gurney          46 M   238 Saratoga Springs N 3:13:09.71  7:23 3:13:17.08  7:23 
  44  29/242  M0139 Michael Greco       36 M   680 Medford MA         3:13:26.00  7:23 3:13:33.15  7:24 
  45   4/190  F0139 Karen Dolge         38 F   647 Valatie NY         3:13:33.16  7:24 3:13:42.99  7:24 
  46  10/139  M4049 Brian Patri Mulliga 48 M   852 Providence RI      3:14:16.65  7:25 3:14:20.20  7:26 
  47  30/242  M0139 Greg Gordon         37 M   842 Boston MA          3:14:50.11  7:27 3:15:10.85  7:27 
  48  31/242  M0139 Frank Livaudais     34 M   445 Austin TX          3:15:14.23  7:28 3:15:17.79  7:28 
  49  32/242  M0139 Benjamin Kemper     19 M   428 Boston MA          3:15:31.86  7:28 3:15:33.84  7:28 
  50  33/242  M0139 Brian Eastwood      28 M    29 Newton MA          3:15:44.11  7:29 3:15:48.93  7:29 




                                                                     Page 2
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  51  34/242  M0139 Edward J. Gargiulo  37 M   206 Greenwich CT       3:16:50.14  7:31 3:16:54.03  7:31 
  52  35/242  M0139 Jeffrey Jakobsen    33 M   161 Torrington CT      3:16:47.58  7:31 3:17:06.70  7:32 
  53  36/242  M0139 Daniel Bucci        26 M   292 Annandale NJ       3:14:45.19  7:26 3:17:20.09  7:32 
  54  11/139  M4049 Jim Santora         44 M   688 New Canaan CT      3:17:19.69  7:32 3:17:24.08  7:33 
  55  37/242  M0139 Ian Roberts         27 M   692 Gardner MA         3:17:17.43  7:32 3:17:24.40  7:33 
  56  38/242  M0139 Chris Doherty       30 M   568 Waltham MA         3:17:34.80  7:33 3:18:20.89  7:35 
  57  39/242  M0139 Randy Anderson      31 M   144 Pawtucket RI       3:17:56.65  7:34 3:18:23.95  7:35 
  58  12/139  M4049 Richard Locicero    44 M   362 Gainesville GA     3:18:33.96  7:35 3:18:52.57  7:36 
  59  40/242  M0139 Ralf Eigl           33 M   747 Enfield CT         3:18:49.96  7:36 3:19:00.30  7:36 
  60  13/139  M4049 Sean Soltysik       47 M   888 Boylston MA        3:19:07.66  7:37 3:19:12.62  7:37 
  61  14/139  M4049 Kevin Brennan       40 M   528 Barrington RI      3:18:50.03  7:36 3:19:32.89  7:37 
  62  15/139  M4049 Peter Aldrich       41 M   893 Narragansett RI    3:19:38.12  7:38 3:19:47.57  7:38 
  63  41/242  M0139 Dwane Morgan        28 M   774 Newton MA          3:17:42.95  7:33 3:19:57.97  7:38 
  64   3/73   M5059 Richard Muhr        50 M   772 North Grafon MA    3:20:32.55  7:40 3:20:37.06  7:40 
  65  42/242  M0139 Jordan Paullo       34 M   813 Colchester CT      3:20:40.89  7:40 3:20:46.85  7:40 
  66  16/139  M4049 Jeff Walker         44 M   260 Westerly RI        3:21:57.39  7:43 3:22:02.84  7:43 
  67   4/73   M5059 Kevin McCoy         53 M   614 Johnston RI        3:20:24.22  7:39 3:22:03.39  7:43 
  68  17/139  M4049 John Lariviere      41 M   761 N Scituate RI      3:20:24.38  7:39 3:22:03.69  7:43 
  69  43/242  M0139 Jamie Clasby        38 M   678 East Taunton MA    3:22:09.50  7:43 3:22:24.09  7:44 
  70   2/63   F4049 Linda Miksch        41 F   876 Carver MA          3:22:28.23  7:44 3:22:32.86  7:44 
  71   5/190  F0139 Erin Fisher         37 F   777 Pomfret CT         3:22:31.93  7:44 3:22:54.20  7:45 
  72  44/242  M0139 Osei May            28 M   746 Boston MA          3:19:57.65  7:38 3:23:06.89  7:46 
  73  45/242  M0139 Michael Talbot      31 M   198 South Plainfield N 3:23:33.78  7:47 3:23:41.57  7:47 
  74  18/139  M4049 Timothy Crosby      43 M   192 North Haven CT     3:21:50.43  7:43 3:23:47.16  7:47 
  75  19/139  M4049 Ken Locicero        40 M   363 Hoschton GA        3:23:31.46  7:47 3:23:48.80  7:47 
  76   6/190  F0139 Lena Groeger        22 F   467 Providence RI      3:23:09.17  7:46 3:23:54.44  7:47 
  77  46/242  M0139 James Chaves        38 M   654 Somerset MA        3:23:37.38  7:47 3:24:04.60  7:48 
  78  20/139  M4049 David Audet         44 M   257 Concord NH         3:24:24.82  7:49 3:24:27.61  7:49 
  79  21/139  M4049 Kevin Rice          45 M   293 Manchester CT      3:24:14.20  7:48 3:25:05.81  7:50 
  80  22/139  M4049 Frank Elbers        41 M   778 Sudbury MA         3:25:31.91  7:51 3:25:44.55  7:52 
  81  47/242  M0139 Jay Jones           38 M   543 North Providence R 3:22:59.46  7:45 3:25:45.77  7:52 
  82  23/139  M4049 Mark Oshaughnessy   49 M    90 Fort Wayne IN      3:25:37.58  7:51 3:25:47.09  7:52 
  83  48/242  M0139 Brandon Villarreal  36 M   903 Chelsea MA         3:25:48.79  7:52 3:25:59.11  7:52 
  84  24/139  M4049 Paul Servais        42 M   864 N. Attleboro MA    3:25:57.05  7:52 3:26:00.75  7:52 
  85  25/139  M4049 Kevin Abraszek      43 M   839 Brooklyn NY        3:25:53.68  7:52 3:26:05.58  7:52 
  86  49/242  M0139 Rich Thornett       37 M   713 Salem MA           3:26:00.09  7:52 3:26:11.08  7:53 
  87  26/139  M4049 Ken Conahan         41 M   318 Easton PA          3:26:16.68  7:53 3:26:55.67  7:54 
  88  50/242  M0139 Michael McNamara    36 M   242 South Kingstown RI 3:26:13.53  7:53 3:27:11.08  7:55 
  89  51/242  M0139 Stephen Salisbury   23 M   259 Ramsey NJ          3:26:53.75  7:54 3:27:26.42  7:56 
  90  52/242  M0139 Steve Guglielmo     26 M   195 Eugene OR          3:27:24.50  7:55 3:27:32.68  7:56 
  91  53/242  M0139 Ankit Mohan         29 M   177 Cambridge MA       3:27:23.17  7:55 3:27:35.07  7:56 
  92  54/242  M0139 Adam Dunn           37 M   487 New York NY        3:28:15.58  7:57 3:28:21.04  7:58 
  93  55/242  M0139 Scott Hicks         39 M   552 Marlborough MA     3:27:29.08  7:56 3:28:30.87  7:58 
  94  27/139  M4049 Gareth Webley       45 M   805 North Providence R 3:28:21.15  7:58 3:29:03.96  7:59 
  95   5/73   M5059 Janusz Juda         50 M   868 Natick MA          3:28:54.56  7:59 3:29:08.88  7:59 
  96  56/242  M0139 Bruce Dworak        37 M   784 Cromwell CT        3:29:37.58  8:01 3:29:45.60  8:01 
  97  28/139  M4049 John Correiro       40 M   334 Westport MA        3:28:13.64  7:57 3:29:48.71  8:01 
  98  57/242  M0139 Jeremy Angell       28 M    18 East Providence RI 3:29:44.45  8:01 3:30:00.41  8:01 
  99   7/190  F0139 Melissa Carter      25 F    19 Taunton MA         3:29:44.79  8:01 3:30:00.52  8:01 
 100  58/242  M0139 Jason Fitzgerald    33 M   676 Acton MA           3:29:59.88  8:01 3:30:16.48  8:02 






                                                                     Page 3
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 101   8/190  F0139 Kristin Kowalik-Gri 28 F   373 Franklin MA        3:29:44.00  8:01 3:30:17.09  8:02 
 102  59/242  M0139 Vincent Pham        20 M   664 Providence RI      3:29:30.89  8:00 3:30:18.74  8:02 
 103   9/190  F0139 Stacey Davis        29 F   695 Lancaster PA       3:28:53.81  7:59 3:30:24.84  8:02 
 104  29/139  M4049 Mark Foley          44 M   840 Falmouth ME        3:29:59.32  8:01 3:30:31.38  8:03 
 105  30/139  M4049 Robert McCarthy     42 M    49 Old Lyme CT        3:29:39.66  8:01 3:31:26.02  8:05 
 106  31/139  M4049 Frank Nitkiewicz    48 M   498 Manchester MA      3:30:43.01  8:03 3:31:27.91  8:05 
 107  10/190  F0139 Patricia Carreiro   30 F   869 New Bedford MA     3:31:25.44  8:05 3:31:41.89  8:05 
 108   3/63   F4049 Maura Guedouar      40 F   272 North Kingstown RI 3:31:37.89  8:05 3:31:46.09  8:05 
 109  32/139  M4049 John Dumont         47 M    47 Hopedale MA        3:30:00.12  8:01 3:31:52.84  8:06 
 110  60/242  M0139 Spencer Beaver      32 M   483 Agawam MA          3:31:48.48  8:06 3:32:01.95  8:06 
 111  61/242  M0139 George Chmiel Jr    28 M   589 Boston MA          3:30:46.18  8:03 3:32:15.07  8:07 
 112  11/190  F0139 Eileen O'Connor     38 F   462 Jamaica Plain MA   3:32:20.04  8:07 3:32:33.52  8:07 
 113  62/242  M0139 Dan Lagoe           22 M   665 Argyle NY          3:31:03.10  8:04 3:33:20.02  8:09 
 114   4/63   F4049 Deana Vonschantz    45 F   611 Chester NH         3:32:53.65  8:08 3:33:34.21  8:10 
 115   5/63   F4049 Diane Hanson        44 F   261 Fonda NY           3:33:31.09  8:09 3:33:46.81  8:10 
 116  63/242  M0139 Michael Kobrenski   34 M   392 Franklin MA        3:33:52.94  8:10 3:34:11.98  8:11 
 117  33/139  M4049 George Abbott       43 M   660 Uxbridge MA        3:31:38.96  8:05 3:34:23.08  8:11 
 118  34/139  M4049 Bill Odendahl       44 M   173 Trumbull CT        3:33:38.26  8:10 3:34:38.67  8:12 
 119  12/190  F0139 Sarah Wright        29 F   441 Somerville MA      3:34:35.33  8:12 3:34:42.49  8:12 
 120  13/190  F0139 Kristina Scott      26 F   625 Bradford MA        3:34:20.06  8:11 3:34:43.08  8:12 
 121   6/73   M5059 Dan Dietterich      52 M   131 Southborough MA    3:33:43.73  8:10 3:34:44.11  8:12 
 122  64/242  M0139 Micah Johnson       26 M   403 Providence RI      3:34:20.56  8:11 3:35:01.81  8:13 
 123   6/63   F4049 Sheila Lawless-Burk 41 F   104 Warren RI          3:35:02.97  8:13 3:35:09.15  8:13 
 124  65/242  M0139 Brian Chang         22 M   739 Providence RI      3:34:29.68  8:12 3:35:13.72  8:13 
 125  66/242  M0139 Theodore Macnow     25 M   140 Medford MA         3:35:39.94  8:14 3:36:01.25  8:15 
 126  67/242  M0139 Tobias Johansson    38 M   792 New  City NY       3:35:14.64  8:13 3:36:05.81  8:15 
 127  14/190  F0139 Allison Morrow      23 F   119 Brighton MA        3:36:07.14  8:15 3:36:24.55  8:16 
 128  68/242  M0139 Mike Eavers         32 M   837 Bronx NY           3:36:04.90  8:15 3:36:27.76  8:16 
 129  69/242  M0139 Jason Calinda       39 M   610 West Shokan NY     3:34:34.08  8:12 3:36:40.63  8:17 
 130  35/139  M4049 Robert Scanlon      41 M   343 West Hartford CT   3:36:30.63  8:16 3:36:41.67  8:17 
 131  70/242  M0139 Jared Palanzi       33 M   641 Northborough MA    3:34:11.81  8:11 3:36:47.85  8:17 
 132  71/242  M0139 Nathan Cropper      35 M   697 Wethersfield CT    3:36:07.13  8:15 3:37:00.08  8:17 
 133  36/139  M4049 Erik Emanuele       40 M   351 Tolland CT         3:36:13.87  8:16 3:37:06.51  8:18 
 134  37/139  M4049 Tim Trenger         46 M    46 Taunton MA         3:36:18.08  8:16 3:37:09.27  8:18 
 135  72/242  M0139 Robert Toonkel      34 M   132 Arlington VA       3:37:43.02  8:19 3:38:01.21  8:20 
 136  15/190  F0139 Jane Porricelli     28 F   213 Cranston RI        3:37:10.94  8:18 3:38:07.74  8:20 
 137  73/242  M0139 Michael Lopez       27 M   612 Amherst MA         3:37:08.50  8:18 3:38:10.49  8:20 
 138  16/190  F0139 Karyn Nyholm        22 F   147 Concord MA         3:37:58.19  8:20 3:38:44.61  8:21 
 139  17/190  F0139 Colleen Leger       29 F   759 West Roxbury MA    3:37:31.24  8:19 3:38:45.92  8:21 
 140  38/139  M4049 Glenn Swanbon       44 M   897 Maynard MA         3:36:49.68  8:17 3:39:01.51  8:22 
 141  74/242  M0139 Michael Holtman     28 M   863 Newport RI         3:38:32.24  8:21 3:39:15.85  8:23 
 142  18/190  F0139 Paula Healey        28 F   821 Pocasset MA        3:38:44.58  8:21 3:39:28.47  8:23 
 143   7/73   M5059 Dave Devine         54 M   843 Braintree MA       3:39:25.52  8:23 3:39:30.99  8:23 
 144  19/190  F0139 Hayley Sullivan     19 F   825 East Greenwich RI  3:39:12.43  8:22 3:39:33.52  8:23 
 145  75/242  M0139 Doug Britton        38 M   545 Portland ME        3:39:27.53  8:23 3:39:37.13  8:23 
 146  39/139  M4049 Paul Dicresce       48 M   662 Stony Creek NY     3:39:20.52  8:23 3:39:40.40  8:24 
 147  40/139  M4049 Sambhashiva Harihar 44 M   417 Mansfield MA       3:39:52.84  8:24 3:39:55.92  8:24 
 148  41/139  M4049 Richard Coe         42 M   313 Framingham MA      3:39:08.89  8:22 3:39:57.44  8:24 
 149  42/139  M4049 Elliot Rivera       40 M   609 New York NY        3:39:10.97  8:22 3:40:00.67  8:24 
 150  76/242  M0139 Aaron Gabow         31 M   472 New York NY        3:40:16.53  8:25 3:40:31.24  8:26 






                                                                     Page 4
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 151  77/242  M0139 Tom Hoye            39 M   785 Taunton MA         3:39:48.12  8:24 3:40:39.26  8:26 
 152  20/190  F0139 Amy Hollingworth    32 F   656 Derry NH           3:40:23.11  8:25 3:40:51.17  8:26 
 153  43/139  M4049 Robert Dealy        47 M   635 Marblehead MA      3:39:46.85  8:24 3:41:03.21  8:27 
 154  21/190  F0139 Carrie O'Neil       29 F   123 Wethersfield CT    3:40:13.82  8:25 3:41:06.89  8:27 
 155  78/242  M0139 Michael Ferragamo   35 M   202 Woburn MA          3:41:05.89  8:27 3:41:17.79  8:27 
 156  22/190  F0139 Joyce Forier        34 F   685 Henderson NV       3:38:52.98  8:22 3:41:25.28  8:28 
 157  79/242  M0139 Chris Komanetsky    38 M   604 North Haven CT     3:41:01.07  8:27 3:41:31.68  8:28 
 158  23/190  F0139 Laura Girard        36 F   871 Kansas City MO     3:41:19.99  8:27 3:41:47.37  8:28 
 159  24/190  F0139 Gail Gordon         37 F   509 Lynn MA            3:41:42.37  8:28 3:41:54.54  8:29 
 160   7/63   F4049 Laura Dombroski     44 F   371 Franklin MA        3:41:48.03  8:28 3:42:20.97  8:30 
 161  80/242  M0139 Aharon Wright       23 M   683 Chelmsford MA      3:42:28.73  8:30 3:42:36.12  8:30 
 162  25/190  F0139 Krissy Conley       22 F   750 Wolfeboro NH       3:40:19.82  8:25 3:42:45.07  8:31 
 163  26/190  F0139 Jessica Pepin       20 F   753 Watertown CT       3:40:31.68  8:26 3:43:01.19  8:31 
 164  44/139  M4049 Mark Brooks         49 M    59 Meford NJ          3:41:46.81  8:28 3:43:21.31  8:32 
 165  45/139  M4049 Vincent Murphy      46 M   585 Marion MA          3:41:55.62  8:29 3:43:27.88  8:32 
 166  81/242  M0139 Joe Rivard          32 M    78 Cleveland GA       3:42:56.34  8:31 3:43:41.67  8:33 
 167  27/190  F0139 Laura Monti         38 F   850 Watertown CT       3:41:56.15  8:29 3:43:42.31  8:33 
 168  82/242  M0139 Scott St. Onge      31 M   722 Washington DC      3:42:13.98  8:29 3:43:43.40  8:33 
 169  28/190  F0139 Kristen Oddi        35 F   270 Greenwich CT       3:43:23.77  8:32 3:43:47.87  8:33 
 170  46/139  M4049 Patrick Garrett     43 M   546 Derry NH           3:42:55.90  8:31 3:43:59.43  8:33 
 171  83/242  M0139 Russell Currie      29 M   715 Allston MA         3:41:39.06  8:28 3:44:04.39  8:34 
 172   8/63   F4049 Christine Lovely    40 F   628 Billerica MA       3:41:57.22  8:29 3:44:13.90  8:34 
 173  29/190  F0139 Julie C             27 F   542 South Boston MA    3:42:13.84  8:29 3:44:16.97  8:34 
 174  84/242  M0139 John Godoy          27 M   608 Middletown RI      3:43:57.93  8:33 3:44:21.24  8:34 
 175  30/190  F0139 Erin Shreve         28 F   248 Providence RI      3:42:27.89  8:30 3:44:24.92  8:34 
 176   9/63   F4049 Karen Farnum        43 F   298 Tolland CT         3:42:50.24  8:31 3:44:29.59  8:35 
 177  10/63   F4049 Nancy Flaherty      48 F   644 Lowell MA          3:42:12.81  8:29 3:44:31.67  8:35 
 178  85/242  M0139 Mark Stoutzenberger 27 M   162 Providence RI      3:44:07.03  8:34 3:44:53.17  8:36 
 179   8/73   M5059 Donald King         54 M   511 Stow MA            3:44:24.19  8:34 3:44:57.78  8:36 
 180  31/190  F0139 Monika Calitri      34 F   386 Duriam NH          3:42:43.67  8:31 3:44:59.56  8:36 
 181  32/190  F0139 Melinda Maltz       29 F   348 Waltham MA         3:44:40.38  8:35 3:45:01.15  8:36 
 182  47/139  M4049 Scott May           42 M   590 Wakefield RI       3:44:28.42  8:35 3:45:07.73  8:36 
 183  48/139  M4049 Timothy Austin      44 M   878 Johnston RI        3:44:30.83  8:35 3:45:11.06  8:36 
 184  33/190  F0139 Beatrice Van Eck    29 F   456 New York NY        3:45:04.82  8:36 3:45:14.06  8:36 
 185  86/242  M0139 Cole James          36 M   622 Lincoln RI         3:45:01.13  8:36 3:45:23.78  8:37 
 186   9/73   M5059 Mark Anderson       56 M   788 Waban MA           3:45:35.83  8:37 3:45:37.00  8:37 
 187  87/242  M0139 Jorge Kuljis        29 M   815 Newington CT       3:44:56.87  8:36 3:45:50.31  8:38 
 188  34/190  F0139 Marissa Rotz        26 F   423 Allentown PA       3:44:15.44  8:34 3:45:54.17  8:38 
 189  35/190  F0139 Maya Ginns          36 F   906 Clinton MA         3:43:57.69  8:33 3:45:58.68  8:38 
 190  88/242  M0139 David Cartwright    28 M    17 Johnston RI        3:45:14.43  8:36 3:46:22.56  8:39 
 191  49/139  M4049 Glenn Meister       46 M   719 Wellesley MA       3:46:13.01  8:39 3:46:27.67  8:39 
 192  36/190  F0139 Tina Daniels        38 F   138 Waterford CT       3:45:49.42  8:38 3:46:36.17  8:39 
 193  37/190  F0139 Ellen London        22 F   663 Topsham ME         3:46:17.79  8:39 3:46:50.28  8:40 
 194  50/139  M4049 Mark Swanson        47 M    77 Arlington TX       3:45:49.19  8:38 3:46:53.37  8:40 
 195  89/242  M0139 Matthew McAdams     25 M   210 Wallingford CT     3:45:59.97  8:38 3:46:57.81  8:40 
 196  10/73   M5059 Randy Shoop         51 M   388 Rocky Hill CT      3:45:35.77  8:37 3:46:58.40  8:40 
 197  38/190  F0139 Virginia Gold       39 F   358 E. Dummerston VT   3:46:01.86  8:38 3:47:00.87  8:40 
 198  39/190  F0139 Ryan Fox            31 F   758 West Roxbury MA    3:46:14.31  8:39 3:47:29.54  8:41 
 199  90/242  M0139 Peter Boyne         26 M   490 Trumbull CT        3:46:28.61  8:39 3:47:29.74  8:41 
 200  91/242  M0139 Roger Darrigrand    27 M   681 Salem MA           3:47:11.77  8:41 3:47:50.14  8:42 






                                                                     Page 5
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 201  51/139  M4049 Peter Lambert       48 M   741 Derry NH           3:45:56.16  8:38 3:48:00.12  8:43 
 202  52/139  M4049 Frank Tatto         42 M   820 Trumbull CT        3:46:36.76  8:39 3:48:02.04  8:43 
 203  92/242  M0139 John Bachmore       32 M    69 Middletown RI      3:46:17.51  8:39 3:48:15.49  8:43 
 204  40/190  F0139 Andrea Lamb         38 F   867 Warwick RI         3:47:00.16  8:40 3:48:17.21  8:43 
 205  41/190  F0139 Daniela Marquez     25 F   314 Somerville MA      3:48:18.83  8:43 3:48:20.00  8:43 
 206  42/190  F0139 Margaret Fox        25 F   316 Somerville MA      3:48:18.83  8:43 3:48:20.00  8:43 
 207  93/242  M0139 Ryan Lussier        27 M   328 Cambridge MA       3:46:42.72  8:40 3:48:43.11  8:44 
 208  53/139  M4049 Ian Baker           44 M   434 Chestnut Hill MA   3:47:01.15  8:40 3:48:46.84  8:44 
 209  43/190  F0139 Joan Bachynsky      23 F   439 New York NY        3:48:28.23  8:44 3:49:03.27  8:45 
 210  94/242  M0139 Justin Showell      39 M   401 Guildford OT       3:49:04.80  8:45 3:49:10.56  8:45 
 211  44/190  F0139 Hilary Delabruere   22 F   504 Somerville MA      3:47:31.27  8:42 3:49:12.20  8:45 
 212  54/139  M4049 Jim Baum            41 M   857 W. Greenwich RI    3:48:55.33  8:45 3:49:28.05  8:46 
 213  95/242  M0139 Brendan McKeague    22 M   268 Providence RI      3:47:33.11  8:42 3:49:45.69  8:47 
 214  45/190  F0139 Katharine Manning   23 F   278 Bryn Mawr PA       3:49:10.05  8:45 3:49:53.44  8:47 
 215  46/190  F0139 Lynn Costa          39 F   218 Glastonbury CT     3:48:48.70  8:44 3:49:57.84  8:47 
 216  96/242  M0139 John Audett         27 M   149 New York NY        3:48:56.34  8:45 3:50:15.96  8:48 
 217  47/190  F0139 Eugenia Villa-Cuest 32 F   600 Providence RI      3:47:30.84  8:42 3:50:21.49  8:48 
 218  97/242  M0139 Bill Schade         38 M   517 Marlboro MA        3:49:57.46  8:47 3:50:31.32  8:48 
 219  11/73   M5059 Robert Bishton      58 M    91 Ft Myers Beach FL  3:50:12.73  8:48 3:50:31.47  8:48 
 220  48/190  F0139 Ivana Chang         26 F   577 Boston MA          3:48:03.03  8:43 3:50:34.46  8:49 
 221  11/63   F4049 Lydia Tilsley       44 F   419 Mont Vernon NH     3:48:34.08  8:44 3:50:57.46  8:49 
 222  49/190  F0139 Danielle Skillin    31 F   384 North Yarmouth ME  3:49:46.33  8:47 3:51:01.49  8:50 
 223  98/242  M0139 Geoffrey Votta      26 M    88 Cranston RI        3:50:33.52  8:48 3:51:12.48  8:50 
 224  55/139  M4049 Joseph Traynor      44 M   214 Providence RI      3:50:21.42  8:48 3:51:14.74  8:50 
 225  99/242  M0139 Jason Haddock       39 M   408 Robbinsville NJ    3:51:07.81  8:50 3:51:23.56  8:50 
 226 100/242  M0139 David Grassie       39 M    58 Chelmsford MA      3:50:34.89  8:49 3:51:58.84  8:52 
 227  12/73   M5059 Robert Richards     53 M   847 Taunton MA         3:51:24.41  8:50 3:52:02.32  8:52 
 228  56/139  M4049 John Wagenblatt     46 M   541 Torrington CT      3:51:37.72  8:51 3:52:17.98  8:52 
 229  50/190  F0139 Heather Kennedy     35 F   598 Madison CT         3:51:52.79  8:52 3:52:22.65  8:53 
 230  12/63   F4049 Lisa Besman         41 F   179 Manchester CT      3:51:14.29  8:50 3:52:23.82  8:53 
 231 101/242  M0139 Adam Schmitt        25 M   396 Cambridge MA       3:50:15.11  8:48 3:52:42.00  8:53 
 232 102/242  M0139 Antonio Liceaga     32 M   578 Attleboro MA       3:52:34.63  8:53 3:52:49.67  8:54 
 233 103/242  M0139 Joseph Henry        32 M   658 South Boston MA    3:52:27.41  8:53 3:52:55.26  8:54 
 234  57/139  M4049 Joe Beyer           46 M   164 Concord MA         3:52:44.83  8:54 3:53:09.92  8:54 
 235 104/242  M0139 Casey Bohlen        22 M   153 Cambridge MA       3:51:40.27  8:51 3:53:14.72  8:55 
 236  51/190  F0139 Amanda Nelsen       33 F   424 Cambridge MA       3:51:46.83  8:51 3:53:17.59  8:55 
 237 105/242  M0139 Mark Chaffin        19 M   227 South Easton MA    3:51:03.77  8:50 3:53:29.60  8:55 
 238  52/190  F0139 Hege C Finholt      33 F   459 Cambridge MA       3:52:04.96  8:52 3:53:35.17  8:55 
 239 106/242  M0139 Myles Wilson        38 M   536 Newburyport MA     3:52:48.59  8:54 3:53:36.95  8:55 
 240  13/63   F4049 Lynn Richards       49 F   846 Taunton MA         3:53:11.70  8:55 3:53:49.16  8:56 
 241 107/242  M0139 Cory White          32 M   491 Newton MA          3:53:34.65  8:55 3:53:54.47  8:56 
 242  13/73   M5059 Charlie Nelson      58 M   887 Newmarket NH       3:53:50.16  8:56 3:53:58.77  8:56 
 243  14/73   M5059 John Masley         51 M   503 Granby CT          3:53:21.89  8:55 3:54:05.44  8:57 
 244  58/139  M4049 Raymond Waldron     49 M   830 Franklin MA        3:53:47.89  8:56 3:54:07.12  8:57 
 245  59/139  M4049 David Roberts       41 M    62 Pawcatuck CT       3:53:51.64  8:56 3:54:14.15  8:57 
 246 108/242  M0139 Douglas Harvey      30 M   760 Salem MA           3:53:25.31  8:55 3:54:17.29  8:57 
 247  60/139  M4049 Glenn Anderson      45 M   900 East Matunuck RI   3:52:00.64  8:52 3:54:21.80  8:57 
 248 109/242  M0139 Josh Geurtsen       37 M   751 Brooklyn NY        3:53:59.04  8:56 3:54:38.32  8:58 
 249  15/73   M5059 Harlan Montague     51 M   748 Niantic CT         3:52:17.04  8:52 3:54:39.68  8:58 
 250  61/139  M4049 Greg Kayata         47 M   711 North Attleboro MA 3:54:01.80  8:56 3:54:42.86  8:58 






                                                                     Page 6
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 251  53/190  F0139 Jennifer Nodelman   36 F   534 Attleboro MA       3:54:14.27  8:57 3:54:45.99  8:58 
 252  54/190  F0139 Amanda Harris       29 F   231 San Antonio TX     3:53:00.28  8:54 3:54:54.54  8:58 
 253  55/190  F0139 Kelsey Hubbard      24 F   709 Fairfield CT       3:54:01.76  8:56 3:54:54.69  8:58 
 254  16/73   M5059 Larry Grill         59 M   113 Claremont CA       3:54:41.76  8:58 3:55:09.13  8:59 
 255  56/190  F0139 Sarah Howes         24 F    94 West Warwick RI    3:53:46.90  8:56 3:55:25.81  9:00 
 256 110/242  M0139 John Scalamandre    38 M   332 Riveriead NY       3:55:31.64  9:00 3:55:54.93  9:01 
 257  57/190  F0139 Sharon Phelan       34 F   763 Watertown CT       3:54:32.31  8:58 3:56:15.25  9:02 
 258  17/73   M5059 Marvin Wolfert      53 M   256 Foxboro MA         3:53:46.62  8:56 3:56:15.50  9:02 
 259 111/242  M0139 Brian Feeney        34 M   734 Wakefield RI       3:54:16.75  8:57 3:56:24.08  9:02 
 260  62/139  M4049 Thomas Chaves       46 M   364 Jeffersonville PA  3:55:05.00  8:59 3:56:25.00  9:02 
 261  63/139  M4049 Troy Hopkins        42 M   263 Coventry CT        3:56:04.04  9:01 3:56:28.64  9:02 
 262  58/190  F0139 Pamela Chuang       24 F   576 Cambridge MA       3:53:58.17  8:56 3:56:29.82  9:02 
 263  64/139  M4049 Giles Gregory       40 M   475 Nantucket MA       3:56:01.26  9:01 3:56:30.69  9:02 
 264  14/63   F4049 Linda Jowett        46 F   492 Atkinson NH        3:56:07.70  9:01 3:56:33.63  9:02 
 265  65/139  M4049 Bill Roseman        40 M   806 Rochester MA       3:55:39.22  9:00 3:56:35.61  9:02 
 266 112/242  M0139 Corey Maack         34 M   640 North Kingstown RI 3:55:50.46  9:01 3:56:36.44  9:02 
 267  59/190  F0139 Magda Cardoso Gale  32 F   377 Watertown MA       3:56:15.10  9:02 3:56:39.55  9:02 
 268 113/242  M0139 Michael Laing       35 M   165 Ashland MA         3:54:11.66  8:57 3:56:44.13  9:03 
 269 114/242  M0139 Jonathan Regetz     31 M   624 Arlington VA       3:55:46.79  9:00 3:56:48.69  9:03 
 270  66/139  M4049 David Oldham        45 M   286 Harvard MA         3:56:22.52  9:02 3:56:57.07  9:03 
 271  60/190  F0139 Carrie Byron        29 F   219 Providence RI      3:55:52.57  9:01 3:57:04.11  9:03 
 272 115/242  M0139 Michael Brennan     39 M   646 Valatie NY         3:57:00.19  9:03 3:57:10.70  9:04 
 273  61/190  F0139 Marie Audett        25 F   148 Providence RI      3:55:53.90  9:01 3:57:13.60  9:04 
 274 116/242  M0139 Matthew Underiill   29 M   187 Cambridge MA       3:56:18.49  9:02 3:57:50.61  9:05 
 275 117/242  M0139 Pete Wierzbinski    29 M   904 Cambridge MA       3:55:30.93  9:00 3:57:55.40  9:05 
 276 118/242  M0139 Ian Knox            26 M   814 Albany NY          3:56:52.67  9:03 3:57:59.54  9:06 
 277 119/242  M0139 Jordan Mansdorf     30 M    65 Babson Park MA     3:56:52.00  9:03 3:58:02.42  9:06 
 278  15/63   F4049 Laura Mastromatteo  40 F   740 Worcester MA       3:57:53.88  9:05 3:58:11.31  9:06 
 279 120/242  M0139 Michael Savage      31 M   341 Hamilton NY        3:57:39.01  9:05 3:58:13.36  9:06 
 280 121/242  M0139 Tony Chin           38 M   802 Cambridge MA       3:57:07.62  9:04 3:58:21.16  9:06 
 281 122/242  M0139 Erik Pearson        39 M   767 North Haven CT     3:57:44.20  9:05 3:58:26.85  9:07 
 282  16/63   F4049 Rachel Rothstein    47 F   507 North Easton MA    3:57:34.36  9:05 3:58:34.99  9:07 
 283  62/190  F0139 Davnet Schaffer     37 F   554 Stonington CT      3:58:31.50  9:07 3:58:41.56  9:07 
 284  67/139  M4049 Patrick Hussey      48 M    48 Foxboro MA         3:56:10.06  9:01 3:58:42.81  9:07 
 285  63/190  F0139 Kelly Merryfield    36 F   473 Mont Vernon NH     3:56:26.42  9:02 3:58:49.71  9:07 
 286  17/63   F4049 Kristen Dori        43 F   872 W. Warwick RI      3:58:07.85  9:06 3:58:50.50  9:07 
 287  18/73   M5059 Gary Dorsey         52 M   559 Wallingford CT     3:58:40.73  9:07 3:58:58.53  9:08 
 288  19/73   M5059 Lawrence Diomede    52 M   232 Norwalk CT         3:57:09.31  9:04 3:59:06.80  9:08 
 289  68/139  M4049 William Ouchark     44 M   669 Bradenton FL       3:57:37.72  9:05 3:59:07.40  9:08 
 290  18/63   F4049 Cristy Snellgroves  42 F   668 Bradenton FL       3:57:37.87  9:05 3:59:07.53  9:08 
 291  64/190  F0139 Kristina Roberts    21 F   105 Biddeford ME       3:58:42.45  9:07 3:59:08.56  9:08 
 292  65/190  F0139 Tara Behan          27 F   163 Newport RI         3:58:18.10  9:06 3:59:21.82  9:09 
 293  69/139  M4049 Robert Griggs       41 M    55 Middletown RI      3:57:07.20  9:04 3:59:43.75  9:09 
 294 123/242  M0139 Brendan Murphy      24 M   882 Windham CT         3:58:41.98  9:07 3:59:51.66  9:10 
 295 124/242  M0139 David Marcus        35 M   725 Brooklyn NY        3:59:30.57  9:09 3:59:53.77  9:10 
 296 125/242  M0139 Mark Juliano        33 M   649 Pawtucket RI       3:59:29.95  9:09 3:59:55.35  9:10 
 297  70/139  M4049 Stephen Taylor      40 M    84 New Bedford MA     3:58:26.71  9:07 4:00:16.50  9:11 
 298 126/242  M0139 Geoff Kozma         25 M   831 Branford CT        3:59:28.10  9:09 4:00:18.31  9:11 
 299 127/242  M0139 Jarrod Shandley     26 M   826 New York NY        3:59:27.57  9:09 4:00:18.35  9:11 
 300  20/73   M5059 Tom MacKenzie       53 M   180 North Attleboro MA 3:59:34.05  9:09 4:00:25.46  9:11 






                                                                     Page 7
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 301  66/190  F0139 Emily Feeney        30 F   822 Cranston RI        3:58:33.67  9:07 4:00:43.00  9:12 
 302  67/190  F0139 Katherine Marino    25 F   499 Marlborough CT     3:59:55.83  9:10 4:00:47.77  9:12 
 303  21/73   M5059 John Volkman        58 M   275 Fresno CA          4:00:46.38  9:12 4:01:02.95  9:13 
 304   1/10   M6069 Curtis Lintvedt     61 M   486 Exeter NH          3:58:56.29  9:08 4:01:07.36  9:13 
 305 128/242  M0139 Dan Soucie          26 M   819 Middlefield CT     4:00:45.36  9:12 4:01:09.12  9:13 
 306 129/242  M0139 Quang Le            34 M   812 Dorchester MA      3:58:35.36  9:07 4:01:21.92  9:13 
 307 130/242  M0139 Ben Macaux          28 M   526 Chicago IL         4:01:09.80  9:13 4:01:22.59  9:13 
 308  68/190  F0139 Lori Cogan          39 F   258 East Bridgewater M 3:59:53.54  9:10 4:01:31.18  9:14 
 309   1/30   F5059 Patti Minton        51 F   548 Gainesville GA     4:01:28.34  9:13 4:01:38.59  9:14 
 310 131/242  M0139 Jonathan Acox       21 M    32 Liverpool NY       4:01:25.35  9:13 4:01:39.88  9:14 
 311 132/242  M0139 Chad Rink           29 M   519 Falls Church VA    4:01:38.26  9:14 4:01:42.86  9:14 
 312  22/73   M5059 Ed Barth            50 M   727 Franklin MA        4:00:09.58  9:10 4:01:47.38  9:14 
 313  69/190  F0139 Stephanie Jurivich  24 F   398 New York NY        4:00:50.92  9:12 4:01:53.80  9:14 
 314  71/139  M4049 Peter Bloznalis     45 M   523 Upton MA           4:01:18.69  9:13 4:01:58.45  9:15 
 315 133/242  M0139 Thomas Wright       23 M    82 Ludlow MA          4:00:25.05  9:11 4:02:13.65  9:15 
 316  70/190  F0139 Lillian Ciany       27 F   550 Mount Pleasant SC  3:59:55.02  9:10 4:02:17.47  9:15 
 317  71/190  F0139 Holly Fitzgerald    34 F   833 Malden MA          3:59:58.52  9:10 4:02:24.95  9:16 
 318  23/73   M5059 Mark Weidman        52 M   712 Stratham NH        4:02:04.96  9:15 4:02:30.25  9:16 
 319  24/73   M5059 Ralph Frye          51 M   653 Bridgewater MA     4:01:38.33  9:14 4:02:30.69  9:16 
 320  72/190  F0139 Cara O'Connell      29 F   841 Quincy MA          4:00:43.92  9:12 4:02:31.51  9:16 
 321  19/63   F4049 Karen Buckley       45 F   379 Mansfield MA       4:00:47.77  9:12 4:02:40.68  9:16 
 322  73/190  F0139 Melissa Muehlberg   34 F   881 E. Greenwich RI    4:00:58.75  9:12 4:02:41.43  9:16 
 323  72/139  M4049 Anthony` Couch      40 M   114 Union City NJ      4:02:01.29  9:15 4:02:47.79  9:17 
 324  73/139  M4049 Michael Childs      44 M   584 New York NY        4:02:28.68  9:16 4:03:14.80  9:18 
 325 134/242  M0139 James Beliveau      30 M   627 Springfield VT     4:00:39.70  9:12 4:03:28.87  9:18 
 326  25/73   M5059 Ric Thornton        52 M   733 North Kingstown RI 4:02:50.40  9:17 4:03:31.81  9:18 
 327  20/63   F4049 Poyee Oster         48 F   735 Lincoln RI         4:03:31.79  9:18 4:03:41.44  9:19 
 328  74/139  M4049 Christopher Devine  42 M   571 Duncan SC          4:04:17.87  9:20 4:04:21.61  9:20 
 329  26/73   M5059 Kamiar Kouzekanani  53 M   357 Corpus Christi TX  4:04:42.23  9:21 4:04:48.91  9:21 
 330  74/190  F0139 Hope Blackstone     25 F   580 Revere MA          4:03:37.79  9:18 4:05:03.63  9:22 
 331  75/190  F0139 Maria Chevalier     34 F   690 Cumberland RI      4:04:57.44  9:21 4:05:11.78  9:22 
 332  75/139  M4049 Richard Ursillo     43 M   485 Carolina RI        4:04:40.69  9:21 4:05:17.50  9:22 
 333  27/73   M5059 Ron Pawlikowski     52 M   111 Lebanon NJ         4:04:04.41  9:19 4:05:21.94  9:22 
 334  76/190  F0139 Susan Dupuis        37 F   781 South Boston MA    4:03:20.74  9:18 4:05:30.53  9:23 
 335  77/190  F0139 Elizabeth Eaton     39 F   107 Middleboro MA      4:04:35.55  9:21 4:05:33.35  9:23 
 336 135/242  M0139 Steven Biscoglio    35 M   615 Southington CT     4:05:23.40  9:22 4:05:53.74  9:24 
 337 136/242  M0139 John Warrillow      37 M   381 Toronto OT         4:05:35.76  9:23 4:06:07.83  9:24 
 338 137/242  M0139 Sean Bennett        21 M     2 Troy NY            4:04:21.03  9:20 4:06:16.51  9:24 
 339  78/190  F0139 Raylene Worthington 37 F   657 Wakefield RI       4:04:41.24  9:21 4:06:19.95  9:25 
 340  79/190  F0139 Melissa Michaud     24 F   471 Brookline MA       4:05:17.57  9:22 4:06:23.13  9:25 
 341  21/63   F4049 Tricia King         48 F   489 Glastonbury CT     4:05:38.08  9:23 4:06:30.03  9:25 
 342  22/63   F4049 Mary Neumann        47 F   799 East Greenwich RI  4:04:16.26  9:20 4:06:30.90  9:25 
 343  76/139  M4049 Daniel Ison         42 M   775 North Attleboro MA 4:04:04.25  9:19 4:06:36.03  9:25 
 344  77/139  M4049 Brian Roderick      40 M   645 Portsmouth NH      4:04:32.46  9:21 4:06:44.87  9:26 
 345 138/242  M0139 Amin Saab           37 M   575 Boston MA          4:06:25.80  9:25 4:07:20.56  9:27 
 346 139/242  M0139 Marc Blevins        36 M   457 Narragansett RI    4:06:41.84  9:25 4:07:30.99  9:27 
 347  80/190  F0139 Priscilla Glucksman 37 F   246 Cranston RI        4:07:06.17  9:26 4:08:05.00  9:29 
 348   2/30   F5059 Karen Gillespie     52 F   240 Fitzwilliam NH     4:07:06.04  9:26 4:08:10.56  9:29 
 349 140/242  M0139 Brian Hay           28 M    16 Riverside RI       4:06:21.45  9:25 4:08:10.72  9:29 
 350  81/190  F0139 Lauren Russell      22 F   355 New Haven CT       4:07:35.64  9:28 4:08:25.22  9:29 






                                                                     Page 8
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 351 141/242  M0139 Thomas Soto         25 M   880 Newport RI         4:06:42.15  9:25 4:08:40.54  9:30 
 352  82/190  F0139 Megan King          37 F    14 Rumford RI         4:07:47.97  9:28 4:08:43.62  9:30 
 353 142/242  M0139 Jason Plourde       38 M    80 Southington CT     4:07:15.65  9:27 4:08:46.50  9:30 
 354 143/242  M0139 Thomas Nicholson    38 M   704 Middletown CT      4:07:30.13  9:27 4:09:09.22  9:31 
 355 144/242  M0139 Brendon Lachance    33 M   593 Plymouth MA        4:06:38.99  9:25 4:09:14.57  9:31 
 356  23/63   F4049 Erica Dinner        43 F   175 Simsbury CT        4:08:05.41  9:29 4:09:24.59  9:32 
 357  83/190  F0139 Tina Beckwith       37 F   531 Glastonbury CT     4:08:48.07  9:30 4:09:40.87  9:32 
 358 145/242  M0139 Choukri Benmamoun   39 M   891 Farmington CT      4:09:37.78  9:32 4:09:41.56  9:32 
 359  28/73   M5059 Anthony Torsiello   51 M   754 West Hartford CT   4:08:08.92  9:29 4:09:42.62  9:32 
 360  24/63   F4049 Karen Tibbetts      42 F   797 Lenox MA           4:07:59.38  9:28 4:09:53.10  9:33 
 361  84/190  F0139 Lisa Korentis       34 F   207 Walpole MA         4:09:08.98  9:31 4:09:54.16  9:33 
 362  78/139  M4049 David Lafreniere    49 M    11 North Attleboro MA 4:08:18.50  9:29 4:10:15.70  9:34 
 363  29/73   M5059 Warren Feerer       58 M    96 Cedar Rapids IA    4:10:12.93  9:34 4:10:23.49  9:34 
 364  85/190  F0139 April Quire         29 F   109 West Hartford CT   4:10:16.38  9:34 4:10:30.14  9:34 
 365  86/190  F0139 Michelle Cappello   28 F   460 Smithfield RI      4:08:01.31  9:28 4:10:38.06  9:34 
 366 146/242  M0139 Thierry Thernelan   30 M   716 Brooklyn NY        4:10:18.67  9:34 4:10:42.15  9:35 
 367  25/63   F4049 Marjorie Martin     42 F   522 Mount Joy PA       4:09:09.69  9:31 4:10:58.72  9:35 
 368 147/242  M0139 Jeffrey Heath       38 M   183 Cranston RI        4:09:31.90  9:32 4:10:58.75  9:35 
 369  79/139  M4049 Tim Schenck         40 M   420 Briarcliff Manor N 4:09:59.01  9:33 4:11:01.13  9:35 
 370  87/190  F0139 Elizabeth Rosene    23 F   312 New York NY        4:10:06.06  9:33 4:11:03.25  9:35 
 371  26/63   F4049 Patricia Russo      46 F   525 Carlisle MA        4:09:30.11  9:32 4:11:06.02  9:36 
 372  88/190  F0139 Lindsay Gilman      26 F   125 South Boston MA    4:09:29.43  9:32 4:11:06.09  9:36 
 373 148/242  M0139 Rafael Espaillat    36 M   544 Pawtucket RI       4:11:06.13  9:36 4:11:08.96  9:36 
 374  89/190  F0139 Laura Frechette     38 F    10 Kingston RI        4:09:20.36  9:32 4:11:17.18  9:36 
 375                Winn Gatewood          F   745 Boston MA          4:10:44.89  9:35 4:11:18.99  9:36 
 376 149/242  M0139 Matthew Gardner     27 M   444 Atlanta GA         4:08:24.90  9:29 4:11:27.89  9:36 
 377 150/242  M0139 Wesley Gardner      24 M   411 South Boston MA    4:08:25.75  9:29 4:11:28.13  9:36 
 378 151/242  M0139 Michael Treeful     39 M    92 Norfolk MA         4:10:51.31  9:35 4:11:32.97  9:37 
 379 152/242  M0139 Jeffrey Buske       38 M   200 Coventry CT        4:11:19.57  9:36 4:11:43.92  9:37 
 380  80/139  M4049 Stephen O'Brien     44 M   469 Fairfield CT       4:11:20.02  9:36 4:11:53.34  9:37 
 381  30/73   M5059 Thomas Carney       50 M    44 Tallahassee FL     4:11:36.85  9:37 4:11:54.84  9:37 
 382  27/63   F4049 Nancy Stuparich     48 F   320 Miami Beach FL     4:10:54.16  9:35 4:11:55.26  9:37 
 383  31/73   M5059 Mark Lindley        50 M   875 Wakefield RI       4:11:20.87  9:36 4:11:58.51  9:38 
 384 153/242  M0139 Jeffrey Hintlian    30 M   768 Waltham MA         4:11:47.02  9:37 4:11:59.42  9:38 
 385  90/190  F0139 Kathi Cabral        38 F   129 Swansea MA         4:11:22.63  9:36 4:12:05.50  9:38 
 386  81/139  M4049 Marvin Olsen        45 M   524 Nashua NH          4:11:01.65  9:35 4:12:06.97  9:38 
 387  32/73   M5059 Kenny Rogers        55 M   171 Fairiaven MA       4:11:24.88  9:36 4:12:07.69  9:38 
 388 154/242  M0139 Lee Gentile         33 M    67 Jamestown RI       4:09:08.13  9:31 4:12:12.13  9:38 
 389   3/30   F5059 Nancy Fillmore      55 F   601 Boxborough MA      4:11:41.61  9:37 4:12:14.69  9:38 
 390  33/73   M5059 Claus Friis         50 M   209 Southport CT       4:12:42.41  9:39 4:12:48.04  9:39 
 391  82/139  M4049 Mark Siegmund       45 M   476 Kennebunk ME       4:12:39.05  9:39 4:12:50.74  9:40 
 392  91/190  F0139 Stephanie Bramley   22 F   229 Pawtucket RI       4:11:08.31  9:36 4:12:59.46  9:40 
 393 155/242  M0139 Derek Ogawa         25 M   405 Astoria NY         4:12:54.46  9:40 4:13:05.99  9:40 
 394  34/73   M5059 Stephan Meyer       50 M   326 Sharon MA          4:10:38.87  9:34 4:13:07.29  9:40 
 395  28/63   F4049 Louise Valois       46 F   581 Portsmouth NH      4:11:07.08  9:36 4:13:18.41  9:41 
 396 156/242  M0139 Nick Paquette       39 M   582 Portsmouth NH      4:11:06.49  9:36 4:13:18.56  9:41 
 397  83/139  M4049 Ed Mulvey           43 M   194 Warwick RI         4:10:49.26  9:35 4:13:19.39  9:41 
 398  35/73   M5059 Edward Torres       53 M   409 Burlington MA      4:13:00.26  9:40 4:13:26.13  9:41 
 399   4/30   F5059 Rosaleen Moore      50 F   397 York ME            4:13:23.94  9:41 4:13:28.95  9:41 
 400  84/139  M4049 Andrew Buss         40 M   565 Philadelphia PA    4:13:20.59  9:41 4:13:30.64  9:41 






                                                                     Page 9
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 401  36/73   M5059 Mark Hyman          52 M   527 Baltimore MD       4:11:32.06  9:37 4:13:35.21  9:41 
 402  85/139  M4049 Jeffrey McLinden    47 M   520 Holliston MA       4:11:55.67  9:37 4:14:10.21  9:43 
 403  86/139  M4049 Robert Treweek      46 M   620 Cumberland RI      4:13:24.03  9:41 4:14:18.34  9:43 
 404  92/190  F0139 Nancy Costa         23 F   145 Medford NY         4:13:57.37  9:42 4:14:23.63  9:43 
 405  93/190  F0139 Alexandra Place     32 F   686 Niantic CT         4:12:57.63  9:40 4:14:27.67  9:43 
 406  29/63   F4049 Sara Sessions       45 F   566 Guilford CT        4:13:32.41  9:41 4:14:49.16  9:44 
 407  87/139  M4049 Dean Berardi        48 M    23 Griswold CT        4:12:51.20  9:40 4:14:55.67  9:44 
 408 157/242  M0139 Andrew Zychek       31 M   159 Middletown CT      4:13:37.73  9:41 4:14:58.00  9:44 
 409  94/190  F0139 Jill Lifrak         35 F    52 Rehoboth MA        4:14:04.91  9:42 4:15:00.39  9:44 
 410  88/139  M4049 Michael Debroisse   43 M   773 North Smithfield R 4:14:41.06  9:44 4:15:03.82  9:45 
 411 158/242  M0139 Aaron Todd          31 M   143 Norwood MA         4:14:31.81  9:43 4:15:11.56  9:45 
 412 159/242  M0139 James McDonald      37 M    56 Middletown RI      4:12:37.80  9:39 4:15:14.31  9:45 
 413  89/139  M4049 Douglas Caverly     49 M   603 Quincy MA          4:15:17.59  9:45 4:15:18.76  9:45 
 414  37/73   M5059 Kevin Mullen        51 M   226 Fairiaven MA       4:14:42.00  9:44 4:15:25.77  9:45 
 415  95/190  F0139 Amy Occhialino      34 F   169 Boston MA          4:14:06.24  9:42 4:15:27.44  9:46 
 416  96/190  F0139 Jennifer Lima       35 F   561 Colchester CT      4:14:08.72  9:43 4:15:48.39  9:46 
 417  30/63   F4049 Catherine Russell   41 F   154 Wellesley MA       4:14:20.54  9:43 4:15:56.51  9:47 
 418  90/139  M4049 Jay Russell         42 M   155 Wellesley MA       4:14:20.10  9:43 4:15:56.53  9:47 
 419 160/242  M0139 Alex Cruz           28 M   221 Worcester MA       4:15:50.35  9:46 4:16:01.34  9:47 
 420  97/190  F0139 Kiersten Pfeifer    24 F   518 Framingham MA      4:15:23.43  9:45 4:16:17.17  9:47 
 421 161/242  M0139 Michael Simms       34 M    20 East Greenwich RI  4:14:34.72  9:43 4:16:30.01  9:48 
 422  98/190  F0139 Alyson Whitehead    23 F   592 Brighton MA        4:15:16.39  9:45 4:16:30.76  9:48 
 423  91/139  M4049 David Eberhart      40 M   234 Hopewell Junction  4:15:12.95  9:45 4:16:35.55  9:48 
 424  38/73   M5059 Keith Whited        56 M   684 Alexandria VA      4:16:54.79  9:49 4:17:16.10  9:50 
 425  92/139  M4049 Tim Davis           44 M   717 North Andover MA   4:16:27.99  9:48 4:17:20.76  9:50 
 426 162/242  M0139 Tim Cusack          26 M   613 Brighton MA        4:14:44.55  9:44 4:17:31.94  9:50 
 427  39/73   M5059 Phil Nomura         59 M   553 Mpls MN            4:16:42.14  9:48 4:17:38.34  9:51 
 428  99/190  F0139 Tehan Scully        31 F   431 Alexandria VA      4:17:19.09  9:50 4:17:46.05  9:51 
 429  40/73   M5059 Mike Frenette       55 M   477 Florence MA        4:17:38.80  9:51 4:17:53.21  9:51 
 430 163/242  M0139 Micah Smith         30 M   756 Lincoln RI         4:17:35.36  9:50 4:17:57.21  9:51 
 431 164/242  M0139 Ryan Schmidt        27 M   470 Manchester NH      4:17:00.33  9:49 4:18:10.91  9:52 
 432 165/242  M0139 Michael Ahern       35 M    73 Norton MA          4:17:36.56  9:50 4:18:26.29  9:52 
 433 166/242  M0139 William Fisher      37 M   426 Hanover NH         4:16:51.11  9:49 4:18:27.97  9:52 
 434 100/190  F0139 Carolyn Kaplan      39 F   606 Niantic CT         4:16:25.12  9:48 4:18:33.01  9:53 
 435 167/242  M0139 Matthew Burlinson   36 M   597 Fairiaven MA       4:16:42.70  9:48 4:18:33.50  9:53 
 436 101/190  F0139 Katie Provost-Javie 26 F   243 Baltimore MD       4:17:00.10  9:49 4:18:36.49  9:53 
 437 102/190  F0139 Ashleigh Lane       26 F   126 Medford MA         4:17:00.10  9:49 4:18:36.52  9:53 
 438 168/242  M0139 Ryan Abradi         20 M   860 Lisbon ME          4:18:23.46  9:52 4:18:49.83  9:53 
 439 169/242  M0139 Doug Borger         37 M   859 Orlando FL         4:17:56.78  9:51 4:19:09.00  9:54 
 440  93/139  M4049 Andrew Grigorov     44 M   251 Barre MA           4:18:04.82  9:52 4:19:10.41  9:54 
 441 170/242  M0139 Justin Finch        38 M   655 Cranston RI        4:19:07.43  9:54 4:19:33.81  9:55 
 442 171/242  M0139 Bryan Hamill        39 M   705 Plymouth MA        4:18:45.17  9:53 4:19:34.79  9:55 
 443 103/190  F0139 Kyla Smith          30 F   755 Lincoln RI         4:19:23.46  9:55 4:19:45.31  9:55 
 444  41/73   M5059 Don Cuddy           56 M   901 Mattapoisett MA    4:16:39.24  9:48 4:19:47.64  9:55 
 445 172/242  M0139 Gregory Lentsch     23 M    12 Yakima WA          4:19:24.50  9:55 4:19:54.53  9:56 
 446 173/242  M0139 James Wilson        29 M   474 Princeton NJ       4:19:40.58  9:55 4:19:55.53  9:56 
 447 104/190  F0139 Jackie Korol        24 F   596 New York NY        4:19:31.50  9:55 4:19:56.08  9:56 
 448  31/63   F4049 Valerie Abradi      49 F   861 Lisbon ME          4:18:50.93  9:53 4:20:02.19  9:56 
 449  94/139  M4049 Brad Semle          41 M   223 Uxbridge MA        4:19:13.54  9:54 4:20:03.92  9:56 
 450  42/73   M5059 Jack McAvoy         52 M   738 Westford MA        4:20:19.12  9:57 4:20:28.08  9:57 






                                                                     Page 10
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 451 174/242  M0139 Ryan McNeace        31 M   188 West Warwick RI    4:18:39.37  9:53 4:20:35.62  9:57 
 452  43/73   M5059 Gary Girolimon      55 M   823 Bedford NH         4:19:23.57  9:55 4:20:43.23  9:58 
 453  44/73   M5059 Mike Reese          53 M    36 Reading PA         4:17:45.87  9:51 4:20:44.08  9:58 
 454 175/242  M0139 Peter Bachmore      37 M   732 Bayport NY         4:18:54.74  9:53 4:20:53.22  9:58 
 455  45/73   M5059 Normand Boucher     59 M   879 Bryn Mawr PA       4:19:10.90  9:54 4:20:55.47  9:58 
 456 176/242  M0139 David Sedgwick      39 M    76 Georgetown MA      4:19:27.08  9:55 4:20:58.92  9:58 
 457 177/242  M0139 Peter Rutledge      30 M   468 Slatersville RI    4:19:47.51  9:55 4:21:19.58  9:59 
 458 178/242  M0139 Daniel Young        32 M   448 Boston MA          4:20:02.22  9:56 4:21:21.61  9:59 
 459 105/190  F0139 Milena Gianfrancesc 23 F    39 North Providenc RI 4:20:20.52  9:57 4:21:29.57  9:59 
 460 106/190  F0139 Alison Haddad       28 F   836 Quincy MA          4:19:44.47  9:55 4:21:54.55 10:00 
 461  32/63   F4049 Lisa Peters         46 F   835 Exeter NH          4:20:05.96  9:56 4:22:14.75 10:01 
 462 179/242  M0139 Stephen Miller      36 M   652 Providence RI      4:19:42.26  9:55 4:22:21.08 10:01 
 463 180/242  M0139 Carl Palaccio       28 M   862 Boston MA          4:20:34.93  9:57 4:22:29.02 10:02 
 464  46/73   M5059 William Shaw        52 M   216 Wallingford CT     4:20:33.84  9:57 4:22:31.07 10:02 
 465 107/190  F0139 Jennifer Rodriguez  35 F    51 Smithfield RI      4:20:31.94  9:57 4:22:32.42 10:02 
 466   5/30   F5059 Boonsom Hartman     51 F   327 Oak Forest IL      4:21:27.81  9:59 4:22:43.61 10:02 
 467  47/73   M5059 Raymond Lackovic    53 M   235 Brooklyn NY        4:20:41.89  9:58 4:22:58.06 10:03 
 468 108/190  F0139 Yvonne Lee          33 F   638 Middletown CT      4:22:08.28 10:01 4:23:03.91 10:03 
 469  48/73   M5059 Delbert Baker       56 M    34 Huntsville AL      4:22:34.41 10:02 4:23:05.23 10:03 
 470 109/190  F0139 Staci Bloomberg     35 F   579 Missoula MT        4:21:31.10  9:59 4:23:05.44 10:03 
 471 181/242  M0139 Lance Bloomberg     38 M   560 New York NY        4:21:30.90  9:59 4:23:05.51 10:03 
 472  33/63   F4049 Jodi Farno          46 F   693 Coventry CT        4:21:31.60  9:59 4:23:06.69 10:03 
 473  95/139  M4049 Warren Chiara       47 M   818 Lafayette Hill PA  4:21:25.18  9:59 4:23:09.59 10:03 
 474 110/190  F0139 Christine Miller    22 F   567 Mansfield MA       4:21:03.05  9:58 4:23:34.16 10:04 
 475  96/139  M4049 John Rapoza         41 M   629 Charlton MA        4:23:29.34 10:04 4:24:05.48 10:05 
 476  97/139  M4049 Michael Smith       49 M   331 Hesston KS         4:24:03.14 10:05 4:24:14.43 10:06 
 477  49/73   M5059 Anthony Gianfrances 52 M    38 North Providenc RI 4:23:10.42 10:03 4:24:19.26 10:06 
 478  98/139  M4049 Joseph Abatecola    42 M   303 Johnston RI        4:22:55.52 10:03 4:24:19.87 10:06 
 479 111/190  F0139 Anne Traer          39 F   157 Watertown MA       4:22:27.74 10:02 4:24:36.15 10:06 
 480  99/139  M4049 Mark Lewis          44 M   895 Greenwich CT       4:22:14.91 10:01 4:24:36.87 10:06 
 481 112/190  F0139 Cherylynn Brownback 25 F    50 Providence RI      4:22:55.91 10:03 4:24:56.09 10:07 
 482 100/139  M4049 Paul Cohen          44 M   402 Berlin CT          4:24:39.06 10:07 4:25:09.26 10:08 
 483 101/139  M4049 William Pennie      42 M   350 Old Lyme CT        4:22:25.64 10:01 4:25:10.04 10:08 
 484   6/30   F5059 Joanne Meisner      50 F    28 Glastonbury CT     4:24:46.89 10:07 4:25:42.18 10:09 
 485 182/242  M0139 John Lockwood       28 M   285 Schenectady NY     4:24:53.55 10:07 4:25:47.25 10:09 
 486 113/190  F0139 Carolyn Walsh       26 F   595 Boston MA          4:23:32.43 10:04 4:25:59.00 10:10 
 487 183/242  M0139 Jesse Plate         22 M   549 Westwood MA        4:24:24.03 10:06 4:26:06.24 10:10 
 488 114/190  F0139 Tek Ung             27 F   834 Cranston RI        4:24:38.00 10:07 4:26:48.17 10:11 
 489  50/73   M5059 Neil Bunick         50 M    33 Whitman MA         4:26:48.19 10:11 4:26:58.51 10:12 
 490 115/190  F0139 Dawn Kotowicz       31 F   345 Narragansett RI    4:25:18.99 10:08 4:27:10.14 10:12 
 491 116/190  F0139 Tanya Kurczy        26 F   317 Lincoln RI         4:26:43.80 10:11 4:27:11.57 10:12 
 492   2/10   M6069 George Beitzel      64 M   521 Mount Joy PA       4:25:28.80 10:08 4:27:17.32 10:13 
 493   7/30   F5059 Rohini Mitra        50 F   128 Bridgewater NJ     4:26:44.94 10:11 4:27:25.65 10:13 
 494   8/30   F5059 Dionisia` Varypatak 52 F   463 Chicopee MA        4:27:29.87 10:13 4:27:39.33 10:13 
 495 102/139  M4049 Dieter Pohl         46 M   789 Providence RI      4:27:12.57 10:12 4:27:51.89 10:14 
 496 117/190  F0139 Dawn Foley          39 F   501 Mansfield MA       4:26:21.02 10:10 4:27:53.97 10:14 
 497  34/63   F4049 Megan Morris        47 F   700 Collegeville PA    4:26:10.20 10:10 4:28:02.27 10:14 
 498  35/63   F4049 Hillary Wesney      42 F   277 Ivoryton CT        4:27:51.92 10:14 4:28:03.99 10:14 
 499 184/242  M0139 Arnold Blank        35 M    21 Somerville MA      4:25:53.35 10:09 4:28:04.07 10:14 
 500 185/242  M0139 Brenton Blair       21 M   623 Troy NY            4:26:31.98 10:11 4:28:05.16 10:14 






                                                                     Page 11
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 501 186/242  M0139 Joe Block           22 M     3 Troy NY            4:26:11.29 10:10 4:28:07.01 10:15 
 502  36/63   F4049 Char Heiney         48 F   621 Bechtelsville PA   4:25:51.73 10:09 4:28:15.40 10:15 
 503 103/139  M4049 Steve Riley         41 M   465 Mystic CT          4:26:56.78 10:12 4:29:17.87 10:17 
 504 104/139  M4049 Cris Snooks         42 M   587 Lenexa KS          4:28:26.69 10:15 4:29:39.23 10:18 
 505 105/139  M4049 David Guimond       43 M   366 Marlborough MA     4:28:44.08 10:16 4:29:50.03 10:18 
 506 106/139  M4049 Mark Holman         47 M   215 Rehoboth MA        4:27:23.93 10:13 4:29:51.63 10:18 
 507 118/190  F0139 Sarah Whittle       26 F   634 Providence RI      4:27:36.57 10:13 4:29:54.12 10:19 
 508 119/190  F0139 Meredith Morris     32 F   329 Dedham MA          4:28:15.23 10:15 4:30:02.31 10:19 
 509  51/73   M5059 Mark Schwager       52 M   884 E. Greenwich RI    4:28:26.39 10:15 4:30:10.06 10:19 
 510 187/242  M0139 Jim Kane            36 M   437 Northboro MA       4:28:07.65 10:15 4:30:17.34 10:19 
 511   9/30   F5059 Julie Oh            51 F   273 East Greenich RI   4:30:09.96 10:19 4:30:17.94 10:20 
 512  37/63   F4049 Jenny Remke         41 F   858 Cranston RI        4:29:43.61 10:18 4:30:31.18 10:20 
 513  10/30   F5059 Martha Huston       50 F   193 North Scituate RI  4:30:25.05 10:20 4:31:01.01 10:21 
 514 120/190  F0139 Emily Cropper       27 F   698 Wethersfield CT    4:30:21.14 10:20 4:31:16.63 10:22 
 515 107/139  M4049 Dave Jenkins        47 M   400 Berlin CT          4:30:53.86 10:21 4:31:24.12 10:22 
 516 188/242  M0139 Howard Weinstein    38 M   782 South Boston MA    4:29:16.96 10:17 4:31:26.17 10:22 
 517 189/242  M0139 Paul Lagasse        37 M   102 Weatogue CT        4:30:05.28 10:19 4:31:28.11 10:22 
 518  11/30   F5059 Lisa Meissner       54 F   306 Tupper Lake NY     4:30:15.94 10:19 4:31:40.24 10:23 
 519  52/73   M5059 Jeff Mordos         51 M   694 New York NY        4:31:26.53 10:22 4:32:17.07 10:24 
 520 190/242  M0139 Scott Crawshaw      26 M   639 Newington CT       4:31:30.11 10:22 4:32:23.25 10:24 
 521 121/190  F0139 Vanessa Craig       32 F   817 Brookline MA       4:30:48.13 10:21 4:32:29.92 10:25 
 522 191/242  M0139 Michael Miller      23 M   540 Walpole MA         4:30:17.19 10:19 4:32:42.46 10:25 
 523 122/190  F0139 Nichole Rich        33 F    72 Norton MA          4:31:58.41 10:23 4:32:48.26 10:25 
 524  38/63   F4049 Angela Dolloff      46 F   848 Raynham MA         4:32:46.01 10:25 4:33:05.64 10:26 
 525  12/30   F5059 Linda McDougall     54 F   500 Bangor ME          4:32:03.59 10:24 4:33:07.65 10:26 
 526 192/242  M0139 Jason Almeida       33 M   607 West Greenwich RI  4:32:24.31 10:24 4:33:12.61 10:26 
 527 123/190  F0139 Laura Bucci         22 F   798 Norfolk MA         4:31:50.55 10:23 4:33:17.27 10:26 
 528 108/139  M4049 Gary Trombly        46 M   899 Franklin CT        4:32:04.44 10:24 4:33:19.18 10:26 
 529 193/242  M0139 Thy Toeum           28 M   360 Roslindale MA      4:32:30.50 10:25 4:33:22.10 10:27 
 530  39/63   F4049 Lori Wellman        44 F   845 Raynham MA         4:33:13.69 10:26 4:33:32.96 10:27 
 531 109/139  M4049 Mike McGinn         43 M   480 Coventry RI        4:31:58.18 10:23 4:33:33.18 10:27 
 532 124/190  F0139 Maureen Guiney      27 F   626 New Haven CT       4:32:37.92 10:25 4:33:35.49 10:27 
 533 110/139  M4049 Joel Rodriguez      49 M   706 Haverstraw NY      4:31:12.94 10:22 4:33:36.64 10:27 
 534 111/139  M4049 Russ Dipallina      46 M   201 Waterford CT       4:31:33.40 10:22 4:33:39.22 10:27 
 535 194/242  M0139 Blake Wilson        23 M   793 Blackstone MA      4:31:40.32 10:23 4:33:42.40 10:27 
 536 125/190  F0139 Christine McInnes   29 F   533 Alfred ME          4:31:52.16 10:23 4:33:57.58 10:28 
 537 126/190  F0139 Holly Bisbee        29 F   853 Fredricksburg VA   4:32:50.22 10:25 4:34:01.79 10:28 
 538 127/190  F0139 Meredith Stewart    30 F   796 Norwood MA         4:32:57.53 10:26 4:34:24.03 10:29 
 539 112/139  M4049 Dave Bell           46 M   233 Highlands Ranch CO 4:33:30.74 10:27 4:34:35.05 10:29 
 540 128/190  F0139 Yokang Kim          33 F   696 Danvers MA         4:33:45.31 10:27 4:34:39.28 10:29 
 541  40/63   F4049 D.M. Daniel         41 F   730 Ashland MA         4:33:27.81 10:27 4:34:41.00 10:30 
 542 129/190  F0139 Elizabeth Nash      22 F   494 South Hadley MA    4:32:23.73 10:24 4:34:42.68 10:30 
 543 130/190  F0139 Laura Sargent       22 F   297 Groton MA          4:32:25.47 10:24 4:34:49.50 10:30 
 544 131/190  F0139 Kember Lattimer     39 F   301 New York NY        4:33:08.05 10:26 4:34:50.51 10:30 
 545 132/190  F0139 Isa Wismann-Horthe  18 F   538 South Hadley MA    4:32:33.04 10:25 4:34:51.97 10:30 
 546 113/139  M4049 Robert Dion         42 M   588 Litchfield NH      4:33:16.36 10:26 4:34:54.33 10:30 
 547 133/190  F0139 Heather Lepar       32 F   689 Rydal PA           4:32:47.56 10:25 4:35:06.26 10:31 
 548 134/190  F0139 Krista Sinton       27 F   412 Brighton MA        4:33:27.11 10:27 4:35:26.44 10:31 
 549 135/190  F0139 Regina Grebla       28 F   809 Roxbury CT         4:32:58.43 10:26 4:35:29.96 10:31 
 550 136/190  F0139 Lauren Palmaccio    27 F   413 Brighton MA        4:33:32.14 10:27 4:35:31.59 10:31 






                                                                     Page 12
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 551 195/242  M0139 Jonpaul Guinn       34 M    68 Newport RI         4:34:18.34 10:29 4:36:32.65 10:34 
 552  41/63   F4049 Pixie Harrington    48 F   479 Gloucester MA      4:35:36.62 10:32 4:36:36.44 10:34 
 553 196/242  M0139 Lazaro Guzman       36 M   558 Manchester CT      4:35:10.54 10:31 4:36:50.30 10:34 
 554 137/190  F0139 Olwyn Conway        27 F   718 Philadelphia PA    4:36:41.66 10:34 4:36:52.06 10:35 
 555 197/242  M0139 Jonathan Edelen     21 M     4 Troy NY            4:35:00.93 10:30 4:36:56.09 10:35 
 556 198/242  M0139 Tim Branch          37 M   283 Avon CT            4:35:58.20 10:32 4:37:17.48 10:36 
 557  53/73   M5059 Seth Elsheimer      56 M   539 Winter Park FL     4:37:17.45 10:36 4:37:34.93 10:36 
 558 199/242  M0139 Chris Piascik       31 M   127 Uxbridge MA        4:37:44.64 10:37 4:37:59.98 10:37 
 559 114/139  M4049 Lawrence Updyke     47 M   482 East Lyme CT       4:35:36.40 10:32 4:38:20.70 10:38 
 560 115/139  M4049 Daniel Barrett      46 M   508 Lynn MA            4:38:17.71 10:38 4:38:29.78 10:38 
 561  13/30   F5059 Suzanne Welch       56 F   454 Westhampton MA     4:38:30.66 10:38 4:38:44.75 10:39 
 562 138/190  F0139 Linsey Skelly       33 F   276 Brooklyn NY        4:37:27.39 10:36 4:38:45.23 10:39 
 563 200/242  M0139 Russell Vallancourt 37 M   406 Hanson MA          4:38:37.07 10:39 4:38:57.11 10:39 
 564  54/73   M5059 Patrick O'Neal      52 M   563 Yorktown VA        4:38:11.44 10:38 4:39:00.47 10:39 
 565 139/190  F0139 Jennifer Chenail    26 F   378 Cumberland RI      4:37:55.70 10:37 4:39:12.78 10:40 
 566 140/190  F0139 Maria Vu            28 F   150 Quincy MA          4:39:23.14 10:40 4:40:00.48 10:42 
 567 116/139  M4049 Ronald Morrissey    42 M   791 Middletown RI      4:37:16.93 10:35 4:40:06.28 10:42 
 568 201/242  M0139 Richard Tovar       37 M   139 Cranston RI        4:37:14.83 10:35 4:40:06.51 10:42 
 569  42/63   F4049 Kristine Acker      44 F   236 Moncton OT         4:39:12.80 10:40 4:40:25.55 10:43 
 570  55/73   M5059 Charles Rrenker     56 M   898 Lisbon CT          4:39:15.06 10:40 4:40:28.74 10:43 
 571  14/30   F5059 Cheryl Healy        52 F    24 Acushnet MA        4:40:01.26 10:42 4:40:44.46 10:43 
 572 141/190  F0139 Danielle Newman     32 F   671 Alexandria VA      4:39:55.12 10:42 4:40:57.22 10:44 
 573 202/242  M0139 Aidan Thompson      28 M   339 Weymouth MA        4:40:05.13 10:42 4:40:59.52 10:44 
 574 117/139  M4049 Gary Carmody        49 M   866 Gales Ferry CT     4:39:14.32 10:40 4:41:10.00 10:44 
 575  43/63   F4049 Wendy Simas         41 F   828 Seekonk MA         4:40:33.79 10:43 4:41:12.72 10:44 
 576 203/242  M0139 Randy Sullivan      21 M   877 Chicopee MA        4:41:22.70 10:45 4:41:24.85 10:45 
 577 204/242  M0139 Joseph Manna        39 M   737 Oakham MA          4:38:45.68 10:39 4:41:35.04 10:45 
 578 205/242  M0139 Daniel Sinton       28 M   414 Brighton MA        4:39:43.80 10:41 4:41:38.07 10:45 
 579  56/73   M5059 Paul Sutherland     51 M   436 Bridgewater MA     4:40:59.80 10:44 4:41:51.32 10:46 
 580  44/63   F4049 Sabrina Kline       49 F   556 North Easton MA    4:40:53.09 10:44 4:41:54.26 10:46 
 581 142/190  F0139 Natalia Drozdiak    20 F    31 Bridge Hampton NY  4:41:15.69 10:45 4:42:02.47 10:46 
 582 143/190  F0139 Alexia Koelling     32 F   721 Chicago IL         4:40:22.29 10:43 4:42:08.02 10:47 
 583 144/190  F0139 Kristin Lundy       39 F   455 Colchester VT      4:40:24.61 10:43 4:42:16.86 10:47 
 584  57/73   M5059 John Czelusniak     53 M   764 Winterville NC     4:41:02.42 10:44 4:42:22.91 10:47 
 585 118/139  M4049 Jeff Beaudette      45 M   451 Fitchburg MA       4:42:43.30 10:48 4:42:45.58 10:48 
 586 206/242  M0139 Joseph Macedo       29 M   854 N. Providence RI   4:42:20.04 10:47 4:43:06.00 10:49 
 587 145/190  F0139 Julienne Singer     36 F   795 Attleboro MA       4:40:26.81 10:43 4:43:15.51 10:49 
 588 119/139  M4049 Robert Taylor       44 M   158 East Hampton CT    4:42:46.45 10:48 4:43:23.63 10:49 
 589 120/139  M4049 Timothy Freeseman   45 M   452 Ephrata PA         4:43:03.77 10:49 4:43:28.76 10:50 
 590  15/30   F5059 Barbara Wnek        59 F   212 Brentwood MO       4:43:07.77 10:49 4:43:34.52 10:50 
 591  58/73   M5059 Rick Crawshaw       57 M   636 Pittsford NY       4:42:41.18 10:48 4:43:34.54 10:50 
 592 121/139  M4049 Chris Paretti       45 M   616 Chambersburg PA    4:43:44.13 10:50 4:44:09.51 10:51 
 593 146/190  F0139 Tracy Powell        26 F   883 Oak Ridge NJ       4:43:25.39 10:50 4:44:20.63 10:52 
 594  59/73   M5059 David Foy           57 M   570 Enfield CT         4:42:41.72 10:48 4:44:51.70 10:53 
 595  45/63   F4049 Donna Hutchison     47 F   425 Elmira NY          4:43:49.83 10:50 4:44:56.07 10:53 
 596  46/63   F4049 Lisa Bernt          47 F   367 Belmont MA         4:43:13.03 10:49 4:45:05.86 10:53 
 597 122/139  M4049 Paul Masi           40 M   121 Wallingford CT     4:44:30.81 10:52 4:45:19.33 10:54 
 598 147/190  F0139 Suzanne Shrekgast   28 F   801 New York NY        4:44:01.63 10:51 4:45:22.33 10:54 
 599  60/73   M5059 William Spaulding   50 M   324 Melrose MA         4:43:15.50 10:49 4:45:32.49 10:54 
 600 148/190  F0139 Heidi Sardinha      28 F   382 Millbury MA        4:42:08.91 10:47 4:45:33.45 10:54 






                                                                     Page 13
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 601 149/190  F0139 McKenzie Cuccaro    23 F    93 Washington PA      4:43:34.43 10:50 4:45:51.18 10:55 
 602 207/242  M0139 Francis Ruffy       33 M   905 Davis CA           4:43:45.28 10:50 4:45:51.71 10:55 
 603 150/190  F0139 Andrea Kazmierczak  28 F   383 Marlborough MA     4:42:36.21 10:48 4:46:00.81 10:55 
 604 208/242  M0139 Robert Bauer        39 M   435 Natick MA          4:43:55.53 10:51 4:46:04.82 10:56 
 605  61/73   M5059 Albert Weeks        52 M   135 Memphis TN         4:45:12.80 10:54 4:46:05.19 10:56 
 606  47/63   F4049 Elizabeth Cronan    49 F   783 Millbury MA        4:43:35.17 10:50 4:46:11.78 10:56 
 607 151/190  F0139 Jill Pedrick        36 F   720 Roslindale MA      4:44:29.43 10:52 4:46:15.57 10:56 
 608  16/30   F5059 Nancy Dillon        50 F   670 Medina OH          4:45:19.24 10:54 4:46:21.47 10:56 
 609 209/242  M0139 Brian Labbe         34 M   458 Bristol CT         4:46:04.06 10:56 4:47:13.59 10:58 
 610  48/63   F4049 Susan Anway         48 F   605 Old Lyme CT        4:45:29.26 10:54 4:47:37.02 10:59 
 611 152/190  F0139 Rachel Lawler       29 F   325 Portland ME        4:46:18.69 10:56 4:47:38.87 10:59 
 612 210/242  M0139 Bongwook Lee        38 M   535 Framingham MA      4:46:53.42 10:57 4:48:21.48 11:01 
 613 123/139  M4049 Thomas Peterson     44 M   551 Wilmington MA      4:47:46.57 11:00 4:48:28.51 11:01 
 614   3/10   M6069 Arnie James         65 M   674 Somerville MA      4:46:21.53 10:56 4:49:03.73 11:02 
 615   4/10   M6069 Dana Greenhoe       60 M   142 Valrico FL         4:48:48.94 11:02 4:49:18.34 11:03 
 616   5/10   M6069 Michael Rubinfeld   62 M   766 Dobbs Ferry NY     4:46:56.25 10:58 4:49:18.94 11:03 
 617 153/190  F0139 Denise Trudeau      38 F   824 Cumberland RI      4:47:21.52 10:59 4:49:21.20 11:03 
 618  49/63   F4049 Maureen Larisa      43 F   586 Bristol RI         4:48:56.30 11:02 4:49:32.83 11:04 
 619 154/190  F0139 Rebekah Johnson     25 F   404 Providence RI      4:48:57.15 11:02 4:49:38.70 11:04 
 620 211/242  M0139 Rich Kelley         39 M    42 Melrose MA         4:48:40.38 11:02 4:50:04.16 11:05 
 621 124/139  M4049 Charlie Chatterton  44 M   894 Rockville CT       4:47:31.71 10:59 4:50:18.15 11:05 
 622 212/242  M0139 Jeff Harrington     33 M   497 Morris NY          4:48:15.69 11:01 4:50:20.94 11:05 
 623 213/242  M0139 Benjamin Thiesse    21 M     5 Troy NY            4:49:00.07 11:02 4:50:55.08 11:07 
 624 155/190  F0139 Deanna Stevens      27 F   302 Sterling MA        4:49:39.87 11:04 4:51:11.42 11:07 
 625 125/139  M4049 Todd King           47 M   651 West Hills CA      4:51:11.08 11:07 4:51:28.69 11:08 
 626  62/73   M5059 Steffen Schneider   52 M    43 Las Vegas NV       4:49:04.80 11:03 4:51:37.09 11:08 
 627 214/242  M0139 Joseph Canata       39 M   265 West Springfield M 4:49:56.24 11:04 4:51:38.69 11:08 
 628 156/190  F0139 Amy Canata          38 F   264 West Springfield M 4:49:56.20 11:04 4:51:38.77 11:08 
 629  63/73   M5059 Jim Smola           59 M   794 Newington CT       4:50:48.98 11:06 4:51:40.73 11:08 
 630 157/190  F0139 Leslie Smith        28 F   769 Brockton MA        4:50:06.72 11:05 4:52:06.87 11:09 
 631  17/30   F5059 Barbara Williamson  53 F    87 Woodbridge VA      4:52:16.84 11:10 4:52:31.81 11:10 
 632 158/190  F0139 Deb Jones           32 F   407 Katonah NY         4:52:14.36 11:10 4:53:17.46 11:12 
 633  50/63   F4049 Lisa Tatun          47 F   602 Shelton CT         4:51:26.53 11:08 4:53:17.81 11:12 
 634 215/242  M0139 Erik Hoy            30 M   495 Providence RI      4:51:05.98 11:07 4:53:35.41 11:13 
 635 159/190  F0139 Karyn Patry         38 F   723 York ME            4:51:46.20 11:09 4:53:45.95 11:13 
 636 126/139  M4049 Manuel Roderick     45 M   902 East Providence RI 4:52:33.10 11:10 4:53:47.68 11:13 
 637 127/139  M4049 David Blackwell     47 M   380 East Hampton CT    4:51:31.33 11:08 4:54:15.99 11:14 
 638 216/242  M0139 Alexander Ripley    37 M   410 Lexington MA       4:52:30.37 11:10 4:55:18.77 11:17 
 639  51/63   F4049 Cheryl Cromwell     44 F    63 Lebanon ME         4:53:36.73 11:13 4:55:42.09 11:18 
 640 217/242  M0139 Noah M. W. Lerner   15 M   250 Newton Highlands M 4:53:17.71 11:12 4:56:05.76 11:19 
 641 160/190  F0139 Emily Klein         27 F   282 Brighton MA        4:53:42.12 11:13 4:56:30.07 11:20 
 642 161/190  F0139 Colleen O'Coin      30 F   555 Marlborough MA     4:55:40.16 11:18 4:56:41.81 11:20 
 643  52/63   F4049 Kathleen Barker     45 F   427 Lawrenceville GA   4:56:40.79 11:20 4:56:43.83 11:20 
 644 218/242  M0139 Michael Paci        36 M   594 Swampscott MA      4:55:34.83 11:17 4:56:52.19 11:20 
 645 219/242  M0139 Mike Grey           39 M   874 Mapleville RI      4:55:29.49 11:17 4:57:39.96 11:22 
 646 162/190  F0139 Mar Y Kate Miller   18 F   573 South Hadley MA    4:55:30.43 11:17 4:57:49.59 11:23 
 647  53/63   F4049 Kristin Eaton       41 F   182 Plymouth MA        4:57:35.76 11:22 4:58:12.30 11:23 
 648 220/242  M0139 Andrew Chaney       39 M   488 Stonington CT      4:55:31.37 11:17 4:58:13.75 11:23 
 649  18/30   F5059 Andrea Anase        51 F   228 Atlanta GA         4:56:27.87 11:19 4:58:23.33 11:24 
 650 221/242  M0139 Mark Dykes          31 M   532 Worcester MA       4:56:22.89 11:19 4:58:24.49 11:24 






                                                                     Page 14
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 651  54/63   F4049 Jennifer Pedrick    42 F   731 Rumford RI         4:56:57.37 11:21 4:58:43.68 11:25 
 652  55/63   F4049 Judy Graham-Garcia  48 F   453 Newmarket NH       4:57:47.30 11:22 5:00:13.11 11:28 
 653 163/190  F0139 Cailey Morgan       21 F   787 Exeter RI          4:58:17.41 11:24 5:00:18.35 11:28 
 654 164/190  F0139 Robin Frain         31 F   648 Berlin MA          4:58:19.17 11:24 5:01:07.11 11:30 
 655  19/30   F5059 Elaine Delong       58 F   208 Jonesboro GA       4:59:20.95 11:26 5:01:17.70 11:30 
 656 128/139  M4049 Mark Harrold        42 M    35 Pawtucket RI       5:00:47.36 11:29 5:02:04.54 11:32 
 657 222/242  M0139 Adrian Denis        34 M   338 Watertown MA       4:59:35.06 11:27 5:02:15.17 11:33 
 658  56/63   F4049 Michele Rodimon     43 F   757 Stafford Springs C 5:01:17.52 11:30 5:03:17.88 11:35 
 659 129/139  M4049 Timbo O'Shea        44 M   137 Nyack NY           5:01:38.19 11:31 5:03:35.49 11:36 
 660  57/63   F4049 Susan Brands        42 F   307 Roswell GA         5:01:44.80 11:32 5:03:43.04 11:36 
 661  20/30   F5059 Robereta McQuade    55 F   204 A GA               5:01:45.65 11:32 5:03:43.26 11:36 
 662  21/30   F5059 Anne Gaston         52 F    25 Wilton CT          5:02:59.17 11:34 5:04:08.32 11:37 
 663 165/190  F0139 Melissa Smith       31 F   790 Hanover MA         5:04:48.16 11:39 5:04:49.33 11:39 
 664   6/10   M6069 Bill Sprague        63 M   855 N. Easton MA       5:03:39.41 11:36 5:04:55.22 11:39 
 665 223/242  M0139 Mark Murphy         35 M   856 Brockton MA        5:03:39.28 11:36 5:04:55.40 11:39 
 666  64/73   M5059 Dan Cummings        50 M   707 North Haven CT     5:04:33.28 11:38 5:05:14.34 11:40 
 667  65/73   M5059 Robert Freund       55 M   124 Concord MA         5:04:13.26 11:37 5:05:31.45 11:40 
 668 166/190  F0139 Karen Cook          33 F   829 Colchester CT      5:03:34.82 11:36 5:06:06.12 11:41 
 669 167/190  F0139 Carol-Ann Myers     34 F   643 New London CT      5:04:43.60 11:38 5:07:00.89 11:44 
 670 130/139  M4049 Jorge Lee           40 M   675 Union City NJ      5:04:58.00 11:39 5:07:09.50 11:44 
 671  66/73   M5059 Timothy Daury       53 M    75 Hinsdale MA        5:05:53.97 11:41 5:07:13.52 11:44 
 672  67/73   M5059 Wendell Lafave      59 M   631 Williamstown OT    5:06:02.92 11:41 5:07:51.51 11:46 
 673  58/63   F4049 Patricia Kroc       46 F   205 Tucker GA          5:06:07.82 11:42 5:08:03.39 11:46 
 674 168/190  F0139 Annamarie Manolias  33 F   189 Yonkers NY         5:08:34.07 11:47 5:08:52.31 11:48 
 675 224/242  M0139 Steven Latour       37 M   432 Nashua NH          5:06:47.91 11:43 5:09:11.48 11:49 
 676 225/242  M0139 Richard Ward        32 M   481 Albany NY          5:08:29.50 11:47 5:10:03.78 11:51 
 677 169/190  F0139 Deann Maltos        37 F    79 Mohave Valley AZ   5:08:00.82 11:46 5:10:24.39 11:51 
 678  68/73   M5059 Tom Beattie         52 M   176 Lincoln RI         5:08:23.41 11:47 5:10:39.03 11:52 
 679  59/63   F4049 Cathy Soufy         41 F   110 Rehoboth MA        5:10:40.30 11:52 5:11:05.66 11:53 
 680  60/63   F4049 Priscilla O'Carroll 42 F   661 New York NY        5:09:23.68 11:49 5:11:35.07 11:54 
 681  69/73   M5059 George Tournas      57 M   633 Methuen MA         5:09:16.20 11:49 5:11:42.46 11:54 
 682 170/190  F0139 Renee Grinnell      23 F   253 Providence RI      5:12:36.95 11:56 5:13:34.21 11:59 
 683  70/73   M5059 Edward Peters       57 M   776 Norwalk CT         5:12:40.47 11:57 5:13:44.41 11:59 
 684  22/30   F5059 Sheila Lafave       56 F   632 Williamstown OT    5:13:30.08 11:58 5:15:18.16 12:03 
 685  71/73   M5059 Claude Younger      51 M   433 Denham Springs LA  5:18:59.02 12:11 5:19:29.94 12:12 
 686 226/242  M0139 Peter Tarmey        38 M   736 Cranston RI        5:18:58.72 12:11 5:19:44.20 12:13 
 687  23/30   F5059 Susan Griffin       54 F   710 Vernon CT          5:18:22.39 12:10 5:20:32.32 12:15 
 688 171/190  F0139 Allison Lee         37 F   529 Maplewood NJ       5:18:03.73 12:09 5:20:48.50 12:15 
 689 172/190  F0139 Roberta Quant       32 F   450 Framingham MA      5:18:10.38 12:09 5:20:58.59 12:16 
 690 227/242  M0139 Domenic Ranelli     18 M   394 Auburndale MA      5:18:19.43 12:09 5:20:58.64 12:16 
 691 228/242  M0139 Michael Dorfman     16 M   295 Newton Highlands M 5:18:20.15 12:10 5:20:58.76 12:16 
 692 131/139  M4049 Jeff Towslee        45 M   447 Columbus OH        5:18:30.48 12:10 5:21:04.10 12:16 
 693 229/242  M0139 Joseph Coughlin     31 M   196 North Attleboro MA 5:18:36.38 12:10 5:21:15.06 12:16 
 694 173/190  F0139 Jean Gillis         34 F   337 Watertown MA       5:18:43.91 12:10 5:21:23.40 12:17 
 695 174/190  F0139 Zoe Newberg         16 F   390 Newton MA          5:19:20.06 12:12 5:22:02.88 12:18 
 696 230/242  M0139 Craig Maguire       17 M   572 Newton MA          5:19:20.38 12:12 5:22:03.06 12:18 
 697 175/190  F0139 Kaitlin Hoffmann    30 F   197 North Attleboro MA 5:21:26.83 12:17 5:22:03.32 12:18 
 698 176/190  F0139 Sandra Otis         34 F   807 Seekonk MA         5:21:57.04 12:18 5:22:08.68 12:18 
 699  24/30   F5059 Kimberley Foley     53 F   808 Seekonk MA         5:21:57.58 12:18 5:22:09.54 12:18 
 700 177/190  F0139 Christine Guillette 34 F   217 North Providence R 5:21:59.24 12:18 5:23:06.24 12:20 






                                                                     Page 15
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 701 231/242  M0139 Drew Sheppard       38 M   106 New York NY        5:21:16.50 12:16 5:23:27.65 12:21 
 702  25/30   F5059 Carrie Mathers-Kurl 52 F   724 Barrington RI      5:21:06.18 12:16 5:23:44.72 12:22 
 703  61/63   F4049 Vanessa Reiter      47 F   642 York PA            5:21:26.32 12:17 5:24:23.58 12:23 
 704 232/242  M0139 Yancy Lent          36 M   340 Rowley MA          5:23:55.71 12:22 5:24:49.44 12:24 
 705 178/190  F0139 Jessamyn Fairfield  24 F   225 Philadelphia PA    5:23:39.82 12:22 5:24:56.09 12:25 
 706 233/242  M0139 Matthew Kite        37 M    83 Foster RI          5:22:44.00 12:20 5:24:56.88 12:25 
 707  26/30   F5059 Terry Grill         55 F   112 Claremont CA       5:25:33.63 12:26 5:26:02.54 12:27 
 708   7/10   M6069 Chester Kalb        63 M    85 Key West FL        5:25:35.27 12:26 5:26:18.41 12:28 
 709 234/242  M0139 Shawn Ralston       33 M   865 Vienna VA          5:23:49.07 12:22 5:26:35.42 12:28 
 710 132/139  M4049 Benjamin Demille    48 M    89 Seekonk MA         5:24:29.08 12:24 5:26:57.81 12:29 
 711 133/139  M4049 Brian Rogers        46 M    66 Portsmouth RI      5:25:22.59 12:26 5:27:33.74 12:31 
 712  27/30   F5059 Karen Utterback     57 F   699 Chicago IL         5:26:48.08 12:29 5:28:34.52 12:33 
 713 235/242  M0139 Marcus Radley       25 M   262 Worcester MA       5:29:09.37 12:34 5:29:57.33 12:36 
 714 134/139  M4049 Ben Olkowski        43 M   376 Dudley MA          5:30:22.07 12:37 5:30:27.52 12:37 
 715  28/30   F5059 Eyvonne Carter      54 F   422 Cedar Park TX      5:30:16.58 12:37 5:30:44.81 12:38 
 716 179/190  F0139 Lori McEwen         39 F   288 East Greenwich RI  5:28:52.56 12:34 5:30:54.56 12:38 
 717 180/190  F0139 Elizabeth Macri     37 F   120 Linden NJ          5:30:35.16 12:38 5:32:50.60 12:43 
 718  62/63   F4049 Gina Giambattista C 44 F   557 Ithaca NY          5:31:49.21 12:40 5:32:54.85 12:43 
 719 181/190  F0139 Michal Taton        29 F   752 Quincy MA          5:32:32.96 12:42 5:33:24.99 12:44 
 720  29/30   F5059 Kathryn Ownby       52 F   166 Winter Garden FL   5:33:12.88 12:44 5:33:40.90 12:45 
 721 135/139  M4049 Seth Farber         46 M   418 Brooklyn NY        5:32:24.35 12:42 5:33:44.57 12:45 
 722 136/139  M4049 Douglas Munsee      41 M   682 Albuquerque NM     5:32:47.13 12:43 5:34:08.07 12:46 
 723  30/30   F5059 Rosa Nelly Garza    57 F   347 Rowland Heights CA 5:31:58.45 12:41 5:34:13.06 12:46 
 724 182/190  F0139 Casey Farrar        26 F   222 Keene NH           5:32:15.61 12:41 5:34:23.96 12:46 
 725 183/190  F0139 Jessica Zuehlke     30 F   800 Providence RI      5:35:42.86 12:49 5:39:28.64 12:58 
 726 236/242  M0139 Alexander Kent      16 M   714 Newton Highlands M 5:38:59.20 12:57 5:41:36.68 13:03 
 727   1/3    F6069 Mary Lenari         62 F   599 Sarasota FL        5:41:13.32 13:02 5:42:27.98 13:05 
 728 184/190  F0139 Mia Alvar           31 F   744 New York NY        5:42:27.91 13:05 5:42:29.08 13:05 
 729 237/242  M0139 Joseph O'Malley     39 M    81 Quincy MA          5:43:31.70 13:07 5:46:29.29 13:14 
 730   1/4    M7099 Joseph Miller       72 M   803 Warren RI          5:45:38.00 13:12 5:47:05.05 13:15 
 731 238/242  M0139 Joseph Perez        37 M    61 Providence RI      5:51:24.72 13:25 5:51:52.69 13:26 
 732 137/139  M4049 James Medeiros      45 M   254 Dorchester MA      5:49:57.71 13:22 5:52:44.76 13:28 
 733   2/4    M7099 Eugene Bruckert     73 M   677 Arlington Heights  5:53:54.84 13:31 5:53:56.01 13:31 
 734   3/4    M7099 Larry Shannon       76 M   702 Norton MA          5:53:12.08 13:29 5:54:46.70 13:33 
 735 239/242  M0139 Kraig Medeiros      35 M   569 Dighton MA         5:54:02.16 13:31 5:55:30.10 13:35 
 736   8/10   M6069 Laurence Macon      64 M   493 San Antonio TX     5:56:15.03 13:36 5:57:13.18 13:39 
 737   9/10   M6069 James Simpson       67 M   359 Huntington Beach C 5:56:12.46 13:36 5:57:13.54 13:39 
 738 138/139  M4049 Richard Venezia     45 M   369 Farmingville NY    5:58:10.44 13:41 5:59:57.00 13:45 
 739   1/1    F7099 Hannah Miller       72 F   804 Warren RI          5:59:40.54 13:44 6:01:07.83 13:48 
 740 240/242  M0139 Austin Bailey       17 M   562 Chestnut Hill MA   5:58:47.50 13:42 6:01:34.00 13:49 
 741 185/190  F0139 Kristine Stone      26 F   287 Brighton MA        5:58:46.89 13:42 6:01:34.21 13:49 
 742 186/190  F0139 Nicole Landa        23 F   574 Newton MA          5:58:47.48 13:42 6:01:34.39 13:49 
 743 187/190  F0139 Celeste Bell        28 F   889 W New York NJ      6:00:45.19 13:47 6:03:01.89 13:52 
 744   2/3    F6069 Doris Cail          62 F   701 Chicago IL         6:01:23.25 13:48 6:03:10.71 13:52 
 745  10/10   M6069 Marvin Winters      68 M   708 Tulsa OK           6:08:12.20 14:04 6:11:11.14 14:11 
 746  72/73   M5059 Timothy Koehler     57 M   728 Wilmington DE      6:09:46.28 14:07 6:12:00.00 14:12 
 747 188/190  F0139 Rosa Jimenez        36 F   440 Providence RI      6:15:36.88 14:21 6:16:05.00 14:22 
 748   3/3    F6069 Ingrid Kiss         66 F   770 Morganville NJ     6:14:47.95 14:19 6:16:37.00 14:23 
 749 241/242  M0139 Scott Wadland       38 M   346 Weymouth MA        6:20:02.95 14:31 6:22:39.00 14:37 
 750  73/73   M5059 Jose Perez-Arbelo   53 M   743 San Antonio TX     6:25:26.15 14:43 6:27:30.00 14:48 






                                                                     Page 16
                         2ND Cox Sport Marathon
                      May 3, 2009   Providence, RI
                   USATF Certified Marathon #RI08001RN
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 751 242/242  M0139 Leiv Cohen          17 M   691 Newton MA          6:25:02.11 14:42 6:27:40.00 14:48 
 752 139/139  M4049 Victor Acosta       46 M   267 Boston MA          6:25:54.78 14:44 6:28:43.00 14:51 
 753 189/190  F0139 Kyla Kouadio        15 F   659 Newton Centre MA   6:31:48.98 14:58 6:34:37.00 15:04 
 754 190/190  F0139 Heather Foster      35 F   249 Boston MA          6:34:00.37 15:03 6:34:37.00 15:04 
 755  63/63   F4049 Joann Dobrowolski   49 F   368 Farmingville NY    7:03:23.53 16:10 7:05:09.00 16:14 
 756   4/4    M7099 Raymond Scharenbroc 75 M    22 South Milwaukee WI 7:03:54.11 16:11 7:05:09.00 16:14